Brenham Hillacious Invitational 2017

Brenham, TX
Hosted by Brenham

Brenham Hillacious Invitational 2017 vs Brenham Hillacious Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +173 986 813
Overall Average +15:15.40 36:48.52 21:33.12
1st-10th Place -19.13 15:56.90 16:16.03
1st-25th Place -24.60 16:13.49 16:38.09
1st-50th Place -24.58 16:33.04 16:57.63
1st-100th Place -22.69 17:02.40 17:25.09
Common Athletes -- -- 236
Ran Faster 120 178 58
Ran Season Best 25 51 26
Average Time -45.59 20:04.08 20:49.67
Median Time -41.40 19:40.20 20:21.60
Middle 80% Times -44.31 19:53.54 20:37.86
Top 10% Times -42.65 16:27.51 17:10.16
Top 25% Times -41.58 17:09.83 17:51.41
Top 50% Times -40.47 18:05.13 18:45.60
Bottom 50% Times -50.70 22:03.03 22:53.74
Bottom 25% Times -54.01 23:35.31 24:29.32
Bottom 10% Times -59.21 25:12.80 26:12.00
Average Difference -45.59 -- --
Median Difference -1:35.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -39.46 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.58 -- --
Top 25% Difference -38.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.58 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -52.59 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:09.22 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:51.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gavin Hoffpauir The Woodlands -27.10 15:37.70 16:04.80
Erick Lara Houston Strake Jesuit -1:15.10 15:43.70 16:58.80
Ethan Mercado The Woodlands -16.90 15:53.40 16:10.30
Ethan Hammer The Woodlands -1:09.40 15:59.70 17:09.10
Matthew Jones The Woodlands -1:57.80 16:03.50 18:01.30
Drew Woodfolk St. John's Houston -31.00 16:04.70 16:35.70
Ryan Raiford The Woodlands -27.10 16:06.80 16:33.90
Michael Childree The Woodlands -16.10 16:20.20 16:36.30
Richard Saenz Katy Cinco Ranch -41.10 16:21.10 17:02.20
Jose Gonzalez Galena Park Northshore -50.30 16:25.20 17:15.50
Zach Turman Cypress Ranch -29.10 16:26.40 16:55.50
Ryan Cardinal The Woodlands -1:27.80 16:26.70 17:54.50
Parker Diaz Katy Cinco Ranch -1:29.60 16:27.60 17:57.20
Alex De La Maza Spring Frassati Catholic High School -1:35.30 16:30.30 18:05.60
Samuel Ho St. John's Houston -1:08.20 16:31.10 17:39.30
Andrew Spires Houston Strake Jesuit -35.40 16:37.90 17:13.30
Sam Faraguna St. John's Houston -34.50 16:38.90 17:13.40
Cameron Samways The Woodlands -15.40 16:51.20 17:06.60
Will Botard Houston Strake Jesuit -2:10.70 16:52.70 19:03.40
Calder West The Woodlands -20.80 16:52.80 17:13.60
Trevon Hardy Klein Forest -50.80 16:56.70 17:47.50
Hugo De La Garza Cypress Ranch -29.50 16:58.00 17:27.50
Lucas Wolf Katy Taylor -45.10 16:59.80 17:44.90
Armando Hernandez Klein Forest +2.70 17:14.20 17:11.50
Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands -53.00 17:16.60 18:09.60
Ivan Garcia Cypress Ranch -2:07.70 17:17.90 19:25.60
Brendan Scott The Woodlands -23.60 17:19.90 17:43.50
Sean Mooney Katy Taylor +1:08.40 18:29.50 17:21.10
Bryson Gully Brenham -21.80 17:22.50 17:44.30
Alex Mills Houston Strake Jesuit -27.80 17:23.00 17:50.80
Stephen Schneidau Houston Strake Jesuit -1:35.10 17:24.00 18:59.10
William Bonderer Houston Strake Jesuit -8.20 17:24.20 17:32.40
Adam Jimenez Houston Strake Jesuit -21.40 17:24.50 17:45.90
Diego Soto Houston Strake Jesuit -38.10 17:24.70 18:02.80
Sam Flusche Katy Cinco Ranch -1:12.90 17:26.40 18:39.30
Harrison Hayes Houston Strake Jesuit -26.20 17:28.70 17:54.90
Eduardo Gonzalez The Village Houston -1:12.70 17:30.50 18:43.20
Davis Thames St. John's Houston -1:34.40 17:31.90 19:06.30
Trevion Clayton Galena Park Northshore -1:33.10 17:35.20 19:08.30
Jake Jaffray Tomball High -31.50 17:36.00 18:07.50
Ben Mueck The Woodlands Christian -1:42.80 17:37.00 19:19.80
Tim Wolbers The Woodlands -50.80 17:37.30 18:28.10
Ian Thakur St. John's Houston -23.40 17:37.90 18:01.30
Noah Jones Galena Park Northshore -1:01.00 17:38.30 18:39.30
Kyan Wallace Tomball Memorial -1:09.30 17:38.60 18:47.90
Joshy Shearer The Woodlands Christian -1:04.30 17:43.00 18:47.30
Hunter Tomachefsky Brenham -48.40 17:44.40 18:32.80
Liam McGovern The Woodlands +4.90 17:50.00 17:45.10
Benjamin Amundson The Woodlands +1.80 17:47.10 17:45.30
Henry Philpott St. John's Houston -54.80 17:46.60 18:41.40
Colin Fedor Cypress Ranch -55.50 17:46.80 18:42.30
Andrew Venegas Cypress Ranch -21.40 17:48.30 18:09.70
Ashton Puckett Katy Cinco Ranch -39.80 17:48.50 18:28.30
Mark Mahoney Houston Strake Jesuit -1:26.00 17:53.80 19:19.80
Will Johnston Houston Strake Jesuit -42.40 17:55.20 18:37.60
Jacob Gray Brenham -2:09.60 17:55.50 20:05.10
Austin Wrubel Houston Strake Jesuit +3:04.60 21:01.80 17:57.20
Jarrell Reynolds Cypress Ridge -18.80 17:58.00 18:16.80
Kaushal Patel The Village Houston -1:35.50 18:01.10 19:36.60
Huser Chris Katy Taylor +1.70 18:03.60 18:01.90
Alexis Aguilar Galena Park Northshore -52.00 18:02.70 18:54.70
Peter Nikonowicz St. John's Houston -1:49.60 18:04.80 19:54.40
Jonathan Hollie The Woodlands -34.40 18:09.50 18:43.90
Jalen Russell Katy Taylor +1.60 18:11.90 18:10.30
Justin Graef Brenham -1:40.30 18:10.50 19:50.80
Alex Guevara Houston Heights -1:10.60 18:13.50 19:24.10
Barrett Saims The Woodlands +4.30 18:18.70 18:14.40
Sebastian Rodriguez Cypress Ranch -1:29.40 18:19.40 19:48.80
Reagan Kappel Katy Cinco Ranch +1:24.50 19:46.00 18:21.50
Victor Netland Houston Episcopal -57.80 18:22.00 19:19.80
Simon Jernigan St. John's Houston -1:23.30 18:26.50 19:49.80
Blake White Cy-Fair -1:03.20 18:28.00 19:31.20
Santiago Erreguerena Tomball High -1:03.00 18:28.50 19:31.50
Aidan Walton The Woodlands +13.80 18:43.30 18:29.50
Preston Knight Cypress Creek -45.20 18:32.40 19:17.60
Braulio Portillo Cypress Ridge -30.10 18:33.40 19:03.50
Dylan May St. John's Houston -1:12.20 18:34.40 19:46.60
Brett Paton Katy Cinco Ranch -25.90 18:34.50 19:00.40
Cesar Rodriguez Jersey Village -16.80 18:39.50 18:56.30
Ariel Perez Brookshire Royal -6:48.10 18:40.50 25:28.60
Jake Tallant Cypress Ranch -26.40 18:41.40 19:07.80
Adrian Aguirre Waller +1:01.70 19:43.20 18:41.50
Humberto Mares Brookshire Royal +37.10 19:18.80 18:41.70
Rodrigo Sanchez Cypress Ridge -54.60 18:41.90 19:36.50
Karl Yelenic Brenham -1:18.60 18:48.50 20:07.10
Ryan Quenemoen Houston Carnegie Vanguard -25.50 18:50.80 19:16.30
Megan Hopper Katy Cinco Ranch -42.60 18:55.80 19:38.40
Michael Zamora Houston Spring Woods -3:09.20 18:56.30 22:05.50
Jean-pierre Boudreau Cy-Fair +1:21.40 20:20.20 18:58.80
Joshua Tsai St. John's Houston -44.40 19:01.40 19:45.80
Nicolas Izaguirre Cy-Fair -1:05.00 19:03.50 20:08.50
Aaron Loya Cy-Fair -9.20 19:04.50 19:13.70
Douglas Parsley St. John's Houston -1:12.00 19:06.30 20:18.30
Harrison Campbell Cy-Fair -1:35.60 19:06.80 20:42.40
Mark Montes Houston Heights -2:59.50 19:07.10 22:06.60
Corbin McClellan Cypress Creek +1.20 19:09.30 19:08.10
Norvick Espinosa Cypress Ridge -1:00.20 19:11.20 20:11.40
Ross Mackey Katy Cinco Ranch -1:06.50 19:15.10 20:21.60
Matthew Bunker Tomball Memorial -1:42.00 19:15.10 20:57.10
Marco Symington The Village Houston -1:43.50 19:16.30 20:59.80
Patrick Williams Cy-Fair -32.90 19:17.90 19:50.80
Cameron Gill Spring Frassati Catholic High School -1:32.10 19:19.20 20:51.30
Charlie Mcgee St. John's Houston -17.30 19:20.00 19:37.30
Dylan Hajovsky Houston Spring Woods -51.20 19:21.60 20:12.80
Adrian Cantu Galena Park Northshore -17.50 19:21.70 19:39.20
James Redding St. John's Houston -1:01.90 19:22.90 20:24.80
Meredith Clayton Brenham +9.90 19:34.60 19:24.70
Ryan Fulghum Houston Episcopal -12.60 19:26.00 19:38.60
Matt Bates Cypress Creek -20.70 19:26.10 19:46.80
Sam Gardner Katy Cinco Ranch -16.70 19:26.20 19:42.90
Jack Lawter Houston Carnegie Vanguard -13.60 19:26.90 19:40.50
Gabriel Sanchez Cy-Fair -3:26.40 19:27.50 22:53.90
John Paul Bartsch Spring Frassati Catholic High School -59.10 19:29.80 20:28.90
Jakob Larsen Tomball Memorial -1:09.30 19:29.90 20:39.20
Mark Morrison Spring Frassati Catholic High School -1:29.90 19:30.90 21:00.80
John Boom St. John's Houston -1:29.50 19:31.10 21:00.60
Connor Morgan Katy Cinco Ranch -46.00 19:32.90 20:18.90
Nick Cano Cypress Creek -11.80 19:35.10 19:46.90
Landon Overton Houston Cypress Christian -1:27.90 19:37.70 21:05.60
Ryan Rice Galena Park Northshore -13.40 19:38.30 19:51.70
Alejandro Bonilla Cypress Ridge +19.80 19:58.40 19:38.60
Alexis Antkowiak Brenham -55.80 19:39.30 20:35.10
Hector Solis Galena Park Northshore -10.50 19:39.30 19:49.80
Eduardo Castellanos Jersey Village -7.90 19:40.20 19:48.10
Ethan Lloyd Cypress Creek -2:14.40 19:41.30 21:55.70
Kyle Puckett St. John's Houston -37.40 19:43.40 20:20.80
Daniel Macune Houston Cypress Christian +2:20.70 22:04.50 19:43.80
Mitchell Mcafoose Cypress Ranch -22.10 19:44.60 20:06.70
Mark Laborde St. John's Houston +49.10 20:35.20 19:46.10
Madelyn Taylor Cypress Ranch +58.40 20:44.80 19:46.40
Garrett Valez Houston Cypress Christian -1:24.40 19:46.50 21:10.90
David Garcia Klein Forest -2:54.40 19:48.30 22:42.70
Archibald Coote Klein Forest -12.90 19:49.50 20:02.40
Conner Brotherton Fort Bend Christian Academy -1:59.50 20:00.00 21:59.50
Chris Beilstein The Village Houston -1:44.80 20:01.80 21:46.60
Daniel Li Cy-Fair -1:24.20 20:03.30 21:27.50
Conner Rodriguez Cypress Creek +0.60 20:05.70 20:05.10
Kutler Brown Tomball Memorial -2:12.40 20:10.20 22:22.60
Emory Reilly Houston St Agnes +47.80 20:59.30 20:11.50
Megan Derouen Cypress Creek +27.60 20:40.30 20:12.70
Chris Bush Cypress Ranch -1:14.80 20:13.30 21:28.10
Isaac Olmos Houston Carnegie Vanguard -1:02.20 20:13.40 21:15.60
Carlos Vazquez Jersey Village +31.70 20:46.60 20:14.90
Blake Cox Katy Cinco Ranch -34.70 20:17.10 20:51.80
Connor Gambrell Cypress Ranch -49.30 20:19.00 21:08.30
Matias Cattani The Village Houston -1:03.50 20:19.80 21:23.30
Shannon Orsak Fort Bend Christian Academy -6:42.80 20:21.70 27:04.50
John Coleman Houston Carnegie Vanguard +1:12.50 21:34.40 20:21.90
Jennice Herrera Galena Park Northshore -54.80 20:21.90 21:16.70
Noah Williams Cypress Creek +37.40 20:59.50 20:22.10
Alan Duong Cypress Ridge -52.20 20:22.50 21:14.70
Austin Abdala Cy-Fair -1:45.50 20:24.10 22:09.60
Jose Baltazar Cypress Ridge -59.00 20:27.30 21:26.30
Rose Campbell-Watt Katy Seven Lakes -43.10 20:27.40 21:10.50
J.t. Shatara Cypress Creek -2:24.90 20:27.50 22:52.40
Alfred Vera Tomball Memorial -3:07.30 20:28.00 23:35.30
Martin Barrera Galena Park Northshore -1:08.70 20:28.50 21:37.20
Emily Sullivan Houston St Agnes +23.80 20:55.20 20:31.40
Emanuel Gonzalez Jersey Village -3:08.70 20:34.90 23:43.60
Dylan McIntyre St. John's Houston +2:07.50 22:43.60 20:36.10
Anthony Rebollar Houston Heights -44.80 20:36.80 21:21.60
Cooper Hay St. John's Houston -2:18.90 20:37.00 22:55.90
Victoria Hubler Cypress Ranch -1:04.80 20:38.60 21:43.40
Mack Hutsell The Village Houston -1:03.90 20:42.80 21:46.70
Liam Pittenger Katy Taylor +31.70 21:15.30 20:43.60
Devy Soth Klein Forest -5:07.70 20:43.80 25:51.50
David Cheek Houston Carnegie Vanguard -27.80 20:45.00 21:12.80
Peter Nguyen Jersey Village -2.90 20:46.00 20:48.90
Bryant Zarate Klein Forest +3.50 20:57.30 20:53.80
Von Alanis Cypress Creek -1:07.00 20:56.80 22:03.80
Savannah Marks Houston St Agnes +1:03.00 22:02.40 20:59.40
Venice Macawili Galena Park Northshore -6.20 21:00.30 21:06.50
Anthony Nguyen Jersey Village -21.30 21:02.50 21:23.80
Laurynn Hogan Cypress Ranch -45.10 21:03.30 21:48.40
Mia Oliveira Houston St Agnes -1:16.50 21:03.40 22:19.90
Fiorella Vera Katy Cinco Ranch -42.10 21:06.10 21:48.20
Sebastian Magana The Village Houston -3:09.40 21:08.70 24:18.10
Gary Darby Cypress Ridge +4.90 21:14.00 21:09.10
Kenji Chevray St. John's Houston +39.90 21:49.00 21:09.10
Diego Escobedo Galena Park Northshore -2:24.50 21:12.60 23:37.10
Alexa Truong Cy-Fair -21.00 21:15.80 21:36.80
Cade Glover The Woodlands Christian -7.70 21:16.80 21:24.50
Reuben Wilkinson The Village Houston -2:18.70 21:22.40 23:41.10
Victor Martinez Brookshire Royal -2:29.60 21:22.80 23:52.40
Maryella Atkinson Katy Cinco Ranch -27.40 21:23.10 21:50.50
Jonathan Boartz Cy-Fair +16.00 21:41.30 21:25.30
Haley Williams Bridgeland -34.30 21:28.80 22:03.10
Elizabeth Griffy Katy Taylor -3:39.10 21:45.40 25:24.50
Taylor Graham Cypress Ranch +11.00 22:02.70 21:51.70
Jose Reyes Houston Spring Woods -16.20 21:54.60 22:10.80
Lauren Graham Cypress Ranch +9.40 22:04.50 21:55.10
Salomon Ruiz Galena Park Northshore +1:54.10 23:54.50 22:00.40
Tim Tjalma The Village Houston -57.40 22:03.00 23:00.40
Julia Klein Houston Spring Woods +1:29.40 23:32.90 22:03.50
Jacob Hall Houston Cypress Christian -56.20 22:05.70 23:01.90
Leticia Vega Galena Park Northshore -2:36.50 22:06.70 24:43.20
Raul Rodarte Houston Heights +27.70 22:35.80 22:08.10
Fatima Mancia Cypress Creek +23.60 22:38.00 22:14.40
Lucas Iturmendi The Village Houston +55.90 23:16.80 22:20.90
Diana Moscot Houston Spring Woods -31.70 22:24.80 22:56.50
Gabby Montejo Houston Spring Woods -2:58.70 22:26.60 25:25.30
Shelby Oliveaux Cypress Ranch +47.10 23:24.40 22:37.30
Ritika Palacharla Houston Carnegie Vanguard -2:30.70 22:39.10 25:09.80
Jason Hall Houston Cypress Christian -2:16.80 22:41.70 24:58.50
Jonathan D'aguilar Cy-Fair +2.50 22:50.10 22:47.60
Paige Zizka Katy Taylor +1:03.70 23:59.80 22:56.10
Bridgette Ramirez Houston Heights -2:12.50 23:05.90 25:18.40
Noah Betz Houston Cypress Christian -53.30 23:07.30 24:00.60
Leobardo Perez Klein Forest +33.20 23:43.40 23:10.20
Addison Hein Cypress Ranch +14.80 23:26.30 23:11.50
Sierra Skinner Galena Park Northshore -6.80 23:14.90 23:21.70
Beto Vasquez Houston Cypress Christian -36.70 23:15.50 23:52.20
Frankie Mesa Houston Heights -22.50 23:20.00 23:42.50
Tom Yarrow Houston Carnegie Vanguard -4:57.30 23:21.10 28:18.40
Emmanuel Gonzales Waller +1:22.10 24:53.40 23:31.30
Cynthia Nguyen Cypress Creek +43.90 24:15.30 23:31.40
Val Iginiamre Katy Taylor +5.80 23:40.30 23:34.50
Rachel Story Cy-Fair +26.40 24:06.50 23:40.10
Jose Montes De Oca Cypress Creek +1:08.30 24:50.60 23:42.30
Matthew Pedraza Galena Park Northshore -1:00.40 23:44.90 24:45.30
Niko Buerkert The Woodlands Christian -6:24.30 23:48.60 30:12.90
Nick Drewke Katy Taylor -53.80 24:02.60 24:56.40
Grace Rossmiller Houston Carnegie Vanguard +1:09.60 25:30.40 24:20.80
Jonathan Tong Fort Bend Christian Academy -55.10 24:22.60 25:17.70
Houde Cai Houston Carnegie Vanguard +1:30.70 26:09.30 24:38.60
Alexandra Rossmiller Houston Carnegie Vanguard -28.50 24:50.20 25:18.70
Tommy Freet The Woodlands Christian -1:37.70 24:53.20 26:30.90
Manav Rungta The Village Houston -1:25.10 25:04.30 26:29.40
Faythe Huffman Galena Park Northshore -2:34.60 25:16.80 27:51.40
Emma Wheat Houston Carnegie Vanguard +16.40 25:44.90 25:28.50
Yahaira Hernandez Galena Park Northshore +7.10 25:47.40 25:40.30
Marc Coates Houston Cypress Christian -1:04.40 25:49.70 26:54.10
Matthew Mudrow Houston Cypress Christian +1:21.20 27:26.80 26:05.60
Juan Pablo Esparza Spring Frassati Catholic High School +1:25.10 27:42.30 26:17.20
Alison Purcell Houston Carnegie Vanguard +23.20 27:00.80 26:37.60
Akbarali Aziz The Village Houston +46.20 28:08.80 27:22.60