Girls 1600 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alicia Galvez 10 Legacy 5:26.43 1
2 Madisson Perez 12 Southwest 5:26.49 1
3 Annabella Zapata 10 Legacy 5:37.99 1
4 Regina Pompa 12 Legacy 5:38.39 1
5 Felicity Agee 9 Medina Valley 5:38.94 1
6 Jazlyn Garcia 12 Medina Valley 5:48.66 1
7 AMARIS MALDONADO 11 Medina Valley 5:53.72 1
8 Juliette Guerrero 10 Southside 6:36.71 1
Boys 1600 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Anthony Zapata 11 Legacy 4:26.50 1
2 Moises Diaz 12 Legacy 4:41.02 1
3 Johnpaul Buendia Medina Valley 4:41.04 1
4 Marc Castro 11 Medina Valley 4:42.79 1
5 Aaron Espinoza 12 Medina Valley 4:48.09 1
6 Rogelio Ramirez 12 EP Winn 4:49.31 1
7 Dayron Colunga 12 Harlandale 4:55.34 1
8 Samuel Cazares 10 South San 4:59.97 1
9 Javier Ramirez 10 EP Winn 5:01.01 1
10 Nicholas Gatica 10 South San 5:04.26 1
11 Ethan Collins 12 Southwest 5:05.78 1
12 Mauricio Pedroza 11 Harlandale 5:05.84 1
13 Juan Rivas 12 Southwest 5:11.64 1
14 Angel Gonzalez 9 EP Winn 5:12.99 1
15 Joe Sanchez 11 Harlandale 5:18.03 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 4:07.90 1
2 Southside 4:19.64 1
3 Southwest 4:23.03 1
4 Harlandale 4:23.70 1
5 McCollum 4:25.83 1
6 Legacy 4:26.94 1
7 EP Winn 4:42.51 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Southwest 3:28.95 1
2 South San 3:34.75 1
3 Medina Valley 3:37.27 1
4 EP Winn 3:38.25 1
5 Harlandale 3:41.18 1
6 Southside 3:55.83 1
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Annabelle Jehl 10 Medina Valley 102-9 1
2 SARAH DAILEY 12 Medina Valley 96-10 1
3 Alexandria Vasquez 11 Harlandale 89-2 1
4 Savannah Welsh 10 Medina Valley 87-8.50 1
5 Johannah Fuentes 9 McCollum 86-2 1
6 Arianna Roque 10 McCollum 84-11 1
7 Jacklynne Ramirez 12 Harlandale 83-0 1
8 Ebonie Hernandez 9 Harlandale 79-3 1
9 Suri Reyes 10 McCollum 75-5 1
10 Brooke Martinez 12 South San 73-8.50 1
11 Aracely Mora 12 South San 72-10 1
12 Katheryn Alonso 12 Southwest 68-10 1
13 Danielle Montoya 9 Southside 68-7 1
14 Miranda Vidales 12 Southwest 67-0 1
15 Amy Escalera 10 Legacy 66-10 1
16 DENISE TREVINO 10 Southside 66-5.50 1
17 Monica Ramirez 12 Legacy 66-3 1
18 Alexandra Macias 11 EP Winn 64-10.50 1
19 DACEE VELA 12 Southside 62-1.50 1
20 Valeria Rodriguez 10 EP Winn 62-0 1
21 Jayleane Valverde 12 Legacy 59-7.50 1
22 Renata Garcia Zuazua 10 EP Winn 54-6.50 1
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Hipolito Salazar 12 Southwest 158-5 1
2 Jonathan Burns 11 Medina Valley 135-9 1
3 Justin Menchaca 12 Harlandale 131-7 1
4 Gibson Conard 10 Medina Valley 120-9 1
5 Isacc Luna 12 EP Winn 117-2 1
6 Brennen Butler 10 Medina Valley 112-9 1
7 Noah Manzano 10 Southwest 112-6 1
8 Carlos Mata 12 McCollum 109-7 1
9 Samuel Quiroz 11 EP Winn 106-11 1
10 Gabriel Rangel 11 Harlandale 105-9 1
11 Rogelio Rodriguez 12 Southwest 105-2 1
12 Eyan Escobedo 11 McCollum 103-5 1
13 Jimmy Estrada 11 South San 97-6 1
14 Marco Corona 8 EP Winn 95-10 1
15 Ryan Castruita 12 Legacy 95-7 1
16 Adalberto Reyes 11 Harlandale 93-6 1
17 David Lucio 12 South San 92-9 1
18 Derrick Ybarra 11 McCollum 89-11 1
19 Elijah Solis 12 Southside 87-8 1
20 Cesar Lopez 12 South San 86-2.50 1
21 Nikolas Ramirez 12 Southside 83-9.50 1
22 Dominic Gonzales 12 Legacy 72-7 1
23 Fabian Alvarez 12 Legacy 72-6 1
Girls High Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Sima Daniel 10 Southside 4-11 1
2 Alicia Galvez 10 Legacy 4-11 1
3 CARA GARCIA 10 Medina Valley 4-10 1
4 KIYANA PEREZ 10 Medina Valley 4-8 1
Boys High Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Noah Marquez 10 Medina Valley 6-0 1
2 Justin Rogers 10 Medina Valley 5-8 1
3 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 5-8 1
4 Giovanni Aranda 10 Legacy 5-8 1
5 Miles Moxley 12 Southwest 5-8 1
6 Ronjay Johnson 12 Southwest 5-6 1
7 Jeremy Stephens 9 Southwest 5-6 1
8 Collin Aldridge 12 Medina Valley 5-6 1
Girls Long Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Aneesa Sheppard 12 Southside 17-0.50 1
2 Za’khia Singleton 11 Southwest 16-5.50 1
3 Janasia Lee 10 Medina Valley 16-3 1
4 McKenzie Wagoner 9 Medina Valley 15-9.75 1
5 Alita Uresti 10 McCollum 15-9.50 1
6 Lillian Covarrubias 11 Southwest 15-8.25 1
7 Za'nyiah Bradley 9 Legacy 15-6.50 1
8 Novalee Gloria 10 Legacy 15-4.50 1
9 Rubi Moreno 12 McCollum 14-11 1
10 Jada Johnson 11 South San 14-6 1
10 Madelyn Medina 11 Southwest 14-6 1
12 Jocelyn Gutierrez 10 Harlandale 14-2.50 1
13 Avery Green 12 Harlandale 14-0 1
14 ABIGAIL BEAL 10 Medina Valley 13-11 1
15 Taniya Coffman 10 Legacy 13-7.50 1
16 Emalee Salazar 10 Southside 13-1 1
17 Leann Hernandez 11 EP Winn 13-0 1
18 Destiny Herrera 11 Harlandale 12-9.50 1
19 Madison Torres 10 Southside 12-7 1
Boys Long Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Carter Hewitt 11 Medina Valley 21-10 1
2 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 20-3.75 1
3 Norberto Luna 10 Harlandale 20-3 1
4 Ronjay Johnson 12 Southwest 19-11.50 1
5 Angel Quintero 12 Southwest 19-10 1
6 Cano Esquivel 10 Legacy 19-7.50 1
7 Landon Burns 11 Medina Valley 19-1 1
8 John Longoria 12 McCollum 18-9.50 1
9 Austin Aguilera 9 EP Winn 18-8.75 1
10 Rene Robles Martinez 12 Legacy 18-8.50 1
11 Darby Bell 10 Medina Valley 18-7 1
11 Jeffrey Wilson 10 Southside 18-7 1
13 Allen Maldonado 11 Legacy 18-4.50 1
14 Jason Perez 12 Southside 18-0 1
15 Julian Vasquez 11 Southwest 17-11.50 1
16 David Garza 9 McCollum 17-9.50 1
17 Antonio Ramos 9 South San 17-3.50 1
18 Andres Rodrigues 12 EP Winn 17-2 1
19 Humberto Limon 12 South San 17-1.50 1
20 Dominik Zapata 9 McCollum 16-6 1
21 Bryan Cruz 12 EP Winn 16-0.50 1
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Madalyn Aldridge 11 Medina Valley 10-3 1
2 KIYANA PEREZ 10 Medina Valley 7-6 1
3 Melanie Martinez 10 EP Winn 7-0 1
4 Kathleen Bendele -- Southwest 7-0 1
5 Gabrielle Martinez 11 South San 6-6 1
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Landen Ostrander 9 Medina Valley 11-6 1
2 Maverick Vela 9 Southside 11-0 1
3 Carson Neuman 9 Medina Valley 11-0 1
4 Jakob Granado 11 South San 10-3 1
5 Aaron Anderson 11 Southwest 10-0 1
6 Anthony Ruisi 9 Medina Valley 9-6 1
7 Johan Calderon 10 South San 8-6 1
Girls Shot Put Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Aaliyah Mancha 9 McCollum 31-10.50 1
2 Monica Ramirez 12 Legacy 31-4.25 1
3 SARAH DAILEY 12 Medina Valley 31-2 1
4 Jayleane Valverde 12 Legacy 30-6.75 1
5 Annabelle Jehl 10 Medina Valley 30-4 1
6 Rosalyn Rodriguez 12 McCollum 29-9.25 1
7 Addison Rojas 11 Harlandale 28-9.25 1
8 Marissa Longoria 10 McCollum 28-5 1
9 Miranda Vidales 12 Southwest 27-4.75 1
10 Katheryn Alonso 12 Southwest 25-10 1
11 Hailey Gonzales 10 Southside 25-9 1
12 Aracely Mora 12 South San 25-2.25 1
13 Joselyn Battle 12 Legacy 25-1.50 1
14 DENISE TREVINO 10 Southside 25-0.50 1
15 PENELOPE TIRADO 10 Southside 24-1.50 1
16 Renata Garcia Zuazua 10 EP Winn 23-4.50 1
17 Ebonie Hernandez 9 Harlandale 23-1.50 1
18 Brooke Martinez 12 South San 22-11.75 1
19 Olivas Leandra 12 Harlandale 22-8.50 1
Boys Shot Put Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Genaro Rocha 12 South San 45-7.50 1
2 Hipolito Salazar 12 Southwest 43-5.50 1
3 Ignacio Ceja 10 Harlandale 41-2.75 1
4 Andres Reyes 11 Harlandale 41-2 1
5 Ty Friesenhahn 9 Southwest 39-8.50 1
6 Aidan Cano 10 McCollum 39-1.25 1
7 Fabian Alvarez 12 Legacy 38-11.50 1
8 Cesar Lopez 12 South San 38-2.75 1
9 Cameron Beal 12 Medina Valley 37-7.50 1
10 Jacob Salinas 10 Southside 36-8.75 1
11 Fabian Salazar 12 Legacy 36-3.75 1
12 Jayden Orosco 12 McCollum 36-3.25 1
13 Jimmy Estrada 11 South San 36-0.25 1
14 James Fox 12 Medina Valley 35-6.75 1
15 Ryan Castruita 12 Legacy 35-4.50 1
16 Zachary Herrera 11 McCollum 34-8.25 1
17 Rogelio Rodriguez 12 Southwest 34-6.50 1
18 Joseph Alamos 12 Medina Valley 33-8.50 1
19 Marco Corona 8 EP Winn 33-3.75 1
20 Fabian Varela 9 Southside 32-5.75 1
21 Jonathan Puente 12 EP Winn 31-8.50 1
22 Carlos Vargas Jr 9 EP Winn 29-5 1
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Aneesa Sheppard 12 Southside 36-3.75 1
2 ABIGAIL BEAL 10 Medina Valley 33-7.75 1
3 Shelby Center 12 Medina Valley 33-2.75 1
4 Rachel Ryans 12 Southwest 32-10.25 1
5 McKenzie Wagoner 9 Medina Valley 32-6.75 1
6 Rubi Moreno 12 McCollum 32-4 1
7 Za'nyiah Bradley 9 Legacy 31-9 1
8 Aurora Escamilla 11 Harlandale 31-8.25 1
9 Jocelyn Gutierrez 10 Harlandale 30-11.50 1
10 Alita Uresti 10 McCollum 30-2.50 1
11 Avery Green 12 Harlandale 29-8 1
12 Sumahya Fematt-Marshall 9 Southside 29-3.50 1
13 Jada Johnson 11 South San 29-1 1
14 Miah Picazo 11 EP Winn 28-2.25 1
15 Sierra Flores 11 Southwest 27-0.25 1
16 Leann Hernandez 11 EP Winn 25-7.75 1
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ronjay Johnson 12 Southwest 41-0.50 1
2 Dieh-Michael Butler-Fields 11 Southwest 39-7.25 1
3 Norberto Luna 10 Harlandale 39-7 1
4 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 39-6.25 1
5 Collin Aldridge 12 Medina Valley 39-3.50 1
6 Jesus Bermudez 11 Southwest 38-6.25 1
7 Manuel Riojas 11 Medina Valley 38-4.75 1
8 Austin Aguilera 9 EP Winn 38-0 1
9 Jamison Alvarez 12 Harlandale 37-0.50 1
10 Jerimiah Guerra 9 McCollum 36-4.50 1
11 Kristopher Calderon 10 South San 36-0 1
12 Michael Palomino 10 Harlandale 35-8.75 1
13 John Longoria 12 McCollum 35-8.50 1
14 Landon Burns 11 Medina Valley 35-6.75 1
15 David Garza 9 McCollum 35-4.25 1
16 Allen Maldonado 11 Legacy 34-5.75 1
17 Humberto Limon 12 South San 33-7 1
18 Armando Chavez 12 EP Winn 31-1.75 1
19 Elroy Valero 9 Southside 29-8.50 1
Girls 3200 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Unique Mendiola 9 EP Winn 13:49.75 1
2 KATE RAMOS CAMPOS 10 Medina Valley 13:55.40 1
3 LORELEI OTTO 10 Medina Valley 14:30.00 1
4 JULIA GRAHAM 11 Medina Valley 14:51.00 1
5 Daniela Olivo 10 Legacy 15:06.00 1
6 Vanessa Estrada 10 Legacy 16:26.71 1
Boys 3200 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Fabian Cerda 9 Legacy 10:56.02 1
2 Gabriel Hull 10 Medina Valley 11:17.41 1
3 Josiah Salazar 10 Medina Valley 11:34.10 1
4 Oscar Alejos 10 Southwest 11:44.07 1
5 Seth Griffin 9 Southwest 11:45.00 1
6 Jacob Singleton 9 Southwest 12:01.32 1
7 Joshua Garza 10 Legacy 12:01.54 1
8 Andrew Vines 9 Medina Valley 12:06.64 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 53.30 1
2 Legacy 54.61 1
3 Harlandale 55.48 1
4 Southwest 55.57 1
5 South San 56.48 1
6 Southside 56.51 1
7 McCollum 57.29 1
8 EP Winn 58.04 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 45.63 1
2 Southwest 45.85 1
3 Harlandale 46.59 1
4 EP Winn 47.29 1
5 Legacy 47.82 1
6 South San 48.23 1
7 Southside 48.45 1
8 McCollum 49.52 1
Girls 800 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Annalisa Suter 11 Medina Valley 2:43.40 1
2 Jacquelin St. Clergy 10 Medina Valley 2:47.98 1
3 VICTORIA GARCIA HERNANDEZ 9 Medina Valley 2:48.31 1
4 Unique Mendiola 9 EP Winn 2:48.38 1
5 April Flores 10 McCollum 2:55.99 1
6 Ava Caballero 11 Harlandale 2:58.98 1
7 Emili Huerta 11 Legacy 3:01.23 1
8 Leslie Zamora 10 Legacy 3:02.06 1
8 Ariana Carreon 9 Southside 3:02.06 1
10 Bethany Iniguez Morales 9 Southside 3:04.80 1
11 Jacinda Salazar 11 Harlandale 3:06.23 1
12 Serenity Williams 9 Southside 3:06.94 1
13 Mariah Triana 10 Harlandale 3:09.91 1
14 Valeria Garza 10 McCollum 3:13.13 1
15 Anabella Rodriguez 11 Harlandale 3:29.58 1
16 Andrea Morales 10 Southwest 3:38.01 1
17 Stephanie Barnes 10 Southwest 3:48.30 1
Boys 800 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Josiah Salazar 10 Medina Valley 2:11.67 2
2 Xavier De La Garza 10 Medina Valley 2:14.01 2
3 Brian DeHoyos 11 Legacy 2:15.94 2
4 Aden Moreno 9 Legacy 2:20.30 2
5 Alex Jimenez 9 EP Winn 2:21.47 2
6 Jacob Shirvanian 9 Medina Valley 2:21.51 2
7 Julius Martinez 9 South San 2:23.05 2
8 Andrew Garcia 9 Medina Valley 2:23.90 2
9 Devin Hernandez 10 Harlandale 2:24.66 2
10 Eduardo Hurtado 10 Legacy 2:26.39 2
11 Giovanni Rivera 11 Harlandale 2:27.72 2
12 Darshan Lorenzana-Molina 9 Southwest 2:30.40 1
13 Sebastian Hernendez 10 Harlandale 2:30.94 2
14 Josiah Resendiz 11 Harlandale 2:31.45 2
15 Jesse Quesada 9 McCollum 2:32.50 2
16 Oscar Alejos 10 Southwest 2:33.20 1
17 Jacob Singleton 9 Southwest 2:33.50 1
18 Anthony Ruiz 9 McCollum 2:33.60 1
19 Isaiah Braud 10 Southwest 2:36.70 1
20 Adam Ortiz 9 South San 2:37.30 1
21 Ethan Hernandez 12 Southwest 2:38.20 1
22 Cesar Esquivel 9 EP Winn 2:39.60 1
23 Alexandro Wheeler 9 EP Winn 2:40.70 1
24 Arthur Garcia 9 South San 2:51.10 1
25 Andrew Abrego 9 Southside 2:55.30 1
26 Jose Cervantes 10 SW Cast 3:06.40 1
Girls 100 meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 JAZLYN COTTRELL 11 Medina Valley 18.52 1
2 KATHERINE JOYCE 9 Medina Valley 19.46 1
3 Jazel Moreno 9 Legacy 20.24 1
4 Fernanda Huerta 9 Harlandale 20.55 1
5 Galilea Ramos 9 EP Winn 20.66 1
6 ALIVIA DODD 10 Medina Valley 20.91 1
7 Yajaira Solis 9 EP Winn 22.16 1
8 Annabelle Alvarado 11 Southside 22.21 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 JAZLYN COTTRELL 11 Medina Valley 17.91 2
2 ALIVIA DODD 10 Medina Valley 19.32 2
3 KATHERINE JOYCE 9 Medina Valley 19.62 2
4 Jazel Moreno 9 Legacy 19.70 2
5 ASHLYN LANGE 9 Medina Valley 20.12 2
6 Fernanda Huerta 9 Harlandale 20.41 2
7 AVA RAMIREZ 10 Medina Valley 20.68 2
8 Galilea Ramos 9 EP Winn 21.05 2
9 Yajaira Solis 9 EP Winn 22.11 1
10 Annabelle Alvarado 11 Southside 23.62 1
Boys 110 meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Daniel Espionza 10 Southwest 18.81 1
2 Isaac Guzman 9 South San 18.84 1
3 Michael Morales 10 South San 18.86 1
4 Tory Gage 9 Southwest 19.17 1
5 Joseph Kraft 11 Medina Valley 19.49 1
6 Caleb Carney 9 Medina Valley 19.86 1
9 Conner Fleming 10 Medina Valley 20.67 1
11 Rene Bleys 10 Legacy 21.59 1
12 Unyces Cesto 9 Harlandale 22.00 1
13 David Cavazos 10 Legacy 22.49 1
14 Samuel Mata 10 Legacy 23.20 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Daniel Espionza 10 Southwest 19.18 1
2 Michael Morales 10 South San 19.18 3
3 Isaac Guzman 9 South San 19.36 3
4 Javonni Stanton 9 Medina Valley 19.41 3
5 Joseph Kraft 11 Medina Valley 19.70 3
6 Tory Gage 9 Southwest 19.84 2
7 Caleb Carney 9 Medina Valley 20.27 3
8 Kyle Kinnett 11 Medina Valley 20.58 3
9 Conner Fleming 10 Medina Valley 20.67 2
10 Frank Muniz 9 Harlandale 20.73 1
11 Rene Bleys 10 Legacy 21.59 2
12 Unyces Cesto 9 Harlandale 22.00 3
13 David Cavazos 10 Legacy 22.49 2
14 Samuel Mata 10 Legacy 23.20 2
Girls 100 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Breanna Breland 9 Medina Valley 13.72 1
2 Jewels Alvarez -- South San 14.03 1
3 Charlize Terrazas 9 Medina Valley 14.10 1
4 Yzabella Camarillo 9 Legacy 14.29 1
5 Autumn Ortiz 9 Southwest 14.50 1
6 COURTNEY STALLWORTH 11 Medina Valley 14.74 1
7 Giuliana Solis -- Southside 15.02 1
9 Ashbel Isidro 9 McCollum 14.62 1
10 MIria Barrientoz 9 Harlandale 14.65 1
11 Zuleyka Santos-Flores 10 McCollum 14.94 1
12 Lauryn Arredondo 10 McCollum 14.97 1
13 MADISON GARCIA 11 Southside 15.08 1
14 Aubrey Cirilo -- South San 15.36 1
15 Emily Villegas 11 Legacy 15.44 1
16 Naudia Garcia 10 McCollum 15.60 1
17 Emily Patino -- Southside 15.61 1
18 DESTINY CORTEZ 10 Southside 15.77 1
19 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 15.79 1
20 Iternety Saldana -- South San 15.82 1
21 Estrella Ruiz 10 Legacy 15.86 1
22 Jaden Miller 10 McCollum 16.08 1
23 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 16.20 1
24 Nataly Leija 11 EP Winn 16.33 1
25 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 16.41 1
26 Gesell Chavez 10 Harlandale 16.51 1
27 Klarissa Veloz -- South San 16.58 1
28 Alaize Leos 9 Harlandale 17.36 1
29 Alexia Reyes 9 EP Winn 17.71 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Breanna Breland 9 Medina Valley 13.63 5
2 Charlize Terrazas 9 Medina Valley 13.93 5
3 Yzabella Camarillo 9 Legacy 14.16 5
4 Jewels Alvarez -- South San 14.17 1
5 Autumn Ortiz 9 Southwest 14.31 2
6 Giuliana Solis -- Southside 14.43 5
7 Sophia Rose 11 Harlandale 14.54 5
8 COURTNEY STALLWORTH 11 Medina Valley 14.59 5
9 Ashbel Isidro 9 McCollum 14.62 2
10 MIria Barrientoz 9 Harlandale 14.65 5
11 Zuleyka Santos-Flores 10 McCollum 14.94 4
12 Lauryn Arredondo 10 McCollum 14.97 4
13 MADISON GARCIA 11 Southside 15.08 4
14 Aubrey Cirilo -- South San 15.36 1
15 Emily Villegas 11 Legacy 15.44 4
16 Naudia Garcia 10 McCollum 15.60 4
17 Emily Patino -- Southside 15.61 1
18 DESTINY CORTEZ 10 Southside 15.77 2
19 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 15.79 3
20 Iternety Saldana -- South San 15.82 4
21 Estrella Ruiz 10 Legacy 15.86 4
22 Jaden Miller 10 McCollum 16.08 4
23 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 16.20 1
24 Nataly Leija 11 EP Winn 16.33 3
25 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 16.41 1
26 Gesell Chavez 10 Harlandale 16.52 3
27 Kaitlyn Veloz -- South San 16.58 3
27 Klarissa Veloz -- South San 16.58 3
29 Alaize Leos 9 Harlandale 17.36 3
30 Alexia Reyes 9 EP Winn 17.71 2
Boys 100 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Maurice Gardner 9 Medina Valley 11.93 1
2 Tyson Shamsid-Deen 10 Southwest 12.17 1
3 Joseph Esparza 11 Harlandale 12.19 1
4 Raymond Rodriguez 9 Medina Valley 12.43 1
5 Nickolas Perez 9 Legacy 12.60 1
6 LaMarjae' Conyers 11 Southwest 12.62 1
7 David Garay 10 McCollum 12.64 1
8 Pablo Alvarado 10 Southwest 12.84 1
9 Alejandro Franco 10 Southwest 12.55 1
10 Andrew Ortiz 9 Medina Valley 12.59 1
11 Jaxon Calvert 10 Medina Valley 12.60 1
12 Rafael Basulto 10 South San 12.65 1
13 Nik Guerra 10 Legacy 12.65 1
14 Marcos Estrada 10 South San 12.66 1
15 Braylon Sammons 9 Medina Valley 12.68 1
16 Matthew Garza 10 Harlandale 12.78 1
17 Damian Ochoa 11 McCollum 12.86 1
18 Elijah Jackson 9 South San 12.86 1
19 Chris Apolinar 9 McCollum 12.88 1
20 Ryan Gonzales 9 Harlandale 13.01 1
21 Alijah Ramirez 9 South San 13.05 1
22 Augie Aguilar 10 Legacy 13.09 1
23 Micah Heneke 10 Southside 13.09 1
24 Hector Reyes 10 South San 13.10 1
25 Miguel Mucito 12 EP Winn 13.11 1
26 Kalup Flores 9 Southside 13.15 1
27 Adrian Chagoy 10 Southside 13.39 1
28 Isreal Flores 10 McCollum 13.40 1
29 Osvaldo Rodriguez 9 EP Winn 13.47 1
30 Andres Rodriguez 12 EP Winn 13.56 1
31 Savian Martinez 10 Legacy 13.70 1
32 Mario Garcia 11 McCollum 13.99 1
33 Xavier Duenes 12 EP Winn 14.62 1
34 Edward Hurtado 12 EP Winn 15.05 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Maurice Gardner 9 Medina Valley 11.79 5
2 Raymond Rodriguez 9 Medina Valley 11.92 5
3 Joseph Esparza 11 Harlandale 12.08 5
4 Tyson Shamsid-Deen 10 Southwest 12.27 1
5 Nickolas Perez 9 Legacy 12.32 5
6 David Garay 10 McCollum 12.40 5
7 Pablo Alvarado 10 Southwest 12.45 1
8 LaMarjae' Conyers 11 Southwest 12.47 1
9 Alejandro Franco 10 Southwest 12.55 1
10 Andrew Ortiz 9 Medina Valley 12.59 3
11 Jaxon Calvert 10 Medina Valley 12.60 3
12 Rafael Basulto 10 South San 12.65 4
12 Nik Guerra 10 Legacy 12.65 3
14 Marcos Estrada 10 South San 12.66 5
15 Braylon Sammons 9 Medina Valley 12.68 3
16 Matthew Garza 10 Harlandale 12.78 5
17 Elijah Jackson 9 South San 12.86 5
17 Damian Ochoa 11 McCollum 12.86 4
19 Chris Apolinar 9 McCollum 12.88 4
20 Ryan Gonzales 9 Harlandale 13.01 4
21 Alijah Ramirez 9 South San 13.05 4
22 Augie Aguilar 10 Legacy 13.09 4
22 Micah Heneke 10 Southside 13.09 1
24 Hector Reyes 10 South San 13.10 3
25 Miguel Mucito 12 EP Winn 13.11 3
26 Kalup Flores 9 Southside 13.15 1
27 Adrian Chagoy 10 Southside 13.39 2
28 Isreal Flores 10 McCollum 13.40 2
29 Osvaldo Rodriguez 9 EP Winn 13.47 2
30 Andres Rodriguez 12 EP Winn 13.56 4
31 Savian Martinez 10 Legacy 13.70 4
32 Mario Garcia 11 McCollum 13.99 3
33 Xavier Duenes 12 EP Winn 14.62 2
34 Edward Hurtado 12 EP Winn 15.05 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 1:52.71 1
2 Legacy 1:57.93 1
3 South San 2:01.62 1
4 Southside 2:01.94 1
5 Southwest 2:02.53 1
6 McCollum 2:02.69 1
7 Harlandale 2:04.01 1
8 EP Winn 2:07.41 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Southwest 1:35.60 1
2 Harlandale 1:38.15 1
3 EP Winn 1:38.37 1
4 Legacy 1:39.45 1
5 South San 1:42.11 1
6 Southside 1:43.15 1
7 McCollum 1:48.25 1
Girls 400 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ashbel Isidro 9 McCollum 1:09.39 1
2 April Flores 10 McCollum 1:09.41 1
3 Natalia Urbiola 10 McCollum 1:09.77 1
4 Sophia Bernal 11 Legacy 1:11.10 1
5 Bethany Iniguez Morales 9 Southside 1:11.89 1
6 LORELEI OTTO 10 Medina Valley 1:13.51 1
7 VICTORIA GARCIA HERNANDEZ 9 Medina Valley 1:15.30 1
8 Zoe Salas -- South San 1:18.71 1
9 Emerie Obregon 11 Legacy 1:15.12 1
10 Rubi Solis 9 Legacy 1:15.57 1
11 Valeria Garza 10 McCollum 1:15.80 1
12 Deanna Luna 9 Harlandale 1:15.97 1
13 Serenity Williams 9 Southside 1:16.24 1
14 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 1:16.83 1
15 Ariana Carreon 9 Southside 1:18.50 1
16 Amanda Jimenez 10 EP Winn 1:19.36 1
17 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 1:20.32 1
18 Jasmin Marin 10 Harlandale 1:21.36 1
19 Riddhi Bhakta -- South San 1:21.56 1
20 Yesenia Mazuka 11 EP Winn 1:21.83 1
21 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 1:22.09 1
22 Destiny Rubio 10 Harlandale 1:22.20 1
23 Mariah Triana 10 Harlandale 1:23.37 1
24 Chloe Medrano 11 Southwest 1:25.62 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 VICTORIA GARCIA HERNANDEZ 9 Medina Valley 1:09.51 1
2 April Flores 10 McCollum 1:10.77 5
3 Bethany Iniguez Morales 9 Southside 1:11.70 1
4 Ashbel Isidro 9 McCollum 1:12.03 4
5 Sophia Bernal 11 Legacy 1:12.19 5
6 Zoe Salas -- South San 1:13.57 2
7 LORELEI OTTO 10 Medina Valley 1:13.92 2
8 Natalia Urbiola 10 McCollum 1:14.76 5
9 Emerie Obregon 11 Legacy 1:15.12 4
10 Rubi Solis 9 Legacy 1:15.57 5
11 Valeria Garza 10 McCollum 1:15.80 4
12 Deanna Luna 9 Harlandale 1:15.97 3
13 Serenity Williams 9 Southside 1:16.24 4
14 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 1:16.83 2
15 Ariana Carreon 9 Southside 1:18.50 4
16 Amanda Jimenez 10 EP Winn 1:19.36 1
17 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 1:20.32 4
18 Jasmin Marin 10 Harlandale 1:21.36 3
19 Riddhi Bhakta -- South San 1:21.56 4
20 Yesenia Mazuka 11 EP Winn 1:21.83 3
21 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 1:22.09 2
22 Destiny Rubio 10 Harlandale 1:22.20 5
23 Mariah Triana 10 Harlandale 1:23.37 5
24 Chloe Medrano 11 Southwest 1:25.62 2
Boys 300 meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Caleb Carney 9 Medina Valley 44.90 1
2 Kyle Kinnett 11 Medina Valley 45.71 1
3 Conner Fleming 10 Medina Valley 45.83 1
4 Daniel Espionza 10 Southwest 46.57 1
5 Emanuel Martinez 10 Legacy 47.93 1
6 Michael Morales 10 South San 47.97 1
7 Isaac Guzman 9 South San 48.47 1
8 Unyces Cesto 9 Harlandale 49.08 1
11 Eduardo Hurtado 10 Legacy 50.34 1
12 Jaime Castro 10 Legacy 50.65 1
13 Darrin Krout 9 South San 50.73 1
14 Jewlius Leandry 9 McCollum 51.73 1
15 Tory Gage 9 Southwest 51.85 1
16 Aden Moreno 9 Legacy 52.29 1
17 Joshia Trevino 9 Harlandale 53.81 1
18 Alec Pacheco 9 McCollum 53.93 1
19 Kanaan Lopez 9 McCollum 59.04 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Caleb Carney 9 Medina Valley 47.27 3
2 Conner Fleming 10 Medina Valley 47.59 2
3 Kyle Kinnett 11 Medina Valley 47.61 3
4 Joseph Kraft 11 Medina Valley 47.65 3
5 Daniel Espionza 10 Southwest 47.93 1
6 Isaac Guzman 9 South San 48.47 3
7 Javonni Stanton 9 Medina Valley 49.85 1
8 Unyces Cesto 9 Harlandale 49.92 3
9 Michael Morales 10 South San 49.95 3
10 Emanuel Martinez 10 Legacy 49.97 3
11 Eduardo Hurtado 10 Legacy 50.34 2
12 Jaime Castro 10 Legacy 50.65 3
13 Darrin Krout 9 South San 50.73 2
14 Jewlius Leandry 9 McCollum 51.73 2
15 Tory Gage 9 Southwest 51.85 1
16 Aden Moreno 9 Legacy 52.29 2
17 Joshia Trevino 9 Harlandale 53.81 1
18 Alec Pacheco 9 McCollum 53.93 2
19 Kanaan Lopez 9 McCollum 59.04 1
Girls 300 meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 JAZLYN COTTRELL 11 Medina Valley 52.97 1
2 KATHERINE JOYCE 9 Medina Valley 54.55 1
3 Fernanda Huerta 9 Harlandale 55.67 1
4 ADDISON MARTIN 10 Medina Valley 58.34 1
5 Jazel Moreno 9 Legacy 1:00.17 1
6 Rilei Moreno 9 McCollum 1:01.49 1
7 Annabelle Alvarado 11 Southside 1:03.64 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 JAZLYN COTTRELL 11 Medina Valley 53.16 2
2 KATHERINE JOYCE 9 Medina Valley 55.02 1
3 Fernanda Huerta 9 Harlandale 55.41 2
4 ADDISON MARTIN 10 Medina Valley 1:01.96 1
5 Rilei Moreno 9 McCollum 1:02.66 2
6 Jazel Moreno 9 Legacy 1:04.76 2
7 Annabelle Alvarado 11 Southside 1:08.10 1
8 AVA RAMIREZ 10 Medina Valley 1:08.38 2
Boys 400 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Eli Sanchez 9 Legacy 54.06 1
2 Logan Van Pelt 10 Medina Valley 56.01 1
3 Malik Bello 9 Medina Valley 56.20 1
4 Joseph Haan 10 Medina Valley 56.26 1
5 Ryan Thomas 10 Southwest 58.03 1
6 Brian DeHoyos 11 Legacy 59.46 1
7 Marcos Sanchez 11 McCollum 59.99 1
9 Rouklyn Reed 11 Southwest 58.88 1
10 Jeremiah Longoria 9 Southwest 58.95 1
11 Javier Rodriguez 10 McCollum 59.01 1
12 Nicohlas Rodriguez 11 Harlandale 59.04 1
13 Jimmy Gallardo 9 Harlandale 59.15 1
14 Alex Jimenez 9 EP Winn 59.53 1
15 CONNAR SHAW 11 Southside 59.63 1
16 Santos Diaz 9 South San 1:00.28 1
17 Kaleb Dela Rosa 10 Harlandale 1:00.51 1
18 Jason Ruiz 11 McCollum 1:01.55 1
19 Santiago Rivas 9 Harlandale 1:02.29 1
20 Christian Oliva 10 Legacy 1:02.45 1
21 Kendall Owens 10 Southwest 1:02.65 1
22 Erik Zamora -- South San 1:05.31 1
23 Rudy Rodriguez 9 McCollum 1:06.35 1
24 Cesar Esquivel 9 EP Winn 1:12.14 1
25 Andrew Abrego 9 Southside 1:16.39 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Eli Sanchez 9 Legacy 54.13 5
2 Logan Van Pelt 10 Medina Valley 55.40 5
3 Malik Bello 9 Medina Valley 55.50 5
4 Joseph Haan 10 Medina Valley 56.11 5
5 Marcos Sanchez 11 McCollum 58.01 4
6 Brian DeHoyos 11 Legacy 58.12 4
7 Brian Villalpando 11 Legacy 58.16 5
8 Ryan Thomas 10 Southwest 58.33 1
9 Rouklyn Reed 11 Southwest 58.88 2
10 Jeremiah Longoria 9 Southwest 58.95 2
11 Javier Rodriguez 10 McCollum 59.01 4
12 Julius Martinez 9 South San 59.04 5
12 Nicohlas Rodriguez 11 Harlandale 59.04 5
14 Jimmy Gallardo 9 Harlandale 59.15 4
15 Alex Jimenez 9 EP Winn 59.53 1
16 CONNAR SHAW 11 Southside 59.63 1
17 Santos Diaz 9 South San 1:00.29 4
18 Kaleb Dela Rosa 10 Harlandale 1:00.51 4
19 Jason Ruiz 11 McCollum 1:01.55 3
20 Santiago Rivas 9 Harlandale 1:02.29 3
21 Christian Oliva 10 Legacy 1:02.46 4
22 Kendall Owens 10 Southwest 1:02.65 1
23 Erik Zamora -- South San 1:05.31 3
24 Rudy Rodriguez 9 McCollum 1:06.35 3
25 Cesar Esquivel 9 EP Winn 1:12.14 2
26 Andrew Abrego 9 Southside 1:16.39 2
Girls 200 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 SYDNEY KENDRIX 10 Medina Valley 28.98 1
2 Kaelyn Howard 11 Medina Valley 29.17 1
3 Naomi Higa 9 Legacy 29.51 1
4 COURTNEY STALLWORTH 11 Medina Valley 30.68 1
5 Giuliana Solis -- Southside 31.53 1
6 Valerie Garcia 9 Harlandale 31.76 1
10 Zuleyka Santos-Flores 10 McCollum 32.07 1
11 Emerie Obregon 11 Legacy 32.20 1
12 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 32.26 1
13 Emily Villegas 11 Legacy 32.41 1
14 Jaden Miller 10 McCollum 32.86 1
15 Clarisa Duran 9 Harlandale 32.92 1
16 Deanna Luna 9 Harlandale 32.99 1
17 Aubrey Cirilo -- South San 33.59 1
18 DESTINY CORTEZ 10 Southside 33.62 1
19 Marissa Hicks 10 Southwest 33.77 1
20 Naudia Garcia 10 McCollum 33.86 1
21 Klarissa Veloz -- South San 33.96 1
22 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 34.00 1
23 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 34.05 1
24 Alanya Spafford 9 Southside 34.17 1
25 Destiny Rubio 10 Harlandale 34.30 1
26 MADISON GARCIA 11 Southside 34.40 1
27 Iternety Saldana -- South San 34.41 1
28 Megan Mayorga 9 EP Winn 34.55 1
29 Nataly Leija 11 EP Winn 34.69 1
30 Chloe Medrano 11 Southwest 35.46 1
31 Alexia Reyes 9 EP Winn 36.77 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 SYDNEY KENDRIX 10 Medina Valley 29.09 5
2 Naomi Higa 9 Legacy 29.44 5
3 Kaelyn Howard 11 Medina Valley 29.55 5
4 Danieliz Villafane Delgado 9 Southwest 30.26 2
5 COURTNEY STALLWORTH 11 Medina Valley 30.48 5
6 Giuliana Solis -- Southside 30.82 1
7 Mia Hernandez 11 Medina Valley 31.50 1
8 Valerie Garcia 9 Harlandale 31.61 4
9 Betzy Pitlua 10 McCollum 31.69 3
10 Zuleyka Santos-Flores 10 McCollum 32.07 5
11 Emerie Obregon 11 Legacy 32.21 5
12 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 32.26 4
13 Emily Villegas 11 Legacy 32.41 4
14 Jaden Miller 10 McCollum 32.86 4
15 Clarisa Duran 9 Harlandale 32.92 3
16 Deanna Luna 9 Harlandale 32.99 4
17 Aubrey Cirilo -- South San 33.60 3
18 DESTINY CORTEZ 10 Southside 33.62 3
19 Marissa Hicks 10 Southwest 33.78 2
20 Naudia Garcia 10 McCollum 33.86 4
21 Kaitlyn Veloz -- South San 33.96 1
21 Klarissa Veloz -- South San 33.96 1
23 Angelina Jimenez 10 EP Winn 34.00 3
24 Destiny Fernandez 9 Southwest 34.05 2
25 Alanya Spafford 9 Southside 34.17 2
26 Destiny Rubio 10 Harlandale 34.30 3
27 MADISON GARCIA 11 Southside 34.40 2
28 Iternety Saldana -- South San 34.41 2
29 Megan Mayorga 9 EP Winn 34.55 3
30 Nataly Leija 11 EP Winn 34.69 3
31 Chloe Medrano 11 Southwest 35.46 1
32 Alexia Reyes 9 EP Winn 36.78 2
Boys 200 meter Dash Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Deshaun Horn 9 Southwest 23.84 1
2 Raymond Rodriguez 9 Medina Valley 24.36 1
3 Kavious Fields 10 Medina Valley 24.54 1
4 Jayden Johnson 10 Medina Valley 24.71 1
5 Miguel Villegas 12 EP Winn 24.81 1
6 David Garay 10 McCollum 25.20 1
7 Xavier Luera 9 Legacy 25.28 1
8 LaMarjae' Conyers 11 Southwest 25.49 1
10 Jason Rodriguez 9 EP Winn 25.56 1
11 Abelardo Olveda 11 EP Winn 25.66 1
12 Hayden Gonzales 9 McCollum 25.88 1
13 Pablo Alvarado 10 Southwest 25.99 1
14 George Kollie 10 Medina Valley 26.02 1
15 Jaxon Garcia 11 Harlandale 26.03 1
16 Savian Martinez 10 Legacy 26.17 1
17 Angel Gonzalez 9 EP Winn 26.19 1
18 Damian Ochoa 11 McCollum 26.27 1
19 CONNAR SHAW 11 Southside 26.36 1
20 Rene Cantu 10 Harlandale 26.41 1
21 Haziel Salcido 10 Southwest 26.66 1
22 Chris Apolinar 9 McCollum 26.67 1
23 Elijah Herrera 9 Harlandale 26.76 1
24 Nik Guerra 10 Legacy 26.85 1
25 Augie Aguilar 10 Legacy 26.89 1
26 Andrew Rodriguez 12 McCollum 27.27 1
27 Luke Aguirre 10 Harlandale 27.28 1
28 Alijah Ramirez 9 South San 27.42 1
29 Jesus Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 28.64 1
30 Adam Alonzo 10 South San 29.40 1
31 Noah Reyes 9 South San 30.39 1
32 Rafael Basulto 10 South San 30.73 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Deshaun Horn 9 Southwest 24.38 2
2 Raymond Rodriguez 9 Medina Valley 24.69 4
3 Miguel Villegas 12 EP Winn 25.02 5
4 Kavious Fields 10 Medina Valley 25.08 5
5 Jayden Johnson 10 Medina Valley 25.09 4
6 Charles Zinsmeyer 10 Medina Valley 25.14 4
7 LaMarjae' Conyers 11 Southwest 25.35 1
8 David Garay 10 McCollum 25.53 4
9 Xavier Luera 9 Legacy 25.56 5
9 Jason Rodriguez 9 EP Winn 25.56 3
11 Abelardo Olveda 11 EP Winn 25.66 5
12 Hayden Gonzales 9 McCollum 25.88 5
13 Pablo Alvarado 10 Southwest 25.99 1
14 George Kollie 10 Medina Valley 26.02 1
15 Jaxon Garcia 11 Harlandale 26.03 5
16 Savian Martinez 10 Legacy 26.17 3
17 Angel Gonzalez 9 EP Winn 26.19 4
18 Damian Ochoa 11 McCollum 26.27 3
19 CONNAR SHAW 11 Southside 26.36 2
20 Rene Cantu 10 Harlandale 26.41 5
21 Haziel Salcido 10 Southwest 26.66 1
22 Chris Apolinar 9 McCollum 26.67 4
23 Elijah Herrera 9 Harlandale 26.76 1
24 Nik Guerra 10 Legacy 26.85 3
25 Augie Aguilar 10 Legacy 26.89 3
26 Andrew Rodriguez 12 McCollum 27.27 2
27 Luke Aguirre 10 Harlandale 27.28 1
28 Alijah Ramirez 9 South San 27.42 4
29 Jesus Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 28.64 3
30 Adam Alonzo 10 South San 29.40 2
31 Noah Reyes 9 South San 30.39 2
32 Rafael Basulto 10 South San 30.73 3
Girls 1600 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jacquelin St. Clergy 10 Medina Valley 6:12.38 1
2 VICTORIA GARCIA HERNANDEZ 9 Medina Valley 6:15.53 1
3 Unique Mendiola 9 EP Winn 6:26.28 1
4 KATE RAMOS CAMPOS 10 Medina Valley 6:31.82 1
5 Daniela Olivo 10 Legacy 6:38.89 1
6 Leslie Zamora 10 Legacy 7:00.30 1
7 Ava Caballero 11 Harlandale 7:01.02 1
8 Vanessa Estrada 10 Legacy 7:01.29 1
9 Jacinda Salazar 11 Harlandale 7:11.03 1
10 Mariah Triana 10 Harlandale 7:11.96 1
11 Emili Huerta 11 Legacy 7:31.91 1
12 Anabella Rodriguez 11 Harlandale 8:16.42 1
Boys 1600 meter Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Fabian Cerda 9 Legacy 4:58.64 2
2 Josiah Salazar 10 Medina Valley 5:06.45 2
3 Gabriel Hull 10 Medina Valley 5:08.82 2
4 Xavier De La Garza 10 Medina Valley 5:09.73 2
5 Jacob Shirvanian 9 Medina Valley 5:21.09 1
6 Joshua Garza 10 Legacy 5:25.71 2
7 Josiah Resendiz 11 Harlandale 5:28.54 2
8 Carlos Trevino 9 Legacy 5:28.65 2
9 Seth Griffin 9 Southwest 5:30.65 1
10 Oscar Alejos 10 Southwest 5:33.37 1
11 Jacob Singleton 9 Southwest 5:35.95 1
12 Aden Moreno 9 Legacy 5:36.74 2
13 Darshan Lorenzana-Molina 9 Southwest 5:49.93 2
14 Aiden Urbina 10 Harlandale 5:52.58 2
15 Cesar Esquivel 9 EP Winn 5:56.24 2
16 Anthony Ruiz 9 McCollum 5:57.77 1
17 Jesse Quesada 9 McCollum 5:57.78 1
18 Ryan Flores 10 South San 6:04.80 1
19 Ethan Hernandez 12 Southwest 6:12.98 1
20 Adam Ortiz 9 South San 6:19.60 1
21 Alexandro Wheeler 9 EP Winn 6:21.32 2
22 Andrew Abrego 9 Southside 6:21.34 1
23 Arthur Garcia 9 South San 6:37.19 1
24 Jose Cervantes 10 SW Cast 7:15.59 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 4:41.92 1
2 Legacy 4:45.47 1
3 McCollum 4:46.67 1
4 EP Winn 5:02.16 1
5 Southside 5:03.61 1
6 Harlandale 5:04.45 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Legacy 3:43.51 1
2 Medina Valley 3:44.77 1
3 Harlandale 3:50.14 1
4 Southwest 3:51.06 1
5 McCollum 3:53.24 1
6 South San 3:53.31 1
7 Southside 3:57.61 1
8 EP Winn 3:57.81 1
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 MADISON BULLARD 10 Medina Valley 82-5 1
2 Marissa Roque 11 Harlandale 80-0 1
3 Destiny Palacios 11 McCollum 75-10 1
4 MAKAYLA LIGHTSEY 11 Medina Valley 75-2 1
5 Maria Ramos 11 McCollum 74-1 1
6 Mia Padron 9 Harlandale 69-11 1
7 Le Lana Desouzas George 10 Legacy 68-6 1
8 Yoseline Cruz 10 Legacy 67-11 1
9 Sienna Carreon 11 McCollum 67-8 1
10 Paityn Guillory 10 Legacy 65-1 1
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Aden Scullark-Hopkins 10 Medina Valley 106-4 1
2 Alexander Rivera 10 Legacy 104-9 2
3 Byron Akins 9 McCollum 103-8 2
4 Luke Mascorro 10 Medina Valley 94-11 2
5 Bryan Pacheco 11 McCollum 92-5 1
6 Ethan Kypuros 11 EP Winn 88-0 1
7 Sergio Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 87-1 2
8 Jose Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 87-0 1
9 Malakai Cruz 9 South San 86-5.50 2
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Garnelle Zor 9 Legacy 4-8 1
2 Fernanda Huerta 9 Harlandale 4-2 1
3 Autumn Ortiz 9 Southwest 4-0 1
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Charles Zinsmeyer 10 Medina Valley 5-5 1
2 Jaxon Tharp 10 Medina Valley 5-5 1
3 Darrin Krout 9 South San 5-5 1
4 Deshaun Horn 9 Southwest 5-2 1
5 Tyson Shamsid-Deen 10 Southwest 5-2 1
6 Joshua Zamora -- Southside 5-2 1
7 Cristofer Suazo 10 Medina Valley 5-0 1
7 Jeremiah Longoria 9 Southwest 5-0 1
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Breanna Breland 9 Medina Valley 15-0.50 2
2 Yzabella Camarillo 9 Legacy 14-5 2
3 Nicole Brooks 11 Medina Valley 13-10.50 2
4 Sophia Rose 11 Harlandale 13-7.25 2
5 ABIGAIL VIERLING 11 Medina Valley 13-6 1
6 Alicia Ostrander 11 Medina Valley 13-5 2
7 Jewels Alvarez -- South San 13-5 2
8 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 13-0.75 2
9 Ariel Juarez 10 Harlandale 12-10.50 2
10 Emily Patino -- Southside 12-10 2
11 Lauren Arriola 10 Southside 12-5 1
12 Justinne Padilla 9 Southside 12-3.75 1
13 Jazmin Rivera 9 Legacy 12-3.50 2
14 Rilei Moreno 9 McCollum 12-1.75 1
15 Absidy Gutierrez Tamez 9 Harlandale 11-8 2
16 America Agis 9 Southside 11-5 1
17 Brooklyn Arredondo 11 Southwest 11-4 1
18 Addyyson Hernandez -- South San 11-2.50 1
19 Nataly Leija 11 EP Winn 11-1.50 1
20 Marissa Hicks 10 Southwest 11-1.25 1
21 Sophia Cuellar 9 Southside 10-11.50 1
22 Zoe Salas -- South San 10-7.75 1
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Joseph Esparza 11 Harlandale 18-9 2
2 Dorian Moxley 9 Southwest 18-7 1
3 Isaiah Estrada 10 Medina Valley 18-5 2
4 Maddox Ochoa 10 Harlandale 18-4 1
5 George Kollie 10 Medina Valley 18-2.50 2
6 Andrew Ortiz 9 Medina Valley 17-10.50 2
7 Gherat Safi 11 Legacy 17-10 2
8 Deshaun Horn 9 Southwest 17-7.50 1
9 Catarino Soto 10 South San 17-7 2
10 Joshua Zamora -- Southside 17-5 2
11 Adan Diaz 11 Southwest 17-2.50 1
12 Tyson Shamsid-Deen 10 Southwest 16-10.50 1
13 Marcos Sanchez 11 McCollum 16-9.50 1
14 Alek Almaraz 9 South San 16-8.50 2
15 Augie Aguilar 10 Legacy 16-0 2
16 Darrin Krout 9 South San 15-11 2
17 Kalup Flores 9 Southside 15-6.50 1
18 Miguel Mucito 12 EP Winn 15-5.50 2
19 Noah Mendez 9 South San 15-4.50 2
20 Angel Araujo 12 EP Winn 15-0 1
21 Mario Garcia 11 McCollum 14-9.75 1
22 Jose Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 14-7.50 2
23 Emmanuel Ibarra 12 EP Winn 13-7 1
24 Jason Ruiz 11 McCollum 13-3.50 1
25 Elijah Jackson 9 South San 11-11 2
26 Lincoln Bazan 9 Southside 11-9.25 1
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Katelynn Juarez 9 Harlandale 7-0 1
2 Mia Hernandez 11 Medina Valley 6-6 1
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Christopher Rivas 11 Southwest 9-0 1
2 Javonni Stanton 9 Medina Valley 8-6 1
3 Sonny Velasquez 10 South San 8-0 1
4 Dio Martinez 11 Legacy 7-6 1
5 Joseph Beasley 9 Medina Valley 7-6 1
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Le Lana Desouzas George 10 Legacy 28-9 1
2 MAKAYLA LIGHTSEY 11 Medina Valley 27-10 1
3 Marissa Chavarria 9 Legacy 26-7.75 1
4 MADISON BULLARD 10 Medina Valley 26-7 1
5 Maria Ramos 11 McCollum 26-6.50 1
6 Mia Padron 9 Harlandale 26-6 1
7 Yoseline Cruz 10 Legacy 25-6.25 1
8 Sienna Carreon 11 McCollum 24-7 1
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Rene Casillas 11 Harlandale 37-10.50 1
2 Jagger Niemietz 9 Medina Valley 36-10.75 2
3 Alexander Rivera 10 Legacy 36-6.50 2
4 Joe Rodriguez 10 Harlandale 35-7 1
5 Jaden Sanchez 10 South San 33-9.50 2
6 Jonny Alonzo 9 Harlandale 33-8 1
7 Juan McIver 9 Medina Valley 32-7.25 2
8 Miguel Gaona 11 EP Winn 32-5.25 2
9 Bryan Juarez 10 Legacy 31-11.25 2
9 Anthony Mauricio 12 EP Winn 31-11.25 1
11 Aldo Diaz 9 EP Winn 31-7 2
12 Jeremy Cazares 10 Legacy 31-6.50 2
13 Byron Akins 9 McCollum 30-6 1
14 Lane Solis 9 Medina Valley 30-1.75 1
15 Michael Samarripa 10 McCollum 28-9.25 1
16 Adrian Chagoy 10 Southside 28-6.50 1
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Mario Vazquez 11 Legacy 39-9 1
2 Andrew Ortiz 9 Medina Valley 37-11 1
3 Joseph Esparza 11 Harlandale 37-10 1
4 Isaiah Estrada 10 Medina Valley 36-9.50 1
5 Xavier Luera 9 Legacy 36-9 1
6 James Stanton 10 Medina Valley 35-10 1
7 Dorian Moxley 9 Southwest 35-6.50 1
8 Hayden Gonzales 9 McCollum 34-5.25 1
9 Adan Diaz 11 Southwest 34-4.25 1
10 Catarino Soto 10 South San 34-3.50 1
11 Maddox Ochoa 10 Harlandale 34-2.50 1
12 Jose Rodriguez 11 EP Winn 32-3.50 1
13 Damian Ochoa 11 McCollum 32-2.25 1
14 Kalup Flores 9 Southside 31-7.75 1
15 Noah Mendez 9 South San 31-5.50 1
16 Alek Almaraz 9 South San 30-10 1
17 Darrin Krout 9 South San 30-7 1
18 Alijah Ramirez 9 South San 30-0 1
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Alicia Ostrander 11 Medina Valley 29-4 1
2 Natasha Romero 9 EP Winn 29-0 1
3 ABIGAIL VIERLING 11 Medina Valley 28-8.25 1
4 Yzabella Camarillo 9 Legacy 28-7.50 1
5 Nicole Brooks 11 Medina Valley 28-3.50 1
6 Rilei Moreno 9 McCollum 26-11.50 1
7 Ariel Juarez 10 Harlandale 26-2.75 1
8 Emily Patino -- Southside 25-10.50 1
9 America Agis 9 Southside 24-7.75 1
10 Brooklyn Arredondo 11 Southwest 24-0.75 1
11 Lauren Arriola 10 Southside 23-5.50 1
12 Absidy Gutierrez Tamez 9 Harlandale 23-3.75 1
13 Jennifer Saso Garcia 9 Southside 23-0.75 1
Girls 3200 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Annabella Zapata 10 Legacy 12:20.08 1
2 Regina Pompa 12 Legacy 12:36.00 1
3 Felicity Agee 9 Medina Valley 13:12.00 1
4 TANITH CHAPPIE 11 Medina Valley 13:13.00 1
5 Mariana Martinez 10 Medina Valley 13:18.00 1
Boys 3200 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Anthony Zapata 11 Legacy 9:28.37 1
2 Marc Castro 11 Medina Valley 10:15.00 1
3 Moises Diaz 12 Legacy 10:18.00 1
4 Jaxon James 10 Medina Valley 10:26.12 1
5 Aaron Espinoza 12 Medina Valley 10:34.00 1
6 Rogelio Ramirez 12 EP Winn 10:38.60 1
7 Samuel Cazares 10 South San 11:02.85 1
8 Javier Ramirez 10 EP Winn 11:03.28 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 50.08 1
2 Southside 52.64 1
3 Harlandale 52.89 1
4 Southwest 53.08 1
5 McCollum 53.44 1
6 South San 53.48 1
7 Legacy 53.49 1
8 EP Winn 56.60 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 43.86 1
2 Harlandale 44.34 1
3 EP Winn 44.58 1
4 Southwest 44.79 1
5 Southside 45.42 1
6 McCollum 45.43 1
7 Legacy 48.63 1
8 South San 51.45 1
Girls 800 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Madisson Perez 12 Southwest 2:21.61 1
2 Alicia Galvez 10 Legacy 2:21.64 1
3 Jazlyn Garcia 12 Medina Valley 2:32.95 1
4 PAITEN BAILEY TROWBRIDGE 12 Medina Valley 2:35.46 1
5 Trinity Pinto 9 Medina Valley 2:38.77 1
6 Hannah Maldonado 12 Legacy 2:40.82 1
7 Juliette Guerrero 10 Southside 2:47.89 1
8 GABRIELLE CARREON 10 Southside 2:53.31 1
9 Sandra Martinez Almanza 12 Southwest 2:53.34 1
Boys 800 meter Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Anthony Zapata 11 Legacy 1:56.71 1
2 Jesus Clopton 12 Medina Valley 2:05.57 1
3 Ethan McCulloch 11 Medina Valley 2:06.87 1
4 Jaxon James 10 Medina Valley 2:08.69 1
5 Samuel Cazares 10 South San 2:11.97 1
6 Alvaro Castillo 12 EP Winn 2:12.05 1
7 Dayron Colunga 12 Harlandale 2:12.60 1
8 Mauricio Pedroza 11 Harlandale 2:12.75 1
9 Jerimiah Guerra 9 McCollum 2:13.54 1
10 Ethan Collins 12 Southwest 2:13.55 1
11 Juan Rivas 12 Southwest 2:14.71 1
12 Angel Gonzalez 9 EP Winn 2:15.98 1
13 Joe Sanchez 11 Harlandale 2:16.47 1
14 Chrisangel Avituva 10 Southside 2:20.09 1
15 Nikolas Ramirez 12 Southside 2:25.12 1
16 Maverick Vela 9 Southside 2:28.54 1
Girls 100 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ROSALIE HERNANDEZ 12 Medina Valley 16.55 1
2 TRISTAN MORENO 11 Medina Valley 16.89 1
3 KIYANA PEREZ 10 Medina Valley 16.98 1
4 Natalie McGovern 12 Southwest 17.99 1
5 Delilah Benn 9 South San 18.73 1
6 Madison Mendoza 12 Southwest 19.54 1
7 Abigale Cuevas 10 Southside 20.72 1
8 Sima Daniel 10 Southside 23.64 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 KIYANA PEREZ 10 Medina Valley 16.02 1
2 ROSALIE HERNANDEZ 12 Medina Valley 16.56 2
3 TRISTAN MORENO 11 Medina Valley 16.73 1
4 Natalie McGovern 12 Southwest 18.26 2
5 Delilah Benn 9 South San 18.61 1
6 Madison Mendoza 12 Southwest 19.19 2
7 Sima Daniel 10 Southside 19.87 2
8 Abigale Cuevas 10 Southside 20.42 1
9 Abigail Jasso 9 Southside 22.22 1
Boys 110 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 16.42 1
2 Jeremy Stephens 9 Southwest 16.44 1
3 Jackson Lowell 12 Medina Valley 16.61 1
4 Aaron Gutierrez 10 South San 16.93 1
5 Diego Lopez 11 Medina Valley 17.60 1
6 Luis Mendoza 11 Medina Valley 18.70 1
7 Jose Villarreal 12 EP Winn 19.87 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jaden Cerda 12 South San 16.06 2
2 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 16.82 1
3 Jeremy Stephens 9 Southwest 16.82 2
4 Jackson Lowell 12 Medina Valley 17.13 2
5 Diego Lopez 11 Medina Valley 17.88 2
6 Aaron Gutierrez 10 South San 18.37 1
7 Luis Mendoza 11 Medina Valley 19.34 1
8 Jose Villarreal 12 EP Winn 20.14 1
9 Bryan Cruz 12 EP Winn 20.39 2
10 Adrian Perez 12 EP Winn 20.91 1
11 Elroy Valero 9 Southside 21.69 2
Girls 100 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ELIA EVANS 12 Medina Valley 12.96 1
2 Carisma Ibarra 11 McCollum 13.50 1
3 Jamiah Harmon 10 Legacy 13.57 1
4 Leann Ybarra 9 Harlandale 13.59 1
5 ABIGAIL BEAL 10 Medina Valley 13.68 1
6 Shante Lee 12 South San 13.69 1
7 Janasia Lee 10 Medina Valley 13.73 1
8 Alita Uresti 10 McCollum 13.95 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ELIA EVANS 12 Medina Valley 12.83 1
2 ABIGAIL BEAL 10 Medina Valley 13.48 2
3 Carisma Ibarra 11 McCollum 13.58 1
4 Jamiah Harmon 10 Legacy 13.62 2
5 Shante Lee 12 South San 13.63 3
6 Leann Ybarra 9 Harlandale 13.66 2
7 Janasia Lee 10 Medina Valley 13.68 3
8 Alita Uresti 10 McCollum 13.88 1
9 Alexis Ybarra 10 Harlandale 13.93 2
10 Keila Ramirez 10 Legacy 14.03 1
11 ZOEY MARTINEZ 11 Southside 14.17 2
12 Aaliyah Albert 10 Southside 14.37 1
13 Hailley Flores 11 McCollum 14.74 3
14 Ana Urias 12 Southwest 14.86 3
15 Annalisa Ramirez 11 South San 14.94 2
16 Sierra Solar 11 South San 15.01 2
17 Angela Garcia 10 EP Winn 15.07 3
18 Wendy Tarin 10 EP Winn 15.08 1
19 Melanie Martinez 10 EP Winn 15.18 1
20 Leslie Manzanares 12 Legacy 15.19 3
21 Jasmine Offarrow 12 Southwest 15.52 1
22 Isabel Olivarez 12 Harlandale 15.88 2
Boys 100 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Carter Hewitt 11 Medina Valley 11.16 1
2 Angel Quintero 12 Southwest 11.21 1
3 Luis Rosales 9 EP Winn 11.30 1
4 Whitt Joyce 12 Medina Valley 11.62 1
5 Juan Ramirez 10 Medina Valley 11.89 1
6 John Longoria 12 McCollum 11.91 1
7 Francisco Orosco 11 South San 12.12 1
8 Dominik Zapata 9 McCollum 12.48 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Angel Quintero 12 Southwest 11.20 2
2 Carter Hewitt 11 Medina Valley 11.39 1
3 Luis Rosales 9 EP Winn 11.48 3
4 Whitt Joyce 12 Medina Valley 11.79 1
5 Francisco Orosco 11 South San 11.91 2
6 Juan Ramirez 10 Medina Valley 11.94 3
7 John Longoria 12 McCollum 12.05 1
8 Dominik Zapata 9 McCollum 12.09 2
9 Zion Molina 11 Harlandale 12.15 3
10 Javian Salazar 10 Legacy 12.31 1
11 Jeffrey Wilson 10 Southside 12.35 3
12 Sonny Reyna 11 McCollum 12.36 3
13 Louis Quintanilla 11 Harlandale 12.45 1
14 Jesus Morales 9 Southside 12.78 2
15 SEBASTIAN VASQUEZ 12 EP Winn 13.00 1
16 Fabian Salazar 12 Legacy 13.33 3
17 Cameron Barron 12 South San 13.36 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Medina Valley 1:47.38 1
2 Southwest 1:51.12 1
3 Legacy 1:54.02 1
4 Southside 1:54.07 1
5 McCollum 1:55.26 1
6 South San 1:58.33 1
7 EP Winn 1:58.39 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 EP Winn 1:31.85 1
2 Harlandale 1:32.45 1
3 Southwest 1:33.46 1
4 McCollum 1:34.19 1
5 Southside 1:35.07 1
6 Medina Valley 1:35.08 1
7 Legacy 1:37.22 1
Girls 400 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Trinity Pinto 9 Medina Valley 1:00.34 1
2 CA'MIA PATTERSON 9 Medina Valley 1:02.01 1
3 Gabryela Galvan 10 Southside 1:02.87 1
4 McKenzie Wagoner 9 Medina Valley 1:04.12 1
5 Keila Ramirez 10 Legacy 1:05.21 1
6 Brooke Alvarado 10 McCollum 1:05.52 1
7 Diaavionce Irvin 10 Southside 1:05.93 1
8 Kayley Leal 9 McCollum 1:06.64 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Trinity Pinto 9 Medina Valley 1:01.72 1
2 CA'MIA PATTERSON 9 Medina Valley 1:03.10 2
3 Gabryela Galvan 10 Southside 1:04.20 1
4 McKenzie Wagoner 9 Medina Valley 1:04.44 3
5 Keila Ramirez 10 Legacy 1:06.31 3
6 Diaavionce Irvin 10 Southside 1:06.85 3
7 Kayley Leal 9 McCollum 1:06.91 1
8 Brooke Alvarado 10 McCollum 1:07.34 1
9 Mia Montalbo 10 Harlandale 1:07.52 3
10 Hannah Maldonado 12 Legacy 1:08.71 2
11 Za'nyiah Bradley 9 Legacy 1:09.20 2
12 Madalyn Rodriguez 9 McCollum 1:10.70 1
13 Aundrea Rivera 9 EP Winn 1:14.05 3
14 Leann Hernandez 11 EP Winn 1:15.68 3
15 Wendy Tarin 10 EP Winn 1:15.80 2
Boys 400 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Joshua Salas 12 South San 51.88 1
2 Antonio Ramos 9 South San 52.65 1
3 Clayton McColluch 12 Medina Valley 53.02 1
4 Gabriel Escobar 10 McCollum 53.82 1
5 Jonah Winkler 10 Medina Valley 54.06 1
6 Jamison Alvarez 12 Harlandale 54.24 1
7 Payton DeFelippis 9 Medina Valley 54.72 1
8 Austin Aguilera 9 EP Winn 54.88 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Clayton McColluch 12 Medina Valley 51.72 1
2 Joshua Salas 12 South San 52.46 2
3 Antonio Ramos 9 South San 53.52 3
4 Gabriel Escobar 10 McCollum 54.50 3
5 Jamison Alvarez 12 Harlandale 54.64 2
6 Payton DeFelippis 9 Medina Valley 54.64 3
7 Jonah Winkler 10 Medina Valley 55.40 3
8 Austin Aguilera 9 EP Winn 56.09 1
9 Joseph Mendoza 11 Southside 56.61 3
10 Alvaro Castillo 12 EP Winn 56.73 2
11 Jerimiah Guerra 9 McCollum 57.05 1
12 Steven Medina 11 McCollum 57.15 1
13 Aidan Garza 12 Harlandale 58.30 2
14 Nikolas Ramirez 12 Southside 1:01.46 1
15 Jesus Morales 9 Southside 1:01.51 2
16 Mario Salinas 11 EP Winn 1:01.77 2
17 Dylan Carreon 12 Harlandale 1:05.04 1
Girls 300 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ROSALIE HERNANDEZ 12 Medina Valley 51.29 1
2 RAILLI RUIZ 10 Medina Valley 53.82 1
3 Natalie McGovern 12 Southwest 54.46 1
4 Abigale Cuevas 10 Southside 54.59 1
5 Madison Mendoza 12 Southwest 56.84 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 TRISTAN MORENO 11 Medina Valley 48.47 1
2 ROSALIE HERNANDEZ 12 Medina Valley 49.94 2
3 Delilah Benn 9 South San 53.31 1
4 Natalie McGovern 12 Southwest 54.70 2
5 RAILLI RUIZ 10 Medina Valley 55.82 1
6 Abigale Cuevas 10 Southside 57.38 2
7 Sima Daniel 10 Southside 59.54 1
8 Madison Mendoza 12 Southwest 59.87 2
9 Abigail Jasso 9 Southside 1:01.52 2
Boys 300 meter Hurdles Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jackson Lowell 12 Medina Valley 41.24 1
2 Jose Villarreal 12 EP Winn 44.48 1
3 Jeremy Stephens 9 Southwest 45.26 1
4 Martin De Los Santos 11 Medina Valley 45.34 1
5 Jesus Munoz 11 South San 46.76 1
6 Luis Mendoza 11 Medina Valley 47.28 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Jackson Lowell 12 Medina Valley 42.07 1
2 Jesus Munoz 11 South San 44.34 3
3 Jose Villarreal 12 EP Winn 45.47 2
4 Martin De Los Santos 11 Medina Valley 45.80 3
5 Jeremy Stephens 9 Southwest 46.52 2
6 Yefry Paz 12 South San 46.68 3
7 Jesus Morin 11 Harlandale 46.74 1
8 Luis Mendoza 11 Medina Valley 46.76 1
9 Anthony Soto 11 McCollum 47.16 3
10 Gonzalo Navarro 9 McCollum 47.95 3
11 Emilyan Salazar 11 Harlandale 48.10 3
12 Elegant Thompson 10 South San 49.41 2
13 Adrian Perez 12 EP Winn 50.15 1
14 Bryan Cruz 12 EP Winn 50.72 2
15 Elroy Valero 9 Southside 54.33 1
Girls 200 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ELIA EVANS 12 Medina Valley 26.22 1
2 CARA GARCIA 10 Medina Valley 26.73 1
3 MADISON PINTO 12 Medina Valley 27.33 1
4 Heaven Ibarra 11 Harlandale 27.96 1
5 Giselle Gonzales 11 Harlandale 28.16 1
6 Taniya Coffman 10 Legacy 28.20 1
7 Rachel Ryans 12 Southwest 28.34 1
8 Andrea Orantes Merlos 11 Southside 28.83 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 ELIA EVANS 12 Medina Valley 26.29 2
2 CARA GARCIA 10 Medina Valley 27.14 1
3 MADISON PINTO 12 Medina Valley 27.32 3
4 Heaven Ibarra 11 Harlandale 28.31 3
5 Rachel Ryans 12 Southwest 28.57 1
6 Giselle Gonzales 11 Harlandale 28.64 3
7 Andrea Orantes Merlos 11 Southside 28.67 1
8 Taniya Coffman 10 Legacy 28.93 3
9 Aylin Gonzalez 11 EP Winn 29.03 1
10 Leann Ybarra 9 Harlandale 29.16 2
11 Nayla Bustamante 12 Legacy 29.31 1
12 Deborah Alele 9 Southwest 29.37 2
13 Brooke Alvarado 10 McCollum 29.58 1
14 Aaliyah Albert 10 Southside 30.25 3
15 Novalee Gloria 10 Legacy 30.68 2
16 Hailley Flores 11 McCollum 30.75 3
17 Leila Dominguez 11 McCollum 30.95 2
18 Esther Martinez 11 Southside 30.99 3
19 Angela Garcia 10 EP Winn 31.49 2
20 Alisha Johnson 12 South San 32.70 1
21 Jasmine Offarrow 12 Southwest 33.24 2
22 Paula Quiroz 9 South San 33.66 1
23 Annalisa Ramirez 11 South San 33.67 3
24 Miah Picazo 11 EP Winn 43.87 2
Boys 200 meter Dash Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Angel Quintero 12 Southwest 22.32 1
2 Carter Hewitt 11 Medina Valley 22.85 1
3 Francisco Jimenez 11 EP Winn 23.55 1
4 Luke Landa 11 McCollum 23.80 1
5 Roger Dominguez 10 Harlandale 23.84 1
6 Jason Perez 12 Southside 23.94 1
7 Jeramyah Samuels 10 Medina Valley 24.40 1
Prelims
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Angel Quintero 12 Southwest 22.49 2
2 Carter Hewitt 11 Medina Valley 22.91 1
3 Norberto Luna 10 Harlandale 23.40 3
4 Luke Landa 11 McCollum 23.80 2
5 Francisco Jimenez 11 EP Winn 23.87 1
6 Roger Dominguez 10 Harlandale 24.04 3
7 Jeramyah Samuels 10 Medina Valley 24.08 3
8 Jason Perez 12 Southside 24.10 3
9 Markeey Collins 10 Legacy 24.52 1
10 Kellen Heredia 9 EP Winn 24.53 2
11 John Longoria 12 McCollum 24.70 1
12 Jacob Warren 10 Medina Valley 24.81 2
13 Allen Maldonado 11 Legacy 25.26 3
14 Adrian Gonzales 12 Harlandale 25.39 1
15 Javian Salazar 10 Legacy 25.54 2
16 Sonny Reyna 11 McCollum 25.63 3
17 Andres Rodriguez 12 EP Winn 25.83 3
18 Aaron Gutierrez 10 South San 26.46 3
Girls Varsity Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 Medina Valley 271
2 Legacy 90
3 Southwest 84
4 Southside 80
5 McCollum 38
6 Harlandale 36
7 South San 9
8 EP Winn 6
Boys Varsity Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 Medina Valley 194
2 Southwest 122
3 South San 84
4 Harlandale 67
5 EP Winn 65
6 Legacy 49
7 McCollum 20
8 Southside 19
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 Medina Valley 276
2 Legacy 114
3 Harlandale 58
4 McCollum 52
5 EP Winn 38
6 South San 24
7 Southwest 20
8 Southside 18
Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
TEAM SCORE
==================================================
1 Medina Valley 238
2 Southwest 114
3 Legacy 108
4 Harlandale 81
5 South San 37
6 EP Winn 25
7 McCollum 13
8 Southside 3