Tyler Lee/UT-Tyler Cross Country Classic 2018 vs Tyler Lee/UT-Tyler Cross Country Classic 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -172 707 879
Overall Average -11.51 22:18.78 22:30.29
1st-10th Place +2.59 16:22.97 16:20.37
1st-25th Place +10.71 16:56.76 16:46.05
1st-50th Place +11.38 17:24.38 17:13.00
1st-100th Place +12.41 18:02.43 17:50.01
Common Athletes -- -- 299
Ran Faster -99 100 199
Ran Season Best 14 73 59
Average Time +32.30 21:57.50 21:25.21
Median Time +21.39 21:20.20 20:58.81
Middle 80% Times +28.71 21:40.73 21:12.02
Top 10% Times +27.54 17:39.22 17:11.69
Top 25% Times +29.94 18:38.16 18:08.22
Top 50% Times +25.49 19:37.13 19:11.64
Bottom 50% Times +38.88 24:09.09 23:30.21
Bottom 25% Times +50.67 26:10.37 25:19.71
Bottom 10% Times +1:07.11 28:38.39 27:31.28
Average Difference +32.30 -- --
Median Difference +3.16 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +25.80 -- --
Top 10% Difference +26.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.42 -- --
Top 25% Difference +25.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.42 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +43.97 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:00.20 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:35.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kalen Barlow Longview Spring Hill +1:28.57 17:19.08 15:50.51
Nick Knight Tyler Lee +53.37 16:54.54 16:01.17
River Hill Rockwall -25.34 16:02.79 16:28.13
Dalton Page Eustace +46.40 17:20.65 16:34.25
Adan Hernandez Lufkin +28.65 17:04.32 16:35.67
Joshua Burns Airline -20.84 16:36.27 16:57.11
Brian Ramirez Mount Pleasant High School +49.23 17:27.52 16:38.29
Nick Bodenheimer Longview Spring Hill +1:38.45 18:17.83 16:39.38
Brayden Ortiz Rockwall +26.26 17:07.64 16:41.38
Jacob Garcia Center +20.19 17:02.64 16:42.45
Hayden Jeffus Bullard +25.32 17:12.08 16:46.76
Collin Morgan Airline -38.11 16:54.30 17:32.41
Noah Hall Tyler Lee +1:13.13 18:14.35 17:01.22
Ernesto Garcia Nacogdoches High +1:40.76 18:51.17 17:10.41
Christian Palomino Sulphur Springs +23.41 17:33.84 17:10.43
Jaden Lopez Eustace +15.44 17:26.41 17:10.97
Trenton Porte Eustace +1:21.39 18:37.24 17:15.85
Lance Verner Davis Miller Grove +26.60 17:50.03 17:23.43
Gill Landaverde Mount Pleasant High School +1:38.12 19:04.26 17:26.14
Jake Dalfrey Rockwall Heath +51.33 18:21.35 17:30.02
Gabriel Cole Airline +54.80 18:29.24 17:34.44
Colby Carpenter Eustace -22.63 17:34.94 17:57.57
Austin Martin Longview Spring Hill -1:07.12 17:39.81 18:46.93
Alex Asad Tyler Lee -1:07.14 17:43.53 18:50.67
David Robinson Gladewater Sabine +1.41 17:46.39 17:44.98
Warren O'connor Rockwall Heath +2:28.75 20:16.40 17:47.65
Daniel Montenegro Rockwall +1:12.15 19:01.62 17:49.47
Austyn Booth Crandall +22.28 18:12.49 17:50.21
Ab Herrera Kilgore +45.58 18:36.06 17:50.48
Blake Couch Longview Pine Tree +55.09 18:45.57 17:50.48
John Saine Eustace -10.98 17:50.63 18:01.61
Tanner Hensley Miller Grove +8.25 18:01.56 17:53.31
Jose Mejia Sulphur Springs +47.65 18:43.65 17:56.00
Iain Salter Brownsboro +1:01.79 18:59.42 17:57.63
Colton Taylor Lindale +25.58 18:25.09 17:59.51
Christian Gonzalez Lufkin +1:25.95 19:26.42 18:00.47
Collin Sutton Eustace -26.52 18:05.09 18:31.61
Isaiah Rojo Lufkin +1:51.32 19:57.96 18:06.64
Nabian Ramirez Sulphur Springs -8.42 18:07.25 18:15.67
Keith Boudewijn Rockwall Heath +45.40 18:55.85 18:10.45
Nate Holland Eustace +21.14 18:31.81 18:10.67
Marco Hernandez Jacksonville +1:32.97 19:44.06 18:11.09
Dylan Hardin Rockwall Heath +2:35.22 20:47.45 18:12.23
Caleb Abbott Cumberland Academy +1:11.61 19:30.61 18:19.00
Elliott Norwood Hallsville +1:19.77 19:40.41 18:20.64
Caleb Hutchenson Longview Spring Hill +1:02.84 19:25.36 18:22.52
William Knox Rockwall Heath -43.84 18:25.03 19:08.87
Harrison Meador Bullard -1:07.80 18:29.98 19:37.78
Chris Derr Hallsville +1:04.03 19:37.54 18:33.51
William Huntley Rockwall Heath +1:10.82 19:44.85 18:34.03
Wesley Shumake Rockwall +1:21.77 19:56.90 18:35.13
Cameron Carney Atlanta -5.58 18:39.29 18:44.87
Haden Bray Longview Spring Hill +22.56 19:03.52 18:40.96
Saniel Acosta Gladewater Sabine -1:00.89 18:42.76 19:43.65
Gabriel Montenegro Rockwall +54.38 19:39.20 18:44.82
Kevin Nava Jacksonville +1:03.79 19:53.80 18:50.01
Oswaldo Leos Lufkin +32.27 19:24.88 18:52.61
Nathan Morris Brownsboro -36.68 18:53.68 19:30.36
Raul Alverez Lufkin -17.61 18:54.44 19:12.05
Joseph Hunter Eustace +59.55 19:54.78 18:55.23
Lexton Sly Miller Grove +42.64 19:38.62 18:55.98
Josh Young Kilgore +1:15.22 20:13.01 18:57.79
Evan Patrick Sulphur Springs +2:26.44 21:27.54 19:01.10
Colby Wood Brownsboro +1:14.53 20:17.20 19:02.67
Bryan Diaz Longview Pine Tree +3:11.21 22:17.11 19:05.90
Emidio Campa Mabank +0.20 19:07.80 19:07.60
Juan Gonzalez Mount Pleasant High School +32.01 19:41.40 19:09.39
Jose Torres Brownsboro +2.73 19:12.32 19:09.59
Michael Green Edgewood +1:11.81 20:22.76 19:10.95
Caleb Solis LaPoynor +1:02.65 20:13.64 19:10.99
Jacob Gray Longview Pine Tree +0.84 19:14.29 19:13.45
David Amador Mineola -6.20 19:14.00 19:20.20
Carolyn Hale Hallsville +34.64 19:49.43 19:14.79
Isaac Chacon Lufkin +2:38.93 21:55.02 19:16.09
Christian Vargas Lufkin +3:04.85 22:21.27 19:16.42
Francisco Gomez Eustace +1:19.13 20:36.32 19:17.19
Jake Yarbrough White Oak -2:51.44 19:17.61 22:09.05
Ethan Wilkes Shreveport Force Home +1:11.42 20:33.70 19:22.28
Danny Stout Eustace -9.52 19:23.13 19:32.65
Ethan Hamons Tyler Grace Community -1.51 19:23.88 19:25.39
Chase Berry Sulphur Springs +23.61 19:47.81 19:24.20
Caleb Carmichael Bullard -20.40 19:24.77 19:45.17
Caleb Gonzalez Eustace +35.27 20:00.29 19:25.02
Aiden Skanes Bullard -1:33.59 19:25.22 20:58.81
Gage Hardin Mabank +9.62 19:35.37 19:25.75
Andrew Sayre Rockwall -36.07 19:25.97 20:02.04
Antonio Landeverde Mount Pleasant High School +16.78 19:43.79 19:27.01
Camden Fuller Sulphur Springs +35.22 20:06.15 19:30.93
Brayden Wagner Crandall +55.30 20:27.77 19:32.47
Brock Bernard Rockwall Heath +39.78 20:13.43 19:33.65
Bernholtz Landon Whitehouse -1:30.01 19:34.66 21:04.67
Patrick Coan Tyler TK Gorman -4:00.49 19:37.22 23:37.71
Omar Galaz Mineola -1:15.63 19:37.70 20:53.33
Jackson Byrum Eustace +1:23.07 21:02.26 19:39.19
Vincent Coplan Van -1:29.34 19:40.31 21:09.65
Juan Retana Mount Pleasant High School -40.08 19:43.77 20:23.85
Mason Hancock Longview Spring Hill -1:29.42 19:43.95 21:13.37
Michael Thompson Lindale +20.99 20:06.94 19:45.95
Taaffe Alex Nacogdoches High -39.22 19:46.21 20:25.43
Adolfo Castillo Kilgore -23.34 19:46.53 20:09.87
John Gallander Rockwall +30.17 20:16.84 19:46.67
Caleb Cox Gladewater Sabine +26.05 20:13.56 19:47.51
Alberto Soto White Oak +40.30 20:27.89 19:47.59
Lucas Baum Whitehouse +1:17.69 21:06.72 19:49.03
Jake Carter Atlanta -5.49 19:50.16 19:55.65
Martin Escareno Jacksonville -55.07 19:50.52 20:45.59
Angel Bautista Longview Pine Tree +1:14.86 21:07.80 19:52.94
Ricardo Torres Sulphur Springs +29.91 20:23.72 19:53.81
Alex Barrios Gladewater Sabine +18.81 20:14.00 19:55.19
Braylon Johnson Tyler Lee +1:15.46 21:11.70 19:56.24
Marco Acosta Rockwall Heath +2:00.25 21:57.88 19:57.63
Chase Mcneal Hallsville -57.04 19:58.85 20:55.89
Heriberto Hernandez Lufkin +2:18.96 22:18.80 19:59.84
Aaron Olivarez Rockwall +1:19.04 21:19.86 20:00.82
Adam Verbeke Rockwall Heath +5.01 20:08.15 20:03.14
Kate Avery Rockwall -1.76 20:03.15 20:04.91
Kyle Schnell Sulphur Springs +1:08.77 21:13.64 20:04.87
Chrystian Gonzalez Jacksonville -16.78 20:08.45 20:25.23
Pedro Hurrera Nacogdoches High -35.04 20:10.63 20:45.67
Tori Burnette Tyler TK Gorman +25.69 20:37.10 20:11.41
Estela Dorantes Mount Pleasant High School -29.80 20:11.71 20:41.51
Christopher May Kilgore +3:00.60 23:14.07 20:13.47
Elijah Richie Crandall +56.34 21:10.03 20:13.69
Alex Bonachea Tyler TK Gorman -1:34.94 20:13.85 21:48.79
Taylor Gutierrez Jacksonville +8.76 20:23.00 20:14.24
Caroline Hargrave Rockwall Heath +1:45.05 22:01.26 20:16.21
Price Griggs Sulphur Springs +2:14.17 22:31.28 20:17.11
John Langley White Oak +26.18 20:44.73 20:18.55
Ethan Stark Rockwall -14.42 20:19.40 20:33.82
Brendon Dennie Mabank +52.45 21:12.38 20:19.93
Kairo Moore Forney +2:25.48 22:48.03 20:22.55
Allyson McCutcheon Rockwall +1:45.48 22:08.91 20:23.43
Emanuel Fernandez Edgewood -1:17.72 20:23.61 21:41.33
Daniel Montoya Lufkin +1:56.59 22:20.50 20:23.91
Jose Garcia Marshall +3:00.43 23:24.53 20:24.10
Joseph Egbe Longview -22.21 20:24.18 20:46.39
Oscar Servin Jacksonville +0.29 20:25.02 20:24.73
Ethan Smith Mabank +1:00.04 21:25.55 20:25.51
Caden Mayeaux Shreveport Force Home +1:05.30 21:32.31 20:27.01
Jamarion Robinson Tyler Lee +44.50 21:12.40 20:27.90
Kian Venrick Crandall +43.48 21:12.22 20:28.74
Wesley Mcgarity Gladewater Sabine -58.09 20:30.94 21:29.03
Nathan Green White Oak -19.67 20:31.00 20:50.67
Brian Hayes Rockwall +2:15.14 22:47.57 20:32.43
Antonio Medina Bullard -2:38.55 20:32.88 23:11.43
Josh Bollers Rockwall +24.39 20:58.28 20:33.89
Dylon Peterson Forney +17.63 20:51.95 20:34.32
Brandon Cole Hallsville +1:03.71 21:38.91 20:35.20
Iesu Agapito Tyler Lee +2:29.17 23:10.98 20:41.81
Joseph Benedict Tyler TK Gorman -3.00 20:43.57 20:46.57
Josh Thomas Marshall +8:16.93 29:00.90 20:43.97
Hunter Nelson LaPoynor +6.24 20:51.43 20:45.19
Trenton Ausmus Gladewater Sabine +7.64 20:55.39 20:47.75
Martin Almanza Kilgore -17.76 20:49.13 21:06.89
Payton Bryant Forney +23.26 21:14.70 20:51.44
Lisandro Escareno Jacksonville +11.63 21:04.20 20:52.57
Jacob Coreno Rockwall -48.21 20:53.84 21:42.05
Abraham Olivarez Rockwall +23.53 21:17.72 20:54.19
Gabriel Dyess Hallsville +25.51 21:20.20 20:54.69
Owen Stahl Eustace +2:11.85 23:08.50 20:56.65
Berry Michael Tyler Lee +17.17 21:14.30 20:57.13
Conner Brett Crandall +2:35.48 23:34.40 20:58.92
Cade Adair Eustace -30.20 20:59.49 21:29.69
Christopher Guttuso Mabank +1:16.72 22:18.63 21:01.91
Samuel Hall Bullard The Brook Hill -25.56 21:02.63 21:28.19
Caleb Phillips Van -1:05.03 21:06.88 22:11.91
Eva Meads Tyler TK Gorman -1:13.77 21:09.54 22:23.31
Jakob Flores Rockwall Heath +3:09.58 24:19.32 21:09.74
Elayna Metzger Tyler TK Gorman -12.86 21:10.49 21:23.35
Josafat Covarrubias Tyler TK Gorman +1:20.65 22:32.18 21:11.53
Scotty Neeper Eustace +2:27.03 23:41.16 21:14.13
Hagen Hodges Bullard -3.63 21:15.00 21:18.63
Sarah Hamlin Tyler Lee -42.06 21:16.85 21:58.91
Josh Fort Troup -46.52 21:18.34 22:04.86
Tommy Arrendondo Mount Pleasant High School -1:05.16 21:18.67 22:23.83
Johnathan Scott Sulphur Springs +1:38.08 22:58.64 21:20.56
Jacob Marjason Hallsville -35.11 21:20.92 21:56.03
Joenniel Sanchez Mesquite +24.66 21:47.71 21:23.05
Hewan Knight Tyler Lee -2:10.74 21:25.37 23:36.11
Kaylen Harris Airline -1:37.80 21:25.41 23:03.21
Noah Begin Elysian Fields +22.12 21:47.61 21:25.49
Lucy Matthews Tyler Lee -2:04.34 21:25.93 23:30.27
Jaiden Pinson Tyler Lee -55.54 21:26.03 22:21.57
Octavio Salazar Kilgore +6:10.34 27:37.42 21:27.08
Jose Brown Winona -47.75 21:35.82 22:23.57
Aiden Maze LaPoynor +7.55 21:43.97 21:36.42
Emery Dubre Tyler TK Gorman +19.34 21:58.68 21:39.34
Jadyn Dangerfield Mesquite +20.34 22:00.29 21:39.95
Cooper Caughlin Jacksonville -22.39 21:44.99 22:07.38
Kentrell Lucky Atlanta +2:04.26 23:49.53 21:45.27
Brandon Morgan Van -58.08 21:45.66 22:43.74
Zarreah Tilley Nacogdoches High +1:42.14 23:28.65 21:46.51
Seth Griffin Gladewater Sabine -39.83 21:48.58 22:28.41
Jaycob Kenney Lindale +45.97 22:35.67 21:49.70
Landry Simmons Tyler Lee +16.60 22:06.47 21:49.87
Derek Session Rusk +1:49.18 23:39.75 21:50.57
Sydney Washburn Sulphur Springs +3.16 21:54.61 21:51.45
Jacob Lee Atlanta +18.10 22:09.97 21:51.87
Josh Hawthorne Hallsville +3:01.11 24:54.41 21:53.30
Jayden Lee Forney +2:09.05 24:03.10 21:54.05
Josh Mahannah Lindale +54.71 22:51.02 21:56.31
Diego Hernandez Kilgore +33.67 22:33.56 21:59.89
William Mitchell Tyler Lee +15.19 22:15.82 22:00.63
Luis Martinez Kilgore +5.10 22:06.01 22:00.91
Lesly Munoz Jacksonville +51.61 22:54.57 22:02.96
Jordan Enteman Tyler Lee -2.25 22:03.34 22:05.59
Connor Gagnon Rockwall Heath -44.22 22:04.67 22:48.89
Julian Zachary Tyler Grace Community +1:31.61 23:36.43 22:04.82
Michael Peralez Longview Pine Tree +34.15 22:42.56 22:08.41
Anne Claire Culpepper Tyler TK Gorman +37.47 22:46.41 22:08.94
Kaleb Davis Lufkin -4.25 22:09.53 22:13.78
Garrett Clark Kemp +10.67 22:21.00 22:10.33
Michelle Medellin Jacksonville +36.37 22:48.80 22:12.43
Alex Post Sulphur Springs +42.90 22:56.95 22:14.05
Brody Gustin Rockwall Heath -0.30 22:16.20 22:16.50
Jackson Perritt Longview Spring Hill +1:39.63 23:55.88 22:16.25
Tanner Ray Brownsboro +34.23 22:51.80 22:17.57
Sam Gillilan Rockwall +1:05.40 23:30.33 22:24.93
Ethan Swanson Rockwall +55.31 23:21.05 22:25.74
Adrienne Brown Rockwall +32.50 22:58.79 22:26.29
George Herrinton Jacksonville -24.74 22:28.58 22:53.32
Brandon Lee Mesquite -1:16.75 22:30.16 23:46.91
Cole Secord Longview Spring Hill +8.84 22:39.68 22:30.84
Aaron Oviedo Longview Pine Tree +20.05 22:52.58 22:32.53
Samuel Esparza Crandall -23.26 22:33.20 22:56.46
Joseph Cordova Longview Pine Tree +2:45.03 25:24.30 22:39.27
Maria Kariampuzha Tyler TK Gorman +2:10.63 24:53.57 22:42.94
Christian Thomas Whitehouse +4:14.21 27:02.06 22:47.85
Perez Steve Rockwall -9.34 22:47.89 22:57.23
Alayna Pina Nacogdoches High +1:44.39 24:32.79 22:48.40
Thomas Stewart Atlanta -1:05.73 22:48.62 23:54.35
Titus Campbell Tyler Grace Community -29.89 22:49.52 23:19.41
Buendy Fraire Mount Pleasant High School -20.26 22:53.99 23:14.25
Sean Sayre Rockwall +1:05.50 24:08.43 23:02.93
Adrian Herrera Kilgore +1:28.12 24:33.20 23:05.08
Shelby Watkins Rockwall -57.50 23:07.06 24:04.56
Jasmine Martindale Longview Pine Tree +1:01.44 24:14.39 23:12.95
Melina Venegas Longview Pine Tree +1:56.52 25:10.91 23:14.39
Emmanuel Viramontes Longview Pine Tree +59.44 24:13.84 23:14.40
Walker Stegall Bullard -1:29.17 23:15.41 24:44.58
Emma Arteaga Tyler John Tyler +2:15.55 25:33.08 23:17.53
Danna Rodriguez Mesquite -1:21.92 23:17.73 24:39.65
Maurie Flecker Sulphur Springs +45.83 24:05.06 23:19.23
Dayna Smith Rockwall Heath -22.12 23:20.23 23:42.35
Hayden Rozell Whitehouse +1:16.50 24:37.31 23:20.81
Lixsel Vega Jacksonville +1:42.96 25:04.57 23:21.61
Caden Fincher Atlanta -1:10.49 23:22.02 24:32.51
Bianca Bautista Longview Pine Tree +47.62 24:15.42 23:27.80
Clanton Lane Gladewater Sabine +1:37.58 25:08.53 23:30.95
Ashley Smith Whitehouse +24.68 23:56.44 23:31.76
Townes Cathey Cumberland Academy +49.84 24:23.09 23:33.25
Antonio Nunez Kilgore -12.39 23:34.82 23:47.21
Keegan Klepper Longview Pine Tree +2:55.34 26:31.91 23:36.57
Enjane Soule Forney -38.26 23:43.97 24:22.23
Caleb Grubbs LaPoynor -26.40 23:45.63 24:12.03
Bryan Harter Kilgore +2:14.52 26:09.71 23:55.19
Jack Jenkins Bullard The Brook Hill +24.74 24:20.85 23:56.11
Justin Cedillo Kilgore -4:06.18 24:02.78 28:08.96
Ashley Noe Sulphur Springs -2:26.52 24:04.18 26:30.70
Tania Ramirez Nacogdoches High -1:35.61 24:05.34 25:40.95
Garrett Shipp Edgewood -9.49 24:06.23 24:15.72
Lesly Vega Nacogdoches High +1:02.35 25:11.30 24:08.95
Ashley Vega Nacogdoches High +3:22.57 27:31.58 24:09.01
Zach Arroyo Bullard -2:04.87 24:12.20 26:17.07
Jennifer Soto Mount Pleasant High School +36.32 24:52.45 24:16.13
Jack Teal Atlanta +3:10.11 27:28.32 24:18.21
Yolana Wade Tyler John Tyler +1:53.10 26:11.95 24:18.85
Damian Mendez Rusk -3:11.38 24:24.38 27:35.76
Jadon Laule Shreveport Force Home +1:50.14 26:27.07 24:36.93
Deuteronomy Smith Tyler Lee +2:37.92 27:16.85 24:38.93
Jack Lathrop Whitehouse -15.32 24:40.47 24:55.79
Tristen Porter Van +2:41.10 27:25.90 24:44.80
Bethany Routt Lindale +14.96 25:05.71 24:50.75
Chaney Nix Tyler Grace Community +2:43.80 27:34.57 24:50.77
Bethany Leos Forney +8.42 24:59.71 24:51.29
Jessica Yanez Sulphur Springs +21.90 25:19.61 24:57.71
Bethany Rogers Hallsville -32.00 25:02.25 25:34.25
Nabor Venegas Kilgore +11.03 25:14.76 25:03.73
Mackenzie Burcham Longview Pine Tree -48.91 25:09.80 25:58.71
Clay Carpenter Eustace +51.29 26:14.36 25:23.07
Briana Cruz Lufkin -1:17.79 25:46.71 27:04.50
Matthew Wade Tyler Lee -1:29.32 25:48.85 27:18.17
Hayden Chamberlain Forney +1:37.45 27:40.76 26:03.31
Caleb Jellison Bullard +52.73 26:58.74 26:06.01
Peyton Armstrong Rockwall Heath -2:05.97 26:14.39 28:20.36
Alexis Manriquez Mesquite +17.15 26:33.88 26:16.73
Bridget Mcguffin Rockwall Heath +29.41 27:06.79 26:37.38
Jordan Davault Tyler Lee -2:58.59 26:48.36 29:46.95
Bryce Campbell Tyler Lee +0.50 26:55.56 26:55.06
Ke'tavian Walker Tyler Lee +12.83 27:12.37 26:59.54
Logan Cox Hallsville +5:19.24 32:46.43 27:27.19
Brayden Cooper Elysian Fields -42.89 27:29.61 28:12.50
Joshua Scott Tyler Lee -1:45.19 28:00.76 29:45.95
David Nunez Kilgore +44.35 29:17.55 28:33.20
Jamal Bryant Tyler Lee +9:51.72 39:47.03 29:55.31
Brookelyn Willett Lindale +31.08 30:38.77 30:07.69
Eric Bradley Gladewater Sabine +1:49.97 32:10.95 30:20.98
Jeremy Richardson Tyler Lee -44.17 31:09.87 31:54.04
Ethan Byers Tyler Lee +8:00.46 39:47.15 31:46.69