Ken Garland / Northwest Invitational 2013 vs Ken Garland / Northwest Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +210 681 471
Overall Average +47.42 21:03.54 20:16.12
1st-10th Place +2.75 16:23.65 16:20.90
1st-25th Place +5.62 16:47.53 16:41.91
1st-50th Place +5.77 17:12.48 17:06.71
1st-100th Place +4.92 17:40.91 17:35.99
Common Athletes -- -- 146
Ran Faster -54 46 100
Ran Season Best 22 38 16
Average Time +21.09 19:54.54 19:33.45
Median Time +42.94 19:46.70 19:03.76
Middle 80% Times +31.48 19:47.62 19:16.15
Top 10% Times +21.99 17:11.70 16:49.70
Top 25% Times +18.96 17:42.83 17:23.86
Top 50% Times +27.84 18:26.70 17:58.86
Bottom 50% Times +14.34 21:22.38 21:08.04
Bottom 25% Times -9.10 22:24.47 22:33.56
Bottom 10% Times -1:01.98 23:41.30 24:43.28
Average Difference +21.09 -- --
Median Difference +51.83 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +30.27 -- --
Top 10% Difference +16.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference +18.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +13.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference +18.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +23.24 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +8.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -49.21 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
David Strome Colleyville Heritage -0.48 16:17.21 16:17.69
Justin Domangue Alvarado +21.31 16:41.65 16:20.34
Jackso Fountain Argyle Liberty Christian +51.70 17:16.65 16:24.95
Carter Persyn Keller +36.49 17:07.00 16:30.51
Jacob Suchors +7.82 16:39.71 16:31.89
Conner Hughes Keller +32.86 17:07.37 16:34.51
Trevor Bohr +43.86 17:26.41 16:42.55
Mauricio Padilla Keller Timber Creek +1:04.69 17:58.31 16:53.62
Hassan Jordan Keller Timber Creek +9:09.46 26:09.00 16:59.54
Kristian Ramirez Keller Timber Creek +2:34.13 19:36.00 17:01.87
Stone Walters Crandall +47.80 17:50.57 17:02.77
Alex Goff Denton High -7.93 17:06.63 17:14.56
Josh Rainey Sanger -21.87 17:11.34 17:33.21
Hunter Barnes Valley View +27.50 17:39.40 17:11.90
David Flanagin -15.97 17:15.71 17:31.68
Andrew Curry Alvarado +35.13 17:54.19 17:19.06
Caleb Allison Argyle Liberty Christian +4.41 17:24.18 17:19.77
Devante Williams Keller Timber Creek +17.45 17:40.74 17:23.29
Nathan McEndree Keller Central +32.84 17:57.37 17:24.53
Zachary Payne Burleson High -55.80 17:28.96 18:24.76
Jordan Taylor Keller -28.61 17:34.04 18:02.65
Jeffrey Chase Harmony +20.27 17:54.47 17:34.20
Johnnie Greenhill Keller Timber Creek -13.57 17:39.18 17:52.75
Angel Quintana North Crowley +33.11 18:14.42 17:41.31
Nathan Hoppe Keller Central +28.18 18:10.89 17:42.71
Alfonso Fascio Sanger +50.02 18:34.58 17:44.56
Parker Cota Keller Central +1:05.95 18:51.49 17:45.54
Thomas Stilson Harmony +2:05.68 19:54.01 17:48.33
Dee Russell Colleyville Heritage +36.60 18:25.33 17:48.73
Jacob Hethcock Colleyville Heritage -18.97 17:49.02 18:07.99
Cameron Pescatello Colleyville Heritage +32.52 18:22.33 17:49.81
Ty Phillips Keller Central +17.77 18:09.33 17:51.56
Charlotte Wilson University of North Texas +46.45 18:38.55 17:52.10
Manuel Torres Keller Timber Creek +0.03 17:52.30 17:52.27
Jackson Miller -1:26.08 17:52.48 19:18.56
James Hernandez North Crowley +1:05.61 19:00.00 17:54.39
David Torkington Keller Central +11.27 18:07.59 17:56.32
Agnes Sjöström Southern Methodist University (SMU) +16.11 18:16.61 18:00.50
Jose Rodriquez Sanger -20.93 18:01.13 18:22.06
Shanoah Souza Southern Methodist University (SMU) -16.59 18:02.81 18:19.40
Ramon Rodriguez Sanger +2:34.62 20:38.00 18:03.38
Efren Garza Keller Timber Creek +17.38 18:21.00 18:03.62
Holly Archer Southern Methodist University (SMU) -7.11 18:03.69 18:10.80
Joe Don Pembroke Valley View -43.44 18:09.66 18:53.10
Garrett Gonzalez Valley View +1:20.97 19:31.53 18:10.56
Jacob Tiemann Keller Central +37.03 18:48.29 18:11.26
Kenneth Longoria Burleson High +1:05.35 19:17.05 18:11.70
John Ybarra Keller Timber Creek +3.99 18:16.96 18:12.97
Jarred O'Connor +1:08.63 19:22.90 18:14.27
Ethan Woods North Garland +2:29.78 20:46.00 18:16.22
Moises Minero North Crowley +50.41 19:07.11 18:16.70
Cole Porter Argyle Liberty Christian +2:41.91 20:59.22 18:17.31
Brit Jones Burleson High -1:01.03 18:23.35 19:24.38
William Bourgeois Keller Timber Creek +33.72 18:58.00 18:24.28
Elias Aguilar Alvarado +1:10.65 19:36.14 18:25.49
Nazari Najera Crandall +28.47 18:56.37 18:27.90
Luis Mungra Colleyville Heritage +17.53 18:48.63 18:31.10
Woo Jeong Keller Timber Creek +1:28.17 20:01.01 18:32.84
Ismael Munoz +3.12 18:36.22 18:33.10
John Ferratt Keller Timber Creek +1:37.15 20:12.00 18:34.85
Jacob Patrick Keller +1:14.98 19:51.00 18:36.02
Magdalan Escobar University of North Texas +11.55 18:51.45 18:39.90
Clayto Cutburth Keller Central -15.99 18:42.60 18:58.59
Baron Lott Keller -9.64 18:43.09 18:52.73
Ben Lamont Argyle Liberty Christian -1:02.35 18:43.46 19:45.81
Kyle Lucas Denton Ryan +53.82 19:39.04 18:45.22
Tj Durkin Colleyville Heritage +2:50.06 21:37.00 18:46.94
Max Word Burleson High +1:07.47 19:54.70 18:47.23
Pedro Garcia Alvarado +45.24 19:34.79 18:49.55
Eric Ewing Denton High +45.64 19:40.00 18:54.36
Julie Vanderhout Southern Methodist University (SMU) -28.20 18:57.20 19:25.40
Alex Martinez +1:53.59 20:52.61 18:59.02
Beaudry Chase Harmony +1.15 19:00.79 18:59.64
Cody Peterson Keller +8.50 19:08.73 19:00.23
Colton Kelly +1:09.64 20:10.73 19:01.09
Meghan Lloyd Keller +1:08.26 20:10.05 19:01.79
Allen Villalapondo Gainesville +1:29.54 20:32.40 19:02.86
Jacob Dellinger Denton Ryan +51.83 19:55.59 19:03.76
Randall Schank Keller Central +24.09 19:34.08 19:09.99
Craig Castagneto Keller Timber Creek +1:30.46 20:41.00 19:10.54
Claire Trotter Southern Methodist University (SMU) +1:20.42 20:31.12 19:10.70
Logan Hamit Burleson High -34.43 19:11.03 19:45.46
Josh Ricci Keller Central +52.07 20:06.00 19:13.93
Austyn Bazet +1:54.63 21:10.02 19:15.39
Bear Parker Keller Central +59.43 20:15.01 19:15.58
Jake Bennett Keller Central +56.51 20:17.00 19:20.49
Ethan Hein Keller Central +26.09 19:49.77 19:23.68
Gerardo Garcia Alvarado -17.22 19:23.84 19:41.06
Justin Mcclary Keller Central +1:56.08 21:21.36 19:25.28
Cesar Limones Burleson High +1:47.66 21:14.87 19:27.21
Margaret Brennan Southern Methodist University (SMU) -14.27 19:28.03 19:42.30
Terrence Stilson Harmony +1:03.24 20:33.15 19:29.91
Chris Torres +1:17.77 20:49.00 19:31.23
Evan Konda Colleyville Heritage +1:40.56 21:13.00 19:32.44
King Derek Keller +50.43 20:27.00 19:36.57
Brady Brunson Burleson High -7.30 19:38.35 19:45.65
Ethan Neumann Denton Ryan +7.36 19:46.70 19:39.34
Laura Cortez University of North Texas -19.23 19:42.17 20:01.40
Nick Hernandez Colleyville Heritage -57.55 19:43.74 20:41.29
Cameron Keller Keller Central -59.32 19:44.00 20:43.32
Katelynn Soltero Denton Ryan -4:13.83 19:44.62 23:58.45
Leesa Morales University of North Texas +32.17 20:17.27 19:45.10
Yvette Hernandez University of North Texas -45.99 19:45.41 20:31.40
Cameron Shelton -32.14 19:48.11 20:20.25
Juan Flores North Garland -58.15 19:51.03 20:49.18
Kimberly Lloyd Keller -1:10.54 19:51.38 21:01.92
Kaitlyn Newton University of North Texas +32.66 20:25.96 19:53.30
Peter Rios Denton Ryan +3:33.58 23:27.00 19:53.42
Lauren Zabaleta Southern Methodist University (SMU) -17.54 20:04.56 20:22.10
Andrew Barker North Crowley +1:38.11 21:43.00 20:04.89
Joseph Gonzales +1:33.89 21:40.00 20:06.11
Audrey Springer Sanger +8.25 20:18.18 20:09.93
Aaron Osuna Alvarado +1:28.47 21:39.00 20:10.53
Kaleb Perez Keller Central -2.00 20:18.43 20:20.43
Baylee Nelson +59.95 21:23.00 20:23.05
Oscar Urbano North Garland -11.50 20:24.25 20:35.75
Jack Sawko Denton High +9.08 20:40.00 20:30.92
Michael Ferrer Colleyville Heritage -18.69 20:31.01 20:49.70
Ashley Martinez Sanger +21.39 20:52.56 20:31.17
Joshua Boen +1:01.74 21:38.00 20:36.26
Jacob Goldsworthy Gainesville -1:14.38 20:44.97 21:59.35
Philip Steinmetz Valley View -0.89 20:46.88 20:47.77
Todd Deetjen Argyle Liberty Christian +1:37.02 22:24.00 20:46.98
Michael Tanttari Krum +23.86 21:14.03 20:50.17
Dakota Longbrake +4.25 21:11.00 21:06.75
Blythe Goebel Burleson High -3:06.02 21:12.94 24:18.96
Randie Speir Texas Christian University (TCU) -29.82 21:16.38 21:46.20
Angie Buchholz Keller Central +45.15 22:03.22 21:18.07
Adrian Tovar Denton High -0.89 21:22.00 21:22.89
Kylee Durham +35.34 22:01.14 21:25.80
Dj Archer Burleson High -19:21.75 21:27.15 40:48.90
Davis Grant Valley View +1:40.08 23:21.87 21:41.79
Sydney Lane Keller +27.07 22:12.85 21:45.78
Joanne Hershon Keller Central -25.00 21:55.36 22:20.36
Marylin Martinez Sanger +1.12 22:11.23 22:10.11
Hannah Winn Denton High +18.90 22:49.42 22:30.52
Bobby Simpson Denton High +15.80 22:48.00 22:32.20
Nicole Bell Texas Christian University (TCU) -30.19 22:36.51 23:06.70
Avery Adame Anna +46.88 23:30.09 22:43.21
Imani Pettiford North Crowley -54.93 22:50.56 23:45.49
Annika Conrick Keller Central -30.56 22:55.59 23:26.15
Molly Burke Denton High -1:29.58 23:09.49 24:39.07
Annette Engleton Burleson High +1:26.01 25:01.42 23:35.41
Joshua Sung Carrollton Smith +1:23.34 25:04.04 23:40.70
Claudia Lott Burleson High +23.92 24:37.05 24:13.13
Annya McManus Denton High -34.54 24:35.40 25:09.94