Elite Performances
45 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.96 | B. Ugoh | Spring Westfield |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.03 | Brittane Gaines | Klein Collins |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.65 | Arteria Sterns | Klein Forest |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.81 | Ke\'Undra Bishop | Klein Forest |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.28 | Tatiana Miller | Spring Westfield |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.53 | B. Ugoh | Spring Westfield |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.54 | Nastyskaia Smith | Spring |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.63 | Candace Montgomery | Spring Westfield |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 55.54 | Quinterra Charles | Spring Westfield |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.51 | E Brooks | Klein |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.75 | Erial Henderson | Spring Westfield |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.81 | Relay Team | Klein |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.86 | Relay Team | Klein Collins |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:41.97 | Relay Team | Klein Forest |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:41.52 | Relay Team | Klein Collins |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:50.87 | Relay Team | Spring Westfield |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:53.41 | Relay Team | Klein Forest |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:53.84 | Relay Team | Klein |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.38 | Brintney Green | Spring Westfield |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.84 | Bianca LeBlanc | Klein Forest |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.62 | Kylie Cullinan | Klein Collins |
Long Jump Finals | 18-8.25 | Ke\'Undra Bishop | Klein Forest |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-1 | Trimble Trimble | Klein |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.75 | Victor White | Spring Westfield |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.63 | Mark Barnes | Klein Forest |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.04 | Tim Bush | Klein Forest |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.13 | Jamal Mason | Spring Westfield |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.65 | Victor White | Spring Westfield |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.68 | Kelsey Caesar | Klein Forest |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.70 | Mark Barnes | Klein Forest |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.77 | Luther Eta | Spring Westfield |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 37.12 | Jay Newman | Klein Oak |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 37.18 | Jamal Mason | Spring Westfield |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 37.56 | Tim Bush | Klein Forest |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.50 | Kendrick 2 Maiden | Klein Forest |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 42.08 | Relay Team | Spring Westfield |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 42.10 | Relay Team | Klein Oak |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:26.66 | Relay Team | Spring Westfield |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:27.36 | Relay Team | Klein Oak |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:27.64 | Relay Team | Klein Forest |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:18.94 | Relay Team | Klein Forest |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.99 | Relay Team | Klein Oak |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:20.33 | Relay Team | Spring Westfield |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.24 | Michael Washington | Klein Oak |
High Jump Finals | 6-6 | Josh Bowdry | Spring |