Southlake Carroll Invitational 2010 vs Southlake Carroll Invitational 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +170 411 241
Overall Average +27.50 19:55.07 19:27.57
1st-10th Place +2.84 16:07.60 16:04.76
1st-25th Place -0.19 16:31.75 16:31.94
1st-50th Place -4.14 16:52.55 16:56.70
1st-100th Place -4.35 17:25.03 17:29.37
Common Athletes -- -- 60
Ran Faster 30 45 15
Ran Season Best -7 8 15
Average Time -34.76 18:39.08 19:13.84
Median Time -45.70 18:15.60 19:01.30
Middle 80% Times -32.39 18:29.83 19:02.22
Top 10% Times -50.22 16:17.62 17:07.83
Top 25% Times -40.21 16:47.61 17:27.82
Top 50% Times -33.32 17:21.05 17:54.38
Bottom 50% Times -36.19 19:57.11 20:33.30
Bottom 25% Times -35.07 21:02.67 21:37.74
Bottom 10% Times -38.18 22:14.62 22:52.80
Average Difference -34.76 -- --
Median Difference -1:43.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -31.58 -- --
Top 10% Difference -30.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -31.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -45.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.63 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:04.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Troy Taylor Justin Northwest -53.00 15:31.20 16:24.20
Ben Golestan Southlake Carroll -1:45.60 16:03.60 17:49.20
Joe Sansone Southlake Carroll -1:09.90 16:11.60 17:21.50
Regen Hatcher Southlake Carroll -1:46.90 16:36.70 18:23.60
Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll -40.40 16:39.20 17:19.60
Nikolai Horbovetz Plano East -1:08.20 16:43.40 17:51.60
Michael Bain Plano Senior HS -48.80 16:51.90 17:40.70
Alex Johansson Southlake Carroll -2:21.80 16:54.50 19:16.30
Spenser Patterson Mansfield High -16.90 17:01.30 17:18.20
Chris Burke Denton High +16.20 17:17.70 17:01.50
Tyler Jacobs The Colony -21.40 17:05.20 17:26.60
Nate Sullivan Southlake Carroll -1:06.50 17:09.70 18:16.20
Alec Garner Southlake Carroll -42.20 17:15.10 17:57.30
Walter Edstrom Plano West -32.40 17:15.50 17:47.90
Scott Crawford Frisco Centennial -1:43.80 17:17.50 19:01.30
Austin Cotton Fort Worth Christian -1:05.50 17:20.40 18:25.90
Cameron Gifford Frisco High +16.20 17:38.20 17:22.00
Jordan Williams Coppell -8.60 17:23.20 17:31.80
Nick Hergenrother Mansfield High +1.70 17:38.70 17:37.00
Weston Sandfort Coppell +22.60 18:02.40 17:39.80
Chad Holebetz Allen +21.60 18:08.00 17:46.40
Alex Berghorn Plano West +50.60 18:41.50 17:50.90
Jordan Wilson Plano East -16.00 17:53.10 18:09.10
Jared Ward Justin Northwest +4.10 18:01.10 17:57.00
David Piper Justin Northwest -24.50 17:57.80 18:22.30
Ashton Shelton Justin Northwest -2:27.70 17:58.80 20:26.50
Travis Huffmaster Coppell -16.10 17:58.80 18:14.90
Adam Stefkovich Fort Worth Christian -5.90 18:04.20 18:10.10
Zac Ceraldi Mansfield High -1.40 18:06.90 18:08.30
Ivan Houellemont Plano East -44.50 18:10.40 18:54.90
Matt Mitchell The Colony -1:36.00 18:15.50 19:51.50
Logan Frederickson Frisco High -1:04.20 18:15.60 19:19.80
Grant Vlahos Coppell -49.20 18:17.90 19:07.10
Ryan Davis Plano East -2:13.20 18:25.90 20:39.10
Shane Murray Coppell -2.70 18:31.00 18:33.70
Daniel Debes Carrollton Smith -51.60 18:46.70 19:38.30
Austin Schubert Plano East -14.10 18:47.90 19:02.00
Connor McDonald Justin Northwest +7.40 18:59.30 18:51.90
Evan Wohleb Southlake Carroll -4.90 18:52.30 18:57.20
Brandon Rojo The Colony -4:14.20 18:55.10 23:09.30
Madison Dye Frisco High +1:11.00 20:17.40 19:06.40
Zach Mitchell Allen -11.10 19:08.10 19:19.20
Topper Markham Frisco Centennial -27.90 19:08.60 19:36.50
Brennin Polk Frisco Centennial -1:27.40 19:13.20 20:40.60
Mark Sampelo Frisco Centennial +4.90 19:21.90 19:17.00
Tyler Hair Fort Worth Christian -26.90 19:28.40 19:55.30
Bradey Sooter Justin Northwest +15.00 19:45.60 19:30.60
Kevin Haverstick Allen -20.60 19:32.40 19:53.00
Riley Davis Fort Worth Christian -45.10 19:42.00 20:27.10
Carlos Martinez The Colony -31.50 19:57.40 20:28.90
Taylor Jake Denton High -58.50 20:13.60 21:12.10
Juan Vargas Denton High +50.40 21:09.00 20:18.60
Gemma Steel Frisco High -55.10 20:37.20 21:32.30
Kamar Daniel Carrollton Smith +1:17.90 22:09.30 20:51.40
Martin Mirzaie The Colony +11.40 21:08.80 20:57.40
Luisa Cifuentes Frisco High -25.10 21:01.10 21:26.20
Savannah Borgsmiller Plano West -1:17.00 21:05.60 22:22.60
Lauren James Frisco High +3.60 21:29.80 21:26.20
Emily Gray Denton High -1:07.70 22:18.00 23:25.70
Bryan Bender Denton High -7.90 25:12.80 25:20.70