Lometa Invitational 2021

Lometa, TX
Hosted by Lometa HS
Timing/Results Pro-Fit Race Timing

Complete Results

JV Girls 2 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1Samira HernandezLohn28:51.9
2Faith BlackwoodLohn30:07.9
3Elana RuizLohn30:39.7
Girls Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1LohnInc.
Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1Rylie EckertRochelle13:21.2
2Rani HouseGoldthwaite13:49.1
3Hope HermesmeyerGoldthwaite14:20.7
4Jemma WilliamsGoldthwaite14:38.6
5Payton HanleyCherokee14:54.4
6Addisyn HowardGoldthwaite14:57.3
7Abbey PatrickGoldthwaite15:08.9
8Mylee GuthrieGoldthwaite15:17.0
9Avery GravesGoldthwaite15:20.1
10Lauren RobersonCherokee15:23.2
11Mary BellFlorence15:24.1
12Linley GravesGoldthwaite15:26.1
13Annie GrebeGoldthwaite16:25.5
14Maelynn GonzalesWinters Senior High16:36.5
15Charisma RodriquezWinters Senior High16:50.6
16Maycie ShanklinCherokee16:55.4
17Serenity LueraWinters Senior High17:11.6
18Olivia ZiehrCherokee17:40.9
19Baylie BryantWinters Senior High17:56.8
20Skylar HarrisCherokee18:02.1
21Hailey MeyersOglesby18:09.0
22Millie RiosWinters Senior High18:17.0
23Rylee HerringLometa18:27.4
24Kacie LindleyWinters Senior High18:31.6
25Katie KuhnFlorence18:31.7
26Mia CrainLometa19:08.0
27Emily GarciaLometa19:38.2
28Star DavilaLometa19:46.2
29Saleen JalomoWinters Senior High20:13.1
30Adriana Mora-SalgadoFlorence20:22.4
31Sahaylee CurryWinters Senior High20:45.0
32Payten ManningJonesboro21:28.7
33Brandie GarciaLometa21:29.6
34Jasmine GamaLometa22:24.5
35Mercedes AlemanWinters Senior High23:10.2
36Emily AndradeLometa24:50.6
37Shyanne TowerLometa25:03.2
38Madison GuthrieLometa27:06.5
Girls Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1Goldthwaite17
2Cherokee55
3Winters Senior High66
4Lometa105
5FlorenceInc.
6JonesboroInc.
7OglesbyInc.
8RochelleInc.
Jr High Girls 2 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1Raegan EckertRochelle15:13.3
2Presley RobinsonOglesby15:36.2
3Teagan SchmidtLometa15:43.5
4Tilar TurmanCherokee16:13.1
5Kelyn OlaldeLometa16:29.2
6Gentry SheppardBangs16:39.5
7Justice BakerBangs17:06.4
8Madison ManningJonesboro17:46.5
9Lily GravesCherokee17:50.9
10Valerie SuarezFlorence18:06.9
11Lenley DeetsJonesboro18:19.4
12Gabby ZapataBangs18:35.1
13Makynzie AndradeLometa19:19.3
14Amberlee LangleyBrookesmith Middle School19:53.2
15Marley LaraJonesboro19:53.6
16Tierney BurnsBrookesmith Middle School20:12.8
17Hadlee CavenessRochelle20:19.1
18Stormy BradleyCherokee20:20.5
19Emma SlaytonBrookesmith Middle School20:52.7
20Navanna TateBangs21:00.3
21Ella GustinJonesboro21:34.0
22Lilly EvansLohn22:54.0
23Miracle IrvinCherokee23:04.8
24Piper MeyerCherokee23:18.9
25Paige GlennJonesboro24:00.2
26Emily SparksLohn24:56.4
27Ayden BarnettBrookesmith Middle School25:47.3
28Kelley TeagueLohn26:23.6
29Emily SaderJonesboro28:53.2
30Sierra VasquezLohn30:28.9
31Melanie SilvaLohn30:34.8
Girls Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1Jonesboro29
2Cherokee29
3Lohn64
4BangsInc.
5Brookesmith Middle SchoolInc.
6FlorenceInc.
7LometaInc.
8OglesbyInc.
9RochelleInc.
JV Boys 3 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1James StubbsFlorence32:07.5
Boys Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1FlorenceInc.
Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1Connor BartekGoldthwaite17:33.3
2Javier VanegasGoldthwaite19:36.5
3Johnathan ManzonoFlorence20:33.8
4Logan MaldonadoFlorence21:09.0
5Issac SanchezWinters Senior High21:20.0
6Aidan BryantWinters Senior High21:32.0
7James BeckCherokee22:04.6
8Erick RamirezFlorence22:26.4
9Isaias MendozaFlorence22:33.4
10Brandon MooreLometa22:49.6
11Asa BurroughsFlorence23:04.7
12Blake BristolGoldthwaite23:29.4
13Luis HernandezLometa24:07.6
14Eric OlaldeLometa24:40.9
15Malachi BurlesonWinters Senior High25:08.0
16Brennan ReyesGoldthwaite25:32.0
17Tim JuarezLometa26:32.9
18Leonel CasoLometa26:40.6
19Elijah KellyWinters Senior High28:31.7
20Victor TrevinoFlorence28:49.7
21Tai GentschGoldthwaite28:51.8
22Ayden GomezOglesby29:23.1
23Guillermo LevarioWinters Senior High33:15.2
24Luzion WoodsWinters Senior High33:53.5
Boys Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1Florence32
2Goldthwaite49
3Winters Senior High64
4Lometa67
5CherokeeInc.
6OglesbyInc.
Jr High Boys 2 Mile Run
PlaceNameTeamTime
1Brennan MendietaBangs13:19.7
2Ben PerezBangs13:22.3
3Kayson CampbellOglesby13:44.7
4Rex GuerreroBangs13:47.6
5Noe MartinezBangs14:17.5
6Eric PerezLometa15:26.5
7Hunter WithersBangs15:43.5
8Braxton GouldFlorence15:49.0
9Easton HamiltonLometa16:33.4
10Branson ReederFlorence17:03.1
11Mason BarnesFlorence17:21.5
12James HorrellLometa17:24.8
13Juan Pablo CarbajalLometa19:33.2
14Chris GomezFlorence20:58.7
15Carson YearwoodFlorence21:23.9
16Elijah MaxidonFlorence23:30.7
Boys Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints
1Bangs15
2Florence40
3LometaInc.
4OglesbyInc.