RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 02/28/2009
Bay City BlackCat Relays - 02/28/2009
Bay City, Bay City, TX
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mack, Bay City 14.75 9.5
1 Mack, Bay City 14.75 9.5
2 Yarborough, Manvel 15.03 7.5
2 Yarborough, Manvel 15.03 7.5
3 Todd, Lamar Consolidated 15.66 5.5
3 Todd, Lamar Consolidated 15.66 5.5
4 L, Key El Campo 15.75 3.5
4 L, Key El Campo 15.75 3.5
5 Lee, Angleton 15.78 1.5
5 Lee, Angleton 15.78 1.5
6 Patterson, Columbia 18.59 --
6 Patterson, Columbia 18.59 --
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Singeltary, Bay City 10.34 9.5
1 Singeltary, Bay City 10.34 9.5
2 J, Johnson Lamar Cons. 10.46 7.5
2 J, Johnson Lamar Cons. 10.46 7.5
3 C, Richardson Van Vleck 10.80 5.5
3 C, Richardson Van Vleck 10.80 5.5
4 D, Folter Angleton 10.84 3.5
4 D, Folter Angleton 10.84 3.5
5 Josey, Angleton 10.97 1.5
5 Josey, Angleton 10.97 1.5
6 Williams, Bay City 11.00 --
6 Williams, Bay City 11.00 --
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Angleton 44.53 19
1 Angleton 44.53 19
2 Lamar Cons. 45.40 15
2 Lamar Cons. 45.40 15
3 Van Vleck 45.66 11
3 Van Vleck 45.66 11
4 Manvel 45.59 7
4 Manvel 45.59 7
5 El Campo 46.50 3
5 El Campo 46.50 3
6 Columbia 46.40 --
6 Columbia 46.40 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ramirez, Victoria 4:57.00 9.5
1 Ramirez, Victoria 4:57.00 9.5
2 H, Guzman Manvel 5:03.00 7.5
2 H, Guzman Manvel 5:03.00 7.5
3 Adam, Victoria 5:07.15 5.5
3 Adam, Victoria 5:07.15 5.5
4 Alf, Stafford 5:09.53 3.5
4 Alf, Stafford 5:09.53 3.5
5 Sanchez, Kingwood Park 5:09.00 1.5
5 Sanchez, Kingwood Park 5:09.00 1.5
6 Swindel, Lamar Cons. 5:17.00 --
6 Swindel, Lamar Cons. 5:17.00 --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 T, Smith Lamar Cons. 52.53 9.5
1 T, Smith Lamar Cons. 52.53 9.5
2 T, Bowers Manvel 53.56 7.5
2 T, Bowers Manvel 53.56 7.5
3 S, Huff Stafford 54.03 5.5
3 S, Huff Stafford 54.03 5.5
4 J, Winn Angleton 54.47 3.5
4 J, Winn Angleton 54.47 3.5
5 T, Colwell Manvel 54.97 1.5
5 T, Colwell Manvel 54.97 1.5
6 N, Rollo Kingwood Park 55.30 --
6 N, Rollo Kingwood Park 55.30 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 M, Yarborough Manvel 44.60 9.5
1 M, Yarborough Manvel 44.60 9.5
2 Sanford, Bay City 45.69 7.5
2 Sanford, Bay City 45.69 7.5
3 T, Jonathan Lamar Cons. 46.41 5.5
3 T, Jonathan Lamar Cons. 46.41 5.5
4 Nwanka, Angleton 46.81 3.5
4 Nwanka, Angleton 46.81 3.5
5 K, Patterson Columbia 47.20 1.5
5 K, Patterson Columbia 47.20 1.5
6 L, Lea Angleton 47.20 --
6 L, Lea Angleton 47.20 --
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Huff, Stafford 2:07.94 9.5
1 Huff, Stafford 2:07.94 9.5
2 Ramirez, Memorial 2:07.96 7.5
2 Ramirez, Memorial 2:07.96 7.5
3 Manning, Angleton 2:09.56 5.5
3 Manning, Angleton 2:09.56 5.5
4 Bowers, Manvel 2:12.32 3.5
4 Bowers, Manvel 2:12.32 3.5
5 Guzman, Manvel 2:15.00 1.5
5 Guzman, Manvel 2:15.00 1.5
6 Wells, Angleton 2:17.62 --
6 Wells, Angleton 2:17.62 --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Nolan, Lamar Cons. 20.78 9.5
1 Nolan, Lamar Cons. 20.78 9.5
2 T, Franks Angleton 21.36 7.5
2 T, Franks Angleton 21.36 7.5
3 J, McNeil Columbia 22.50 5.5
3 J, McNeil Columbia 22.50 5.5
4 Benson, Bay City 22.97 3.5
4 Benson, Bay City 22.97 3.5
5 G, Woodson Stafford 23.21 1.5
5 G, Woodson Stafford 23.21 1.5
6 C, Richardson Van Vleck 23.28 --
6 C, Richardson Van Vleck 23.28 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 A, Adame Victoria 10:57.0 9.5
1 A, Adame Victoria 10:57.0 9.5
2 T, Alf Stafford 10:59.7 7.5
2 T, Alf Stafford 10:59.7 7.5
3 Swindle, Lamar 11:09.0 5.5
3 Swindle, Lamar 11:09.0 5.5
4 D, Sanchez Kingwood Park 11:11.0 3.5
4 D, Sanchez Kingwood Park 11:11.0 3.5
5 E, Rogers Angleton 11:41.0 1.5
5 E, Rogers Angleton 11:41.0 1.5
6 M, Burrell Kingwood Park 11:58.1 --
6 M, Burrell Kingwood Park 11:58.1 --
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Manvel 3:40.31 19
1 Manvel 3:40.31 19
2 Lamar Consolidated 3:41.28 15
2 Lamar Consolidated 3:41.28 15
3 Bay City 3:43.40 11
3 Bay City 3:43.40 11
4 Van Vleck 3:43.93 7
4 Van Vleck 3:43.93 7
5 Stafford 3:48.81 3
5 Stafford 3:48.81 3
6 Angleton 3:51.33 --
6 Angleton 3:51.33 --
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mack, Bay City 21-06.50 9.5
1 Mack, Bay City 21-06.50 9.5
2 Parks, El Campo 20-03.00 7.5
2 Parks, El Campo 20-03.00 7.5
3 Craven, Danbury 20-00.50 5.5
3 Craven, Danbury 20-00.50 5.5
4 Hernandez, Kingwood Park 19-11.50 3.5
4 Hernandez, Kingwood Park 19-11.50 3.5
5 Painter, Bay City 19-08.50 1.5
5 Painter, Bay City 19-08.50 1.5
6 B, Ellis Columbia 19-05.75 --
6 B, Ellis Columbia 19-05.75 --
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Bay City 10-00.00 9.5
1 Brown, Bay City 10-00.00 9.5
2 K, Wells Angleton 09-06.00 7.5
2 K, Wells Angleton 09-06.00 7.5
3 C, Gerbich Columbia 09-00.00 5.5
3 C, Gerbich Columbia 09-00.00 5.5
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 CJ, Griggs Van Vleck 44-10.00 9.5
1 CJ, Griggs Van Vleck 44-10.00 9.5
2 Cruz, El Campo 43-05.00 7.5
2 Cruz, El Campo 43-05.00 7.5
3 Mack, Bay City 43-01.00 5.5
3 Mack, Bay City 43-01.00 5.5
4 C, Easton Columbia 42-05.00 3.5
4 C, Easton Columbia 42-05.00 3.5
5 D, Lewis Columbia 41-08.00 1.5
5 D, Lewis Columbia 41-08.00 1.5
6 N, Trevon Angleton 41-03.00 --
6 N, Trevon Angleton 41-03.00 --
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Davis, Bay City 52-09.00 9.5
1 Davis, Bay City 52-09.00 9.5
2 P., Godson Lamar Cons 46-06.00 7.5
2 P., Godson Lamar Cons 46-06.00 7.5
3 Lawson, El Campo 44-11.00 5.5
3 Lawson, El Campo 44-11.00 5.5
4 Everett, Lamar Cons 42-08.00 3.5
4 Everett, Lamar Cons 42-08.00 3.5
5 Morgan, Columbia 41-09.00 1.5
5 Morgan, Columbia 41-09.00 1.5
6 Skrla, Angleton 41-06.00 --
6 Skrla, Angleton 41-06.00 --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bullard, El Campo 141-01.50 9.5
1 Bullard, El Campo 141-01.50 9.5
2 B, Skrla Angleton 139-10.00 7.5
2 B, Skrla Angleton 139-10.00 7.5
3 K, Coulter Columbia 129-02.00 5.5
3 K, Coulter Columbia 129-02.00 5.5
4 Skow, El Campo 124-05.00 3.5
4 Skow, El Campo 124-05.00 3.5
5 Kinder, El Campo 123-06.00 2
5 Kinder, El Campo 123-06.00 --
6 Brumley, Bay City 123-03.00 0.5
6 Brumley, Bay City 123-03.00 0.5
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kinder, El Campo 05-10.00 9.5
1 Kinder, El Campo 05-10.00 9.5
2 J, Winn Angleton 05-10.00 7.5
2 J, Winn Angleton 05-10.00 7.5
3 A, Sanford Bay City 05-06.00 5.5
3 A, Sanford Bay City 05-06.00 5.5
4 Parks, El Campo 05-06.00 3.5
4 Parks, El Campo 05-06.00 3.5