Legacy Invitational 2021

Burleson, TX
Timing/Results Cowtown Timing

Legacy Invitational 2021 vs Legacy Invitational Junior Varsity 10:30 am 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +690 764 74
Overall Average -1:13.04 22:33.54 23:46.58
1st-10th Place -2:56.35 15:48.03 18:44.38
1st-25th Place -3:36.59 16:07.77 19:44.36
1st-50th Place -5:11.33 16:32.95 21:44.27
1st-100th Place -27.34 17:08.33 17:35.67
Common Athletes -- -- 18
Ran Faster 4 11 7
Ran Season Best 8 13 5
Average Time -1:03.25 21:22.61 22:25.86
Median Time -4.90 21:05.01 21:09.91
Middle 80% Times -58.62 21:25.44 22:24.06
Top 10% Times -2:14.69 16:15.18 18:29.87
Top 25% Times -1:50.07 17:04.87 18:54.94
Top 50% Times -1:23.73 18:04.01 19:27.74
Bottom 50% Times -42.76 24:41.22 25:23.97
Bottom 25% Times -22.66 27:19.93 27:42.60
Bottom 10% Times +1:26.26 30:52.59 29:26.33
Average Difference -1:03.25 -- --
Median Difference +47.89 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:02.66 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:44.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.26 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:42.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.26 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -38.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -53.20 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:26.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Caleb Morrow Mansfield High -2:11.27 16:04.56 18:15.83
Zachary Hestrin Mansfield Legacy -2:39.04 16:25.80 19:04.84
Roberto Jaimes Mansfield High -1:17.49 17:26.42 18:43.91
Xander Langston Mansfield Legacy -2:17.19 17:31.04 19:48.23
Martin Kojouharov Mansfield High -1:22.83 17:56.53 19:19.36
Aden James South Grand Prairie -1:03.67 18:07.08 19:10.75
Luke Robertson South Grand Prairie -2:52.00 18:17.91 21:09.91
Jadyn Arriaga Mansfield Legacy +2.11 19:42.41 19:40.30
Jacob Cichon Mansfield Summit +47.89 21:17.05 20:29.16
Justin Anderson Mansfield Legacy +27.03 21:04.32 20:37.29
Gracie Speltz Mansfield High -1:45.15 21:05.01 22:50.16
Della Duke Mansfield Legacy -2:57.99 21:14.78 24:12.77
Jazmin Lemus South Grand Prairie -5:52.10 21:54.44 27:46.54
Bryce Jung Mansfield Lake Ridge -1:27.59 22:10.24 23:37.83
Ismaell Mendiola Cedar Hill +1:06.77 23:31.64 22:24.87
Carmin Thibodeaux Cedar Hill +1:31.59 29:12.60 27:41.01
Makeya Tucker Cedar Hill +2:42.21 30:50.08 28:07.87
Hope Giadolor Cedar Hill +10.31 30:55.10 30:44.79