Results (FAT)

Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 5/2/2011 to 5/3/2011           
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal, Taylor                 Brady                 11:51.25  
  2 Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned               12:04.81  
  3 Warren, Kelsey               HICO                  12:18.16  
  4 Inmon, Kayla                 Harper                12:19.83  
  5 Fields, Alyssa               Alpine                12:28.60  
  6 Meza, Itzel                  Spearman              12:37.28  
  7 Thompson, Keisi              WALL                  12:38.80  
  8 Gutierrez, Desiree           Roosevelt             12:43.75  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Highland Park          9:49.04  
  2 Rivas, Joseph                Littlefield            9:49.89  
  3 Day, Josh                    Harper                 9:50.83  
  4 Daniels, Zachary             Crane                  9:51.75  
  5 Escalante, Nicholas          Crane                  9:53.65  
  6 Vasquez, Jesus               Sonora                 9:55.37  
  7 Woods, Connor                Friona                 9:59.20  
  8 Mitchell, Mike               Breckenridge          10:00.26  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                                49.86  
  2 Tulia                                                 50.37  
  3 Kermit                                                50.65  
  4 Crane                                                 50.88  
  5 Breckenridge                                          51.43  
  6 Friona                                                51.96  
  7 Amarillo River Road                                   51.98  
  8 Tuscola Jim Ned                                       52.15  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                                43.06  
  2 Forsan                                                43.30  
  3 Crane                                                 43.37  
  4 Eastland                                              43.59  
  5 Wall                                                  43.70  
  6 Lubbock Roosevelt                                     43.89  
  7 Bushland                                              44.72  
  8 Clyde                                                 45.20  
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               2:20.02  
  2 Beard, Abby                  Blanco                 2:20.87  
  3 Villa, Leslie                Crane                  2:22.97  
  4 Moreno, Chavelle             Comanche               2:24.26  
  5 Farrar, Tylo                 Spearman               2:28.38  
  6 Day, Savanna                 Jim Ned                2:31.49  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montez, Adam                 Stanton                1:58.05  
  2 Baca, Frank                  Muleshoe               1:58.29  
  3 Harrold, Jonathan            Crane                  1:58.74  
  4 Flores, Stephen              Comfort                1:58.80  
  5 Chavez, Robert               Sonora                 2:01.24  
  6 Guinn, Robert                Idalou                 2:02.06  
  7 Cruces, T                    Ingram Moore           2:11.51  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David, Breeann               Denver City              14.69  
  2 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  15.34  
  3 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              15.38  
  4 Garnett, Gately              Spearman                 15.76  
  5 Hawkins, Shahala             Denver City              16.31  
  6 Miller, Melanie              Ozona                    16.60  
  7 Duncan, Lauren               Dublin                   17.30  
  8 Riddell, Molly               Bushland                 17.38  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Alberto             Denver City              14.95  
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                   15.16  
  3 Rodriguez, Jesse             Cisco                    15.27  
  4 Kelley, Andrew               Childress                15.43  
  5 Badeaux, Zachary             Sonora                   15.55  
  6 Brittain, Trent              Eastland                 15.59  
  7 Freeman, Zach                Breckenridge             15.63  
  8 Walling, Justin              WALL                     15.94  
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lujan, Sasha                 Kermit                   12.85  
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort                  12.98  
  3 Powell, Mariah               Tulia                    13.21  
  4 Heinen, Veverly              Early                    13.33  
  5 Anava, Jennifer              San Saba                 13.35  
  6 Mendoza, Maite               Breckenridge             13.37  
  7 Portera, Courtney            Jim Ned                  13.38  
  8 Smith, Morgan                Sonora                   13.39  
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Landon                 WALL                     11.31  
  2 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   11.36  
  3 Saldivar, Caleb              Grape Creek              11.49  
  4 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                11.53  
  5 Davis, Ryan                  Roosevelt                11.54  
  6 Brown, Darren                POST                     11.55  
  7 DeVore, Brett                Hawley                   11.56  
  8 Wright, Dane                 Comfort                  11.60  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crane                                               1:44.95  
  2 Idalou                                              1:45.02  
  3 Breckenridge                                        1:46.96  
  4 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     1:48.03  
  5 Sonora                                              1:49.34  
  6 Amarillo River Road                                 1:49.71  
  7 Blanco                                              1:49.96  
  8 Ozona                                               1:51.49  
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wall                                                1:32.26  
  2 Crane                                               1:32.47  
  3 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   1:32.52  
  4 Eastland                                            1:33.12  
  5 Childress                                           1:33.20  
  6 Coahoma                                             1:34.68  
  7 Post                                                1:38.79  
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrera, Melanie             Eastland                 58.02  
  2 Eaton, Amber                 Crane                    59.69  
  3 Singleton, Hannah            Breckenridge           1:00.94  
  4 Munos, Nancy                 Abernathy              1:01.13  
  5 Hoelscher, Regan             WALL                   1:01.51  
  6 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               1:03.39  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jesus              Sonora                   48.96  
  2 Johnson, Jasper              Roosevelt                50.12  
  3 Pena, Kavin                  Ballinger                50.45  
  4 Prescott, Bryce              Bushland                 51.21  
  5 Baca, Frank                  Muleshoe                 51.80  
  6 Hartfield, Colby             Breckenridge             52.19  
  7 Cross, Imoni                 Sonora                   52.72  
  8 Caldwell, Josh               Childress                53.17  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  45.37  
  2 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              45.74  
  3 Campbell, Chelsey Lou        Sonora                   46.27  
  4 Harbin, Chesney              Harper                   46.43  
  5 Hill, Ambra                  Forsan                   47.17  
  6 Anthony, Regan               Friona                   47.18  
  7 Climer, Sarah                Bushland                 47.39  
  8 Williams, Angel              Blanco                   49.51  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jesse             Cisco                    38.46  
  2 Dowdy, Tyler                 Idalou                   39.31  
  3 Payne, Dallas                Sonora                   39.60  
  4 Kelley, Andrew               Childress                40.32  
  5 Dunn, Will                   Sonora                   40.46  
  6 Badeaux, Zachary             Sonora                   41.51  
  7 Hullum, Caleb                Eastland                 42.02  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Rausalyn             Crane                    25.68  
  2 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                    26.20  
  3 Barrera, Melanie             Eastland                 26.39  
  4 White, Madison               Ingram Moore             26.83  
  5 Berry, Haily                 POST                     27.33  
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort                  27.58  
  7 Brightwell, Lauren           Hamilton                 27.69  
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   22.85  
  2 Pearson, Joseph              Kermit                   23.02  
  3 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                23.06  
  4 Ruiz, Gustavo                Dimmitt                  23.25  
  5 Samuels, Jaron               Slaton                   23.30  
  6 DeVore, Brett                Hawley                   23.57  
  7 Coker, Justin                Coahoma                  23.63  
  8 Cruz, Nester                 Eastland                 23.68  
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Taylor                 Brady                  5:16.18  
  2 Seales, Meaghen              Blanco                 5:25.78  
  3 Warren, Kelsey               HICO                   5:36.56  
  4 Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned                5:41.24  
  5 Gutierrez, Desiree           Roosevelt              5:42.40  
  6 Inmon, Kayla                 Harper                 5:42.42  
  7 Vasquez, Danessa             San Saba               5:51.94  
  8 Meza, Itzel                  Spearman               5:52.67  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Highland Park          4:28.65  
  2 Daniels, Zachary             Crane                  4:31.17  
  3 Day, Josh                    Harper                 4:35.96  
  4 Cruces, T                    Ingram Moore           4:38.27  
  5 Rivas, Joseph                Littlefield            4:40.46  
  6 Escalante, Nicholas          Crane                  4:40.96  
  7 Flores, Stephen              Comfort                4:47.48  
  8 Mitchell, Mike               Breckenridge           4:49.56  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crane                                               4:01.79  
  2 Comanche                                            4:03.61  
  3 Idalou                                              4:06.23  
  4 Brady                                               4:07.41  
  5 Harper                                              4:09.45  
  6 Spearman                                            4:09.87  
  7 Sonora                                              4:12.96  
  8 San Angelo Grape Creek                              4:16.19  
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                              3:22.49  
  2 Childress                                           3:23.80  
  3 Wall                                                3:23.88  
  4 Cisco                                               3:25.31  
  5 Littlefield                                         3:28.37  
  6 Crane                                               3:29.81  
  7 Colorado City                                       3:30.79  
  8 Post                                                3:34.51  
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villiaion, Kalyn             POST                    135-09  
  2 Graham, Amber                Cisco                   131-01  
  3 Lysford, Kaci                River Road              120-07  
  4 Gilmore, Katherine           Bushland                118-02  
  5 Castaneda, LeAndra           Sonora                  114-09  
  6 Moran, Jennifer              Brady                   110-03  
  7 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland                104-03  
  8 Feaster, Ashley              Comanche                102-00  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Zach                  Littlefield             167-10  
  2 Sanders, Brady               Bushland                167-04  
  3 Williams, Russell            Eastland                157-00  
  4 Campbell, Cole               Bushland                149-06  
  5 Gray, Justin                 Anson                   147-11  
  6 Gosnell, Phillip             Eastland                145-05  
  7 Salinas, Levi                Slaton                  142-00  
  8 Bishop, Brennon              Roosevelt               140-01  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Grace              Ingram Moore           5-06.00  
  2 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek            5-05.00  
  3 David, Breeann               Denver City            5-04.00  
  4 Gardea, Yvonne               Muleshoe               5-02.00  
  5 Lumpkins, Kaitlin            Junction              J5-02.00  
  6 Billingsley, Micheile        Colorado City         J5-02.00  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                 6-04.00  
  2 McDonald, Corbin             POST                   6-03.00  
  3 Sutterfield, Sawyer          Spearman              J6-03.00  
  4 Riggan, Matthew              Merkel                 6-00.00  
  5 Sanchez, Matthew             Crane                 J6-00.00  
  6 Buckner, Luke                Idalou                J6-00.00  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jacinda             Sonora                18-01.25  
  2 Cornish, Tanasia             Childress             17-03.25  
  3 McNeely, Macy                Hamilton              17-03.00  
  4 Garnett, Gately              Spearman              16-11.25  
  5 Smith, Morgan                Sonora                16-09.75  
  6 Havens, Shelbey              Abernathy             16-04.75  
  7 White, Madison               Ingram Moore          16-01.25  
  8 Holland, Jessica             Comfort               16-00.75  
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevino, Oscar               Alpine                21-11.75  
  2 Alarcon, Alberto             Denver City           21-11.00  
  3 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                21-09.75  
  4 Brittain, Trent              Eastland              21-09.00  
  5 Hamilton, Issac              Cisco                 21-06.75  
  6 McBee, Chaney                Brady                 20-11.00  
  7 Hudson, Word                 Sonora                20-08.50  
  8 Dowdy, Tyler                 Idalou                20-07.50  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Abbey                Blanco                10-06.00  
  2 Alldredgs, Katie             Comfort               10-05.00  
  3 King, Sheyenne               Crane                 10-00.00  
  4 Favlia, Kelsey               Sonora               J10-00.00  
  5 Olilver, Heylee              San Saba               9-06.00  
  6 Wood, Blake                  HICO                   9-00.00  
  7 Singleton, Hannah            Breckenridge          J9-00.00  
  8 Caldwell, Kallie             River Road            J9-00.00  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yankovich, Jordan            River Road            13-06.00  
  2 DeGraffenried, Dalton        Crane                J13-06.00  
  3 Covington, Cole              Floydada              13-00.00  
  4 Morrow, Sonny                HICO                 J13-00.00  
  5 Harper, Chris                Harper               J13-00.00  
  5 Nix, Tyler                   Comfort              J13-00.00  
  7 Turner, Logan                Abernathy             12-06.00  
  7 Turner, Tyler                HICO                  12-06.00  
  7 Justin, Coker                Coahoma               12-06.00  
  7 Lankford, Daniel             Sonora                12-06.00  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feaster, Ashley              Comanche              35-11.50  
  2 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland              35-01.00  
  3 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                 34-10.50  
  4 Ramirez, Alexis              Idalou                33-08.00  
  5 Braziel, Vianesse            Colorado City         33-05.00  
  6 Vanckhouen, Holly            Junction              33-04.00  
  7 Castaneda, LeAndra           Sonora                33-03.50  
  8 Balote, Hanna                Bushland              32-08.00  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberson, Scotty             Breckenridge          51-06.50  
  2 Spargo, Derrick              Idalou                50-00.50  
  3 Gosnell, Phillip             Eastland              49-07.00  
  4 Morriss, Thomas              Sonora                48-08.00  
  5 Vergara, Marco               Crane                 48-03.00  
  6 Gray, Justin                 Anson                 47-04.00  
  7 Grant, Brandon               Bushland              46-06.00  
  7 Sparks, Dakota               Idalou                46-06.00  
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornish, Tanasia             Childress             36-11.75  
  2 Miller, Rausalyn             Crane                 36-09.25  
  3 Sanchez, Jacinda             Sonora                35-10.75  
  4 White, Madison               Ingram Moore          35-10.50  
  5 Berry, Haily                 POST                  35-04.00  
  6 Beaudoin, Grace              Ingram Moore          35-01.50  
  7 Miller, Melanie              Ozona                 35-01.00  
  8 Flood, Celeste               Sanford-Fritch        34-05.00  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Corbin             POST                  45-08.50  
  2 Dean, Kyle                   Ozona                 44-06.75  
  3 Samuels, Jaron               Slaton                44-04.00  
  4 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                44-02.00  
  5 Hamilton, Issac              Cisco                 43-01.00  
  6 Vega, Luis                   San Saba              42-07.50  
  7 Heinrichs, Eric              HICO                  42-03.75  
  8 Hampton, Miles               Childress             41-06.50