1 LaCava, Daniel SR Grace Prep Acade 16:38.85 1
2 Daniels, Matt JR Grace Prep Acade 16:39.04 2
3 Wilson, Bradford SR Houston Clear Lake 16:48.86 3
4 Lindley, Garrett JR Humble 16:49.31 4
5 Yeats, Dennis SO Forney 16:52.51 5
6 Broussard, Trevor SR Humble 16:53.65 6
7 Sadler, Jeff SO Hewitt Midway 16:55.07 7
8 Tausend, William SO Houston Clear Lake 17:00.12 8
9 Williams, Jonathan SR Lutheran High No 17:01.12
10 Shuttleworth, Jacob JR Mesquite Poteet 17:02.03 9
11 Everett, Nick SR Salado 17:04.04
12 Jininez, Justin SR Waco 17:05.22 10
13 Dunagan, Chris JR Copperas Cove 17:05.69 11
14 Thompson, Sam JR St. Thomas Houston 17:05.92 12
15 Richards, Artem SR Houston Clear Lake 17:06.17 13
16 McElroy, Anthony SR Copperas Cove 17:07.96 14
17 Arnold, Blake SO Houston Clear Lake 17:14.25 15
18 Becker, James JR Humble 17:16.94 16
19 Stroman, Andrew SR Leveretts Chapel 17:17.47
20 Rogers, Andrew SR Hewitt Midway 17:17.74 17
21 Manning, Joey SO Mansfield 17:20.71 18
22 Zivick, Scott JR Humble 17:21.50 19
23 Murray, Daniel SR Houston Clear Lake 17:24.81 20
24 Velasquez, Rene JR Belton 17:30.48 21
25 Taylor, Travis JR Antonian College 17:32.87 22
26 Gideon, Josh JR North Mesquite 17:40.24 23
27 Kreuteberg, Tristan JR Houston Clear Lake 17:40.49 24
28 McMullen, Chris SR Houston Clear Lake 17:41.14 25
29 Blaylock, Blake FR Mansfield 17:42.45 26
30 Beaman, Cody JR Humble 17:47.84 27
31 Wilson, Andrew SR Houston Clear Lake 17:49.06
32 Potts, Matt SO Belton 17:53.20 28
33 Maldanado, Phillip JR Antonian College 17:56.09 29
34 Turner, Anthony SR Hewitt Midway 17:57.29 30
35 Escobar, Mario JR Belton 17:58.57 31
36 Garza, Chris SO St. Thomas Houston 18:01.36 32
37 Malain, Luke SR Humble 18:03.17 33
38 Smith, Nick SR St. Thomas Houston 18:08.00 34
39 Boston, David SR Belton 18:10.29 35
40 Rice, Trevor FR Mesquite Poteet 18:11.32 36
41 Bench, Jared JR St. Thomas Houston 18:13.98 37
42 Morton, Chase SO Mesquite Poteet 18:15.15 38
43 Hall, Grant SO Mesquite Poteet 18:16.72 39
44 Folson, Brad SR Forney 18:17.43 40
45 Wright, Michael JR Antonian College 18:18.25 41
46 Sembera, Paul SR Antonian College 18:19.13 42
47 Collier, Jason SR Belton 18:19.83 43
48 Morales, Rafael SR Houston Clear Lake 18:20.07
49 Stroup, Justin JR North Mesquite 18:20.72 44
50 Johnson, J SR Waco 18:21.14 45
51 Johnson, Martin FR Mansfield 18:21.77 46
52 Hill, Zane FR St. Thomas Houston 18:22.33 47
53 Christie, Cooper FR Hewitt Midway 18:24.96 48
54 Long, Adrian SR Alvarado 18:28.64 49
55 Sandlin, Marc FR Belton 18:29.12 50
56 Piercy, Nathan SR Humble 18:33.10 51
57 Wise, Ryan SO Mesquite Poteet 18:33.62 52
58 Guajardo, Jose Temple 18:34.46 53
59 Kennedy, Stephen JR Mansfield 18:34.98 54
60 Cullar, Joseph SR Waco 18:35.65 55
61 Nichols, Will SO Forney 18:36.16 56
62 Galan, Juan SR Waco 18:40.99 57
63 Underwood, Morgan SO Hewitt Midway 18:43.66 58
64 Ramirez, Mchael SO Copperas Cove 18:47.40 59
65 Brooks, Matt SR Forney 18:52.05 60
66 Zarnick, Zachary JR St. Thomas Houston 18:52.40 61
67 Lopez, Martin SO Belton 18:53.15 62
68 Willis, Jeremy SR DeSoto 18:58.44
69 Mwaura, Amani Temple 19:00.23 63
70 Hyde, TJ JR Forney 19:03.69 64
71 Zajicek, Nathan SO Belton 19:06.09
72 White, Josh SR Grace Prep Acade 19:10.91 65
73 Olvera, Jesse SO Mesquite Poteet 19:12.78 66
74 Amaya, Leo Cleburne 19:14.01 67
75 Sendgraff, Sam Cleburne 19:15.44 68
76 Atkinson, Corbin JR Mansfield 19:16.12 69
77 Madden, John SR Antonian College 19:17.78 70
78 Buzbee, Bryan SR Alvarado 19:18.13 71
79 Byrd, Cameron FR Waco 19:19.88 72
80 Jonsson, Andrew JR St. Thomas Houston 19:20.17 73
81 Cherry, Jonathan SR Alvarado 19:20.53 74
82 Southerland, Nathan SR Mansfield 19:23.12 75
83 Rodriguez, Raul Temple 19:24.03 76
84 Estes, Matthew SR Grace Prep Acade 19:24.34 77
85 Cardenas, Jason SR Antonian College 19:26.07 78
86 Rankin, Jason Temple 19:26.37 79
87 Lincoln, Matt JR Mesquite Poteet 19:29.94 80
88 Aguilar, Ismael Waco University 19:31.91 81
89 Kirk, Jason SR Copperas Cove 19:32.52 82
90 Snodgrass, Casey FR Mansfield 19:40.45 83
91 Smith, Colter SR Alvarado 19:41.02 84
92 Russell, Jeff JR Copperas Cove 19:45.52 85
93 Walston, Mark SO Grace Prep Acade 19:47.39 86
94 Rudd, Daniel JR North Mesquite 19:47.74 87
95 Grosso, Johnny SR North Mesquite 19:48.10 88
96 Zapata, Zach SR North Mesquite 20:00.98 89
97 Grant, Oliver JR DeSoto 20:07.24
98 Sanford, Chris SR Round Rock Stony 20:08.76 90
99 Rives, Adam Cleburne 20:10.67 91
100 Luna, Austin SO Antonian College 20:11.31 92
101 Rogillio, John SO Forney 20:17.78 93
102 Morris, Charles Temple 20:19.93 94
103 Willette, Chris SR Antonian College 20:20.62
104 Mackenzie, Martin SO Antonian College 20:24.79
105 Donaldson, Charles SO Alvarado 20:42.60 95
106 Crane, Michael Cleburne 20:43.00 96
107 Vargas, Rudy Waco University 20:48.46 97
108 Arellano, Sabino FR Alvarado 20:52.78 98
109 Hernandez, Daniel SO Waco 20:53.52 99
110 Villagran, Phillip Cleburne 20:54.26 100
111 Tarbares, Jose SO Waco 20:54.91 101
112 Gonzales, Adolfo Waco University 21:04.28 102
113 Switzer, Erik FR Grace Prep Acade 21:06.44 103
114 Snow, Will SO Grace Prep Acade 21:13.11 104
115 Mast, Dustin SR Copperas Cove 21:13.93 105
116 Brown, Jamil SR Mansfield 21:14.38
117 Carrizales, Nick SR Hewitt Midway 21:45.70 106
118 Torres, Carlos Waco University 21:45.95 107
119 Barrientos, Ricky Waco University 21:55.23 108
120 Sanchez, Javier Waco University 22:00.51 109
121 Martinez, Carlos Cleburne 22:08.97 110
122 Sheppard, Harry Temple 22:11.07 111
123 Crear, Casey JR DeSoto 22:15.16
124 Sanchez, Ismael Waco University 22:18.79 112
125 Hernandez, Jerome SR Round Rock Stony 22:21.73 113
126 Anderson, Cortez FR DeSoto 22:22.38
127 Bayer, Daniel SO Round Rock Stony 22:27.16 114
128 Meuth, Marc FR Round Rock Stony 22:27.67 115
129 Jacks, Taylor JR Forney 22:45.13 116
130 Summers, Daniel Temple 22:51.30 117
131 Rodriguez, Jacob Temple 22:55.54
132 Perez, Norberto Waco University 22:56.54
133 Marshall, Matt JR Waco 23:08.31
134 Traylor, Kendall Temple 23:34.48
135 Duran, Marcos JR Round Rock Stony 23:40.50 118
136 Wilson, Trace SO Round Rock Stony 23:41.08 119
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Houston Clear Lake 59 3 8 13 15 20 24 25
Total Time: 1:25:34.21
Average: 17:06.85
2 Humble 72 4 6 16 19 27 33 51
Total Time: 1:26:09.24
Average: 17:13.85
3 Belton 158 21 28 31 35 43 50 62
Total Time: 1:29:52.37
Average: 17:58.48
4 Hewitt Midway 160 7 17 30 48 58 106
Total Time: 1:29:18.72
Average: 17:51.75
5 St. Thomas Houston 162 12 32 34 37 47 61 73
Total Time: 1:29:51.59
Average: 17:58.32
6 Mesquite Poteet 174 9 36 38 39 52 66 80
Total Time: 1:30:18.84
Average: 18:03.77
7 Antonian College Prep SA 204 22 29 41 42 70 78 92
Total Time: 1:31:24.12
Average: 18:16.83
8 Mansfield 213 18 26 46 54 69 75 83
Total Time: 1:31:16.03
Average: 18:15.21
9 Forney 225 5 40 56 60 64 93 116
Total Time: 1:31:41.84
Average: 18:20.37
10 Grace Prep Academy Arling 231 1 2 65 77 86 103 104
Total Time: 1:31:40.53
Average: 18:20.11
11 Waco 239 10 45 55 57 72 99 101
Total Time: 1:32:02.88
Average: 18:24.58
12 Copperas Cove 251 11 14 59 82 85 105
Total Time: 1:32:19.09
Average: 18:27.82
13 North Mesquite 331 23 44 87 88 89
Total Time: 1:35:37.78
Average: 19:07.56
14 Temple 365 53 63 76 79 94 111 117
Total Time: 1:36:45.02
Average: 19:21.01
15 Alvarado 373 49 71 74 84 95 98
Total Time: 1:37:30.92
Average: 19:30.19
16 Cleburne 422 67 68 91 96 100 110
Total Time: 1:40:17.38
Average: 20:03.48
17 Waco University 495 81 97 102 107 108 109 112
Total Time: 1:45:05.83
Average: 21:01.17
18 Round Rock Stony Point 550 90 113 114 115 118 119
Total Time: 1:51:05.82
Average: 22:13.17