UIL 2A - District 17 2021

Moody, TX
Hosted by Moody
Timing/Results Pro-Fit Race Timing

Athlete Entries


Boys 3 Mile JV 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Grider, Austin Bruceville-Eddy
Videla, Matias 22:59.20 Waco Meyer
Polk, Nate 23:25.20 Waco Meyer
Sistrunk, LeJae 25:24.00 Moody
Drake, Nicholas 25:48.20 Moody
Wright, Bret 40:14.50 Chilton
Back to Top

Boys 3 Mile V 38 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Ivery Waco Meyer
Madson, Lastin 17:24.30 Bruceville-Eddy
Robb, Skye 17:55.60 Crawford
Casqueira, Ryder 18:25.10 Bruceville-Eddy
Garcia, Ricky 18:33.40 Moody
Frias, Nixon 18:35.20 Rosebud-Lott
Cunningham , Marco 19:05.60 Waco Meyer
Springer, Carson 19:06.90 Bosqueville
Staton, Cooper 19:11.40 Moody
Staton, Tucker 19:15.20 Moody
Eaton, Tye 19:26.60 Bruceville-Eddy
Nunn, Brooks 19:33.00 Bosqueville
Hedges, Drew 19:50.80 Bosqueville
Underwood, Blake 19:51.90 Crawford
Cunningham, Truman 19:53.10 Waco Meyer
Jackson, Paxton 19:59.30 Moody
Moreno, Ruben 20:24.50 Bruceville-Eddy
Myers, Caleb 20:42.00 Bruceville-Eddy
Jackson, Joey 20:43.70 Bosqueville
Moore, Bobby 20:47.20 Bosqueville
Sanchez, Dominic 20:55.90 Moody
Butler, Caleb 20:57.40 Rosebud-Lott
Aliison, Jason 20:58.20 Rosebud-Lott
Saucedo, Nic 21:02.50 Bosqueville
Herrera, Gael 21:40.10 Waco Meyer
Burns, Zane 21:46.80 Rosebud-Lott
D'Angelo, James 21:58.50 Crawford
Mata, Anthony 21:59.50 Moody
Pederson, Kaden 22:54.70 Bruceville-Eddy
Flanary, Lance 22:55.10 Bruceville-Eddy
Carlson, Widnel 23:01.00 Waco Meyer
Carney , Roy 23:18.30 Waco Meyer
Valdez, Aiden 23:21.50 Rosebud-Lott
Lenart, Jacob 23:30.00 Moody
Allovio, Chris 23:36.10 Crawford
Kruger, Timothy 24:55.80 Rosebud-Lott
Vaquera, Javier 26:12.20 Rosebud-Lott
Ray, Jared 29:14.00 Crawford
Back to Top

Boys Two Mile Run 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gonzales, Julian Bruceville-Eddy
Miller, Justin Bruceville-Eddy
Herrera, Bryton Bruceville-Eddy
Ramirez, Aiden Waco Meyer
Howell, James Waco Meyer
Carlson, Wynton Waco Meyer
Olevera, Jesus Waco Meyer
Baliley, Langston Bruceville-Eddy Middle School
Eaton, Cameron Bruceville-Eddy
Miller, Jackson Bruceville-Eddy
Ogburn, Ryan Moody MS
Lopez, Travis Bruceville-Eddy
Ramirez, Andrew Waco Meyer
Kelley, Lincoln Waco Meyer
Cunningham, Conrad Waco Meyer
Silver, Kelller 12:49.20 Bosqueville
Underwood, Grant 12:53.30 Crawford
Martinez, Adrian 13:39.60 Bosqueville
Pickett, Reece 13:49.20 Moody MS
Meyer, Spencer 14:17.70 Moody MS
Goldenberg, Theo 14:30.80 Crawford
Lee, Aidyn 14:39.90 Moody MS
Swanson, Chase 14:48.10 Moody MS
Stinson, Hayden 15:00.90 Moody MS
Robb, Canyon 15:10.00 Crawford
Talbert, Greyson 15:45.70 Crawford
Evans, Cooper 16:34.70 Bosqueville
Ibarra, Rigo 16:54.80 Rosebud-Lott
Will, Mason 17:17.90 Bosqueville
Goeke, Dalton 17:21.00 Rosebud-Lott
Thorton, Colton 18:02.90 Crawford
Zamora, Jose 18:30.40 Bosqueville
Rogers, Ethan 19:44.50 Crawford
Gamblin, Grayson 23:46.20 Crawford
Back to Top

Girls 2 Mile JV 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Trevino, Jenny Moody
Sanchez, Tatiyana Chilton
Bocanegra, Azura Chilton
Camacho, Bella Moody
Merchant, Iyanna 13:21.90 Bosqueville
Partida, Hannah 15:05.30 Moody
Henderson, Alyssa 16:09.40 Moody
Ramirez Diaz, Eva 16:49.00 Bosqueville
Goodson, Kailynn 17:11.30 Moody
Haak, Tiffany 17:26.00 Chilton
Tovar, Isabella 17:34.40 Chilton
Whalen, Jenifer 18:11.10 Bosqueville
Barrientos, Miranda 18:53.50 Chilton
Hopwood, Kaja 21:35.90 Chilton
Back to Top

Girls 2 Mile V 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gamboa, Aviana Chilton
Taylor, Charity Chilton
Hale, Katelyn 13:14.50 Moody
Chatham, Kortni 13:19.20 Moody
Parker, Johnnye 13:21.70 Crawford
Love, Sarah 13:31.00 Crawford
Chatham, Ryli 13:56.20 Moody
Mabry, Savannah 14:08.36 Crawford
Hale, Addisyn 14:09.80 Moody
Lusk, Hailey 14:16.00 Crawford
Goodwin, Colbi 14:26.30 Moody
Schuerg, Kendall 14:31.60 Crawford
Robinson, Germiyah 14:37.60 Chilton
Anzualda, Adrianna 14:43.20 Bruceville-Eddy
Parker, Jaden 14:51.20 Crawford
Spruiell, Kaylee 14:53.10 Chilton
Aldana, Yoslyn 15:13.00 Rosebud-Lott
Jones, Alexus 15:16.90 Moody
Ehler, Lauren 15:20.60 Bruceville-Eddy
Avila, Ariyanna 15:28.90 Moody
Bouvier, Mariah 15:35.10 Rosebud-Lott
Santana, Angela 15:45.20 Chilton
Mount, Cayla 16:19.20 Crawford
Barutha, Haylee 16:24.70 Crawford
Robinson, Diamond 16:38.00 Chilton
Ragland, Caitlin 16:42.70 Crawford
Ward, Lucy 16:43.00 Waco Meyer
Aldava, Angelica 17:04.80 Chilton
Masok, Fuky 17:30.00 Waco Meyer
Bouvier, Adrianna 17:43.40 Rosebud-Lott
Aldana, Gizelle 18:35.20 Rosebud-Lott
Vega, Chloe 19:49.70 Rosebud-Lott
Salazar, Paula 20:50.80 Chilton
Mathews, Kiele 22:42.90 Crawford
Back to Top

Girls Two Mile Run 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rodriguez, Rylie Bruceville-Eddy
Martinez, Madison Bruceville-Eddy
Jones, Alyssa Moody MS
Poe, Addison Moody MS
Cordova, Clarissa Waco Meyer
Simms, Jade Bosqueville
Williams, Avah Bruceville-Eddy
Blackman, Alyssa Rosebud-Lott
Diaz, Kimber Bruceville-Eddy
Solano, Julie Waco Meyer
Cortez, Serenity Moody MS
Davis, Anyiah Waco Meyer
Edwards, Alanna 14:28.90 Moody MS
Bawduniak, Johnnie 14:35.10 Bosqueville
Martinez, Sarah 14:42.80 Moody MS
Jackson, Delaney 15:30.90 Moody MS
Johnson, Ava 15:54.80 Crawford
Schuerg, Madison 16:07.60 Crawford
Loera, Briana 16:36.90 Rosebud-Lott
Coker, Salem 17:30.60 Rosebud-Lott
Tilghman, Sara 18:23.50 Crawford
Glockzin, Destiny 18:49.80 Bosqueville
Ray, Megan 19:10.90 Crawford
Taylor, Kenzley 19:19.60 Crawford
Dominguez, Emma 19:56.60 Crawford
Ferrell, Faith 20:47.70 Crawford
Warden, Abigail 20:58.80 Crawford
Ward, River 21:06.60 Crawford
Springfield, Serenity 21:19.30 Crawford
Jones, Meagan 24:47.00 Moody MS
Chapman, Zhari 24:48.20 Moody MS
Ward, Erin 28:24.50 Moody MS
Back to Top