8th Grade Girls : 100 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Munyua, Angelia Creekside Intermediate 13.59 2
2 DavisKelsei Westbrook Intermediate 14.06 1
3 Evans, Avery Bayside Intermediate 14.28 1
4 Rice, Addison League City Intermediate 14.77 1
5 Young, Caylee Creekside Intermediate 14.94 1
6 Patterson, Kamila League City Intermediate 15.03 1
7 Hudson, Rebecca Brookside Intermediate 15.25 3
8 Schurwon, Emily Bayside Intermediate 15.28 2
9 Spires Kayleigh Westbrook Intermediate 15.32 2
10 Enriquez, Zara Brookside Intermediate 15.45 1
11 Sauers, Amy League City Intermediate 15.62 3
11 Nicklen, Kallie Space Center Intermediate 15.62 2
12 Jackson, Matilda League City Intermediate 15.91 2
13 Myers, Miricale Brookside Intermediate 16.08 2
14 Visser, Hailey Space Center Intermediate 16.44 2
15 Butler Lilian Westbrook Intermediate 16.63 3
16 Hansen, Mikayla Space Center Intermediate 17.02 1
16 AbidlatifLayal Westbrook Intermediate 17.02 3
17 Holifield, Haley Creekside Intermediate 17.13 1
18 Oses, Isabella Creekside Intermediate 17.81 3
19 Cofer, Gracie Brookside Intermediate 18.00 3
-- Merritt, Lylia Space Center Intermediate 3
8th Grade Girls : 200 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 FernandezJade Westbrook Intermediate 29.33 1
2 Owens, Sakai Bayside Intermediate 29.89 1
3 White, Kylie Bayside Intermediate 30.31 2
4 Argyrakis, Ellie League City Intermediate 30.95 1
5 Rice, Addison League City Intermediate 31.15 1
6 Gonzales, Madison Bayside Intermediate 31.34 1
7 Cano, Auriana Creekside Intermediate 31.44 2
8 Craven Mia Westbrook Intermediate 31.58 3
9 Hill, Ellana Brookside Intermediate 32.00 3
9 RocabadoGabi Westbrook Intermediate 32.00 3
10 Njumbe, Feseh Brookside Intermediate 32.33 1
11 Floyd, Niah Space Center Intermediate 32.78 1
12 Sauers, Amy League City Intermediate 33.22 2
13 NguyenMadison Westbrook Intermediate 33.95 2
14 Dabney, Grace Brookside Intermediate 34.26 3
15 Britz, Mazzy League City Intermediate 34.97 3
16 Kauffman, Caroline Brookside Intermediate 35.32 2
17 Visser, Hailey Space Center Intermediate 35.71 3
18 Lacy, AnnMarie Creekside Intermediate 36.46 3
19 Nash, Abi Space Center Intermediate 38.14 2
20 Oses, Isabella Creekside Intermediate 40.07 2
21 Tolliver, Ja'Maya Space Center Intermediate 41.70 2
-- Flores, Sophia Bayside Intermediate 3
-- LaBerta, Valerie Creekside Intermediate 1
8th Grade Girls : 400 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Ortiz, Analia Brookside Intermediate 1:12.12 3
2 Spires Kayleigh Westbrook Intermediate 1:13.02 3
3 MerancyZara Westbrook Intermediate 1:13.09 1
4 Harding Addison League City Intermediate 1:14.34 1
5 Britz, Mazzy League City Intermediate 1:16.91 2
6 Kauffman, Caroline Brookside Intermediate 1:17.08 3
7 Jenkins, Abriana Brookside Intermediate 1:17.15 2
8 StraightAlexandra Westbrook Intermediate 1:18.38 2
9 LaPoint, Nevaeh Brookside Intermediate 1:19.27 1
10 Nicklen, Kallie Space Center Intermediate 1:19.33 1
11 Francis, Jahnesia Space Center Intermediate 1:23.72 3
12 LaBerta, Valerie Creekside Intermediate 1:24.56 2
13 Greif, Erin Creekside Intermediate 1:24.87 1
14 Nash, Abi Space Center Intermediate 1:24.96 2
15 Tolliver, Ja'Maya Space Center Intermediate 1:35.58 3
16 RubioJaelyn Westbrook Intermediate 1:39.53 2
-- Kaler, Naomy Bayside Intermediate 1
8th Grade Girls : 800 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 MaplesCharlotte Westbrook Intermediate 2:43.84 1
2 Sokol, Michelle Space Center Intermediate 2:48.71 1
3 Lightfoot, Alexa Bayside Intermediate 2:50.78 1
4 O'Quinn, Karmen Creekside Intermediate 2:55.01 1
5 Turner, Madison Bayside Intermediate 2:56.46 1
6 StraightAlexandra Westbrook Intermediate 3:00.70 1
7 Dabney, Grace Brookside Intermediate 3:01.94 1
8 Acevedo, Azara Space Center Intermediate 3:12.07 1
-- Flowers, Sierra Bayside Intermediate 1
-- Cofer, Gracie Brookside Intermediate 1
-- Enriquez, Zara Brookside Intermediate 1
-- Shah, Rima Brookside Intermediate 1
-- Greif, Erin Creekside Intermediate 1
-- Rivera, Eleanor League City Intermediate 1
-- Gregorio, Natalie League City Intermediate 1
-- Ethridge, Emelia League City Intermediate 1
8th Grade Girls : 1600 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 MaplesCharlotte Westbrook Intermediate 6:24.54 1
2 Lightfoot, Alexa Bayside Intermediate 6:34.90 1
3 Coleman, Finley Bayside Intermediate 6:35.09 1
4 Jackson, Matilda League City Intermediate 6:44.02 1
5 McManus, Kiley Bayside Intermediate 6:58.09 1
6 Rodriguez, Reyna League City Intermediate 7:15.75 1
7 Shah, Rima Brookside Intermediate 7:43.00 1
8 Guajardo, Elliot (Bella) Brookside Intermediate 8:43.91 1
-- Herrington, Gianna Brookside Intermediate 1
-- Patel, Nidhi Brookside Intermediate 1
-- Gregorio, Natalie League City Intermediate 1
-- Acevedo, Azara Space Center Intermediate 1
-- Sokol, Michelle Space Center Intermediate 1
8th Grade Girls : 3200 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Lopez, Melanie Bayside Intermediate 13:53.95 1
2 MadsenMacKenzie Westbrook Intermediate 14:02.97 1
3 Lopez, Sienna Bayside Intermediate 14:41.41 1
4 Rivera, Eleanor League City Intermediate 15:40.96 1
5 Chen, Jenny League City Intermediate 15:47.20 1
6 Ethridge, Emelia League City Intermediate 17:00.00 1
8th Grade Girls : 100 M Hurdles : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Baxter, Brooke Space Center Intermediate 17.75 1
2 Rivera, Jazlyn Bayside Intermediate 19.88 1
3 Patterson, Kamila League City Intermediate 20.19 2
4 Sole, Victoria Bayside Intermediate 20.31 1
5 JennischeVictoria Westbrook Intermediate 20.90 1
6 Gonzales, Madison Bayside Intermediate 21.15 2
7 CurtisPeyton Westbrook Intermediate 21.43 1
8 Abdelatti, Salma Space Center Intermediate 21.82 2
9 Harding Addison League City Intermediate 21.90 1
10 Ortiz, Analia Brookside Intermediate 22.26 1
10 Williams, Jada Creekside Intermediate 22.26 2
11 CalhounGianna Westbrook Intermediate 23.38 2
12 Majewski, Zofia Bayside Intermediate 24.82 2
-- Chavez, Brianna Brookside Intermediate 2
8th Grade Girls : 300 M Hurdles : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Baxter, Brooke Space Center Intermediate 54.08 1
2 Turner, Madison Bayside Intermediate 58.38 2
3 Sole, Victoria Bayside Intermediate 59.94 1
4 JennischeVictoria Westbrook Intermediate 1:00.84 1
5 CurtisPeyton Westbrook Intermediate 1:01.16 2
6 Remtulla, Imani Bayside Intermediate 1:02.39 1
7 Abdelatti, Salma Space Center Intermediate 1:03.51 2
8 PaschalChristina Westbrook Intermediate 1:06.84 2
9 Williams, Jada Creekside Intermediate 1:07.13 1
10 Abuayyash, Haya Bayside Intermediate 1:07.82 2
8th Grade Girls : 4x100 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Bayside Intermediate [A] 56.00 1
2 Space Center Intermediate [A] 56.94 1
3 Westbrook Intermediate [A] 57.27 1
4 Creekside Intermediate [A] 57.64 1
5 Brookside Intermediate [A] 1:01.70 1
6 Bayside Intermediate [B] 57.10 1
7 Westbrook Intermediate [B] 1:07.15 1
-- League City Intermediate [A] 1
8th Grade Girls : 4x200 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Bayside Intermediate [A] 2:01.14 1
2 Westbrook Intermediate [A] 2:02.10 1
3 Space Center Intermediate [A] 2:05.69 1
4 Creekside Intermediate [A] 2:07.38 1
5 Brookside Intermediate [A] 2:09.74 1
6 Bayside Intermediate [B] 2:02.13 1
7 Westbrook Intermediate [B] 2:18.96 1
8th Grade Girls : 4x400 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Bayside Intermediate [A] 4:45.73 1
2 Westbrook Intermediate [A] 5:09.01 1
3 Creekside Intermediate [A] 5:29.40 1
4 Brookside Intermediate [A] 5:34.00 1
5 Westbrook Intermediate [B] 5:36.22 1
8th Grade Girls : Long Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Young, Caylee Creekside Intermediate 14-0 1/2
2 Munyua, Angelia Creekside Intermediate 13-10
3 Madar, Emme Space Center Intermediate 13-8 1/2
4 Gonzales, Madison Bayside Intermediate 13-7
5 Degroot, Delaney Space Center Intermediate 13-5 1/2
6 CalhounGianna Westbrook Intermediate 13-4 1/2
7 Schurwon, Emily Bayside Intermediate 13-4
8 Asleson, Abbie Bayside Intermediate 13-1 1/2
9 Holifield, Haley Creekside Intermediate 13-0
10 WilliamsTaliyah Westbrook Intermediate 12-7
11 Anderson, Shayne League City Intermediate 12-7
12 RocabadoGabi Westbrook Intermediate 12-6
13 Sokol, Michelle Space Center Intermediate 12-1
14 Nicklen, Kallie Space Center Intermediate 12-0
15 Rivera, Jazlyn Bayside Intermediate 11-6
16 MaplesCharlotte Westbrook Intermediate 11-5
-- Blaneo, Cecilia League City Intermediate
-- Lynch, Addison League City Intermediate
-- Rivas, Avery League City Intermediate
8th Grade Girls : Shot Put : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 WilliamsTaliyah Westbrook Intermediate 28-9 3/4
2 Sanchez, Ariana Brookside Intermediate 26-4 1/2
3 Duckworth, Lauren Brookside Intermediate 25-11
4 Searles, Reagan Space Center Intermediate 24-9 1/4
5 Pitts, Olivia Bayside Intermediate 24-0 3/4
6 Ward, Madison Bayside Intermediate 23-9 1/4
7 Stewart, Elizabeth Bayside Intermediate 23-4 1/2
8 Williams, Tamia Creekside Intermediate 21-9 1/2
9 Giorno, Victoria Creekside Intermediate 21-6 1/2
10 Daniels, Theryn Space Center Intermediate 21-5 3/4
11 Butler Lilian Westbrook Intermediate 21-3 1/4
12 Lacy, AnnMarie Creekside Intermediate 20-5 3/4
13 Broomes, Elon Bayside Intermediate 20-5
14 Claussen, McKenzie Creekside Intermediate 19-0 1/2
15 Trujillo, Kara Brookside Intermediate 18-8 1/2
16 Smith, Jazzlyn Brookside Intermediate 18-2 1/2
17 Joy, Abigail League City Intermediate 17-6
-- RegnerMorgan Westbrook Intermediate
8th Grade Girls : Discus : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Searles, Reagan Space Center Intermediate 69-5
2 Pitts, Olivia Bayside Intermediate 61-10
3 WilliamsTaliyah Westbrook Intermediate 60-7
4 Schonier, Bella League City Intermediate 56-9
5 FernandezJade Westbrook Intermediate 54-6
6 Ward, Madison Bayside Intermediate 54-0
7 Sanchez, Ariana Brookside Intermediate 53-6
8 Stewart, Elizabeth Bayside Intermediate 52-5
9 Broomes, Elon Bayside Intermediate 52-4
10 Trujillo, Kara Brookside Intermediate 51-8
11 Duckworth, Lauren Brookside Intermediate 51-1
12 Daniels, Theryn Space Center Intermediate 50-9
13 Williams, Tamia Creekside Intermediate 49-1
13 Lacy, AnnMarie Creekside Intermediate 49-1
15 Giorno, Victoria Creekside Intermediate 48-1
16 Herrera, Savannah Brookside Intermediate 40-3
17 Claussen, McKenzie Creekside Intermediate 33-8
8th Grade Girls : Triple Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Munyua, Angelia Creekside Intermediate 29-11
2 Degroot, Delaney Space Center Intermediate 28-11
3 Owens, Sakai Bayside Intermediate 28-1
4 Sokol, Michelle Space Center Intermediate 27-8
5 Young, Caylee Creekside Intermediate 27-3
6 Greif, Erin Creekside Intermediate 26-11
7 Asleson, Abbie Bayside Intermediate 26-1
8 Flores, Sophia Bayside Intermediate 25-11
9 MaplesCharlotte Westbrook Intermediate 25-4
10 MerancyZara Westbrook Intermediate 24-11
11 ThompsonKenzie Westbrook Intermediate 24-2
12 MadsenMacKenzie Westbrook Intermediate 24-1
13 Regalado, Areldy Bayside Intermediate 23-7
8th Grade Girls : High Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Bear, Payton League City Intermediate 4-6
2 Morgan, Bailey Space Center Intermediate 4-2
3 Lopez, Melanie Bayside Intermediate 4-2
3 Greif, Erin Creekside Intermediate 4-2
5 Lopez, Sienna Bayside Intermediate 4-0
6 Patterson, Taylor League City Intermediate 4-0
-- Flores, Sophia Bayside Intermediate
-- Williams, Jada Creekside Intermediate
8th Grade Girls : Master 800 : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Thompson Pippa Westbrook Intermediate 3:26.31 1
2 Vaughn, Sadye Brookside Intermediate 3:47.71 1
3 Cardona, Heidy Brookside Intermediate 4:02.18 1
4 Herrington, Gianna Brookside Intermediate 4:53.96 1
5 Yanez, Eilah Brookside Intermediate 5:21.27 1