Tyler Lee Classic 2013 vs Tyler Lee Classic 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +141 843 702
Overall Average +15.91 22:32.44 22:16.53
1st-10th Place -17.23 16:22.18 16:39.41
1st-25th Place -36.07 16:37.91 17:13.98
1st-50th Place -43.73 17:00.62 17:44.35
1st-100th Place -42.97 17:35.47 18:18.44
Common Athletes -- -- 28
Ran Faster -22 3 25
Ran Season Best -- 7 7
Average Time +2:15.53 22:49.68 20:34.15
Median Time +2:08.26 22:11.20 20:02.94
Middle 80% Times +2:18.92 22:45.73 20:26.81
Top 10% Times +2:13.11 19:17.83 17:04.72
Top 25% Times +2:34.29 20:09.39 17:35.09
Top 50% Times +2:29.35 20:59.94 18:30.59
Bottom 50% Times +2:01.70 24:39.41 22:37.71
Bottom 25% Times +2:05.70 26:21.06 24:15.35
Bottom 10% Times +1:58.62 28:08.43 26:09.81
Average Difference +2:15.53 -- --
Median Difference +2:44.14 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:16.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:25.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:06.97 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:34.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:06.97 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:24.08 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:14.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:22.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Damon Lewis Rockwall +1:44.65 18:40.10 16:55.45
Zane Arambula Eustace +3:39.89 20:35.80 16:55.91
Moises Nunez North Mesquite +3:40.69 21:03.50 17:22.81
Andrew Page Eustace +3:18.90 20:51.20 17:32.30
Gabe Purselley Eustace +3:05.30 20:41.70 17:36.40
Ayden Reed Eustace +2:05.13 19:51.60 17:46.47
Luis Huerta Longview Pine Tree +25.50 19:21.80 18:56.30
Logan Tucker Gladewater Sabine +2:07.66 21:04.10 18:56.44
Alex Laylle Hallsville +7:21.98 26:39.70 19:17.72
Carlos Villapudua Tyler Legacy +2:48.57 22:09.40 19:20.83
Conner Vrana Hallsville +2:47.34 22:11.20 19:23.86
Derreck Mayeaux New Diana +2:44.14 22:17.40 19:33.26
Collin Clifford Gladewater Sabine +2:10.88 21:50.10 19:39.22
Kane Pearson Van +4:03.55 23:54.80 19:51.25
Andrew Hammonds Atlanta +2:32.36 22:35.30 20:02.94
Austin Slenk Van +3:35.12 23:39.90 20:04.78
Davis Flint Atlanta +1:36.46 21:57.90 20:21.44
Oscar Diaz Longview Pine Tree +2:29.49 23:47.70 21:18.21
Madelyn Estrada North Mesquite +2:18.59 23:54.20 21:35.61
Bennett Flickinger Lindale -14.36 21:35.70 21:50.06
Adam Hightower Hallsville +20.93 22:08.40 21:47.47
Rylie Robertson Rockwall +12.91 22:18.70 22:05.79
Trase Hendrix Hallsville -1:56.28 22:07.80 24:04.08
Lauren Helm Sulphur Springs +3:22.24 25:44.60 22:22.36
Grantland Utley Atlanta +2:45.39 25:42.90 22:57.51
Armia Abdelshahid Lindale +4:48.12 28:40.50 23:52.38
Ariana Morris Jacksonville -2:22.73 24:39.80 27:02.53
Sean Goggans Tyler TK Gorman +1:42.28 29:05.10 27:22.82