Tyler Lee Classic 2017 vs Tyler Lee Classic 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +69 771 702
Overall Average -34.00 21:42.53 22:16.53
1st-10th Place -17.03 16:22.37 16:39.41
1st-25th Place -31.99 16:41.99 17:13.98
1st-50th Place -40.12 17:04.23 17:44.35
1st-100th Place -44.30 17:34.14 18:18.44
Common Athletes -- -- 220
Ran Faster 119 170 51
Ran Season Best 46 69 23
Average Time -1:10.68 20:50.02 22:00.70
Median Time -1:03.01 20:38.60 21:41.61
Middle 80% Times -1:03.86 20:38.28 21:42.14
Top 10% Times -47.34 17:05.54 17:52.88
Top 25% Times -49.63 17:50.20 18:39.83
Top 50% Times -51.24 18:49.35 19:40.59
Bottom 50% Times -1:30.13 22:50.69 24:20.82
Bottom 25% Times -1:52.82 24:15.94 26:08.76
Bottom 10% Times -2:28.61 26:08.46 28:37.07
Average Difference -1:10.62 -- --
Median Difference +12.95 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:00.13 -- --
Top 10% Difference -33.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.75 -- --
Top 25% Difference -43.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.75 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:45.25 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:14.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:11.40 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Haftu Knight Tyler Legacy -22.89 15:32.56 15:55.45
Nicholas Mosqueda North Mesquite -45.30 15:59.48 16:44.78
Dylan Harris White Oak -1:09.22 16:37.43 17:46.65
Landon Thornton Sulphur Springs -45.66 16:40.87 17:26.53
Jack Gipson Tyler Legacy -2:23.39 16:46.45 19:09.84
Bryan Gonzalez Jacksonville -1:31.26 16:46.60 18:17.86
Micah Zimmerer Eustace -1:13.27 16:51.39 18:04.66
Jacob Garcia Center -1:40.74 16:53.97 18:34.71
Jesus Gonzalez Center -2:01.10 16:58.63 18:59.73
Alex Huerta Center -1:58.31 17:00.77 18:59.08
Trestan Valdez Tyler Legacy -56.03 17:06.80 18:02.83
Austin Shumake Rockwall +14.14 17:21.50 17:07.36
Dalton Page Eustace -1:36.59 17:09.74 18:46.33
Nicholas Westbrook Eustace -58.31 17:12.52 18:10.83
Israel Hernandez Mount Pleasant High School +27.38 17:41.12 17:13.74
Peyton Vickery Sulphur Springs -5.30 17:19.57 17:24.87
Jay Shisler Rockwall Heath -56.27 17:25.80 18:22.07
Davis Spier Tyler King's Academy Christian -2:48.21 17:40.96 20:29.17
Ben Watters Tyler Legacy -12:06.48 17:42.46 29:48.94
Carlos Martinez Jacksonville -1:14.41 17:44.03 18:58.44
Jaden Lopez Eustace -1:17.62 17:44.10 19:01.72
Javier Arellano North Mesquite -1:42.65 17:45.08 19:27.73
Anthony Alvarez North Mesquite -1:12.67 17:45.35 18:58.02
Chris Morris Elysian Fields -17.81 17:46.87 18:04.68
Spencer Otero Whitehouse -32.19 17:48.58 18:20.77
Martin Soto Center -1:03.00 17:50.46 18:53.46
Ramon Martinez North Mesquite +9.09 18:00.29 17:51.20
Stephen Brown Tyler John Tyler -1:28.98 17:51.58 19:20.56
Eduardo Ramirez Sulphur Springs -49.86 17:56.22 18:46.08
Brandon Wadlington Hallsville -1:24.56 17:56.89 19:21.45
Brian Ramirez Mount Pleasant High School -54.21 17:58.68 18:52.89
Jaden Alexander Hughes Springs +42.32 18:42.97 18:00.65
Nathaniel Cox Tyler King's Academy Christian -1:23.26 18:01.88 19:25.14
Andrew Escobar Sulphur Springs -12.96 18:06.96 18:19.92
Jose Canchola Kilgore +50.11 18:57.29 18:07.18
Nabian Ramirez Sulphur Springs -47.25 18:08.73 18:55.98
Cameron Weldon Tyler TK Gorman -28.10 18:10.73 18:38.83
Joseph Martin Rockwall -2:32.55 18:12.51 20:45.06
Josiah Henderson Atlanta -58.85 18:12.65 19:11.50
Nick Benedict Tyler TK Gorman -6.32 18:13.03 18:19.35
Jared Pugh Rockwall -6:15.70 18:17.73 24:33.43
John Saine Eustace -1:14.79 18:17.78 19:32.57
Joshua Fletcher Kilgore -25.71 18:20.78 18:46.49
Armando Borrego Gladewater Sabine -1:06.68 18:23.04 19:29.72
James Perot Elysian Fields -2:03.86 18:26.66 20:30.52
Caleb James Longview Pine Tree -1:14.48 18:28.38 19:42.86
Ulices Meza Nacogdoches High -1:29.96 18:29.24 19:59.20
William Kariampuza Tyler TK Gorman +28.91 18:58.92 18:30.01
Eric Beason Tyler TK Gorman -3:16.94 18:35.99 21:52.93
Tristan Price Hughes Springs +1:36.72 20:13.93 18:37.21
Sam Okwuolisa Rockwall Heath -22.22 18:37.62 18:59.84
Jude Hanvey Rockwall Heath -40.01 18:43.73 19:23.74
Haris Khan Whitehouse +10.63 18:58.04 18:47.41
Daniel Hurdle North Mesquite -37.17 18:49.78 19:26.95
Gregorio Alvarez Kilgore -1:19.70 18:54.51 20:14.21
Alex Estrada Sulphur Springs +2:04.44 20:59.80 18:55.36
Cameron Kendrick Atlanta -1:10.18 18:55.65 20:05.83
Titus Rucker Longview Pine Tree -1:05.91 18:58.47 20:04.38
Ivan Arroyo Longview -48.02 19:00.44 19:48.46
Mitchell Winders Atlanta -1:47.18 19:03.87 20:51.05
Manuel Parra North Mesquite -1:49.63 19:05.24 20:54.87
Coby Lobaugh Tyler TK Gorman -41.99 19:07.81 19:49.80
Leonel Velazquez Jacksonville -1:19.91 19:11.61 20:31.52
Nathan Morris Brownsboro -19.36 19:12.50 19:31.86
Tyler Hart Longview -0.42 19:12.90 19:13.32
Juan Ottino Mount Pleasant High School -29.35 19:14.15 19:43.50
Colton Combs North Mesquite +1:53.20 21:10.83 19:17.63
Jared Medlin Eustace -3:15.74 19:18.34 22:34.08
Cody Bateman Lindale -2:58.71 19:18.79 22:17.50
Cooper Caughlin Jacksonville -4:22.21 19:23.80 23:46.01
Marcus Rodriguez Tyler John Tyler +58.34 20:22.64 19:24.30
Rob Garrity Tyler Legacy -44.99 19:25.23 20:10.22
Victor Rangel Kilgore -3:10.31 19:26.39 22:36.70
Rachel Taylor Home School -54.05 19:28.00 20:22.05
Logan Ricard Whitehouse -2:25.72 19:30.75 21:56.47
Mitchell Molandes Kilgore -0.12 19:33.23 19:33.35
Ben Killian Rockwall Heath -42.01 19:33.57 20:15.58
Blake Couch Longview Pine Tree -4:11.78 19:33.86 23:45.64
Matt Villarreal Rockwall +31.02 20:04.94 19:33.92
Liah Collins Rockwall -19.26 19:35.00 19:54.26
Jack Eaton Longview Pine Tree -2:18.07 19:36.43 21:54.50
Kevin Ramirez Pittsburg -1:05.49 19:37.27 20:42.76
Sarah Niedrauer Tyler Legacy +14.54 19:55.81 19:41.27
Adam Jones Longview -28.06 19:41.30 20:09.36
Aidan Boyne Tyler TK Gorman -2:00.07 19:42.65 21:42.72
Jacob Armstrong Rockwall Heath -4:04.10 19:45.48 23:49.58
Shawn Shaddock Eustace -2:45.25 19:49.90 22:35.15
Peter Neal Tyler Legacy -55.01 19:52.08 20:47.09
Patrick Coan Tyler TK Gorman -1:54.73 19:53.14 21:47.87
Josiah Murray Tyler Grace Community -25.93 19:53.46 20:19.39
Pedro Garcia Nacogdoches High -5.70 19:55.72 20:01.42
Evilio Mendoza Gilmer -33.76 19:56.33 20:30.09
Eddie Rosas Gladewater Sabine +5:15.51 25:12.92 19:57.41
Ryan Oropeza North Mesquite -1:15.06 19:59.67 21:14.73
Allyson McCutcheon Rockwall +3.56 20:04.38 20:00.82
Ken Knight Tyler TK Gorman -1:34.55 20:02.70 21:37.25
Noah Odom Kilgore -2:18.26 20:02.95 22:21.21
Chris Larry Hallsville -16.11 20:04.88 20:20.99
Matthew Beasley Elysian Fields -7:05.43 20:06.39 27:11.82
Kate Avery Rockwall -1:48.82 20:07.86 21:56.68
Jakob Flores Rockwall Heath -4:16.58 20:07.90 24:24.48
Manuel Martinez Longview Pine Tree +1:02.33 21:10.79 20:08.46
Reid Hewitt Pittsburg -2:26.97 20:10.51 22:37.48
Venegas Noe Nacogdoches High +1:57.87 22:09.67 20:11.80
Nathaniel Bowan Longview Pine Tree -2:16.74 20:11.80 22:28.54
Roger Penn Elysian Fields -1:24.32 20:12.25 21:36.57
Zachary Cox Whitehouse -1:12.33 20:12.71 21:25.04
Ricardo Torres Sulphur Springs +45.50 20:58.27 20:12.77
Gadiel Leon Chapel Hill +25.30 20:40.43 20:15.13
Tevrin Jackson Pleasant Grove +13.69 20:30.60 20:16.91
Christian Bivens Eustace -2:04.47 20:17.43 22:21.90
Zach Cook Rockwall Heath -1:14.48 20:21.25 21:35.73
Marco Acosta Rockwall Heath -2:40.30 20:21.95 23:02.25
Jorge Gonzalez Chapel Hill -35.96 20:24.56 21:00.52
Robert Wimberly Atlanta +41.31 21:08.46 20:27.15
Elliott Middleton Bullard The Brook Hill +0.98 20:28.50 20:27.52
Joe Martins Tyler TK Gorman -1.77 20:31.49 20:33.26
Chase Caviness Longview -1:53.99 20:32.26 22:26.25
Julian Larkin Rockwall Heath -51.84 20:38.60 21:30.44
Trey Beam Hughes Springs +13.19 20:54.07 20:40.88
Wesley Mcgarity Gladewater Sabine -1:06.15 20:43.44 21:49.59
Sydney Washburn Sulphur Springs -3:32.58 20:48.47 24:21.05
Jakob Fisk Longview Pine Tree -4:14.21 20:48.70 25:02.91
Edgar Huerta Longview Pine Tree +1:16.46 22:05.36 20:48.90
Trenton Ausmus Gladewater Sabine -49.18 20:49.86 21:39.04
Matthew Faggioni Gilmer +3.65 20:54.45 20:50.80
Daniel Cornelio Tyler John Tyler -2:58.31 20:51.54 23:49.85
Jonathan Ramsey Elysian Fields -1:26.00 20:52.28 22:18.28
Daet Lopez Elysian Fields -1:42.32 20:52.28 22:34.60
Dylan Castillo Brownsboro -23.81 20:56.28 21:20.09
Gabriel Lopez Atlanta -3:00.43 20:58.70 23:59.13
Kyle Blemmings Rockwall Heath -3:16.52 20:59.72 24:16.24
Adam Paz Longview Pine Tree -22.52 20:59.76 21:22.28
Kelsey Bogue New Diana -44.62 21:05.27 21:49.89
Luis Sosa-ramirez Tyler John Tyler +2.30 21:09.66 21:07.36
Estela Dorantes Mount Pleasant High School -15.92 21:10.25 21:26.17
Abel Bernardi Mount Pleasant High School -28.11 21:10.37 21:38.48
Armondo Sanchez Chapel Hill -1:13.24 21:11.70 22:24.94
Adolfo Sanchez Waskom +13.70 21:25.83 21:12.13
Emery Dubre Tyler TK Gorman -49.66 21:12.71 22:02.37
Caroline Lofquist Tyler Legacy +31.81 21:45.76 21:13.95
Christian Fennell Gilmer -1:26.04 21:17.45 22:43.49
Edgar Gonzalez Jacksonville -2:25.32 21:17.65 23:42.97
Raul Rios Lindale -43.01 21:23.23 22:06.24
Jayden Dobbs Hallsville -5.79 21:23.24 21:29.03
Gutierrez Veronica Nacogdoches High -17.41 21:24.20 21:41.61
David Gilbreath Eustace -57.11 21:27.56 22:24.67
River Ottens Longview Pine Tree -1:14.00 21:34.80 22:48.80
Bradley Green Whitehouse +12.95 21:48.60 21:35.65
Victor Tovar Longview Pine Tree -0.43 21:36.47 21:36.90
Michael Taylor Rockwall -25.55 21:39.15 22:04.70
Jake Viray Tyler TK Gorman -1:36.65 21:41.90 23:18.55
Elliott Norwood Hallsville -2:04.87 21:44.17 23:49.04
Annelise Conaway Tyler Legacy +4.65 21:48.98 21:44.33
Caleb Terry Longview Pine Tree +31.15 22:17.99 21:46.84
Caleb Mobbs New Diana +8.38 21:56.52 21:48.14
Annie Mckee Rockwall -1:25.39 21:52.35 23:17.74
Emisela Martines North Mesquite -2:50.87 21:55.33 24:46.20
Noah Childress Hughes Springs +42.52 22:38.96 21:56.44
Summer Dockery Tyler Legacy +40.58 22:38.13 21:57.55
Baylie Arrington Sulphur Springs -3:13.50 21:57.86 25:11.36
Preston Patterson Hawkins -36:57.78 22:02.22 59:00.00
Caylon Coby Rugley Longview Pine Tree -2:36.23 22:06.45 24:42.68
Dylan Guidry Gilmer -1:22.11 22:08.24 23:30.35
Phillip Cambell Hughes Springs -1:41.83 22:10.14 23:51.97
Joseph Vera Whitehouse +15.82 22:28.41 22:12.59
Jasmine Huerta North Mesquite -1:09.20 22:13.18 23:22.38
Martina Ramirez Mount Pleasant High School +17.02 22:30.59 22:13.57
Cole Bardsley Arp +8.50 22:31.03 22:22.53
Maddie Trimble Tyler Legacy -15.44 22:24.34 22:39.78
Brent Morris Hallsville -40.34 22:24.37 23:04.71
Mackinza Scott Longview Pine Tree -2:38.03 22:25.94 25:03.97
Andy Guzman North Mesquite +4.57 22:32.30 22:27.73
Caleb Moran Whitehouse -24.94 22:28.55 22:53.49
Grasiela Gaona Mount Pleasant High School -1:41.14 22:30.25 24:11.39
Daniel Briceno Lindale +1:03.18 23:38.61 22:35.43
Seth Griffin Gladewater Sabine -38.46 22:41.52 23:19.98
Thomas Stewart Atlanta +5.41 22:47.89 22:42.48
Luis Fernandez Tyler John Tyler -2:26.94 22:43.71 25:10.65
Ariel Galvan Jacksonville -1:34.17 22:43.78 24:17.95
Bradford Gabriel Nacogdoches High -1:23.25 22:51.51 24:14.76
Josh Thomas Marshall -40.56 22:54.03 23:34.59
Zachery Blackwell Hughes Springs -3:21.52 22:54.78 26:16.30
Hannah Dixon Sulphur Springs -25.65 22:56.16 23:21.81
Paula Flores Mount Pleasant High School -36.92 22:57.04 23:33.96
Jeff Mccoy Waskom +1:03.11 24:02.41 22:59.30
Florycel Meza Nacogdoches High -2:28.80 23:01.53 25:30.33
Luis Macias Cumberland Academy -5:33.00 23:01.86 28:34.86
Michael Peralez Longview Pine Tree -1:38.07 23:05.28 24:43.35
Ashley Noe Sulphur Springs -1:05.27 23:08.19 24:13.46
Aaron Oviedo Longview Pine Tree -3:02.57 23:13.82 26:16.39
Chris Knight Whitehouse -54.75 23:14.75 24:09.50
Jordan Prignant Atlanta +47.81 24:03.03 23:15.22
Luis Martinez Kilgore -1:33.35 23:16.05 24:49.40
Justice Gooch Elysian Fields -43.25 23:19.44 24:02.69
Matt Gomez Tyler Legacy -1:58.07 23:20.35 25:18.42
Daniel Salas Longview Pine Tree -1:44.34 23:22.19 25:06.53
Jacob Sims Hughes Springs +3:07.97 26:36.31 23:28.34
Reni Acosta Rockwall Heath -1:47.36 23:34.22 25:21.58
Martha Mendoza Nacogdoches High +22.86 23:59.22 23:36.36
Alex Post Sulphur Springs -4:23.42 23:59.34 28:22.76
Camden Skinner Hughes Springs -1:35.92 24:01.07 25:36.99
Brandi Diaz Jacksonville -36.10 24:03.40 24:39.50
Justin Powell Bullard The Brook Hill +20.21 24:29.05 24:08.84
Lizbeth Escareno Jacksonville -1:40.09 24:10.84 25:50.93
Bj Stevens Gilmer -3:25.91 24:12.01 27:37.92
Kaylee Swaner Rockwall Heath +1:04.00 25:25.71 24:21.71
River Tomlinson Whitehouse -2:53.38 24:24.53 27:17.91
Carlos Montalvo Hughes Springs -1:18.33 24:28.62 25:46.95
Makayla Ragland Lindale +3:06.68 27:59.50 24:52.82
Preston Collins Gladewater Sabine -48.29 25:08.73 25:57.02
Bianca Bautista Longview Pine Tree -1:03.63 25:15.65 26:19.28
Nathan Tippet Hughes Springs +1:51.71 27:32.18 25:40.47
Rush Mclarry Bullard The Brook Hill +1:59.46 27:51.48 25:52.02
Amy Munos Longview Pine Tree +1:46.69 27:38.85 25:52.16
Noah Begin Elysian Fields +5:10.22 31:29.83 26:19.61
Chris Hanlin Gilmer -1:01.81 26:37.60 27:39.41
Cooper Johnson Hallsville -1:12.56 27:55.32 29:07.88
Jose Escareno Jacksonville -12.38 27:57.64 28:10.02
Chaney Nix Tyler Grace Community -2:25.36 28:30.48 30:55.84