RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Alex Aldaco, Txrunning.com
Nike South Invitational - 10/9/2010 2:24:15 PM
Bear Branch Park, The Woodlands, TX
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run II Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jeff Alexander 11 The Woodlands 17:37.30 1
2 Jose De La Puente 11 The Woodlands 17:45.90 2
3 Jose MacKay 10 The Woodlands 17:49.30 3
4 Matt Golden 10 The Woodlands 18:02.30 4
5 James Postel 11 The Woodlands 18:04.20 5
6 Sterling Latimer 12 Kingwood Park 18:12.60 6
7 Sean Ansley 11 The Woodlands 18:13.30 7
8 Jonathan Abay 11 The Woodlands 18:38.90 8
9 Cory Hatt 10 Humble Kingwood 18:41.30 9
10 Gerardo Bandera 10 The Woodlands 18:45.70 --
11 Julian Diaz 10 The Woodlands 18:51.50 --
12 James Martin 12 Kingwood Park 18:52.40 10
13 Sam Konopczynski 10 The Woodlands 18:53.40 --
14 Clayton Mulloy 10 Humble Kingwood 18:55.90 11
15 Daniel Torres 10 Katy Seven Lakes 18:58.10 12
16 Zack Schranck 10 Katy Seven Lakes 19:01.60 13
17 Michael Blake 11 Humble Kingwood 19:03.40 14
18 Mason Parva 10 Humble Kingwood 19:03.60 15
19 Ryan Sauber 10 The Woodlands 19:04.80 --
20 Alec Hernandez 10 The Woodlands 19:19.30 --
21 Steven Blakeley 10 The Woodlands 19:20.50 --
22 Gonzalez Chris 10 Humble Kingwood 19:34.60 16
23 Hunter Wood 10 Humble Kingwood 19:35.20 17
24 Carl Knight 10 Friendswood 19:36.90 18
25 Phillip Torvik 11 FEAST Home School 19:37.10 19
26 John Beauchamp 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 19:44.10 20
27 Jesus Rivera 11 Katy Seven Lakes 19:46.10 21
28 Alex Corbin 10 Katy Seven Lakes 19:48.40 22
29 Daniel Harris 10 The Woodlands 19:51.00 --
30 Jacob Busby 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 19:54.50 23
31 Chad Burrus 10 Kingwood Park 20:02.80 24
32 Nicholas Beckman 10 Friendswood 20:04.90 25
33 Michael Jacobs 10 Kingwood Park 20:05.30 26
34 Ryder Rodriguez 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 20:08.10 27
35 Steven Dunford 10 Katy Seven Lakes 20:10.60 28
36 Nick Camacho 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 20:11.30 29
37 Jiawen Jiang 10 College Park 20:11.90 30
38 Orlando Miranda 11 Katy Taylor 20:14.80 31
39 Garrett Hill 9 Magnolia 20:23.70 --
40 Ryan Fraissant 10 Humble Kingwood 20:30.50 32
41 Evan Cook 9 La Porte 20:33.00 --
42 Dylan Moser 11 Katy Taylor 20:36.30 33
43 Luke Gonzalez 9 FEAST Home School 20:36.50 34
44 Paul Merlau 11 Friendswood 20:40.80 35
45 Justin Barrett 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 20:52.70 36
46 Jonathan Carpio 9 La Porte 20:54.60 --
47 Logan McDowll 10 College Park 21:07.10 37
48 Sean McElroy 10 College Park 21:12.30 38
49 Quentin Sanders 9 La Porte 21:13.90 --
50 Avery Jones 9 FEAST Home School 21:15.70 39
51 Kevin McAllister 11 Katy Taylor 21:20.40 40
52 Michael Hix 10 Katy Taylor 21:32.60 41
53 Adam Beckman 11 Friendswood 21:36.10 42
54 Cameron Crawford 10 Katy Taylor 21:37.60 43
55 Cameron Blakely 10 Katy Seven Lakes 21:41.90 44
56 Gabe Mayoral 10 Friendswood 21:48.00 45
57 Joshua Hall 9 FEAST Home School 21:51.40 46
58 Kory Talcott 10 Conroe Oak Ridge 22:01.80 47
59 Trent Knapschaefer 10 Kingwood Park 22:08.20 48
60 Sharp Sangalli 11 FEAST Home School 22:19.10 49
61 Michael White 10 Katy Seven Lakes 22:21.20 50
62 Raul Martinez 10 La Porte 22:22.80 --
63 Pablo Munsil 10 College Park 22:28.40 51
64 Tommy Fitzgerald 10 College Park 22:35.00 52
65 Wes Thurman 10 Katy Taylor 22:47.20 53
66 Sean Magilloa 10 College Park 22:56.60 54
67 John Martin 11 Katy Taylor 23:18.40 55
68 Tate Martin 11 Providence Classical 23:42.70 --
69 Jonathan Saenz 11 Providence Classical 23:45.70 --
70 Alan Songer 11 Providence Classical 24:05.40 --
71 Looney Andrew 10 Humble Kingwood 24:18.10 --
72 John Baker 11 Humble Kingwood 24:21.40 --
73 Geoffrey Pradia 10 FEAST Home School 24:32.60 56
74 Joshua McCrary 11 Providence Classical 27:16.30 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run II Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 The Woodlands 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
1 Jeff Alexander 17:37.30
2 Jose De La Puente 17:45.90
3 Jose MacKay 17:49.30
4 Matt Golden 18:02.30
5 James Postel 18:04.20
Total Time: 1:29:19 Average: 17:51.80 1-5 Split: 27
2 Humble Kingwood 65 9 11 14 15 16 17 32
9 Cory Hatt 18:41.30
11 Clayton Mulloy 18:55.90
14 Michael Blake 19:03.40
15 Mason Parva 19:03.60
16 Gonzalez Chris 19:34.60
Total Time: 1:35:19 Average: 19:03.76 1-5 Split: 53
3 Katy Seven Lakes 96 12 13 21 22 28 44 50
12 Daniel Torres 18:58.10
13 Zack Schranck 19:01.60
21 Jesus Rivera 19:46.10
22 Alex Corbin 19:48.40
28 Steven Dunford 20:10.60
Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:32.96 1-5 Split: 1:13
4 Kingwood Park 114 6 10 24 26 48 - -
6 Sterling Latimer 18:12.60
10 James Martin 18:52.40
24 Chad Burrus 20:02.80
26 Michael Jacobs 20:05.30
48 Trent Knapschaefer 22:08.20
Total Time: 1:39:21 Average: 19:52.26 1-5 Split: 3:56
5 Conroe Oak Ridge 135 20 23 27 29 36 47 -
20 John Beauchamp 19:44.10
23 Jacob Busby 19:54.50
27 Ryder Rodriguez 20:08.10
29 Nick Camacho 20:11.30
36 Justin Barrett 20:52.70
Total Time: 1:40:51 Average: 20:10.14 1-5 Split: 1:09
6 Friendswood 165 18 25 35 42 45 - -
18 Carl Knight 19:36.90
25 Nicholas Beckman 20:04.90
35 Paul Merlau 20:40.80
42 Adam Beckman 21:36.10
45 Gabe Mayoral 21:48.00
Total Time: 1:43:47 Average: 20:45.34 1-5 Split: 2:11
7 FEAST Home School 187 19 34 39 46 49 56 -
19 Phillip Torvik 19:37.10
34 Luke Gonzalez 20:36.50
39 Avery Jones 21:15.70
46 Joshua Hall 21:51.40
49 Sharp Sangalli 22:19.10
Total Time: 1:45:40 Average: 21:07.96 1-5 Split: 2:42
8 Katy Taylor 188 31 33 40 41 43 53 55
31 Orlando Miranda 20:14.80
33 Dylan Moser 20:36.30
40 Kevin McAllister 21:20.40
41 Michael Hix 21:32.60
43 Cameron Crawford 21:37.60
Total Time: 1:45:22 Average: 21:04.34 1-5 Split: 1:23
9 College Park 208 30 37 38 51 52 54 -
30 Jiawen Jiang 20:11.90
37 Logan McDowll 21:07.10
38 Sean McElroy 21:12.30
51 Pablo Munsil 22:28.40
52 Tommy Fitzgerald 22:35.00
Total Time: 1:47:35 Average: 21:30.94 1-5 Split: 2:23