Licensed to Cedar Hill High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 11:05 PM
2011 Longhorn Relays - 4/2/2011
K. Benjamin - Meet Director
Longhorn Track & Field Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kromah, Mariam 11 Fort Worth Arlin 12.70 12.70 NWI 5 10
2 Sanders, Adriuna 09 DeSoto 12.89 12.96 NWI 5 8
3 Montgomery, Terrany 11 Mansfield Timber 12.84 13.16 NWI 5 6
4 Duru, Crystal 10 Mesquite West Me 12.07 13.50 NWI 5 4
5 Tolar-Smith, Kn 09 Cedar Hill 12.90 13.52 NWI 4 1.5
5 Amos, Arkia 10 Mansfield Timber 13.52 13.52 NWI 2 1.5
7 Griffin, Nyokah 11 Duncanville 12.85 13.53 NWI 5
8 Turner, Alexis 09 Mansfield Summit 12.66 13.54 NWI 5
9 Hayes, Cienna 11 Cedar Hill 12.82 13.56 NWI 5
10 Tyler, Briana 11 Dallas Carter 12.97 13.62 NWI 4
11 Williams, Dereka 09 Arlington Bowie 13.30 13.66 NWI 3
12 Coleman, Beverely 09 Duncanville 13.10 13.78 NWI 4
13 Rodgers, Timara 10 Lewisville Hebro 12.66 13.86 NWI 5
14 Jones, Ja'Nei 10 Arlington Bowie 13.06 13.92 NWI 4
14 Mcghee, Faith 10 Mansfield Summit 13.60 13.92 NWI 2
16 Maxwell, Sydney 09 Lewisville Hebro 13.11 14.02 NWI 4
17 Wilson, Tiffany 12 Dallas Carter 13.20 14.03 NWI 3
18 Jones, De'Shaylan 09 Tyler 13.00 14.05 NWI 4
19 Bell, Grace 09 Midlothian 13.10 14.08 NWI 4
20 Brager, Cydney 09 Duncanville 13.40 14.16 NWI 3
21 Henderson, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Timber 13.88 14.26 NWI 2
21 Mosby, Ariel 09 DeSoto 13.90 14.26 NWI 1
23 Blair, Lacresha 11 Cedar Hill 13.06 14.28 NWI 4
24 Ikner, Micaela 10 Mansfield Summit 13.23 14.36 NWI 3
25 Sheppard, Autela 11 Tyler 13.90 14.49 NWI 2
26 Dunegan, Macey 10 Midlothian 14.20 14.76 NWI 1
27 Wood, Desni 09 Tyler 13.30 14.77 NWI 3
27 Johnson, Aubrey 09 Mansfield Legacy 14.07 14.77 NWI 1
29 Adams, Caroline 09 Coppell 13.60 14.79 NWI 2
30 Mouw, Karlie 11 Mansfield Legacy 13.40 14.80 NWI 3
31 Mathews, Adrionna 09 Lewisville Hebro 13.78 14.82 NWI 2
32 Reynolds, Tiffany 10 Coppell 13.90 14.92 NWI 1
33 Peterson, Jacqueline 11 DeSoto 13.70 14.96 NWI 2
34 McDuff, Charlissia 11 Mesquite West Me 14.00 15.06 NWI 1
35 Emodi, Precious 11 Arlington Bowie 13.20 15.33 NWI 3
36 Allred, Katie 10 Midlothian 13.50 15.34 NWI 3
37 Clemmons, Princess 09 Mansfield Legacy 14.50 15.52 NWI 1
38 Natale, Alexis 10 Coppell 14.95 16.02 NWI 1
-- Chavolla, Alexa 09 Fort Worth Arlin 14.00 NT NWI 1
-- Woolen, Najat 09 Fort Worth Arlin 13.50 NT NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kromah, Mariam 11 Fort Worth Arlin 26.00 25.71 NWI 5 10
2 Montgomery, Taylor 11 Mansfield Timber 26.25 25.78 NWI 5 8
3 Montgomery, Terrany 11 Mansfield Timber 26.39 26.48 NWI 5 6
4 Sowels, Khristana 11 Duncanville 27.00 27.37 NWI 4 4
5 Smith, Taylor 10 DeSoto 26.90 27.40 NWI 4 2
6 Tyler, Briana 11 Dallas Carter 26.25 27.58 NWI 5 0.5
6 Griffin, Nyokah 11 Duncanville 27.50 27.58 NWI 3 0.5
8 Delk, Bria 11 DeSoto 26.80 27.60 NWI 4
9 Wanza, Jasmine 11 Arlington Bowie 27.23 27.75 NWI 3
9 Casborn, Monique 11 Cedar Hill 26.70 27.75 NWI 5
11 Jackson, Ti'Andria 10 Mansfield Summit 26.60 27.85 NWI 5
12 Travis, Brenna 10 Lewisville Hebro 26.99 27.87 NWI 4
13 Akpunku, Beverly 09 Cedar Hill 26.50 27.88 NWI 5
14 Haynes, Briana 11 Duncanville 28.00 28.08 NWI 2
15 Herrera, Kiersten 11 Lewisville Hebro 29.03 28.18 NWI 2
16 Jones, De'Shaylan 09 Tyler 28.00 28.45 NWI 3
17 Wilson, Tiffany 12 Dallas Carter 26.90 28.47 NWI 4
18 Issac, Nisha 09 Lewisville Hebro 27.55 28.48 NWI 3
19 Jordan, Cambria 11 Cedar Hill 26.00 28.65 NWI 5
20 Sun, Brandy 09 Coppell 27.69 28.78 NWI 3
21 Martin, Ali'yah 11 DeSoto 27.10 28.97 NWI 4
22 Nickels, Cheyenne 09 Mansfield Legacy 27.20 29.09 NWI 4
23 Henderson, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Timber 28.20 29.11 NWI 2
24 Sheppard, Autela 11 Tyler 30.54 29.30 NWI 1
25 Richey, Lexie 09 Coppell 29.00 29.34 NWI 2
26 Emodi, Precious 11 Arlington Bowie 28.00 29.54 NWI 2
27 Ikner, Micaela 10 Mansfield Summit 29.65 29.71 NWI 2
28 Christopher, Jasmyne 09 Midlothian 27.90 29.72 NWI 3
29 Wood, Desni 09 Tyler 28.00 30.05 NWI 3
30 Williams, Ansley 09 Mansfield Legacy 29.70 30.13 NWI 1
31 Smith, Samantha 09 Arlington Bowie 28.80 30.21 NWI 2
32 Jackson, Kirsten 11 Mansfield Legacy 29.80 30.73 NWI 1
33 White, Khadijah 09 Mesquite West Me 30.00 31.30 NWI 1
34 Klinger, Casey 09 Coppell 30.90 32.13 NWI 1
35 Ellis, Brittany 10 Midlothian 27.20 33.61 NWI 4
36 Hayley, Meyer 09 Midlothian 28.00 33.62 NWI 3
-- Chavolla, Alexa 09 Fort Worth Arlin 31.00 NT NWI 1
-- Jones, Tycember 09 Mesquite West Me 30.00 NT NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rollings, Rhya 11 DeSoto 58.80 59.03 5 10
2 Hall, Emily 11 Mansfield Legacy 1:03.00 1:01.63 5 8
3 Struggs, Sticia 10 DeSoto 59.83 1:02.07 5 6
4 Yates, Leah 10 Coppell 1:01.80 1:02.73 5 4
5 Maxie, LaDee 09 Mansfield Summit 1:04.68 1:03.33 4 2
6 Love, Jasmine 10 DeSoto 1:02.30 1:04.07 5 1
7 Gatson, Octavia 10 Duncanville 1:04.00 1:04.19 4
8 Moore, Cherie 09 Lewisville Hebro 1:05.22 1:04.61 3
9 Bordonaro, Julia 09 Coppell 1:06.00 1:04.72 3
10 Walker, Zyandrea 09 Duncanville 1:05.00 1:05.03 4
11 Peters, Zuleika 12 Mansfield Timber 1:08.26 1:05.21 2
12 Myers, Wendy 11 Lewisville Hebro 1:04.22 1:05.29 4
13 Roberts, Sydney 09 Lewisville Hebro 1:05.22 1:05.32 3
14 Jamerson, Rebecca 10 Coppell 1:04.90 1:05.56 4
15 Sneed, Bria 09 Arlington Bowie 1:05.00 1:05.66 4
16 Diaz, Angelica 09 Midlothian 1:05.00 1:06.52 3
17 Desirae, Phelps 09 Midlothian 1:05.00 1:06.85 3
18 Powell, Sharde' 11 Cedar Hill 1:03.00 1:08.17 5
19 Hughley, Ghia 09 Mansfield Legacy 1:06.00 1:08.39 3
20 Elliot, Lindsay 11 Mansfield Legacy 1:08.00 1:08.96 2
21 Sheppard, Autela 11 Tyler 1:05.00 1:09.32 3
22 Qureshi, Aisha 09 Arlington Bowie 1:07.00 1:09.34 2
23 Wood, Desni 09 Tyler 1:10.00 1:09.45 1
24 Hicks, Aaleyah 09 Mansfield Timber 1:11.00 1:10.72 1
25 Cherry, D'Me-A-Tra 10 Cedar Hill 1:04.00 1:10.81 5
26 Jenkins, Dejania 11 Arlington Bowie 1:05.00 1:11.49 3
27 Evans, Amber 10 Cedar Hill 1:10.00 1:12.35 1
28 Tsiboe, Mavis 09 Mansfield Timber 1:09.30 1:13.78 2
29 Carney, Brenna 09 Fort Worth Arlin 1:04.00 1:17.61 4
30 Cooks, Tesha 10 Dallas Carter 1:10.00 1:18.36 1
31 Whitaker, Candace 09 Dallas Carter 1:10.00 1:29.76 1
-- Jackson, Shayna 11 Mansfield Summit 1:06.05 NT 2
-- Whitaker, Tynesha 09 Dallas Carter 1:10.00 NT 1
-- Ramirez, Imani 09 Duncanville 1:03.50 NT 5
-- Jones, De'Shaylan 09 Tyler 1:10.00 NT 2
-- Asher, Lindsey 10 Midlothian 1:05.00 NT 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Emily 11 Mansfield Legacy 2:25.96 2:26.55 10
2 Brown, Jessica 09 Cedar Hill 2:39.42 2:32.31 8
3 Teague, Ashaun 09 DeSoto 2:33.98 2:33.90 6
4 Clark, Kristen 09 Mansfield Summit 2:50.00 2:35.25 4
5 Sartor, Georgiane 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:32.00 2:36.31 2
6 Stewart, Kairon 10 Cedar Hill 2:49.32 2:37.92 1
7 Bourenane, Sabrina 10 Lewisville Hebro 2:39.00 2:40.26
8 Darling Costley, Ebony 09 DeSoto 2:38.00 2:41.82
9 Clayton, Priscilla 11 Mansfield Summit 2:50.00 2:41.94
10 Kinnard, Destiny 09 Arlington Bowie 2:56.32 2:42.93
11 Diaz, Angelica 09 Midlothian 2:40.00 2:43.97
12 Watley, Rachel 09 Coppell 2:45.00 2:44.36
13 Jones, Ranesha 10 Cedar Hill 2:52.58 2:44.84
14 Gipson, Amber 09 DeSoto 2:46.17
15 Asher, Lindsey 10 Midlothian 2:40.00 2:51.69
16 Kim, Julia 09 Coppell 2:41.00 5:45.99
-- Jenkins, Dejania 11 Arlington Bowie 2:52.00 NT
-- Crenshaw, Chanell 11 Mansfield Timber 2:45.00 NT
-- Christopher, Aleyh 09 DeSoto 2:38.00 NT
-- Hydes, Raegan 09 Midlothian 3:10.00 NT
-- Thomas, MiKaylan 09 Mansfield Legacy 3:00.00 NT
-- Artega, Yaritza 10 Mesquite West Me 3:00.00 NT
-- Ocharo, Brittany 10 Mansfield Legacy 2:50.00 NT
-- Jones, Nicole 09 Duncanville 2:40.00 NT
-- Grant, Deserae 10 Duncanville 2:55.00 NT
-- Rubio, Clarissa 11 Mesquite West Me 3:00.00 NT
-- Hicks, Aaleyah 09 Mansfield Timber 2:50.00 NT
-- Houston, Barbara 10 Dallas Carter 2:59.00 NT
-- Duncan, Sharmayne 11 Mansfield Timber 2:35.00 NT
-- Martinez, Brenda 10 Fort Worth Arlin 3:30.00 NT
-- Floyd, Jordan 10 Coppell 2:49.00 NT
-- Jackson, Shayna 11 Mansfield Summit 2:43.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandfort, Katie 10 Coppell 5:41.94 5:39.30 10
2 Moino, Alyssa 09 Coppell 5:56.00 5:50.98 8
3 Kuykendall, Alex 09 Lewisville Hebro 5:37.00 5:52.89 6
4 Montgomery, Veronica 11 Lewisville Hebro 5:45.00 5:55.45 4
5 Sharp, Brooke 10 DeSoto 6:12.76 5:59.23 2
6 Beck, Haley 11 Coppell 6:09.00 6:00.98 1
7 Clayton, Priscilla 11 Mansfield Summit 6:42.00 6:20.18
8 Lewis, Kendall 10 DeSoto 7:00.00 6:23.00
-- Redmond, Urma 10 Cedar Hill 6:39.25 NT
-- Speer, Kaylee 09 Mansfield Legacy 6:27.00 NT
-- Summerline, Erin 12 Midlothian 6:30.00 NT
-- Echols, Mikah 11 DeSoto 8:00.00 NT
-- White, K 12 Mansfield Timber 7:05.00 NT
-- Kinnard, Destiny 09 Arlington Bowie 6:35.95 NT
-- Miller, Bethany 09 Arlington Bowie 6:25.00 NT
-- Gomez, Maria 11 Arlington Bowie 6:41.86 NT
-- Cori, Sylvester 09 Midlothian 7:00.00 NT
-- Martinez, Tatiana 10 Midlothian 7:00.00 NT
-- Lopez, Diana 11 Fort Worth Arlin 5:00.00 NT
-- Williams, Jessica 09 Lewisville Hebro 6:17.00 NT
-- Clapp, Natalie 10 Mansfield Legacy 6:30.00 NT
-- Curtis, Kelly 11 Fort Worth Arlin 6:00.00 NT
-- Raya, Iganthe 09 Fort Worth Arlin 6:00.00 NT
-- Durkin, Kellyanne 10 Mansfield Timber 7:05.00 NT
-- Clark, Kristen 09 Mansfield Summit 7:05.00 NT
-- Siddique, Arina 12 Mansfield Timber 6:30.00 NT
-- Shahidullah, Gina 09 Mansfield Summit 8:18.00 NT
-- Ford, Hannah 10 Mansfield Legacy 6:25.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandfort, Katie 10 Coppell 11:54.00 11:53.61 10
2 Kuykendall, Alex 09 Lewisville Hebro 12:22.00 12:11.67 8
3 Moino, Alyssa 09 Coppell 12:34.00 12:30.54 6
4 Montgomery, Veronica 11 Lewisville Hebro 12:22.00 12:31.53 4
5 Beck, Haley 11 Coppell 12:45.00 12:37.02 2
6 Halliday, Lauren 10 Lewisville Hebro 12:16.00 12:51.64 1
7 Lopez, Diana 11 Fort Worth Arlin 9:00.00 13:43.57
8 Cockerham, Lauren 10 DeSoto 14:44.00 14:19.71
9 Durkin, Kellyanne 10 Mansfield Timber 14:45.00 14:25.71
-- Traylor, Tyler 09 DeSoto 14:52.00 NT
-- Redmond, Urma 10 Cedar Hill 13:52.66 NT
-- Toliver, Amber 10 DeSoto 14:00.00 NT
-- Clapp, Natalie 10 Mansfield Legacy 14:00.00 NT
-- Martinez, Tatiana 10 Midlothian 15:30.00 NT
-- Gomez, Maria 11 Arlington Bowie 14:14.00 NT
-- Summerline, Erin 12 Midlothian 15:00.00 NT
-- Cori, Sylvester 09 Midlothian 14:00.00 NT
-- Speer, Kaylee 09 Mansfield Legacy 13:50.00 NT
-- Wylie, Anna 09 Mansfield Summit 14:00.00 NT
-- Raya, Iganthe 09 Fort Worth Arlin 9:00.00 NT
-- Ford, Hannah 10 Mansfield Legacy 14:08.00 NT
-- Siddique, Arina 12 Mansfield Timber 14:15.00 NT
-- White, K 12 Mansfield Timber 14:05.00 NT
-- Curtis, Kelly 11 Fort Worth Arlin 9:00.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Runnels, Kyndal 09 Coppell 17.10 18.01 NWI 4 10
2 Johnson, Shayla 12 Cedar Hill 16.80 18.14 NWI 4 8
3 Lemons, Diane 10 Lewisville Hebro 18.55 18.43 NWI 2 6
4 Simpson, Chelsea 10 DeSoto 17.90 18.67 NWI 2 4
5 Kindle, Jacquelyn 09 Tyler 18.25 18.73 NWI 2 2
6 Wheeler, Alessandra 09 DeSoto 17.64 18.98 NWI 3 1
7 Rogers, Kelsey 09 Arlington Bowie 16.70 19.05 NWI 4
8 Aldridge, Halie 09 Mansfield Summit 22.55 19.22 NWI 1
9 Durr, Kirsten 09 Mansfield Summit 17.88 19.24 NWI 2
10 Wade, Lexi 09 Mansfield Summit 18.75 19.55 NWI 1
11 Hardrick, Tassane 11 Lewisville Hebro 19.22 19.99 NWI 1
12 Hawthorne, Brittany 11 Fort Worth Arlin 19.00 20.42 NWI 1
13 Melson, Kyler 09 Mansfield Legacy 18.00 20.50 NWI 2
14 Morgan, Jerrica 10 Cedar Hill 17.00 21.21 NWI 4
15 Wynn, Nyla 10 Lewisville Hebro 19.33 21.22 NWI 1
16 Loren, Rodriquez 10 Midlothian 17.05 21.38 NWI 4
17 Thornton, Tiffany 09 Arlington Bowie 17.50 21.45 NWI 3
18 Sandoval, Brenda 09 Fort Worth Arlin 19.00 22.29 NWI 1
-- Akpunku, Brittney 09 Cedar Hill 17.50 NT NWI 3
-- Gunter, Kirby 10 Midlothian 17.50 NT NWI 3
-- Ramirez, Nancy 11 Fort Worth Arlin 18.00 NT NWI 2
-- Smith, B 12 Mansfield Timber 17.50 NT NWI 3
-- Novosadova, Anna 09 Coppell 17.20 NT NWI 4
-- Black, A 12 Mansfield Timber 17.25 NT NWI 3
-- Wilder, Waverly 10 Mansfield Timber 17.00 DNF NWI 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rogers, Kelsey 09 Arlington Bowie 57.60 27.64 1 10
2 Bennett, Jalia 09 Mansfield Timber 48.25 48.37 4 8
3 Lemons, Diane 10 Lewisville Hebro 51.22 49.44 4 6
4 Simpson, Chelsea 10 DeSoto 49.51 50.37 4 4
5 Johnson, Shayla 12 Cedar Hill 52.00 50.41 3 2
6 Williams, Terika 10 Duncanville 48.80 50.77 4 1
7 Novosadova, Anna 09 Coppell 50.75 51.07 4
8 Moore, Dashamonique 11 Cedar Hill 53.00 51.32 2
9 Johnson, Amber 09 Coppell 52.94 51.44 3
10 Alexander, Marquisha 11 Mansfield Legacy 52.80 52.24 3
11 Durr, Kirsten 09 Mansfield Summit 51.46 52.58 4
12 Wheeler, Alessandra 09 DeSoto 53.20 53.59 2
13 Wilder, Waverly 10 Mansfield Timber 55.50 54.07 1
14 Wynn, Nyla 10 Lewisville Hebro 55.22 54.75 2
15 Kindle, Jacquelyn 09 Tyler 58.00 55.01 1
16 Runnels, Kyndal 09 Coppell 55.90 56.24 1
17 Renteria, Cassandra 09 Fort Worth Arlin 52.00 57.02 3
18 Hardrick, Tassane 11 Lewisville Hebro 55.66 58.34 1
19 Loren, Rodriquez 10 Midlothian 52.00 58.75 3
20 Hawthorne, Brittany 11 Fort Worth Arlin 54.00 59.13 2
21 Sowells, Berjai 10 Cedar Hill 52.00 59.15 3
22 Wade, Lexi 09 Mansfield Summit 54.21 1:00.40 2
23 Sandoval, Brenda 09 Fort Worth Arlin 55.00 1:04.54 2
24 Thornton, Tiffany 09 Arlington Bowie 1:06.01 1:07.35 1
-- Aldridge, Halie 09 Mansfield Summit 56.40 NT 1
-- Melson, Kyler 09 Mansfield Legacy 55.60 NT 1
-- Gunter, Kirby 10 Midlothian 54.10 NT 2
-- Black, A 12 Mansfield Timber 52.25 NT 3
-- Covington, Brittany 11 Dallas Carter 48.90 NT 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeSoto 46.76 49.07 2 20
1) Love, Jasmine 10 2) Carter, Kateiyah 09
3) Wallace, Leilani 10 4) Sanders, Adriuna 09
2 Cedar Hill 46.96 50.67 2 16
1) Birdine, Briana 09 2) Hayes, Cienna 11
3) Smith, Kiara 09 4) Tolar-Smith, Kn 09
5) Johnson, Shayla 12 6) Casborn, Monique 11
3 Mansfield Timberview 47.69 50.87 2 12
1) Abra, Zodie 09 2) Warden, Jazmine 10
3) Blaikey, Yazmin 09 4) Higgs, Baylea 09
4 Mansfield Summit 51.27 50.88 1 8
1) Mcghee, Faith 10 2) Jackson, Ti'Andria 10
3) Durr, Kirsten 09 4) Turner, Alexis 09
5 Lewisville Hebron 50.00 51.21 2 4
1) Issac, Nisha 09 2) Herrera, Kiersten 11
3) Maxwell, Sydney 09 4) Travis, Brenna 10
6 Arlington Bowie 49.50 51.31 2 2
1) Smith, Samantha 09 2) Jones, Ja'Nei 10
3) Wanza, Jasmine 11 4) Williams, Dereka 09
5) Emodi, Precious 11 6) Matlock, Markai 11
7 Duncanville 50.00 51.41 2
1) Coleman, Beverely 09 2) Griffin, Nyokah 11
3) Brager, Cydney 09 4) Sowels, Khristeana 11
5) Haynes, Briana 11 6) Moore, Shannon 11
8 Dallas Carter 50.00 51.72 1
1) Covington, Brittany 11 2) Tyler, Briana 11
3) Wilson, Tiffany 12 4) Richmond, Bianka 12
9 Coppell 52.80 52.32 1
1) Adams, Caroline 09 2) Blair, Sydney 10
3) Novosadova, Anna 09 4) Foster, Andrea 09
10 DeSoto 'B' x52.58 1
11 Midlothian 52.80 53.58 1
1) Bailey, Marissa 10 2) Bell, Grace 09
3) Escamilla, Lily 09 4) Jones, Megan 09
12 Cedar Hill Red 53.65 1
13 Mansfield Legacy 52.50 53.75 1
1) Johnson, Aubrey 09 2) Mouw, Karlie 11
3) Williams, Ansley 09 4) Nickels, Cheyenne 09
5) Thomas, MiKaylan 09 6) Elliot, Lindsay 11
14 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 51.97 53.88 1
1) Hobson, Jade 09 2) Renteria, Cassandra 09
3) Norman, Marissa 09 4) Brumfield, Kaylan 09
5) Woolen, Najat 09 6)
15 Mesquite West Mesquite 49.80 54.11 2
1) White, Khadijah 09 2) Jones, Divine 11
3) McDuff, Charlissia 11 4) Duru, Crystal 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansfield Timberview 1:37.23 1:45.51 2 20
1) Standford, Kya 10 2) Higgs, Baylea 09
3) Blaikey, Yazmin 09 4) Montgomery, Terrany 11
2 DeSoto 1:43.00 1:46.17 2 16
1) Parker, Adria 10 2) Smith, Taylor 10
3) Carter, Kateiyah 09 4) Delk, Bria 11
5) Mosby, Ariel 09 6) Cohen, Aleyh 09
3 Mansfield Summit 1:49.47 1:48.83 1 12
1) Mcghee, Faith 10 2) Maxie, LaDee 09
3) Jackson, Ti'Andria 10 4) Turner, Alexis 09
4 Lewisville Hebron 1:50.00 1:49.73 1 8
1) Issac, Nisha 09 2) Herrera, Kiersten 11
3) Rodgers, Timara 10 4) Travis, Brenna 10
5 Arlington Bowie 1:49.17 1:49.97 1 4
1) Williams, Dereka 09 2) Wanza, Jasmine 11
3) Jones, Ja'Nei 10 4) Emodi, Precious 11
5) Smith, Samantha 09 6) Matlock, Markai 11
6 Cedar Hill 1:43.47 1:50.74 2 2
1) Akpunku, Beverly 09 2) Smith, Kiara 09
3) Birdine, Briana 09 4) Casborn, Monique 11
5) Cherry, D'Me-A-Tra 10 6)
7 Coppell 1:52.00 1:52.94 1
1) Sun, Brandy 09 2) Johnson, Amber 09
3) Foster, Andrea 09 4) Richey, Lexie 09
8 Duncanville 1:48.00 1:53.18 2
1) Coleman, Beverely 09 2) Moore, Shannon 11
3) Sowels, Khristana 11 4) Sowels, Khristeana 11
5) Haynes, Briana 11 6)
9 Midlothian 1:50.00 1:54.97 1
1) Bailey, Marissa 10 2) Bell, Grace 09
3) Escamilla, Lily 09 4) Jones, Megan 09
10 DeSoto 'B' x1:55.65 2
11 Cedar Hill 'B' x1:55.84 1
12 Mansfield Legacy 1:52.00 1:56.71 1
1) Mouw, Karlie 11 2) Alexander, Marquisha 11
3) Jackson, Kirsten 11 4) Williams, Ansley 09
13 Mesquite West Mesquite 1:47.51 1:57.18 2
1) Savage, Gabbie 09 2) Jones, Divine 11
3) White, Khadijah 09 4) Duru, Crystal 10
14 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1:49.00 1:57.45 2
1) Hobson, Jade 09 2) Renteria, Cassandra 09
3) Norman, Marissa 09 4) Brumfield, Kaylan 09
5) Woolen, Najat 09 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeSoto 4:08.00 4:06.57 2 20
1) Rollings, Rhya 11 2) Gipson, Amber 09
3) Struggs, Sticia 10 4) Parker, Adria 10
5) Martin, Ali'yah 11 6) Caldwell, Teisha 11
1 DeSoto 'B' x4:06.57 1
3 Lewisville Hebron 4:26.00 4:13.71 1 16
1) Myers, Wendy 11 2) Moore, Cherie 09
3) Roberts, Sydney 09 4) Rodgers, Timara 10
4 Cedar Hill 3:51.68 4:16.50 2 12
1) Birdine, Briana 09 2) Powell, Sharde' 11
3) Casborn, Monique 11 4) Jordan, Cambria 11
5 Mansfield Timberview 3:45.96 4:17.61 2 8
1) Higgs, Baylea 09 2) Blaikey, Yazmin 09
3) Peters, Zuleika 12 4) Adetiba, Liz 10
6 Coppell 4:15.00 4:18.85 2 4
1) Bordonaro, Julia 09 2) Jamerson, Rebecca 10
3) Watley, Rachel 09 4) Yates, Leah 10
7 Duncanville 4:16.00 4:19.98 2 2
1) Moore, Shannon 11 2) Ramirez, Imani 09
3) Gatson, Octavia 10 4) Williams, Terika 10
5) Jones, Nicole 09 6) Walker, Zyandrea 09
8 Mansfield Legacy 4:25.00 4:22.18 2
1) Alexander, Marquisha 11 2) Hughley, Ghia 09
3) Elliot, Lindsay 11 4) Hall, Emily 11
5) Nickels, Cheyenne 09 6)
9 Mansfield Summit 4:23.30 4:27.92 2
1) Crow, Niesha 11 2) Villegas, Rachel 10
3) Jackson, Shayna 11 4) Maxie, LaDee 09
10 Midlothian 4:28.00 4:28.42 1
1) Asher, Lindsey 10 2) Diaz, Angelica 09
3) Jones, Megan 09 4) Escamilla, Lily 09
5) Desirae, Phelps 09 6)
11 Mesquite West Mesquite 4:25.62 4:29.24 1
1) Savage, Gabbie 09 2) Artega, Yaritza 10
3) Rubio, Clarissa 11 4) Gongora, Marsella 10
12 Arlington Bowie 4:10.00 4:29.85 2
1) Sneed, Bria 09 2) Wanza, Jasmine 11
3) Qureshi, Aisha 09 4) Ndukaku, Peace 10
5) Emodi, Precious 11 6)
13 Cedar Hill Red 4:30.37 1
-- Dallas Carter NT 1
-- Fort Worth Arlington Heights NT 1
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durr, Kirsten 09 Mansfield Summit 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Akpunku, Beverly 09 Cedar Hill 4-10.00 4-08.00 8
3 Jones, Megan 09 Midlothian 5-00.00 4-06.00 6
4 Mouw, Karlie 11 Mansfield Legacy 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
5 Williams, Jonnae 10 Lewisville Hebro 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.5
5 Rogers, Kelsey 09 Arlington Bowie 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.5
6 Brooke, Telford 09 Midlothian 4-08.00 4-04.00
8 Daniels, Janae 10 Cedar Hill 4-06.00 4-02.00
8 Thornton, Tiffany 09 Arlington Bowie 4-00.00 4-02.00
-- Wilburn, Kascha 12 DeSoto 5-05.00 NH
-- Tubbs, Casey 10 Lewisville Hebro 4-04.00 NH
-- Friedl, Connie 10 Lewisville Hebro 4-04.00 NH
-- Klinger, Casey 09 Coppell 4-04.00 NH
-- Foster, Andrea 09 Coppell 4-04.00 NH
-- Lawrence, Brianna 09 Mansfield Timber 5-00.00 NH
-- White, K 12 Mansfield Timber 5-00.00 NH
-- Abra, Zodie 09 Mansfield Timber 5-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardrick, Tassane 11 Lewisville Hebro 7-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Wade, Lexi 09 Mansfield Summit 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
2 Qureshi, Aisha 09 Arlington Bowie 8-00.00 7-00.00 5
2 Sims, Jordan 09 Midlothian 6-00.00 7-00.00 5
2 Cunningham, Kristin 09 Lewisville Hebro 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
6 Lucky, Aryel 10 Cedar Hill 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
-- Sides, Heather 11 Midlothian 7-06.00 NH
-- Anderson, Kristin 09 Coppell 8-00.00 NH
-- Pritchard, Sydney 09 Coppell 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Brianna 09 Mansfield Timber 14-11.00 16-01.25 NWI 10
2 Abra, Zodie 09 Mansfield Timber 16-02.00 15-11.50 NWI 8
3 Griffin, Nyokah 11 Duncanville 15-10.00 15-04.75 NWI 6
4 Travis, Brenna 10 Lewisville Hebro 15-06.00 15-02.50 NWI 4
5 Clark, Kristen 09 Mansfield Summit 15-02.00 15-02.00 NWI 2
6 Novosadova, Anna 09 Coppell 15-07.00 15-01.50 NWI 1
7 Maxwell, Sydney 09 Lewisville Hebro 14-08.00 15-00.50 NWI
8 Birdine, Briana 09 Cedar Hill 15-03.50 14-10.75 NWI
9 Herrera, Kiersten 11 Lewisville Hebro 15-08.00 14-08.75 NWI
9 Maxie, LaDee 09 Mansfield Summit 15-04.00 14-08.75 NWI
11 Kromah, Mariam 11 Fort Worth Arlin 19-08.25 14-08.25 NWI
12 Haynes, Briana 11 Duncanville 15-11.00 14-08.00 NWI
13 Johnson, Amber 09 Coppell 15-04.00 14-05.75 NWI
14 Yates, Leah 10 Coppell 15-06.75 14-05.50 NWI
15 Ocharo, Brittany 10 Mansfield Legacy 14-00.00 13-10.00 NWI
16 Bell, Grace 09 Midlothian 15-05.00 13-06.75 NWI
17 Rogers, Kelsey 09 Arlington Bowie 15-05.00 13-06.00 NWI
18 Asekun, Tomi 09 Cedar Hill 14-10.00 13-05.50 NWI
19 Johnson, Aubrey 09 Mansfield Legacy 14-00.00 13-04.00 NWI
20 Williams, Ansley 09 Mansfield Legacy 14-04.00 13-02.00 NWI
21 Akpunku, Brittney 09 Cedar Hill 15-03.00 13-01.50 NWI
-- Thornton, Tiffany 09 Arlington Bowie 15-02.00 ND NWI
-- Sheppard, Autela 11 Tyler 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Richmond, Bianka 12 Dallas Carter 14-00.00 ND NWI
-- Harper, Christina 11 Duncanville 15-05.00 ND NWI
-- Norman, Marissa 09 Fort Worth Arlin 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Whitaker, Candace 09 Dallas Carter 13-03.00 ND NWI
-- Green, Jalisa 09 DeSoto 15-04.00 ND NWI
-- Sanders, Adriuna 09 DeSoto 15-08.00 ND NWI
-- Amos, Arkia 10 Mansfield Timber 13-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abra, Zodie 09 Mansfield Timber 34-11.25 33-05.25 NWI 10
2 Griffin, Nyokah 11 Duncanville 31-00.00 33-00.00 NWI 8
3 Lawrence, Brianna 09 Mansfield Timber 30-06.00 32-04.00 NWI 6
4 Birdine, Briana 09 Cedar Hill 34-00.00 31-09.75 NWI 4
5 Clark, Kristen 09 Mansfield Summit 31-06.00 31-09.50 NWI 2
6 Lemons, Diane 10 Lewisville Hebro 32-00.00 31-08.00 NWI 1
7 Moore, Dashamonique 11 Cedar Hill 29-10.00 31-03.25 NWI
8 Novosadova, Anna 09 Coppell 33-05.50 31-02.50 NWI
9 Taylor, Kaylen 10 Arlington Bowie 33-02.00 30-11.75 NWI
10 Harper, Christina 11 Duncanville 32-06.00 30-11.00 NWI
11 Haynes, Briana 11 Duncanville 31-01.00 30-07.75 NWI
12 Rogers, Kelsey 09 Arlington Bowie 30-05.00 30-06.75 NWI
13 Maxie, LaDee 09 Mansfield Summit 31-07.00 30-04.50 NWI
14 Yates, Leah 10 Coppell 30-08.00 30-03.75 NWI
15 Johnson, Amber 09 Coppell 31-02.00 29-04.75 NWI
16 Ocharo, Brittany 10 Mansfield Legacy 30-06.00 29-01.75 NWI
17 Asekun, Tomi 09 Cedar Hill 31-07.00 28-11.00 NWI
18 Roberts, Sydney 09 Lewisville Hebro 31-00.00 28-01.00 NWI
19 Carney, Brenna 09 Fort Worth Arlin 28-00.00 28-00.25 NWI
20 Thornton, Tiffany 09 Arlington Bowie 30-02.00 28-00.00 NWI
-- Hardin, Faith 10 Midlothian 32-00.00 ND NWI
-- Richmond, Bianka 12 Dallas Carter 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Thomas, MiKaylan 09 Mansfield Legacy 29-00.00 ND NWI
-- Baylis, Adriana 10 Lewisville Hebro 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Green, Jalisa 09 DeSoto 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Amos, Arkia 10 Mansfield Timber 28-02.00 ND NWI
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMorris, Jasmine 12 Arlington Bowie 05-07.50 98-04 10
2 Bellard, Tashun 12 Arlington Bowie 87-05 92-04 8
3 Hughes, Kali 10 Mansfield Timber 76-08 92-03.50 6
4 Breeze, Tyera 10 Mansfield Timber 86-00 89-04 4
5 Wilson, Ashlee 09 Mansfield Legacy 97-02.50 86-08 2
6 Echols, Jasmine 11 DeSoto 50-00 86-06.50 1
7 Walker, Tiara 11 Cedar Hill 107-00 81-01
8 Freeman, Ashley 11 Mansfield Summit 79-09 78-09
9 Bradley, Rebecca 10 Mansfield Legacy 70-00 77-07
10 Jones, Katherine 12 Duncanville 78-07 76-07
11 Ross, Jasmine 10 Mesquite West Me 70-00 72-07
12 Franklin, Shannon 10 Duncanville 89-08 72-02
13 Loftis, Keeten 10 Mansfield Timber 85-00 71-05
14 Kindle, Jacquelyn 09 Tyler 76-09 71-03
14 Talmadge, Melanie 09 Coppell 50-00 71-03
16 Dankyi, Salome 10 Mansfield Summit 63-03 71-00
17 Seals, Lateisha 11 Fort Worth Arlin 59-02.50 69-01
18 Spears, Brit 11 Fort Worth Arlin 79-00 68-07
19 Scott, Diamond 09 DeSoto 71-04.50 66-06
20 Frnka, Rachel 09 Coppell 74-05 63-08
21 McDaniel, Brandy 09 Mansfield Legacy 60-00 61-08
22 Wright, Dominique 12 DeSoto 80-00 7-08
-- Lackey, Nashay 11 Arlington Bowie 80-00 ND
-- Woolen, Najat 09 Fort Worth Arlin 59-02.50 ND
-- Wee, Katherine 09 Lewisville Hebro 76-00 ND
-- Fugitt, Hanna 10 Mesquite West Me 60-00 ND
-- Wooldridge, Rachael 09 Coppell 46-09 ND
-- Hughes, Joslyn 10 Lewisville Hebro 78-06 ND
-- Turner, Alexis 09 Mansfield Summit 58-11.50 ND
-- Heusinkveld, Katherine 09 Lewisville Hebro 78-04 ND
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones
State Rec: 11.21 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okoro, Nmachi 12 DeSoto 11.98 12.36q NWI 3
2 Palmer, Karolyn 12 Duncanville 12.17 12.39q NWI 4
3 Smith, Crystal 12 Cedar Hill 12.03 12.49q NWI 1
4 Gabriel, Shakendra 12 Cedar Hill 11.78 12.56q NWI 4
5 Mallard, Keondra 12 Mansfield Timber 12.03 12.59q NWI 2
6 Johnson, Simone 10 Dallas Carter 11.75 12.60q NWI 5
7 Thornton, TyTiana 12 Dallas Carter 12.08 12.62q NWI 2
8 Mills, Brianna 12 DeSoto 12.09 12.70q NWI 3
9 Griffin, Ja'Nice 10 DeSoto 12.41 12.83 NWI 1
10 Covington, Brooke 11 Dallas Carter 12.47 12.86 NWI 1
11 Mitchell, Andrea 11 Fort Worth Arlin 12.36 12.89 NWI 4
12 Pitts, Jasmine 10 Midlothian 12.32 12.97 NWI 5
13 Oliver, Briona 09 Mansfield Summit 12.07 12.99 NWI 1
14 Bradley, Danielle 12 Mansfield Timber 12.36 13.10 NWI 5
15 Iloanya, Nicole 09 Arlington Bowie 13.30 13.17 NWI 5
16 Cunningham, Ashley 11 Midlothian 12.40 13.20 NWI 3
17 Warden, Jazmine 10 Mansfield Timber 12.86 13.26 NWI 2
18 Davenport, Empress 11 Duncanville 12.65 13.30 NWI 5
19 McKenzie, Treseanna 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.50 13.32 NWI 2
20 Listenbee, Marissa 11 Cedar Hill 12.60 13.39 NWI 4
21 Caldwell, Jade 09 Tyler 13.00 13.52 NWI 1
22 Roberson, Destynee 09 Duncanville 12.73 13.59 NWI 4
23 Wells, Shiphrah 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.90 13.60 NWI 1
24 Alston, Kortnee 12 Mansfield Legacy 13.00 13.66 NWI 3
25 Butzer, Maddie 11 Coppell 12.40 13.76 NWI 2
26 Lawrence, Paige 09 Arlington Bowie 12.70 13.90 NWI 5
27 Dimanche, Trabiyana 11 Mansfield Summit 13.73 13.93 NWI 3
28 Wells, Kayrin 09 Mansfield Summit 12.55 13.96 NWI 3
28 Miller, Courtney 12 Tyler 13.00 13.96 NWI 2
30 King, Christian 12 Tyler 13.44 13.97 NWI 5
31 Manning, Daisha 12 Fort Worth Arlin 13.50 14.12 NWI 4
32 Whitaker, Deriyan 10 Midlothian 13.90 14.16 NWI 2
33 Kelley, Aubreay 10 Coppell 12.80 14.26 NWI 3
34 Smith, Ke'Vaughn 11 Coppell 13.94 14.33 NWI 1
35 Stiggers, Garienne 12 Fort Worth Arlin 13.00 14.82 NWI 4
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones
State Rec: 11.21 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Simone 10 Dallas Carter 12.60 12.62 NWI 10
2 Okoro, Nmachi 12 DeSoto 12.36 12.63 NWI 8
3 Thornton, TyTiana 12 Dallas Carter 12.62 12.85 NWI 6
4 Mills, Brianna 12 DeSoto 12.70 12.89 NWI 4
5 Mallard, Keondra 12 Mansfield Timber 12.59 12.99 NWI 2
6 Smith, Crystal 12 Cedar Hill 12.49 13.01 NWI 1
-- Gabriel, Shakendra 12 Cedar Hill 12.56 NT NWI
-- Palmer, Karolyn 12 Duncanville 12.39 NT NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix
State Rec: 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKnight, Kiki 11 Duncanville 24.48 25.25q NWI 4
2 Gabriel, Shakendra 12 Cedar Hill 25.41 25.26q NWI 4
3 Mallard, Keondra 12 Mansfield Timber 25.12 25.30q NWI 1
4 Thornton, TyTiana 12 Dallas Carter 24.77 25.43q NWI 3
5 Mitchell, Andrea 11 Fort Worth Arlin 25.70 25.49q NWI 4
6 Pitts, Jasmine 10 Midlothian 25.50 25.87q NWI 5
7 Logan, Alexis 10 DeSoto 25.25 25.93q NWI 3
8 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 12 Mansfield Timber 25.19 26.00q NWI 1
9 Earnhart, Makayla 10 DeSoto 24.90 26.00 NWI 2
10 Hightower, Mikayla 11 Duncanville 25.20 26.04 NWI 2
11 Bradley, Danielle 12 Mansfield Timber 26.50 26.13 NWI 3
12 Cain, Ariel 11 DeSoto 25.70 26.20 NWI 3
13 Williams, Shania 09 Cedar Hill 26.00 26.24 NWI 2
14 Clay, Ke'Varial KC 11 Cedar Hill 25.79 26.44 NWI 2
15 Wallace, Aleena 11 Midlothian 25.90 26.76 NWI 1
16 Ukoha, Chiamaka 10 Coppell 26.70 27.07 NWI 2
17 McKenzie, Treseanna 11 Mansfield Legacy 25.50 27.11 NWI 5
18 Roberson, Destynee 09 Duncanville 26.00 27.14 NWI 5
19 Allen, Ariel 09 Fort Worth Arlin 29.00 27.40 NWI 2
20 Kindles, Kentoya 11 Tyler 27.87 27.57 NWI 5
20 Bradford, Blaire 11 Mansfield Summit 26.00 27.57 NWI 3
22 Lawrence, Paige 09 Arlington Bowie 27.53 27.76 NWI 4
23 Pitts, Cedesia 10 Dallas Carter 26.00 27.83 NWI 1
24 Caldwell, Jade 09 Tyler 27.00 27.86 NWI 1
25 Alston, Kortnee 12 Mansfield Legacy 27.99 27.93 NWI 3
26 Sheppard, Diayja 09 Arlington Bowie 26.00 27.99 NWI 4
27 Sellars, Crystal 10 Midlothian 26.20 28.17 NWI 5
28 Mosley, Lexie 10 Mansfield Legacy 27.00 28.34 NWI 2
29 Kelley, Aubreay 10 Coppell 27.90 28.36 NWI 4
30 Diggles, Shakedra 09 Lewisville Hebro 27.44 28.37 NWI 3
31 Miller, Courtney 12 Tyler 27.84 28.87 NWI 5
32 Dimanche, Trabiyana 11 Mansfield Summit 29.33 29.03 NWI 1
33 Stricklin-levingston, Ad 09 Arlington Bowie 27.00 29.20 NWI 1
-- Smith, Ke'Vaughn 11 Coppell 29.41 NT NWI 1
-- Johnson, Simone 10 Dallas Carter 24.44 NT NWI 5
-- Washington, Presious 09 Lewisville Hebro 26.44 NT NWI 4
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix
State Rec: 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McKnight, Kiki 11 Duncanville 25.25 25.27 NWI 10
2 Mitchell, Andrea 11 Fort Worth Arlin 25.49 25.37 NWI 8
3 Logan, Alexis 10 DeSoto 25.93 25.91 NWI 6
4 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 12 Mansfield Timber 26.00 26.01 NWI 4
5 Pitts, Jasmine 10 Midlothian 25.87 26.04 NWI 2
-- Gabriel, Shakendra 12 Cedar Hill 25.26 NT NWI
-- Mallard, Keondra 12 Mansfield Timber 25.30 NT NWI
-- Thornton, TyTiana 12 Dallas Carter 25.43 NT NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson
State Rec: 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Kaitlyn 11 Mansfield Timber 56.74 55.96q 1
2 Kerpon, Elizabeth 12 Coppell 56.80 56.76q 1
3 Williams, Chrishuna 12 DeSoto 55.02 58.19q 3
4 Grigsby, Camry 09 DeSoto 58.20 58.22q 3
5 Osamor, Valerie 11 Coppell 58.50 58.99q 4
6 Stone, Briana 09 Mansfield Legacy 59.97 59.50q 1
7 Richardson, Jade 11 DeSoto 59.10 59.69q 4
8 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei 09 Mansfield Legacy 59.90 1:00.43q 2
9 Mumphrey, Shakendra 12 Tyler 1:05.00 1:01.09 3
10 Webb, Leah 09 Duncanville 59.80 1:01.22 3
11 Franklin, Knia 12 Lewisville Hebro 1:00.00 1:01.63 1
12 Spillers, Brandi 12 Midlothian 1:03.24 1:01.91 1
13 Roberts, Johneisha 12 Mansfield Summit 1:03.81 1:02.17 1
14 Daniel, O'Sharrah 11 Duncanville 1:01.50 1:02.23 2
15 Cannon, Mylene 10 Dallas Carter 1:03.00 1:02.32 4
16 Barr, Jasmine 09 Midlothian 1:04.00 1:02.39 4
17 Mosley, Lexie 10 Mansfield Legacy 1:03.00 1:03.12 3
18 Vaughn, Tanisha 09 Tyler 1:05.00 1:03.34 2
19 Pettigrew, Destiny 12 Tyler 1:03.00 1:03.83 4
20 Olabode, Blessing 10 Cedar Hill 1:02.00 1:03.93 3
21 Gray, Kailynn 09 Arlington Bowie 58.00 1:04.61 2
22 Jackson, Rahdia 11 Arlington Bowie 1:05.00 1:05.30 4
23 Johnson, Kendra 12 Dallas Carter 1:03.00 1:05.50 2
24 Hutchins, Kacey 10 Coppell 1:05.00 1:05.74 1
25 Savage, Gabbie 09 Mesquite West Me 1:05.00 1:07.77 1
26 Jones, Kellie 11 Lewisville Hebro 1:04.00 1:08.56 3
27 Gongora, Marsella 10 Mesquite West Me 1:08.94 1:09.34 2
28 Padron, D'Onna 11 Cedar Hill 1:04.00 1:09.37 2
29 Valdez, Stephanie 11 Fort Worth Arlin 1:09.00 1:12.68 3
-- Williams, Kristyn 11 Mansfield Timber 56.63 NT 2
-- Adams, Briana 10 Mansfield Timber 55.00 NT 4
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson
State Rec: 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Chrishuna 12 DeSoto 58.19 55.94 10
2 Williams, Kaitlyn 11 Mansfield Timber 55.96 56.24 8
3 Kerpon, Elizabeth 12 Coppell 56.76 56.48 6
4 Grigsby, Camry 09 DeSoto 58.22 58.78 4
5 Richardson, Jade 11 DeSoto 59.69 59.48 2
6 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei 09 Mansfield Legacy 1:00.43 1:00.92 1
7 Stone, Briana 09 Mansfield Legacy 59.50 1:00.93
8 Osamor, Valerie 11 Coppell 58.99 1:01.08
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grigsby, Camry 09 DeSoto 2:17.00 2:21.91q
2 Gamble, Tia 11 DeSoto 2:14.48 2:22.85q
3 Wolford, Olivia 09 Coppell 2:20.50 2:24.05q
4 Peery, Lauren 12 Mansfield Legacy 2:23.00 2:26.07q
5 Spillers, Brandi 12 Midlothian 2:25.00 2:28.92q
6 Kuykendall, Briana 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:26.00 2:29.55q
7 Winget, Riann 10 Midlothian 2:25.00 2:30.65q
8 Smith, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Legacy 2:35.59 2:35.10q
9 Hutchins, Kacey 10 Coppell 2:33.00 2:35.55
10 Villegas, Rachel 10 Mansfield Summit 2:36.00 2:36.03
11 Cain, Morgan 10 Mansfield Summit 2:36.00 2:37.98
12 Hurst, Adreanna 10 Cedar Hill 3:00.00 2:38.68
13 Drake, Taylor 10 Arlington Bowie 2:40.00 2:39.66
14 Masters, Micah 12 Midlothian 2:40.00 2:41.44
-- Odom, Brooke 12 DeSoto 2:25.00 NT
-- Jackson, Kourtney 10 Cedar Hill 2:35.00 NT
-- Jackson, Rahdia 11 Arlington Bowie 2:30.00 NT
-- McCardell, Kaishous 12 Tyler 2:49.17 NT
-- Sobers, Mandisa 12 Arlington Bowie 2:48.02 NT
-- Padron, D'Onna 11 Cedar Hill 2:35.00 NT
-- Smith, Savannah 10 Fort Worth Arlin 2:50.00 NT
-- Bilka, Stephanie 09 Coppell 2:28.00 NT
-- Summers, Savannah 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:28.00 NT
-- Johnson, Taylor 10 Duncanville 2:26.00 NT
-- Tobias, Hannah 09 Duncanville 2:33.00 NT
-- Gutierrez, Stephanie 10 Mansfield Legacy 2:30.00 NT
-- Adams, Briana 10 Mansfield Timber 2:13.00 NT
-- Williams, Kaitlyn 11 Mansfield Timber 2:15.00 NT
-- Montgomery, Aleeyah 11 Mansfield Timber 2:30.02 NT
-- Pagan, Nicole 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:22.00 NT
-- Burkley, Marquisha 12 Dallas Carter 2:30.00 NT
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grigsby, Camry 09 DeSoto 2:21.91 2:21.91 10
2 Gamble, Tia 11 DeSoto 2:22.85 2:22.85 8
3 Wolford, Olivia 09 Coppell 2:24.05 2:24.05 6
4 Peery, Lauren 12 Mansfield Legacy 2:26.07 2:26.07 4
5 Spillers, Brandi 12 Midlothian 2:28.92 2:28.92 2
6 Kuykendall, Briana 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:29.55 2:29.55 1
7 Winget, Riann 10 Midlothian 2:30.65 2:30.65
8 Smith, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Legacy 2:35.10 2:35.10
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
National: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock
State Rec: 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Rachel 10 Lewisville Hebro 5:02.00 5:06.85 10
2 Kitts, Carly 12 Midlothian 5:20.00 5:16.95 8
3 Kirby, Kim 12 Coppell 5:09.00 5:17.85 6
4 Hoyos, Alondra 09 Lewisville Hebro 5:13.00 5:21.12 4
5 Peery, Lauren 12 Mansfield Legacy 5:26.22 5:25.15 2
6 Winget, Riann 10 Midlothian 5:27.49 5:30.62 1
7 White, Sabrina 11 Lewisville Hebro 5:45.00 5:32.03
8 Sisk, Natalie 11 Coppell 5:30.00 5:33.84
-- Lujano, Jacqueline 11 DeSoto 5:56.00 NT
-- Lujano, Adreana 10 DeSoto 5:50.00 NT
-- Drake, Taylor 10 Arlington Bowie 6:02.00 NT
-- Montgomery, Aleeyah 11 Mansfield Timber 6:09.26 NT
-- Peters, Ahmana 11 Mansfield Timber 6:13.06 NT
-- Shaw, Kapresha 10 DeSoto 6:33.26 NT
-- Trammell, Darian 10 Arlington Bowie 5:26.51 NT
-- Flores, Annifer 12 Cedar Hill 5:42.88 NT
-- McCardell, Kaishous 12 Tyler 7:00.00 NT
-- Masters, Micah 12 Midlothian 6:00.00 NT
-- Ramon, Victoria 09 Arlington Bowie 5:40.00 NT
-- Hernandez, Jenna 10 Coppell 5:26.00 NT
-- Smith, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Legacy 5:50.00 NT
-- Brunner, Leyla 10 Fort Worth Arlin 4:40.00 NT
-- Hull, Jamie 12 Mesquite West Me 7:00.00 NT
-- Tobias, Hannah 09 Duncanville 5:40.00 NT
-- Gutierrez, Stephanie 10 Mansfield Legacy 5:30.00 NT
-- Cain, Morgan 10 Mansfield Summit 6:12.00 NT
-- Crisafulli, Stephanie 09 Mansfield Summit 6:14.00 NT
-- Ruderer, Mikala 11 Mansfield Timber 5:40.46 NT
-- Navarro, Graciela 09 Fort Worth Arlin 4:30.00 NT
-- Smith, Savannah 10 Fort Worth Arlin 4:35.00 NT
-- Doublet, Lindsey 09 Mansfield Summit 6:11.00 NT
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen
State Rec: 10:25.33 2006 Nicole Jones, Spring Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kitts, Carly 12 Midlothian 11:45.00 11:07.48 10
2 Jones, Rachel 10 Lewisville Hebro 11:00.00 11:09.07 8
3 Kirby, Kim 12 Coppell 11:30.00 11:19.45 6
4 Hoyos, Alondra 09 Lewisville Hebro 11:23.00 11:45.31 4
5 Sisk, Natalie 11 Coppell 11:49.00 11:51.70 2
6 Hernandez, Jenna 10 Coppell 11:51.00 11:55.19 1
7 White, Sabrina 11 Lewisville Hebro 12:02.00 11:55.77
8 Gutierrez, Stephanie 10 Mansfield Legacy 13:07.79 12:09.45
-- Lujano, Jacqueline 11 DeSoto 12:59.82 NT
-- Peters, Ahmana 11 Mansfield Timber 13:04.00 NT
-- Flores, Annifer 12 Cedar Hill 12:40.22 NT
-- Lujano, Adreana 10 DeSoto 13:01.33 NT
-- Trammell, Darian 10 Arlington Bowie 11:42.22 NT
-- Ramon, Victoria 09 Arlington Bowie 12:48.00 NT
-- Villreal, Miranda 11 Midlothian 12:15.00 NT
-- Sobers, Mandisa 12 Arlington Bowie 14:25.00 NT
-- Brunner, Leyla 10 Fort Worth Arlin 8:40.00 NT
-- Nichols, Rebecca 12 Fort Worth Arlin 5:32.00 NT
-- Navarro, Graciela 09 Fort Worth Arlin 8:50.00 NT
-- Hull, Jamie 12 Mesquite West Me 15:00.00 NT
-- Stuart, Kelsie 12 Mansfield Legacy 13:08.00 NT
-- Smith, B 12 Mansfield Timber 13:34.00 NT
-- Ruderer, Mikala 11 Mansfield Timber 12:24.46 NT
-- Doublet, Lindsey 09 Mansfield Summit 13:35.00 NT
-- Crisafulli, Stephanie 09 Mansfield Summit 13:54.00 NT
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas
State Rec: 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mosby, Adrienne 12 DeSoto 14.24 15.15q NWI 4
2 Garrett, Deylinn 11 DeSoto 15.26 15.69q NWI 2
3 Love, Bria 11 DeSoto 15.09 16.06q NWI 2
4 Gray, Shamela 12 Lewisville Hebro 15.10 16.24q NWI 1
5 Lebron, Monica 11 Lewisville Hebro 17.21 16.94q NWI 1
6 Leffall, Jasmine 12 Cedar Hill 14.85 16.98q NWI 3
7 Diggles, kediedra 11 Lewisville Hebro 17.21 17.27q NWI 1
8 Butler, Bri?Shanae 10 Mansfield Timber 16.00 17.43q NWI 2
9 Rorhbough, Kate 10 Coppell 16.30 17.44 NWI 2
10 Henson, Bria 10 Midlothian 16.20 17.47 NWI 1
11 Garza, Gabby 11 Mansfield Legacy 16.89 17.78 NWI 3
12 Kingsley, Peyton 09 Coppell 17.61 17.79 NWI 4
13 Crow, Niesha 11 Mansfield Summit 16.76 17.89 NWI 4
14 Amos, Arkia 10 Mansfield Timber 16.00 17.92 NWI 4
15 Rodriquez, Savannah 10 Midlothian 16.89 17.99 NWI 4
16 McGee, Chandler 11 Mansfield Legacy 17.45 18.16 NWI 2
17 Dixon, Kayln 10 Mansfield Legacy 16.60 18.22 NWI 3
18 Hunsinger, Cristina 10 Fort Worth Arlin 17.00 19.66 NWI 2
19 Brinegar, Rosemary 09 Coppell 17.70 19.96 NWI 4
20 Taylor, Emoni 09 Mansfield Summit 15.85 20.99 NWI 4
21 Roberts, Nia 09 Arlington Bowie 17.80 23.29 NWI 3
-- Lyon, Samantha 10 Fort Worth Arlin 17.50 NT NWI 3
-- Mozee, Keyerra 10 Mesquite West Me 16.00 NT NWI 3
-- Allen, Jacquelyn 12 Mansfield Summit 15.43 NT NWI 3
-- Onwuchekwa, Venessa 12 Mansfield Timber 16.01 NT NWI 1
-- Johnson, Debra 12 Cedar Hill 15.15 NT NWI 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas
State Rec: 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mosby, Adrienne 12 DeSoto 15.15 14.91 NWI 10
2 Garrett, Deylinn 11 DeSoto 15.69 15.64 NWI 8
3 Love, Bria 11 DeSoto 16.06 15.71 NWI 6
4 Gray, Shamela 12 Lewisville Hebro 16.24 16.24 NWI 4
5 Lebron, Monica 11 Lewisville Hebro 16.94 17.04 NWI 2
6 Butler, Bri?Shanae 10 Mansfield Timber 17.43 17.44 NWI 1
7 Diggles, kediedra 11 Lewisville Hebro 17.27 17.91 NWI
-- Leffall, Jasmine 12 Cedar Hill 16.98 NT NWI
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
National: 39.98 5/21/2001 Lashinda Demus
State Rec: 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burris, Ashley 12 Mansfield Timber 42.78 43.24q 4
2 Gamble, Tia 11 DeSoto 43.79 44.81q 3
3 Mosby, Adrienne 12 DeSoto 44.80 46.63q 2
4 Garrett, Deylinn 11 DeSoto 46.93 47.19q 1
5 Johnson, Victoria 10 Mansfield Legacy 47.50 47.37q 4
6 Dixon, Kayln 10 Mansfield Legacy 50.20 50.04q 4
7 Kingsley, Peyton 09 Coppell 50.00 50.48q 3
8 Johnson, Debra 12 Cedar Hill 45.00 50.52q 1
9 Rorhbough, Kate 10 Coppell 50.00 50.60 2
10 Brinegar, Rosemary 09 Coppell 50.91 51.45 3
11 Crow, Niesha 11 Mansfield Summit 50.99 51.46 2
12 Diggles, kediedra 11 Lewisville Hebro 53.00 51.81 4
13 Henson, Bria 10 Midlothian 49.10 51.86 1
14 Butler, Bri?Shanae 10 Mansfield Timber 55.00 52.18 3
15 Rodriquez, Savannah 10 Midlothian 51.00 52.47 1
16 Roberts, Nia 09 Arlington Bowie 53.96 52.65 4
17 Lyon, Samantha 10 Fort Worth Arlin 48.00 53.33 2
18 Amos, Arkia 10 Mansfield Timber 55.00 53.57 2
19 Houston, Sidney 10 Midlothian 50.50 54.78 4
-- McGee, Chandler 11 Mansfield Legacy 47.96 NT 4
-- Hunsinger, Cristina 10 Fort Worth Arlin 48.00 NT 3
-- Jones, Tycember 09 Mesquite West Me 51.00 NT 1
-- Mozee, Keyerra 10 Mesquite West Me 52.00 NT 2
-- Taylor, Emoni 09 Mansfield Summit 49.90 NT 1
-- Allen, Jacquelyn 12 Mansfield Summit 47.38 NT 3
-- Lebron, Monica 11 Lewisville Hebro 52.78 NT 3
-- Gray, Shamela 12 Lewisville Hebro 47.00 NT 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
National: 39.98 5/21/2001 Lashinda Demus
State Rec: 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burris, Ashley 12 Mansfield Timber 43.24 43.82 10
2 Gamble, Tia 11 DeSoto 44.81 44.12 8
3 Mosby, Adrienne 12 DeSoto 46.63 45.89 6
4 Garrett, Deylinn 11 DeSoto 47.19 47.63 4
5 Dixon, Kayln 10 Mansfield Legacy 50.04 50.23 2
6 Kingsley, Peyton 09 Coppell 50.48 50.63 1
7 Garza, Gabby 11 Mansfield Legacy 51.46
8 Johnson, Victoria 10 Mansfield Legacy 47.37 51.53
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Long Beach Poly
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
State Rec: 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Thomas, Lacy, Curry, Greer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 46.76 46.74q 2
1) Shaw, Verlencia 11 2) Mills, Brianna 12
3) Williams, Chrishuna 12 4) Okoro, Nmachi 12
5) Logan, Alexis 10 6) Griffin, Ja'Nice 10
2 Duncanville 47.55 46.88q 2
1) Douglas, Johnecia 12 2) Palmer, Karolyn 12
3) Brown, Paisley 11 4) McKnight, Kiki 11
5) Roberson, Destynee 09 6)
3 Dallas Carter 47.28 46.98q 1
1) Covington, Brooke 11 2) Thornton, TyTiana 12
3) Green, Gerria 11 4) Johnson, Simone 10
4 Cedar Hill 46.96 47.01q 1
1) Williams, Neshiera 12 2) Smith, Crystal 12
3) Johnson, Debra 12 4) Gabriel, Shakendra 12
5) Clay, Ke'Varial KC 11 6) Richardson, Teeara 12
5 Mansfield Timberview 47.69 47.21q 2
1) Burris, Ashley 12 2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha 12
3) Bradley, Danielle 12 4) Mallard, Keondra 12
6 DeSoto 'B' 47.81q 1
7 Coppell 48.40 48.52q 1
1) Butzer, Maddie 11 2) Osamor, Valerie 11
3) Ukoha, Chiamaka 10 4) Kerpon, Elizabeth 12
8 Midlothian 49.33 48.68q 2
1) Cox, Ashley 11 2) Cunningham, Ashley 11
3) Pitts, Jasmine 10 4) Wallace, Aleena 11
5) Whitaker, Deriyan 10 6)
9 Mansfield Summit 49.43 49.05 1
1) Wells, Kayrin 09 2) Roberts, Johneisha 12
3) Johnson, Jasmine 09 4) Oliver, Briona 09
10 Lewisville Hebron 49.33 49.61 2
1) Diggles, Shakedra 09 2) Washington, Presious 09
3) Scott, Areale 09 4) Iwuji, Emderlyn 11
11 Tyler 48.50 50.18 1
1) Caldwell, Jade 09 2) Pettigrew, Destiny 12
3) Kindles, Kentoya 11 4) Mumphrey, Shakendra 12
12 Mansfield Legacy 49.87 50.38 2
1) Wells, Shiphrah 11 2) Vick, Zaria 10
3) Alston, Kortnee 12 4) Walker, Brittany 10
5) Dixon, Kayln 10 6)
13 Arlington Bowie 49.50 50.88 1
1) Wilson-Brown, Kenya 11 2) Lawrence, Paige 09
3) Stricklin-levingston, Adrian 09 4) Iloanya, Nicole 09
14 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 51.97 52.25 2
1) Lincoln, Hillary 09 2) Allen, Ariel 09
3) Jackson, Khadijah 11 4) Cook, Sha'Brittany 10
5) Manning, Daisha 12 6)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Long Beach Poly
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
State Rec: 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
Thomas, Lacy, Curry, Greer
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 46.74 46.34 20
2 Duncanville 46.88 46.71 16
3 Mansfield Timberview 47.21 47.21 12
4 Dallas Carter 46.98 47.37 8
5 Midlothian 48.68 48.74 4
-- DeSoto 'B' 47.81 NT
-- Coppell 48.52 NT
-- Cedar Hill 47.01 DQ
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Long Beach Poly
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
State Rec: 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik
Richie, Ketchum, Jones, Willard
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncanville 1:38.20 1:39.13 2 20
2 DeSoto 'B' x1:39.82 1
3 DeSoto 1:43.00 1:40.34 2 16
4 Cedar Hill 1:43.47 1:43.01 2 12
5 Dallas Carter 1:41.09 1:44.14 2 8
6 Mansfield Legacy 'B' x1:44.51 2
7 Dallas Carter 'B' x1:44.55 1
8 Duncanville 'B' x1:46.22 1
9 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1:47.00 1:47.12 1 4
10 Midlothian 1:44.32 1:47.16 1 2
11 Mansfield Legacy 1:43.68 1:49.68 1
12 Lewisville Hebron 1:48.22 1:53.53 1
-- Mansfield Timberview 1:37.23 NT 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
State Rec: 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth, Cross, Mitchell, Cross
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeSoto 4:08.00 3:46.90 2 20
1) Cowan, Maegan 12 2) Gamble, Tia 11
3) Williams, Chrishuna 12 4) Hamilton, Kierra 12
5) Shaw, Verlencia 11 6) Grigsby, Camry 09
2 Duncanville 3:59.00 4:00.21 2 16
1) Douglas, Johnecia 12 2) Hightower, Mikayla 11
3) Johnson, Taylor 10 4) Webb, Leah 09
5) Daniel, O'Sharrah 11 6)
3 DeSoto 'B' x4:00.49 1
4 Coppell 3:58.60 4:02.40 2 12
1) Ukoha, Chiamaka 10 2) Osamor, Valerie 11
3) Wolford, Olivia 09 4) Kerpon, Elizabeth 12
5 Mansfield Legacy 4:04.53 4:09.75 2 8
1) Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei 09 2) Mosley, Lexie 10
3) Johnson, Victoria 10 4) Stone, Briana 09
5) Dixon, Kayln 10 6)
6 Tyler 4:15.00 4:11.88 1 4
1) Pettigrew, Destiny 12 2) Vaughn, Tanisha 09
3) Kindles, Kentoya 11 4) Mumphrey, Shakendra 12
5) Miller, Courtney 12 6) Woods, Tamla 11
7 Lewisville Hebron 4:10.12 4:13.40 1 2
1) Franklin, Knia 12 2) Gray, Shamela 12
3) Scott, Areale 09 4) Summers, Savannah 11
8 Cedar Hill 3:51.68 4:13.99 2
1) Olabode, Blessing 10 2) Rose, Alzader 09
3) Williams, Shania 09 4) Clay, Ke'Varial KC 11
9 Arlington Bowie 4:10.00 4:14.23 2
1) Sheppard, Diayja 09 2) Iloanya, Nicole 09
3) Jackson, Rahdia 11 4) Gray, Kailynn 09
5) Wilson-Brown, Kenya 11 6)
10 Midlothian 4:20.00 4:25.76 1
1) Barr, Jasmine 09 2) Henson, Bria 10
3) Houston, Sidney 10 4) Spillers, Brandi 12
5) Sellars, Crystal 10 6)
-- Dallas Carter 4:15.00 NT 1
1) Cannon, Mylene 10 2) Green, Gerria 11
3) Davis, Quashay 11 4) Burkley, Marquisha 12
5) Johnson, Kendra 12 6)
-- Mansfield Summit 4:08.00 NT 2
1) Bradford, Blaire 11 2) Shealey, Jennifer 10
3) Taylor, Emoni 09 4) Johnson, Jasmine 09
-- Mansfield Timberview 3:45.96 NT 2
1) Williams, Kaitlyn 11 2) Burris, Ashley 12
3) Warden, Jazmine 10 4) Montgomery, Taylor 11
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
National: 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff
State Rec: 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Jardin 10 Arlington Bowie 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Wilburn, Kascha 12 DeSoto 5-05.00 5-02.00 8
3 Garza, Gabby 11 Mansfield Legacy 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Bennett, Jalia 09 Mansfield Timber 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
5 Sheppard, Diayja 09 Arlington Bowie 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
6 Allen, Jenna 11 Lewisville Hebro 5-04.00 5-00.00 1
7 Jones, Divine 11 Mesquite West Me 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Wayland, Delaney 09 Midlothian 5-02.00 4-10.00
8 Griffin, Ja'Nice 10 DeSoto 5-02.00 4-08.00
8 Jackson, Kourtney 10 Cedar Hill 5-04.00 4-08.00
9 Dixon, Kayln 10 Mansfield Legacy 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Ellis, Marissa 10 Midlothian 5-00.00 4-06.00
12 Daniels, Dominique 12 Cedar Hill 4-06.00
12 Johnson, Jasmine 09 Mansfield Summit 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 Smith, Ke'Vaughn 11 Coppell 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Oliver, Briona 09 Mansfield Summit 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Kindles, Kentoya 11 Tyler 4-06.00 NH
-- Mumphrey, Shakendra 12 Tyler 4-08.00 NH
-- Henson, Bria 10 Midlothian 4-10.00 NH
-- Lincoln, Hillary 09 Fort Worth Arlin 6-06.75 NH
-- Allen, Jacquelyn 12 Mansfield Summit 5-00.00 NH
-- Davenport, Empress 11 Duncanville 5-00.00 NH
-- Cole, Kasey 11 Fort Worth Arlin 8-02.50 NH
-- Onwuchekwa, Venessa 12 Mansfield Timber 5-06.00 NH
-- Padron, D'Onna 11 Cedar Hill 4-06.00 NH
-- Henderson, Chelsea 11 Mansfield Timber 5-00.00 NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
National: 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony
State Rec: 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brinegar, Rosemary 09 Coppell 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Long, Taylor 11 Mansfield Legacy 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Ukrainetz, Casey 10 Lewisville Hebro 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Long, Kayla 11 Mansfield Legacy 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
5 Carty, Zondra 12 Cedar Hill 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
6 Ball, Alexis 12 Midlothian 7-06.00 8-06.00 1
7 Wesley, Jaylon 09 DeSoto 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Wells, Kayrin 09 Mansfield Summit 8-00.00 8-06.00
9 Kirk, Phylicia 09 Midlothian 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Vargas, Anai 10 Mansfield Legacy 8-00.00 8-00.00
Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillian
State Rec: 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robinson, Anna 10 DeSoto 19-10.75 18-08.50 NWI 10
2 Kerpon, Elizabeth 12 Coppell 18-06.50 17-11.50 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Debra 12 Cedar Hill 17-11.50 17-11.25 NWI 6
4 Leffall, Jasmine 12 Cedar Hill 18-03.00 17-09.50 NWI 4
5 Johnson, Kelsey 09 Mansfield Timber 15-07.00 17-02.00 NWI 2
6 Holmes, Ronna 11 DeSoto 19-00.00 17-00.50 NWI 1
7 Johnson, Victoria 10 Mansfield Legacy 18-00.25 16-09.50 NWI
8 Wright, Deija 10 Cedar Hill 16-11.50 16-09.00 NWI
9 McKenzie, Treseanna 11 Mansfield Legacy 17-02.00 16-02.00 NWI
10 Standford, Kya 10 Mansfield Timber 15-07.00 15-09.00 NWI
11 Earnhart, Makayla 10 DeSoto 17-10.00 15-08.50 NWI
12 Iloanya, Nicole 09 Arlington Bowie 16-04.00 15-08.00 NWI
13 Rorhbough, Kate 10 Coppell 15-11.50 15-06.00 NWI
14 Lawrence, Paige 09 Arlington Bowie 15-11.25 15-05.00 NWI
15 Allred, Kerri 12 Midlothian 15-00.00 15-01.00 NWI
16 Oliver, Briona 09 Mansfield Summit 16-05.50 14-04.50 NWI
17 Adetiba, Liz 10 Mansfield Timber 15-02.25 13-09.00 NWI
18 Villegas, Rachel 10 Mansfield Summit 15-08.00 13-06.50 NWI
-- Kindles, Kentoya 11 Tyler 16-00.00 ND NWI
-- Caldwell, Jade 09 Tyler 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Mumphrey, Shakendra 12 Tyler 17-09.00 ND NWI
-- Jones, Tycember 09 Mesquite West Me 16-02.00 ND NWI
-- McGee, Chandler 11 Mansfield Legacy 15-11.50 ND NWI
-- Gray, Kailynn 09 Arlington Bowie 16-05.00 ND NWI
-- Covington, Brooke 11 Dallas Carter 16-11.50 ND NWI
-- Cook, Sha'Brittany 10 Fort Worth Arlin 19-08.25 ND NWI
-- Green, Gerria 11 Dallas Carter 16-01.00 ND NWI
-- Cox, Ashley 11 Midlothian 16-10.00 ND NWI
-- Butzer, Maddie 11 Coppell 16-08.50 ND NWI
-- Mitchell, Andrea 11 Fort Worth Arlin 39-04.50 ND NWI
Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears
State Rec: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Okoro, Nmachi 12 DeSoto 39-05.00 38-08.00 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Debra 12 Cedar Hill 39-00.00 38-02.25 NWI 8
3 Douglas, Johnecia 12 Duncanville 39-00.00 38-01.00 NWI 6
4 Iwuji, Emderlyn 11 Lewisville Hebro 38-06.00 36-11.00 NWI 4
5 Cox, Ashley 11 Midlothian 36-10.00 36-05.00 NWI 2
6 Revell, Paetyn 10 DeSoto 36-09.00 36-04.50 NWI 1
7 Standford, Kya 10 Mansfield Timber 34-05.00 35-01.00 NWI
8 Wright, Deija 10 Cedar Hill 35-08.50 34-11.75 NWI
9 Johnson, Victoria 10 Mansfield Legacy 36-03.00 34-10.50 NWI
10 Ellis, Marissa 10 Midlothian 36-08.50 34-10.00 NWI
11 Iloanya, Nicole 09 Arlington Bowie 35-02.00 34-07.00 NWI
12 Allred, Kerri 12 Midlothian 35-00.00 34-00.00 NWI
13 Brown, Paisley 11 Duncanville 34-05.00 33-00.50 NWI
14 Ukoha, Chiamaka 10 Coppell 34-09.00 32-10.50 NWI
15 Ukrainetz, Casey 10 Lewisville Hebro 33-05.00 32-09.00 NWI
16 Lawrence, Paige 09 Arlington Bowie 33-03.00 32-08.50 NWI
17 Villegas, Rachel 10 Mansfield Summit 31-09.50 32-08.00 NWI
18 McKenzie, Treseanna 11 Mansfield Legacy 36-01.00 32-07.00 NWI
19 Woods, Tamla 11 Tyler 33-00.00 32-05.50 NWI
19 McGee, Chandler 11 Mansfield Legacy 33-00.00 32-05.50 NWI
21 Johnson, Kelsey 09 Mansfield Timber 31-04.00 32-00.00 NWI
-- Allen, Jacquelyn 12 Mansfield Summit 33-09.00 ND NWI
-- Adetiba, Liz 10 Mansfield Timber 31-04.00 ND NWI
-- Cook, Sha'Brittany 10 Fort Worth Arlin 37-00.00 ND NWI
-- Davis, Kierra 11 Mesquite West Me 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- King, Christian 12 Tyler 31-00.00 ND NWI
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter
State Rec: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mays, Kileah 12 Duncanville 43-00.50 44-05.25 10
2 Vaughan, Shelbi 11 Mansfield Legacy 46-03.00 44-04.00 8
3 Taylor, Kayla 11 Mansfield Legacy 42-01.00 39-05.00 6
4 Iwuji, Emderlyn 11 Lewisville Hebro 38-11.00 37-11.00 4
5 Rainey, Latifah 11 Tyler 39-00.00 37-09.75 2
6 Whitmore, Asja 12 Arlington Bowie 40-06.00 37-03.25 1
7 Lewis, Adrienne 10 DeSoto 41-07.00 36-06.75
8 Flores, Leanne 10 Mansfield Legacy 35-00.00 34-10.75
9 Taylor, Brionda 10 Mansfield Timber 34-08.00 34-10.00
10 Ehambe, Zipporah 12 Mansfield Summit 38-01.50 34-00.25
11 Washington, Kayla 12 Duncanville 36-01.50 33-10.00
12 Nwokonko, Emma 12 Duncanville 31-00.00 33-09.75
13 Carrington, Cadeidre 12 Mansfield Timber 37-08.50 32-08.25
14 Washington, Kierra 11 DeSoto 35-00.00 32-06.75
15 Khan, Kamalea 10 Arlington Bowie 33-00.00 32-04.75
16 Daniels, Dominique 12 Cedar Hill 37-09.00 32-03.00
17 Badejo, Megan 09 Mansfield Timber 33-04.75 31-11.00
18 Harris, Lyric 10 DeSoto 37-05.00 31-10.00
19 Clark, Victoria 11 Mansfield Summit 38-04.00 30-06.75
20 Glee, Jasmine 10 Cedar Hill 34-01.00 30-05.75
21 Robinson, Kristine 12 Midlothian 32-00.00 30-05.00
22 Conner, Breona 12 Tyler 38-00.00 29-08.00
23 Luter, Johnae 10 Arlington Bowie 29-01.75
24 Garcia, Leilani 09 Mesquite West Me 30-06.50 27-04.50
25 Drusch, Samantha 11 Midlothian 30-00.00 26-11.00
26 Howard, Tacola 12 Tyler 27-00.50 25-02.00
27 Burkley, Monique 10 Dallas Carter 27-08.00 25-00.50
28 York, Asia 10 Mesquite West Me 30-00.00 24-10.75
-- Bustos, Jasmine 10 Mesquite West Me 25-00.50 ND
-- Hassan, Lola 10 Coppell 28-00.00 ND
-- Coday, Marrisa 11 Lewisville Hebro 32-00.00 ND
-- Robben, Sammy 10 Coppell 25-05.00 ND
-- Tudor, Sam 11 Coppell 26-02.50 ND
-- Richardson, Cymone 11 Cedar Hill 32-08.75 ND
-- Butts, Ashley 12 Fort Worth Arlin 85-03.75 ND
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
National: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell
State Rec: 163-06 2005 D' Andra Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaughan, Shelbi 11 Mansfield Legacy 144-03 149-02 10
2 Taylor, Kayla 11 Mansfield Legacy 122-03 123-09 8
3 Clark, Victoria 11 Mansfield Summit 123-07 120-06.50 6
4 Taylor, Kaylen 10 Arlington Bowie 11-08.50 118-09 4
5 Coday, Marrisa 11 Lewisville Hebro 85-04 116-10.50 2
6 Washington, Kierra 11 DeSoto 13-10.50 113-09 1
7 Luter, Johnae 10 Arlington Bowie 112-02 113-02
8 Carrington, Cadeidre 12 Mansfield Timber 95-00 109-03.50
9 Whitmore, Asja 12 Arlington Bowie 111-02 106-08
10 Richardson, Cymone 11 Cedar Hill 112-07 103-05
11 Conner, Breona 12 Tyler 110-00 102-10.50
12 Lewis, Adrienne 10 DeSoto 30-00.75 98-07.50
13 Hill, Erinn 09 Lewisville Hebro 110-00 96-04
14 Hayes, Jordan 11 Mansfield Summit 100-01 94-07
15 Rainey, Latifah 11 Tyler 106-00 93-11
16 Garcia, Leilani 09 Mesquite West Me 94-09.50 93-05
17 Bustos, Jasmine 10 Mesquite West Me 89-11 88-02.50
18 Crump, Kayla 09 Mansfield Timber 95-00 87-02
19 Badejo, Megan 09 Mansfield Timber 97-11 86-07.50
20 Drusch, Samantha 11 Midlothian 105-02 81-10
21 Hubbard, Michaela 10 Mesquite West Me 77-03 81-08
22 Nwokonko, Emma 12 Duncanville 85-00 79-05
23 McDaniel, Ashley 12 Mansfield Legacy 90-00 78-07
24 Robben, Sammy 10 Coppell 57-11 77-09
25 Harris, Lyric 10 DeSoto 88-04 77-00
26 Mayfield, Danielle 09 Midlothian 90-00 76-07
27 Ehambe, Zipporah 12 Mansfield Summit 86-07.50 75-05
28 Mays, Kileah 12 Duncanville 105-00 72-09.50
29 Hassan, Lola 10 Coppell 81-08 71-09
30 Washington, Kayla 12 Duncanville 85-00 66-06
31 Tudor, Sam 11 Coppell 83-02 65-02
32 Howard, Tacola 12 Tyler 53-11 62-04
-- Burkley, Monique 10 Dallas Carter 77-00 ND
-- Glee, Jasmine 10 Cedar Hill 97-00 ND
-- Iwuji, Emderlyn 11 Lewisville Hebro 115-06 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Anfernee 09 Lancaster 11.24 11.62 NWI 7 10
2 Smith, Josh 10 Mansfield Timber 11.43 11.84 NWI 6 8
3 Stigger, Ashton 12 Arlington Bowie 11.15 11.89 NWI 7 6
4 Smith, Marquis 11 DeSoto 12.00 11.91 NWI 2 4
5 Jones, Trevon 10 Mesquite West Me 11.20 11.92 NWI 7 2
6 Hamilton, Daniel 10 Lancaster 11.18 11.95 NWI 7 1
7 Lewis, Caron 10 Dallas Carter 11.19 11.96 NWI 7
8 Cabarial, Jesus 11 Tyler 11.48 11.97 NWI 6
9 Luster, TaDarrian 09 Cedar Hill 12.00 11.98 NWI 2
10 sharp, tyrek 09 DeSoto 12.69 12.00 +0.0 1
10 Shumate, Trent 09 Duncanville 11.55 12.00 NWI 5
12 Owens, Davante 09 Mansfield Summit 11.30 12.04 NWI 6
13 Crossley, Brican 09 Arlington Bowie 11.34 12.05 NWI 6
13 Baker, Gary 10 Fort Worth Arlin 11.50 12.05 NWI 6
15 Brewster, Frederick 09 Cedar Hill 11.45 12.07 NWI 6
16 Turner, Tim 10 Duncanville 12.00 12.08 NWI 2
17 Parkes, Vandy 10 Lewisville Hebro 11.55 12.10 NWI 5
18 Smith, Chris 11 Crowley 11.51 12.13 NWI 5
18 Turner, Tamaja 11 Mesquite West Me 11.80 12.13 NWI 4
20 Derden, Josh 10 Crowley 11.80 12.19 NWI 4
21 Jones, Trevon 10 Mansfield Summit 11.10 12.22 NWI 7
21 Anderson, Lucas 11 Midlothian 11.80 12.22 NWI 4
21 Wright, Levi 10 Mesquite West Me 11.98 12.22 NWI 3
24 Grant, D'Carlton 11 Tyler 11.26 12.23 NWI 7
25 Daniels, Jacori 11 Cedar Hill 11.26 12.25 NWI 7
26 Ibezim, Duke 11 Dallas Skyline 11.96 12.29 NWI 3
27 McDaniel, Gavin 09 Coppell 11.40 12.31 NWI 6
28 Oates, Victor 10 Dallas Carter 11.60 12.33 NWI 5
29 Smalls, Aaron 11 Duncanville 11.70 12.39 NWI 4
30 Montes, Jason 11 Lewisville Hebro 11.57 12.40 NWI 5
31 Johnson, Anthony 11 Coppell 12.00 12.41 NWI 2
32 Davis, Demetrius 09 Lancaster 11.70 12.43 NWI 5
33 Nguyen, Brain 09 Lewisville Hebro 11.45 12.44 NWI 6
34 Jett, Montreal 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.44 12.46 +0.0 1
34 Simon, Jeffrey 10 Dallas Skyline 11.75 12.46 NWI 4
36 Vann, Devin 11 Mansfield Timber 11.75 12.47 NWI 4
37 Hunt, Zach 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.00 12.48 NWI 2
38 Daniels, Evan 10 Crowley 11.80 12.49 NWI 4
39 Jones, Ladarrion 11 DeSoto 12.90 12.50 +0.0 1
40 Dotson, DJ 10 Mansfield Legacy 12.48 12.60 +0.0 1
41 Stripling, Preston 09 Midlothian 12.00 12.62 NWI 3
42 Adams, Milton 09 Tyler 12.02 12.63 +0.0 1
43 Smith, Derontaye 09 Dallas Skyline 12.00 12.66 NWI 3
44 Adedeji, Seun 11 Mansfield Timber 11.58 12.90 NWI 5
45 Starnes, Blake 11 Midlothian 12.00 13.02 NWI 3
46 Sanderson, Kevin 09 Coppell 12.88 13.06 +0.0 1
-- Hansbrough, Russell 11 Arlington Bowie 11.63 NT NWI 5
-- Acheampong, Albert 10 Mansfield Summit 11.80 NT NWI 3
-- Delgado, Joe 10 Fort Worth Arlin 12.00 NT NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Cranston 11 Mesquite West Me 23.03 23.40 NWI 7 10
2 Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre 10 Duncanville 23.10 23.50 NWI 7 8
3 Cole, Jaquan 10 Duncanville 23.10 23.57 NWI 7 6
4 Jones, Rodney 11 Cedar Hill 24.20 23.58 NWI 3 4
5 Jones, Marcus 11 Duncanville 22.80 23.64 NWI 7 2
6 Fontenot, Jeremiah 10 Arlington Bowie 23.20 23.74 NWI 7 1
7 Grant, D'Carlton 11 Tyler 23.86 23.91 NWI 5
7 Turner, Tamaja 11 Mesquite West Me 24.20 23.91 NWI 4
9 Slaughter, Christian 10 Cedar Hill 24.12 24.00 NWI 4
10 Smith, Marquis 11 DeSoto 23.50 24.08 NWI 6
11 Daniels, Jacori 11 Cedar Hill 24.00 24.27 NWI 4
12 Crenshaw, DeMarcus 09 Mansfield Timber 23.56 24.28 NWI 6
13 Watts, David 11 DeSoto 22.81 24.29 NWI 7
14 Carr, Percy 09 Lancaster 23.50 24.31 NWI 6
15 Ausbourne, Terry 09 Tyler 23.39 24.32 NWI 6
16 Oates, Victor 10 Dallas Carter 23.20 24.40 NWI 7
17 Wright, Levi 10 Mesquite West Me 24.13 24.47 NWI 4
18 Holzer, Harrison 10 Coppell 24.47 24.48 NWI 3
19 Vaugh, Chester 09 Tyler 24.54 NWI 5
20 Waters, Malik 10 Mansfield Summit 24.30 24.58 NWI 3
21 Caffee, Xavier 09 Lancaster 22.30 24.64 NWI 7
22 Morrison, Robert 09 Mansfield Timber 24.12 24.91 NWI 4
23 Reynolds, Elijah 09 Crowley 25.60 24.92 NWI 1
24 Barrett, Matthew 09 Mansfield Summit 24.10 25.05 NWI 4
25 Taylor, Christian 09 Mansfield Summit 24.60 25.08 NWI 2
26 Grant, Brandon 10 Lewisville Hebro 24.35 25.11 NWI 3
27 Ivory, Terence 09 Mansfield Legacy 24.10 25.12 NWI 4
28 Timmins, Gary 11 Dallas Skyline 24.90 25.15 NWI 2
29 Mulume, Boris 09 Coppell 24.60 25.28 NWI 2
30 Asibey, Ian 10 Mansfield Timber 24.22 25.31 NWI 3
31 Wesley, Steve 10 Arlington Bowie 24.20 25.44 NWI 4
32 Ervin, Ke'andre 10 Crowley 25.00 25.55 NWI 1
33 Parker, Troy 09 Coppell 24.40 25.58 NWI 3
33 Daniels, Ricky 10 DeSoto 23.90 25.58 NWI 5
35 Stripling, Preston 09 Midlothian 25.50 25.65 NWI 1
36 Dixon, DeVondrick 09 Crowley 24.80 26.08 NWI 2
37 Newsome, Greg 10 Dallas Skyline 25.00 26.25 NWI 1
38 Asberry, Kalen 11 Lewisville Hebro 23.22 26.37 NWI 6
39 Sarabia, Joseph 09 Midlothian 26.00 26.52 NWI 1
40 Smith, Derontaye 09 Dallas Skyline 24.90 58.85 NWI 2
-- Williams, Everett 09 Mansfield Legacy 23.80 NT NWI 5
-- Pierson, Elijah 09 Fort Worth Arlin 24.50 NT NWI 2
-- Lattimore, Marcus 11 Mansfield Legacy 24.00 NT NWI 5
-- Paden, Joseph 10 Lancaster 23.60 NT NWI 6
-- Hunter, Dominique 11 Dallas Carter 23.40 NT NWI 6
-- Bryant, Brandon 09 Lewisville Hebro 23.66 NT NWI 5
-- Albert, David 10 Dallas Carter 23.62 NT NWI 6
-- Samek, Cody 09 Midlothian 25.00 NT NWI 1
-- Sarringar, James 11 Fort Worth Arlin 24.00 NT NWI 5
-- Thomas, Gerry 09 Fort Worth Arlin 23.80 NT NWI 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Torrey 10 Duncanville 52.90 52.61 7 10
2 Brown, Tyler 11 Dallas Carter 52.50 53.27 7 8
3 Daniels, Cornelius 11 Dallas Skyline 54.00 53.64 6 6
4 Smalls, Aaron 11 Duncanville 55.00 53.78 5 4
5 Jenkins, Joshua 10 Cedar Hill 54.78 53.88 5 2
6 Strong, Jeremy 11 DeSoto 53.00 53.91 7 1
7 Cummings, Todd 10 DeSoto 55.01 53.97 4
8 Conley, Chris 11 Mansfield Legacy 54.10 53.98 6
9 Haskins, Jacorey 09 Dallas Skyline 54.00 53.99 6
10 Grimes, D'Andre 11 Duncanville 52.90 54.01 7
11 Ward, Gregory 10 Tyler 57.25 54.28 2
12 Taylor, Antoine 09 Lancaster 53.00 54.31 7
12 Tubbs, Corey 11 Lancaster 54.00 54.31 6
14 Byrd, Jacolby 09 Crowley 56.20 54.55 3
15 Lewis, Milton 10 Mansfield Timber 55.71 54.78 3
16 Moore, Duke 10 Lewisville Hebro 53.62 54.88 7
17 woods, Jacorius 11 DeSoto 53.89 55.01 7
18 Brefo, David 10 Mansfield Summit 55.02 55.07 4
19 Walker, Trevor 10 Mansfield Timber 54.66 55.08 5
20 Johnson, Theodis 10 Crowley 51.90 55.71 7
21 James, Jonathan 10 Arlington Bowie 55.23 55.74 4
22 Richardson, Caleb 10 Lewisville Hebro 54.63 55.78 5
23 Durso, Jake 11 Coppell 55.70 56.17 4
24 McCollins, Jonathan 10 Mansfield Summit 56.50 56.75 3
25 Flores, Adrian 10 Crowley 56.99 56.82 2
26 Thomas, Will 11 Lewisville Hebro 54.22 56.91 6
27 Baucum, Matthew 10 Coppell 56.60 57.08 2
28 Stigler, Allen 11 Mansfield Timber 54.22 57.14 6
29 Neal, Jacobi 10 Mesquite West Me 54.99 57.25 5
30 Barnett, Trayvon 10 Mansfield Summit 57.60 57.98 1
31 Aranda, Andres 10 Dallas Skyline 57.00 58.05 2
32 Hawthorne, Lowanza 11 Mesquite West Me 55.33 58.11 4
33 Hart, Elliott 10 Tyler 57.56 58.15 2
34 Starnes, Blake 11 Midlothian 58.00 58.32 1
35 Wright, Daniel 11 Fort Worth Arlin 55.00 58.75 5
36 Rosales, Omar 09 Coppell 57.64 59.68 1
37 Alexander, Nick 09 Lancaster 55.00 59.95 5
38 Jones, Richard 10 Tyler 59.00 1:00.55 1
39 Montez, Jacob 09 Midlothian 1:00.00 1:00.72 1
-- Samek, Cody 09 Midlothian 59.00 NT 1
-- Perry, Keaton 09 Arlington Bowie 56.47 NT 3
-- Sansom, Brevin 09 Arlington Bowie 56.00 NT 3
-- Chandler, Darlon 09 Dallas Carter 55.12 NT 4
-- Albert, David 10 Dallas Carter 54.32 NT 6
-- Rowe, Cameron 11 Fort Worth Arlin 55.00 NT 4
-- Valentin, Valentino 10 Fort Worth Arlin 55.00 NT 5
-- Adeboyejo, Quincy 10 Cedar Hill 54.43 NT 6
-- Newman, Michael 11 Cedar Hill 55.68 NT 4
-- Jett, Montreal 11 Mansfield Legacy 57.00 NT 2
-- Grubbs, Gregg 10 Mansfield Legacy 56.10 NT 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mudukuti, Michael 11 Mansfield Timber 2:01.89 2:03.82 10
2 Conley, Chris 11 Mansfield Legacy 2:09.00 2:08.24 8
3 Henry, Jeff 10 Lewisville Hebro 2:07.00 2:08.75 6
4 Willis, Jamal 10 Dallas Skyline 2:10.00 2:09.33 4
5 Hussian, Aadam 10 Coppell 2:09.00 2:09.71 2
6 Harris, Desmond 10 Mansfield Timber 2:11.33 2:12.04 1
7 Sansom, Brevin 09 Arlington Bowie 2:14.04 2:14.79
8 Heath, Garthon 11 Cedar Hill 2:12.00 2:15.22
9 Pagan, Artimeo 09 Lewisville Hebro 2:18.00 2:15.26
10 Dale, Austin 11 Mesquite West Me 2:15.00 2:15.94
11 Hemphill, Clayton 10 Coppell 2:08.00 2:16.00
12 Sarabia, Joseph 09 Midlothian 2:20.00 2:16.04
13 Hammer, Brian 10 Midlothian 2:18.59 2:16.45
14 Dabney, Chris 10 Duncanville 2:18.86 2:16.96
15 Jones, Prince 11 Duncanville 2:18.00 2:19.38
16 Compean, Brandon 09 Mansfield Summit 2:24.00 2:19.58
17 Aranda, Andres 10 Dallas Skyline 2:25.00 2:19.91
18 collins, leo 09 DeSoto 2:20.00 2:19.96
19 Pardue, Justin 10 Mansfield Legacy 2:20.00 2:20.21
20 Shepard, Elijah 09 Lancaster 2:20.00 2:21.28
21 Skeete, Ezra 09 Mansfield Timber 2:16.11 2:22.61
22 Paugh, Ian 09 Lewisville Hebro 2:20.00 2:24.43
23 Jameson, Mackenzie 10 Fort Worth Arlin 2:30.00 2:35.20
24 Escamilla, Adam 10 Mansfield Summit 2:29.00 2:40.94
-- Guillen, Eric 11 Mesquite West Me 2:23.00 NT
-- Espinosa, Micheal 11 Mesquite West Me 2:25.00 NT
-- Walton, Eli 10 Cedar Hill 2:20.00 NT
-- McGowan, Cameron 11 Cedar Hill 2:17.80 NT
-- Ollarzabal, Jaime 10 Arlington Bowie 2:15.00 NT
-- Jordan, Devon 09 Tyler 2:46.84 NT
-- Crouch, Xavier 11 Dallas Skyline 2:08.34 NT
-- Decker, Shane 10 Midlothian 2:17.50 NT
-- Gomez, Cameron 10 Crowley 2:10.40 NT
-- Brown, Tyler 11 Dallas Carter 2:08.93 NT
-- Jones, Jaylen 11 Dallas Carter 2:18.00 NT
-- Wright, Daniel 11 Fort Worth Arlin 2:20.00 NT
-- Taylor, Anthony 11 Lancaster 2:17.98 NT
-- Claunch, Matt 10 Fort Worth Arlin 2:20.00 NT
-- rollins, gary 10 DeSoto 2:11.00 NT
-- woods, Jacorius 11 DeSoto 2:08.01 NT
-- Towe, Kevin 11 Coppell 2:13.00 NT
-- Grubbs, Gregg 10 Mansfield Legacy 2:15.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mudukuti, Michael 11 Mansfield Timber 4:57.38 4:56.09 10
2 Kallenbach, Ryan 09 Mansfield Timber 4:58.66 5:01.05 8
3 Herrmann, Forrest 11 Lewisville Hebro 4:53.00 5:04.65 6
4 Hemphill, Clayton 10 Coppell 5:10.00 5:05.47 4
5 Alvarado, Yanmarcos 09 Mansfield Timber 5:03.70 5:06.53 2
6 White, Brad 09 Lewisville Hebro 5:02.00 5:09.40 1
7 Jimenez, Jose 10 Fort Worth Arlin 5:05.00 5:10.85
8 Willis, Jamal 10 Dallas Skyline 4:51.47 5:11.14
-- Sansom, Bobby 10 Arlington Bowie 5:19.22 NT
-- Cook, Brant 09 Arlington Bowie 5:30.00 NT
-- Rocha, Javier 10 DeSoto 5:20.00 NT
-- collins, leo 09 DeSoto 5:06.79 NT
-- Jones, Jaylen 11 Dallas Carter 6:20.00 NT
-- Rico, Christain 09 Mansfield Summit 5:45.00 NT
-- Jones, Prince 11 Duncanville 5:30.00 NT
-- Martinez, Jose 10 Duncanville 5:05.00 NT
-- Mott, Mason 09 Midlothian 5:04.00 NT
-- Butcher, Mylik 10 Cedar Hill 4:56.26 NT
-- Childs, Hunter 10 Midlothian 5:03.50 NT
-- Kamron, Hook 09 Midlothian 5:00.00 NT
-- McGowan, Cameron 11 Cedar Hill 5:20.00 NT
-- Cortez, Jordan 10 Arlington Bowie 4:55.23 NT
-- Cade, Marcus 11 Cedar Hill 5:25.00 NT
-- Jordan, Devon 09 Tyler 6:00.00 NT
-- Grubbs, Gregg 10 Mansfield Legacy 5:34.00 NT
-- Barnes, Dounnell 10 Mesquite West Me 5:25.00 NT
-- Oldam, Christian 09 Mansfield Legacy 5:25.00 NT
-- Hoang, John 10 Mansfield Legacy 5:35.00 NT
-- Guerra, Brandon 09 Crowley 5:46.90 NT
-- Williamson, Stuart 09 Crowley 5:40.00 NT
-- Dale, Austin 11 Mesquite West Me 5:20.00 NT
-- Ramirez, Ignacio 11 Mesquite West Me 5:11.00 NT
-- Clark, Adrew 10 Lewisville Hebro 5:05.00 NT
-- Tobar, Guillermo 10 Duncanville 5:05.00 NT
-- Hanshew, Chad 09 Mansfield Summit 5:36.00 NT
-- Cueto, Naim 10 Mansfield Summit 5:45.00 NT
-- Young, Brantley 10 Coppell 5:13.00 NT
-- Gonzalez, Mikey 10 Coppell 5:08.00 NT
-- Gutierrez, Mario 10 Fort Worth Arlin 5:15.00 NT
-- Rosales, Victor 09 Fort Worth Arlin 5:15.00 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kamron, Hook 09 Midlothian 11:50.00 10:47.18 10
2 Kallenbach, Ryan 09 Mansfield Timber 11:00.00 10:51.18 8
3 Butcher, Mylik 10 Cedar Hill 11:15.00 10:51.46 6
4 Sandfort, Weston 11 Coppell 10:52.00 10:52.82 4
5 Alvarado, Yanmarcos 09 Mansfield Timber 10:56.23 10:54.77 2
6 Clark, Adrew 10 Lewisville Hebro 10:55.00 10:55.65 1
7 Jimenez, Jose 10 Fort Worth Arlin 10:55.00 11:00.63
8 Ramirez, Ignacio 11 Mesquite West Me 11:29.00 11:08.56
-- Solomon, Cameron 11 Cedar Hill 12:40.00 NT
-- Cade, Marcus 11 Cedar Hill 12:05.00 NT
-- Rocha, Javier 10 DeSoto 10:54.01 NT
-- Rios, Gustavo 09 Mesquite West Me 11:55.00 NT
-- Hoang, John 10 Mansfield Legacy 12:35.00 NT
-- Sansom, Bobby 10 Arlington Bowie 12:30.00 NT
-- Wickersham, Carter 11 Midlothian 11:50.00 NT
-- Cook, Brant 09 Arlington Bowie 12:30.00 NT
-- Guerra, Brandon 09 Crowley 14:03.50 NT
-- Frazer, Dawson 10 Midlothian 11:50.00 NT
-- Gutierrez, Mario 10 Fort Worth Arlin 11:00.00 NT
-- Rosales, Victor 09 Fort Worth Arlin 11:05.00 NT
-- Kassing, Scott 10 Lewisville Hebro 11:05.00 NT
-- Lee, Joey 09 Coppell 12:32.00 NT
-- McDonald, Connor 09 Mansfield Legacy 11:00.00 NT
-- Merchant, Sharik 09 Coppell 11:15.00 NT
-- Hanshew, Chad 09 Mansfield Summit 11:54.00 NT
-- Cueto, Naim 10 Mansfield Summit 11:54.30 NT
-- Rico, Christain 09 Mansfield Summit 12:33.50 NT
-- Martinez, Parker 10 Lewisville Hebro 11:10.00 NT
-- Oldam, Christian 09 Mansfield Legacy 11:00.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 George, Armon 10 Cedar Hill 16.78 15.76 NWI 4 10
2 Smith, Lafiel 09 Lancaster 16.00 16.70 NWI 5 8
3 Jackson, Dezmond 10 Mesquite West Me 16.65 16.73 NWI 4 6
4 Armstrong, Jalen 10 DeSoto 16.75 16.99 NWI 4 4
5 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus 09 Mansfield Summit 16.30 17.16 NWI 4 2
6 Gothman, Shane 10 Coppell 16.20 17.47 NWI 5 1
7 Lewis, Taylor 10 DeSoto 17.06 17.55 NWI 3
8 Herubin, John 09 Coppell 18.10 17.69 NWI 2
9 Arasah, Ahmed 11 Cedar Hill 16.80 17.92 NWI 3
10 Mathew, Ben 10 Lewisville Hebro 16.55 17.96 NWI 4
11 Divinity, A.J. 09 Midlothian 17.50 17.99 NWI 3
12 Perry, Branden 09 Lancaster 17.00 18.05 NWI 3
13 Gibson, Natron 09 Arlington Bowie 19.50 18.20 NWI 1
14 Dragulski, Kyle 09 Mansfield Legacy 18.10 18.30 NWI 1
15 Washington, Robbie 09 Tyler 16.00 18.80 NWI 5
16 Windsor, Jacob 11 Midlothian 18.00 18.82 NWI 2
17 Pardue, Justin 10 Mansfield Legacy 17.20 18.89 NWI 3
18 Dianzunga, Tremayne 09 Arlington Bowie 18.55 19.00 NWI 1
19 Williamson, Stuart 09 Crowley 16.80 19.05 NWI 3
20 Diers, Wesley 10 Coppell 16.50 19.20 NWI 4
21 Caddell, Jabari 09 Tyler 16.00 19.67 NWI 5
22 Smith, Mathew 09 Mesquite West Me 18.00 19.79 NWI 2
23 Doggett, Devon 10 Fort Worth Arlin 18.00 20.52 NWI 2
24 Kirk, Darien 10 Fort Worth Arlin 18.00 21.26 NWI 2
-- Porter, Joshua 09 Tyler 16.00 NT NWI 5
-- Scott, Qualond 09 Arlington Bowie 19.62 NT NWI 1
-- Steadham, Cobey 09 Midlothian 18.50 NT NWI 1
-- Johnson, Shaheed 10 Mansfield Summit 15.62 NT NWI 5
-- McMillion, Jonathan 09 Mansfield Summit 19.60 NT NWI 1
-- Rabon, Travondre 11 Dallas Skyline 16.04 NT NWI 5
-- Burke, Brady 10 Mansfield Legacy 16.30 NT NWI 4
-- Jenkins, Anthony 10 Mesquite West Me 17.50 NT NWI 3
-- Hurd, Jaidron 09 Cedar Hill 17.80 NT NWI 2
-- Robinson, Anthony 09 Lancaster 15.80 NT NWI 5
-- Martin, Devonte 11 DeSoto 17.10 NT NWI 3
-- McGowen, Bryant 09 Duncanville 16.80 NT NWI 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George, Armon 10 Cedar Hill 45.65 42.20 3 10
2 Johnson, Shaheed 10 Mansfield Summit 41.92 42.31 6 8
3 Robinson, Anthony 09 Lancaster 43.00 42.58 6 6
4 Pardue, Justin 10 Mansfield Legacy 46.87 42.96 2 4
5 Smith, Lafiel 09 Lancaster 44.00 43.08 5 2
6 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus 09 Mansfield Summit 42.60 43.09 6 1
7 Jackson, Dezmond 10 Mesquite West Me 42.30 44.13 6
8 Armstrong, Jalen 10 DeSoto 43.51 44.75 5
9 Divinity, A.J. 09 Midlothian 44.00 45.08 5
10 Mathew, Ben 10 Lewisville Hebro 45.62 45.10 3
11 Dragulski, Kyle 09 Mansfield Legacy 45.10 45.27 3
12 Masters, Tanner 09 Coppell 44.60 45.53 4
13 Arasah, Ahmed 11 Cedar Hill 42.00 45.55 6
14 Watkins, Jordan 09 Duncanville 45.10 45.87 3
15 Dotson, Jerome 09 Mansfield Timber 45.22 46.00 3
16 Washington, Robbie 09 Tyler 51.00 46.06 1
17 Scott, Qualond 09 Arlington Bowie 46.82 46.13 3
18 Steadham, Cobey 09 Midlothian 45.00 46.56 4
19 Crouch, Xavier 11 Dallas Skyline 44.00 46.58 5
20 Smith, Mathew 09 Mesquite West Me 48.00 46.99 2
21 Gothman, Shane 10 Coppell 44.40 47.30 4
22 Jacob, Johnathon 10 Lewisville Hebro 45.55 47.37 3
23 Williamson, Stuart 09 Crowley 47.01 47.43 2
24 Herubin, John 09 Coppell 44.10 47.60 4
25 Chambers, Rodney 11 DeSoto 45.61 48.54 3
26 Johnson, Relius 10 Arlington Bowie 44.15 48.70 4
27 Doggett, Devon 10 Fort Worth Arlin 49.00 49.46 2
28 Grigsby, J.W. 11 Midlothian 50.00 49.96 1
29 Kirk, Darien 10 Fort Worth Arlin 51.00 50.00 1
30 Caddell, Jabari 09 Tyler 47.00 50.36 2
-- Perry, Branden 09 Lancaster 45.00 NT 4
-- Freeman, Edwin 09 Arlington Bowie 43.49 NT 5
-- Porter, Joshua 09 Tyler 51.00 NT 1
-- McGowen, Bryant 09 Duncanville 45.00 NT 4
-- Martin, Devonte 11 DeSoto 42.13 NT 6
-- Hurd, Jaidron 09 Cedar Hill 42.00 NT 6
-- McMillion, Jonathan 09 Mansfield Summit 49.62 NT 1
-- Cottongame, William 10 Fort Worth Arlin 51.00 NT 1
-- Jenkins, Anthony 10 Mesquite West Me 44.62 NT 4
-- Rabon, Travondre 11 Dallas Skyline 43.00 NT 5
-- Burke, Brady 10 Mansfield Legacy 44.10 NT 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncanville 43.40 43.46 3 20
1) Cole, Jaquan 10 2) Jones, Marcus 11
3) Piper, Aaron 10 4) Walker, Julian 10
5) Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre 10 6)
2 Mesquite West Mesquite 43.21 43.82 3 16
1) Early, William 10 2) Jones, Cranston 11
3) Stanley, William 09 4) Jones, Trevon 10
5) Butler, Steven 11 6)
3 Lancaster 44.50 43.85 2 12
1) Hamilton, Daniel 10 2) Robinson, Anfernee 09
3) Caffee, Xavier 09 4) Harvey, Nick 09
5) Davis, Demetrius 09 6)
4 Cedar Hill 41.97 43.99 3 8
1) Jones, Rodney 11 2) Brewster, Frederick 09
3) Luster, TaDarrian 09 4) Daniels, Jacori 11
5) Slaughter, Christian 10 6) Hurd, Jaidron 09
5 DeSoto 43.00 44.09 3 4
1) orr, nick 09 2) Jackson, Vondrick 11
3) Cannon, Calbert 11 4) Aldridge, Howard 10
6 Lewisville Hebron 43.55 44.11 2 2
1) Fountain, Jordan 11 2) Asberry, Kalen 11
3) Jackson, Darrell 09 4) Bryant, Brandon 09
7 Arlington Bowie 44.20 44.65 2
1) Crossley, Brican 09 2) Stigger, Ashton 12
3) Fontenot, Jeremiah 10 4) Wesley, Steve 10
8 Dallas Carter 43.95 44.85 2
1) Lewis, Caron 10 2) Hunter, Dominique 11
3) Parrish, Eddie 11 4) Oates, Victor 10
9 Mansfield Legacy 45.10 45.02 1
1) Ivory, Terence 09 2) Hunt, Zach 11
3) Killings, Marcos 10 4) Dotson, DJ 10
10 Tyler 44.12 45.05 2
1) Grant, D'Carlton 11 2) Flowers, Darion 10
3) Ross, Frederick 10 4) Cabarial, Jesus 11
5) Jefferson, Andre 10 6) Hubbard, Malik 09
11 Mansfield Summit 44.90 45.12 1
1) Acheampong, Albert 10 2) Jones, Trevon 10
3) Waters, Malik 10 4) Owens, Davante 09
5) Adedire, Michael 10 6)
12 Cedar Hill Red 43.41 45.26 3
1) Thorpe, Kwmae 09 2) Williams II, Darius 09
3) Green, Marcus 09 4) Buffin, Jonathan 09
13 Mansfield Timberview 41.71 45.32 3
1) Smith, Josh 10 2) Burton, Rashaad 09
3) Crenshaw, DeMarcus 09 4) Asibey, Ian 10
14 Midlothian 45.50 45.42 1
1) Hernandez, Patrick 10 2) Anderson, Lucas 11
3) Muckelroy, Malcolm 09 4) Peoples, Jaylan 10
15 Crowley 44.75 45.52 1
1) Derden, Josh 10 2) Daniels, Evan 10
3) Dixon, DeVondrick 09 4) Smith, Chris 11
5) Smith, Trey 09 6) Rogers, Floyd 10
16 Coppell 44.91 46.09 1
1) Parker, Troy 09 2) Fadal, Cliftin 10
3) Chandler, PJ 09 4) McDaniel, Gavin 09
5) Busby, David 11 6)
17 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 44.00 47.22 2
1) Thomas, Gerry 09 2) Sarringar, James 11
3) Pierson, Elijah 09 4) Baker, Gary 10
5) Valentin, Valentino 10 6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 1:32.00 1:31.61 3 20
1) Hamilton, Daniel 10 2) Robinson, Anfernee 09
3) Caffee, Xavier 09 4) Paden, Joseph 10
5) Austin, Dakota 10 6) Harvey, Nick 09
2 Duncanville 1:30.61 1:31.87 3 16
1) Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre 10 2) Jones, Marcus 11
3) Piper, Aaron 10 4) Walker, Julian 10
5) Cole, Jaquan 10 6)
3 Lewisville Hebron 1:32.55 1:32.56 2 12
1) Fountain, Jordan 11 2) Asberry, Kalen 11
3) Jackson, Darrell 09 4) Bryant, Brandon 09
4 Arlington Bowie 1:34.40 1:32.79 2 8
1) Stigger, Ashton 12 2) Fontenot, Jeremiah 10
3) Crossley, Brican 09 4) Wesley, Steve 10
5 DeSoto 1:30.39 1:32.84 3 4
1) orr, nick 09 2) Jackson, Vondrick 11
3) Cannon, Calbert 11 4) Aldridge, Howard 10
6 Cedar Hill 1:28.65 1:33.38 3 2
1) Slaughter, Christian 10 2) Bissant, Dameon 10
3) Jones, Rodney 11 4) Freeman, Demundre 11
5) Daniels, Jacori 11 6) Brewster, Frederick 09
7 Dallas Carter 1:33.58 1:33.53 2
1) Lewis, Caron 10 2) Thomas, Darric 11
3) Hunter, Dominique 11 4) Oates, Victor 10
8 Mansfield Legacy 1:35.00 1:35.66 2
1) Ivory, Terence 09 2) Killings, Marcos 10
3) Dotson, DJ 10 4) Hunt, Zach 11
9 Mansfield Summit 1:35.30 1:36.10 1
1) Adedire, Michael 10 2) Taylor, Christian 09
3) Jones, Trevon 10 4) Acheampong, Albert 10
5) Waters, Malik 10 6) Owens, Davante 09
10 Crowley 1:39.70 1:36.76 1
1) Derden, Josh 10 2) Dixon, DeVondrick 09
3) Ervin, Ke'andre 10 4) Smith, Chris 11
5) Mack, Jordan 10 6)
11 Mansfield Timberview 1:30.23 1:37.61 3
1) Asibey, Ian 10 2) Burton, Rashaad 09
3) Morrison, Robert 09 4) Stigler, Allen 11
12 Tyler 1:33.00 1:38.13 2
1) Hubbard, Malik 09 2) Jackson, Jorian 09
3) Ausbourne, Terry 09 4) Cabarial, Jesus 11
5) Black, Devonte 11 6) Clark, Andrew 09
13 Coppell 1:35.70 1:38.83 1
1) Bresnahan, Kilian 09 2) Holzer, Harrison 10
3) Chandler, PJ 09 4) McDaniel, Gavin 09
-- Midlothian 1:36.50 NT 1
1) Anderson, Lucas 11 2) Hernandez, Patrick 10
3) Muckelroy, Malcolm 09 4) Peoples, Jaylan 10
-- Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1:36.00 NT 1
1) Thomas, Gerry 09 2) Baker, Gary 10
3) Pierson, Elijah 09 4) Sarringar, James 11
5) Delgado, Joe 10 6) Valentin, Valentino 10
-- Mesquite West Mesquite 1:31.23 NT 3
1) Butler, Steven 11 2) Jones, Cranston 11
3) Jones, Trevon 10 4) Stanley, William 09
5) Turner, Tamaja 11 6)
-- Cedar Hill Red 1:32.35 DQ 2
1) Thorpe, Kwmae 09 2) Williams II, Darius 09
3) Green, Marcus 09 4) Buffin, Jonathan 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cedar Hill 3:33.40 3:30.46 3 20
1) Jenkins, Joshua 10 2) Heath, Garthon 11
3) Bissant, Dameon 10 4) Jones, Rodney 11
5) Adeboyejo, Quincy 10 6)
2 Duncanville 3:30.10 3:32.51 3 16
1) Williams, Torrey 10 2) Grimes, D'Andre 11
3) Cooper, Terry 11 4) Walker, Julian 10
5) Dabney, Chris 10 6) Smalls, Aaron 11
3 Mansfield Timberview 3:19.11 3:33.36 3 12
1) Crenshaw, DeMarcus 09 2) Burton, Rashaad 09
3) Stigler, Allen 11 4) Harris, Desmond 10
4 Lancaster 3:35.00 3:33.84 2 8
1) Robinson, Anthony 09 2) Smith, Lafiel 09
3) Robinson, Anfernee 09 4) Taylor, Antoine 09
5) Taylor, Anthony 11 6) Alexander, Nick 09
5 Dallas Skyline 3:32.00 3:35.27 3 4
1) Crouch, Xavier 11 2) Daniels, Cornelius 11
3) Haskins, Jacorey 09 4) Fizer, Scottie 11
5) Ibezim, Duke 11 6) Aranda, Andres 10
6 Tyler 3:25.00 3:38.23 3 2
1) Clark, Andrew 09 2) Hart, Elliott 10
3) Jimmerson, De'Cariujhn 09 4) Jackson, Jorian 09
5) Bueford, Tyler 09 6)
7 DeSoto 3:30.00 3:40.67 3
1) Strong, Jeremy 11 2) woods, Jacorius 11
3) Aldridge, Howard 10 4) Watts, David 11
8 Lewisville Hebron 3:36.22 3:40.89 2
1) Fountain, Jordan 11 2) Richardson, Caleb 10
3) Jackson, Darrell 09 4) Moore, Duke 10
9 Arlington Bowie 3:32.25 3:40.96 3
1) Freeman, Edwin 09 2) Sansom, Brevin 09
3) Perry, Keaton 09 4) Wesley, Steve 10
10 Dallas Skyline 'B' x3:43.49 1
11 Crowley 3:43.40 3:44.71 2
1) Flores, Adrian 10 2) Johnson, Theodis 10
3) Jones, Marcus 09 4) Gomez, Cameron 10
5) Castillo, Daniel 11 6)
12 Midlothian 3:46.50 3:45.69 1
1) Windsor, Jacob 11 2) Steadham, Cobey 09
3) Sarabia, Joseph 09 4) Hernandez, Patrick 10
13 Mansfield Legacy 3:45.00 3:46.19 2
1) Killings, Marcos 10 2) Pardue, Justin 10
3) Conley, Chris 11 4) Hunt, Zach 11
14 Coppell 3:35.10 3:48.30 2
1) Bresnahan, Kilian 09 2) Bayona, Federico 10
3) Adkins, Chris 09 4) Monaghan, Patrick 10
5) Busby, David 11 6)
15 Mansfield Summit 3:40.30 3:51.44 2
1) Brefo, David 10 2) Fawehinmi, Tobi 10
3) Styles, Derrick 10 4) Johnson, Shaheed 10
5) McCollins, Jonathan 10 6) Barnett, Trayvon 10
16 Mesquite West Mesquite 3:35.12 3:53.78 2
1) Jackson, Dezmond 10 2) Jenkins, Anthony 10
3) Early, William 10 4) Stanley, William 09
5) Neal, Jacobi 10 6)
-- Fort Worth Arlington Heights 3:45.00 NT 1
1) Valentin, Valentino 10 2) Claunch, Matt 10
3) Rowe, Cameron 11 4) Wright, Daniel 11
5) Delgado, Joe 10 6) Cottongame, William 10
-- Dallas Carter 3:33.21 NT 3
1) Cannings, Dominique 12 2) Oates, Victor 10
3) Jones, Jaylen 11 4) Albert, David 10
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin, Dakota 10 Lancaster 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Trotter, Shemaiah 12 Lewisville Hebro 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Styles, Derrick 10 Mansfield Summit 5-11.00 6-00.00 6
4 Mulume, Boris 09 Coppell 5-06.00 5-10.00 4
5 Harris, Brandon 10 Cedar Hill 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.5
5 Wesley, Steve 10 Arlington Bowie 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.5
6 Smith, Chris 09 Mansfield Legacy 5-08.00 5-08.00
7 Perry, Branden 09 Lancaster 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Williams, Darius 11 Cedar Hill 6-00.00 5-06.00
9 Osuji, Chibuzor 09 Coppell 5-06.00 5-06.00
11 Muckelroy, Malcolm 09 Midlothian 5-08.00 5-04.00
11 Armstrong, CJ 10 Lewisville Hebro 5-10.00 5-04.00
11 Dianzunga, Tremayne 09 Arlington Bowie 5-06.00 5-04.00
11 Burke, Brady 10 Mansfield Legacy 5-02.00 5-04.00
11 Cooper, Terry 11 Duncanville 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Shumate, Trent 09 Duncanville 5-02.00 NH
-- Jackson, Jorian 09 Tyler 4-11.75 NH
-- Peoples, Jaylan 10 Midlothian 5-04.00 NH
-- Smith, Lafiel 09 Lancaster 5-06.00 NH
-- Gibson, Natron 09 Arlington Bowie 5-06.00 NH
-- Coleman, Zachary 11 Mansfield Summit 5-06.00 NH
-- Dotson, DJ 10 Mansfield Legacy 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Griffin 09 Coppell 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Mathew 09 Mesquite West Me 5-04.00 NH
-- Bell, Darius 09 Cedar Hill 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Escobar, Josh 10 Coppell 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 McDaniel, Gavin 09 Coppell 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Sherels, Muner 09 DeSoto 8-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Johnson, Eric 10 Arlington Bowie 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Johnston, Justin 09 Lewisville Hebro 9-00.00 10-06.00 2
6 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus 09 Mansfield Summit 10-06.00 10-00.00 0.2
6 Olson, Matt 09 Coppell 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.2
6 Wilson, Travis 10 Cedar Hill 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.2
6 Chism, Ryan 11 Midlothian 12-00.00 10-00.00 0.2
10 Booker, Joshua 10 Cedar Hill 9-00.00 9-06.00
11 Walton, Eli 10 Cedar Hill 8-06.00 9-00.00
11 Milford, Max 10 Mansfield Summit 10-00.00 9-00.00
13 Mii, Keishi 09 Midlothian 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Flaherty, Kyle 09 Midlothian 8-06.00 8-06.00
15 Raymond, Taylor 09 Lewisville Hebro 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Lubke, Logan 10 Lewisville Hebro 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Perry, Keaton 09 Arlington Bowie 10-00.00 NH
-- Scott, Qualond 09 Arlington Bowie 9-06.00 NH
-- Flowers, Tumarius 09 Mansfield Summit 10-06.00 NH
-- Burke, Brady 10 Mansfield Legacy 8-06.00 NH
-- mcpherson, harley 11 DeSoto 7-00.00 NH
-- Emerson, Clark 09 Mansfield Timber 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Lafiel 09 Lancaster 19-00.00 21-09.50 NWI 10
2 Austin, Dakota 10 Lancaster 20-11.00 21-00.50 NWI 8
3 Early, William 10 Mesquite West Me 21-03.00 20-03.75 NWI 6
4 Freeman, Demundre 11 Cedar Hill 21-04.75 19-10.00 NWI 4
5 Jackson, Dezmond 10 Mesquite West Me 19-06.00 19-06.50 NWI 2
6 Cole, Jaquan 10 Duncanville 21-00.00 19-02.50 NWI 0.5
6 Daniels, Nordick 11 Cedar Hill 20-06.00 19-02.50 NWI 0.5
8 Cash, Tre 10 Mansfield Timber 19-08.00 19-00.50 NWI
9 Coleman, Damion 10 Mansfield Summit 19-03.25 18-11.50 NWI
10 Packer, Domanic 09 Lewisville Hebro 19-07.25 18-11.00 NWI
11 Brefo, David 10 Mansfield Summit 19-04.75 18-08.25 NWI
12 Fadal, Cliftin 10 Coppell 16-07.50 18-03.00 NWI
13 Piper, Aaron 10 Duncanville 20-06.00 18-02.25 NWI
14 Holzer, Harrison 10 Coppell 18-05.00 17-08.50 NWI
15 Jones, Chris 10 Tyler 16-09.75 17-05.50 NWI
16 Akere, David 09 Lewisville Hebro 19-02.50 17-04.75 NWI
17 McGowen, Bryant 09 Duncanville 20-08.00 17-03.25 NWI
18 Thompson, Eric 10 Arlington Bowie 17-07.00 17-02.00 NWI
-- Peoples, Jaylan 10 Midlothian 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Hernandez, Patrick 10 Midlothian 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Muckelroy, Malcolm 09 Midlothian 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Marner, Matt 09 Crowley 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Luster, TaDarrian 09 Cedar Hill 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Farmer, Devontrius 12 Arlington Bowie 18-01.50 ND NWI
-- Vaugh, Chester 09 Tyler 17-07.00 ND NWI
-- Crossley, Brican 09 Arlington Bowie 18-06.00 ND NWI
-- Hamilton, Daniel 10 Lancaster 21-08.00 ND NWI
-- Ward, Gregory 10 Tyler 16-09.75 ND NWI
-- Ivory, Terence 09 Mansfield Legacy 16-09.00 ND NWI
-- Lattimore, Marcus 11 Mansfield Legacy 17-10.00 ND NWI
-- Styles, Derrick 10 Mansfield Summit 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Baker, Gary 10 Fort Worth Arlin 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Sanderson, Kevin 09 Coppell 16-08.00 ND NWI
-- Jackson, Darrell 09 Lewisville Hebro 19-02.25 ND NWI
-- Dixon, DeVondrick 09 Crowley 18-09.00 ND NWI
-- Peters, Ariell 09 Mansfield Timber 18-06.00 ND NWI
-- Skeete, Ezra 09 Mansfield Timber 17-09.00 ND NWI
-- Jenkins, Anthony 10 Mesquite West Me 18-04.00 ND NWI
-- Smith, Chris 09 Mansfield Legacy 17-05.00 ND NWI
-- Shannon, Chad 09 Dallas Carter 20-08.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Dezmond 10 Mesquite West Me 41-07.50 44-06.00 NWI 10
2 Daniels, Nordick 11 Cedar Hill 41-00.00 41-00.00 NWI 8
3 Luster, TaDarrian 09 Cedar Hill 37-00.00 41-00.00 NWI 6
4 johnson, jamaal 09 DeSoto 40-01.00 40-10.50 NWI 4
5 Freeman, Demundre 11 Cedar Hill 43-07.00 40-10.00 NWI 2
6 Brefo, David 10 Mansfield Summit 40-05.50 40-08.25 NWI 1
7 Packer, Domanic 09 Lewisville Hebro 40-01.00 38-10.50 NWI
8 Ausbourne, Terry 09 Tyler 34-00.00 38-07.00 NWI
9 Stigler, Allen 11 Mansfield Timber 38-06.00 38-04.00 NWI
10 Cash, Tre 10 Mansfield Timber 40-02.00 37-10.50 NWI
10 Conley, Chris 11 Mansfield Legacy 38-11.75 37-10.50 NWI
12 Coleman, Damion 10 Mansfield Summit 39-06.25 37-00.00 NWI
13 Fadal, Cliftin 10 Coppell 38-02.50 36-07.25 NWI
14 Smith, Chris 09 Mansfield Legacy 37-10.00 36-07.00 NWI
15 Abram, George 10 Lewisville Hebro 37-03.25 36-05.00 NWI
16 Smith, Mathew 09 Mesquite West Me 37-06.00 36-03.25 NWI
17 Vaugh, Chester 09 Tyler 34-09.00 36-02.00 NWI
18 Skidmore, Conan 09 Arlington Bowie 37-07.00 36-01.50 NWI
-- Samek, Cody 09 Midlothian 38-11.00 ND NWI
-- Stripling, Preston 09 Midlothian 36-00.00 ND NWI
-- McGowen, Bryant 09 Duncanville 41-00.00 ND NWI
-- Hamilton, Daniel 10 Lancaster 36-10.00 ND NWI
-- Dianzunga, Tremayne 09 Arlington Bowie 37-02.00 ND NWI
-- Gibson, Natron 09 Arlington Bowie 37-10.00 ND NWI
-- Jones, Chris 10 Tyler 33-06.75 ND NWI
-- Austin, Dakota 10 Lancaster 39-05.00 ND NWI
-- Dragulski, Kyle 09 Mansfield Legacy 35-00.00 ND NWI
-- Sanderson, Kevin 09 Coppell 38-04.00 ND NWI
-- Fawehinmi, Tobi 10 Mansfield Summit 41-10.00 ND NWI
-- Holzer, Harrison 10 Coppell 37-01.00 ND NWI
-- Valentin, Valentino 10 Fort Worth Arlin 35-00.00 ND NWI
-- Dixon, DeVondrick 09 Crowley 39-07.00 ND NWI
-- Adegoke, Daneil 11 Mansfield Timber 38-05.00 ND NWI
-- Marner, Matt 09 Crowley 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Shannon, Chad 09 Dallas Carter 41-11.00 ND NWI
-- Jenkins, Anthony 10 Mesquite West Me 36-05.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDowell, Marcel 11 Mansfield Legacy 44-11.00 42-08.00 10
2 Blades, Marc 11 Mansfield Summit 38-00.00 42-07.25 8
3 Hunter, David 10 Mansfield Summit 40-02.00 41-07.50 6
4 Williams, Everett 09 Mansfield Legacy 41-10.50 40-05.25 4
5 Mathews, Jordan 10 Mansfield Summit 37-10.25 40-02.75 2
6 McGarity, Marcus 09 DeSoto 38-01.00 39-11.50 1
7 Mixon, Willie 10 Cedar Hill 39-07.00 39-10.50
8 Light, Leighton 10 Coppell 39-05.00 39-07.75
9 Smith, Gary 09 Duncanville 41-00.00 39-03.75
10 Wise, Daniel 09 Lewisville Hebro 40-02.75 38-06.50
11 Stoglin, Braylon 11 Dallas Carter 45-00.50 37-06.50
12 Webb, Demetrie 11 Fort Worth Arlin 38-00.00 37-03.00
13 Young, Stephen 09 Arlington Bowie 35-06.00 36-11.00
14 Mobley, Chris 10 Tyler 35-09.50 36-07.50
15 Teferra, Matthew 10 Cedar Hill 39-05.00 36-01.50
16 Coleman, Malcolm 12 Cedar Hill 36-08.00 36-00.50
17 Collins, D'Andre 10 Duncanville 39-08.00 36-00.00
18 Crow, Michael 11 Coppell 35-02.00 35-09.00
19 Burford, Gavin 09 Lewisville Hebro 39-03.75 35-02.00
20 Calhoun, Darryl 10 Arlington Bowie 37-00.00 34-10.50
21 Dove, Donovan 09 DeSoto 35-06.00 34-07.50
21 Mendenhal, Blake 10 Mansfield Timber 39-03.50 34-07.50
23 Pearce, Hunter 10 Midlothian 35-00.00 34-01.25
24 Blue, Michael 10 Mansfield Timber 39-00.50 34-00.00
25 Johnson, Percy 10 Crowley 37-06.00 33-11.00
25 Kelley, Padraig 12 Mesquite West Me 35-03.00 33-11.00
27 Cobourn, Glen 09 Duncanville 36-00.00 33-09.00
28 Crow, Jordan 11 Coppell 36-08.00 33-08.00
29 Adeagbo, Collins 09 DeSoto 34-05.00 33-03.25
-- Washington, Darius 11 Arlington Bowie 40-10.00 ND
-- Garcia, Collin 10 Midlothian 35-00.00 ND
-- McEnturff, Cameron 09 Midlothian 35-00.00 ND
-- Cravens, Deleon 09 Tyler 26-00.00 ND
-- Guerrero, Joseph 10 Fort Worth Arlin 30-00.00 ND
-- Powell, Gabe 11 Mansfield Legacy 37-01.00 ND
-- Prescott, Eric 11 Fort Worth Arlin 30-00.00 ND
-- Roby, Shawn 11 Mesquite West Me 33-05.00 ND
-- Kinkade, Kyle 11 Crowley 40-00.00 ND
-- Goodwin, Elijah 09 Mesquite West Me 36-07.50 ND
-- Tucker, Cedric 09 Dallas Carter 39-00.00 ND
-- Pitts, Joshua 10 Dallas Carter 40-00.00 ND
-- Amaka, Samuel 09 Mansfield Timber 40-01.00 ND
-- Proffitt, Carson 09 Lewisville Hebro 33-02.75 ND
-- Nelson, Ricky 09 Lancaster 36-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodall, Terence 10 Mansfield Legacy 122-08 131-06.50 10
2 McGarity, Marcus 09 DeSoto 114-02 124-01 8
3 Williams, Everett 09 Mansfield Legacy 129-07 123-11 6
4 Burford, Gavin 09 Lewisville Hebro 10-04.75 123-09 4
5 Wise, Daniel 09 Lewisville Hebro 15-02.75 115-04 2
6 Proffitt, Carson 09 Lewisville Hebro 10-03.75 111-07 1
7 Mendenhal, Blake 10 Mansfield Timber 117-06 108-11
8 Terrazas, Emanuel 10 Tyler 96-09.75 108-08
9 Dove, Donovan 09 DeSoto 103-00 107-08
10 Loos, Andrew 11 Mansfield Summit 119-03 107-07.50
11 Blades, Marc 11 Mansfield Summit 118-04 106-09
12 McDowell, Marcel 11 Mansfield Legacy 85-01 106-07
13 Smith, Gary 09 Duncanville 95-00 106-05
14 Collins, D'Andre 10 Duncanville 121-03 104-01.50
15 Prescott, Eric 11 Fort Worth Arlin 95-00 102-11
16 Carpenter, Malcom 11 Mansfield Summit 84-00 102-06
17 Ray, Kyle 11 Mesquite West Me 116-05 100-03
18 McEnturff, Cameron 09 Midlothian 113-03 99-05
19 Bresnahan, Kilian 09 Coppell 95-06 99-03
20 Ramsey, Preston 10 Coppell 91-00 99-01
21 Marquez, Sergio 10 Mesquite West Me 96-04 97-10
22 Arnick, Courtney 11 Dallas Carter 120-00 94-06
23 Blue, Michael 10 Mansfield Timber 96-05 92-08.50
24 Nelson, Ricky 09 Lancaster 90-00 92-03.50
25 Nguyen, Beau 09 Mansfield Timber 112-11 92-00
25 Coleman, Malcolm 12 Cedar Hill 110-00 92-00
27 Scales, Wilbert 11 Mesquite West Me 90-00 87-07
28 Fuller, Jerry 10 Tyler 90-00.25 85-04
29 Denmark, Jawon 09 Duncanville 95-00 84-10
30 Crow, Michael 11 Coppell 93-00 82-00
-- Tucker, Cedric 09 Dallas Carter 78-09.25 ND
-- Kirk, Tony 11 Midlothian 108-00 ND
-- Saucedo, Mark 09 Tyler 97-00 ND
-- Calhoun, Darryl 10 Arlington Bowie 110-00 ND
-- Washington, Darius 11 Arlington Bowie 126-04 ND
-- Fisher, Brian 11 Arlington Bowie 111-06 ND
-- Webb, Demetrie 11 Fort Worth Arlin 98-00 ND
-- Teferra, Matthew 10 Cedar Hill 105-00 ND
-- Guerrero, Joseph 10 Fort Worth Arlin 98-00 ND
-- Adeagbo, Collins 09 DeSoto 105-00 ND
-- Mixon, Willie 10 Cedar Hill 100-00 ND
-- Garcia, Collin 10 Midlothian 100-00 ND
-- Ordonez, Gustavo 10 Crowley 100-01 ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
State Rec: 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Jaylon 10 Dallas Carter 10.65 11.27q NWI 7
2 Thurdmond, Greg 12 Mesquite West Me 10.72 11.29q NWI 3
3 Matthews, Donovan 12 Cedar Hill 10.98 11.44q NWI 7
4 Porter, Darnell 12 Arlington Bowie 10.70 11.47q NWI 5
5 Reed, Terrance 11 Mesquite West Me 10.90 11.51q NWI 4
6 White, Travian 11 Lancaster 11.14 11.52q NWI 3
7 Burns, Calvin 11 Mansfield Summit 11.01 11.58q NWI 4
8 Harper, James 12 Crowley 10.89 11.60q NWI 2
9 Hinson, Reggie 11 Lancaster 10.65 11.62 NWI 6
10 Haggerty, DeVonte 11 Tyler 10.87 11.64 NWI 1
11 Campbell, Daeron 12 Crowley 11.15 11.68 NWI 4
12 King, Enos 12 DeSoto 11.20 11.70 NWI 7
13 Hunt, Jacari 12 DeSoto 11.19 11.71 NWI 7
14 Thomas, Darric 11 Dallas Carter 10.90 11.79 NWI 3
15 Elliott, DeAndre 12 Dallas Carter 10.89 11.81 NWI 1
15 Hoagland, Shaun 12 Southlake Carrol 10.90 11.81 NWI 5
17 Agbaroji, Eric 12 Midlothian 11.30 11.83 NWI 2
18 Taylor, Jamaul 11 Lancaster 11.00 11.84 NWI 7
19 Edwards, DJ 12 Duncanville 11.03 11.86 NWI 2
19 Neal, Billy 12 Crowley 11.18 11.86 NWI 6
21 Wise, Daniel 12 Arlington Bowie 11.08 11.87 NWI 1
22 Chambers, Devron 12 Mansfield Timber 11.56 11.91 NWI 5
23 Walker, Matt 09 Southlake Carrol 11.00 11.94 NWI 5
24 Surrell, Malcolm 12 Arlington Bowie 11.00 11.99 NWI 6
25 Krott, Loren 11 Midlothian 11.02 12.05 NWI 3
26 Guidry, Nathan 11 Fort Worth Arlin 11.28 12.14 NWI 1
27 John, Dominique 11 Mansfield Summit 11.26 12.21 NWI 1
28 Uzoh, Ike 12 Mansfield Timber 11.88 12.24 NWI 1
29 Messia, Ajani 11 Lewisville Hebro 11.22 12.26 NWI 2
30 Gonzales, Victor 12 Midlothian 11.80 12.35 NWI 3
31 Ruska, Colin 11 Coppell 11.45 12.48 NWI 4
32 Manoy, Brian 11 Lewisville Hebro 11.55 12.56 NWI 6
33 Douglas, Marcus 12 Mansfield Timber 11.66 12.58 NWI 4
34 Landrum, Denarius 12 Mansfield Legacy 11.80 12.67 NWI 2
35 Black, Devonte 11 Tyler 11.89 13.04 NWI 1
-- Moore, Tykei 12 Tyler 10.70 NT NWI 4
-- Acy, Tremayne 10 Cedar Hill 10.85 NT NWI 2
-- Hill, Sammy 12 Dallas Skyline 11.50 NT NWI 5
-- Barrow, William 10 Dallas Skyline 11.50 NT NWI 7
-- Armistead, Donavan 12 Mansfield Legacy 11.89 NT NWI 2
-- Peryea, Roy 11 Southlake Carrol 11.20 NT NWI 6
-- Parker, Jalen 12 Duncanville 11.20 NT NWI 5
-- Vaughn, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 11.20 NT NWI 3
-- Robinson, Patrick 11 Dallas Skyline 11.50 NT NWI 6
-- Bowman, Cedric 11 Fort Worth Arlin 11.10 NT NWI 2
-- Lincoln, Charles 11 Fort Worth Arlin 11.20 NT NWI 4
-- Ellis, Donavan 11 Mansfield Summit 11.17 NT NWI 5
-- Teague, James 12 Lewisville Hebro 11.53 NT NWI 7
-- McDaniel, Cam 12 Coppell 11.30 NT NWI 3
-- Scott, Dereck 11 Mansfield Legacy 10.91 NT NWI 6
-- Okoctha, Bennett 12 Coppell 11.03 NT NWI 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
State Rec: 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthews, Donovan 12 Cedar Hill 11.44 11.32 NWI 10
2 Thurdmond, Greg 12 Mesquite West Me 11.29 11.35 NWI 8
3 Scott, Jaylon 10 Dallas Carter 11.27 11.36 NWI 6
4 Porter, Darnell 12 Arlington Bowie 11.47 11.42 NWI 4
5 Harper, James 12 Crowley 11.60 11.45 NWI 2
6 Burns, Calvin 11 Mansfield Summit 11.58 11.49 NWI 1
7 Reed, Terrance 11 Mesquite West Me 11.51 11.59 NWI
-- White, Travian 11 Lancaster 11.52 NT NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 20.13 5/31/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
State Rec: 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Aldrich 11 Mansfield Timber 21.19 21.46q NWI 7
2 Listenbee, Kolby 11 Arlington Bowie 22.84 22.13q NWI 6
2 Roberts, D'Marcus 12 Mesquite West Me 21.72 22.13q NWI 4
4 Creer, Tarik 10 Cedar Hill 21.50 22.40q NWI 6
4 Washington, Joshua 12 Crowley 21.82 22.40q NWI 2
6 Holmes, Kameron 11 Fort Worth Arlin 22.08 22.67q NWI 2
7 Sowells, Kedron 11 Lancaster 22.48 22.69q NWI 7
8 Robinson, Javon 12 Lewisville Hebro 22.98 22.70q NWI 6
9 Matthews, Donovan 12 Cedar Hill 21.79 22.79 NWI 3
10 Williams, Peyton 11 Southlake Carrol 22.40 22.80 NWI 6
11 Scott, Dereck 11 Mansfield Legacy 22.61 22.83 NWI 4
12 Hickmon, Kevin 11 Mansfield Timber 22.89 22.99 NWI 7
13 Sampson, Reggie 12 Dallas Carter 22.70 23.09 NWI 1
14 Taylor, Paul 11 Lancaster 22.00 23.16 NWI 1
15 Sanders, Brandon 11 Coppell 22.20 23.19 NWI 3
15 Neal, Billy 12 Crowley 22.93 23.19 NWI 7
17 Walker, Matt 09 Southlake Carrol 22.60 23.20 NWI 6
18 Davis, Nathan 10 Mesquite West Me 22.74 23.26 NWI 3
19 Washington, Demond 11 Mansfield Summit 22.70 23.41 NWI 2
20 Cannings, Dominique 12 Dallas Carter 23.20 23.46 NWI 1
21 Edwards, DJ 12 Duncanville 22.50 23.52 NWI 7
22 Murdock, Marchie 10 Mansfield Legacy 23.40 23.56 NWI 7
23 Hunt, Jacari 12 DeSoto 22.35 23.59 NWI 5
24 Wise, Daniel 12 Arlington Bowie 23.50 23.77 NWI 6
25 Johnson, Kevin 12 Dallas Carter 23.00 23.92 NWI 5
26 Cook, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 22.70 23.93 NWI 1
27 tribble, alford 10 DeSoto 23.20 23.96 NWI 1
28 Macias, Luis 12 Fort Worth Arlin 22.80 24.06 NWI 4
29 Cole, Omari 10 Coppell 23.40 24.09 NWI 7
30 Surrell, Malcolm 12 Arlington Bowie 23.20 24.11 NWI 2
31 John, Dominique 11 Mansfield Summit 23.00 24.30 NWI 4
32 Awe, Micah 11 Mansfield Summit 23.60 24.31 NWI 2
33 Tucker, Jayven 12 Mansfield Legacy 23.20 24.39 NWI 3
34 Messia, Ajani 11 Lewisville Hebro 23.23 24.63 NWI 4
35 Walton, Demarcia 12 Mesquite West Me 23.24 24.79 NWI 5
36 Manoy, Brian 11 Lewisville Hebro 24.99 24.93 NWI 4
37 Brandly, Mycah 12 Dallas Skyline 25.00 25.46 NWI 5
37 Rogers, Floyd 10 Crowley 23.50 25.46 NWI 3
39 Oxford, Matt 11 Coppell 24.20 26.20 NWI 3
-- Bates, Jayson 12 Midlothian 24.00 NT NWI 2
-- Seeton, Dustin 10 Midlothian 23.00 NT NWI 3
-- Jefferson, Andre 10 Tyler 24.00 NT NWI 1
-- Black, Devonte 11 Tyler 23.65 NT NWI 1
-- Gonzales, Victor 12 Midlothian 23.50 NT NWI 5
-- Haggerty, DeVonte 11 Tyler 22.67 NT NWI 3
-- Demus, Mark 11 Dallas Skyline 22.00 NT NWI 1
-- Wallace, Britton 11 Southlake Carrol 22.70 NT NWI 2
-- Vaughn, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 22.60 NT NWI 5
-- Lewis, Dallas 11 Dallas Skyline 23.50 NT NWI 4
-- King, Enos 12 DeSoto 23.00 NT NWI 2
-- Acy, Tremayne 10 Cedar Hill 21.50 NT NWI 5
-- Jackson, Marquis 12 Fort Worth Arlin 22.20 NT NWI 4
-- Fuller, Dre 10 Mansfield Timber 23.32 NT NWI 6
-- Wilson, Khalil 12 Lancaster 22.80 DNF NWI 5
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 20.13 5/31/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
State Rec: 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aldrich 11 Mansfield Timber 21.46 21.38 NWI 10
2 Washington, Joshua 12 Crowley 22.40 21.91 NWI 8
3 Listenbee, Kolby 11 Arlington Bowie 22.13 22.08 NWI 6
4 Roberts, D'Marcus 12 Mesquite West Me 22.13 22.31 NWI 4
5 Holmes, Kameron 11 Fort Worth Arlin 22.67 22.71 NWI 2
6 Creer, Tarik 10 Cedar Hill 22.40 22.78 NWI 1
7 Sowells, Kedron 11 Lancaster 22.69 22.98 NWI
8 Robinson, Javon 12 Lewisville Hebro 22.70 22.99 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
National: 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas North Salinas
State Rec: 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Scott 12 Southlake Carrol 49.12 49.41q 5
2 Anderson, Desmond 10 Lancaster 51.40 49.82q 3
3 Beasley, Kevin 10 Lancaster 50.97 50.25q 7
4 Demus, Mark 11 Dallas Skyline 50.60 50.28q 1
5 Namdar, Roman 12 Southlake Carrol 49.70 50.48q 3
6 Patterson, Jordan 11 Arlington Bowie 51.16 50.66q 2
7 Jones, Trey 12 Lancaster 48.60 50.75q 6
8 Richardson, Naheem 12 Cedar Hill 49.50 50.82q 4
9 Fisher, Nathan 12 Midlothian 49.83 50.86 2
10 Thompson, Tray 11 Duncanville 50.43 50.88 1
11 Jackson, Tevonte 12 Arlington Bowie 51.00 50.99 6
12 Hughes, Kaylen 12 Crowley 50.73 51.05 3
13 Todd, Anthony 11 Mansfield Timber 51.11 51.55 3
14 Porter, Tre 11 Lewisville Hebro 51.22 51.62 1
15 Massey, Landon 12 Coppell 50.80 51.71 5
16 Sydnor, Preston 12 Mesquite West Me 50.97 51.85 7
17 Sanchez, Javier 12 Duncanville 50.80 51.89 4
18 Crawford, Austin 12 Coppell 51.00 52.05 5
19 Barnett, Wendell 11 Mansfield Summit 52.41 52.36 2
19 Hicks, Tamar 11 Mansfield Timber 51.56 52.36 4
21 Hill, Chauncey 09 Cedar Hill 51.30 52.37 2
22 Jackson, Kendall 11 Mansfield Timber 52.31 52.82 3
23 Settle, Amontah 11 Mansfield Summit 53.01 52.85 3
24 Dozier, Sh'mar 10 DeSoto 51.01 53.03 4
25 Lowe, Darian 10 Coppell 53.80 53.25 7
26 Allen, Cortevius 10 DeSoto 52.04 53.38 5
27 Wilson, Jacob 11 Midlothian 52.05 53.43 4
28 Hoskins, Horace 12 Cedar Hill 52.00 53.65 7
29 Tucker, Jayven 12 Mansfield Legacy 52.00 53.69 6
30 Bridgewater, James 12 Mansfield Summit 54.06 53.72 6
31 Allen, Josh 12 Crowley 53.00 54.11 1
32 Landrum, Denarius 12 Mansfield Legacy 53.10 54.25 5
33 Cox, Riley 10 Fort Worth Arlin 52.00 54.36 7
34 Oboli, Eddie 12 Lewisville Hebro 53.66 54.52 6
35 Armistead, Donavan 12 Mansfield Legacy 54.10 54.68 5
36 Moreno, Antonio 12 Mesquite West Me 54.00 55.06 7
37 Lincoln, Charles 11 Fort Worth Arlin 51.30 55.35 1
38 Rasheed, Jabari 12 Dallas Carter 52.91 55.95 1
39 Cearly, Davis 11 Midlothian 55.50 56.32 3
40 Cook, Jerrell 12 DeSoto 50.71 56.50 2
41 Nichols, Darshawn 11 Lewisville Hebro 55.63 58.60 2
42 Brandly, Mycah 12 Dallas Skyline 57.00 58.86 1
43 Powell, Demar 12 Tyler 52.02 59.23 6
44 Renfro, Kendrick 11 Tyler 55.00 1:02.84 4
-- Lewis, Dallas 11 Dallas Skyline 52.00 NT 5
-- Cook, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 50.90 NT 6
-- Combs, Jeremy 12 Tyler 57.58 NT 1
-- Ngwu, Fred 12 Mesquite West Me 53.09 NT 4
-- Andrada, Emiliano 11 Fort Worth Arlin 53.00 NT 2
-- Washington, Joshua 12 Crowley 48.06 NT 7
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
National: 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas North Salinas
State Rec: 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Trey 12 Lancaster 50.75 49.14 10
2 Peterson, Scott 12 Southlake Carrol 49.41 49.58 8
3 Richardson, Naheem 12 Cedar Hill 50.82 50.21 6
4 Namdar, Roman 12 Southlake Carrol 50.48 50.34 4
5 Patterson, Jordan 11 Arlington Bowie 50.66 50.48 2
6 Anderson, Desmond 10 Lancaster 49.82 51.35 1
7 Beasley, Kevin 10 Lancaster 50.25 51.78
-- Demus, Mark 11 Dallas Skyline 50.28 NT
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gary, Richard 11 Duncanville 1:58.00 1:54.36q
2 McGuire, Mac 12 Southlake Carrol 1:55.00 1:55.22q
3 Todd, Anthony 11 Mansfield Timber 1:59.12 1:58.96q
4 Hicks, Tamar 11 Mansfield Timber 2:00.15 2:00.96q
5 Jones, Corey 09 Mansfield Timber 2:00.16 2:01.65q
5 Jones, Ried 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:06.00 2:01.65q
7 Massey, Landon 12 Coppell 1:58.10 2:02.62q
8 Adam, Dianoli 11 Dallas Skyline 2:05.00 2:03.21q
9 Bridgewater, James 12 Mansfield Summit 2:03.50 2:04.58
10 Allen, Josh 12 Crowley 2:07.23 2:07.35
11 Perry, Kyle 10 Mansfield Legacy 2:09.00 2:07.74
12 Welch, Jamall 11 Lancaster 2:09.00 2:08.24
13 Victorian, Marquese 12 Dallas Skyline 2:10.00 2:09.35
14 Calloway, Ladarld 12 Lancaster 2:08.00 2:09.95
15 Rasheed, Jabari 12 Dallas Carter 2:10.00 2:10.94
16 Birminham, Ehron 11 DeSoto 2:08.00 2:11.18
17 Brooks, Tyler 10 DeSoto 2:16.00 2:12.08
-- Beckman, Andrew 12 Midlothian 2:20.00 NT
-- Bueford, Tyler 09 Tyler 2:15.00 NT
-- White, Craig 11 Cedar Hill 2:06.00 NT
-- Beckman, Kyle 12 Midlothian 2:20.00 NT
-- Cearly, Davis 11 Midlothian 2:20.00 NT
-- Slaughter, Layton 11 Cedar Hill 2:08.90 NT
-- Renfro, Kendrick 11 Tyler 2:31.00 NT
-- Leggett, Zenora 10 Cedar Hill 2:06.00 NT
-- Jimmerson, De'Cariujhn 09 Tyler 2:12.00 NT
-- Sydnor, Preston 12 Mesquite West Me 2:10.00 NT
-- Moreno, Antonio 12 Mesquite West Me 2:04.30 NT
-- Armistead, Donavan 12 Mansfield Legacy 2:14.00 NT
-- Fizer, Scottie 11 Dallas Skyline 2:06.41 NT
-- Albino, Kelvin 11 Duncanville 2:08.00 NT
-- Hughes, Kaylen 12 Crowley 2:02.37 NT
-- Cox, Riley 10 Fort Worth Arlin 2:08.00 NT
-- Murray, Shane 10 Coppell 2:02.10 NT
-- Hanshew, Chris 12 Mansfield Summit 2:14.45 NT
-- Price, Tyron 11 Mansfield Legacy 2:10.00 NT
-- Vlahos, Grant 10 Coppell 2:05.20 NT
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gary, Richard 11 Duncanville 1:54.36 1:54.36 10
2 McGuire, Mac 12 Southlake Carrol 1:55.22 1:55.22 8
3 Todd, Anthony 11 Mansfield Timber 1:58.96 1:58.96 6
4 Hicks, Tamar 11 Mansfield Timber 2:00.96 2:00.96 4
5 Jones, Ried 11 Lewisville Hebro 2:01.65 2:01.65 1.5
5 Jones, Corey 09 Mansfield Timber 2:01.65 2:01.65 1.5
7 Massey, Landon 12 Coppell 2:02.62 2:02.62
8 Adam, Dianoli 11 Dallas Skyline 2:03.21 2:03.21
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
National: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State Rec: 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Domanic, Robert 10 Lewisville Hebro 4:23.00 4:22.15 10
2 Hoyos, Kevyn 11 Lewisville Hebro 4:26.00 4:23.53 8
3 Ramsey, Ben 11 Mansfield Legacy 4:44.00 4:33.35 6
4 Davis, Hayden 12 Lewisville Hebro 4:45.00 4:42.01 4
5 Huffmaster, Travis 11 Coppell 4:52.00 4:42.61 2
6 Merchant, Samir 11 Coppell 4:55.00 4:47.21 1
7 Murray, Shane 10 Coppell 4:49.40 4:49.53
8 Jones, Corey 09 Mansfield Timber 5:00.11 4:52.87
-- Renfro, Kendrick 11 Tyler 5:56.94 NT
-- Smith, Konnor 12 Cedar Hill 5:00.00 NT
-- Aponte', Xavier 12 Mansfield Timber 4:50.26 NT
-- Gonzales, Miguel 10 Arlington Bowie 5:06.08 NT
-- Hanshew, Chris 12 Mansfield Summit 5:40.00 NT
-- Douglas, Chris 12 Arlington Bowie 4:50.10 NT
-- Castro, Manuel 09 Cedar Hill 5:10.00 NT
-- Carranza, Randy 10 Arlington Bowie 5:17.48 NT
-- Gonzalez, Jesse 11 Cedar Hill 5:12.55 NT
-- Tabolka, Jeremy 10 Midlothian 4:56.29 NT
-- Beckman, Kyle 12 Midlothian 4:59.00 NT
-- Baker, Zach 11 Midlothian 4:59.00 NT
-- Chavez, Jeffrey 12 Dallas Skyline 5:15.33 NT
-- Marquez, Christian 12 Dallas Skyline 4:44.06 NT
-- Victorian, Marquese 12 Dallas Skyline 4:45.70 NT
-- Moreno, Josh 11 Duncanville 4:55.00 NT
-- Welch, Jamall 11 Lancaster 5:10.00 NT
-- Albino, Kelvin 11 Duncanville 4:55.00 NT
-- Lutje, Dylan 11 Fort Worth Arlin 5:00.00 NT
-- Cruz, Hector 10 Fort Worth Arlin 4:58.61 NT
-- Crisan, Radu 11 Fort Worth Arlin 4:55.36 NT
-- Perry, Kyle 10 Mansfield Legacy 5:10.00 NT
-- Castillo, Daniel 11 Crowley 5:11.42 NT
-- Price, Tyron 11 Mansfield Legacy 5:25.00 NT
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
National: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State Rec: 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Domanic, Robert 10 Lewisville Hebro 9:27.00 9:32.79 10
2 Ramsey, Ben 11 Mansfield Legacy 10:01.00 10:00.99 8
3 Bodnar, James 10 Lewisville Hebro 9:53.00 10:05.59 6
4 Williams, Jordan 12 Coppell 10:46.00 10:07.77 4
5 Vickroy, Carson 09 Coppell 10:51.00 10:13.62 2
6 Huffmaster, Travis 11 Coppell 10:18.14 10:22.91 1
7 Cruz, Hector 10 Fort Worth Arlin 10:20.00 10:43.83
8 Crisan, Radu 11 Fort Worth Arlin 10:56.00 10:44.47
-- Boteler, Hunter 10 Midlothian 11:30.00 NT
-- Baker, Zach 11 Midlothian 11:40.00 NT
-- Castro, Manuel 09 Cedar Hill 11:03.30 NT
-- Gonzalez, Jesse 11 Cedar Hill 11:16.42 NT
-- Carranza, Randy 10 Arlington Bowie 11:00.41 NT
-- Gonzales, Miguel 10 Arlington Bowie 11:01.36 NT
-- Trammell, Trent 11 Midlothian 11:33.33 NT
-- Cortez, Jordan 10 Arlington Bowie 11:26.39 NT
-- Lutje, Dylan 11 Fort Worth Arlin 10:30.00 NT
-- Chavez, Jeffrey 12 Dallas Skyline 11:30.00 NT
-- Hasten, Quinton 12 Mansfield Legacy 10:20.00 NT
-- Kee, Thomas 10 Mansfield Legacy 10:30.00 NT
-- Hoyos, Kevyn 11 Lewisville Hebro 9:28.00 NT
-- Smith, Konnor 12 Cedar Hill 11:15.00 NT
-- Marquez, Christian 12 Dallas Skyline 11:09.00 NT
-- Moreno, Josh 11 Duncanville 11:00.00 NT
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Rec: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Devodney 11 Lancaster 14.35 14.93q NWI 2
2 Thomas, Jaron 10 Midlothian 14.45 15.03q NWI 2
3 Shaw, Emmanuel 12 Duncanville 14.33 15.20q NWI 3
4 Black, Larron 11 Mansfield Summit 14.37 15.30q NWI 1
4 Macon, Courtney 12 Dallas Carter 14.39 15.30q NWI 1
6 Anderson, Derrick 12 Mansfield Timber 14.45 15.37q NWI 3
7 Williams, Xavier 12 Mansfield Summit 14.10 15.47q NWI 4
8 Field, Devin 10 Lancaster 14.70 15.48q NWI 4
9 Mitchell, Lavon 12 Lancaster 15.19 15.67 NWI 1
10 Brown, Dantayan 12 Arlington Bowie 15.32 15.77 NWI 3
11 Holloway, DeMonte 11 Tyler 15.42 15.90 NWI 4
12 jackson, nick 11 DeSoto 15.00 16.10 NWI 3
13 Fulgham, Leon 11 Cedar Hill 15.19 16.21 NWI 1
14 Udeh, Derek 11 Coppell 15.80 16.40 NWI 3
15 Ericksen, Eli 11 Lewisville Hebro 15.10 16.50 NWI 2
16 Anderson, Alex 11 Lewisville Hebro 15.55 16.54 NWI 3
17 Jackson, Jordan 12 Dallas Carter 15.32 16.77 NWI 2
18 Brown, Shedrich 10 DeSoto 15.70 16.80 NWI 2
19 Davenport, Matt 11 Mansfield Legacy 14.97 16.94 NWI 4
20 Lacy, chris 09 DeSoto 16.90 17.01 NWI 1
21 Hamilton, Jeremy 11 Mansfield Legacy 15.70 17.11 NWI 1
22 Lister, Jason 10 Coppell 17.50 17.17 NWI 3
23 Beaty, Josh 11 Midlothian 15.88 17.57 NWI 4
24 Smith, Adonis 10 Cedar Hill 17.00 17.60 NWI 2
25 Roller, Sam 12 Fort Worth Arlin 16.90 18.20 NWI 2
26 Washington, Lewis 12 Mansfield Summit 15.60 19.17 NWI 2
27 Valadez, Omar 11 Fort Worth Arlin 17.00 19.64 NWI 1
-- Caldwell, Xavier 12 Tyler 16.05 NT NWI 3
-- Hasten, Quinton 12 Mansfield Legacy 16.00 NT NWI 4
-- Gates, Chadwick 11 Mansfield Timber 15.53 NT NWI 4
-- Cobb, Tyler 11 Coppell 15.70 NT NWI 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Rec: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Xavier 12 Mansfield Summit 15.47 15.08 NWI 10
2 Macon, Courtney 12 Dallas Carter 15.30 15.09 NWI 8
3 Field, Devin 10 Lancaster 15.48 15.10 NWI 6
4 Thomas, Jaron 10 Midlothian 15.03 15.25 NWI 4
5 Thomas, Devodney 11 Lancaster 14.93 15.38 NWI 2
6 Black, Larron 11 Mansfield Summit 15.30 15.42 NWI 1
7 Anderson, Derrick 12 Mansfield Timber 15.37 15.43 NWI
8 Shaw, Emmanuel 12 Duncanville 15.20 15.78 NWI
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
National: 35.28 6/2/2007 Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills Taft, CA
State Rec: 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mims, Demarquis 11 Lancaster 40.03 38.53q 2
2 Black, Larron 11 Mansfield Summit 37.68 38.98q 5
3 Thomas, Jaron 10 Midlothian 41.00 39.33q 3
4 Coleman, Rondell 11 Mansfield Timber 39.62 39.83q 2
5 Davenport, Matt 11 Mansfield Legacy 39.99 39.86q 1
6 White, Xzavien 12 Lancaster 40.68 39.92q 1
7 Anderson, Derrick 12 Mansfield Timber 38.82 40.12q 4
8 Hill, Sammy 12 Dallas Skyline 40.09 40.52q 3
9 Shaw, Emmanuel 12 Duncanville 39.43 40.66 3
10 Asberry, Kai 11 Lewisville Hebro 40.22 40.82 4
11 Holloway, DeMonte 11 Tyler 40.16 40.84 5
12 Gonzalez, LaQuivionte 10 Cedar Hill 40.00 41.16 1
13 Anderson, Alex 11 Lewisville Hebro 40.22 41.28 5
14 Thomas, Devodney 11 Lancaster 40.16 41.42 4
15 Lacy, chris 09 DeSoto 40.40 41.53 3
16 Brown, Shedrich 10 DeSoto 42.35 41.99 1
17 Udeh, Derek 11 Coppell 41.50 42.09 4
18 Beacham, Xzavier 12 Mansfield Summit 41.80 42.11 5
19 Fizer, Scottie 11 Dallas Skyline 42.12 42.36 3
20 Hamilton, Jeremy 11 Mansfield Legacy 42.10 42.85 5
21 Washington, Lewis 12 Mansfield Summit 43.60 43.26 4
22 Fulgham, Leon 11 Cedar Hill 42.37 43.29 1
23 Cobb, Tyler 11 Coppell 43.34 43.71 5
24 Lister, Jason 10 Coppell 42.10 43.89 4
25 Ericksen, Eli 11 Lewisville Hebro 44.78 44.59 1
26 jackson, nick 11 DeSoto 43.00 44.62 4
27 Beaty, Josh 11 Midlothian 44.94 45.53 1
28 Jackson, Jordan 12 Dallas Carter 42.91 45.85 2
29 Valadez, Omar 11 Fort Worth Arlin 43.00 46.20 3
30 Macon, Courtney 12 Dallas Carter 40.59 47.24 2
-- Caldwell, Xavier 12 Tyler 42.31 NT 2
-- Brown, Dantayan 12 Arlington Bowie 43.50 NT 5
-- Lewis, Dallas 11 Dallas Skyline 40.77 NT 2
-- Hasten, Quinton 12 Mansfield Legacy 44.00 NT 3
-- Gates, Chadwick 11 Mansfield Timber 40.66 NT 1
-- Smith, Adonis 10 Cedar Hill 45.57 NT 2
-- Roller, Sam 12 Fort Worth Arlin 44.50 DQ 2
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
National: 35.28 6/2/2007 Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills Taft, CA
State Rec: 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Larron 11 Mansfield Summit 38.98 38.40 10
2 Davenport, Matt 11 Mansfield Legacy 39.86 39.00 8
3 Mims, Demarquis 11 Lancaster 38.53 39.13 6
4 Thomas, Jaron 10 Midlothian 39.33 39.16 4
5 Anderson, Derrick 12 Mansfield Timber 40.12 39.26 2
6 Coleman, Rondell 11 Mansfield Timber 39.83 39.96 1
7 White, Xzavien 12 Lancaster 39.92 41.37
-- Hill, Sammy 12 Dallas Skyline 40.52 NT
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M Clopton, D. Wesley
State Rec: 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Hill 41.97 41.72q 1
1) Stevenson, Trendall 12 2) Acy, Tremayne 10
3) Gonzalez, LaQuivionte 10 4) Creer, Tarik 10
5) Abercrombie, Johnathan 12 6)
2 Mansfield Timberview 41.71 41.94q 3
1) McDay, Elonzo 11 2) Bailey, Aldrich 11
3) Standford, Dion 12 4) Stief, Joshua 10
3 Mesquite West Mesquite 41.84 41.98q 2
1) Reed, Terrance 11 2) Boykin, Trevone 12
3) Roberts, D'Marcus 12 4) Thurdmond, Greg 12
5) Reason, Raashaan 10 6) Davis, Nathan 10
4 Crowley 42.26 42.17q 3
1) Dixon, Robert 12 2) Harper, James 12
3) Campbell, Daeron 12 4) Washington, Joshua 12
5) Harold, Labradford 12 6) Neal, Billy 12
5 Lancaster 42.06 42.35q 1
1) White, Travian 11 2) Gilbert, Cedric 12
3) Newbold, La'Darius 11 4) Hinson, Reggie 11
5) Sowells, Kedron 11 6) Taylor, Paul 11
6 Arlington Bowie 43.20 42.79q 1
1) Wise, Daniel 12 2) Surrell, Malcolm 12
3) Fontenot, Jeremiah 10 4) Listenbee, Kolby 11
7 Tyler 42.15 42.91q 2
1) Woods, Dequante 10 2) Haggerty, DeVonte 11
3) Henry, Jeremiah 12 4) Moore, Tykei 12
5) Gipson, Reginald 09 6) Black, Devonte 11
8 Midlothian 43.50 43.05q 1
1) Agbaroji, Eric 12 2) Fisher, Nathan 12
3) Dietrich, Jordan 11 4) Krott, Loren 11
9 Dallas Carter 42.61 43.08 2
1) Thomas, Darric 11 2) Scott, Jaylon 10
3) Cannings, Dominique 12 4) Allen, Chiedozie 11
10 Lewisville Hebron 42.55 43.09 1
1) Ryan, Shawn 11 2) Robinson, Javon 12
3) Owens, Kendall 10 4) Adams, Jamal 09
11 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 42.40 43.24 3
1) Price, Jordan 12 2) Jackson, Marquis 12
3) Macias, Luis 12 4) Holmes, Kameron 11
5) Bowman, Cedric 11 6) Lincoln, Charles 11
12 Mansfield Legacy 42.90 43.57 3
1) Humphrey, DaCarlos 11 2) Mitchell, Tevin 12
3) Tucker, Jayven 12 4) Ramos, Eric 12
13 Southlake Carroll 43.10 43.61 2
1) Hoagland, Shaun 12 2) Peterson, Scott 12
3) Williams, Peyton 11 4) Holmes, Sabian 11
5) Wallace, Britton 11 6) Peryea, Roy 11
14 DeSoto 43.00 43.74 3
1) Rushing, Devin 11 2) Turner, Myron 10
3) tribble, alford 10 4) brandon, mcdowell 10
14 Mansfield Summit 42.40 43.74 2
1) Williams, Xavier 12 2) Burns, Calvin 11
3) Singleton, Jaylon 11 4) Washington, Demond 11
5) John, Dominique 11 6) Ellis, Donavan 11
-- Duncanville 42.50 DNF 1
1) Mitchell, Tyler 11 2) Love, Cordray 10
3) McKenney, Malcolm 11 4) Bobb, Delon 11
5) Smith, Marcus 11 6) Edwards, DJ 12
-- Coppell 44.91 DNF 2
1) McDaniel, Cam 12 2) Okoctha, Bennett 12
3) Crawford, Austin 12 4) Parker, Marvin 11
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M Clopton, D. Wesley
State Rec: 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mansfield Timberview 41.94 41.65 20
2 Mesquite West Mesquite 41.98 41.71 16
3 Cedar Hill 41.72 41.88 12
4 Crowley 42.17 42.08 8
5 Lancaster 42.35 42.18 4
6 Arlington Bowie 42.79 42.28 2
7 Midlothian 43.05 43.15
8 Tyler 42.91 43.28
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
National: 1:23.92 5/11/2007 Hightower HS, Fort Bend, TX
I. Sweeny, C. Davis, U. Amarikwa, C. Lee
State Rec: 1:23.92 2007 HighTower HS, Fort Bend, TX
Sweeny, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mesquite West Mesquite 1:27.22 1:27.49 3 20
2 Lancaster 1:28.62 1:28.00 3 16
3 Duncanville 1:28.77 1:28.10 3 12
4 Mansfield Summit 1:29.64 1:28.57 2 8
5 Mansfield Timberview 1:30.23 1:29.43 2 4
6 Cedar Hill 1:28.65 1:30.24 3 2
7 Lewisville Hebron 1:30.00 1:30.26 2
8 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1:29.00 1:30.48 3
9 Southlake Carroll 1:29.00 1:30.53 3
10 Tyler 1:28.00 1:30.89 3
11 DeSoto 1:30.39 1:31.22 2
12 Midlothian 1:31.29 1:32.44 1
13 Coppell 1:35.70 1:35.89 1
-- Arlington Bowie 1:30.50 NT 1
-- Dallas Carter 1:29.31 NT 2
-- Crowley 1:28.77 NT 3
-- Mansfield Legacy 1:29.90 DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Texas Relays
M. Marsh, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
State Rec: 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen, Melton, Carden, Martin
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll 3:16.25 3:15.97 3 20
1) Holmes, Sabian 11 2) Namdar, Roman 12
3) Peterson, Scott 12 4) McGuire, Mac 12
5) Williams, Peyton 11 6)
2 Duncanville 3:19.16 3:16.51 3 16
1) Sanchez, Javier 12 2) Smith, Marcus 11
3) Thompson, Tray 11 4) Gary, Richard 11
5) Cook, Jonathan 12 6) Vaughn, Jonathan 12
3 Lancaster 3:20.35 3:16.67 3 12
1) Mims, Demarquis 11 2) Jones, Trey 12
3) Anderson, Desmond 10 4) Gilbert, Cedric 12
5) Beasley, Kevin 10 6) Taylor, Paul 11
4 Crowley 3:24.58 3:20.01 3 8
1) Hughes, Kaylen 12 2) Dixon, Robert 12
3) Harold, Labradford 12 4) Washington, Joshua 12
5) Allen, Josh 12 6) Rodriguez, Andrew 11
5 Midlothian 3:22.78 3:21.84 3 4
1) Dietrich, Jordan 11 2) Wilson, Jacob 11
3) Thomas, Jaron 10 4) Fisher, Nathan 12
6 Cedar Hill 3:33.40 3:24.84 1 2
1) Coleman, Andrew 10 2) Leggett, Zenora 10
3) Richardson, Naheem 12 4) Hill, Chauncey 09
5) Slaughter, Layton 11 6) Hoskins, Horace 12
7 DeSoto 3:30.00 3:26.60 2
1) Cook, Jerrell 12 2) Dozier, Sh'mar 10
3) Birminham, Ehron 11 4) Allen, Cortevius 10
5) Turner, Myron 10 6)
8 Lewisville Hebron 3:26.00 3:26.71 2
1) Porter, Tre 11 2) Asberry, Kai 11
3) Owens, Kendall 10 4) Anderson, Alex 11
9 Mansfield Legacy 3:31.39 3:26.80 1
1) Mitchell, Tevin 12 2) Davenport, Matt 11
3) Murdock, Marchie 10 4) Ramos, Eric 12
10 Mansfield Timberview 3:19.11 3:29.59 3
1) Anderson, Derrick 12 2) Standford, Dion 12
3) Bailey, Aldrich 11 4) Coleman, Rondell 11
11 Tyler 3:25.00 3:30.91 2
1) Holloway, DeMonte 11 2) Moore, Tykei 12
3) Ausbourne, Terry 09 4) Wade, Triston 12
5) Powell, Demar 12 6)
12 Coppell 3:23.80 3:31.09 3
1) Crawford, Austin 12 2) Udeh, Derek 11
3) Sanders, Brandon 11 4) Massey, Landon 12
5) Lowe, Darian 10 6) Khor, Andrew 11
-- Fort Worth Arlington Heights 3:30.00 NT 2
1) Andrada, Emiliano 11 2) Guidry, Nathan 11
3) Lincoln, Charles 11 4) Cox, Riley 10
5) Valadez, Omar 11 6)
-- Dallas Skyline 3:22.00 NT 3
1) Robinson, Patrick 11 2) Barrow, William 10
3) Demus, Mark 11 4) Hill, Sammy 12
5) Lewis, Dallas 11 6) Adam, Dianoli 11
-- Arlington Bowie 3:24.75 NT 2
1) Patterson, Jordan 11 2) Douglas, Chris 12
3) Listenbee, Kolby 11 4) Jackson, Tevonte 12
-- Dallas Carter 3:31.07 NT 1
1) Allen, Chiedozie 11 2) Sampson, Reggie 12
3) Brown, Tyler 11 4) Parrish, Eddie 11
-- Mansfield Summit 3:27.51 DNF 2
1) Settle, Amontah 11 2) Singleton, Jaylon 11
3) Bridgewater, James 12 4) Black, Larron 11
5) Barnett, Wendell 11 6) Beacham, Xzavier 12
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
National: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA
State Rec: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Rufugio
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, LaQuivionte 10 Cedar Hill 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Dixon, Robert 12 Crowley 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Lockett, Tony 12 Arlington Bowie 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Duncanville 6-04.00 6-02.00 4
5 Sales, Roland 11 Arlington Bowie 6-06.00 6-00.00 2
6 Boyd, Terence 12 Mansfield Timber 6-08.00 6-00.00 1
7 Asekun, Olabanji 12 Cedar Hill 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 Francois, Cody 10 Lewisville Hebro 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 Williams, Peyton 11 Southlake Carrol 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Obigbo, Bernard 12 Mansfield Summit 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Lester, Michael 12 Mansfield Summit 6-03.00 NH
-- Campbell, Keon 11 Mansfield Summit 5-08.00 NH
-- Jefferson, Andre 10 Tyler 6-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Joseph 10 Midlothian 5-08.00 NH
-- Jamison, McMichael 12 Tyler 6-04.00 NH
-- Fulgham, Leon 11 Cedar Hill 6-04.00 NH
-- Mundie, Brandon 11 Midlothian 5-08.00 NH
-- Price, Tyron 11 Mansfield Legacy 5-08.00 NH
-- Lyles, Jerome 11 Mesquite West Me 6-00.00 NH
-- Scott, Dereck 11 Mansfield Legacy 5-10.00 NH
-- Mitchell, Tevin 12 Mansfield Legacy 6-03.00 NH
-- Marner, Matt 09 Crowley 5-10.00 NH
-- Thomas, Jeff 11 Duncanville 6-00.00 NH
-- Jones, Marcus 09 Crowley 5-10.00 NH
-- Anderson, Alex 11 Lewisville Hebro 6-02.00 NH
-- Gray, Da'Drian 12 Fort Worth Arlin 6-02.00 NH
-- Morgenstern, Austin 10 Lewisville Hebro 6-02.00 NH
-- Lister, Jason 10 Coppell 5-10.00 NH
-- Robinson, Hunter 12 Coppell 6-02.00 NH
-- Goodenough, Daniel 12 Coppell 5-08.00 NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
National: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State Rec: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sonnen, Josh 11 Midlothian 15-07.00 16-06.00 10
2 Goodenough, Daniel 12 Coppell 14-06.00 15-00.00 8
3 Grissett, Landon 11 Coppell 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Carlton, Hunter 09 Mansfield Legacy 14-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Edwards, Zac 12 Crowley 12-00.00 13-00.00 2
6 Woelffer, Konrad 10 Lewisville Hebro 12-00.00 12-06.00 1
7 Richardson, David 12 Cedar Hill 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Jones, Ried 11 Lewisville Hebro 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 Fix, Michael 11 Coppell 12-00.00 11-06.00
10 Nieman, Matthew 12 Mansfield Legacy 11-06.00 11-00.00
11 Ashton, Ben 10 Mansfield Summit 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 Lubke, Logan 10 Lewisville Hebro 10-00.00
-- Seeton, Justin 10 Midlothian 13-00.00 NH
-- Earl, Demarcus 12 Tyler 7-11.50 NH
-- Powell, Demar 12 Tyler 7-11.50 NH
-- Ferguson, Travis 11 Fort Worth Arlin 8-00.00 NH
-- Burgess, Matthew 12 Fort Worth Arlin 10-00.00 NH
-- Seeton, Dustin 10 Midlothian 11-00.00 NH
-- Avant, Hunter 12 Fort Worth Arlin 9-06.00 NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State Rec: 25-06 2000 Roy Williams, Odessa Permian
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Field, Devin 10 Lancaster 23-00.00 24-04.50 NWI 10
2 Asekun, Olabanji 12 Cedar Hill 24-01.50 23-06.25 NWI 8
3 Boyd, Terence 12 Mansfield Timber 22-06.00 22-01.50 NWI 6
4 Robinson, Hunter 12 Coppell 21-11.00 21-11.50 NWI 3
4 Lester, Michael 12 Mansfield Summit 21-08.50 21-11.50 NWI 3
6 Jackson, Tevonte 12 Arlington Bowie 21-01.50 21-10.00 NWI 1
7 Harper, James 12 Crowley 22-06.50 21-07.00 NWI
8 Reed, Terrance 11 Mesquite West Me 21-10.75 21-06.00 NWI
9 Surrell, Malcolm 12 Arlington Bowie 21-05.00 21-04.75 NWI
10 Price, Tyron 11 Mansfield Legacy 19-00.00 21-04.25 NWI
11 Robinson, Patrick 11 Dallas Skyline 21-06.50 21-01.50 NWI
12 Elliott, DeAndre 12 Dallas Carter 21-05.00 20-10.50 NWI
13 Patterson, Jordan 11 Arlington Bowie 21-03.00 20-06.00 NWI
14 Campbell, Keon 11 Mansfield Summit 21-09.00 20-05.50 NWI
15 Parker, Jalen 12 Duncanville 21-06.00 20-05.25 NWI
16 Holmes, Sabian 11 Southlake Carrol 21-10.00 20-04.00 NWI
17 Williams, Marcus 11 DeSoto 20-05.00 20-02.25 NWI
17 Barrow, William 10 Dallas Skyline 20-00.00 20-02.25 NWI
19 Standford, Dion 12 Mansfield Timber 22-00.00 20-00.50 NWI
-- tribble, alford 10 DeSoto 22-01.00 ND NWI
-- Fuller, Dre 10 Mansfield Timber 20-04.00 ND NWI
-- Sampson, Reggie 12 Dallas Carter 21-04.00 ND NWI
-- Gonzales, Victor 12 Midlothian 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Johnson, Joseph 10 Midlothian 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Combs, Jeremy 12 Tyler 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Jefferson, Andre 10 Tyler 22-01.00 ND NWI
-- Barlow, Dashune 11 Cedar Hill 23-00.00 ND NWI
-- Turner, Myron 10 DeSoto 20-06.00 ND NWI
-- Coleman, Andrew 10 Cedar Hill 21-01.75 ND NWI
-- Boykin, Trevone 12 Mesquite West Me 21-01.75 ND NWI
-- Dixon, Robert 12 Crowley 21-05.00 ND NWI
-- Davenport, Matt 11 Mansfield Legacy 18-09.00 ND NWI
-- Walton, Demarcia 12 Mesquite West Me 20-10.00 ND NWI
-- Mims, Demarquis 11 Lancaster 22-06.50 ND NWI
-- Newbold, La'Darius 11 Lancaster 22-07.50 ND NWI
-- Thomas, Jeff 11 Duncanville 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Love, Cordray 10 Duncanville 21-03.00 ND NWI
-- Bowman, Cedric 11 Fort Worth Arlin 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Valadez, Omar 11 Fort Worth Arlin 20-00.00 ND NWI
-- Barnett, Wendell 11 Mansfield Summit 20-00.75 ND NWI
-- Euabanks, Taylor 11 Lewisville Hebro 20-00.00 ND NWI
-- Cobb, Tyler 11 Coppell 21-00.50 ND NWI
-- Murdock, Marchie 10 Mansfield Legacy 19-05.00 ND NWI
-- Jackson, Marquis 12 Fort Worth Arlin 22-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ross, Clay 11 Coppell 21-02.50 ND NWI
Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State Rec: 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Asekun, Olabanji 12 Cedar Hill 48-10.00 48-10.00 NWI 10
2 Boyd, Terence 12 Mansfield Timber 46-04.00 47-04.00 NWI 8
3 Field, Devin 10 Lancaster 46-01.50 47-03.00 NWI 6
4 Standford, Dion 12 Mansfield Timber 46-07.75 45-08.00 NWI 4
5 Euabanks, Taylor 11 Lewisville Hebro 46-06.00 44-11.50 NWI 2
6 Robinson, Patrick 11 Dallas Skyline 44-11.50 44-02.50 NWI 1
7 Lester, Michael 12 Mansfield Summit 42-06.00 43-01.50 NWI
8 Ngwu, Fred 12 Mesquite West Me 43-01.00 42-11.00 NWI
9 Patterson, Jordan 11 Arlington Bowie 44-11.00 42-10.00 NWI
10 Ross, Clay 11 Coppell 44-07.00 41-10.50 NWI
11 Coleman, Andrew 10 Cedar Hill 46-00.00 41-06.50 NWI
12 Johnson, Joseph 10 Midlothian 41-00.00 41-04.00 NWI
13 Morris, Kendall 12 Lancaster 39-04.50 40-09.25 NWI
14 Barnett, Wendell 11 Mansfield Summit 42-05.00 40-08.75 NWI
15 Williams, Marcus 11 DeSoto 41-00.00 40-03.00 NWI
15 Farmer, Devontrius 12 Arlington Bowie 42-01.00 40-03.00 NWI
17 gray, corey 09 DeSoto 41-09.00 40-02.00 NWI
17 Jones, Cuniey 12 Lancaster 41-01.50 40-02.00 NWI
19 Turner, Myron 10 DeSoto 39-06.00 37-08.00 NWI
20 Okotcha, Collins 09 Coppell 40-03.00 37-07.00 NWI
21 Bates, Jayson 12 Midlothian 39-00.00 35-04.00 NWI
-- Barlow, Dashune 11 Cedar Hill 45-05.00 ND NWI
-- Scott, Dereck 11 Mansfield Legacy 39-00.00 ND NWI
-- Caldwell, Xavier 12 Tyler 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Jefferson, Andre 10 Tyler 42-00.00 ND NWI
-- Harper, James 12 Crowley 41-07.00 ND NWI
-- Davenport, Matt 11 Mansfield Legacy 41-08.00 ND NWI
-- Boykin, Trevone 12 Mesquite West Me 40-09.50 ND NWI
-- Rogers, Floyd 10 Crowley 41-07.00 ND NWI
-- Bowman, Cedric 11 Fort Worth Arlin 41-05.00 ND NWI
-- Teague, James 12 Lewisville Hebro 38-10.50 ND NWI
-- Price, Jordan 12 Fort Worth Arlin 43-00.00 ND NWI
-- Logan, Jacob 10 Coppell 38-11.25 ND NWI
-- Andrada, Emiliano 11 Fort Worth Arlin 40-00.00 ND NWI
-- Fuller, Dre 10 Mansfield Timber 41-08.00 ND NWI
-- Obigbo, Bernard 12 Mansfield Summit 41-02.00 ND NWI
-- Thomas, Jeff 11 Duncanville 41-00.00 ND NWI
-- Barrow, William 10 Dallas Skyline 41-06.00 ND NWI
-- McLachlan, Kyle 11 Lewisville Hebro 38-03.00 ND NWI
-- Landrum, Denarius 12 Mansfield Legacy 40-09.75 ND NWI
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State Rec: 75-09 1979 Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise, Detrick 11 Lewisville Hebro 49-02.00 51-11.00 10
2 gay, josh 09 DeSoto 50-00.00 51-08.25 8
3 Omoile, Onyeka 12 Coppell 47-07.00 48-03.25 6
4 Holloway, Westyn 12 Lewisville Hebro 48-03.00 47-02.00 4
5 Wheeler, Michael 12 Arlington Bowie 44-05.50 46-10.75 2
6 Smith, Armani 10 Mansfield Timber 46-02.00 45-11.50 1
7 Gladman, Tramon 11 Crowley 45-00.50 45-04.00
8 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 44-04.50 45-00.75
9 Smith, Frederick 12 Tyler 32-09.75 44-00.00
9 Akpunknu, Jude 12 Cedar Hill 36-05.00 44-00.00
11 Farley, Darnell 11 Lancaster 43-10.50 43-10.50
12 Harris, Cortez 11 Mansfield Summit 45-02.00 43-09.25
13 Harris, Treante 09 Duncanville 45-00.00 43-06.25
14 Freeman, Dayrell 12 Crowley 41-00.00 43-02.50
15 Skyler, Lance 12 Lancaster 45-11.50 42-07.50
16 Pullins, Anthony 10 Cedar Hill 39-06.00 42-06.25
17 Benton, Devin 12 Mansfield Summit 45-06.00 42-03.50
18 Knutson, Kole 12 Mansfield Legacy 43-09.00 41-11.00
19 Harenda, Dereck 10 Mansfield Timber 40-06.00 41-04.75
20 Sohn, Shane 10 Coppell 38-01.00 41-04.00
21 Lawson, Rene' 11 Mansfield Timber 42-09.50 41-03.00
22 Udeh, William 10 Coppell 40-02.00 41-02.75
23 Crisafulli, Patric 12 Mansfield Summit 42-04.50 40-11.50
24 Epps, Aderius 11 Cedar Hill 40-04.50 40-08.50
25 Farrar, Tre 12 Mansfield Legacy 39-01.00 40-07.75
26 McBride, Seth 11 Lewisville Hebro 45-00.00 40-06.25
27 Perales, Othon 12 Fort Worth Arlin 41-00.00 40-04.75
28 Beasley, Jacoby 11 Lancaster 44-10.00 40-04.50
29 Odiambo, Rees 12 Mansfield Legacy 43-06.00 40-03.75
-- Bartee, Xavier 12 Arlington Bowie 47-07.00 ND
-- Hood, Demonte 11 Arlington Bowie 44-00.00 ND
-- Hanson, Myron 11 Midlothian 42-00.00 ND
-- Lampkins, Chris 12 Midlothian 40-00.00 ND
-- McGee, Willie 12 Tyler 30-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Malvon 10 Dallas Skyline 35-00.00 ND
-- Freeney, Derrionte 12 Mesquite West Me 41-09.50 ND
-- Hunt, Josh 12 Duncanville 48-00.00 ND
-- Mitchell, Brandon 12 Dallas Skyline 43-00.00 ND
-- Robinson, A'Shawn 10 Fort Worth Arlin 40-07.00 ND
-- Thomas, Ernest 12 Fort Worth Arlin 40-00.00 ND
-- Perez, Robert 12 Mesquite West Me 39-07.00 ND
-- Alcantor, Eddie 12 Mesquite West Me 37-00.00 ND
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
National: 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View, UT
State Rec: 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amaefula, Micheal 11 Arlington Bowie 132-10 169-06 10
2 Knutson, Kole 12 Mansfield Legacy 178-10 159-11 8
3 Lawson, Rene' 11 Mansfield Timber 169-06 151-06 6
4 Odiambo, Rees 12 Mansfield Legacy 120-01 151-06 4
5 Holloway, Westyn 12 Lewisville Hebro 120-03 140-05 2
6 Farley, Darnell 11 Lancaster 143-00 140-05 1
7 Smith, Garrett 12 Mansfield Summit 137-06 133-09
8 Thomas, Chris 11 Lancaster 125-01 133-09
9 Harris, Cortez 11 Mansfield Summit 133-01 123-09.50
10 Harenda, Dereck 10 Mansfield Timber 120-09 123-06
11 Clark, Chris 11 Mansfield Timber 130-01 123-05
12 Feagin, Corey 12 Cedar Hill 130-01 122-05
13 Farrar, Tre 12 Mansfield Legacy 120-01 122-00
14 Willliams, Jake 11 Coppell 113-04 121-09
15 Mexia, CJ 10 Lewisville Hebro 120-00 121-01
16 Gibson, Jarren 11 Tyler 132-03 117-10
16 Ballard, Blake 12 Arlington Bowie 111-00 117-10
18 Ohene, Bryan 11 Mansfield Summit 134-04 117-06
19 Jordan, Brandon 10 Crowley 122-07 117-01.50
20 Wise, Detrick 11 Lewisville Hebro 152-03 116-09
21 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Dallas Skyline 117-08 115-09
22 gay, josh 09 DeSoto 135-00 115-03.50
23 Delce, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 130-00 109-11
24 Brown, Malvon 10 Dallas Skyline 148-10 107-01.50
25 Watkins, Jerome 11 Fort Worth Arlin 103-00 106-09
26 Meddaugh, Gerry 10 Coppell 108-05 105-07
27 Udeh, William 10 Coppell 108-03 105-04
28 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Duncanville 131-04 105-03
29 Beasley, Joe 12 Lancaster 113-06 96-01
30 Perales, Othon 12 Fort Worth Arlin 108-00 94-07.50
31 Lampkins, Chris 12 Midlothian 110-00 93-03.25
32 Cox, Riley 10 Fort Worth Arlin 101-00 92-02
33 Harris, David 11 Cedar Hill 100-00 91-03
34 Henderson, Charles 12 DeSoto 12-00.50 81-01
35 Perez, Robert 12 Mesquite West Me 116-08 80-09
-- Bartee, Xavier 12 Arlington Bowie 150-09 ND
-- Freeman, Dayrell 12 Crowley 100-00 ND
-- Warren, Xavier 12 Cedar Hill 112-05 ND
-- Hunt, Josh 12 Duncanville 150-00 ND
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DeSoto 181 2) Duncanville 78
3) Mansfield Legacy 67 4) Coppell 58
5) Lewisville Hebron 52 6) Mansfield Timberview 43
7) Cedar Hill 33 8) Dallas Carter 32
8) Midlothian 32 10) Arlington Bowie 17
11) Fort Worth Arlington Heigh 12 12) Tyler 6
12) Mansfield Summit 6
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield Timberview 113.50 2) DeSoto 101
3) Lewisville Hebron 86.50 4) Cedar Hill 63.50
5) Coppell 56 6) Mansfield Summit 45
7) Arlington Bowie 40.50 8) Mansfield Legacy 24
9) Duncanville 21.50 10) Fort Worth Arlington Heig 20
11) Midlothian 11 12) Mesquite West Mesquite 4
13) Tyler 2 14) Dallas Carter 0.50
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield Timberview 74.50 2) Lancaster 74
3) Cedar Hill 61 4) Lewisville Hebron 58.50
5) Mesquite West Mesquite 48 6) Duncanville 42
7) Southlake Carroll 40 8) Mansfield Legacy 38
9) Crowley 36 10) Arlington Bowie 35
11) Coppell 33 11) Mansfield Summit 33
13) Midlothian 22 14) Dallas Carter 14
15) DeSoto 8 16) Fort Worth Arlington Heig 2
17) Dallas Skyline 1
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lancaster 95 2) Cedar Hill 84.25
3) Duncanville 82.50 4) Mansfield Timberview 61
5) Mesquite West Mesquite 52 6) Lewisville Hebron 45
7) Mansfield Legacy 42 8) DeSoto 36
9) Mansfield Summit 34.25 10) Coppell 33.25
11) Arlington Bowie 20.50 12) Dallas Skyline 14
13) Midlothian 10.25 14) Dallas Carter 8
15) Tyler 2