2021 Judy Thomas Texan Relays 2021

Arlington, TX

Athlete Entries


Men 4000m Distance Medley Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Fort Worth Southwest
Relay Team A Grand Prairie
Relay Team A 11:00.43 DeSoto
Relay Team A 12:11.00 Arlington Houston
Back to Top

Men 4x100m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Grand Prairie
Relay Team A 42.39 DeSoto
Relay Team A 42.93 Arlington Houston
Relay Team A 43.00h Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 43.32 Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Men 4x100m Throwers Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Grand Prairie
Back to Top

Men 4x200m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:27.77 DeSoto
Relay Team A 1:32.22 Arlington Houston
Relay Team A 1:32.44 Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 1:32.72 Grand Prairie
Relay Team A 1:35.59 Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Men 4x400m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:24.99 DeSoto
Relay Team A 3:28.27 Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 3:31.07 Arlington Houston
Relay Team A 3:37.77 Grand Prairie
Relay Team A 3:41.56 Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Men 4x800m Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Fort Worth Southwest
Relay Team A DeSoto
Relay Team A Grand Prairie
Back to Top

Men 800m Sprint Medley Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Grand Prairie
Relay Team A Arlington Houston
Relay Team A Fort Worth Southwest
Relay Team A DeSoto
Back to Top

Men Discus 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nkwoparah, Austin 162-9 Arlington Bowie
Leownard, Zavier 152-5 Arlington Houston
Rojo, Juan 140-3 Grand Prairie
Hernandez, Joaqin 122-7 Arlington Houston
Campbell, Devon 121-10.5 Arlington Bowie
Simmons, Zarius 116-8 Grand Prairie
Degrate, Xavier 116-1 DeSoto
Plaza, Austin 110-8 DeSoto
Campbell, Chris 107-8 Grand Prairie
Mina, Tamunotekena 93-3 Arlington Bowie
Back to Top

Men High Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Scott, Trinten 6-2 Arlington Bowie
Pullins, Joshua 6-0 DeSoto
Lubuta, Jackson 6-0 Arlington Bowie
Carter, Michael 5-8 Grand Prairie
Johnson, Miles Grand Prairie
Moore, Kelton Grand Prairie
Rockett, Roosevelt Arlington Houston
Back to Top

Men Long Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Green II, Orien 22-0.25 Fort Worth Southwest
Eans, Coulaj 22-0 DeSoto
Cook, Johntay 21-8 DeSoto
Carter, Michael 20-11 Grand Prairie
Stallworth, Michael 20-9 Grand Prairie
Scott, Trinten 20-5 Arlington Bowie
Ollison, Caleb 20-3.75 Fort Worth Southwest
Moore, Kelton 18-9 Grand Prairie
Lubuta, Jackson 18-0 Arlington Bowie
Rockett, Roosevelt 17-3 Arlington Houston
Robinson, Kam DeSoto
Back to Top

Men Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hines, Adam 12-0 DeSoto
Chanthalangsy, Jerry 10-6 Arlington Bowie
Hunt, Avery 10-6 Arlington Bowie
Williams, Dorian 8-6 DeSoto
Back to Top

Men Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nkwoparah, Austin 49-6 Arlington Bowie
Degrate, Xavier 48-11 DeSoto
Campbell, Devon 46-1 Arlington Bowie
Rojo, Juan 44-11 Grand Prairie
Plaza, Austin 44-10 DeSoto
Olguin, Marlon 41-10 Arlington Bowie
Campbell, Chris 39-11 Grand Prairie
Scott, Rashad 38-6 Grand Prairie
Hernandez, Joaqin 36-7 Arlington Houston
Leownard, Zavier 30-1 Arlington Houston
Back to Top

Men Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stallworth, Michael 45-9 Grand Prairie
Cook, Johntay 43-1.75 DeSoto
Scott, Trinten 42-10 Arlington Bowie
Ollison, Caleb 40-4 Fort Worth Southwest
Robinson, Kam 40-3.75 DeSoto
Miles, Elijah 39-0 Fort Worth Southwest
Jackson, Simon 38-9 Grand Prairie
Pennington, Stephan Grand Prairie
Back to Top

Women 4000m Distance Medley Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 13:19.56 Arlington Martin
Relay Team A 13:41.17 Arlington Bowie
Back to Top

Women 4x100m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 46.73 DeSoto
Relay Team A 48.92 Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 50.16 Arlington Martin
Relay Team A 51.83 Arlington Houston
Relay Team A 53.97 Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Women 4x200m Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Arlington Martin
Relay Team A 1:37.40 DeSoto
Relay Team A 1:52.21 Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 1:54.86 Arlington Houston
Relay Team A 2:00.33 Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Women 4x400m Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Fort Worth Southwest
Relay Team A 4:10.00h Arlington Seguin
Relay Team A 4:16.86 Arlington Bowie
Relay Team A 4:30.12 Arlington Martin
Back to Top

Women 4x800m Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Arlington Martin
Relay Team A Arlington Bowie
Back to Top

Women 800m Sprint Medley Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Fort Worth Southwest
Relay Team A Arlington Martin
Relay Team A 4:33.89 Arlington Seguin
Back to Top

Women Discus 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jasmine, Jailyn 103-2 Arlington Seguin
Moore, Rhyan 93-6 Arlington Houston
Meremikwu, Doris 88-6 Arlington Bowie
Moore, Kianni 83-8 Lancaster
Adams, Jada 79-11 Lancaster
Kerr, ReNessa 73-10 Arlington Seguin
Moore, Raeven 71-1 Arlington Bowie
Bussey, Madison 68-0.5 Lancaster
Back to Top

Women High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Squire, Ella 5-2 Arlington Seguin
Nichols, Kristian 4-10 Lancaster
Back to Top

Women Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Arceneaux, Kennedi 18-11 Arlington Bowie
Arceneaux, Makenzi 18-1.5 Arlington Bowie
Mckissic, Daisa 17-6 Arlington Martin
Bass, Yahria 17-5 Arlington Seguin
Mack, Ronesha 14-8.75 Fort Worth Southwest
Stewart, Daneisha 12-5 Fort Worth Southwest
Collins, Anyssa Fort Worth Southwest
Back to Top

Women Shot Put 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jasmine, Jailyn 36-8.5 Arlington Seguin
Moore, Kianni 34-5.25 Lancaster
Kerr, ReNessa 32-11 Arlington Seguin
Moore, Raeven 31-5 Arlington Bowie
Adams, Jada 30-6.5 Lancaster
Bussey, Madison 28-10 Lancaster
Moore, Rhyan 28-6 Arlington Houston
Meremikwu, Doris 27-9.5 Arlington Bowie
Back to Top

Women Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Arceneaux, Makenzi 36-9 Arlington Bowie
Sargent, Braela 34-11.5 Lancaster
Back to Top