8th Grade Boys : 100 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Tyler, Tristan La Vega 11.86 1
2 Cyrus Evans Connally 12.11 1
3 Derrick Rollins Connally 12.52 1
4 Williams, Jerry La Vega 13.04 1
5 Allen, John La Vega 13.20 2
6 Hindsley, Grant Robinson 13.36 2
7 Baker, Wyatt Gatesville 13.58 1
8 Mccowan, Brayden L. Robinson 13.62 1
9 Ducette, Jaiden Gatesville 13.77 1
10 Johnson China Spring 13.80 2
11 Brycen Collard China Spring 13.90 1
12 Dareon Scott Connally 13.97 2
13 Nichols, Noah L. Robinson 14.07 2
14 Holden, Aiden Gatesville 14.15 2
-- Braylon Johnson China Spring 2
8th Grade Boys : 200 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Lowe, Damion La Vega 25.15 1
2 Derrick Rollins Connally 25.57 1
3 Gist, Brady Gatesville 25.58 1
4 Wiley, Jayce La Vega 26.21 1
4 Sanders, KeiMondre La Vega 26.21 2
6 Xavier Williams Connally 26.39 2
7 Hindsley, Grant Robinson 26.89 2
8 Juan Sanchez China Spring 27.48 2
9 Medlock, Dylan R. Robinson 27.55 1
10 Josef Gallery China Spring 28.14 1
11 Ducette, Jaiden Gatesville 28.51 1
12 Sammy Cox Connally 28.55 2
13 Jace Kent China Spring 28.66 2
14 Baker, Wyatt Gatesville 29.01 2
8th Grade Boys : 400 M Dash : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Cyrus Evans Connally 53.37 1
2 Gist, Brady Gatesville 58.37 1
3 Tasby, Aaden La Vega 58.66 2
4 Kaden Craig China Spring 59.51 1
5 Stuart, DeAndrick La Vega 1:00.72 1
6 Baker, Jase R. Robinson 1:01.38 1
7 DeGrate, Torearl La Vega 1:02.51 2
8 Jackson Monthie China Spring 1:03.15 1
9 Terry, Brayden A. Robinson 1:03.22 1
10 Combs, Cooper Gatesville 1:03.72 1
11 Nichols, Braylen Gatesville 1:05.15 2
12 Fletcher, Jayce R. Robinson 1:06.19 2
13 Sammy Cox Connally 1:07.71 2
14 Miller China Spring 1:09.32 2
15 Aguado de Velasco Connally 1:09.93 2
8th Grade Boys : 800 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 McLeod, Charles Gatesville 2:20.08 1
2 Stuart, DeAndrick La Vega 2:27.03 1
3 Villarreal, Eddie G. JR. Robinson 2:28.19 1
4 Adcox, Justice G. Robinson 2:28.73 1
5 Westin Hopkins China Spring 2:28.79 1
6 Joel Sauceda China Spring 2:34.51 1
7 Morrow, Kasen W. Robinson 2:37.62 1
8 Isaac Martel China Spring 2:37.93 1
-- Aguado de Velasco Connally 1
-- Jonathan Pena Connally 1
-- Brycen Papendorf Connally 1
-- Nichols, Braylen Gatesville 1
-- Boyd, Braxton Gatesville 1
-- Randolph, Traelin La Vega 1
8th Grade Boys : 1600 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 McLeod, Charles Gatesville 5:18.94 1
2 Adams, John C. Robinson 5:43.03 1
3 Westin Hopkins China Spring 5:44.54 1
4 Joel Sauceda China Spring 5:46.22 1
5 Bryen Hooper Connally 5:49.85 1
6 Morrow, Kasen W. Robinson 5:50.05 1
7 Boyd, Braxton Gatesville 5:53.67 1
8 Isaac Martel China Spring 6:06.15 1
-- Jonathan Pena Connally 1
-- Brycen Papendorf Connally 1
-- Aaron, Colby Gatesville 1
-- York, Jayden La Vega 1
-- Adcox, Justice G. Robinson 1
8th Grade Boys : 2400 M Run : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Adams, John C. Robinson 9:13.89 1
2 Reyes, Joshua J. Robinson 9:54.94 1
3 Brycen Papendorf Connally 10:08.92 1
4 Tindell, Keiton T. Robinson 10:10.60 1
5 York, Jayden La Vega 10:37.32 1
6 Alex Russo China Spring 11:08.31 1
7 Yocom, Aaron Gatesville 11:39.38 1
8 Jonathan Pena Connally 12:22.66 1
-- Jackson McCollum China Spring 1
-- Hodges, Branson Gatesville 1
-- Pankow, Aiden Gatesville 1
8th Grade Boys : 110 M Hurdles : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Brown, Kenneth La Vega 20.10 2
2 Martin, Hunter Gatesville 20.18 1
3 Lawson, Lane M. Robinson 20.23 2
4 Parsons, Cash W. Robinson 20.36 1
5 Bradley, Craig La Vega 20.58 1
6 Laydon Ochoa China Spring 20.61 1
7 Daylen May China Spring 20.85 2
8 Brown, Ty M. Robinson 21.52 1
9 Howard, Trey Gatesville 21.83 2
10 Perez China Spring 21.89 1
11 Mark'Anthony Dean Connally 22.33 1
12 Antonio Simpson Connally 22.96 2
13 Kelley, Bo Gatesville 23.37 2
-- Wolfe, Jadasey La Vega 2
8th Grade Boys : 300 M Hurdles : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Brown, Ty M. Robinson 48.26 2
2 Perez China Spring 49.11 2
3 Bradley, Craig La Vega 49.33 1
4 Lawson, Lane M. Robinson 49.50 2
5 Parsons, Cash W. Robinson 50.54 1
6 Laydon Ochoa China Spring 51.55 1
7 Martin, Hunter Gatesville 51.84 1
8 Brown, Kenneth La Vega 52.03 2
9 Antonio Simpson Connally 54.41 2
10 Daylen May China Spring 55.02 1
11 Wolfe, Jadasey La Vega 55.51 2
12 Gillmore, Ian Gatesville 55.88 2
13 Mark'Anthony Dean Connally 56.75 1
14 Aaron, Colby Gatesville 57.29 1
8th Grade Boys : 4x100 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 La Vega [A] 46.52 1
2 Robinson [A] 48.33 1
3 Gatesville [A] 49.74 1
4 China Spring [A] 51.08 1
5 Connally [A] 51.52 1
8th Grade Boys : 4x200 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 La Vega [A] 1:39.41 1
2 Robinson [A] 1:41.99 1
3 China Spring [A] 1:44.59 1
4 Connally [A] 1:44.82 1
5 Gatesville [A] 1:47.31 1
8th Grade Boys : 4x400 M Relay : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Connally [A] 3:56.98 1
2 Robinson [A] 3:59.31 1
3 La Vega [A] 4:05.01 1
4 China Spring [A] 4:12.23 1
5 Gatesville [A] 4:27.20 1
8th Grade Boys : Long Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Gist, Brady Gatesville 18-6
2 Parsons, Cash W. Robinson 17-9
3 Terry, Brayden A. Robinson 17-5
4 Daniel, Jermarcus La Vega 17-1 1/2
5 Randolph, Traelin La Vega 15-10
6 Baker, Jase R. Robinson 15-8 1/2
-- Logan Brown China Spring
-- Braylon Johnson China Spring
-- Juan Sanchez China Spring
-- Derrick Rollins Connally
-- Antonio Simpson Connally
-- Xavier Williams Connally
-- Barron, Graham Gatesville
-- Martin, Hunter Gatesville
-- Tyler, Tristan La Vega
8th Grade Boys : Shot Put : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Ro Enriquez Connally 40-9
2 Gonzalez, Zaith La Vega 40-7 1/2
3 Sanders, Gage P. Robinson 40-7
4 Sammy Cox Connally 37-8
5 Paris, Jackson W. Robinson 37-1
6 Bryson Sparkman Connally 37-0
7 Baker, Wyatt Gatesville 36-5
-- Dexton Hipp China Spring
-- Casey Hanna China Spring
-- Logan Bass China Spring
-- Howard, Trey Gatesville
-- Shafer, Nick Gatesville
-- Johnson, Jhaquavion La Vega
-- Bryant, Michael La Vega
-- Leal, Ethan I. Robinson
8th Grade Boys : Discus : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Sanders, Gage P. Robinson 118-3
2 Johnson, Jhaquavion La Vega 115-11
3 Bryson Sparkman Connally 106-3
4 Sammy Cox Connally 100-4
5 Vrba, Marshall Robinson 93-6
6 Ro Enriquez Connally 92-7
-- Nick Trawick China Spring
-- Logan Bass China Spring
-- Noah Morton China Spring
-- Herring, Parker Gatesville
-- Brown, Brody Gatesville
-- Baker, Wyatt Gatesville
-- Gonzalez, Zaith La Vega
-- Tamez, Alberto La Vega
-- Moran, Nate Robinson
8th Grade Boys : Triple Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Tyler, Tristan La Vega 41-1
2 Xavier Williams Connally 36-9 1/2
3 Terry, Brayden A. Robinson 36-8 1/2
4 Reginal Marshall Connally 36-0
5 Vasquez, Bryce J. Robinson 35-4
6 Wiley, Jayce La Vega 34-2
-- Trey Glockzen China Spring
-- Brycen Collard China Spring
-- Jackson Monthie China Spring
-- Derrick Rollins Connally
-- Kelley, Bo Gatesville
-- Barron, Graham Gatesville
-- Holden, Aiden Gatesville
-- Randolph, Traelin La Vega
-- Sanders, Gage P. Robinson
8th Grade Boys : High Jump : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Gist, Brady Gatesville 5-6
2 Lowe, Damion La Vega 5-4
3 Cyrus Evans Connally 5-2
4 Brycen Collard China Spring 5-2
5 Parsons, Cash W. Robinson 5-2
6 Mccowan, Brayden L. Robinson 5-0
-- Jeffrey Butler China Spring
-- Daylen May China Spring
-- Manny Garcia Connally
-- Reginal Marshall Connally
-- Kelley, Bo Gatesville
-- Baize, Seth Gatesville
-- Williams, Jerry La Vega
8th Grade Boys : Pole Vault : Finals
=======================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK
=======================================================================================================
1 Bolfing, Holton Gatesville 11-6
2 Kelley, Bo Gatesville 8-6
3 Morrow, Kasen W. Robinson 8-0
4 Gray, Ricky W. Robinson 8-0
5 Fletcher, Jayce R. Robinson 7-0
-- Keegan Baird China Spring
-- Laydon Ochoa China Spring
-- Joseph DeLeon China Spring