UIL 6A - District 6 2018 vs UIL 6A - District 6 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -8 431 439
Overall Average +3:03.53 25:14.84 22:11.31
1st-10th Place -41.58 15:52.33 16:33.90
1st-25th Place -38.03 16:15.25 16:53.28
1st-50th Place -37.97 16:41.23 17:19.20
1st-100th Place -41.19 17:24.56 18:05.75
Common Athletes -- -- 27
Ran Faster 25 26 1
Ran Season Best 9 12 3
Average Time -2:12.00 19:14.11 21:26.11
Median Time -1:50.54 18:40.46 20:31.00
Middle 80% Times -2:06.73 19:14.50 21:21.23
Top 10% Times -2:17.71 15:39.62 17:57.33
Top 25% Times -2:10.03 16:15.69 18:25.71
Top 50% Times -2:08.16 17:02.27 19:10.43
Bottom 50% Times -2:06.42 20:03.51 22:09.93
Bottom 25% Times -2:34.87 22:59.27 25:34.14
Bottom 10% Times -2:51.36 24:22.30 27:13.67
Average Difference -2:12.00 -- --
Median Difference -2:00.63 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:11.16 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:45.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:50.68 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:36.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:50.68 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:32.51 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:50.09 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:46.57 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alex Maier Flower Mound -1:51.20 15:12.80 17:04.00
Myles Richter Lewisville Hebron -3:59.72 15:32.28 19:32.00
Harold Murphy Lewisville Marcus -2:13.22 16:13.78 18:27.00
Eddie Marcoe Flower Mound -2:43.14 16:36.86 19:20.00
Thor Gustafson Flower Mound -5:55.37 16:39.63 22:35.00
Tyler Hopkin Lewisville -1:49.42 16:41.58 18:31.00
Carson Yarbrough Lewisville Hebron -1:36.11 16:52.89 18:29.00
Ethan Watson Flower Mound -3:21.86 17:08.14 20:30.00
Grant Goodrich Lewisville Hebron -1:11.30 17:09.70 18:21.00
Dylan Lowe Lewisville Hebron -1:34.30 17:26.70 19:01.00
Mark Thompson Lewisville Marcus -2:52.05 17:39.95 20:32.00
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound -1:00.32 18:06.68 19:07.00
Chris Montgomery Lewisville Marcus -2:00.63 18:30.37 20:31.00
Aaliya Fazel Lewisville Hebron -53.54 18:40.46 19:34.00
Hunter Clark Flower Mound -54.52 19:07.48 20:02.00
Barrett Bookout Lewisville Marcus -40.29 19:16.71 19:57.00
Mia Regan Lewisville Hebron -3:22.80 19:31.20 22:54.00
Laura Lamb Flower Mound -1:38.68 20:22.32 22:01.00
Emma Arterbury Flower Mound -33.55 20:44.45 21:18.00
Jack Reed Lewisville Marcus -2:32.92 20:52.08 23:25.00
Jorge Lopez Lewisville -3:24.39 21:09.61 24:34.00
Janett Najera Lewisville -5:16.91 21:18.09 26:35.00
Abigail Hampton Lewisville Hebron +38.59 22:38.59 22:00.00
Allie Thompson Lewisville Hebron -1:27.29 22:41.71 24:09.00
Katy Watkins Lewisville Hebron -1:06.29 24:03.71 25:10.00
Anna Ten Eyck Lewisville Hebron -4:19.94 24:10.06 28:30.00
Kelly Miller Lewisville -1:42.86 24:53.14 26:36.00