Letourneau University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.89 | Izzy Arnold | 19th | Finals H2 | womens | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.89 | Tashianna Gray | 13th | Finals H3 | womens | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.55 | Sarah Horan | 1st | Finals H1 | womens | |
1:01.82 | Tashianna Gray | 6th | Finals H2 | womens | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.12 | Sierra Benner | 26th | Finals H3 | womens | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:13.89 | SB | Bari Schunicht | 24th | Finals H2 | womens |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
25:26.61 | SB | Bethany Mendeke | 15th | Finals H1 | womens |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.51 | SB | Kaitlyn Reed | 9th | Finals H1 | womens |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:27.75 | Bari Schunicht | 7th | Finals H2 | womens | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
13:12.40 | Sierra Benner | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | Savannah Taft | 8th | Finals H1 | womens | |
4-9 | SB | Kaitlyn Reed | 10th | Finals H1 | womens |
Discus | |||||
125-0 | Antranae Thomas | 3rd | Finals H2 | womens | |
99-7 | Rheagan White | 8th | Finals H2 | womens | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
108-4 | Antranae Thomas | 5th | Finals H1 | womens | |
86-9 | Rheagan White | 7th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Javelin | |||||
89-6 | Kaitlyn Reed | 7th | Finals H2 | womens | |
89-2 | Antranae Thomas | 8th | Finals H2 | womens | |
72-6 | Kara Gipson | 12th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-10 | Antranae Thomas | 5th | Finals H2 | womens | |
34-10.5 | Rheagan White | 7th | Finals H2 | womens | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.65 | Jared Hall | 32nd | Finals H7 | mens | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.47 | White Jacob | 9th | Finals H3 | mens | |
53.05 | Jared Hall | 19th | Finals H4 | mens | |
53.79 | SB | Erik Moore | 24th | Finals H5 | mens |
57.54 | SB | Anthony Hawkins | 30th | Finals H6 | mens |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.38 | Seth Kaplan | 22nd | Finals H2 | mens | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:57.98 | Lorien Nightingale | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
4:18.55 | Seth Kaplan | 21st | Finals H2 | mens | |
4:39.01 | SB | Phoenix Swiacki | 37th | Finals H3 | mens |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:52.88 | SB | Spencer Gambrell | 15th | Finals H3 | mens |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.84 | Erik Moore | 6th | Finals H3 | mens | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.73 | Anthony Hawkins | 14th | Finals H2 | mens | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.75 | Joshua Guidry | 5th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5 | SB | Erik Moore | 7th | Finals H1 | mens |
19-5.25 | SB | Mauley Lewis | 11th | Finals H1 | mens |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-5 | White Jacob | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
40-0 | Mauley Lewis | 7th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-11 | SB | Jack Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | mens |
Discus | |||||
126-6 | Robert Mason | 7th | Finals H1 | mens | |
116-5 | SB | Miguel Lopez Alvarez | 10th | Finals H1 | mens |
Hammer Throw | |||||
110-4 | Robert Mason | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
109-8 | Miguel Lopez Alvarez | 5th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Javelin | |||||
156-5 | Robert Peterson | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
138-10 | Ryan Joseph | 4th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7.5 | Robert Mason | 5th | Finals H1 | mens | |
39-3.75 | Miguel Lopez Alvarez | 6th | Finals H2 | mens |