South San Antonio ISD Invitational 2009

Dallas, TX
Hosted by South San

Boys Results-Racetab

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        02/28/2009

                  South Ssan Meet - 02/28/2009
                   South San, San Antonio, TX

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Jay                                            1:29.81    
   2 Sam Houston                                    1:30.82    
   3 MacArthur                                      1:31.35    


Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Green, Aaron              Madison              13.84      
   2 Williams, D               Madison              14.55      
   3 Ortiz, G                  McCollum             14.60      


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Amiekwena, B              Jay                  10.90      
   2 Densi, U                  Central Catholic     10.97      
   3 Ruben, R                  Lee                  11.01      


Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Jay                                            42.91      
   2 Madison                                        43.41      
   3 Clark                                          43.52      


Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Perez, Juan               Edison               4:24.28    
   2 Slattery, Colin           MacArthur            4:24.42    
   3 Martinez, Sam             MacArthur            4:34.66    


Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Camarillo, M              South San            50.21      
   2 Cambell, Z                Madison              50.31      
   3 Hawthorn, C               Madison              51.38      


Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Ortiz, G                  McCollum             39.86      
   2 Greenbauer, H             Clark                39.93      
   3 Green, Aaron              Madison              40.22      


Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                                    
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Slattery, Colin           MacArthur            1:59.12    
   2 Flynn, Marc               Reagan               2:02.43    
   3 Green, S                  Madison              2:04.72    


Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
    No results.


Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Perez, Juan               Edison               9:52.24    
   2 Martinez, Sam             MacArthur            10:09.85   
   3 Amaya, C                  Marshall             10:42.40   


Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Madison                                        3:27.46    
   2 Clark                                          3:29.67    
   3 Marshall                                       3:30.10    


Varsity Boys Long Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hardy, T                  Marshall             20-03.00   
   2 Deangelis, C              Taft                 19-08.00   
   3 Rodriguez, T              Holy Cross           19-07.00   


Varsity Boys Pole Vault                                       
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Poland, Tyler             MacArthur            13-00.00   
   2 Soto, A                   Burbank              12-06.00   
   3 Bauman, M                 Reagan               11-06.00   


Varsity Boys Triple Jump                                      
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Boules, M                 Jay                  40-10.00   
   2 Hill, T                   Highlands            40-09.00   
   3 Torres, T                 Harlandale           40-08.00   


Varsity Boys Shot Put                                         
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Amaro, Jauce              MacArthur            51-02.00   
   2 Southwell, K              Southside            50-08.00   
   3 Ray, T                    CC Miller            47-02.00   


Varsity Boys Discus Throw                                     
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Jimenez,                  Highlands            144-06.00  
   2 Southwell,                Southside            140-05.00  
   3 Chambers,                 MacArthur            132-04.00  


Varsity Boys High Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Macias, T                 Central Catholic     6-00.00    
   2 Salazar,                  Edison               5-10.00    
   3 Serna, J                  CC Miller            5-08.00