UIL 5A - District 6 2015 vs UIL 5A - District 6 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +23 209 186
Overall Average +38.76 23:59.20 23:20.43
1st-10th Place -2.43 17:10.75 17:13.18
1st-25th Place -7.70 17:49.30 17:57.01
1st-50th Place -9.23 18:38.58 18:47.81
1st-100th Place -5.05 20:03.60 20:08.65
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster 30 59 29
Ran Season Best -32 15 47
Average Time -30.37 22:43.48 23:13.86
Median Time -12.78 21:59.60 22:12.38
Middle 80% Times -29.91 22:09.87 22:39.78
Top 10% Times -29.59 17:27.49 17:57.07
Top 25% Times -28.23 18:22.52 18:50.75
Top 50% Times -29.38 19:38.28 20:07.66
Bottom 50% Times -31.37 25:48.68 26:20.05
Bottom 25% Times -1:00.06 28:36.05 29:36.11
Bottom 10% Times -46.26 33:00.40 33:46.66
Average Difference -30.37 -- --
Median Difference -6.27 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -27.52 -- --
Top 10% Difference -28.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.03 -- --
Top 25% Difference -25.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.03 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -34.72 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -59.53 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:16.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hayden Murphy Grapevine -40.08 16:02.30 16:42.38
Charlie Hickman Grapevine -1:14.52 17:03.00 18:17.52
Kyle Brozovich Grapevine +43.77 17:53.50 17:09.73
Kyle Eberlein Grapevine -42.32 17:11.70 17:54.02
Kevin Davis Birdville High School +6.74 17:25.60 17:18.86
Louis Bolander Birdville High School -38.77 17:41.00 18:19.77
Tanner Logan Grapevine -58.32 17:44.30 18:42.62
Noah Pope Birdville High School -4:14.22 17:59.90 22:14.12
Trishan Patel Birdville High School -56.79 18:06.10 19:02.89
Jacob Protono Grapevine -28.00 18:07.80 18:35.80
Carlos Alvarez Grapevine -24.37 18:11.80 18:36.17
Adrian Gonzalez Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -41.15 18:29.80 19:10.95
Lawrence Jones Grapevine -1:06.77 18:30.50 19:37.27
Uriel Tovar Fort Worth Carter-Riverside +20.18 18:59.60 18:39.42
Lauren Edwards Grapevine -1:06.03 18:43.80 19:49.83
Myles Gladen Lake Dallas -28.12 19:05.70 19:33.82
Matthew Wilding Grapevine +8.59 19:25.30 19:16.71
Brandon Enriquez Lake Dallas +16.23 19:36.80 19:20.57
Rex Lopez Fort Worth Carter-Riverside +14.74 19:37.00 19:22.26
Octavious Brown Fort Worth Eastern Hills -29.22 19:25.00 19:54.22
Eduardo Martinez Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -4:22.80 19:25.30 23:48.10
Victor Alcala Fort Worth Eastern Hills -13.66 19:29.60 19:43.26
Dennis Gartman Birdville High School +2:19.12 21:49.00 19:29.88
Shelmith Matongo Grapevine -52.25 19:39.40 20:31.65
Matthew Carter Grapevine -8.10 19:50.40 19:58.50
Ishmael Murillo Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -3:50.76 19:57.90 23:48.66
Henry Saucedo Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -2:17.00 20:00.80 22:17.80
Hayden Grant Lake Dallas -1:43.72 20:06.30 21:50.02
Drake Leach Grapevine -1:08.67 20:11.50 21:20.17
Catherine Lu Grapevine -1:04.15 20:29.20 21:33.35
James Moreno Fort Worth Polytechnic +2:09.99 22:40.10 20:30.11
Emery Hailey Grapevine +21.60 20:57.00 20:35.40
Shelby Schumacher Grapevine -30.03 20:44.20 21:14.23
Chase Khan Grapevine +34.06 21:21.70 20:47.64
Lauren Lacy Grapevine +42.13 21:31.30 20:49.17
Nina Flores Birdville High School -46.89 20:52.50 21:39.39
Colleen Hamway Grapevine -30.52 20:59.20 21:29.72
Meredith St. John Grapevine +3.04 21:03.30 21:00.26
Nick Kraus Grapevine -1:27.86 21:03.70 22:31.56
Maxwell Zimmer Lake Dallas +49.42 21:59.60 21:10.18
Mckie Gribbons Grapevine -43.59 21:15.40 21:58.99
Will Carrothers Grapevine -36.50 21:16.70 21:53.20
Stephen Miles Lake Dallas -5.56 21:23.80 21:29.36
Issac Accord Birdville High School -9.96 21:37.00 21:46.96
Amado Godoy Fort Worth Dunbar -33.23 21:42.90 22:16.13
Gracie Young Grapevine +1:01.59 22:44.90 21:43.31
Sir Tavion Tell Fort Worth Polytechnic +4:20.03 26:03.40 21:43.37
Lauren Andrade Birdville High School +1:25.40 23:11.50 21:46.10
Andrea Peters Lake Dallas -23.71 21:55.80 22:19.51
Serena Joseph Grapevine +16.22 22:14.80 21:58.58
Stephanie Diaz Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -55.90 22:01.40 22:57.30
Tennyson Moreno Lake Dallas -4.83 22:04.50 22:09.33
Merjan Kareem Birdville High School +1:39.72 23:52.10 22:12.38
Maxwell Raign Lake Dallas -29.63 22:13.50 22:43.13
David Miller Grapevine -10.24 22:18.60 22:28.84
Alexis Mason Grapevine -6.27 22:21.30 22:27.57
Jessica Garza Birdville High School -52.42 22:22.90 23:15.32
Faith Draper Lake Dallas +1:48.16 24:31.40 22:43.24
Katie Hagen Grapevine -2.13 22:49.10 22:51.23
Donte Luckey Fort Worth Polytechnic -3.81 22:49.30 22:53.11
Vicente Gamez-gomez Fort Worth Polytechnic +57.79 23:56.70 22:58.91
Grace Loperito Fort Worth Polytechnic +21.89 23:42.40 23:20.51
Allison Schuck Birdville High School -53.54 23:20.90 24:14.44
Tori Landrum Lake Dallas -2:26.50 23:31.70 25:58.20
Miriam Castro Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -5:15.49 23:38.60 28:54.09
Isaih Thompson Fort Worth Eastern Hills -5:52.26 23:57.40 29:49.66
Osualdo Canales Lake Dallas +49.32 24:50.20 24:00.88
Yajaira Rosales Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -3:42.82 24:15.40 27:58.22
Selma Garcia Birdville High School -58.98 24:22.00 25:20.98
Del Rose Hooker Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -1.47 24:26.10 24:27.57
Haley Evans Birdville High School -24.11 24:32.10 24:56.21
Jessiel Palomares Fort Worth Polytechnic +34.67 25:12.20 24:37.53
Kassandra Barron Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -11.06 24:45.20 24:56.26
Amalia Espinosa Fort Worth Carter-Riverside +1:04.49 25:52.30 24:47.81
Camryn Pope Grapevine -29.27 25:11.60 25:40.87
Adam Oliver Birdville High School -10.70 25:37.70 25:48.40
Nyakoam Top Fort Worth Polytechnic -3:46.06 26:32.60 30:18.66
Madison Hutchins Birdville High School -6:28.82 26:46.40 33:15.22
Jordan Mccoy Lake Dallas +59.90 28:05.70 27:05.80
Olivia Burkhart Birdville High School -15.12 27:48.40 28:03.52
Marco Enriguez Fort Worth Carter-Riverside +1:52.00 29:46.50 27:54.50
Leslye Mendieta Fort Worth Polytechnic -1:27.65 29:01.90 30:29.55
Vivian Nguyen Birdville High School +2:01.12 32:43.40 30:42.28
Meriah Guevara Fort Worth Polytechnic +2:04.11 34:46.60 32:42.49
Jennifer Lira Fort Worth Polytechnic +1:33.95 35:09.60 33:35.65
Selina Valadez Fort Worth Polytechnic -1:07.35 34:41.70 35:49.05
Urisaida Ortiz Fort Worth Polytechnic -1:33.03 34:54.50 36:27.53
Leslie Gomez Grapevine -2:45.81 37:53.70 40:39.51