Junior Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harlan Beucler Dallas Jesuit 10.90a
2 Cole Faulkner Dallas Highland Park 11.11a
3 Davion Eubanks Richardson 11.19a
4 McRoy Lenail Richardson Lake Highlan 11.29a
5 Jevon Woolfolk Irving Nimitz 11.38a
6 Isaiah Lee Dallas Highland Park 11.44a
7 Chicobey Doyle Richardson Berkner 11.45a
8 Carleton (CJ) Turner Richardson Berkner 11.55a
Junior Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harlan Beucler Dallas Jesuit 11.08a
2 Cole Faulkner Dallas Highland Park 11.35a
3 McRoy Lenail Richardson Lake Highlan 11.39a
4 Jevon Woolfolk Irving Nimitz 11.48a
5 Isaiah Lee Dallas Highland Park 11.49a
6 Chicobey Doyle Richardson Berkner 11.61a
7 Davion Eubanks Richardson 11.63a
8 Carleton (CJ) Turner Richardson Berkner 11.63a
9 Traclynn Persley Richardson Pearce 11.64a
10 Brandon Edwards Richardson Berkner 11.66a
11 Regene Stewart Richardson 11.73a
12 D'Mitri Frazelle Irving MacArthur 11.78a
13 Khali Thornton Richardson Lake Highlan 11.88a
14 Wilson Axley Dallas Highland Park 11.93a
15 Alvin Glasgow Irving MacArthur 11.97a
16 Dustin Rodriguez Richardson Pearce 11.98a
17 Omar Castro Irving 12.08a
18 Ashton Krug Dallas Jesuit 12.09a
19 Brenden Keith Richardson 12.11a
20 Jason Lua Irving 12.30a
21 Eric Figueroa Irving 12.31a
22 Carlos Chinchilla Irving Nimitz 12.49a
23 Hector Perez Rubio Irving MacArthur 12.53a
24 Cesar Rivera Dallas Jesuit 12.53a
25 Mundy Hill Irving Nimitz 12.56a
Eddy Rey Richardson Pearce DNS
Christian Rhodes Richardson Lake Highlan DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Traylor Mitchell Richardson Berkner 22.92a
2 Cole Faulkner Dallas Highland Park 23.00a
3 Carleton (CJ) Turner Richardson Berkner 23.20a
4 Richmond Ugochukwu Richardson Berkner 23.54a
5 Ayden Webb Richardson Lake Highlan 23.62a
6 Wes Giese Dallas Highland Park 23.62a
7 Hudson Groth Dallas Highland Park 23.70a
8 Jacob Bowen Richardson Pearce 23.96a
Junior Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cole Faulkner Dallas Highland Park 23.30a
2 Traylor Mitchell Richardson Berkner 23.31a
3 Richmond Ugochukwu Richardson Berkner 23.50a
4 Hudson Groth Dallas Highland Park 23.58a
5 Carleton (CJ) Turner Richardson Berkner 23.59a
6 Wes Giese Dallas Highland Park 23.88a
7 Ayden Webb Richardson Lake Highlan 24.10a
8 Jacob Bowen Richardson Pearce 24.20a
9 Christian Vega Richardson 24.22a
10 Anthony Mendoza Irving MacArthur 24.27a
11 Robert Ventura Irving 24.36a
12 Josh Johnson Richardson 24.62a
13 Yani Moore Richardson Lake Highlan 24.72a
14 Ashton Krug Dallas Jesuit 24.88a
15 Quentin Williams Dallas Jesuit 25.18a
16 Luke Casagrande Richardson Pearce 25.36a
17 Julian Miranda Dallas Jesuit 25.52a
18 Jaime Diaz Irving Nimitz 25.62a
19 Andrew Hernandez Irving Nimitz 26.45a
20 Joshua Flores Irving Nimitz 27.82a
Andre Baysinger Irving MacArthur DNS
D'Mitri Frazelle Irving MacArthur DNS
Nicholas Joynes Richardson Pearce DNS
Ricardo Echeverria Irving DNS
Said Gonzalez Irving DNS
Michael Allen Richardson DQ
Junior Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anthony Jones Richardson Berkner 53.84a
2 Chris Hernandez Irving Nimitz 54.32a
3 Dustin Rodriguez Richardson Pearce 54.75a
4 Nathaniel Davis Richardson Berkner 54.89a
5 Angel Prosper De Los San Irving MacArthur 56.08a
6 Cade Mayo Richardson 56.21a
7 Johnbosco Ekwueme Richardson Lake Highlan 56.46a
8 Quentin Williams Dallas Jesuit 56.62a
Junior Varsity Boys 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Hernandez Irving Nimitz 54.66a
2 Anthony Jones Richardson Berkner 54.80a
5 Dustin Rodriguez Richardson Pearce 54.92a
3 Nathaniel Davis Richardson Berkner 55.56a
6 Angel Prosper De Los San Irving MacArthur 55.71a
4 Johnbosco Ekwueme Richardson Lake Highlan 55.78a
7 Quentin Williams Dallas Jesuit 56.05a
8 Cade Mayo Richardson 56.09a
9 John Perry Richardson Berkner 56.36a
10 Joshua Devadoss Richardson Pearce 56.79a
11 Justin Bruce Dallas Jesuit 56.82a
12 Jordan Nguyen Richardson 56.83a
13 Kevin Vargas Irving MacArthur 57.05a
14 William Beck Dallas Highland Park 57.44a
15 Javon Mentus Richardson Lake Highlan 57.60a
16 Odie Shoaf Dallas Highland Park 57.96a
17 Sergio Escobar Irving 57.97a
18 Christian Vega Richardson 58.08a
19 Owen Johnson Dallas Highland Park 58.20a
20 Ricardo Echeverria Irving 58.39a
21 Andres Mares Irving Nimitz 59.19a
22 DeQuincy Glapion Dallas Jesuit 59.62a
23 Ta'Barrae Smith Irving Nimitz 1:00.09a
24 Jonathan Wroten Irving MacArthur 1:01.54a
Said Gonzalez Irving DNS
Emmanuel Frimpong Richardson Pearce DNS
Quadri (Abdulquadri) Abi Richardson Lake Highlan DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jonathan Boyanovsky Dallas Highland Park 2:03.33a
2 Drew Gregory Dallas Highland Park 2:03.49a
3 Tripp Wolff Dallas Highland Park 2:07.78a
4 Brayden Higginbotham Dallas Jesuit 2:09.09a
5 Jose Cardenas Irving 2:10.86a
6 Ethan Irrobali Dallas Jesuit 2:12.00a
7 Jacob Ovenshire Dallas Jesuit 2:12.72a
8 Julian Maxwell Richardson Pearce 2:16.92a
9 Andrew Howell Richardson Lake Highlan 2:16.99a
10 Andrew Pass Richardson Pearce 2:17.80a
11 Sergio Escobar Irving 2:18.12a
12 Nicholas Lam Richardson Berkner 2:18.18a
13 Eric Calhoun Richardson Pearce 2:18.49a
14 Peter Gebreslassie Irving MacArthur 2:18.64a
15 David Sanchez Irving 2:21.73a
16 Coen Whitney Richardson Lake Highlan 2:23.55a
17 Gabriel Garcia Irving Nimitz 2:25.64a
18 Ayomikun Faniran Richardson 2:26.99a
19 Jordon Cuiman-Soders Richardson Berkner 2:34.14a
20 Arxiel (Alex) Quintanill Richardson Berkner 2:38.32a
21 Cadean Parsons Irving Nimitz 2:40.79a
Ulysses Garcia Irving Nimitz DNS
Jayden Culpepper Richardson Lake Highlan DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jackson Dean Dallas Highland Park 4:44.07a
2 Jose Cardenas Irving 4:50.22a
3 Luke Finch Dallas Highland Park 4:50.64a
4 Max Villasana Dallas Highland Park 4:56.46a
5 Drew Lamberson Dallas Jesuit 4:56.92a
6 Francisco Almaguer Dallas Jesuit 4:57.62a
7 Andrew Howell Richardson Lake Highlan 4:58.59a
8 Jonathan Belay Richardson Berkner 5:01.54a
9 Ethan Irrobali Dallas Jesuit 5:03.45a
10 Sebastian Carrasco Richardson Pearce 5:03.85a
11 Ryan Matlack Richardson Lake Highlan 5:07.47a
12 Julian Maxwell Richardson Pearce 5:08.48a
13 Peter Gebreslassie Irving MacArthur 5:09.75a
14 Coen Whitney Richardson Lake Highlan 5:10.48a
15 Malachi Butler Richardson Pearce 5:11.09a
16 Gabriel Garcia Irving Nimitz 5:16.81a
17 Nathan Rodriguez Richardson 5:21.74a
18 David Sanchez Irving 5:24.62a
19 Jesus Munguia Richardson Berkner 5:42.37a
20 Ethan Barnard Richardson Berkner 6:01.37a
21 Anthony Limon-Garcia Irving Nimitz 6:04.64a
22 Cadean Parsons Irving Nimitz 6:08.20a
23 Emanue Hernandez Irving 6:19.78a
24 Mosuk Salazar Irving MacArthur 6:51.97a
Marcos Garcia Lopez Irving MacArthur DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jose Cardenas Irving 10:25.26a
2 Bennett Blevins Dallas Highland Park 10:28.25a
3 Jacob Baumgartner Dallas Highland Park 10:46.83a
4 Mark Philbin Dallas Highland Park 10:48.48a
5 Andrew Howell Richardson Lake Highlan 10:51.42a
6 Drew Lamberson Dallas Jesuit 11:00.71a
7 Francisco Almaguer Dallas Jesuit 11:05.28a
8 Jonas Dalton Richardson Pearce 11:12.05a
9 Peter Gebreslassie Irving MacArthur 11:14.02a
10 Jesus Beltran Richardson Lake Highlan 11:15.68a
11 Malachi Butler Richardson Pearce 11:19.52a
12 Jackson Schutze Dallas Jesuit 11:23.01a
13 Ryan Matlack Richardson Lake Highlan 11:26.59a
14 Callum Baker Richardson Pearce 11:40.78a
15 David Sanchez Irving 12:08.47a
16 Nathan Rodriguez Richardson 12:09.20a
17 Emanue Hernandez Irving 13:56.45a
18 Anthony Limon-Garcia Irving Nimitz 14:03.05a
19 Julian Garza Irving Nimitz 14:17.82a
Ulysses Garcia Irving Nimitz DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tyler Key Richardson Berkner 15.98a
2 Jake Wiseman Richardson 16.95a
3 Jacob Meaney Dallas Highland Park 17.02a
4 Steven Boujak Richardson Lake Highlan 17.18a
5 Foster Thames Richardson Berkner 17.74a
6 Ethan Corbitt Dallas Highland Park 17.90a
7 Charlton Bradford Dallas Highland Park 18.46a
Emiliano Flores Santiago Irving MacArthur DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tyler Key Richardson Berkner 15.83a
2 Jacob Meaney Dallas Highland Park 16.92a
3 Steven Boujak Richardson Lake Highlan 17.04a
4 Jake Wiseman Richardson 17.34a
5 Ethan Corbitt Dallas Highland Park 17.47a
6 Emiliano Flores Santiago Irving MacArthur 17.48a
7 Foster Thames Richardson Berkner 17.80a
8 Charlton Bradford Dallas Highland Park 18.47a
9 Jayden Ngetich Irving MacArthur 18.82a
10 Kehinde (Kenny) Oluyemi Richardson Lake Highlan 19.00a
11 Kevin Garcia Serrano Irving MacArthur 19.04a
12 Joshua Aviles Richardson Pearce 19.22a
13 Senay Ephriem Richardson 20.39a
14 Hasani Elder Richardson 20.67a
15 DJ (De'Jaunte)j Kellum Irving Nimitz 20.76a
16 Misael Ceniceros Irving Nimitz 20.91a
17 Jordan Perry Richardson Berkner 21.42a
18 Soren Dueholm Richardson Pearce 22.38a
Jovane Sanchez Irving DNS
Price Duvall Dallas Jesuit DNS
Xavier Putnam Dallas Jesuit DNS
Will Price Dallas Jesuit DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Meaney Dallas Highland Park 43.97a
2 Emiliano Flores Santiago Irving MacArthur 44.13a
3 Tyler Key Richardson Berkner 45.08a
4 Ethan Corbitt Dallas Highland Park 45.54a
5 Jake Wiseman Richardson 46.74a
6 Will Price Dallas Jesuit 47.20a
7 TJ Banton Irving MacArthur 47.38a
Jovane Sanchez Irving DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Meaney Dallas Highland Park 44.16a
2 Tyler Key Richardson Berkner 44.84a
4 Emiliano Flores Santiago Irving MacArthur 44.93a
5 Ethan Corbitt Dallas Highland Park 44.96a
6 Will Price Dallas Jesuit 45.38a
3 Jovane Sanchez Irving 46.87a
7 TJ Banton Irving MacArthur 46.98a
8 Jake Wiseman Richardson 47.05a
9 Foster Thames Richardson Berkner 47.29a
10 Kevin Garcia Serrano Irving MacArthur 47.74a
11 Andrew Wade Dallas Highland Park 47.87a
12 Joshua Aviles Richardson Pearce 47.93a
13 DJ (De'Jaunte)j Kellum Irving Nimitz 48.94a
14 Price Duvall Dallas Jesuit 49.23a
15 Senay Ephriem Richardson 49.35a
16 Kayden Holder Irving Nimitz 49.58a
17 Xavier Putnam Dallas Jesuit 50.14a
18 Soren Dueholm Richardson Pearce 51.44a
19 Misael Ceniceros Irving Nimitz 52.42a
20 Hasani Elder Richardson 53.27a
Victor Jonathan Richardson Berkner DNS
Junior Varsity Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Richardson Berkner 43.82a
2 Dallas Highland Park 44.25a
3 Dallas Jesuit 44.51a
4 Richardson 44.77a
5 Richardson Pearce 45.75a
6 Irving MacArthur 45.88a
7 Irving 46.61a
8 Irving Nimitz 46.77a
Richardson Lake Highlands DQ
Junior Varsity Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Richardson Berkner 1:31.90a
2 Dallas Highland Park 1:33.23a
3 Richardson 1:33.98a
4 Dallas Jesuit 1:34.12a
5 Irving 1:35.05a
6 Irving MacArthur 1:35.43a
7 Richardson Lake Highlands 1:36.29a
8 Richardson Pearce 1:38.65a
9 Irving Nimitz 1:40.48a
Junior Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Dallas Jesuit 3:39.73a
2 Richardson Berkner 3:39.74a
3 Irving Nimitz 3:41.81a
4 Irving MacArthur 3:41.88a
5 Dallas Highland Park 3:42.37a
6 Richardson Pearce 3:49.14a
7 Irving 3:49.34a
8 Richardson Lake Highlands 3:50.61a
9 Richardson 3:53.14a
Junior Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ruben Smith Irving 41-3.50
2 Joanny Bondo Irving MacArthur 39-1
3 Will Ogle Dallas Highland Park 38-8.75
4 Caden Baker Irving MacArthur 38-7.25
5 Cameron Cason Dallas Highland Park 37-6
6 Clay Green Dallas Highland Park 36-1.25
7 Kerry Quinonez-Perez Richardson Berkner 35-3
8 Jordan Oltmanns Byers Richardson Pearce 35-1.75
9 Nazheer Freeman Richardson 34-0.75
10 Timothy Billups Richardson Lake Highland 33-10.25
11 Kevin Flores Irving 33-7
12 Parker Sherman Dallas Jesuit 33-5
13 Logan Griffin Richardson Pearce 33-1.50
14 Jonathan Hall Irving Nimitz 32-11.25
15 Andrew Tshimanga Irving MacArthur 32-6
16 Peyton Nicholson Richardson Lake Highland 31-10.25
17 Matthew Alcala-Frederick Dallas Jesuit 31-4.50
18 Saul Reyes Irving 31-4.25
19 King-David Ibeabuchi Richardson Lake Highland 29-7.25
20 Melvin Barraza Irving Nimitz 29-5.25
21 Addison Cole Richardson 29-4.75
22 Bryan Martinez Irving Nimitz 28-11
23 Hector Rodriguez Richardson 28-1.25
Edward Diaz Reyes Richardson Pearce DNS
Franklin Mbojeme Richardson Berkner DNS
Zane Williams Dallas Jesuit DNS
Junior Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Devon Jacobs Richardson Lake Highland 128-8
2 Colby Cleveland Irving MacArthur 112-8
3 Clay Green Dallas Highland Park 108-2
4 Cameron Cason Dallas Highland Park 106-2
5 Zane Williams Dallas Jesuit 103-5
6 Addison Cole Richardson 103-1
7 Timothy Billups Richardson Lake Highland 100-6
8 Caden Baker Irving MacArthur 100-2
9 Joanny Bondo Irving MacArthur 99-0
10 Peyton Nicholson Richardson Lake Highland 98-9
11 Ruben Smith Irving 97-5
12 Nazheer Freeman Richardson 95-7
13 Jesse Luna Dallas Highland Park 88-4
14 Travis Cantu Dallas Jesuit 82-3
15 Kevin Flores Irving 82-1
16 Jordan Oltmanns Byers Richardson Pearce 75-10
17 Saul Reyes Irving 74-2
18 Emmanuel Ventura-Nair Richardson Pearce 72-4
19 Jack Stevens Dallas Jesuit 71-3
20 Adriel Rocha Irving Nimitz 70-2
21 Jesus Mendietta Irving Nimitz 68-11
22 Mark Martinez Irving Nimitz 66-3
23 Hector Rodriguez Richardson 64-11
24 Drew Morgan Richardson Pearce 60-8
Junior Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rodrigo Navarro Dallas Jesuit 5-10
2 Traclynn Persley Richardson Pearce 5-8
3 Michael Allen Richardson 5-6
3 Jacob Meaney Dallas Highland Park 5-6
5 Parker Schutze Dallas Jesuit 5-6
6 William Dering Dallas Highland Park 5-4
7 John Perry Richardson Berkner 5-2
8 Rehoboth Odunyemi Irving MacArthur 5-2
Kobe Franklin Irving MacArthur NH
Isiah Webster Irving MacArthur NH
Misael Ceniceros Irving Nimitz NH
Jack Swaldi Dallas Highland Park NH
Jordan Perry Richardson Berkner DNS
Triston Jones Richardson Berkner DNS
Regene Stewart Richardson DNS
Davion Eubanks Richardson NH
Andrew Kelton Richardson Lake Highland DNS
Junior Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Banner Nitcholas Irving MacArthur 10-6
2 Kevin Garcia Serrano Irving MacArthur 10-0
3 Anthony Mendoza Irving MacArthur 9-6
4 Hunter Cannon Dallas Highland Park 9-0
4 Jonas Tarwater Richardson 9-0
6 Gunnar Rolseth Dallas Highland Park 9-0
7 Rhodes Dunston Dallas Highland Park 8-6
7 Jackson Gregg Dallas Jesuit 8-6
9 Kyle Strohmeyer Richardson Pearce 8-6
10 Jack Voltoline Richardson Lake Highland 8-6
11 Joshua Aviles Richardson Pearce 8-6
Jake Bryarly Dallas Jesuit DNS
Noah Zaferero Dallas Jesuit DNS
Junior Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Luke Casagrande Richardson Pearce 19-7.25
2 Jevon Woolfolk Irving Nimitz 19-2.50
3 DeMarcus Calhoun Richardson Berkner 19-2
4 Michael Allen Richardson 19-1.25
5 Cannon Bozman Dallas Highland Park 18-11.75
6 DJ (De'Jaunte)j Kellum Irving Nimitz 18-11.50
7 Parker Schutze Dallas Jesuit 18-10.50
8 TJ Banton Irving MacArthur 18-9.25
9 Andre Baysinger Irving MacArthur 18-9
10 Kaleb Bates Richardson Berkner 18-8.50
11 Wilson Axley Dallas Highland Park 18-5.75
12 Traclynn Persley Richardson Pearce 18-4.50
13 Gray Mcinnis Dallas Highland Park 18-1.50
14 Keagan McDuffie Dallas Jesuit 18-0.75
15 Kehinde (Kenny) Oluyemi Richardson Lake Highland 17-9
16 Grayson Dupre Dallas Jesuit 17-8.50
17 Semegnhe Dee Richardson Berkner 17-8.25
18 Eric Figueroa Irving 17-5.50
19 Brenden Keith Richardson 16-10.25
20 Joel Gray Richardson 16-9.75
21 Dylan Phan Richardson Pearce 16-7.25
22 Edwin ChavezMolina Irving 16-4
23 Omar Gandara Irving 13-5.75
Max Revievre Irving MacArthur FOUL
Ta'Barrae Smith Irving Nimitz FOUL
Aaden Little Richardson Lake Highland DNS
Junior Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 DeMarcus Calhoun Richardson Berkner 41-1
2 Eric Figueroa Irving 38-10
3 Gray Mcinnis Dallas Highland Park 38-9
4 TJ Banton Irving MacArthur 38-0
5 Yani Moore Richardson Lake Highland 37-8
6 Wes Giese Dallas Highland Park 37-8
7 Jevon Woolfolk Irving Nimitz 37-8
8 Luke Casagrande Richardson Pearce 37-5
9 Kaleb Bates Richardson Berkner 36-9
10 Jonathan Wroten Irving MacArthur 36-3
11 Justin Shell II Richardson Berkner 36-2
12 Charlton Bradford Dallas Highland Park 35-10
13 Josh Davis Richardson 35-5
14 D'Mitri Frazelle Irving MacArthur 35-4
15 Omar Gandara Irving 35-3
16 Jake Wiseman Richardson 35-2
17 Ayden Webb Richardson Lake Highland 35-0
18 Joel Gray Richardson 33-11