Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity 5A-6A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Owen Likens 12 Texarkana Texas 16:26.68
2 Christian Rivera 12 Kaufman 16:56.91
3 Adan Hernandez 11 Lufkin 17:01.34
4 Preston Williamson 12 Kaufman 17:18.28
5 Edwin Rivera 9 Kaufman 17:42.01
6 Austin Bain 11 Kilgore 17:45.83
7 Ka'lynn Turner 12 Lufkin 17:52.36
8 Ernesto Garcia 11 Nacogdoches 17:52.36
9 Sam Hawthorne 10 Hallsville 17:55.96
10 Zackary Russell 11 Longview Pine Tree 17:58.15
11 Brandon Jaime 9 Lufkin 18:04.49
12 Ab Herrera 11 Kilgore 18:05.37
13 Marshall Pate 12 Kaufman 18:07.13
14 Kristopher Murphy 9 Lufkin 18:19.53
15 Josue' Rosas - Kilgore 18:19.54
16 Christian Gonzalez 12 Lufkin 18:33.19
17 Josh Young 12 Kilgore 18:46.97
18 Max Torres - Kilgore 18:47.08
19 Blake Couch 12 Longview Pine Tree 18:52.39
20 David Laguna 11 Longview 18:53.54
21 Jayson Tucker 12 Kaufman 18:54
22 Raul Alverez 11 Lufkin 18:55.5
23 Alberto Ramirez - Longview 19:00.54
24 Isaiah Rojo 10 Lufkin 19:10.18
25 Vazquez Eduardo - Nacogdoches 19:13.32
26 Juan Huerta - Kilgore 19:15.86
27 Chris Derr 12 Hallsville 19:19.95
28 Jacob Gray 11 Longview Pine Tree 19:24.08
29 Jose Aguilar - Longview 19:25.58
30 Evan Likins - Texarkana Texas 19:29.37
31 Acosta Ivan - Nacogdoches 19:39.37
32 Mario Zamario 12 Longview Pine Tree 19:41.37
33 Elliott Norwood - Hallsville 19:43.55
34 John Huntsberry - Longview Pine Tree 19:47.36
35 Cande Landeros - Nacogdoches 19:48.86
36 Hayden Blake - Nacogdoches 19:50.74
37 Bryan Diaz - Longview Pine Tree 19:52.31
38 Yamir Sanchez - Kilgore 20:06.58
39 Johnson Andrew - Longview 20:08.79
40 Reagan Hull - Longview 20:15.31
41 Mitchalin Ford 12 Longview Pine Tree 20:19.54
42 Gabriel Raley - Texarkana Texas 20:23.88
43 Rashaud Mack 12 Lufkin 20:26.06
44 Joshua Somerville - Texarkana Texas 20:27.6
45 Taaffe Alex 12 Nacogdoches 20:34.91
46 Niderrick Lewis - Marshall 20:36.63
47 Eduardo Landeros - John Tyler 20:40.3
48 Matthew Tolpo 12 Hallsville 20:41.07
49 Chase McNeal 11 Hallsville 20:46.62
50 Jose Garcia - Marshall 20:53.3
51 Ian Childs - Texarkana Texas 21:05.23
52 Gabriel Dyess 12 Hallsville 21:06.03
53 Caleb Bryant 9 Hallsville 21:32.97
54 Jose Morales 10 Marshall 21:36.44
55 Josh Thomas - Marshall 21:53.87
56 Daniel Lopez - John Tyler 21:55.97
57 Brandon Cole 11 Hallsville 22:32.13
58 Emanuel De Luna - Lufkin 22:41.15
59 Jacob Marjason - Hallsville 23:03.75
60 Roger Villatoro - Nacogdoches 23:29.47
61 Bryson Caldwell - John Tyler 23:49.65
62 Alfredo Meza - John Tyler 24:18.23
63 Jack Mottershaw - Marshall 25:44.27
64 Corey White - Marshall 26:20.62
5,000 Meters Varsity 5A-6A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kaufman 45
2 Lufkin 51
3 Kilgore 68
4 Longview Pine Tree 123
5 Nacogdoches 135
6 Longview 151
7 Hallsville 162
8 Texarkana Texas 165
9 Marshall 253
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity 1A-4A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Dagen Ward 12 Atlanta 18:02.01
2 Russell Hedges 12 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 18:29.36
3 Lucas Thomas 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 18:48.08
4 Bryan Hawkins 11 Tatum 18:56.03
5 CJ Kump 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 18:57.32
6 T. Grant Sims - Elysian Fields 19:15.51
7 Alan Chavez 10 Tatum 19:18.73
8 Cameron Carney 12 Atlanta 19:24.94
9 Laton Vanslyke 12 De Kalb 19:31.23
10 Jayden McAbee 11 Harmony (Big Sandy) 19:51.09
11 James Stone 12 Queen City 19:57.19
12 Kyle Mattiessen 12 Longview Christian 20:00.91
13 Adolfo Castillo 10 Kilgore 20:06.59
14 Colte Baxley 9 De Kalb 20:14.89
15 Matthew Scott 12 Harmony (Big Sandy) 20:19.75
16 Jake Carter 11 Atlanta 20:22.93
17 Matthew Morrin - Atlanta 20:23.55
18 Marcos Netro 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 20:29.41
19 Isaac Gutierrez - Kilgore 20:34.67
20 Miguel Torres - Tatum 20:35.55
21 Jalen Jackson 12 Harleton 20:46.16
22 Octavio Salazar - Kilgore 20:53.45
23 Aidan Chambers 10 Harmony (Big Sandy) 20:57.4
24 Christopher May - Kilgore 20:58.64
25 Noah Begin 12 Elysian Fields 21:03.03
26 Larson Murray - Hooks 21:10.71
27 Rey Luna 12 Tatum 21:11.88
28 Mason Trejo 10 De Kalb 21:17.47
29 Cole Price 12 Queen City 21:29.12
30 Kentrell Lucky 11 Atlanta 21:44.71
31 Giovanni Aguilar - Kilgore 21:48.91
32 Reymundo Cazares - Kilgore 21:48.97
33 Joel Upchurch 11 Queen City 21:56.13
34 Cole Secord - Longview Spring Hill 21:57.26
35 Logan Price 12 Queen City 21:58.58
36 Jason Espinoza 9 De Kalb 22:03.81
37 Martin Almanza - Kilgore 22:09.93
38 Kenneth Allison - Queen City 22:13.97
39 Colby Crawford 11 Beckville 22:17.45
40 Steven Stone 11 Queen City 22:30.69
41 Lane Eudy 10 Queen City 22:36.97
42 Jace Jones - Longview Spring Hill 22:43.19
43 Braxton Sanders 10 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 22:47.76
44 Jacob Baker 12 Longview Christian 22:52.6
45 Kreon Golden - Atlanta 22:54.1
46 Jackson Perritt - Longview Spring Hill 22:54.95
47 Harley Seaman 11 Beckville 22:55.87
48 Miguel Gonzalez 10 Omaha Pewitt 22:59.35
49 Ashton Edmonson 9 Omaha Pewitt 22:59.73
50 Daet Tapia - Elysian Fields 23:00.51
51 Michael Lane - Linden-Kildare 23:00.63
52 Abraham Maldonado 12 Tatum 23:01.54
53 Preston Cammack 10 Longview Christian 23:13.97
54 Kane Holder 9 De Kalb 23:20.82
55 Jacob Lee - Atlanta 23:29.03
56 Zen Estrella - Longview Spring Hill 23:30.22
57 Micheal Cooper - Ore City 23:31.08
58 Keith Smith - Jefferson 23:31.19
59 Kilin Kennedy - Redwater 23:32.43
60 Bryce Wallace - Longview Spring Hill 23:33.58
61 Allan Sandoval 11 Tatum 23:38.95
62 Neil Aga - Harmony (Big Sandy) 24:19.45
63 Trenton Griffin - Omaha Pewitt 24:24.55
64 Deandrey Samuel 12 Linden-Kildare 24:45.92
65 Rylan Baird - Hooks 24:51.41
66 Eduardo Bravo - Elysian Fields 25:22.76
67 Drew Simms - Elysian Fields 25:30.53
68 Grayson Farmer - Elysian Fields 25:53.52
69 Trevor Runnels - Jefferson 25:58.35
70 Sanay Bagby - Jefferson 26:00.85
71 Mark Bull 10 Longview Christian 26:12.37
72 Anthony Wilson 11 De Kalb 26:16.79
73 Brayden Cooper - Elysian Fields 26:30.48
74 Braxton Coffey 11 Omaha Pewitt 26:41.92
75 John Calderon - Ore City 26:42.49
76 Baylor Hortman - Beckville 27:08.89
77 David Seaman - Beckville 27:40.41
78 Fisher Pickens 9 De Kalb 27:59.22
79 Cade Bennett - Omaha Pewitt 28:34.73
80 Demarques Thomas - Omaha Pewitt 28:42.01
81 Jacse Stewart - Jefferson 28:51.33
5,000 Meters Varsity 1A-4A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Atlanta 60
2 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hil 61
3 Kilgore 89
4 Tatum 91
5 De Kalb 116
6 Queen City 121
7 Elysian Fields 166
8 Longview Spring Hill 192
9 Omaha Pewitt 237
Boys 5,000 Meters JV
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Marcos Alday 11 Lufkin 18:22.89
2 Oswaldo Leos 11 Lufkin 19:25.55
3 Alex Flores 11 Lufkin 19:28.63
4 Emanuel Orta 9 Lufkin 19:32.7
5 Isaias Chacon 10 Lufkin 19:36.85
6 Caleb Altman - Gilmer 19:38.52
7 Christian Vargas 11 Lufkin 19:42.93
8 Lonnie Holeman - Gilmer 19:44.99
9 Jose Garcia - Longview 19:48.82
10 Yahir Flores 10 Kaufman 19:51.02
11 Edwin Cebrian - Lufkin 19:55.99
12 Miguel Garcia 12 Longview 20:01.71
13 Axel Meneses 12 Kaufman 20:08.69
14 Ricardo Reyes 9 Lufkin 20:10.43
15 Grant Ashby 9 Lufkin 20:14.51
16 Heriberto Hernandez 11 Lufkin 20:14.64
17 Uriel Ramon - Longview 20:28.72
18 Ranse Santiago 12 Kaufman 20:34.46
19 Paul Shelton 11 Kaufman 20:36.01
20 Alan Hernandez - Lufkin 20:39.33
21 John Vega - John Tyler 20:46.67
22 Marcos Hernandez - Longview Pine Tree 20:48.63
23 Cameron Thomas - Mount Pleasant Chape.. 20:51.83
24 Angel Bautista - Longview Pine Tree 20:55.74
25 Daniel Montoya 11 Lufkin 21:00.58
26 Jacob Garcia 9 Lufkin 21:08.29
27 James Rayas 9 Kaufman 21:24.94
28 Jacob Folds 11 Tatum 21:38.81
29 Kaleb Davis 11 Lufkin 21:58.97
30 Sloan Moss 9 Lufkin 22:03.25
31 Isaias Civil Gonza... - John Tyler 22:04.77
32 Jaiyden Beard - Texarkana Texas 22:07.01
33 Michael Rassmussen 9 Lufkin 22:10
34 Larry Sandoval 11 Lufkin 22:12.34
35 Jagger Stutchman - Hallsville 22:14.25
36 Preston Smith 11 Kaufman 22:15.03
37 Cole Corely 9 Lufkin 22:16.89
38 William Shupak - Kilgore 22:18.24
39 Tristan Davis 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 22:25.44
40 Chapman White - Texarkana Texas 22:28.02
41 Joseph Cordova - Longview Pine Tree 22:31.45
42 Gavin Mitchell - Texarkana Texas 22:33.93
43 Anthony Solinas - Kilgore 22:34.37
44 Adrian Herrera - Kilgore 22:37.78
45 Elian Arreola 12 Tatum 22:44.95
46 Jack Teal - Atlanta 22:46.19
47 Juan Resendiz 10 Kaufman 22:47.47
48 Jose Degradillo - Hallsville 22:47.89
49 Jaime Baldazo - Kilgore 22:49.99
50 Luis Martinez - Kilgore 22:54.73
51 Nathan Upchurch - Queen City 22:56.01
52 Victor Renteria 11 Kaufman 22:57.61
53 Jose Perez - Kilgore 23:04.54
54 Josh Hawthorne - Hallsville 23:12.99
55 Byron Locke - Hallsville 23:15.83
56 Christopher Salazar - Kilgore 23:16.06
57 Peter Shelton 9 Kaufman 23:16.28
58 Jayden Knight - Gilmer 23:28.92
59 Kevin Puentes - Longview 23:32.69
60 Jeb White - Texarkana Texas 23:38.94
61 Rylee Metcalf - Tatum 23:41.01
62 Valente Cedillo - Kilgore 23:44.77
63 Daniel Rivera - Lufkin 23:44.77
64 Carlos Cruz 10 Lufkin 23:45.23
65 Mason Crager 9 Lufkin 23:50.1
66 Aaron Oviedo - Longview Pine Tree 23:51.65
67 Antonio Nunez - Kilgore 23:58.28
68 Alexis Mercado - Longview Pine Tree 23:59.12
69 Nicholas Lopez 10 Kaufman 24:00.22
70 Jayden Adams - Gilmer 24:01.13
71 Jack Hunt - Hallsville 24:01.71
72 Emmanuel Viramontes - Longview Pine Tree 24:20.55
73 Dawson Altman - Gilmer 24:23.57
74 Alex Barboza 10 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 24:24.94
75 Graviel Hernandez - Kilgore 24:26.81
76 Cole Monroe - Hallsville 24:27.76
77 Bryan Harter - Kilgore 24:29.34
78 Christian Vega - Kilgore 24:29.35
79 Alfonso Candelario - John Tyler 24:45.74
80 Brant Rosser - Atlanta 24:46.82
81 Armando Alvarado - Lufkin 24:53.41
82 Alonzo Cruz - Atlanta 24:56.58
83 Caden Rainwater - Texarkana Texas 24:59.39
84 Jeremiah Lee - Atlanta 25:01.21
85 Jabier Bocanegra - Gilmer 25:05.49
86 Daylin Rushing - Longview Pine Tree 25:08.08
87 Thomas Stewart - Atlanta 25:10.11
88 Lewis Johnson - Longview Pine Tree 25:22.23
89 Kace Murphy - Kilgore 25:22.75
90 Keegan Klepper - Longview Pine Tree 25:45.63
91 Jeremy Hervey - Texarkana Texas 25:48.73
92 Andrew Rasberry - Texarkana Texas 25:49.18
93 Luke Spakes - Texarkana Texas 25:49.49
94 Rene Chavez - John Tyler 25:57.73
95 Abraham Enriquez - Kilgore 26:08.15
96 Brody Childress - Atlanta 26:11.53
97 Trent Granberry - Queen City 26:19.16
98 Jaylin Reynolds 11 Tatum 26:24.91
99 Matthew Nafrady - Longview Pine Tree 26:24.99
100 Nabor Venegas - Kilgore 26:30.09
101 Kiameen Acevedo - Tatum 26:35.99
102 Brandon Baur - Atlanta 26:46.28
103 Caleb Smith - Tatum 26:55.88
104 David Brett - Longview 27:10.36
105 David Soria - Longview 27:14.37
106 Johan Martinez - Longview Pine Tree 27:14.92
107 Darrell Horton - Tatum 27:17.06
108 Allen Leach - Atlanta 27:29.76
109 Austin Reynolds - Harmony (Big Sandy) 27:31.15
110 Caden Fincher - Atlanta 27:38.48
111 Drew Adamez - Kilgore 27:54.23
112 Justin Cedillo - Kilgore 28:24.28
113 Hunter LaRose - Harmony (Big Sandy) 29:33.46
114 David Nunez - Kilgore 29:35.48
115 Azael Valdez - Longview Pine Tree 30:29
116 Logan Cox - Hallsville 31:06.06
117 Jose Sandoval - Tatum 38:29.65
5,000 Meters JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lufkin 15
2 Kaufman 73
3 Longview 141
4 Gilmer 149
5 Kilgore 150
6 Longview Pine Tree 150
7 Texarkana Texas 168
8 Hallsville 177
9 Tatum 216
10 Atlanta 245
Boys 2 Mile Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Steven Gaskin - Foster 13:08.63
2 X'Zavion Johnson - Atlanta 13:39.62
3 Gray Malachi - Pine Tree 13:48.05
4 Andrew Greifenkamt - Foster 13:50.75
5 Gabe Roesch - Hallsville 13:57.31
6 Edgar Rangel - Hallsville 14:00.62
7 Alex Reyes 8 Mineola 14:02.7
8 Cameron Bowen - Hallsville 14:03.71
9 Nicholas Turner - Foster 14:26.05
10 William Hilton - Foster 14:29.17
11 Ovalle Anthony - Pine Tree 14:29.87
12 Marcus Cammack 8 Longview Christian 14:31.29
13 Treyisaak Peters - Atlanta 14:46.78
14 Calem Redding 7 Mineola 14:47.49
15 Kevin Villafranco 8 Marshall 14:49.99
16 Fernel Ventura 8 Mineola 14:52.48
17 David Buendia 8 Mount Pleasant 14:57.83
18 Tommy Trent 7 Mineola 15:02.42
19 Cameron Robinson - Hallsville 15:15.1
20 Lampkin Kaleb - Pine Tree 15:32.08
21 Anderson Landon - Pine Tree 15:34
22 Hayes Murphy 8 DeKalb 15:34.51
23 Nick Mullins - Pewitt 15:36.57
24 Peyton Lee 8 DeKalb 15:37.94
25 Tristan Wells 8 Mineola 15:39.92
26 Matthew Gonzalez - Tatum 15:54.29
27 Connor Secord - Spring Hill 15:58.44
28 Gerald Anderson - Big Sandy 16:09.31
29 Edgar Lozano 7 Norman 16:10.3
30 Caden Sattefield - Upchurch 16:13.54
31 Nikolas Santoy - Longview Christian 16:14.23
32 Omar Perez 8 Mineola 16:18.21
33 Wingfield Michael - Pine Tree 16:18.31
34 Mason Morgan - Hallsville 16:22.06
35 Blake Gaunt - Hallsville 16:24.96
36 Alex Swierk - Jefferson 16:26.38
37 Johnathan Melter - Tatum 16:28.03
38 Gage Smith - Pewitt 16:30.23
39 Eduardo Solis 8 Mount Pleasant 16:32.59
40 Chris Swanson - Atlanta 16:33
41 Sye Stroman - Atlanta 16:37.03
42 Jayden Mendez - Mount Pleasant 16:37.88
43 Andrew Boston - Atlanta 16:42.33
44 Zachary Flores 8 Mount Pleasant 16:44.64
45 JaKyric Nard - Stephens 16:46.85
46 Aiden Boston - Atlanta 16:49.12
47 Giovanni Campuzano 7 Mineola 16:49.18
48 Chris Cole - Pewitt 16:53.2
49 Jd Smith - Pewitt 16:54.35
50 Micah Whittington - Upchurch 16:58.8
51 Ruger Franklin - Hallsville 17:04.03
52 Joel Cammack - Longview Christian 17:05.34
53 Carson Bradley - Hallsville 17:07.93
54 Eduardo Guzman - Pine Tree 17:08.73
55 Aiden Gould 8 Mineola 17:09.84
56 Dakota Williams - Longview Christian 17:10.14
57 Dimoree Limbrick - Atlanta 17:12.46
58 Gage Broomall - Hallsville 17:33.46
59 Cooper Swanson - Atlanta 17:36.24
60 Judd Hopkins - Elysian Fields 17:37.97
61 Owen Flint - Atlanta 17:41.3
62 Xavier Martinez - Pine Tree 17:44.63
63 Preasley Toney - Hallsville 17:49.27
64 Nixon Long - Nacogdoches Central .. 17:54.1
65 Alan Sanchez 7 Norman 17:54.57
66 Cadin Johnson - Stephens 17:57.76
67 Logan Granmaison - Stephens 18:00.64
68 Noah Turner 7 Mineola 18:00.81
69 Shane Simmons - Jefferson 18:04.2
70 Grant Allen - Atlanta 18:05.4
71 Daniel Zuniga 8 Tatum 18:08.5
72 Daniel Ramirez 8 Marshall 18:13.4
73 Joel Hale - Hallsville 18:14.69
74 Weston Seahorn - Big Sandy 18:16.44
75 Mason Green - Pewitt 18:16.55
76 Hughes Stevin - Pine Tree 18:18.24
77 Caden Dowden - Upchurch 18:20.52
78 Oscar MacEdo - Marshall 18:22.18
79 Kieran Middlebrook - Nacogdoches Central .. 18:22.87
80 Oscar Valle 7 Mineola 18:26.71
81 Will Davis - Atlanta 18:33.07
82 Lebron Simmons - Elysian Fields 18:35.07
83 Noel Fajardo - Harleton 18:50.24
84 Dristen Souther - Elysian Fields 18:55.68
85 Quinten Sheapard - Atlanta 19:09.25
86 Rojas Issac - Pine Tree 19:14.71
87 Caden Owens - Upchurch 19:21.6
88 La'Randion Dowden - Atlanta 19:22.49
89 Yovani Ramirez 8 Marshall 19:26.39
90 Jantz Bass - Big Sandy 19:27.61
91 Champ Bailey - Pewitt 19:28.54
92 Brody Bondurant 8 Tatum 19:44.45
93 Xavior Allison - Upchurch 19:51.91
94 Cason Whatley - Atlanta 19:53.24
95 Austin McNeal - Hallsville 20:02
96 Kaleb Morales - Spring Hill 20:02.08
97 Cristobal Duran 8 Mineola 20:19.51
98 Kaleb Brown - Spring Hill 20:24.9
99 Chad Bedford - Stephens 20:24.95
100 Jacob Smith - Hallsville 20:27.07
101 Jalarrion Andrews - Atlanta 20:33.51
102 Ely Bates - Hooks 20:33.51
103 Eli Thomas - Hooks 20:37.85
104 Kaleb Patel - Marshall 20:53.8
105 Talon Crain - Elysian Fields 20:54.43
106 Adam Woods - Hallsville 21:09.37
107 Rylan Roberts - Stephens 21:15.89
108 Mike Dubbison - Atlanta 21:25.39
109 Donovan Solley - Atlanta 21:30.57
110 Eathan Scott - Atlanta 21:35.69
111 Cole Triplett 7 DeKalb 21:41.57
112 Wesley Stanley - Stephens 21:45.41
113 Ethan Conner - Tatum 21:49.87
114 Devon McNevin - Marshall 22:00.91
115 Nic Lane - Stephens 22:14.25
116 John George - Stephens 22:36.85
117 Cayden Derr - Hallsville 22:50.05
118 Thomas Baird 7 DeKalb 22:50.51
119 Royce Morgan - Elysian Fields 23:20.45
120 Jackson Buttrum 7 DeKalb 23:31.85
121 Brody Ashley - Pewitt 23:43.54
122 Landen Terry - Atlanta 23:56.13
123 Amari Jackson - Foster 23:59.07
124 Lucas Worthington - Longview Christian 24:07.79
125 Gunner Schell - Spring Hill 24:10.85
126 George Payne - Tatum 24:10.95
127 David Carlson - Hallsville 24:42.82
128 David Sandoval - Tatum 24:53.57
129 Max Gonzalez - Marshall 25:11.29
2 Mile Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hallsville 67
2 Mineola 78
3 Pine Tree 82
4 Foster 101
5 Atlanta 120
6 Pewitt 190
7 Longview Christian 207
8 Tatum 241
9 Upchurch 245
10 Marshall 249
11 DeKalb 260
12 Stephens 269
13 Elysian Fields 303
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity 5A-6A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Carolyn Hale 10 Hallsville 20:17.27
2 Ellie Galan 11 Kaufman 20:46.8
3 Alondra Campa 11 Kaufman 20:59.15
4 Isabel Breaux 11 Longview 21:04.73
5 Kelsey Villlatoro - Nacogdoches 21:55.74
6 Madison Thurston 9 Kaufman 21:56.04
7 Joselyne Sanchez 9 Kaufman 22:07
8 Tashi Gray - Longview Pine Tree 22:17.28
9 Sloan Wilson 10 Kaufman 22:20.43
10 Jaqueline Silva - Lufkin 22:28.83
11 Paloma Leos 12 Kaufman 22:35.27
12 Chloe Flack - Lufkin 22:47.49
13 Samantha Fields - Nacogdoches 22:50.93
14 Jaira Garcia 11 Kaufman 22:53.73
15 Jasmine Martindale 12 Longview Pine Tree 23:15.53
16 Fezaka Barnes 11 Texarkana Texas 23:19.89
17 Zarreah Tilley 12 Nacogdoches 23:37.41
18 Abigail Medera - Nacogdoches 23:47.36
19 Melina Venegas 11 Longview Pine Tree 23:49.63
20 Alonso Islas Giselle - Nacogdoches 24:16.49
21 Abigal Hilton - Longview 24:17.7
22 Veronika Sloan - Longview 24:23.97
23 Yolana Wade 12 John Tyler 24:31.59
24 Kylie Ridings 9 Lufkin 24:34.32
25 Garcia Guadalupe - Nacogdoches 24:36.84
26 Keila Martinez 12 Lufkin 25:16.55
27 Abby Cox 10 Hallsville 25:22.88
28 Alexa Gonzalez - Longview 25:25.25
29 Jacki Roldan - Lufkin 25:50.8
30 Maria Rangel - Texarkana Texas 26:05.46
31 Sakari Wyrick - Texarkana Texas 26:10.73
32 Lucy Neal 9 Hallsville 26:14.47
33 Emerald King 12 Texarkana Texas 26:15.37
34 Raquel Landaverde 12 Longview 26:23.25
35 Mikalah Brown 11 John Tyler 26:24.09
36 Bethany Rogers 12 Hallsville 26:28.59
37 Haley Pitman - Longview 26:41.11
38 Mackenzie Burcham - Longview Pine Tree 26:48.29
39 Saira Torres - Marshall 26:58.96
40 Jeliza Saucedo 12 Longview Pine Tree 27:01.83
41 Noemi Pineda - John Tyler 27:06.08
42 Alexis Gonzalez - Longview Pine Tree 27:11.8
43 Katelynn Griffith - Hallsville 27:18.57
44 Kyncee McNeal - Hallsville 27:24.19
45 Hallie Legarda - Longview Pine Tree 27:53.56
46 Alayna Pina - Nacogdoches 27:59.2
47 Emma Lefors - Texarkana Texas 28:02.55
48 Joanna Garcia - Marshall 28:31.22
49 Leili Morales - Marshall 28:53.97
50 Mica Aguilar - Longview 29:08.39
5,000 Meters Varsity 5A-6A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kaufman 27
2 Nacogdoches 73
3 Lufkin 98
4 Longview 107
5 Longview Pine Tree 115
6 Hallsville 131
7 Texarkana Texas 150
Girls 2 Mile Varsity 1A-4A
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Zoe Craven 11 Kilgore 13:49.62
2 Sydney Hornbuckle 11 Redwater 14:09.2
3 Mallery Obenoskey 9 De Kalb 14:10.61
4 Christina Rosas 11 Kilgore 14:24.72
5 Emma Taylor 11 Kilgore 14:29.69
6 Emma Webb 11 Gilmer 14:35.98
7 Krista Rash 11 Gilmer 14:45.92
8 Keri Fomby - Atlanta 14:48.44
9 Aylin Ortiz 12 Gilmer 14:49.18
10 Halle Johns 9 De Kalb 14:55.06
11 Kailon Carnley 11 Linden-Kildare 14:57.42
12 Chloe Turner 12 Redwater 15:01.86
13 Yuvia Vazquez 11 Tatum 15:10.5
14 Peyton Borens 11 Longview Spring Hill 15:12.82
15 Cecilia Perez 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 15:15.86
16 Vanessa Valasco - Kilgore 15:15.86
17 Lesly Herrera - Kilgore 15:27.12
18 Angel Stanley 10 Gilmer 15:29.94
19 Roz Henderson - Gilmer 15:41.86
20 Estrella Galvan Va... 11 Kilgore 15:46.18
21 Haylie Torres 12 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 15:47.58
22 Shelby Boswell 11 Redwater 15:49.24
23 Amber Hitt 10 Harleton 15:49.24
24 Emily Barrett 9 De Kalb 15:52.67
25 Anatole Hurta - Elysian Fields 15:54.02
26 Samantha Rogers 12 Harleton 15:54.21
27 Bailey Bergt - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 15:56.54
28 Loralee Evans - Ore City 15:58.77
29 Addison Perry 9 Omaha Pewitt 15:59.66
30 Damara Williams 11 Harleton 16:00.18
31 Cailie Smith 10 Tatum 16:00.76
32 Hanna Mullins 10 De Kalb 16:03.17
33 Catlen Randle 12 Omaha Pewitt 16:09.52
34 Kamya Turner - Elysian Fields 16:16.61
35 Zahria Jackson 10 Harleton 16:18.19
36 Samantha Wells 10 Redwater 16:27.87
37 Samantha Rodriguez - Kilgore 16:30.09
38 Madison Kotick - Harmony (Big Sandy) 16:31.74
39 Ramsie Applegate 9 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 16:36.33
40 Annika Philippi 10 Queen City 16:43.19
41 Claire Bates 11 Queen City 16:49.93
42 Makensi Greenwood - Tatum 17:03.02
43 Brooklyn Dancer - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 17:04.52
44 Jairy Medina 11 Atlanta 17:06.95
45 Ruth Galles - Elysian Fields 17:08.9
46 Emily Tate 11 Beckville 17:16.8
47 Kelsey O'Brien - Elysian Fields 17:17.74
48 Riley Johnson 10 Longview Spring Hill 17:18.62
49 Imani Hodge 10 Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 17:24.2
50 Cedreuna Johnson - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 17:27.94
51 Ainsley Piedra - Beckville 17:30.88
52 Zaileni Otero 10 Mount Pleasant Chape.. 17:33.18
53 Abigail Penn - Elysian Fields 17:36.98
54 Kylee McGaha 12 Redwater 17:45.98
55 Angelyna Meggs 11 Linden-Kildare 17:59.08
56 Lily Jo Gronwald - Elysian Fields 18:04.5
57 Ashleigh Foster - Beckville 18:07.28
58 Patricia Ochoa - Tatum 18:08.56
59 Brandi Stuckey - Ore City 18:13.85
60 Emma Wiley - Tatum 18:15.98
61 Hope Murphy 12 De Kalb 18:18.84
62 Alayna Mason 12 Linden-Kildare 18:22.38
63 Vallary Mason - Atlanta 18:24.3
64 Danya Castillo - Harmony (Big Sandy) 18:26.12
65 Katelyn Wilson - Beckville 18:30.23
66 Kassidy Point - Atlanta 18:39.04
67 Laikyn Wilkerson - Harmony (Big Sandy) 18:44.81
68 Emaleigh Barsz 9 De Kalb 18:45
69 Annabelle Casimiro 10 Longview Spring Hill 18:45.06
70 Erin Farmer - Ore City 18:45.91
71 Kaitlyn Small 10 Linden-Kildare 18:57.66
72 Paisley McGee 11 Omaha Pewitt 18:59.37
73 Jaiden Stroman - Atlanta 19:01.26
74 Chloe Philippi 11 Queen City 19:01.32
75 Hailey Lane - Linden-Kildare 19:04.15
76 Maggie Smith 12 Omaha Pewitt 19:04.65
77 Zoey Robinson - Jefferson 19:18.3
78 Itzel Corona 11 Beckville 19:24.85
79 Elizabeth Farmer - Ore City 19:25.52
80 Angie Chavez 11 Harmony (Big Sandy) 19:28.56
81 Kourtney Carr 9 De Kalb 19:29.58
82 Zarria Jones - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 19:40.64
83 Yajayra Urbina - Ore City 19:45
84 Madyson Pace 10 Omaha Pewitt 19:51.16
85 Samantha Smith 12 Omaha Pewitt 19:54.52
86 Trinity Edwards - Tatum 20:00.45
87 Marleigh Mears - Jefferson 20:19.61
88 Kaitlyn Trejo 12 Harleton 20:35.53
89 Halle Worthington - Queen City 21:23.06
90 Brianna Beaty - Ore City 21:45.52
91 Isabel Turner - Redwater 22:20.29
92 Madelyn Shelton - Jefferson 23:07.31
2 Mile Varsity 1A-4A Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kilgore 39
2 Gilmer 55
3 Redwater 111
4 De Kalb 115
5 Harleton 174
6 Elysian Fields 175
7 Tatum 176
8 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 210
9 Atlanta 216
10 Linden-Kildare 231
11 Omaha Pewitt 248
12 Beckville 249
13 Ore City 266
Girls 2 Mile JV
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Esperanza Cuevas - Lufkin 14:50.78
2 Marizit Puente 12 Kaufman 15:11.78
3 Alexiss Renteria 10 Kaufman 15:24.16
4 Danna Requena - Kilgore 15:35.36
5 Hayley Tucker 11 Kaufman 15:40.62
6 Ariyanna Mireles 10 Lufkin 15:48.34
7 Fatima Ornelas - Kilgore 15:48.4
8 Maribel Tapia 9 Kaufman 15:57.16
9 Jackie Estrella 11 Kilgore 16:12.56
10 Leora Schuler - Gilmer 16:13.6
11 Jacqueline Reyes 11 Lufkin 16:16.64
12 Kamora Jackson - John Tyler 16:41.82
13 Eyrka Hopper - Kilgore 16:43.45
14 Yaireth Escobedo 10 Lufkin 16:44.76
15 Allie Nance - Longview Christian 16:56.8
16 Brandi Goodloe - Longview Pine Tree 17:13.14
17 Heather Humphrey 9 Kaufman 17:20.68
18 Skyelar Howell - Kilgore 17:20.68
19 Raven East - Longview Christian 17:21.25
20 Briana Cruz 11 Lufkin 17:33.26
21 Aniyah Evans - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 17:36.65
22 Ashle Magallenes - Longview Pine Tree 17:39.95
23 Hunter Amick - Hallsville 17:42.76
24 Emma Warden - Gilmer 17:46.52
25 Fabiola Vanegas - Kilgore 17:51.94
26 Daniela Urieta-Her... - Texarkana Texas 17:56.16
27 Valeria Zuniga - Kilgore 17:58.22
28 Marina Sullens 10 Hallsville 18:24.02
29 Makenzie Clayton - Longview Pine Tree 18:29.62
30 Linett Molina - John Tyler 18:36.02
31 Ciara Hopper - Kilgore 18:39.13
32 Allison Coats - Hallsville 18:42.83
33 Diana Medine - Kilgore 18:54.54
34 Jaliyah Leatch - Tatum 19:00.41
35 Fe Terrell - Gilmer 19:05.78
36 Kris Shelton - Harmony (Big Sandy) 19:06.48
37 Fatima Vasquez - Longview Pine Tree 19:11.63
38 Kenadee Chapman - Hallsville 19:18.85
39 Andrea Rojas - Longview Pine Tree 19:20.92
40 Amaya Holman 11 Tatum 19:26.52
41 Jenna Morris - Hallsville 19:27.34
42 Lilly Stewart 11 Atlanta 19:30.18
43 Evelyn Sandoval - Tatum 19:33.04
44 Jennifer Avalos Luna 12 John Tyler 19:35.31
45 Kayla Middleton - Tatum 19:41.97
46 Laney Metcalf - Tatum 19:44.3
47 Jessica Garcia - Longview Pine Tree 19:57
48 India Aldridge - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 19:57.12
49 Aleesha Wooten - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 20:11.18
50 Hallie Wilson - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 20:17.81
51 Alexis Olivera - Kilgore 20:18.59
52 Erika Magallanes - Longview Pine Tree 20:27.56
53 Yarithza Sanchez - Atlanta 20:37.71
54 Angelica Martinez - John Tyler 20:39.46
55 Allyson Arnold - Texarkana Texas 20:45.06
56 Adisen Massie - Lufkin 20:48.35
57 Edith Campos - Kilgore 20:51.97
58 Jennifer Urena Esq... - John Tyler 21:04.28
59 Jaci Corn - Atlanta 21:09.61
60 Karisma Estrada 11 Tatum 21:24.77
61 Chantea Moore - Tatum 21:25.79
62 Ashley Diaz - John Tyler 21:26.09
63 Haley Wigington - Harmony (Big Sandy) 21:56.49
64 Mackenzie Arthur - Tatum 22:04.36
65 Ta'Liah Fields - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 22:41.8
66 Justice Martinez - Harmony (Big Sandy) 23:36.84
67 Huerta Nataly - Kilgore 24:09.01
68 Ashton Hickey - Hooks 24:21.51
69 Chloe Permenter 11 Tatum 24:26.5
70 JaKhia Thomas 12 Tatum 24:27.43
71 Desiree Washington - John Tyler 24:47.45
72 Laqukeisha Jeffery - Texarkana Liberty-Ey.. 26:52.57
73 Charlotte Adams - Tatum 27:07.07
74 Janiah McGee - John Tyler 27:33.16
2 Mile JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Kaufman 33
2 Lufkin 47
3 Kilgore 48
4 Longview Pine Tree 115
5 Hallsville 130
6 John Tyler 156
7 Tatum 162
8 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 183
Girls 2 Mile Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Barbara Ruiz 8 Norman 13:55.99
2 Makenzie Kvarda - Liberty-Eylau 15:09.72
3 Kendall Fant - Atlanta 15:15.03
4 Lynna Martin 7 Norman 15:19.57
5 Ahilin Hernandez - Mount Pleasant 15:23.02
6 Aj Vance - Longview Christian 15:33.53
7 Claire Fielder - Spring Hill 15:43.67
8 Kiara Jackson - Bruce 16:22.29
9 Abigail Retana 8 Mount Pleasant 16:34.29
10 Audree Green - Bruce 16:35.8
11 Vanessa Rendon 8 Norman 16:39.41
12 Aidyn Edney - Spring Hill 16:45.11
13 Aurelia Giesler - Atlanta 16:51.22
14 Brooklyn Watts 8 DeKalb 16:55.59
15 Abbygail Coburn - Liberty-Eylau 16:57.65
16 Samantha Ford 8 DeKalb 16:59.8
17 Gracie McCoy - Redwater 17:02.11
18 Leslie Pucheo 7 DeKalb 17:03.45
19 Robinson MacKenzie - Pine Tree 17:12.81
20 Araceli Landaverde 8 Mount Pleasant 17:19.97
21 Chloe Fields - Nacogdoches Central .. 17:21.03
22 Virginia Landaverde - Mount Pleasant 17:23.94
23 Perla Mendoza - Bruce 17:26.85
24 Gracie Pickens 8 DeKalb 17:27.75
25 Kinlee Charlton - Stephens 17:28.16
26 Kaelyn McCarter - Bruce 17:40.37
27 April Larose - Big Sandy 17:43.45
28 Bailey Glass - Liberty-Eylau 17:47.73
29 Addison Childress - Spring Hill 17:50.23
30 Jasmine Landaverde 7 Mount Pleasant 17:52.57
31 Rebecca Martinez 8 Mount Pleasant 17:59.51
32 Hollyn Corrigan 7 DeKalb 18:02.57
33 Zoey King - Liberty-Eylau 18:04.82
34 Jinnely Padilla - Mount Pleasant 18:09.61
35 Mahite Mata - Tatum 18:11.06
36 Kelsey Nash - Atlanta 18:20.39
37 Halle Werth - Hallsville 18:26.49
38 Briana Palcios 7 Mineola 18:28.52
39 Annemarie Hanner - Atlanta 18:29.9
40 Haylie Mcclure - Liberty-Eylau 18:30.55
41 Gabriella Jackson - Bruce 18:32.27
42 Erika Furlong - Pine Tree 18:32.29
43 Kamryn Ingram 8 DeKalb 18:32.55
44 Keishly Cruiz - Bruce 18:37.01
45 Allyssa Sok - Bruce 18:37.95
46 Bethany Lumbreras 8 Norman 18:43.91
47 Skyler Morris - Big Sandy 18:45.99
48 Savanah Warren - Bruce 18:48.34
49 Hannah Wall - Atlanta 18:48.67
50 Brooklyn Rash - Bruce 18:50.39
51 Legarda Leslie - Pine Tree 18:51.13
52 Rylee Freeman 7 DeKalb 18:54.66
53 Emma Allen - Atlanta 19:05.11
54 Hannah Simpson - Spring Hill 19:07.17
55 Gomez Jessie - Pine Tree 19:14.37
56 Sarahy Amador 8 Mineola 19:17.77
57 Kinsley Gaston - Hallsville 19:23.08
58 Sydney Guidry - Spring Hill 19:24.99
59 Raven Brown - Elysian Fields 19:25.03
60 Kenzy Glass - Hallsville 19:27.75
61 Ryland Gaston - Hallsville 19:31.36
62 Jocelyn Gonzales - Spring Hill 19:32.46
63 Keele Williams 8 DeKalb 19:32.67
64 Hunt Sarah - Pine Tree 19:35.19
65 Karen Marquez 7 Mineola 19:36.43
66 Maddison Murrah - Atlanta 19:38.45
67 Kyliegh Nelson - Foster 19:46.43
68 Jade Rivera 8 Norman 19:47.28
69 Nelly Shancez - Bruce 19:56.43
70 Carlie Arredondo - Longview Christian 19:59.3
71 Melanie Aguilar - Bruce 19:59.6
72 Princess Peters - Atlanta 20:01.47
73 Madelynn Hobbs 7 Mineola 20:02.09
74 Halley Alejo 7 Mineola 20:04.36
75 Olivia Kvarda - Liberty-Eylau 20:28.01
76 Natalie Marquez 7 Mineola 20:31.28
77 Lillian Young - Spring Hill 20:33.33
78 Valeria MacEda - Pine Tree 20:37.94
79 Lilli Montes - Nacogdoches Central .. 20:41.85
80 Sophia Diaz - Pewitt 20:43.02
81 Elizabeth Davis - Tatum 20:43.33
82 Jenice Simonk 7 Mineola 20:45.15
83 Taleya Walters - Big Sandy 20:58.41
84 Aubrey Mattheis - Tatum 21:00.75
85 Trishelle Howard 8 Mount Pleasant 21:02.43
86 Anna Becnel - Nacogdoches Central .. 21:08.41
87 Allison O'Brien - Elysian Fields 21:09.8
88 Nadzieli Escamilla - Bruce 21:12.91
89 Melanie Logue 7 Mount Pleasant 21:16.12
90 Jillian Tramel - Spring Hill 21:24.7
91 Idaly Guerrero 8 Norman 21:24.87
92 Rachel Ernst - Spring Hill 21:26.39
93 Adyson Parker - Spring Hill 21:28.45
94 Angeline Balderas 8 Norman 21:31.49
95 Laria Bates - Tatum 21:40.07
96 Aaliyah Portley - Tatum 21:41.83
97 Ameila Jones - Upchurch 21:48.18
98 Mya Turner - Liberty-Eylau 21:48.83
99 Melanie Barraza 7 Mount Pleasant 21:49.92
100 Nevaeh Hawkins - Pine Tree 21:52.58
101 Genesis Gonzalez - Pine Tree 21:55.32
102 Veronica Bernardino 7 Mount Pleasant 21:57.13
103 April Martin - Liberty-Eylau 22:04.61
104 Ariana Brena 7 Mount Pleasant 22:10.77
105 Cristel Organista 7 Mount Pleasant 22:11.3
106 D'Idasti Gray - Liberty-Eylau 22:22.86
107 Hesley Rocha 7 Mount Pleasant 22:27.81
108 Lainee Cody - Tatum 22:32.17
109 Paityn Weeks - Upchurch 22:45.59
110 Yahaira Pena 7 Mount Pleasant 22:49.89
111 Diana Morales - Nacogdoches Central .. 22:54.67
112 Hannah Neal - Hallsville 23:02.65
113 Natalie Aguirre - Tatum 23:07.3
114 Amber Dudley 7 Mineola 23:07.44
115 Annaliece McDonald - Hallsville 23:07.93
116 Trinity Williams - Longview Christian 23:22.24
117 Alexandra Martinez - Mount Pleasant 23:26.51
118 Shanty Arce - Mount Pleasant 24:03.82
119 Alauryn Morgan - Pine Tree 24:24.35
120 Monreal Yessica - Pine Tree 24:26.32
121 Maci Justiss - Spring Hill 24:45.72
122 Ashliy Isaac - Hallsville 25:04.48
123 Skye Hooten - Atlanta 25:28.93
124 Mina Schafer - Big Sandy 25:36.83
125 Misely Ramirez 7 Mount Pleasant 25:47.97
126 Carlee Cain 7 Mineola 25:48.72
127 Daffne Garcia 7 Mount Pleasant 25:56.43
128 Jocelyn Infante - Tatum 26:12.78
129 Mikah Good - Tatum 26:14.73
130 Tyranny Bridges - Tatum 26:20.9
131 Samantha Wall - Elysian Fields 26:39.27
132 Emerald Bell - Big Sandy 28:14.78
133 Michelle Sandoval 7 Mount Pleasant 28:26.48
134 Doris Day - Mount Pleasant 28:46.49
2 Mile Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mount Pleasant 76
2 DeKalb 93
3 Bruce 95
4 Liberty-Eylau 105
5 Norman 116
6 Atlanta 126
7 Spring Hill 142
8 Pine Tree 205
9 Mineola 262
10 Hallsville 268
11 Big Sandy 297
12 Tatum 311