Houston Strake Jesuit Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | SB | Jimmie Lewis | 30th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.25 | Emmanuel Ellerbee | 45th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
12.30 | SB | Major Adams | 46th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.74 | SB | Joel Trahan | 26th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
24.84 | SB | Ryan Duff | 37th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
24.88 | SB | Andrew Edel | 38th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.72 | Chirs Aubin | 25th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
54.26 | Melvin Bergeron | 36th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
55.59 | SB | Colin Thompson | 47th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.91 | Colin Thompson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:04.58 | Hugo Gonzalez | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:07.98 | Chirs Aubin | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:16.17 | Robert Ammons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:29.49 | Frank LARA | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:29.54 | Andrew Hebert | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:35.39 | SB | Blake Bordelon | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:51.66 | SB | Matt Solcher | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:30.63 | SB | Wesley Hungbui | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.60 | Relay Team | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.47 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:24.45 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7.5 | SB | John Mwungeli | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-8.5 | SB | John Mwungeli | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
161-1 | Kenneth Sessums | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-4 | Michael Welsh | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-10 | Kenneth Sessums | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-0 | Christian Mays | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-7 | SB | Gus Sulentic | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |