Licensed to Cypress Creek High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2011 10:03 PM
Cy Creek Invitational - 3/10/2001
Cy Creek High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Melai Tomball Girls 5-02.00 10
2 Kirk, Kristen Cy Ranch Girls 5-00.00 7
2 Harman, Allie Tomball Girls 5-00.00 7
4 Kiedels, Anika The Woodlands Gi 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
4 McAdams, Hannah Cy Woods Girls 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
6 Wood, Nicole The Woodlands Gi 5-00.00 4-00.00 1
-- Williams, Daryianne Cy Creek Girls 4-10.00 NH
-- Gratehouse, Lindsey Cy Creek Girls 4-10.00 NH
-- Daroch, Shauna Cy Woods Girls 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Lavonna Willis Girls 4-04.00 NH
-- Taylor, Kimberly Stratford Girls 4-08.00 NH
-- Loving, Jasmine Klein Girls 4-10.00 NH
-- Andritsos, Teddie The Woodlands Gi 5-00.00 NH
-- Wandix, Sydney Cy Fair Girls 4-06.00 NH
-- White, Adia Cy Fair Girls 4-06.00 NH
-- Barger, Rebeccah Cy Fair Girls 4-10.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Afadapa, Stephen Cy Ranch Boys 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Kosely, Alex Cy Ranch Boys 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Fry, Sean Tomball Boys 6-02.00 4
3 Richard, Ryan Langham Creek Bo 6-03.00 6-02.00 4
3 Keaton, Chuckie Cy Creek Boys 6-04.00 6-02.00 4
6 Vaughn, Austin Cy Woods Boys 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
7 Masters, Davion Cy Creek Boys 5-10.00
7 Xu, Hao Memorial Boys 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Ndjadi, J.D. Cy Creek Boys 5-10.00
-- Farris, Jacob Houston Christia 5-06.00 NH
-- Angelle, Brian Tomball Boys NH
-- Burden, Clesmie Cy Woods Boys 6-00.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katterhagen, Jillian The Woodlands Gi 10-06.00 11-00.00 9
1 Wooten, Brittnay Tomball Girls 11-00.00 9
3 Mitcham, Kristen Cy Creek Girls 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
3 Gullo, Alyssa Cy Woods Girls 10-00.00 10-00.00 4
3 McClellan, Monica Cy Woods Girls 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Chan, Caitlenn Cy Creek Girls 9-00.00 9-06.00 1
7 Connor, Kasey The Woodlands Gi 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Zuspan, Kara The Woodlands Gi 9-06.00 9-00.00
9 Serrano, Angelina Stratford Girls 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Ray, Andy Cy Fair Girls 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Baldwin, Tracy Langham Creek Gi 8-00.00 NH
-- Childs, Hope Cy Creek Girls 8-00.00 NH
-- Mitchell, Charlsie Cy Fair Girls 8-06.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ezzelle, Mason Tomball Boys 13-06.00 9
1 Favor, Everrette Stratford Boys 13-06.00 9
3 Carameros, George Memorial Boys 12-00.00 12-06.00 5
3 Groves, Trevor Cy Woods Boys 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 Wyrick, R.J. Cy Woods Boys 12-06.00 12-00.00 2
6 Morales, Chris Langham Creek Bo 11-06.00 11-00.00 1
-- Curry, Ted Memorial Boys 11-06.00 NH
-- Stephens, Tim Memorial Boys 11-06.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crockett, Shamaujae Stratford Girls 17-01.00 17-01.50 10
2 Carter, Melai Tomball Girls 16-07.00 8
3 Harper, Daina Cy Creek Girls 17-00.00 16-04.00 5
3 Hebert, Alexus Cy Woods Girls 17-03.00 16-04.00 5
5 Hopwood, Brittany Cy Woods Girls 17-00.00 16-00.00 2
6 Wilken, Lindsey The Woodlands Gi 16-08.00 15-10.00 1
7 Cameron, Lakesha Cy Fair Girls 16-10.00 15-09.00
8 Martin, Meish Willis Girls 16-00.00 15-08.50
9 Curry, Angie Cy Creek Girls 15-00.00 15-04.50
10 Shim, Sarah Langham Creek Gi 15-09.00 15-01.00
11 McCarthy, Kaylee The Woodlands Gi 16-04.00 14-11.50
12 Gbadamosi, Princess Klein Girls 14-11.00
13 Plucheck, Hannah Tomball Girls 14-06.50
14 Smith, Lavonna Willis Girls 16-04.00 14-05.00
14 Palmer, Alicia The Woodlands Gi 16-00.00 14-05.00
16 Frazelle, Emily Stratford Girls 15-00.00 14-03.00
17 Huff, Latasha Willis Girls 15-00.00 14-02.00
18 Clay, Jessica Tomball Girls 14-00.00
18 Wandix, Sydney Cy Fair Girls 15-02.00 14-00.00
20 Denby, Nicole Cy Fair Girls 15-03.00 13-07.50
21 Benders, Brittaney Stratford Girls 15-00.00 13-01.50
22 Kirk, Kristen Cy Ranch Girls 4-10.00
-- Carrington, Jerrica Willis Girls 13-06.00 ND
-- Roberson, Kalee Cy Creek Girls 15-00.00 ND
-- Jervis, Vaunda Langham Creek Gi 15-00.00 ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keaton, Chuckie Cy Creek Boys 22-00.00 21-01.00 10
2 Glover, Isaiah Stratford Boys 19-04.00 20-08.50 8
3 Bogan, Jeffery Cy Woods Boys 20-06.00 20-07.50 6
4 Rainey, Kelvin Stratford Boys 21-04.00 20-03.00 4
5 Ford, Keith Cy Ranch Boys 22-00.00 19-02.00 2
6 Hadidi, Yezan Memorial Boys 18-04.00 18-04.00 1
7 Shattuck, Ryan Tomball Boys 18-01.00
8 Smalls, Stephie Cy Creek Boys 17-11.50
9 Burton, LeTrey Tomball Boys 16-07.50
10 Brillon, Andrew Stratford Boys 18-03.00 15-06.00
-- McQuirter, Alfred Cy Creek Boys ND
-- Trotter, Matt Tomball Boys ND
-- Johnson, Phillip Cy Woods Boys 19-06.00 ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hebert, Alexus Cy Woods Girls 35-08.00 34-05.00 10
2 Knox, Caitlenn Cy Creek Girls 35-05.00 34-03.50 8
3 Milton, Danielle Houston Christia 36-07.00 33-10.00 6
4 Kroll, Tiffany Tomball Girls 33-04.00 4
5 Kirk, Kristen Cy Ranch Girls 32-11.50 2
6 Shim, Sarah Langham Creek Gi 33-03.00 32-03.50 1
7 Jervis, Vaunda Langham Creek Gi 32-00.00 31-03.00
8 Denby, Nicole Cy Fair Girls 32-01.00 31-00.50
9 Huff, Latasha Willis Girls 31-06.00 30-10.00
10 Frazelle, Emily Stratford Girls 32-00.00 29-06.50
11 Weathersby, Jade Tomball Girls 29-00.00
12 Gbadamosi, Princess Klein Girls 32-03.00 28-04.50
13 White, Toyrealle Stratford Girls 28-01.50
-- Duff, Alexis The Woodlands Gi 32-00.00 ND
-- Hopwood, Brittany Cy Woods Girls 34-06.00 ND
-- Bedrosian, Hillary Cy Fair Girls 31-00.00 ND
-- Plucheck, Hannah Tomball Girls ND
-- Wood, Nicole The Woodlands Gi 30-00.00 ND
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Malcome Cy Creek Boys 41-04.50 10
2 Rainey, Kelvin Stratford Boys 41-00.00 8
3 Vaughn, Austin Cy Woods Boys 41-04.00 40-05.50 6
4 Burton, LeTrey Tomball Boys 40-05.00 4
5 Glover, Isaiah Stratford Boys 38-06.00 2
6 Hadidi, Yezan Memorial Boys 40-04.00 38-05.00 1
7 Gipson, Jared Cy Creek Boys 36-08.00
8 Xu, Hao Memorial Boys 37-10.00 35-11.00
-- Burden, Clesmie Cy Woods Boys 42-06.00 ND
-- McQuirter, Alfred Cy Creek Boys ND
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Temple, Meghan Klein Girls 108-00 115-01 10
2 Reistroffer, Maria Klein Girls 111-04 8
3 Mack, Tori Cy Creek Girls 115-00 111-03 6
4 Watts, Jamari Cy Fair Girls 101-00 105-11 4
5 Pacenda, Hillary Stratford Girls 113-00 101-05 2
6 Bentman, Elise Cy Ranch Girls 100-05 1
7 Dominguez, Cassie Cy Fair Girls 89-01 96-06
8 Lewis, Derian Cy Ranch Girls 93-10
9 Kennedy, Ashley The Woodlands Gi 104-00 91-08
10 Bradley, Krystyn Klein Girls 98-00 83-10
11 Gordon, Amanda Cy Ranch Girls 81-06
12 Ogunseye, Kene Cy Fair Girls 101-00 80-04
13 Wilson, Onjanique Willis Girls 70-06 78-07
14 Wilson, Kornisha Cy Woods Girls 75-00 73-07
15 Holley, Jaricak Cy Woods Girls 90-00 73-01
16 Taylor, Kimberly Stratford Girls 78-00 64-10
17 Williams, Camille Cy Woods Girls 87-07 61-11
17 Hunter, Leslie Willis Girls 65-09 61-11
-- Martin, Meish Willis Girls 73-04 ND
-- Leitko, Amie Houston Christia 120-00 ND
-- Jensen, Marissa Stratford Girls 88-00 ND
-- Kelly, Renee Tomball Girls ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riddle, Austin Memorial Boys 148-00 148-00 10
2 Mims, David Memorial Boys 139-00 145-09 8
3 Gallagher, Michael Cy Woods Boys 142-09 142-07 6
4 Thompson, Kennenth Langham Creek Bo 137-00 135-10 4
5 Martinez, Garrett Langham Creek Bo 147-00 133-08 2
6 Small, Cody Cy Woods Boys 125-00 132-01 1
7 Gunderson, Cole Cy Woods Boys 128-00 131-07
8 Fernandez, Clarence Langham Creek Bo 120-00 120-03
9 Hallenbeck, Bryan Stratford Boys 139-00 119-03
10 Bradshaw, Scot Memorial Boys 115-00 94-09
-- Leitko, Collin Houston Christia 110-00 ND
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mack, Tori Cy Creek Girls 38-00.00 39-03.00 10
2 Lewis, Derian Cy Ranch Girls 36-08.00 8
3 Pacenda, Hillary Stratford Girls 36-03.00 36-02.00 6
4 Jensen, Marissa Stratford Girls 37-07.00 34-09.00 4
5 Kennedy, Ashley The Woodlands Gi 35-08.00 34-05.00 2
6 Holley, Jaricak Cy Woods Girls 30-01.00 34-02.00 1
7 Ogunseye, Kene Cy Fair Girls 33-01.00 34-01.50
8 Temple, Meghan Klein Girls 34-00.00 33-02.00
9 Watts, Jamari Cy Fair Girls 33-10.00 32-05.00
10 Fobbs, Tykera Cy Fair Girls 29-10.00 31-01.00
11 Fowler, De'Andre Willis Girls 29-09.00 30-07.50
12 Wilson, Kornisha Cy Woods Girls 29-00.00 26-11.00
13 Hunter, Leslie Willis Girls 24-06.00 25-07.00
14 Reistroffer, Maria Klein Girls 25-05.00
15 Bentman, Elise Cy Ranch Girls 25-03.50
16 Williams, Camille Cy Woods Girls 31-05.00 25-01.00
17 Gordon, Amanda Cy Ranch Girls 21-05.00
-- Martin, Meish Willis Girls 29-05.00 ND
-- Kelly, Renee Tomball Girls ND
-- Leitko, Amie Houston Christia 32-00.00 ND
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunderson, Cole Cy Woods Boys 50-09.00 51-04.00 10
2 Small, Cody Cy Woods Boys 50-07.00 50-06.00 8
3 Brown, Foster Langham Creek Bo 42-06.00 45-04.00 6
4 Mims, David Memorial Boys 41-09.00 44-06.00 4
5 Gallagher, Michael Cy Woods Boys 43-03.00 43-01.00 2
6 Piper, Marcus Langham Creek Bo 40-00.00 41-03.00 1
7 Hallenbeck, Bryan Stratford Boys 38-00.00 40-11.00
8 Thompson, Kennenth Langham Creek Bo 40-09.50
9 Riddle, Austin Memorial Boys 37-08.00 36-04.00
10 Tutunjian, Chris Houston Christia 36-00.00 33-09.00
-- Leitko, Collin Houston Christia 40-00.00 ND
-- Bradshaw, Scot Memorial Boys ND
Event 13 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Woodlands Girls 'A' 12:40.00 12:40.59 20
1) Connor, Kasey 2) Lyons, Anna
3) Miller, Kali 4) Novelli, Hannah
2 Willis Girls 'A' 12:50.00 12:57.65 16
1) Adamik, Rene 2) Campbell, Jessica
3) Ragland, Makayla 4) Reina, Becca
3 Tomball Girls 'A' 13:12.29 12
1) Kroll, Tiffany 2) Tait, Caitlyn
4 Stratford Girls 'A' 13:30.00 13:31.40 8
1) Franke, Elise 2) Jones, Becca
3) Tung, Cindy 4) White, Toyrealle
5 Cy Ranch Girls 'A' 13:38.96 4
1) Martin, Ashley 2)
6 Cy Woods Girls 'A' 13:47.35 2
Event 14 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Memorial Boys 'A' 10:43.27 20
1) Arias, Carlos 2) Hardin, Jonathan
3) Jolly, travis 4) Miller, Ethan
2 Cy Ranch Boys 'A' 11:25.20 16
1) Bishop, Zach 2) Gracia, Mason
3) McMurry, Colin 4) Tyree, Alan
3 Langham Creek Boys 'A' 11:38.65 12
1) Casady, Jason 2) McCarthy, Davin
3) Protz, Dawson 4) Wheeler, Markel
4 Cy Creek Boys 'A' 11:46.82 8
1) Anderson, Jordan 2) Earnhart, Colton
3) Salinas, Layne 4) Woods, Thomas
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cy Creek Girls 'A' 49.00 49.92 1 20
1) Demas, Danielle 2) Harper, Daina
3) Lewis, Jasmine 4) Roberson, Kalee
2 Cy Woods Girls 'A' 50.60 50.26 2 16
1) Hebert, Alexus 2) Hopwood, Brittany
3) Richardson, Dominique 4) Orundami, Gbemi
3 Klein Girls 'A' 49.84 50.39 1 12
1) Alexander, Ashley 2) Gbadamosi, Precious
3) Gordon, Tarmeshia 4) Turner, Ashli
4 The Woodlands Girls 'A' 49.70 50.47 1 8
1) Feeney, Abby 2) Katterhagen, Jillian
3) Lindsey, Kaitlyn 4) Wilken, Lindsey
5 Tomball Girls 'A' 49.50 51.82 1 4
1) Hebert, Utopia 2) Plucheck, Hannah
3) Weathersby, Jade 4)
6 Cy Ranch Girls 'A' 52.17 2 2
1) Davis, Emily 2) Davis, Farrin
3) Smith, Breya 4) Rojas, Adriana
7 Cy Fair Girls 'A' 49.90 53.05 1
1) Cameron, Lakesha 2) Jones, Elaine
3) Wandix, Sydney 4) White, Adia
8 Willis Girls 'A' 53.50 2
1) Fowler, Ke'Andrea 2) Huff, Latasha
3) Kizzie, Kiesha 4) Reed, Gabriella
9 Stratford Girls 'A' 51.10 53.74 2
1) Crockett, Shamaujae 2) Hilton, Caitlin
3) Serrano, Angelina 4)
10 Langham Creek Girls 'A' 49.80 1:11.90 1
1) Shim, Sarah 2) Baldwin, Tracy
3) Jervis, Vaunda 4) Ransom, Skylar
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stratford Boys 'A' 43.45 43.18 20
1) Brillon, Andrew 2) Glover, Isaiah
3) Miller, Trey 4) Rainey, Kelvin
2 Cy Creek Boys 'A' 43.26 43.69 16
1) Edwards, Kelston 2) Hollis, Kelyon
3) Demas, Devin 4)
3 Cy Woods Boys 'A' 43.50 43.77 12
1) Bogan, Jeffery 2) Huntsman, Colton
3) Jozwiak, Clint 4) Rossett, Justin
4 Tomball Boys 'A' 43.83 8
1) Mears, Garett 2) Polk, Alex
3) Shattuck, Ryan 4) Wilburn, Ryan
5 Langham Creek Boys 'A' 45.12 44.42 4
1) Giles, Isreal 2) Gonzales, Jean
3) Lebouf, Daniel 4) Williams, Jeramah
6 Memorial Boys 'A' 43.70 44.45 2
1) Bigelow, Will 2) Carlton, Brent
3) Howard, Griffin 4)
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schilsky, Leslie Cy Creek Girls 2:18.00 2:15.00 10
2 Curry, Monique Cy Creek Girls 2:19.00 2:17.74 8
3 Sharp, Brianna Cy Woods Girls 2:19.10 2:18.65 6
4 Murray, Colleen The Woodlands Gi 2:17.00 2:18.67 4
5 Creasman, Michelle The Woodlands Gi 2:21.00 2:21.38 2
6 Brady, Alana The Woodlands Gi 2:20.00 2:21.49 1
7 Wood, Kathryn Stratford Girls 2:22.00 2:23.65
-- Ameringer, Mary Cy Woods Girls 2:23.60 NT
-- Garcia, Audrey Cy Woods Girls 2:22.10 NT
-- Gossett, Taylor Cy Ranch Girls NT
-- Reina, Becca Willis Girls 2:28.00 NT
-- Greene, Jessica Cy Ranch Girls NT
-- Haymaker, Kati Tomball Girls 2:21.00 NT
-- Culpepper, Haley Cy Fair Girls 2:22.00 NT
-- Wright, Katherine Cy Fair Girls 2:28.00 NT
-- Pool, Natalie Tomball Girls NT
-- Davis, Emily Cy Ranch Girls NT
-- Samarneh, Lara Stratford Girls 2:20.00 NT
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Cale Cy Ranch Boys 1:55.00 1:58.16 10
2 Blau, Keaton Cy Creek Boys 1:59.00 2:00.00 8
3 Beachum, Caleb Tomball Boys 2:01.16 6
4 Parmley, Matt Cy Creek Boys 2:05.00 2:01.50 4
5 Stripay, Zach Tomball Boys 2:02.86 2
6 Xu, Sheng Memorial Boys 2:04.00 2:03.54 1
7 Stoeber, Colin Cy Woods Boys 2:00.00 2:04.18
8 Vaughn, Austin Cy Woods Boys 2:03.00 2:05.10
-- Kosely, Alex Cy Ranch Boys 2:12.00 NT
-- Demont, Sir Jean Cy Creek Boys 2:05.00 NT
-- Nowak, Craig Cy Woods Boys 1:59.00 NT
-- Hillarie, Zarion Stratford Boys 2:07.00 NT
-- Barnes, Sullivan Stratford Boys 2:05.00 NT
-- Corral, Brian Memorial Boys 2:09.00 NT
-- Oxenrieter, Ryan Langham Creek Bo 2:10.00 NT
-- Gracia, Mason Cy Ranch Boys 2:03.00 NT
-- Casady, Jason Langham Creek Bo 2:09.00 NT
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ransom, Skylar Langham Creek Gi 14.90 14.61 1 10
2 Demas, Danielle Cy Creek Girls 15.00 14.88 1 8
3 Feeney, Abby The Woodlands Gi 14.90 15.10 1 6
4 Palmer, Alicia The Woodlands Gi 15.00 15.11 1 4
5 Clay, Jessica Tomball Girls 15.95 15.79 1 2
6 Katterhagen, Jillian The Woodlands Gi 15.90 16.00 1 1
7 Baptiste, Isabella Klein Girls 16.70 16.61 2
8 Wendt, Kayla Cy Woods Girls 16.90 16.65 2
9 Hopwood, Brittany Cy Woods Girls 16.10 16.84 1
10 Darilek, Kayla Klein Girls 16.92 2
11 Whyte, Yanique Klein Girls 16.56 17.03 2
12 Cisne, Kirdy Cy Ranch Girls 17.90 1
13 Benders, Brittaney Stratford Girls 17.80 18.35 2
14 Sheehy, Madison Houston Christia 18.00 19.00 2
15 Suero, Xulia Stratford Girls 17.90 19.03 2
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Demas, Devin Cy Creek Boys 14.48 14.27 1 10
2 Austin, Adrian Tomball Boys 14.72 1 8
3 Keaton, Chuckie Cy Creek Boys 15.03 15.06 1 6
4 Afadapa, Stephen Cy Ranch Boys 15.60 15.29 1 4
5 Burton, LeTrey Tomball Boys 15.30 1 2
6 Howard, Griffin Memorial Boys 15.60 15.60 1 1
7 Morales, Chris Langham Creek Bo 17.25 16.40 2
8 Howren, Jordan Langham Creek Bo 17.00 16.41 2
9 McCampbell, Conner Memorial Boys 16.70 16.55 2
10 Lizzaraga, David Cy Creek Boys 15.50 16.81 1
11 Lindsey, Will Memorial Boys 16.60 16.92 1
12 Farris, Jacob Houston Christia 17.00 17.25 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weathersby, Jade Tomball Girls 12.50 12.62 1 10
2 Lewis, Jasmine Cy Creek Girls 12.50 12.73 1 8
3 Curry, Angie Cy Creek Girls 12.60 12.89 1 6
4 McCarthy, Kaylee The Woodlands Gi 12.90 12.93 1 4
5 Holden, Charmale Cy Creek Girls 12.80 12.97 1 2
6 Turner, Ashli Klein Girls 12.80 13.10 1 1
7 Smith, Breya Cy Ranch Girls 13.16 3
8 Adams, Erin Cy Ranch Girls 13.17 2
9 Alexander, Ashley Klein Girls 12.80 13.27 1
10 Rojas, Adriana Cy Ranch Girls 13.33 3
11 Clawson, Mary Louise Houston Christia 13.50 3
12 Hilton, Caitlin Stratford Girls 13.80 13.58 2
13 Reed, Gabriella Willis Girls 13.60 13.63 2
14 Huff, Latasha Willis Girls 13.30 13.64 2
15 Hicks, Destiny Tomball Girls 13.40 13.77 2
16 Kizzie, Kiesha Willis Girls 13.40 13.89 2
17 Johnson-Hazelwood, Danei Cy Woods Girls 13.60 13.92 2
18 Daroch, Shauna Cy Woods Girls 14.35 3
19 East, Joy Cy Woods Girls 13.00 14.36 1
-- McCants, Vicky The Woodlands Gi 13.40 NT 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogan, Jeffery Cy Woods Boys 11.00 10.82 1 10
2 Ford, Keith Cy Ranch Boys 10.99 10.90 1 8
3 Skulski, Brian Stratford Boys 11.18 11.04 1 6
4 Gladwell, Matt Memorial Boys 11.44 11.08 2 4
5 Tolentino, Martin Memorial Boys 11.18 11.10 1 2
6 Pickett, Kerry Cy Ranch Boys 11.50 11.27 2 0.50
6 Carlton, Brent Memorial Boys 11.23 11.27 1 0.50
8 Thomas, Tony Cy Creek Boys 11.10 11.28 1
9 Johnson, Phillip Cy Woods Boys 11.30 11.30 2
10 Rainey, Kelvin Stratford Boys 11.43 11.33 2
11 Glover, Isaiah Stratford Boys 11.80 11.37 3
12 Williams, Jeramah Langham Creek Bo 11.31 11.38 2
12 Gonzales, Jean Langham Creek Bo 11.07 11.38 1
14 Wilburn, Ryan Tomball Boys 11.44 1
15 Giles, Isreal Langham Creek Bo 11.52 2
16 Smith, Sean Cy Creek Boys 11.60 11.63 2
17 Kelly, Eric Cy Ranch Boys 11.90 11.67 3
18 Polk, Alex Tomball Boys 11.72 3
19 Hornsby, Detric Cy Creek Boys 11.80 11.96 2
20 Estay, Chase Cy Woods Boys 12.32 3
-- Mears, Garett Tomball Boys NT 3
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 The Woodlands Girls 'A' 1:45.00 1:43.89 1 20
1) Crowe, Alexis 2) Lindsey, Kaitlyn
3) Palmer, Alicia 4) Wilken, Lindsey
2 Cy Fair Girls 'A' 1:44.50 1:44.19 1 16
1) Cameron, Lakesha 2) Denby, Nicole
3) Wandix, Sydney 4) White, Adia
3 Tomball Girls 'A' 1:46.90 1:45.98 1 12
1) Hebert, Utopia 2) Weathersby, Jade
3) Wooten, Brittnay 4)
4 Cy Woods Girls 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.03 2 8
1) Hebert, Alexus 2) Orundami, Gbemi
3) Richardson, Dominique 4) Sharp, Brianna
5 Cy Creek Girls 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.10 1 4
1) Curry, Angie 2) Knox, Caitlenn
3) Lewis, Jasmine 4) Roberson, Kalee
6 Langham Creek Girls 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.71 1 2
1) Shim, Sarah 2) Baldwin, Tracy
3) Jervis, Vaunda 4) Ransom, Skylar
7 Cy Ranch Girls 'A' 1:49.36 2
1) Davis, Farrin 2) Child, Amy
3) Rojas, Adriana 4) Adams, Erin
8 Klein Girls 'A' 1:46.20 1:50.11 1
1) Alexander, Ashley 2) Gbadamosi, Precious
3) Gordon, Tarmeshia 4) Turner, Ashli
9 Willis Girls 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.27 2
1) Carrington, Jerrica 2) Devereaux, Gloria
3) Fowler, Ke'Andrea 4) Owens, Hayley
10 Stratford Girls 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.68 2
1) Frazelle, Emily 2) Hilton, Caitlin
3) Serrano, Angelina 4) White, Toyrealle
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Memorial Boys 'A' 1:31.30 1:31.56 20
1) Bigelow, Will 2) Carlton, Brent
3) Ibrahim, Aamir 4) Miller, Ethan
2 Cy Creek Boys 'A' 1:35.00 1:32.64 16
1) Edwards, Kelston 2) Hollis, Kelyon
3) Demas, Devin 4) Masters, Davion
3 Cy Woods Boys 'A' 1:31.50 1:32.74 12
1) Jozwiak, Clint 2) Quisenberry, Spencer
3) Rossett, Justin 4) Johnson, Phillip
4 Tomball Boys 'A' 1:32.95 8
1) Mears, Garett 2) Shattuck, Ryan
3) Wilburn, Ryan 4)
5 Langham Creek Boys 'A' 1:29.00 1:33.00 4
1) Giles, Isreal 2) Gonzales, Jean
3) Lebouf, Daniel 4) Wheeler, Markel
6 Stratford Boys 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.37 2
1) Glover, Isaiah 2) Martinez, John
3) Phillips, Tyree 4) Skulski, Brian
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harper, Daina Cy Creek Girls 55.50 57.48 1 10
2 Wood, Kathryn Stratford Girls 1:00.00 1:00.16 1 8
3 Creasman, Michelle The Woodlands Gi 1:01.20 1:01.39 1 6
4 Miller, Kali The Woodlands Gi 1:00.90 1:01.98 1 4
5 Clawson, Mary Louise Houston Christia 1:03.50 1:02.45 2 2
6 Shim, Sarah Langham Creek Gi 1:01.00 1:03.96 1 1
7 Davis, Daryan Langham Creek Gi 1:01.00 1:04.52 1
8 Connor, Kasey The Woodlands Gi 1:02.50 1:04.57 1
9 Smith, Lavonna Willis Girls 1:07.00 1:09.66 2
-- Greene, Jessica Cy Ranch Girls NT 2
-- Gossett, Taylor Cy Ranch Girls NT 2
-- Kroll, Tiffany Tomball Girls 1:03.50 NT 2
-- Adamik, Rene Willis Girls NT 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oliveira, Trey Memorial Boys 50.70 50.31 1 10
2 Potthast, Markus Memorial Boys 52.70 50.37 1 8
3 Vaughn, Austin Cy Woods Boys 52.50 53.01 1 6
4 Boudreux, Aaron Cy Woods Boys 53.50 53.20 2 4
5 Miller, Trey Stratford Boys 52.90 53.75 1 2
6 Demont, Sir Jean Cy Creek Boys 51.00 53.89 1 1
7 Saleen, Saqlain Stratford Boys 53.50 54.34 2
8 Tyree, Alan Cy Ranch Boys 53.00 54.35 1
9 Tebbe, Max Memorial Boys 53.80 54.50 2
10 Ndjadi, J.D. Cy Creek Boys 53.00 54.70 1
11 Ruiz, Felix Tomball Boys 54.95 2
12 Longwell, Brandon Langham Creek Bo 54.44 54.97 2
13 Brillon, Andrew Stratford Boys 54.10 55.18 2
14 Gipson, Jared Cy Creek Boys 53.30 55.50 2
15 Estay, Chase Cy Woods Boys 54.50 56.09 2
-- Gracia, Mason Cy Ranch Boys 53.00 NT 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schilsky, Leslie Cy Creek Girls 44.00 44.15 1 10
2 Katterhagen, Jillian The Woodlands Gi 46.10 45.36 1 8
3 Demas, Danielle Cy Creek Girls 47.20 46.48 1 6
4 Feeney, Abby The Woodlands Gi 45.30 47.17 1 4
5 Hopwood, Brittany Cy Woods Girls 48.60 47.78 1 2
6 Ogilvie, Ashley Cy Fair Girls 49.39 48.22 2 1
7 Haymaker, Cara Tomball Girls 47.90 48.38 1
8 Palmer, Alicia The Woodlands Gi 48.70 48.49 1
9 Wendt, Kayla Cy Woods Girls 49.20 48.71 1
10 Clay, Jessica Tomball Girls 50.44 2
11 Bradley, Krystyn Klein Girls 50.23 50.50 2
12 Suero, Xulia Stratford Girls 50.30 51.21 2
13 Benders, Brittaney Stratford Girls 51.11 52.41 2
-- Cisne, Kirdy Cy Ranch Girls NT 2
-- Sheehy, Madison Houston Christia 53.80 NT 2
-- Milton, Danielle Houston Christia NT 2
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin, Adrian Tomball Boys 38.50 1 10
2 Burden, Clesmie Cy Woods Boys 39.50 39.81 1 8
3 Burton, LeTrey Tomball Boys 39.92 2 6
4 Howard, Griffin Memorial Boys 40.23 41.18 1 4
5 Juergens, Andrew Langham Creek Bo 41.50 41.87 1 2
6 Afadapa, Stephen Cy Ranch Boys 41.90 42.50 1 1
7 Earnhart, Colton Cy Creek Boys 42.60 42.65 2
8 Lizzaraga, David Cy Creek Boys 42.00 43.01 1
9 Morales, Chris Langham Creek Bo 41.25 43.16 1
10 Howren, Jordan Langham Creek Bo 42.50 43.43 2
11 Lindsey, Will Memorial Boys 45.20 44.89 2
12 Farris, Jacob Houston Christia 45.00 45.88 2
13 Phillips, J.D. Memorial Boys 45.60 47.17 2
-- Keaton, Chuckie Cy Creek Boys 42.20 NT 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crowe, Alexis The Woodlands Gi 25.60 25.10 1 10
2 Hebert, Alexus Cy Woods Girls 26.00 25.49 1 8
3 Davis, Farrin Cy Ranch Girls 25.59 1 6
4 Gordon, Tarmeshia Klein Girls 25.80 26.00 1 4
5 Wandix, Sydney Cy Fair Girls 26.00 26.12 1 2
6 White, Adia Cy Fair Girls 27.60 26.66 3 1
7 Baldwin, Tracy Langham Creek Gi 27.20 26.80 2
8 McCarthy, Kaylee The Woodlands Gi 26.80 26.85 1
9 Knox, Caitlenn Cy Creek Girls 27.00 27.14 4
10 Holden, Charmale Cy Creek Girls 26.50 27.35 1
10 Crockett, Shamaujae Stratford Girls 27.00 27.35 2
12 Roberson, Kalee Cy Creek Girls 27.20 27.45 2
13 Fowler, Ke'Andrea Willis Girls 28.20 27.48 3
14 Plucheck, Hannah Tomball Girls 27.60 27.50 2
15 Harman, Allie Tomball Girls 27.40 27.84 2
16 Carrington, Jerrica Willis Girls 28.20 27.92 3
17 McCants, Vicky The Woodlands Gi 27.90 28.00 3
18 Child, Amy Cy Ranch Girls 28.02 4
19 Hicks, Destiny Tomball Girls 28.90 28.71 4
20 Johnson-Hazelwood, Danei Cy Woods Girls 27.30 28.85 2
21 Jervis, Vaunda Langham Creek Gi 27.20 29.03 2
22 White, Toyrealle Stratford Girls 28.50 29.12 3
23 Culpepper, Haley Cy Fair Girls 28.90 29.25 3
24 East, Joy Cy Woods Girls 26.70 30.73 1
-- Devereaux, Gloria Willis Girls 28.50 NT 3
-- Davis, Daryan Langham Creek Gi 27.20 NT 2
-- Frazelle, Emily Stratford Girls 28.50 NT 3
-- Wurdeman, Melanie Cy Ranch Girls NT 4
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogan, Jeffery Cy Woods Boys 22.10 22.23 1 10
2 Ford, Keith Cy Ranch Boys 23.00 22.44 1 8
3 Oliveira, Trey Memorial Boys 23.22 22.74 1 6
4 Jozwiak, Clint Cy Woods Boys 23.00 23.21 1 4
5 Pickett, Kerry Cy Ranch Boys 23.10 23.28 1 2
6 McReynolds, Allen Cy Creek Boys 23.40 23.37 2 1
7 Wheeler, Markel Langham Creek Bo 22.70 23.50 1
8 Kelly, Eric Cy Ranch Boys 24.20 23.53 2
9 Bigelow, Will Memorial Boys 23.20 23.55 1
10 Taylor, Rod Stratford Boys 23.66 2
11 Masters, Davion Cy Creek Boys 23.73 3
12 Wendell, Will Memorial Boys 23.79 23.78 2
13 Williams, Jeramah Langham Creek Bo 23.50 24.06 2
14 Shattuck, Ryan Tomball Boys 24.08 3
14 DelAngel, Jeremy Cy Creek Boys 23.50 24.08 2
16 Martinez, John Stratford Boys 24.15 3
17 Lebouf, Daniel Langham Creek Bo 23.00 24.19 1
18 Barnes, Sullivan Stratford Boys 24.64 2
19 Polk, Alex Tomball Boys 24.65 3
20 Estay, Chase Cy Woods Boys 23.99 24.70 2
-- Scott, Malcom Tomball Boys NT 3
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willard, Katie The Woodlands Gi 5:02.00 5:04.30 10
2 Hayes, Shelby The Woodlands Gi 5:09.00 5:11.42 8
3 Thompson, Samantha The Woodlands Gi 5:14.00 5:17.68 6
4 Trevino, Kelly Cy Woods Girls 5:10.00 5:19.11 4
5 Bottoms, Janae Klein Girls 5:40.00 5:24.18 2
6 Tait, Caitlyn Tomball Girls 5:34.00 5:27.11 1
7 St. Martin, Rachel Tomball Girls 5:34.00 5:27.64
8 Evans, Diana Klein Girls 5:42.00 5:28.73
-- Martin, Ashley Cy Ranch Girls NT
-- Franke, Elise Stratford Girls 5:36.00 NT
-- Gonzales, Nadia Langham Creek Gi 6:15.00 NT
-- Campbell, Jessica Willis Girls 5:32.00 NT
-- Ragland, Makayla Willis Girls 5:40.00 NT
-- Davis, Emily Cy Ranch Girls NT
-- Adamik, Rene Willis Girls 5:52.00 NT
-- Pool, Natalie Tomball Girls 5:50.00 NT
-- Samarneh, Lara Stratford Girls NT
-- Jones, Becca Stratford Girls 5:38.00 NT
-- Robinson, Kelly Cy Creek Girls 5:45.00 NT
-- Ameringer, Mary Cy Woods Girls 5:18.70 NT
-- Garcia, Audrey Cy Woods Girls 5:10.00 NT
-- Boane, Katie Cy Fair Girls 5:14.00 NT
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Cale Cy Ranch Boys 4:25.00 4:17.59 10
2 Blau, Keaton Cy Creek Boys 4:26.00 4:31.25 8
3 Stoeber, Colin Cy Woods Boys 4:30.00 4:33.08 6
4 Beachum, Caleb Tomball Boys 4:34.98 4
5 McMurry, Colin Cy Ranch Boys 4:35.00 4:37.06 2
6 Groesbeck, Mitch Memorial Boys 4:39.00 4:39.15 1
7 Parmley, Matt Cy Creek Boys 4:38.00 4:42.59
-- Protz, Dawson Langham Creek Bo NT
-- Corral, Brian Memorial Boys XNT
-- Arias, Carlos Memorial Boys NT
-- Nowak, Craig Cy Woods Boys 4:17.00 NT
-- Bishop, Zach Cy Ranch Boys NT
-- Mosser, Chris Houston Christia 5:05.00 NT
-- Anderson, Jordan Cy Creek Boys 4:57.00 NT
-- McCarthy, Davin Langham Creek Bo NT
-- Brown, Max Houston Christia 5:00.00 NT
-- Jolly, travis Memorial Boys 4:47.00 X4:44.57
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cy Creek Girls 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.44 20
1) Harper, Daina 2) Schilsky, Leslie
3) Curry, Angie 4) Curry, Monique
2 The Woodlands Girls 'A' 3:57.00 3:58.54 16
1) Brady, Alana 2) Crowe, Alexis
3) Lindsey, Kaitlyn 4) Wilken, Lindsey
3 Tomball Girls 'A' 4:11.00 4:04.36 12
1) Haymaker, Cara 2) Haymaker, Kati
3) Hebert, Utopia 4) Wooten, Brittnay
4 Cy Woods Girls 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.23 8
1) Orundami, Gbemi 2) Sharp, Brianna
3) Wendt, Kayla 4) Richardson, Dominique
5 Cy Fair Girls 'A' 4:09.00 4:12.12 4
1) Cameron, Lakesha 2) Denby, Nicole
3) Jones, Elaine 4) Ogilvie, Ashley
6 Stratford Girls 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.07 2
1) Benders, Brittaney 2) Crockett, Shamaujae
3) 4) Wood, Kathryn
7 Willis Girls 'A' 4:30.00 4:28.19
1) Carrington, Jerrica 2) Owens, Hayley
3) Ragland, Makayla 4)
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Memorial Boys 'A' 3:26.34 20
2 Tomball Boys 'A' 3:26.84 16
1) Austin, Adrian 2) Burton, LeTrey
3) Stripay, Zach 4)
3 Cy Woods Boys 'A' 3:30.50 3:28.01 12
1) Boudreux, Aaron 2) Burden, Clesmie
3) Estay, Chase 4)
4 Stratford Boys 'A' 3:40.00 3:34.35 8
1) Brillon, Andrew 2) Miller, Trey
3) Phillips, Tyree 4) Saleen, Saqlain
5 Cy Creek Boys 'A' 3:30.00 3:35.59 4
1) Demont, Sir Jean 2) Hornsby, Detric
3) Walter, Robert 4) McQuirter, Alfred
6 Langham Creek Boys 'A' 3:38.00 3:49.71 2
1) Howren, Jordan 2) Juergens, Andrew
3) Longwell, Brandon 4) Morales, Chris
-- Cy Ranch Boys 'A' 3:30.00 NT
Event 35 Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roper, Cali Willis Girls 18:25.00 17:31.50
2 McLellan, Madi The Woodlands Gi 18:00.00 17:36.50
3 Guidot, Ashley The Woodlands Gi 18:00.00 17:38.10
4 Fritz, Lauren Cy Fair Girls 18:36.00 17:38.40
5 Lyons, Margo The Woodlands Gi 18:20.00 17:44.50
6 Pena, Sarah Cy Fair Girls 18:36.00 17:47.10
7 Montgomery, Hillary Klein Girls 17:56.00 17:57.10
8 Livergood, Madeline Cy Fair Girls 18:36.00 18:10.50
9 Jansen, Ashley The Woodlands Gi 19:15.00 18:55.10
10 Porter, Amanda The Woodlands Gi 19:45.00 18:56.80
11 Deakins, Haley Cy Creek Girls 19:03.60
12 Ford, Cody Cy Creek Girls 19:15.90
13 Tubbs, Lanie Klein Girls 19:28.50
14 Huryn, Grace The Woodlands Gi 19:40.00 19:31.10
15 Tung, Cindy Stratford Girls 19:55.30