Bastrop Relays 2010

Bastrop, TX
Hosted by Bastrop High

Boys Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Alex Aldaco, Txrunning.com

                Bastrop Bear Realys - 2/27/2010 3:24:02 PM                 
                           Bastrop, Bastrop, TX                            

           Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
===========================================================
    Team                                         Time   Pts
===========================================================
  1 Austin St Michaels                        3:28.70    10
  2 Austin Reagan                             3:32.30     8
  3 Bastrop                                   3:32.30     6
  4 Austin Bowie                              3:36.00     5
  5 Round Rock                                3:37.30     4

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Hodapp                Austin St Michaels         4:14.10    10
  2 Brian Tabb                12 Round Rock                 4:26.60     8
  3 Zachery Candales          11 Elgin                      4:30.60     6
  4 Nate Moore                10 Lockhart                   4:34.00     5
  5 Adam Waldum               10 Vista Ridge                4:34.40     4
  6 Aurelio Silva             11 Vista Ridge                4:36.20     3

                   Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Schmiedehaus            Round Rock Westwood          10.90    10
  2  Works                       Elgin                        11.00     8
  3 J Wells                      Round Rock                   11.00     6
  4  Thompson                    Vista Ridge                  11.10     5
  5  Finger                      Austin Bowie                 11.10     4
  6  Friar                       Cuero                        11.10     3

                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1  Beasley                     Austin Reagan                16.40    10
  2  Clayborn                    Round Rock                   17.00     8
  3  Kemp                        Taylor                       17.10     6
  4  Bell                        Lockhart                     17.20     5
     Atwater                     Austin Bowie                    NT      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Hodapp                Austin St Michaels         9:18.00    10
  2 Brian Tabb                12 Round Rock                 9:38.00     8
  3 Zachery Candales          11 Elgin                      9:49.00     6
  4 Daniel Belcik             10 Vista Ridge                9:53.00     5
  5 Aurelio Silva             11 Vista Ridge                9:59.00     4
  6 Nate Moore                10 Lockhart                   9:59.00     3

                   Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Schmiedehaus            Round Rock Westwood          21.80    10
  2 Barnard Blake                Bastrop                      22.40     8
  3  Friar                       Cuero                        22.70     6
  4  Works                       Elgin                        23.00     5
  5  Guerrero                    Austin St Michaels           23.10     4
  6 T Williams                   Austin Reagan                23.20     3

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                       
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Mark   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 R RAINEY                     Vista Ridge                 47-6.5    10
  2  morse                       Austin St Michaels          47-4.5     8
  3 Brad Baker                   Austin McCallum            45-11.5     6
  4  Cortez                      Bastrop                       43-0     5
  5  Krehholf                    Round Rock Westwood          42-10     4
  6  Remsche                     Gonzales                    40-9.5     3

                     Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                     
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Mark   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              12 Taylor                        48-6    10
  2 John Upchurch                Round Rock                    43-6     8
  3  Dorsey                      Elgin                        42-11     6
  4  Monroe                      Bastrop                       41-6     5

                      Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                      
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Mark   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              12 Taylor                        23-3    10
  2  Nunn                        Bastrop                       21-6     8
  3  Nolan                       Elgin                         21-4     6
  4  Dorsey                      Elgin                         20-8     5
  5  Brenson                     Taylor                        20-5     4

                      Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                      
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Mark   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 J Johns                      Round Rock                     6-4    10
  2  Nourzad                     Austin St Michaels             6-0     8
  3  McNamara                    Austin St Michaels             6-0     6
  4  Brown                       Bastrop                        6-0     5
  5  Blanka                      Austin St Michaels             5-8     4
  6  Martinez                 12 Cuero                          5-8     3

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Schmiedehaus            Round Rock Westwood          48.90    10
  2 ROBERT DIAZ                  Round Rock                   51.90     8
  3 Mark Jackson              12 Taylor                       52.00     6
  4  Taylor                      Bastrop                      52.10     5
  5  Tucker                      Bastrop                      53.50     4
  6 KEVIN MITCHELL               Round Rock                   53.70     3

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Dash Finals                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrod Allred             12 Vista Ridge                1:58.50    10
  2 Justin Romero             11 Austin Bowie               2:01.50     8
  3 Bobby Dinh                10 Lockhart                   2:04.20     6
  4 Brandon Langle            11 Bastrop                    2:04.60     5
  5  Davis                       Austin Bowie               2:04.70     4
  6  Algree                      Austin Reagan              2:06.20     3

           Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
===========================================================
    Team                                         Time   Pts
===========================================================
  1 Bastrop                                     43.50    10
  2 Austin Bowie                                44.00     8
  3 Round Rock                                  44.20     6
  4 Austin St Michaels                          44.30     5
  5 Austin Reagan                               44.40     4
    Austin Travis                                  NT      

           Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals           
===========================================================
    Team                                         Time   Pts
===========================================================
  1 Bastrop                                   1:31.30    10
  2 Austin St Michaels                        1:32.70     8
  3 Austin Bowie                              1:33.10     6
  4 Elgin                                     1:33.50     5
  5 Round Rock                                1:35.00     4
  6 Lockhart                                  1:38.60     3

                  Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Shipley               Bastrop                      40.80    10
  2  Rummel                      Elgin                        41.70     8
  3 Eduardo Alexander            Austin Bowie                 42.00     6
  4 Jose Medina                  Lockhart                     44.60     5
  5  Beasley                     Austin Reagan                45.20     4