Dallas Baptist University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.53 | Whitney Willeford | 34th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.23 | Meggie Morris | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:02.40 | Ellie Frye | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.88 | Maddy Seguin | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.94 | SB | Emily Cole | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:50.57 | SB | Giselle Luera | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:57.01 | SB | Reese Jay | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete |
5:02.79 | SB | Yariveth Morales | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete |
5:06.58 | SB | Mackenzie Bryan | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete |
5:17.51 | SB | Rachel Kubenka | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:46.68 | SB | Megan Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
19:04.22 | SB | Jessica Plascencia | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
19:07.74 | SB | Samantha Folsom | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
19:10.61 | Breanna Lipscomb | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19:36.82 | Megan Kirtley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19:50.49 | Honor Pearson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20:09.57 | SB | Hannah Salmon | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.49 | w | Meadow Housman | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
15.66 | w SB | Mahal Thorpe | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
16.21 | w | Grace Harney | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
17.85 | SB | Taryn Broussard | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.06 | Abbey Bradshaw | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:07.47 | Meadow Housman | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:15.38 | Mia Roy | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:26.03 | SB | Rylee Cristan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Abby Phillips | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-9 | Whitney Willeford | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-3.75 | Hayden Green | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
85-7.25 | Taryn Broussard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55-1.5 | Ainsley Talley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-5.5 | Ainsley Talley | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
29-4.75 | Taryn Broussard | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.70 | w | Brooks King | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
11.00 | Noah Shelby | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
11.26 | SB | Chris Kyser | 39th | Finals H6 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.19 | w SB | Matthew Moore | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
22.41 | SB | Brooks King | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete |
22.69 | SB | Noah Shelby | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete |
22.79 | SB | Christian Leffingwell | 33rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
22.86 | SB | Chris Kyser | 35th | Finals H7 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.50 | Timothy Rice | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
51.44 | Daniel Kanz | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.61 | Jared Gilly | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:58.30 | Luke Browning | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:59.34 | Logan Moffitt | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:00.70 | SB | Joe Manning | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete |
2:00.84 | Caelan Pando | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:07.89 | Parker Tallis | 34th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:13.32 | Noah Tindale | 41st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:49.40 | SB | Jared Gilly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:02.50 | SB | Luke Ronsman | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:12.45 | Matthew Murray | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:13.30 | SB | Hudson Yarborough | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:18.79 | SB | Isaac Pendley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:22.30 | SB | Noah Joy | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:36.88 | Drew Mclaughlin | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15:52.33 | SB | Trace Greer | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:56.93 | SB | Colton Howard | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
17:19.39 | Graham Wilson | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
34:37.94 | SB | Drew Mclaughlin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
36:28.73 | SB | Alex Velez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.85 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |