Varsity Girls
Discus School Distance Shot Put School Distance
1 Beaty Woodville 117' 1 1/2" 1 Beaty Woodville 37' 7 1/2"
2 Johnson Crockett 109' 5 1/2" 2 Luker Huntington 33' 1"
3 Collins Huntington 93' 6 1/2" 3 Phillips Diboll 32' 1 1/2"
4 Gortman Huntington 90' 10" 4 Hale Huntington 31' 4"
5 Gatlin Shelbyville 83' 4" 5 Dillard Groveton 30' 5 1/2"
6 Dillard Crockett 81' 10" 6 Rigsby Woodville 30' 3"
Long Jump School Distance Triple Jump School Distance
1 Bennett Shelbyville 15' 6 1/2" 1 Bolton Diboll 34' 1/2"
2 Wars Groveton 14' 3" 2 Turner Groveton 32' 31/2"
3 Gates Huntington 13' 10" 3 Phipps Diboll 31' 9"
4 Henderson Crockett 13' 10" 4 McCory Groveton 30' 7"
5 Kibble Woodville 13' 9 1/2" 5 Stanley PCA 26' 9"
6 Argumon Woodville 13' 9 1/2" 6 Arnold PCA 26' 8"
High Jump School Height Pole Vault School Height
1 Comeaux Huntington 5' 6" 1 Nguyen CC 8'0"
2 Argumon Woodville 5' 0" 2 Wars Groveton 7'0"
3 Langlanaye Woodville 4' 10" 3
4 Lewis Crockett 4' 8" 4
5 Henderson Crockett 4' 6" 5
5 King Woodville 4' 6" 6
5 Hinton Shelbyville 4' 6"
3200 Meter Run School Time 400 Meter Relay School Time
1 Stewart Woodville 14:02 1 Diboll 51.78
2 Kenidee Groveton 14:36 2 Woodville 52.04
3 Persons Woodville 15:03 3 Groveton 53.31
4 Brookshire Woodville 15:15 4 CC 53.36
5 Lawson Shelbyville 15:16 5 Crockett 54.05
6 Hernandez Shelbyville 15:39 6 Shelbyville 54.48
800 Meter Run School Time 100 Meter Hurdles School Time
1 Hassan Woodville 2:44.27 1 Mott Centerville 17.73
2 Johnson Huntington 2:44.28 2 Langlinais Woodville 18.49
3 Coleman Huntington 2:46.78 3 Smith Groveton 19.31
4 Lopez Diboll 2:49.85 4 Rojo Groveton 19.67
5 Hatley PCA 2:51.00 5 Voss Groveton 19.83
6 Castellanos Woodville 2:57.00 6 Kelley PCA 20.35
100 Meter Dash School Time 800 Meter Relay School Time
1 Bolton Diboll 12.64 1 Woodville 1:53.06
2 Daniels CC 12.96 2 Groveton 1:54.53
3 Gates Huntington 13.09 3 Crockett 1:55.16
4 Osby Shelbyville 13.72 4 Diboll 1:56.49
5 Johnson CC 13.76 5 CC 1:57.32
6 Hale Huntington 13.80 6 Shelbyville 2:00.71
400 Meter Dash School Time 300 Meter Hurdles School Time
1 Hughes CC 67.12 1 Mott Centerville 54.46
2 Wars Groveton 68.00 2 Smith Groveton 55.76
3 Harper Crockett 68.45 3 Langlinais Woodville 56.02
4 Cooley Woodville 68.49 4 Voss Groveton 56.34
5 Coleman Huntington 70.66 5 Rojo Groveton 57.20
6 Lopez Diboll 71.08 6 Nixon Woodville 57.71
200 Meter Dash School Time 1600 Meter Run School Time
1 Henderson Crockett 27.61 1 Antley Groveton 5:57.28
2 Gates Huntington 27.66 2 Hasson Woodville 6:11.96
3 Smith Woodville 28.06 3 Stewart Woodville 6:25.38
4 Chinn CC 28.69 4 Priddy Groveton 6:31.63
5 Holmes Crockett 29.17 5 Soto CC 6:36.71
6 Turner Groveton 29.55 6 Havard PCA 6:37.38
1600 Meter Relay School Time Team Totals
1 Groveton 4:30.08 1 Woodville 156.6
2 CC 4:43.55 2 Groveton 136
3 Woodville 4:49.54 3 Huntington 69
4 PCA 4:54.30 4 Diboll 65
5 5 CC 64
6 6 Crockett 50.6
7 Shelbyville 23.6
Varsity Boys
Discus School Distance Shot Put School Distance
1 Johnson Crockett 130' 7'' 1 Freeman Diboll 47' 10 1/2"
2 Glenn Groveton 123' 10 1/2'' 2 Gums Diboll 46' 11''
3 Chance Crockett 119' 7'' 3 Chance Crockett 44' 4 1/2''
4 Blanton Huntington 118' 8 1/2'' 4 McNeal Diboll 43' 9''
5 Casper C-C 107' 3 1/2'' 5 Poncho Woodville 43' 8 1/2''
6 Cook Broaddus 106' 10'' 6 Wise Woodville 43' 6 1/2''
Long Jump School Distance Triple Jump School Distance
1 Freeman C-C 21' 5'' 1 Freeman C-C 41' 3''
2 Cook C-C 20' 11 1/2'' 2 Flores C-C 40' 4''
3 Richardson Crockett 20' 9 1/2'' 3 Kurtric Shelbyville 39' 10 1/2''
4 Owens Crockett 20' 3 1/2'' 4 Torregrossa Groveton 39' 8 1/2''
5 Stewart Groveton 19' 5 1/2'' 5 Jauldo PCA 39' 2 1/2''
6 Teal Diboll 19' 1 1/2'' 6 Settler Diboll 39' 1''
High Jump School Height Pole Vault School Height
1 Reyes Huntington 6' 0" 1 Reyes Huntington 10' 6''
2 Brice Crockett 6' 0'' 2 Chambers Woodville 10' 6''
3 Lankford Huntington 5' 10'' 3 Jones C-C 10' 6''
4 Sandles Crockett 5' 10'' 4 Fields Corckett 10'
5 Mannino Groveton 5' 8'' 5 Dixon Groveton 9' 6''
6 Duffield PCA 5' 8'' 6 Santoyo C-C 9' 6''
3200 Meter Run School Time 400 Meter Relay School Time
1 Torres Wode 10:15 1 Crockett 43.03
2 Corona Diboll JV 11:39 2 Woodville 43.48
3 Valdez Diboll 11:40 3 Diboll 44.39
4 Valencia Shelbyville 11:42 4 Shelbyville 44.47
5 Silva Diboll 11:43 5 Huntington 46.46
6 Fisher Groveton 11:45 6 C-C 47.14
800 Meter Run School Time 110 Meter Hurdles School Time
1 Thomas C-C 2:09.27 1 Hopkins Crockett 16.11
2 Gallegos C-C 2:10.41 2 Colbett Huntington 16.36
3 Torres Woden 2:12.60 3 Standley Shelbyville 16.48
4 Truss Huntington 2:13.71 4 Settler Diboll 18.08
5 Adalco Crockett 2:13.81 5 Williams Shelbyville 18.69
6 Coleman Shelbyville 2:14.28 6 Smith Shelbyville 18.73
100 Meter Dash School Time 800 Meter Relay School Time
1 Richardson Crockett 10.72 1 Crockett 1:33.09
2 Cook C-C 10.81 2 C-C 1:33.19
3 Weaver Diboll 10.91 3 Woodville 1:33.96
4 George Woodville 11.08 4 Diboll 1:34.46
5 Owens Crockett 11.11 5 Shelbyville 1:35.17
6 Bacon Crockett 11.26 6 Huntington 1:41.10
400 Meter Dash School Time 300 Meter Hurdles School Time
1 Baldwin C-C 53.47 1 Flores C-C 44.47
2 Walker Crockett 53.91 2 Hopkins Crockett 42.84
3 Tamez Diboll 54.85 3 Colbett Huntington 46.17
4 Bedford Crockett 54.87 4 Smith Shelbyville 46.22
5 Allen Shelbyville 55.02 5 Staege Diboll JV 46.58
6 Brown Woodville 56.72 6 Paire Woodville 46.59
200 Meter Dash School Time 1600 Meter Run School Time
1 Porter Crockett 23.16 1 Torres Woden 4:51.28
2 Freeman C-C 23.29 2 Gallegos C-C 4:58.82
3 Brooks Huntington 23.56 3 Thomas C-C 5:08.78
4 Jones Crockett 23.57 4 Valdez Diboll 5:10.57
5 Hyde Woodville 23.75 5 Valencia Shelbyville 5:12.44
6 Williams Diboll 23.94 6 Fisher Groveton 5:13.59
1600 Meter Relay School Time Team Totals
1 C-C 3:35.72 1 C-C 151
2 Groveton 3:40.88 2 Crockett 143
3 Shelbyville 3:42.68 3 Diboll 81
White Shelbyville 3:42.84 4 Huntington 60
4 Diboll 3:44.39 5 Shelbyville 52
5 Crockett 3:53.07 6 Woodville 51
6 Woodvile 3:53.85 7 Groveton 34