Complete Results




Licensed to Abilene Christian University                  Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
             Region I-AA, II-A Track Meet - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007             
                         Abilene Christian University                          
                              Elmer Gray Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.80  2000        E. Shrubbs (83)/T. Green (00), Wellington/Ha
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Smith                 Big Lake Reagan          12.27Q  1 
  2 Whitley Walker               Floydada                 12.72Q  2 
  3 Hollee Cornish               Childress                12.76Q  3 
  4 Molly Rose                   Comfort                  12.56q  1 
  5 Danielle Finley              Bangs                    12.58q  1 
  6 Courtney Mann                Abernathy                12.63q  1 
  7 Dusty Jones                  Stamford                 12.82q  2 
  8 Lindsay Bennett              Fritch Sanford-F         12.92q  1 
  9 Courtnye Golden              Denver City              12.94   2 
 10 L.J. Smith                   Anson                    12.99   2 
 11 Chloe Bennett                Fritch Sanford-F         13.01   2 
 12 Antoinette Evers             Bangs                    13.13   3 
 13 Bond Pittman                 Spearman                 13.15   1 
 14 Taylor Pelzel                Ballinger                13.24   1 
 15 Laci Sterling                Coahoma                  13.25   2 
 16 Sierra Rodriguez             Tulia                    13.28   3 
 17 Becky Gonzales               Crane                    13.36   3 
 18 Shalana Henderson            Bushland                 13.41   3 
 19 Christian Clark              Brady                    13.44   1 
 20 Amelia Clemmons              Muleshoe                 13.58   3 
 21 Hannah Hopper                Slaton                   13.58   3 
 22 Katie Poerner                Comfort                  13.74   2 
 23 Cheyenne Miller              Post                     13.77   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.10  1983        Mary Bolden, Hamlin                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Smith                 Big Lake Reagan          25.30Q  1 
  2 Breanne Lance                Abernathy                26.34Q  2 
  3 Dalencia Barrow              Tulia                    26.98Q  3 
  4 Vicky Flemons                Childress                25.94q  1 
  5 Gabby Gomez                  Post                     26.72q  2 
  6 LaCresha Johnson             Colorado City CO         26.84q  2 
  7 Sierra Rodriguez             Tulia                    27.08q  1 
  8 Andrea Evers                 Bangs                    27.15q  2 
  9 Chloe Bennett                Fritch Sanford-F         27.16   1 
 10 Lindsay Bennett              Fritch Sanford-F         27.19   1 
 11 Jasmine Harris               Tulia                    27.29   3 
 12 Kayla Gutierrez              Coahoma                  27.42   3 
 13 Ashley Montoya               Kermit                   27.49   1 
 14 Whitney Knight               Canadian                 27.50   3 
 15 L.J. Smith                   Anson                    27.53   2 
 16 Whitney Weidner              Wall                     27.59   2 
 17 Summer Williams              Comfort                  27.67   3 
 18 Bailey Hall                  Tahoka                   27.73   3 
 19 Amanda Berry                 Post                     27.84   1 
 20 Callie McPhaul               Big Lake Reagan          27.90   1 
 21 Kellie Gaona                 Shallowater              27.90   3 
 22 S Martinez                   Blanco                   28.12   2 
 23 Kelsey Laird                 Bangs                    28.31   3 
 24 Kylie Hill                   Blanco                   28.67   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.77  2002        Angel Williams, Clarendon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sara Hooker                  Wall                     59.57Q  2 
  2 Victoria Goodloe             Big Lake Reagan          59.73Q  1 
  3 Rachel Gray                  Post                   1:00.00Q  3 
  4 Indrid Wesley                Stamford               1:00.09q  1 
  5 Jenna Burton                 Shallowater            1:00.83q  3 
  6 Jefreann Bingham             Amarillo River R       1:01.92q  3 
  7 Katelyn Matlock              Early                  1:02.36q  1 
  8 Aubrey Bassett               Haskell                1:02.40q  2 
  9 Kirsti Edwards               Dimmitt                1:02.44   1 
 10 Jessica Barrera              Idalou                 1:02.82   3 
 11 Krysta Demere                Brady                  1:02.86   2 
 12 Keyra Sherman                Idalou                 1:03.12   2 
 13 Crystal Stewart              Colorado City CO       1:03.19   1 
 14 Tiffany Partain              West Texas             1:03.33   2 
 15 Ashlea Dickson               Littlefield            1:03.51   1 
 16 Christy Lang                 Spearman               1:03.79   3 
 17 Maegan Hartman               Bangs                  1:04.00   2 
 18 Adrianne Schuler             Amarillo River R       1:04.23   1 
 19 Melissa Carrasco             Kermit                 1:05.21   3 
 20 Kim Kenyon                   Alpine                 1:05.46   3 
 21 Allie Weber                  Shallowater            1:05.55   3 
 22 Kalen Herring                Junction               1:05.56   1 
 23 Madeline Walker              Blanco                 1:05.66   2 
 24 Brittany Williams            West Texas             1:06.65   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.00  1998        Katherine Duncan, Roscoe                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Halfmann              Ballinger              2:25.40Q  3 
  2 Mayra Avila                  Tulia                  2:26.66Q  1 
  3 Shayla Contreras             West Texas             2:29.41Q  2 
  4 Addison Lemaster             Tulia                  2:26.45q  3 
  5 Alyssa Allen                 Ballinger              2:27.53q  1 
  6 K\'Leigh Fowler               Coahoma                2:29.14q  3 
  7 Alex Moore                   Coahoma                2:29.44q  2 
  8 Kelsey Farrington            Tuscola Jim Ned        2:30.53q  1 
  9 Michelle Ballejo             Abernathy              2:30.64   2 
 10 Stephanie Grand              Haskell                2:32.05   1 
 11 Olivia Martinez              Tulia                  2:33.99   1 
 12 Maegan Hall                  Tahoka                 2:34.21   2 
 13 Brittany Scaff               Shallowater            2:34.37   2 
 14 Molly Carpenter              Junction               2:34.87   2 
 15 Kayla Land                   Brady                  2:35.41   3 
 16 Vanessa Rodriguez            Ozona                  2:36.91   1 
 17 Hillary Bibb                 Mason                  2:39.13   3 
 18 Lara Lopez                   Crane                  2:39.54   1 
 19 Morgan Norrell               Floydada               2:39.98   3 
 20 Jessica Diaz                 Spearman               2:40.19   2 
 21 Zandra Pilla                 Denver City            2:44.50   1 
 22 Stephanie Sanchez            Crane                  2:47.60   3 
 -- Shawnda Wiley                Post                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:09.50  1997        Katherine Duncan, Roscoe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah De Los Santos          Shallowater           11:47.87    10  
  2 Valerie Calderon             Slaton                12:03.66     8  
  3 Kayley Trotter               Lubbock Roosevel      12:15.02     6  
  4 Michelle Ballejo             Abernathy             12:21.30     4  
  5 Sutten Garnett               Spearman              12:30.85     2  
  6 Halie Merket                 Canadian              12:31.66     1  
  7 Laci Luna                    Stanton               12:32.79  
  8 Katherine Esquivel           Ballinger             12:41.82  
  9 Kendra Glass                 Wall                  12:53.61  
 10 Lupita Andrade               Muleshoe              12:57.79  
 11 Micaela Baez                 Stamford              13:04.29  
 12 Amber Wingrove               Stamford              13:07.56  
 13 Alexie Ortiz                 Sonora                13:08.44  
 14 Roni Laufer                  Panhandle             13:09.57  
 15 Victoria Treto               Ozona                 13:13.11  
 16 Emily Hendryx                Alpine                13:13.17  
 17 Holly Kuykendall             Early                 13:22.93  
 18 Ashton Nilsen                Shallowater           13:23.43  
 19 Maegan Hall                  Tahoka                13:24.92  
 20 Lydia Bjork                  Mason                 13:36.06  
 21 Jordan Monroe                Friona                13:45.47  
 22 Lauren Pai                   Comfort               14:02.22  
 23 Sarah Johnson                Muleshoe              14:03.68  
 24 Yanira Saucedo               Kermit                14:38.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.95  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                   14.96Q  2 
  2 Savanna Keys                 Childress                15.57Q  3 
  3 Summer Sutherland            Crane                    15.57Q  1 
  4 Caitlin Hail                 Coleman                  15.79q  1 
  5 Haylee Hunter                Blanco                   15.94q  2 
  6 Courtney Cunningham          Fritch Sanford-F         16.23q  3 
  7 Lacee Hunter                 Blanco                   16.25q  3 
  8 Kayla Armstrong              Big Lake Reagan          16.39q  3 
  9 Tamra Keys                   Childress                16.50   3 
 10 Robin Gallagher              Mason                    16.70   2 
 11 Cadye Cauley                 Wall                     16.88   1 
 12 Rachel Terry                 Kermit                   16.90   2 
 13 Hanna Wallace                Haskell                  16.99   2 
 14 Karli Kellermeier            Wall                     17.13   1 
 15 Kylee Howard                 Spearman                 17.17   1 
 16 Erica Davila                 Friona                   17.43   2 
 17 Lucretia Field               Friona                   17.50   1 
 18 Kara Andrews                 Slaton                   17.51   2 
 19 Sarah Draper                 Tahoka                   17.72   1 
 20 Sandi Kinast                 Abernathy                17.80   3 
 21 Leah David                   Denver City              17.83   1 
 22 Autumn Borchardt             Tulia                    18.47   3 
 23 Jackie Reeves                West Texas               18.50   3 
 24 Donnica Fowler               Colorado City CO         18.61   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.21  4/28/2007   Carly Szabo, MERKEL                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                   45.55Q  1 
  2 Jordan Manning               Early                    48.13Q  3 
  3 Bond Pittman                 Spearman                 48.19Q  2 
  4 Sinead Everett               Stratford                48.28q  1 
  5 Robin Gallagher              Mason                    48.69q  3 
  6 Jodi Wilson                  Bushland                 48.85q  2 
  7 Tamra Keys                   Childress                48.91q  2 
  8 Cadye Cauley                 Wall                     49.21q  2 
  9 Courtney Cunningham          Fritch Sanford-F         49.29   1 
 10 Haylee Hunter                Blanco                   49.73   2 
 11 Darcy Jones                  Shallowater              49.82   1 
 12 Kelsey Tipps                 Muleshoe                 50.19   2 
 13 Melissa Green                Denver City              50.37   3 
 14 Adrian Carrasco              Stanton                  50.74   2 
 15 Adeline Fox                  Alpine                   50.88   1 
 16 Samantha Hoover              Post                     51.18   3 
 17 Caitlin Kattwinkel           Shallowater              51.19   3 
 18 Hope Reid                    Haskell                  51.86   3 
 19 Rachel Terry                 Kermit                   52.35   3 
 20 Samantha Pridmore            Tahoka                   52.41   1 
 21 Kassandra Barker             Kermit                   52.55   3 
 22 Shayla Partusch              Wall                     53.14   1 
 23 Autumn Borchardt             Tulia                    54.08   1 
 24 Maraya Dunn                  Sonora                   56.13   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.29  1991        Post High School                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Childress                                             48.75Q  2 
     1) Hollee Cornish                  2) Savanna Keys                   
     3) Bre\'Ann Cano                    4) Vicky Flemons                  
     5) Denise Manley                   6) Tamra Keys                     
  2 Big Lake Reagan County                                50.59Q  3 
     1) Victoria Goodloe                2) Kayla Armstrong                
     3) Callie McPhaul                  4) Sydney Smith                   
     5) Emily Baucom                    6)                                
  3 Wall                                                  50.62Q  1 
     1) Cadye Cauley                    2) Whitney Weidner                
     3) Sarah Holik                     4) Sara Hooker                    
     5) Kate Wilde                      6) Kristen Eggleston              
  4 Tuscola Jim Ned                                       50.01q  2 
     1) Jessica Latson                  2) Jessie Gibbs                   
     3) Lilly Taylor                    4) Cassi Wright                   
     5) Hannah Coffman                  6) Bettie JO Chambliss            
  5 Merkel                                                50.07q  2 
     1) Brooke Moore                    2) Hailey Arnold                  
     3) Kami Bellah                     4) Carly Szabo                    
     5) Haley Shugart                   6) Lindsey Baker                  
  6 Post                                                  50.81q  2 
     1) Amanda Berry                    2) Gabby Gomez                    
     3) Cheyenne Miller                 4) Rachel Gray                    
     5) Bethany Berry                   6) Yesinia Gomez                  
  7 Junction                                              51.02q  3 
     1) Nicole Wellimann                2) Megan Murr                     
     3) Kelley Eckert                   4) Kayley Eckert                  
     5) Morgan Wellmann                 6) Kalen Herring                  
  8 Abernathy                                             51.06q  1 
     1) Breanne Lance                   2) Courtney Mann                  
     3) Ashley Perez                    4) Bridget Youngblood             
     5) Emma Teakell                    6) Sandi Kinast                   
  9 Mason                                                 51.61   2 
     1) Hillary Bibb                    2) Rebekah Caffey                 
     3) Sarah Caffey                    4) Brynda Duarte                  
     5) Tonya Palacio                   6) Courtney Ake                   
 10 Kermit                                                51.61   3 
     1) Destiny Alarcon                 2) Ashley Montoya                 
     3) Natalie Porras                  4) Valeria Porras                 
     5) Mitsy Porras                    6) Cassie Ortiz                   
 11 Colorado City Colorado                                51.66   3 
     1) Breshnae White                  2) Crystal Stewart                
     3) Kandace Johnson                 4) LaCresha Johnson               
     5) Letesha McDuffie                6) Breanna Green                  
 12 Bangs                                                 51.79   1 
     1) Andrea Evers                    2) Danielle Finley                
     3) Lesley Howell                   4) Maegan Hartman                 
     5) Meredith Miller                 6) Antoinette Evers               
 13 Comfort                                               51.79   1 
     1) Katie Poerner                   2) Jessica Barnes                 
     3) Summer Williams                 4) Molly Rose                     
     5) Lina Contreras                  6) Nancy Lozano                   
 14 Canadian                                              52.05   1 
     1) Samantha Hohertz                2) Sue Royse                      
     3) Ashley Hale                     4) Jessica Pelman                 
     5) Elizabeth Ash                   6) Whitney Knight                 
 15 Denver City                                           52.05   2 
     1) Courtnye Golden                 2) Kayln Hix                      
     3) Randi Warren                    4) Melissa Green                  
     5) Leah David                      6) Zandra Pilla                   
 16 Lockney                                               52.36   1 
     1) Ashley Valdez                   2) Melissa Deluna                 
     3) Lezlie Jackson                  4) Jamie Butler                   
     5) Malory Johnson                  6) Tessa Saul                     
 17 Crane                                                 52.58   2 
     1) Abigail Rivera                  2) Karissa Nuno                   
     3) Josephina Venegas               4) Claudia Reynoso                
     5) Blanca Morales                  6) Yesenia Gonzales               
 18 Bushland                                              52.60   2 
     1) Brittany Ammons                 2) Rachel Duncan                  
     3) Ashleigh Ortega                 4) Kirsten Beasley                
     5) Shalana Henderson               6) Ashley Ausbrooks               
 19 Stamford                                              52.71   1 
     1) Crystal Alvarado                2) Dusty Jones                    
     3) Destiny Acosta                  4) Indrid Wesley                  
     5) Kelsie Kuenstler                6) McKenzie Patton                
 20 Idalou                                                53.22   3 
     1) Lara Garcia                     2) Danielle Patrick               
     3) Ashley Castillo                 4) Jessica Barrera                
     5) Keyra Sherman                   6) Jasmine Martinez               
 21 Dimmitt                                               53.48   3 
     1) Kirsti Edwards                  2) Kristen Eaton                  
     3) Keshia Smith                    4) Ashley Fleeks                  
     5) Dana Sandoval                   6) Molly Bradford                 
 22 Stinnett West Texas                                   53.62   3 
     1) Jenna Wilson                    2) Jackie Reeves                  
     3) Shayla Contreras                4) Brittney Christman             
     5) Tiffany Partain                 6) Olivia Contreras               
 23 Stratford                                             53.64   3 
     1) Kelsey Stein                    2) Whitney Garza                  
     3) Janeth Reyes                    4) Sinead Everett                 
     5) Mary Lou Maldonado              6) Kristen Crabtree               
 -- Tulia                                                    FS   1 
     1) Kelsey Kiker                    2) Til-Lois Fifer                 
     3) Jasmine Harris                  4) Dalencia Barrow                
     5) April Trevino                   6) Sierra Rodriguez               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.00  1985        Hamlin High School                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     1:46.26Q  1 
     1) Jessica Latson                  2) Lilly Taylor                   
     3) Cassi Wright                    4) Jessie Gibbs                   
     5) Hannah Coffman                  6) Shelby Easterling              
  2 Tulia                                               1:46.31Q  2 
     1) Mayra Avila                     2) Til-Lois Fifer                 
     3) Jasmine Harris                  4) Dalencia Barrow                
     5) Sierra Rodriguez                6) April Trevino                  
  3 Junction                                            1:46.97Q  3 
     1) Nicole Wellimann                2) Megan Murr                     
     3) Kayley Eckert                   4) Kelley Eckert                  
     5) Kalen Herring                   6) Morgan Wellmann                
  4 Childress                                           1:46.59q  2 
     1) Hollee Cornish                  2) Bre\'Ann Cano                   
     3) Randa Jeter                     4) Savanna Keys                   
     5) April Schaefer                  6) Denise Manley                  
  5 Crane                                               1:47.23q  1 
     1) Becky Gonzales                  2) Claudia Reynoso                
     3) Adrienna Munoz                  4) Summer Sutherland              
     5) Karissa Nuno                    6) Molly Cain                     
  6 Abernathy                                           1:47.24q  3 
     1) Breanne Lance                   2) Courtney Mann                  
     3) Ashley Perez                    4) Bridget Youngblood             
     5) Haley Havens                    6) Sandi Kinast                   
  7 Comfort                                             1:47.51q  2 
     1) Katie Poerner                   2) Molly Rose                     
     3) Holly Moldenhauer               4) Summer Williams                
     5) Devin Saur                      6) Melissa Wheeler                
  8 Colorado City Colorado                              1:47.61q  1 
     1) Georgianna Guerra               2) Breshnae White                 
     3) LaCresha Johnson                4) Kandace Johnson                
     5) Crystal Stewart                 6) Letesha McDuffie               
  9 Shallowater                                         1:47.96   3 
     1) Haley Burton                    2) Kellie Gaona                   
     3) Jenna Burton                    4) Kalli Kitchens                 
     5) Allie Weber                     6) Brittany Scaff                 
 10 Mason                                               1:48.35   2 
     1) Hillary Bibb                    2) Rebekah Caffey                 
     3) Sarah Caffey                    4) Brynda Duarte                  
     5) Tonya Palacio                   6) Courtney Ake                   
 11 Wall                                                1:48.37   1 
     1) Kristen Eggleston               2) Kate Wilde                     
     3) Sarah Holik                     4) Whitney Weidner                
     5) Sally Higgins                   6) Karli Kellermeier              
 12 Bangs                                               1:50.38   3 
     1) Andrea Evers                    2) Danielle Finley                
     3) Maegan Hartman                  4) Lesley Howell                  
     5) Britney Newton                  6) Meredith Miller                
 13 Canadian                                            1:50.62   2 
     1) Whitney Knight                  2) Sue Royse                      
     3) Samantha Hohertz                4) Ashley Hale                    
     5) Morgan Saul                     6) Kassidy Senter                 
 14 Kermit                                              1:50.68   1 
     1) Destiny Alarcon                 2) Ashley Montoya                 
     3) Valeria Porras                  4) Natalie Porras                 
     5) Mitsy Porras                    6) Cassie Ortiz                   
 15 Denver City                                         1:50.74   2 
     1) Courtnye Golden                 2) Kayln Hix                      
     3) Randi Warren                    4) Leah David                     
     5) Melissa Green                   6) Zandra Pilla                   
 16 Amarillo River Road                                 1:50.97   1 
     1) Carley Gallegos                 2) Jefreann Bingham               
     3) Victoria Velasquez              4)                                
     5) Kristi Gentleman                6) Chelsey Stone                  
 17 Post                                                1:51.57   2 
     1) Amanda Berry                    2) Cheyenne Miller                
     3) Bethany Berry                   4) Alex Miller                    
     5) Yesinia Gomez                   6) Shawnda Wiley                  
 18 Haskell                                             1:51.59   3 
     1) Hanna Wallace                   2) Aubrey Bassett                 
     3) Stephanie Grand                 4) Hope Reid                      
     5) Haley Chavez                    6) Saphron Torres                 
 19 Bushland                                            1:51.83   1 
     1) Ashleigh Ortega                 2) Rachel Duncan                  
     3) Jodi Wilson                     4) Kirsten Beasley                
     5) Shalana Henderson               6) Samara Hancock                 
 20 Idalou                                              1:52.13   3 
     1) Lara Garcia                     2) Jasmine Martinez               
     3) Ashley Castillo                 4) Keyra Sherman                  
     5) Jessica Barrera                 6) Alyssa Rodriguez               
 21 Panhandle                                           1:53.61   3 
     1) Lauren May                      2) Kelsey Clay                    
     3) Katherine Gray                  4) Jennifer Nichols               
     5) Ashley May                      6) Sarah Hammer                   
 22 Stanton                                             1:53.85   2 
     1) Adrian Carrasco                 2) Laci Luna                      
     3) Brennan Harp                    4) Eva Dyck                       
     5) Ruby Salazar                    6) Tiffani Saucedo                
 23 Spearman                                            1:55.07   3 
     1) Kylee Howard                    2) Jordanna Lozano                
     3) Christy Lang                    4) Leanna Espinosa                
     5) Preslee Baker                   6) Jessica Diaz                   
 24 Alpine                                              1:57.17   1 
     1) Samantha Polanco                2) Ashley Muniz                   
     3) Victoria Gonzales               4) Michaela Davis                 
     5) Janae Rainer                    6) Katherine Burch                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.01  2000        Hamlin High School                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crane                                               4:06.97Q  3 
     1) Becky Gonzales                  2) Lara Lopez                     
     3) Summer Sutherland               4) Adrienna Munoz                 
     5) Claudia Reynoso                 6) Karissa Nuno                   
  2 Shallowater                                         4:07.33Q  2 
     1) Kalli Kitchens                  2) Sarah De Los Santos            
     3) Haley Burton                    4) Jenna Burton                   
     5) Allie Weber                     6) Brittany Scaff                 
  3 Ballinger                                           4:09.52Q  1 
     1) Breanna Hohenstein              2) Paige Sanders                  
     3) Alyssa Allen                    4) Morgan Halfmann                
     5) Meagan Willingham               6) Lauren Michalewica             
  4 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     4:08.01q  3 
     1) Jessie Gibbs                    2) Kelsey Farrington              
     3) Lilly Taylor                    4) Cassi Wright                   
     5) Melissa Collins                 6) Grace Taylor                   
  5 Wall                                                4:08.34q  2 
     1) Kristen Eggleston               2) Kate Wilde                     
     3) Sarah Holik                     4) Sara Hooker                    
     5) Sarah Gandy                     6) Sally Higgins                  
  6 Junction                                            4:10.51q  3 
     1) Nicole Wellimann                2) Megan Murr                     
     3) Kelley Eckert                   4) Kayley Eckert                  
     5) Kalen Herring                   6) Molly Carpenter                
  7 Mason                                               4:12.37q  2 
     1) Hillary Bibb                    2) Rebekah Caffey                 
     3) Sarah Caffey                    4) Robin Gallagher                
     5) Ashley Naumann                  6) Jessica Bibb                   
  8 Stanton                                             4:13.65q  1 
     1) Adrian Carrasco                 2) Laci Luna                      
     3) Tiffani Saucedo                 4) Eva Dyck                       
     5) Michelle Graves                 6) Brennan Harp                   
  9 Amarillo River Road                                 4:13.89   1 
     1) Victoria Velasquez              2) Adrianne Schuler               
     3)                                 4) Jefreann Bingham               
     5) Carley Gallegos                 6) Taylor Johnson                 
 10 Post                                                4:15.21   3 
     1) Gabby Gomez                     2) Rachel Gray                    
     3) Branda Stevens                  4) Alex Miller                    
     5) Shawnda Wiley                   6) Amanda Berry                   
 11 Tulia                                               4:16.35   3 
     1) Kelsey Kiker                    2) Mayra Avila                    
     3) Til-Lois Fifer                  4) Addison Lemaster               
     5) April Trevino                   6) Shebi Nelson                   
 12 Brady                                               4:17.93   1 
     1) Talisha Hendley                 2) Kayla Land                     
     3) Christian Clark                 4) Krysta Demere                  
     5) Holly Watson                    6) Kristen Robert                 
 13 Haskell                                             4:18.44   2 
     1) Saphron Torres                  2) Haley Chavez                   
     3) Stephanie Grand                 4) Aubrey Bassett                 
     5) Hope Reid                       6) Hanna Wallace                  
 14 Bushland                                            4:18.58   3 
     1) Samara Hancock                  2) Emily Mitchel                  
     3) Jodi Wilson                     4) Kirsten Beasley                
     5) Ashleigh Ortega                 6) Brittany Ammons                
 15 Idalou                                              4:19.65   3 
     1) Ashley Castillo                 2) Alyssa Rodriguez               
     3) Jessica Barrera                 4) Keyra Sherman                  
     5) Jasmine Martinez                6) Lara Garcia                    
 16 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   4:21.22   1 
     1) Connie Cranston                 2) Keva Adkins                    
     3) Valerie Seymour                 4) Kayley Trotter                 
     5) Ashley Henry                    6) Bethany Unger                  
 17 Spearman                                            4:23.42   1 
     1) Bond Pittman                    2) Jessica Diaz                   
     3) Christy Lang                    4) Tara Shields                   
     5) Preslee Baker                   6) Kylee Howard                   
 18 Stinnett West Texas                                 4:24.64   2 
     1) Shayla Contreras                2) Brittany Williams              
     3) Jenna Wilson                    4) Tiffany Partain                
     5) Amber Cristman                  6) Jackie Reeves                  
 19 Childress                                           4:26.32   3 
     1) Vicky Flemons                   2) Courtney Ross                  
     3) Denise Manley                   4) Bre\'Ann Cano                   
     5) Randa Jeter                     6) April Schaefer                 
 20 Stratford                                           4:27.43   2 
     1) Kelsey Stein                    2) Kristen Crabtree               
     3) Janeth Reyes                    4) Sinead Everett                 
     5) Channing Zieman                 6) Whitney Garza                  
 21 Lockney                                             4:29.52   1 
     1) Lezlie Jackson                  2) Malory Johnson                 
     3) Melissa Deluna                  4) Jamie Butler                   
     5) Ashley Valdez                   6) Tessa Saul                     
 22 Kermit                                              4:32.47   2 
     1) Mitsy Porras                    2) Natalie Porras                 
     3) Valeria Porras                  4) Melissa Carrasco               
     5) Rachel Terry                    6) Ashley Montoya                 
 23 Colorado City Colorado                              4:32.63   1 
     1) Kandace Johnson                 2) Briana Ortiz                   
     3) Kim Harris                      4) Tonya Vera                     
     5) Georgianna Guerra               6) Breshnae White                 
 24 Alpine                                              4:36.47   2 
     1) Lakota Keith                    2) Kim Kenyon                     
     3) Michaela Davis                  4) Adeline Fox                    
     5) Brittany Simples                6) Ashley Muniz                   
 
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  2005        Rachel Joiner, Eldorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitney Garza                Stratford              5-04.00    10  
  2 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                 5-02.00     8  
  3 Britney Jordan               Hawley                 5-02.00     6  
  4 Breanna Hohenstein           Ballinger              5-00.00     4  
  5 Brittney Christman           West Texas             5-00.00     2  
  6 Sandi Kinast                 Abernathy              5-00.00     1  
  7 Jennifer Leatherman          Floydada               4-10.00  
  7 Alyssa Williams              Brady                  4-10.00  
  7 Jessica Barnes               Comfort                4-10.00  
 10 Alisa Meredith               Amarillo River R       4-10.00  
 11 Paige Weishuhn               Wall                   4-10.00  
 12 Courtney Cunningham          Fritch Sanford-F       4-10.00  
 13 Brittany Scaff               Shallowater            4-10.00  
 13 Brittany Simples             Alpine                 4-10.00  
 15 Samantha Hoover              Post                   4-10.00  
 16 Samara Hancock               Bushland               4-08.00  
 16 Samantha Pridmore            Tahoka                 4-08.00  
 16 Michaela Davis               Alpine                 4-08.00  
 16 Melissa Green                Denver City            4-08.00  
 20 Jessica Napier               Brady                  4-06.00  
 20 Katelyn Matlock              Early                  4-06.00  
 20 Kyra Kimbrough               Muleshoe               4-06.00  
 20 Kylie Gee                    Coahoma                4-06.00  
 -- Ashley Muniz                 Alpine                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-00  4/27/2007   Jessie Gibbs, TUSCOLA JIM NED               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie Gibbs                 Tuscola Jim Ned       11-00.00!   10  
  2 Shalynn Waldrop              Wall                  10-00.00     8  
  3 Kyra Kimbrough               Muleshoe              10-00.00     6  
  4 Bond Pittman                 Spearman               9-06.00     4  
  5 Christy Lang                 Spearman               9-06.00     2  
  6 Molly Bradford               Dimmitt                9-00.00     1  
  7 Lezlie Jackson               Lockney                9-00.00  
  8 Laci Luna                    Stanton                9-00.00  
  9 Georgianna Guerra            Colorado City CO       9-00.00  
 10 Allison Ware                 Fritch Sanford-F       8-06.00  
 10 Kayla Land                   Brady                  8-06.00  
 10 Eva Dyck                     Stanton                8-06.00  
 10 Sarah Wiggs                  Shallowater            8-06.00  
 10 Jessica Barnes               Comfort                8-06.00  
 10 Hillari Adam                 Wall                   8-06.00  
 16 Courtney Kastner             Brady                  8-00.00  
 17 Kara Andrews                 Slaton                 7-06.00  
 17 Valerie Martinez             Dimmitt                7-06.00  
 17 Katherine Burch              Alpine                 7-06.00  
 17 Kelbie Day                   Floydada               7-06.00  
 17 Josephina Venegas            Crane                  7-06.00  
 22 Jeni Hammonds                Tahoka                 7-00.00  
 -- Vanessa Bolanos              Crane                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-03.25  2003        JimAnne Baker, Cisco                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Goodloe             Big Lake Reagan       18-04.50    10  
  2 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                17-11.00     8  
  3 Megan Murr                   Junction              17-08.50     6  
  4 Chloe Bennett                Fritch Sanford-F      17-08.50     4  
  5 Jenna Wilson                 West Texas            17-01.50     2  
  6 Whitney Weidner              Wall                  16-10.50     1  
  7 Melissa Green                Denver City           16-07.50  
  8 Andrea Evers                 Bangs                 16-07.50  
  9 Amanda Berry                 Post                  16-06.50  
 10 Cassie Chapa                 Slaton                16-06.50  
 11 Jordan Manning               Early                 16-04.00  
 12 Kami Bellah                  Merkel                16-03.50  
 13 Laci Sterling                Coahoma               16-01.50  
 14 Jessica Snyder               Sonora                16-00.50  
 15 Vicky Flemons                Childress             16-00.00  
 16 Chasady Garcia               Sonora                15-08.25  
 17 Valeria Porras               Kermit                15-01.00  
 18 Ashley Hale                  Canadian              14-10.00  
 19 Jasmine Harris               Tulia                 14-09.00  
 20 Jodi Wilson                  Bushland              14-02.00  
 21 Karissa Nuno                 Crane                 13-09.50  
 -- Ashleigh Ortega              Bushland                  FOUL  
 -- Hollee Cornish               Childress                 FOUL  
 -- Bridget Youngblood           Abernathy                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-07  2003        Tiffanie Reeves, Olney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alecia Atchison              Stamford              39-04.75    10  
  2 Eva Beam                     Junction              36-11.75     8  
  3 Tamra Keys                   Childress             36-08.75     6  
  4 Phelicia Lewis               Littlefield           35-10.75     4  
  5 Chelsea Staggs               Crane                 35-03.25     2  
  6 Brittany Wilson              Early                 34-04.50     1  
  7 Rachel Duncan                Bushland              33-11.75  
  8 Lexie Branscum               Slaton                33-11.50  
  9 Tiffany Vazquez              Friona                33-03.75  
 10 Caniesha Patterson           Brady                 33-03.25  
 11 Paige Newby                  Colorado City CO      33-02.50  
 12 Sarah Lain                   Lubbock Roosevel      33-00.25  
 13 Jacqueline Saucedo           Kermit                32-11.25  
 14 Katherine Gray               Panhandle             32-05.00  
 15 Jillian Haschke              Junction              32-00.75  
 16 Megan Adams                  Tuscola Jim Ned       31-10.50  
 17 Crystal Stewart              Colorado City CO      31-04.25  
 18 Grace Tepe                   Canadian              31-03.75  
 19 April Peregrino              Stratford             31-00.50  
 20 Kathryn Owens                Muleshoe              30-04.75  
 21 Alexa Cervantez              Ozona                 30-04.50  
 22 Tiffani Baker                Coleman               29-09.50  
 23 Marisela Miranda             Littlefield           28-10.75  
 24 Lindsey Kirk                 Idalou                28-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 152-10  2006        Paige Newby, Colorado City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Newby                  Colorado City CO        143-05    10  
  2 Shelby Easterling            Tuscola Jim Ned         114-00     8  
  3 Kendall Schneider            Spearman                114-00     6  
  4 Eva Beam                     Junction                111-02     4  
  5 Laurran Hurst                Shallowater             109-02     2  
  6 Jillian Haschke              Junction                109-00     1  
  7 Jezabel Escontrias           Denver City             106-11  
  8 Brittany Wilson              Early                   103-05  
  9 Paige Weishuhn               Wall                    103-02  
 10 Grace Tepe                   Canadian                101-08  
 11 Jordanna Lozano              Spearman                100-11  
 12 Katie Poerner                Comfort                 100-06  
 13 Micah Thornton               Idalou                   97-10  
 14 Shelly Tarter                Shallowater              95-09  
 15 Phelicia Lewis               Littlefield              94-08  
 16 Alexa Cervantez              Ozona                    94-02  
 17 Christina Steinkruger        Bushland                 93-07  
 18 Toni Hargis                  Hawley                   93-00  
 19 Maria Meza                   Friona                   91-10  
 20 Amy Cox                      Crane                    90-03  
 21 Britnie Slater               Amarillo River R         86-08  
 22 Heather Brooks               Merkel                   85-00  
 23 Iris Flores                  Kermit                   80-04  
 -- Leslie Gabaldon              Denver City               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.44  1996        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Conely                  Early                    10.77Q  1 
  2 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada                 10.80Q  2 
  3 Detrich Mays                 Stamford                 11.00Q  3 
  4 Jay Tillman                  Tahoka                   10.87q  2 
  5 Jarred Dewbre                Idalou                   10.91q  1 
  6 Kennan Henry                 Early                    11.00q  2 
  7 Brant Hamilton               Muleshoe                 11.09q  1 
  8 Justin Frye                  Bushland                 11.13q  3 
  9 Tate Horsford                Abernathy                11.22   3 
 10 Kevin Socha                  San Saba                 11.25   2 
 11 Dewane McDaniel              Kermit                   11.26   1 
 12 Moe Coronado                 Slaton                   11.28   1 
 13 Chance Phillips              West Texas               11.42   2 
 14 John Tom Tijerina            Ozona                    11.42   3 
 15 Matt Gabaldon                Merkel                   11.48   2 
 16 Dusty Clayton                Muleshoe                 11.50   2 
 17 Ricky Juarez                 West Texas               11.50   2 
 18 Jeffrey Johnson              Anson                    11.52   3 
 19 Ely Silva                    Ozona                    11.55   3 
 20 Prennis Williams             Brady                    11.57   1 
 21 Jared Johnson                Shallowater              11.61   1 
 22 Caleb Fields                 Panhandle                11.75   3 
 23 Daniel Rechenthin            Comfort                  11.79   3 
 24 Dustin Stapp                 Junction                 11.91   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.19  2002        Delt Cockrell, Panhandle                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada                 21.88Q  1 
  2 Juan Reyes                   Friona                   22.35Q  3 
  3 Jason Loving                 Stamford                 23.11Q  2 
  4 Josh Conely                  Early                    22.29q  1 
  5 Justin Frye                  Bushland                 22.57q  3 
  6 Jonathon Adkins              Idalou                   22.63q  3 
  7 Brittain Golden              Denver City              22.75q  1 
  8 Joe Albert Lujan             Kermit                   22.82q  1 
  9 Richardo Rodriguez           Sonora                   23.11   1 
 10 Jonathon Carson              Bangs                    23.26   1 
 11 Gerardo Reyes                Dimmitt                  23.30   2 
 12 Levi Jones                   Blanco                   23.40   2 
 13 James Griffin                Post                     23.40   2 
 14 Jordan Long                  Ozona                    23.43   3 
 15 Derek Hull                   Junction                 23.47   1 
 16 Josh Jones                   Coahoma                  23.70   3 
 17 Jared Johnson                Shallowater              23.76   3 
 18 Colby Skidmore               Panhandle                23.91   3 
 19 Matthew Daniels              Ballinger                23.97   2 
 20 Ricky Juarez                 West Texas               24.06   3 
 21 Brandon Arnsworth            Kermit                   24.08   2 
 22 Jeremy Gwinn                 Hawley                   24.12   1 
 23 Lane Bridges                 West Texas               24.34   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.02  1997        Roy Williams, Clarendon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawyer Vest                  Childress                48.93Q  1 
  2 Brant Hamilton               Muleshoe                 50.79Q  2 
  3 Juan Reyes                   Friona                   51.38Q  3 
  4 Chris Fuchs                  Wall                     50.94q  1 
  5 Tanner Cook                  Idalou                   51.58q  3 
  6 Phillip Perez                Tuscola Jim Ned          51.60q  2 
  7 Caesar Ramirez               Alpine                   51.71q  3 
  8 Aaron Harris                 Amarillo River R         52.11q  1 
  9 Rodney Rud                   Hawley                   52.20   1 
 10 Tyler Fergusun               Idalou                   52.65   2 
 11 Roy Martin                   Grape Creek              52.66   3 
 12 Mitchell Chapa               Tahoka                   53.28   2 
 13 Justin Mendoza               Crane                    53.30   3 
 14 Blake Torres                 Littlefield              53.41   3 
 15 Nick Ybarra                  Big Lake Reagan          53.41   1 
 16 Austin Sherwood              Panhandle                53.44   2 
 17 Roberto Flores               Spearman                 53.90   1 
 18 Seth Lockwood                Hawley                   54.08   2 
 19 Austin Sanchez               Sonora                   54.53   3 
 20 Andrew Kohl                  Blanco                   54.68   1 
 21 Venancio Ortega              Comfort                  54.97   1 
 22 Ivan Vargas                  Anson                    57.27   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:51.13  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendon Bounds               Hawley                 1:56.32Q  1 
  2 Isidro Garcia                Crane                  2:00.73Q  2 
  3 AJ Lozano                    Stanton                2:00.83Q  3 
  4 Tanner Cook                  Idalou                 2:00.53q  1 
  5 Colby Skidmore               Panhandle              2:00.81q  2 
  6 Payden Henry                 Panhandle              2:05.42q  1 
  7 Ryan Mehal                   Mason                  2:06.34q  3 
  8 Cody Frausto                 Tulia                  2:06.47q  2 
  9 Calen Kucera                 Comfort                2:06.91   2 
 10 Fabian Ortiz                 Wall                   2:07.19   2 
 11 Paul Lewis                   Canadian               2:07.28   3 
 12 Jordan Gonzales              Big Lake Reagan        2:07.35   3 
 13 Dane Schoffner               Childress              2:08.62   2 
 14 Venancio Ortega              Comfort                2:08.63   3 
 15 Reese Blaylock               Amarillo River R       2:09.39   3 
 16 Omar Arguello                Idalou                 2:10.19   3 
 17 Austin Bagwell               Shallowater            2:10.26   1 
 18 Ray Ramirez                  Muleshoe               2:10.42   1 
 19 Clay Elmore                  Shallowater            2:10.74   1 
 20 Casey Phillips               San Saba               2:11.59   2 
 21 Tyler Rodriguez              Haskell                2:11.66   1 
 22 Eleno Mendez                 Van Horn               2:12.26   2 
 23 JW Williams                  Denver City            2:13.91   3 
 24 Riddle Dakoda                Grape Creek            2:17.75   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:45.35  1987        Brad Patterson, Albany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colton Connelly              Comfort               10:10.30    10  
  2 Drew Jones                   Shallowater           10:12.23     8  
  3 Ben Moore                    Panhandle             10:29.24     6  
  4 Charles Bale                 Kermit                10:29.48     4  
  5 Raymundo Vasquez             Kermit                10:35.53     2  
  6 AJ Lozano                    Stanton               10:47.76     1  
  7 Lee Roy Garcia               Kermit                10:48.03  
  8 Jose Labra                   Wall                  10:57.00  
  9 Josh Jones                   Coahoma               10:57.69  
 10 Brian Kelly                  West Texas            11:06.67  
 11 Randal Guinn                 Idalou                11:15.47  
 12 Colby Carpenter              Muleshoe              11:16.20  
 13 Jesus Mendoza                Spearman              11:17.41  
 14 Adam Nobile                  Amarillo River R      11:19.59  
 15 Raymond Everett              Floydada              11:20.63  
 16 Gabriel Montemayor           Wall                  11:24.30  
 17 Gilberto Calderon            Denver City           11:29.31  
 18 Greg Ruiz                    Slaton                11:33.68  
 19 Jason Mares                  Wall                  11:36.90  
 20 Luis Ruiz                    Childress             11:39.20  
 21 James Moore                  Sonora                11:41.20  
 22 Mauricio Romo                Brady                 11:56.10  
 23 Joshua Barboza               Stanton               11:57.67  
 24 Zane Matthews                Muleshoe              12:20.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.92  1997        Josh Murphree, Stamford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Rasor                Dimmitt                  14.59Q  3 
  2 Cody Harvey                  Blanco                   14.95Q  1 
  3 Taylor Gainey                Kermit                   15.04Q  2 
  4 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    14.67q  3 
  5 William Fuentes              Van Horn                 15.03q  3 
  6 Ross Myatt                   Dimmitt                  15.17q  2 
  7 Brynr Garnett                Spearman                 15.33q  3 
  8 Nicholas Kwast               Brady                    15.38q  2 
  9 Chauncey Parson              Abernathy                15.39   2 
 10 Brant Cummings               Stratford                15.41   1 
 11 Andrew Sutherland            Early                    15.48   1 
 12 Darren McCaslin              Tulia                    15.55   1 
 13 Mathew Penney                Hawley                   15.56   1 
 14 Zachary Burgess              Ballinger                15.59   1 
 15 Pete Daniel                  Childress                15.73   1 
 16 Blake Dowdy                  Idalou                   15.74   2 
 17 Jeremy Frost                 Spearman                 15.74   1 
 18 Alston Becker                Lockney                  15.74   2 
 19 Michael Powell               Ballinger                15.90   3 
 20 Justin Bibb                  Mason                    16.08   2 
 21 Eric Tucker                  Idalou                   16.57   3 
 22 Seth Manly                   Hawley                   17.20   3 
 23 Tyler Ditto                  Lubbock Roosevel         17.53   2 
 24 Mark Reyna                   Stanton                  18.54   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.40  1990        Cliff Alexander, Idalou                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kolby Bornhill               Merkel                   39.30Q  3 
  2 Brian Holik                  Wall                     39.83Q  1 
  3 Michael Rasor                Dimmitt                  40.27Q  2 
  4 Michael Powell               Ballinger                39.53q  3 
  5 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    39.73q  3 
  6 Luis Garcia                  Canadian                 40.33q  1 
  7 Pete Daniel                  Childress                40.68q  2 
  8 Blake Dowdy                  Idalou                   40.72q  3 
  9 Ross Myatt                   Dimmitt                  40.81   1 
 10 Zachary Reeves               Tulia                    40.88   3 
 11 William Fuentes              Van Horn                 41.15   1 
 12 Cody Harvey                  Blanco                   41.28   2 
 13 Ben Hill                     Canadian                 41.36   1 
 14 Eric Tucker                  Idalou                   41.51   2 
 15 Andrew Sutherland            Early                    41.77   1 
 16 Clint Cockrell               Canadian                 41.77   2 
 17 Nicholas Kwast               Brady                    42.08   1 
 18 Jordan Waller                Idalou                   42.26   3 
 19 Mathew Penney                Hawley                   43.00   1 
 20 Chauncey Parson              Abernathy                43.04   2 
 21 Domingo Reynosa              Sonora                   43.29   3 
 22 Logan Stegall                Childress                43.85   3 
 23 Seth Manly                   Hawley                   44.64   2 
 24 Caleb Mitchel                Ozona                    45.61   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.48  1981        Rotan High School                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Early                                                 42.62Q  3 
     1) John Moore                      2) Sean Aly                       
     3) Zackary Harris                  4) Kennan Henry                   
     5) Josh Conely                     6) Andrew Sutherland              
  2 Littlefield                                           43.40Q  1 
     1) O.J. Zapata                     2) Fernando Barrio                
     3) Tanner Teafatiller              4) Stephen Viljoen                
     5) Stephen Walden                  6) Ben Campbell                   
  3 Muleshoe                                              43.63Q  2 
     1) Dusty Clayton                   2) Brant Hamilton                 
     3) Eric Washington                 4) Timmothy Conner                
     5) Bradley Branscum                6) Doc Fullmer                    
  4 Stamford                                              43.06q  3 
     1) Jason Loving                    2) Dewayne Wesley                 
     3) Jerrick Acosta                  4) Detrich Mays                   
     5) Landon Nauert                   6) Marc Cedillo                   
  5 Idalou                                                43.15q  3 
     1) Colton Martinez                 2) Bo Bryant                      
     3) Jonathon Adkins                 4) Blake Dowdy                    
     5) Tyler Fergusun                  6) Angelo Rodriguez               
  6 Wall                                                  43.25q  3 
     1) Zachary McCormick               2) Brian Holik                    
     3) Chris Fuchs                     4) Taylor Sherman                 
     5) Kyle Corases                    6) Jensen Nevins                  
  7 Childress                                             43.84q  1 
     1) Erik Herring                    2) Michael Ramirez                
     3) Jordan Willis                   4) Bo Helm                        
     5) Sawyer Vest                     6) Josh Prater                    
  8 San Saba                                              43.91q  2 
     1) Luke Haug                       2) Ryan Plumley                   
     3) Daniel Cisneros                 4) Kevin Socha                    
     5) Aaron Johnson                   6) Devin Moreno                   
  9 Tahoka                                                43.91   1 
     1) Jay Tillman                     2) Lance Murphy                   
     3) Kyle Preston                    4) Britt Wuensche                 
     5) Mitchell Chapa                  6) Heath Ross                     
 10 Kermit                                                44.21   2 
     1) Andrew Barzoza                  2) Dewane McDaniel                
     3) Zak Owen                        4) Joe Albert Lujan               
     5) Michael Orona                   6) Brandon Arnsworth              
 11 Mason                                                 44.51   2 
     1) Zach Nash                       2) Adam Timms                     
     3) Bryan Duarte                    4) George Velez                   
 12 Amarillo Highland Park                                44.57   2 
     1) Seth Pruett                     2) Matt Medina                    
     3) Joseph Williams                 4) Kalor Williams                 
     5) Devon Foster                    6) Dustin Scheller                
 13 Lubbock Roosevelt                                     44.58   1 
     1) Dalton Pierson                  2) Coby Torres                    
     3) Thomas Soliz                    4) Brandon White                  
     5) Shelbie Lopez                   6) Tyler Ditto                    
 14 Alpine                                                44.68   2 
     1) Robert McWilliams               2) Andes Lujan                    
     3) Caesar Ramirez                  4) Marcos Ramos                   
     5) Emilio Lopez                    6) Adan Fuentez                   
 15 Abernathy                                             44.70   1 
     1) Tate Horsford                   2) Leonard Trevino                
     3) Victor Martinez                 4) Matt Shorter                   
     5) John Lopez                      6) Josh Garcia                    
 16 Hawley                                                44.81   2 
     1) Rodney Rud                      2) Jeremy Gwinn                   
     3) Joshua Harris                   4) Mathew Penney                  
     5) Billy Penney                    6) Seth Manly                     
 17 Dimmitt                                               44.83   2 
     1) Kaden Griffitt                  2) Diego Salinas                  
     3) Houston Sutton                  4) Gerardo Reyes                  
     5) Narty Puga                      6) Ross Myatt                     
 18 Blanco                                                44.90   1 
     1) Justin Cole                     2) David Hostetler                
     3) Levi Jones                      4) Chantell Young                 
 19 Junction                                              45.22   1 
     1) Jeffrey Fletcher                2) Derek Hull                     
     3) Cassidy Thomas                  4) Dustin Stapp                   
     5) Justin Boone                    6) Michael Jetton                 
 20 Canadian                                              45.45   3 
     1) Robert Davidson                 2) Kelby Dorris                   
     3) Colton Ooper                    4) Ben Hill                       
     5) Clint Cockrell                  6) Jacob Hamby                    
 21 Stanton                                               45.81   3 
     1) David Erives                    2) Travis Tripp                   
     3) Mark Reyna                      4) Irving Patrana                 
     5) Zach Anderson                   6) Robbie Noland                  
 22 Fritch Sanford-Fritch                                 45.84   1 
     1) Lonnie Crow                     2) Desirae Hidrogo                
     3) Michael Hidrogo                 4) Stetson Kelly                  
     5) John Ware                       6) Tyler Lambert                  
 23 Big Lake Reagan County                                46.18   3 
     1) Jordan Gonzales                 2) Nick Ybarra                    
     3) Esequiel Ramirez                4) Brandon Davenport              
     5) Jake Ferguson                   6) Tanner Dunn                    
 -- Stinnett West Texas                                      FS   3 
     1) Ricky Juarez                    2) Chance Phillips                
     3) Lane Bridges                    4) Tilden Leamon                  
     5) Michael Mathis                  6) Marcus Wilson                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:29.15  2006        Crane                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stamford                                            1:30.23Q  3 
     1) Jason Loving                    2) Dewayne Wesley                 
     3) Landon Nauert                   4) Detrich Mays                   
     5) Jerrick Acosta                  6) ED Martinez                    
  2 Littlefield                                         1:30.84Q  2 
     1) O.J. Zapata                     2) Tanner Teafatiller             
     3) Fernando Barrio                 4) Stephen Viljoen                
     5) Stephen Walden                  6) Jeff Brown                     
  3 Kermit                                              1:31.17Q  1 
     1) Zak Owen                        2) Joe Albert Lujan               
     3) Brandon Arnsworth               4) Dewane McDaniel                
     5) Andrew Barzoza                  6) Michael Orona                  
  4 Ozona                                               1:31.82q  1 
     1) John Tom Tijerina               2) Ely Silva                      
     3) Matt Turland                    4) Matias Gandar                  
     5) Jordan Long                     6) Felix Venegas                  
  5 Idalou                                              1:32.32q  3 
     1) Colton Martinez                 2) Angelo Rodriguez               
     3) Bo Bryant                       4) Blake Dowdy                    
     5) Tyler Fergusun                  6) Omar Arguello                  
  6 Shallowater                                         1:32.88q  1 
     1) Michael Bradley                 2) Phillip Gaona                  
     3) Jarrod Cabellero                4) Jared Johnson                  
     5) Marc Arismendez                 6) Josh Revilla                   
  7 Denver City                                         1:32.96q  2 
     1) Sergio DeLaRosa                 2) Darius Barrientes              
     3) Clifton Powell                  4) Brittain Golden                
     5) Mason Elam                      6) Juan Ortega                    
  8 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   1:33.09q  1 
     1) Coby Torres                     2) Brandon White                  
     3) Thomas Soliz                    4) David Rojas                    
     5) Tyler Ditto                     6) Justin Williford               
  9 Muleshoe                                            1:33.16   2 
     1) Dusty Clayton                   2) Eric Washington                
     3) Doc Fullmer                     4) Bradley Branscum               
     5) Alex Godinez                    6) Nathaniel Chavez               
 10 Early                                               1:33.26   2 
     1) Collin Rome                     2) Sean Aly                       
     3) Zackary Harris                  4) Kennan Henry                   
     5) Josh Conely                     6) Matthew Tumlinson              
 11 Mason                                               1:33.59   3 
     1) Joey Ingracia                   2) Adam Timms                     
     3) Bryan Duarte                    4) George Velez                   
 12 Hawley                                              1:33.74   3 
     1) Ryan Smith                      2) Joshua Harris                  
     3) Jeremy Gwinn                    4) Billy Penney                   
     5) Rodney Rud                      6) Seth Lockwood                  
 13 Anson                                               1:33.85   1 
     1) Ernest Galvan                   2) Micheal Rosson                 
     3) Steven Hamlett                  4) Jeffrey Johnson                
     5) Drew Woodard                    6) Ivan Vargas                    
 14 Amarillo Highland Park                              1:33.96   1 
     1) Seth Pruett                     2) Kurtis Garcia                  
     3) Matt Medina                     4) Kalor Williams                 
     5) Devon Foster                    6) Dustin Scheller                
 15 San Saba                                            1:34.13   2 
     1) Daniel Cisneros                 2) Ryan Plumley                   
     3) Devin Moreno                    4) Kevin Socha                    
     5) Luke Haug                       6)                                
 16 Stinnett West Texas                                 1:34.16   2 
     1) Ricky Juarez                    2) Chance Phillips                
     3) Lane Bridges                    4) Tilden Leamon                  
     5) Michael Mathis                  6) Chris Sigler                   
 17 Canadian                                            1:34.41   3 
     1) Robert Davidson                 2) Kelby Dorris                   
     3) Zach Knight                     4) Leonel R Avila                 
     5) Paul Lewis                      6) Colton Ooper                   
 18 Spearman                                            1:34.61   3 
     1) Brynr Garnett                   2) Zack Nollner                   
     3) Roberto Flores                  4) Fernando Flores                
     5) Blayne Baker                    6) Victor Flores                  
 19 Crane                                               1:35.21   2 
     1) Jordan Mendoza                  2) Tyler Esparza                  
     3) Cody Black                      4) Teague Esparza                 
     5) Justin Mendoza                  6) Kris Tarpley                   
 20 Blanco                                              1:35.70   2 
     1) Justin Cole                     2) David Hostetler                
     3) Levi Jones                      4) Chantell Young                 
 21 Childress                                           1:35.71   3 
     1) Josh Prater                     2) Michael Ramirez                
     3) Jordan Willis                   4) Bo Helm                        
     5) Erik Herring                    6) Sawyer Vest                    
 22 Sonora                                              1:35.81   1 
     1) William Anderson                2) Justin Northcott               
     3) Ricardo Rodriguez               4) Evan Rousseley                 
 23 Tulia                                               1:35.83   1 
     1) Cody Frausto                    2) Jesse Bice                     
     3) Levi Sanders                    4) Mason Moore                    
     5) Darren McCaslin                 6) Henry Cruz                     
 -- Tuscola Jim Ned                                          DQ   3 
     1) Thomas Skinner                  2) Joseph Mayfield                
     3) Tyson Lippe                     4) Rance Cook                     
     5) Jordan Coffman                  6) James Shelton                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:18.27  1984        Panhandle High School                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Idalou                                              3:23.44Q  2 
     1) Tanner Cook                     2) Jonathon Adkins                
     3) Tyler Fergusun                  4) Jarred Dewbre                  
     5) Omar Arguello                   6) Angelo Rodriguez               
  2 Hawley                                              3:26.13Q  1 
     1) Joshua Harris                   2) Seth Lockwood                  
     3) Rodney Rud                      4) Brendon Bounds                 
     5) Seth Manly                      6) Robert Scheafer                
  3 Canadian                                            3:30.30Q  3 
     1) Kelby Dorris                    2) Luis Garcia                    
     3) Paul Lewis                      4) Clint Cockrell                 
     5) Ben Hill                        6) Keenan Senter                  
  4 Wall                                                3:25.11q  2 
     1) Kyle Corases                    2) Chris Fuchs                    
     3) Zachary McCormick               4) Brian Holik                    
     5) Derek Brest                     6) Jensen Nevins                  
  5 Crane                                               3:27.31q  2 
     1) Jordan Mendoza                  2) Justin Mendoza                 
     3) Chad Aguilar                    4) Isidro Garcia                  
     5) Daniel Cox                      6) Kris Tarpley                   
  6 Childress                                           3:28.68q  2 
     1) Sawyer Vest                     2) Pete Daniel                    
     3) Bo Helm                         4) Jordan Willis                  
     5) Dane Schoffner                  6)                                
  7 Ballinger                                           3:29.49q  1 
     1) Zachary Burgess                 2) Matthew Daniels                
     3) Michael Powell                  4) Jayton Buxkemper               
     5) Matthew Rodriquez               6) Phillip Lopez                  
  8 Ozona                                               3:29.62q  1 
     1) Ely Silva                       2) Felix Venegas                  
     3) Matt Turland                    4) Matias Gandar                  
     5) Jordan Long                     6)                                
  9 Littlefield                                         3:30.97   3 
     1) O.J. Zapata                     2) Blake Torres                   
     3) Stephen Walden                  4) Fernando Barrio                
     5) John Peters                     6) Cory Davis                     
 10 Tulia                                               3:32.62   3 
     1) Zabrian Grandado                2) Cody Frausto                   
     3) Jesse Bice                      4) Zachary Reeves                 
     5) Daniel Washington               6) Darren McCaslin                
 11 Dimmitt                                             3:32.85   3 
     1) Narty Puga                      2) Ross Myatt                     
     3) Diego Salinas                   4) Gerardo Reyes                  
     5) Kaden Griffitt                  6) Michael Rasor                  
 12 Haskell                                             3:33.23   1 
     1) Tyler Rodriguez                 2) Aaron Rodriquez                
     3) Justin Rodriquez                4) James Haggard                  
     5) Greg Guzman                     6) Travis Adams                   
 13 Panhandle                                           3:33.63   1 
     1) Tyler Crump                     2) Devin Kizer                    
     3) Colby Skidmore                  4) Austin Sherwood                
     5) Jeremy Henderson                6) Payden Henry                   
 14 Brady                                               3:34.19   2 
     1) Jose Ramirez                    2) MACKENZIE Hurt                 
     3) Lonnie Williams                 4) Nicholas Kwast                 
 15 Mason                                               3:35.18   1 
     1) Joey Ingracia                   2) Adam Timms                     
     3) Bryan Duarte                    4) Ryan Mehal                     
 16 Amarillo Highland Park                              3:35.64   3 
     1) Seth Pruett                     2) Andrew Lopez                   
     3) Joseph Williams                 4) Kurtis Garcia                  
     5) Devon Foster                    6) Bryan Chavira                  
 17 Abernathy                                           3:36.29   1 
     1) Leonard Trevino                 2) Victor Martinez                
     3) Brenden Rogers                  4) Peyton Rogers                  
     5) John Lopez                      6) Josh Garcia                    
 18 Stanton                                             3:36.47   3 
     1) Jonathan Almanza                2) Kaegan Saenz                   
     3) Mike Carmona                    4) AJ Lozano                      
     5) Chase Holt                      6) Jacob Cazares                  
 19 San Angelo Grape Creek                              3:37.69   2 
     1) Roy Martin                      2) Greg Garcia                    
     3) Donny Jones                     4) Kelton Gauwain                 
     5) Josh Peel                       6) Dakoda Riddle                  
 20 Big Lake Reagan County                              3:38.43   3 
     1) Jordan Gonzales                 2) Esequiel Ramirez               
     3) Brandon Davenport               4) Nick Ybarra                    
     5) Bonifacio Sanchez               6) Jake Ferguson                  
 21 Stratford                                           3:38.93   2 
     1) George Robles                   2) Klinton Keener                 
     3) Julio Ramierez                  4) Hunter Buckles                 
     5) Alex Martinez                   6) Angel Recendes                 
 22 Comfort                                             3:39.04   1 
     1) Dereck Houghton                 2) Venancio Ortega                
     3) Colton Connelly                 4) Zane Langdon                   
 23 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   3:41.42   2 
     1) Coby Torres                     2) David Rojas                    
     3) Brandon White                   4) Justin Williford               
     5) Thomas Soliz                    6) Tyler Ditto                    
 
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7-02  1991        Kyle Hunter, Eldorado                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Coffman               Tuscola Jim Ned        6-06.00    10  
  2 Jared Johnson                Shallowater            6-04.00     8  
  3 Jonathon Adkins              Idalou                 6-04.00     6  
  4 James Shelton                Tuscola Jim Ned        6-04.00     4  
  5 Josh Crow                    Denver City            6-02.00     2  
  6 Douglas Williams             Floydada               6-00.00     0.5
  6 Daniel Washington            Tulia                  6-00.00     0.5
  8 Pete Daniel                  Childress              6-00.00  
  9 Chris Sigler                 West Texas             6-00.00  
 10 Tim Brock                    Canadian               6-00.00  
 11 Brandon Davenport            Big Lake Reagan        6-00.00  
 12 Tyler Williams               Kermit                 6-00.00  
 13 Austin Cochran               Early                  5-10.00  
 13 Brant Cummings               Stratford              5-10.00  
 13 Dustin Tally                 Brady                  5-10.00  
 13 Jaron Sparks                 Stanton                5-10.00  
 13 Zach Anderson                Stanton                5-10.00  
 13 Nicholas Kwast               Brady                  5-10.00  
 19 Adam Zamora                  Muleshoe               5-08.00  
 19 Garrett Riley                Muleshoe               5-08.00  
 19 Nick Ybarra                  Big Lake Reagan        5-08.00  
 19 Morgan Colter                Coahoma                5-08.00  
 23 Jon Williams                 Brady                  5-06.00  
 -- Tanner Cook                  Idalou                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-07  1994        Jason Pearce, Hamlin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brynr Garnett                Spearman              15-00.00    10  
  2 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                 15-00.00     8  
  3 Tyler Williams               Kermit                14-06.00     6  
  4 Lathe Hinch                  Shallowater           14-00.00     4  
  5 Kahlob Bookout               Comfort               13-06.00     2  
  6 Jace Fincher                 Brady                 13-06.00     1  
  7 Rance Cook                   Tuscola Jim Ned       13-00.00  
  8 Klinton Keener               Stratford             12-06.00  
  9 Austin Wright                Muleshoe              12-06.00  
 10 Wes Wood                     Muleshoe              12-00.00  
 11 Ethan Fur                    Big Lake Reagan       12-00.00  
 12 Justin Barker                San Saba              11-06.00  
 12 Kristopher Strube            Ballinger             11-06.00  
 12 Jarrett Lester               Abernathy             11-06.00  
 15 Benji Cranston               Lubbock Roosevel      11-00.00  
 15 Heath Ross                   Tahoka                11-00.00  
 15 Justin Owens                 Brady                 11-00.00  
 15 Seth Lockwood                Hawley                11-00.00  
 19 Kolby Barnhill               Merkel                10-06.00  
 19 Edward Wait                  Dimmitt               10-06.00  
 19 Seth Manly                   Hawley                10-06.00  
 19 Dakota Cator                 Spearman              10-06.00  
 -- Aaron James                  Post                        NH  
 -- Stephen Juarez               Shallowater                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-00.50  2006        Anthony Flemons, Childress               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris McDaniel               Slaton                22-05.00    10  
  2 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada              22-03.50     8  
  3 Matt Gabaldon                Merkel                21-11.50     6  
  4 Jay Tillman                  Tahoka                21-11.50     4  
  5 Brittain Golden              Denver City           21-10.50     2  
  6 Zackary Harris               Early                 21-08.50     1  
  7 Brian Holik                  Wall                  21-05.75  
  8 Justin Frye                  Bushland              21-04.50  
  9 Zach Knight                  Canadian              21-03.00  
 10 Gerardo Reyes                Dimmitt               21-02.00  
 11 Jordan Coffman               Tuscola Jim Ned       21-01.75  
 12 Eric Washington              Muleshoe              20-10.25  
 13 Desirae Hidrogo              Fritch Sanford-F      20-10.00  
 14 Brandon Davenport            Big Lake Reagan       20-09.50  
 15 Bo Helm                      Childress             20-06.50  
 16 Dustin Tally                 Brady                 20-04.50  
 17 Jordan Carlos                Comfort               20-00.25  
 18 Brendon Bounds               Hawley                19-10.75  
 19 Justin Cole                  Blanco                19-09.00  
 20 Jeffrey Johnson              Anson                 19-08.75  
 21 Marcos Ramos                 Alpine                19-02.25  
 22 Chance Phillips              West Texas            18-09.50  
 -- Trevor McCurdy               Shallowater               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-08.50  1980        Jim McIntyre, New Deal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Reagan                  Idalou                56-08.00    10  
  2 Kaleb Hopson                 Early                 52-11.25     8  
  3 Freddy Fierro                Ozona                 50-02.75     6  
  4 Matt Dickenson               Canadian              49-07.50     4  
  5 John Lain                    Idalou                49-03.25     2  
  6 Mitchell Mathis              Childress             48-09.75     1  
  7 Blake Nichols                Post                  48-06.50  
  8 Garrett Davidson             Wall                  48-00.00  
  9 Willie Whiteside             Kermit                46-06.50  
 10 Paul Galvan                  Ballinger             46-03.25  
 11 Patrick Daniel               Bushland              45-09.00  
 12 Chase Pinkerton              Stanton               45-08.50  
 13 Sondro Gomez                 Stratford             45-05.00  
 14 Matthew Payne                Ozona                 45-03.75  
 15 Aaron Arcos                  Friona                44-08.00  
 16 Martin Beltran               Stratford             43-07.00  
 17 Jeremy Arce                  Anson                 43-05.50  
 18 Morgan Martinez              Sonora                42-03.50  
 19 Josh Bates                   Comfort               41-09.25  
 20 Ethan McNelly                Shallowater           40-11.00  
 21 Stelton Crain                Amarillo River R      40-08.75  
 22 Chad Taillon                 Hawley                40-06.00  
 23 Tucker Webb                  Comfort               40-04.50  
 24 Kallan Burns                 Childress             37-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 186-03  4/27/2007   Sean Reagan, IDALOU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Reagan                  Idalou                  186-03!   10  
  2 Dillon Welch                 Friona                  171-02     8  
  3 Blake Nichols                Post                    153-00     6  
  4 Willie Whiteside             Kermit                  151-00     4  
  5 Austin Gilmore               Bushland                149-07     2  
  6 Jared O\'Gorman               West Texas              145-11     1  
  7 Matthew Payne                Ozona                   145-08  
  8 Randall Arbuckle             Canadian                143-04  
  9 Chase Pinkerton              Stanton                 141-10  
 10 Chad Taillon                 Hawley                  141-01  
 11 Alex Meraz                   Canadian                139-08  
 12 Caleb Mitchel                Ozona                   138-03  
 13 Jack Conger                  Ballinger               137-01  
 14 Ethan McNelly                Shallowater             135-06  
 15 Josh Bates                   Comfort                 135-03  
 16 Corbin Coonrod               Hawley                  134-03  
 17 Stelton Crain                Amarillo River R        133-10  
 18 Phillip Stapp                Junction                133-08  
 19 Theron Parson                Bangs                   131-01  
 20 Jake Truelove                Abernathy               126-04  
 21 Derek Tesch                  Blanco                  123-08  
 22 Chris Arista                 Abernathy               122-00  
 23 Ty Cloe                      Tahoka                  121-00  
 24 Bryan Schulle                Tuscola Jim Ned         114-05  
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MEMPHIS                     63        2) SEYMOUR                    61   
    3) ROCHELLE                    46        4) HAMLIN                     40   
    5) GARDEN CITY                 33        6) ROSCOE                     31.50
    7) MUNDAY                      30        7) CHRISTOVAL                 30   
    9) WINTERS                     29       10) WINDTHORST                 25   
   11) TRENT                       22       12) ALBANY                     20   
   13) BRONTE                      19       14) KNOX CITY                  18   
   15) SANTA ANNA                  15       16) GORDON                     14   
   16) BRYSON                      14       18) GUTHRIE                    12   
   18) ARCHER CITY                 12       20) ROBY                       10   
   21) EDEN                         8       21) MERTZON IRION COUNTY        8   
   23) EULA                         6       23) BAIRD                       6   
   23) CHILLICOTHE                  6       23) FORSAN                      6   
   27) De LEON                      4       27) MENARD                      4   
   27) QUANAH                       4       27) PETROLIA                    4   
   31) ROTAN                        3       31) MILES                       3   
   33) THROCKMORTON                 2       33) SPUR                        2   
   33) FORESTBURG                   2       33) RULE                        2   
   37) STRAWN                       1.50    38) JAYTON                      1   
   38) GORMAN                       1       38) ELECTRA                     1   
   38) MAY                          1                                           
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CHILDRESS                   78        2) TUSCOLA JIM NED            56   
    3) WALL                        54        4) MERKEL                     52   
    5) BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY      38        6) TULIA                      31   
    6) JUNCTION                    31        8) SHALLOWATER                30   
    9) Stratford                   24       10) STAMFORD                   20   
   10) BALLINGER                   20       10) COLORADO CITY COLORADO     20   
   13) CRANE                       18       14) SPEARMAN                   17   
   15) ABERNATHY                   14       15) POST                       14   
   17) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT           12       17) MASON                      12   
   17) EARLY                       12       20) BANGS                       8   
   20) Slaton                       8       22) MULESHOE                    6   
   22) HAWLEY                       6       22) STINNETT WEST TEXAS         6   
   22) COLEMAN                      6       22) COMFORT                     6   
   27) FRITCH SANFORD-FRITCH        5       27) COAHOMA                     5   
   29) LITTLEFIELD                  4       29) LOCKNEY                     4   
   31) DIMMITT                      1       31) BUSHLAND                    1   
   31) CANADIAN                     1                                           
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RULE                        70        2) STERLING CITY              56   
    3) SANTO                       40        4) ASPERMONT                  36   
    5) ROSCOE                      34        6) QUANAH                     30   
    7) WATER VALLEY                29        8) WINTERS                    24   
    9) VERNON NORTHSIDE            22        9) SEYMOUR                    22   
    9) BAIRD                       22        9) TOLAR                      22   
   13) ROBY                        20       14) ALBANY                     18   
   14) MEMPHIS                     18       16) HAMLIN                     16   
   17) SANTA ANNA                  13       17) ROTAN                      13   
   19) ROBERT LEE                  12       19) RANGER                     12   
   19) MUNDAY                      12       22) RISING STAR                10   
   23) GORMAN                       8       23) ARCHER CITY                 8   
   23) WINDTHORST                   8       23) JAYTON                      8   
   27) STRAWN                       6       27) ELECTRA                     6   
   29) WELLINGTON                   4       29) GARDEN CITY                 4   
   29) GAIL BORDEN                  4       32) CHILLICOTHE                 3   
   32) MERTZON IRION COUNTY         3       34) BRONTE                      2   
   34) WOODSON                      2       36) VERIBEST                    1   
   36) BRYSON                       1       36) IRA                         1   
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) IDALOU                      81        2) EARLY                      48   
    3) CRANE                       36        4) STAMFORD                   34   
    4) LITTLEFIELD                 34        4) WALL                       34   
    7) SHALLOWATER                 30        8) HAWLEY                     28   
    9) KERMIT                      26       10) FLOYDADA                   24.50
   11) OZONA                       22       11) COMFORT                    22   
   13) MERKEL                      18       14) FRIONA                     17   
   14) TUSCOLA JIM NED             17       16) POST                       14   
   16) CHILDRESS                   14       18) Tahoka                     12   
   19) SPEARMAN                    11       20) DIMMITT                    10   
   20) MULESHOE                    10       20) Slaton                     10   
   23) PANHANDLE                    9       23) STANTON                     9   
   25) BUSHLAND                     8       26) CANADIAN                    6   
   26) FRITCH SANFORD-FRITCH        6       26) DENVER CITY                 6   
   26) BLANCO                       6       26) BALLINGER                   6   
   31) VAN HORN                     4       31) MASON                       4   
   33) BRADY                        1       33) STINNETT WEST TEXAS         1   
   33) AMARILLO RIVER ROAD          1       36) TULIA                       0.50

Licensed to Abilene Christian University                  Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
             Region I-AA, II-A Track Meet - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007             
                         Abilene Christian University                          
                              Elmer Gray Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.80  2000        E. Shrubbs (83)/T. Green (00), Wellington/Ha
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Smith                 Big Lake Reagan          12.35    10  
  2 Danielle Finley              Bangs                    12.61     8  
  3 Molly Rose                   Comfort                  12.77     6  
  4 Dusty Jones                  Stamford                 12.88     4  
  5 Hollee Cornish               Childress                12.97     2  
  6 Courtney Mann                Abernathy                13.00     1  
  7 Lindsay Bennett              Fritch Sanford-F         13.04  
  8 Whitley Walker               Floydada                 13.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.10  1983        Mary Bolden, Hamlin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Smith                 Big Lake Reagan          25.06    10  
  2 Vicky Flemons                Childress                26.23     8  
  3 Breanne Lance                Abernathy                26.26     6  
  4 Gabby Gomez                  Post                     26.29     4  
  5 LaCresha Johnson             Colorado City CO         26.35     2  
  6 Dalencia Barrow              Tulia                    27.02     1  
  7 Andrea Evers                 Bangs                    27.14  
  8 Sierra Rodriguez             Tulia                    27.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.77  2002        Angel Williams, Clarendon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Hooker                  Wall                     58.76    10  
  2 Rachel Gray                  Post                     59.18     8  
  3 Indrid Wesley                Stamford                 59.83     6  
  4 Jenna Burton                 Shallowater            1:01.18     4  
  5 Victoria Goodloe             Big Lake Reagan        1:01.87     2  
  6 Katelyn Matlock              Early                  1:03.14     1  
  7 Jefreann Bingham             Amarillo River R       1:03.49  
  8 Aubrey Bassett               Haskell                1:04.04  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.00  1998        Katherine Duncan, Roscoe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Halfmann              Ballinger              2:21.83    10  
  2 Mayra Avila                  Tulia                  2:25.18     8  
  3 Addison Lemaster             Tulia                  2:26.56     6  
  4 K\'Leigh Fowler               Coahoma                2:26.64     4  
  5 Shayla Contreras             West Texas             2:29.26     2  
  6 Alex Moore                   Coahoma                2:30.18     1  
  7 Alyssa Allen                 Ballinger              2:33.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:20.43  2006        Sarah De Los Santos, Shallowater          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah De Los Santos          Shallowater            5:23.57    10  
  2 Kristen Crabtree             Stratford              5:27.42     8  
  3 Kayley Trotter               Lubbock Roosevel       5:32.61     6  
  4 Meagan Willingham            Ballinger              5:37.30     4  
  5 Sutten Garnett               Spearman               5:37.81     2  
  6 Kendra Glass                 Wall                   5:38.46     1  
  7 Valerie Calderon             Slaton                 5:43.52  
  8 Alex Moore                   Coahoma                5:47.44  
  9 Mashaila Enloe               Slaton                 5:51.98  
 10 Victoria Treto               Ozona                  5:52.77  
 11 Viviana Quiroz               Dimmitt                5:53.24  
 12 Molly Carpenter              Junction               5:53.30  
 13 Lupita Andrade               Muleshoe               5:54.95  
 14 Micaela Baez                 Stamford               5:56.12  
 15 Halie Merket                 Canadian               6:00.18  
 16 Emily Hendryx                Alpine                 6:00.66  
 17 Alexie Ortiz                 Sonora                 6:00.66  
 18 Alyssa Favila                Sonora                 6:02.08  
 19 Ashton Nilsen                Shallowater            6:04.10  
 20 K\'Leigh Fowler               Coahoma                6:04.34  
 21 Lachelle Butcher             Shallowater            6:06.06  
 22 Sarah Johnson                Muleshoe               6:16.98  
 23 Yanira Saucedo               Kermit                 6:38.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.95  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                   14.68    10  
  2 Savanna Keys                 Childress                15.26     8  
  3 Caitlin Hail                 Coleman                  15.43     6  
  4 Summer Sutherland            Crane                    15.80     4  
  5 Kayla Armstrong              Big Lake Reagan          16.44     2  
  6 Courtney Cunningham          Fritch Sanford-F         16.47     1  
  7 Lacee Hunter                 Blanco                   16.58  
  8 Haylee Hunter                Blanco                   16.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.21  4/28/2007   Carly Szabo, MERKEL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Szabo                  Merkel                   44.21!   10  
  2 Tamra Keys                   Childress                45.77     8  
  3 Sinead Everett               Stratford                47.46     6  
  4 Robin Gallagher              Mason                    47.53     4  
  5 Cadye Cauley                 Wall                     47.66     2  
  6 Jodi Wilson                  Bushland                 48.58     1  
  7 Jordan Manning               Early                    49.30  
  8 Bond Pittman                 Spearman                 51.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.29  1991        Post High School                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childress                                             49.39    20  
     1) Hollee Cornish                  2) Savanna Keys                   
     3) Tamra Keys                      4) Vicky Flemons                  
  2 Merkel                                                49.96    16  
     1) Brooke Moore                    2) Hailey Arnold                  
     3) Kami Bellah                     4) Carly Szabo                    
  3 Wall                                                  50.20    12  
     1) Cadye Cauley                    2) Whitney Weidner                
     3) Sarah Holik                     4) Sara Hooker                    
  4 Tuscola Jim Ned                                       50.25     8  
  5 Big Lake Reagan County                                50.42     4  
  6 Post                                                  50.79     2  
  7 Junction                                              50.84  
  8 Abernathy                                             51.93  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.00  1985        Hamlin High School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childress                                           1:45.52    20  
     1) Hollee Cornish                  2) Bre\'Ann Cano                   
     3) Randa Jeter                     4) Vicky Flemons                  
  2 Tulia                                               1:46.56    16  
     1) Sierra Rodriguez                2) Til-Lois Fifer                 
     3) Jasmine Harris                  4) Dalencia Barrow                
  3 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     1:46.76    12  
     1) Jessica Latson                  2) Cassi Wright                   
     3) Lilly Taylor                    4) Jessie Gibbs                   
  4 Colorado City Colorado                              1:47.43     8  
  5 Junction                                            1:47.47     4  
  6 Abernathy                                           1:48.14     2  
  7 Crane                                               1:48.41  
  8 Comfort                                             1:48.98  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.01  2000        Hamlin High School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wall                                                4:05.57    20  
     1) Kate Wilde                      2) Sally Higgins                  
     3) Kristen Eggleston               4) Sarah Holik                    
  2 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     4:05.64    16  
     1) Jessie Gibbs                    2) Lilly Taylor                   
     3) Cassi Wright                    4) Kelsey Farrington              
  3 Crane                                               4:07.46    12  
     1) Becky Gonzales                  2) Lara Lopez                     
     3) Summer Sutherland               4) Adrienna Munoz                 
  4 Mason                                               4:10.18     8  
  5 Shallowater                                         4:14.26     4  
  6 Ballinger                                           4:15.68     2  
  7 Junction                                            4:15.72  
  8 Stanton                                             4:19.80  
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-03.50  2003        JimAnne Baker, Cisco                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Manning               Early                 36-10.00    10  
  2 Megan Murr                   Junction              36-07.00     8  
  3 Vicky Flemons                Childress             35-06.50     6  
  4 Krista Rasco                 Lockney               35-05.75     4  
  5 Cassi Wright                 Tuscola Jim Ned       35-04.75     2  
  6 Kylee Howard                 Spearman              35-03.00     1  
  7 Andrea Evers                 Bangs                 35-00.00  
  8 Stephanie Grand              Haskell               34-11.00  
  9 Chloe Bennett                Fritch Sanford-F      34-01.00  
 10 Branda Stevens               Post                  33-10.25  
 11 Amanda Berry                 Post                  33-06.50  
 12 Emily Earwood                Sonora                33-05.75  
 13 Haley Hall                   Tahoka                33-05.50  
 14 Kayley Eckert                Junction              33-01.75  
 15 Sandi Kinast                 Abernathy             33-00.75  
 16 LaCresha Johnson             Colorado City CO      33-00.25  
 17 Michaela Davis               Alpine                32-11.75  
 18 Emily Baucon                 Big Lake Reagan       32-08.25  
 19 Kirsten Beasley              Bushland              32-04.00  
 20 Valeria Porras               Kermit                32-00.00  
 21 Jasmine Harris               Tulia                 31-08.00  
 22 Kelsey Tipps                 Muleshoe              31-06.50  
 23 Eva Dyck                     Stanton               31-06.00  
 24 Samantha Hohertz             Canadian              31-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.44  1996        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Conely                  Early                    10.96    10  
  2 Jay Tillman                  Tahoka                   10.96     8  
  3 Jarred Dewbre                Idalou                   11.00     6  
  4 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada                 11.05     4  
  5 Detrich Mays                 Stamford                 11.14     2  
  6 Kennan Henry                 Early                    11.17     1  
  7 Brant Hamilton               Muleshoe                 11.25  
  8 Justin Frye                  Bushland                 11.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.19  2002        Delt Cockrell, Panhandle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada                 21.61    10  
  2 Josh Conely                  Early                    21.98     8  
  3 Justin Frye                  Bushland                 22.16     6  
  4 Jonathon Adkins              Idalou                   22.44     4  
  5 Brittain Golden              Denver City              22.56     2  
  6 Juan Reyes                   Friona                   22.78     1  
  7 Jason Loving                 Stamford                 22.86  
  8 Joe Albert Lujan             Kermit                   22.89  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.02  1997        Roy Williams, Clarendon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer Vest                  Childress                48.87    10  
  2 Juan Reyes                   Friona                   49.39     8  
  3 Brant Hamilton               Muleshoe                 49.82     6  
  4 Chris Fuchs                  Wall                     50.24     4  
  5 Phillip Perez                Tuscola Jim Ned          51.60     2  
  6 Aaron Harris                 Amarillo River R         51.85     1  
  7 Caesar Ramirez               Alpine                   51.91  
  8 Tanner Cook                  Idalou                   52.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:51.13  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Bounds               Hawley                 1:55.74    10  
  2 AJ Lozano                    Stanton                1:59.17     8  
  3 Tanner Cook                  Idalou                 2:00.73     6  
  4 Ryan Mehal                   Mason                  2:03.16     4  
  5 Isidro Garcia                Crane                  2:03.81     2  
  6 Colby Skidmore               Panhandle              2:04.76     1  
  7 Cody Frausto                 Tulia                  2:07.74  
  8 Payden Henry                 Panhandle              2:09.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:28.09  4/28/2007   Brendon Bounds, HAWLEY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Bounds               Hawley                 4:28.09!   10  
  2 Drew Jones                   Shallowater            4:35.76     8  
  3 Calen Kucera                 Comfort                4:42.51     6  
  4 Colton Connelly              Comfort                4:46.25     4  
  5 Ben Moore                    Panhandle              4:47.15     2  
  6 Randal Guinn                 Idalou                 4:50.85     1  
  7 Jose Labra                   Wall                   4:51.33  
  8 Raymundo Vasquez             Kermit                 4:52.81  
  9 Charles Bale                 Kermit                 4:53.07  
 10 Jesus Mendoza                Spearman               4:53.21  
 11 Lee Roy Garcia               Kermit                 4:55.72  
 12 Gabriel Montemayor           Wall                   4:57.99  
 13 Fabian Ortiz                 Wall                   4:58.92  
 14 Adam Nobile                  Amarillo River R       4:58.94  
 15 Raymond Everett              Floydada               4:59.75  
 16 Jose Gonzales                Colorado City CO       5:00.87  
 17 Stephen Ewing                Coahoma                5:00.96  
 18 Ray Ramirez                  Muleshoe               5:01.31  
 19 Luis Ruiz                    Childress              5:01.40  
 20 Colby Carpenter              Muleshoe               5:01.53  
 21 James Moore                  Sonora                 5:02.00  
 22 David Castellon              Panhandle              5:03.03  
 23 Matthew Rodriquez            Slaton                 5:05.69  
 24 Garrett Robberson            Idalou                 5:14.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.92  1997        Josh Murphree, Stamford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    14.85    10  
  2 Michael Rasor                Dimmitt                  14.87     8  
  3 Cody Harvey                  Blanco                   15.00     6  
  4 William Fuentes              Van Horn                 15.13     4  
  5 Taylor Gainey                Kermit                   15.32     2  
  6 Brynr Garnett                Spearman                 15.37     1  
  7 Ross Myatt                   Dimmitt                  15.40  
  8 Nicholas Kwast               Brady                    15.47  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.40  1990        Cliff Alexander, Idalou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Holik                  Wall                     38.47    10  
  2 Kolby Bornhill               Merkel                   39.10     8  
  3 Michael Powell               Ballinger                39.47     6  
  4 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    39.88     4  
  5 Michael Rasor                Dimmitt                  40.08     2  
  6 Pete Daniel                  Childress                40.36     1  
  7 Luis Garcia                  Canadian                 40.67  
  8 Blake Dowdy                  Idalou                   40.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.48  1981        Rotan High School                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early                                                 42.84    20  
     1) John Moore                      2) Josh Conely                    
     3) Zackary Harris                  4) Kennan Henry                   
  2 Idalou                                                43.00    16  
     1) Colton Martinez                 2) Jonathon Adkins                
     3) Bo Bryant                       4) Jarred Dewbre                  
  3 Stamford                                              43.41    12  
     1) Jason Loving                    2) Landon Nauert                  
     3) Jerrick Acosta                  4) Detrich Mays                   
  4 Littlefield                                           43.50     8  
  5 Muleshoe                                              43.67     4  
  6 Childress                                             44.01     2  
  7 San Saba                                              44.45  
 -- Wall                                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:29.15  2006        Crane                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stamford                                            1:29.64    20  
     1) Jason Loving                    2) Landon Nauert                  
     3) Jerrick Acosta                  4) Detrich Mays                   
  2 Littlefield                                         1:30.56    16  
     1) O.J. Zapata                     2) Tanner Teafatiller             
     3) Fernando Barrio                 4) Stephen Viljoen                
  3 Ozona                                               1:31.34    12  
     1) John Tom Tijerina               2) Ely Silva                      
     3) Matt Turland                    4) Jordan Long                    
  4 Kermit                                              1:31.96     8  
  5 Idalou                                              1:32.38     4  
  6 Shallowater                                         1:33.01     2  
  7 Denver City                                         1:33.40  
  8 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   1:34.71  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:18.27  1984        Panhandle High School                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wall                                                3:19.73    20  
     1) Kyle Corases                    2) Chris Fuchs                    
     3) Zachary McCormick               4) Brian Holik                    
  2 Idalou                                              3:21.35    16  
     1) Tanner Cook                     2) Jonathon Adkins                
     3) Tyler Fergusun                  4) Jarred Dewbre                  
  3 Crane                                               3:26.88    12  
     1) Jordan Mendoza                  2) Justin Mendoza                 
     3) Chad Aguilar                    4) Isidro Garcia                  
  4 Hawley                                              3:27.15     8  
  5 Ozona                                               3:31.73     4  
  6 Canadian                                            3:34.76     2  
  7 Childress                                           3:42.09  
 -- Ballinger                                                FS  
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51-03  2006        Anthony Flemons, Childress                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Viljoen              Littlefield           45-05.50    10  
  2 Bradley Reed                 Post                  44-11.75     8  
  3 Desirae Hidrogo              Fritch Sanford-F      44-03.50     6  
  4 Matt Gabaldon                Merkel                44-00.25     4  
  5 Aarrhon Flores               Floydada              43-10.25     2  
  6 Jordan Coffman               Tuscola Jim Ned       43-08.50     1  
  7 Jay Tillman                  Tahoka                43-08.00  
  8 Kolby Barnhill               Merkel                43-03.25  
  9 Matt Shorter                 Abernathy             42-07.00  
 10 Brittain Golden              Denver City           42-06.75  
 11 Michael Powell               Ballinger             42-04.25  
 12 David Hostetler              Blanco                41-09.75  
 13 Jordan Gonzales              Big Lake Reagan       41-07.50  
 14 Ryan Schwab                  Friona                41-07.00  
 15 Gerardo Reyes                Dimmitt               41-01.50  
 16 Marcos Ramos                 Alpine                40-11.00  
 17 Jordan Carlos                Comfort               40-09.50  
 18 Colton Buzzard               Coleman               40-04.00  
 19 Chris Sigler                 West Texas            40-00.00  
 20 Larat Lawrence               Brady                 39-09.75  
 21 Victor Vasquez               Muleshoe              39-09.50  
 22 Devin Kizer                  Panhandle             39-05.50  
 23 Joshua Harris                Hawley                39-00.50  
 24 Jordan Mendoza               Crane                 38-04.00  
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MEMPHIS                     63        2) SEYMOUR                    61   
    3) ROCHELLE                    46        4) HAMLIN                     40   
    5) GARDEN CITY                 33        6) ROSCOE                     31.50
    7) MUNDAY                      30        7) CHRISTOVAL                 30   
    9) WINTERS                     29       10) WINDTHORST                 25   
   11) TRENT                       22       12) ALBANY                     20   
   13) BRONTE                      19       14) KNOX CITY                  18   
   15) SANTA ANNA                  15       16) GORDON                     14   
   16) BRYSON                      14       18) GUTHRIE                    12   
   18) ARCHER CITY                 12       20) ROBY                       10   
   21) EDEN                         8       21) MERTZON IRION COUNTY        8   
   23) EULA                         6       23) BAIRD                       6   
   23) CHILLICOTHE                  6       23) FORSAN                      6   
   27) De LEON                      4       27) MENARD                      4   
   27) QUANAH                       4       27) PETROLIA                    4   
   31) ROTAN                        3       31) MILES                       3   
   33) THROCKMORTON                 2       33) SPUR                        2   
   33) FORESTBURG                   2       33) RULE                        2   
   37) STRAWN                       1.50    38) JAYTON                      1   
   38) GORMAN                       1       38) ELECTRA                     1   
   38) MAY                          1                                           
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CHILDRESS                   78        2) TUSCOLA JIM NED            56   
    3) WALL                        54        4) MERKEL                     52   
    5) BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY      38        6) TULIA                      31   
    6) JUNCTION                    31        8) SHALLOWATER                30   
    9) Stratford                   24       10) STAMFORD                   20   
   10) BALLINGER                   20       10) COLORADO CITY COLORADO     20   
   13) CRANE                       18       14) SPEARMAN                   17   
   15) ABERNATHY                   14       15) POST                       14   
   17) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT           12       17) MASON                      12   
   17) EARLY                       12       20) BANGS                       8   
   20) Slaton                       8       22) MULESHOE                    6   
   22) HAWLEY                       6       22) STINNETT WEST TEXAS         6   
   22) COLEMAN                      6       22) COMFORT                     6   
   27) FRITCH SANFORD-FRITCH        5       27) COAHOMA                     5   
   29) LITTLEFIELD                  4       29) LOCKNEY                     4   
   31) DIMMITT                      1       31) BUSHLAND                    1   
   31) CANADIAN                     1                                           
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RULE                        70        2) STERLING CITY              56   
    3) SANTO                       40        4) ASPERMONT                  36   
    5) ROSCOE                      34        6) QUANAH                     30   
    7) WATER VALLEY                29        8) WINTERS                    24   
    9) VERNON NORTHSIDE            22        9) SEYMOUR                    22   
    9) BAIRD                       22        9) TOLAR                      22   
   13) ROBY                        20       14) ALBANY                     18   
   14) MEMPHIS                     18       16) HAMLIN                     16   
   17) SANTA ANNA                  13       17) ROTAN                      13   
   19) ROBERT LEE                  12       19) RANGER                     12   
   19) MUNDAY                      12       22) RISING STAR                10   
   23) GORMAN                       8       23) ARCHER CITY                 8   
   23) WINDTHORST                   8       23) JAYTON                      8   
   27) STRAWN                       6       27) ELECTRA                     6   
   29) WELLINGTON                   4       29) GARDEN CITY                 4   
   29) GAIL BORDEN                  4       32) CHILLICOTHE                 3   
   32) MERTZON IRION COUNTY         3       34) BRONTE                      2   
   34) WOODSON                      2       36) VERIBEST                    1   
   36) BRYSON                       1       36) IRA                         1   
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) IDALOU                      81        2) EARLY                      48   
    3) CRANE                       36        4) STAMFORD                   34   
    4) LITTLEFIELD                 34        4) WALL                       34   
    7) SHALLOWATER                 30        8) HAWLEY                     28   
    9) KERMIT                      26       10) FLOYDADA                   24.50
   11) OZONA                       22       11) COMFORT                    22   
   13) MERKEL                      18       14) FRIONA                     17   
   14) TUSCOLA JIM NED             17       16) POST                       14   
   16) CHILDRESS                   14       18) Tahoka                     12   
   19) SPEARMAN                    11       20) DIMMITT                    10   
   20) MULESHOE                    10       20) Slaton                     10   
   23) PANHANDLE                    9       23) STANTON                     9   
   25) BUSHLAND                     8       26) CANADIAN                    6   
   26) FRITCH SANFORD-FRITCH        6       26) DENVER CITY                 6   
   26) BLANCO                       6       26) BALLINGER                   6   
   31) VAN HORN                     4       31) MASON                       4   
   33) BRADY                        1       33) STINNETT WEST TEXAS         1   
   33) AMARILLO RIVER ROAD          1       36) TULIA                       0.50