RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Alex Aldaco, Txrunning.com
Beeville Meet - 2/26/2011 10:46:43 AM
, Round Rock, TX
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Ingelside 3:32.55 10
2 Greogory Portland 3:37.55 8
3 Calallen 3:41.42 6
4 Skidmore-Tynan 3:43.10 5
5 Navarro 3:44.00 4
6 Yoakum 3:46.24 3
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Goliad 4:16.04 10
2 Ingelside 4:20.74 8
3 Beeville 4:23.52 6
4 Greogory Portland 4:26.39 5
5 Goliad 4:29.37 4
6 Yoakum 4:34.33 3
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 H. Ward Greogory Portland 154-2 10
2 Morris Calallen 144-11 8
3 Garrett New Orange Grove 140-11 6
4 Ishmael Garza Beeville 124-9 5
5 B. Gonzales Greogory Portland 124-2 4
6 Jon Silva Beeville 121-11 3
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Kusenburger Greogory Portland 125-9 10
2 Mikayla Picha Greogory Portland 122-8 8
3 Shanise Wilson Beeville 112-9 6
4 Hayley Teel Greogory Portland 112-8 5
5 Victoria Galaviz Tuloso Midway 112-3 4
6 Heather Seifert-Olso Tuloso Midway 92-4 3
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Benito Aleman Yoakum 4:51.00 10
2 JP Moreno Calallen 4:52.58 8
3 E. Sperling Greogory Portland 4:56.81 6
4 Nick Ramos Calallen 4:57.16 5
5 Alan Valdez Calallen 4:57.33 4
6 Hernandez Ingelside 4:57.79 3
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Scott Calallen 5:42.00 10
2 Polasek Calallen 5:42.55 8
3 Tara Valenta Orange Grove 5:45.61 6
4 Courtney Langdon Greogory Portland 5:52.09 5
5 Friday Ingelside 5:52.41 4
6 Katie Quiroz Tuloso Midway 5:55.41 3
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 R. Berkovsky Yoakum 10.91 10
2 T. Wilburn San Marcos 11.12 8
3 R. Rodriguez Greogory Portland 11.20 6
4 Colt Burchett Beeville 11.22 5
5 Richard Harper Tuloso Midway 11.24 4
6 R. Gomez Mathis 11.41 3
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Logan Nelson Orange Grove 12.64 10
2 Courtney Padron Mathis 13.37 8
3 Elise Becquit Tuloso Midway 13.39 6
4 Freeman Calallen 13.40 5
5 Amy Rivera Yoakum 13.46 4
6 Leslie Seidenberger Yoakum 13.65 3
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 C. Ross Greogory Portland 16.49 10
2 Derek Shedd Sinton 17.16 8
3 G. Aparicio San Marcos 17.31 6
4 Joey Barrera Victoria West 17.73 5
5 Javier Gomez Sinton 18.93 4
6 C. Washington Yoakum 18.97 3
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Destry Quiroz Tuloso Midway 10:30.00 10
2 Nick Rios Calallen 10:37.40 8
3 Alan Vasquez Calallen 10:37.68 6
4 John Moreno Calallen 10:37.93 5
5 Todd Mickey Victoria West 10:58.00 4
6 Ruben Garza Beeville 11:02.00 3
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Katie Quiroz Tuloso Midway 12:29.00 10
2 Polasek Calallen 12:31.00 8
3 Tara Valenta Orange Grove 12:33.00 6
4 A.Spein Navarro 12:36.00 5
5 Courtney Langdon Greogory Portland 12:40.00 4
6 Matulla Calallen 12:44.00 3
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Buddy Wright Calallen 22.91 10
2 Skylar Shugart Ingelside 23.95 8
3 Ryan Berger Goliad 24.21 6
4 McHorse Skidmore-Tynan 24.38 5
5 Hatten Greogory Portland 24.50 4
6 Kruger Skidmore-Tynan 24.76 3
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amber Perry Goliad 25.52 10
2 B. Gayle Calallen 26.11 8
3 Baker Calallen 27.06 6
4 Logan Nelson Orange Grove 27.44 5
5 Solana Dever San Marcos 27.55 4
6 Freeman Calallen 28.19 3
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 H. Ward Greogory Portland 52-0 10
2 Garrent New Orange Grove 49-0 8
3 Benibo Calallen 48-9.5 6
4 Jon Silva Beeville 47-0.5 5
5 Ismael Garza Beeville 44-3.25 4
6 Gabe Garcia Victoria West 43-5.5 3
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Shanise Wilson Beeville 35-11 10
2 Hayley Teel Greogory Portland 35-10.75 8
3 Chloe Kusenberger Greogory Portland 34-9.75 6
4 Rikki Martrinez Tuloso Midway 33-1.75 5
5 Victoria Galaviz Tuloso Midway 32-8 4
6 Ashley Grant Tuloso Midway 32-1.5 3
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 C. Nott Greogory Portland 40-4 10
2 Castillo Calallen 38-3.5 8
3 E. Rosales Beeville 37-2.5 6
4 Byrd Skidmore-Tynan 37-0 5
5 M. Castro Greogory Portland 36-9 4
6 S. Hahn Greogory Portland 36-6 3
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Erika Martin Beeville 35-2 10
2 Malika McPheters Ingelside 34-3.5 8
3 Sacky Calallen 32-9.5 6
4 Brianna Bartosch Goliad 31-3 5
5 Camiel DeSmett Yoakum 31-1.5 4
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Hunt San Marcos 15.71 10
2 Hannah McWilliams Greogory Portland 16.59 8
3 Brianna Bartosch Goliad 16.65 6
4 Kelsey Gruetzucher Goliad 16.72 5
5 Hannah Sanders Sinton 17.31 4
6 Ashtin Samzow Goliad 17.50 3
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amber Perry Goliad 16-2.5 10
2 Avery Zamzow Goliad 15-3.5 8
3 Erika Martin Beeville 15-1.5 6
4 Erika Anderson Greogory Portland 15-1 5
5 Brianna Bartos Goliad 15-0.5 4
6 Courtney Padron Mathis 14-7.5 3
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Berger Goliad 6-2 10
2 Kevin Salinas Sinton 6-0 8
3 C. Hamilton Greogory Portland 5-10 6
4 C. Ross Greogory Portland 5-6 5
5 Andrew McCurley Calallen 5-6 4
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Desi Garza Yoakum 5-0 10
2 Ashlin Zamzow Goliad 5-0 8
3 Amber Perry Goliad 5-0 6
4 Alyssa Ahlens Greogory Portland 4-10 5
5 Mallary Bryant Sinton 4-8 4
6 Makenzie Singley Tuloso Midway 4-6 3
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Given McClure Calallen 42.16 10
2 C. Ross Greogory Portland 42.65 8
3 Derek Shedd Sinton 42.68 6
4 Joey Barrera Victoria West 45.33 5
5 A. Castillo Calallen 45.69 4
6 C. holt Greogory Portland 45.99 3
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Pesek Calallen 47.55 10
2 Kelsey Gruetzucher Goliad 49.52 8
3 Ashtin Samzow Goliad 51.33 6
4 Amanda Hunt San Marcos 53.03 5
5 Erika Martin Beeville 53.07 4
6 Hannah McWilliams Greogory Portland 54.04 3
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Casey Bowen Goliad 53.03 10
2 C. Carter Greogory Portland 53.77 8
3 Cory Brown San Marcos 53.90 6
4 M. Moreno Mathis 54.04 5
5 Eric Gadsen Victoria West 54.45 4
6 Sean Hancock Navarro 54.68 3
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Erika Anderson Greogory Portland 1:01.15 10
2 Logan Nelson Orange Grove 1:01.85 8
3 Chelseas Contreras Beeville 1:02.07 6
4 Courtney Padron Mathis 1:02.62 5
5 Malika McPheters Ingelside 1:03.20 4
6 Nikki Sanchez San Marcos 1:04.07 3
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 B. Aleman Yoakum 2:06.84 10
2 E. Sperling Greogory Portland 2:06.95 8
3 M. Moreno Mathis 2:07.64 6
4 Chris Ruff Orange Grove 2:08.98 5
5 Thomas Montgomery Ingelside 2:12.78 4
6 Terreno Robinson Ingelside 2:13.73 3
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Munoz Calallen 2:22.59 10
2 Becky Turnham Ingelside 2:26.65 8
3 Nicki Sanchez San Marcos 2:28.85 6
4 Carolyn McClanahan Greogory Portland 2:30.44 5
5 Christina Duarte Sinton 2:34.97 4
6 Audrey Esparza San Marcos 2:37.41 3
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Calallen 43.81 10
2 Yoakum 43.99 8
3 Beeville 44.12 6
4 Tuloso Midway 44.39 5
5 Sinton 45.06 4
6 San Marcos 45.54 3
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Calallen 50.42 10
2 Goliad 52.21 8
3 Ingelside 52.33 6
4 Beeville 52.56 5
5 Sinton 53.60 4
6 Greogory Portland 53.75 3
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Ingelside 1:33.28 10
2 Tuloso Midway 1:34.28 8
3 Sinton 1:35.44 6
4 Beeville 1:35.68 5
5 Calallen 1:35.91 4
6 Goliad 1:37.29 3
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Calallen 1:46.81 10
2 Goliad 1:49.16 8
3 Greogory Portland 1:54.38 6
4 Ingelside 1:57.05 5
5 Beeville 1:57.83 4
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Carson Washington Yoakum 13-0 10
2 B. Harrington Greogory Portland 12-6 8
3 Haden Woods Calallen 12-0 6
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Hannah McWilliams Greogory Portland 10-0 10
2 Lexi Williams Yoakum 9-6 8
3 R. Nix Calallen 9-0 6
4 Morgan Gwosdz Orange Grove 9-0 5
5 Cheyenne May Goliad 9-0 4
6 Haliey Brandt Calallen 8-6 3
Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Goliad 113 10 0 28 30 45 0
Kelsey Gruetzucher...............13
Brianna Bartosch.................11
Amber Perry......................10
Amber Perry......................10
Ashtin Samzow.....................9
Avery Zamzow......................8
Ashlin Zamzow.....................8
Amber Perry.......................6
Cheyenne May......................4
Brianna Bartos....................4
2 Greogory Portland 106 10 14 11 14 57 0
Hannah McWilliams................21
Erika Anderson...................10
Chloe Kusenburger................10
Courtney Langdon..................9
Mikayla Picha.....................8
Hayley Teel.......................8
Chloe Kusenberger.................6
Erika Anderson....................5
Carolyn McClanahan................5
Alyssa Ahlens.....................5
Hayley Teel.......................5
2 Calallen 106 22 39 10 20 15 0
Polasek.........................16
Scott...........................10
Pesek...........................10
Victoria Munoz...................10
B. Gayle..........................8
Freeman..........................8
Baker............................6
Sacky............................6
R. Nix............................6
Matulla..........................3
Haliey Brandt.....................3
4 Beeville 57 6 0 4 15 32 0
Erika Martin.....................10
Shanise Wilson...................10
Erika Martin......................6
Shanise Wilson....................6
Chelseas Contreras................6
Erika Martin......................4
5 Ingelside 43 4 12 0 19 8 0
Becky Turnham.....................8
Malika McPheters..................8
Malika McPheters..................4
Friday...........................4
6 Tuloso Midway 41 6 13 0 0 22 0
Katie Quiroz.....................13
Elise Becquit.....................6
Rikki Martrinez...................5
Victoria Galaviz..................4
Victoria Galaviz..................4
Makenzie Singley..................3
Heather Seifert-Olso..............3
Ashley Grant......................3
7 Orange Grove 40 23 12 0 0 5 0
Logan Nelson.....................23
Tara Valenta.....................12
Morgan Gwosdz.....................5
8 Yoakum 32 7 0 0 3 22 0
Desi Garza.......................10
Lexi Williams.....................8
Camiel DeSmett....................4
Amy Rivera........................4
Leslie Seidenberger...............3
9 San Marcos 31 7 9 15 0 0 0
Amanda Hunt......................15
Nicki Sanchez.....................6
Solana Dever......................4
Nikki Sanchez.....................3
Audrey Esparza....................3
10 Mathis 16 13 0 0 0 3 0
Courtney Padron..................16
10 Sinton 16 0 4 4 4 4 0
Hannah Sanders....................4
Christina Duarte..................4
Mallary Bryant....................4
12 Navarro 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
A.Spein..........................5
Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Greogory Portland 121 18 14 21 8 60 0
C. Nott..........................10
C. Ross..........................10
H. Ward..........................10
H. Ward..........................10
C. Ross...........................8
B. Harrington.....................8
C. Carter.........................8
E. Sperling.......................8
E. Sperling.......................6
C. Hamilton.......................6
R. Rodriguez......................6
C. Ross...........................5
Hatten...........................4
M. Castro.........................4
B. Gonzales.......................4
C. holt...........................3
S. Hahn...........................3
2 Calallen 112 10 36 14 20 32 0
Buddy Wright.....................10
Given McClure....................10
JP Moreno.........................8
Morris...........................8
Castillo.........................8
Nick Rios.........................8
Haden Woods.......................6
Benibo...........................6
Alan Vasquez......................6
John Moreno.......................5
Nick Ramos........................5
Andrew McCurley...................4
A. Castillo.......................4
Alan Valdez.......................4
3 Yoakum 54 10 20 3 11 10 0
R. Berkovsky.....................10
B. Aleman........................10
Carson Washington................10
Benito Aleman....................10
C. Washington.....................3
4 Beeville 42 5 3 0 11 23 0
E. Rosales........................6
Jon Silva.........................5
Ishmael Garza.....................5
Colt Burchett.....................5
Ismael Garza......................4
Ruben Garza.......................3
Jon Silva.........................3
5 Ingelside 38 8 10 0 20 0 0
Skylar Shugart....................8
Thomas Montgomery.................4
Terreno Robinson..................3
Hernandez........................3
6 Sinton 36 0 0 18 10 8 0
Derek Shedd.......................8
Kevin Salinas.....................8
Derek Shedd.......................6
Javier Gomez......................4
7 Goliad 29 16 0 0 3 10 0
Ryan Berger......................10
Casey Bowen......................10
Ryan Berger.......................6
8 Tuloso Midway 27 4 10 0 13 0 0
Destry Quiroz....................10
Richard Harper....................4
9 San Marcos 23 14 0 6 3 0 0
T. Wilburn........................8
Cory Brown........................6
G. Aparicio.......................6
10 Victoria West 21 4 4 10 0 3 0
Joey Barrera......................5
Joey Barrera......................5
Eric Gadsen.......................4
Todd Mickey.......................4
Gabe Garcia.......................3
11 Orange Grove 19 0 5 0 0 14 0
Garrent New.......................8
Garrett New.......................6
Chris Ruff........................5
12 Skidmore-Tynan 18 8 0 0 5 5 0
Byrd.............................5
McHorse..........................5
Kruger...........................3
13 Mathis 14 8 6 0 0 0 0
M. Moreno.........................6
M. Moreno.........................5
R. Gomez..........................3
14 Navarro 7 3 0 0 4 0 0
Sean Hancock......................3