Columbus Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.51 | Scarlett McClelland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
13.52 | Mariah Woods | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
14.13 | Brianna Cleveland | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.79 | Taylor Morrow | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
30.72 | SB | Brianna Cleveland | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.10 | SB | Madelein Zajicek | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:14.00 | Samantha Duncan | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.20 | SB | Chloe Ross | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
6:49.13 | SB | Melanie Cabrera | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:27.65 | Chloe Ross | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
14:05.15 | SB | Melanie Cabrera | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.07 | Harlee Weido | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
19.07 | Mia Post | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
20.34 | SB | Brooklyn Eden | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
20.77 | SB | Taylr Tipton | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.48 | Harlee Weido | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
56.45 | Mia Post | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
57.41 | Brooklyn Eden | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.19 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | Haylie Roberts | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.5 | Taylor Morrow | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
15-2.25 | Jahaven Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
12-10.25 | Brianna Cleveland | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Girls | |
12-6.5 | SB | Melanie Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3.5 | SB | Areana Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
26-10 | SB | Melanie Hernandez | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Discus | |||||
70-6 | SB | Andrea Shropshire | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
30-3.5 | SB | Andrea Shropshire | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.40 | Jordan Woods | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
12.24 | Xavier Woods | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.21 | Isaiah Albright | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
24.97 | Rafael Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
25.94 | Cesar Soberanes | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
26.29 | SB | Adam Schobel | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.56 | Ezra Hill | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
1:02.04 | Anthony Shorter | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.89 | SB | Armando Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.02 | Josafat Galvan | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
5:42.63 | Will Fitzgerald | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:35.99 | Josafat Galvan | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
12:33.54 | Will Fitzgerald | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.63 | Trinity Thompson | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
18.96 | Cory Lewis | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.04 | SB | Cory Lewis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
47.45 | Trinity Thompson | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.72 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.59 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.13 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Xavier Woods | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Boys |