Granbury Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.74 | SB | Gentry Railsback | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
12.90 | SB | Gentry Railsback | 6th | Finals | Varsity Results |
13.08 | SB | Sierra Smith | 12th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
13.49 | SB | Carly Lynch | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.00 | SB | Gentry Railsback | 10th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
27.51 | SB | Kamryn Ables | 12th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
28.39 | SB | Erin Bersi | 17th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.62 | SB | Caitlan Whitefield | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
1:08.47 | SB | Andrea Cabral | 15th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.15 | SB | Caitlan Whitefield | 5th | Finals | Varsity Results |
2:35.96 | SB | Andrea Cabral | 8th | Finals | Varsity Results |
2:38.86 | SB | Stevie Ray | 12th | Finals | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.45 | SB | Kyler Gee | 6th | Finals | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:05.45 | SB | Kyler Gee | 4th | Finals | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.27 | SB | Stevie Ray | 9th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.62 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.54 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.31 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Krystal Wunderlich | 8th | Finals | Varsity Results |
4-8 | SB | Sarah Roberts | 11th | Finals | Varsity Results |
4-6 | SB | Gentry Railsback | 13th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7 | SB | Buckman | 4th | Finals | Varsity Results |
13-5 | SB | Stevie Ray | 16th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-2.5 | SB | Buckman | 6th | Finals | Varsity Results |
31-6 | SB | Erin Bersi | 13th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Madison Northcutt | 2nd | Finals | Varsity Results |
9-6 | SB | Sierra Smith | 3rd | Finals | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
71-2 | SB | Stephanie McDonald | 15th | Finals | Varsity Results |
45-8 | SB | Caitlan Whitefield | 16th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-10.25 | SB | Stephanie McDonald | 15th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.72 | SB | Kole Lee | 16th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
11.95 | SB | Kwaun Shaw | 18th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.40 | SB | Kwaun Shaw | 16th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
24.98 | SB | Kole Lee | 19th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.42 | SB | Chris Richardson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
51.59 | SB | Chris Richardson | 5th | Finals | Varsity Results |
54.46 | SB | Andrew Madison | 11th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
55.34 | SB | Derec Arnold | 15th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.89 | SB | Ryan Luedeker | 5th | Finals | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.46 | SB | Ryan Luedeker | 7th | Finals | Varsity Results |
4:55.29 | SB | Geordan Strain | 10th | Finals | Varsity Results |
5:01.29 | SB | Kristian Samaniego | 14th | Finals | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:50.94 | SB | Kristian Samaniego | 7th | Finals | Varsity Results |
11:11.90 | SB | Geordan Strain | 11th | Finals | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.19 | SB | Joe Wallace | 11th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.13 | SB | Joe Wallace | 6th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Results |
41.37 | SB | Joe Wallace | 6th | Finals | Varsity Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.91 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.86 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Michael Brown | 4th | Finals | Varsity Results |
5-10 | SB | Ryan Brigman | 8th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Kwaun Shaw | 16th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-7.5 | SB | Derec Arnold | 7th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Jeff Finn | 3rd | Finals | Varsity Results |
12-0 | SB | John Finn | 4th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Discus | |||||
122-3 | SB | Micah Smith | 10th | Finals | Varsity Results |
110-6 | SB | Johnny Shepard | 15th | Finals | Varsity Results |
105-0 | SB | JD Brewer | 16th | Finals | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
46-4.5 | SB | Kirk Allace | 5th | Finals | Varsity Results |
41-8 | SB | Micah Smith | 12th | Finals | Varsity Results |
36-1.75 | SB | JD Brewer | 17th | Finals | Varsity Results |