University of Texas
78th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/6/2005 to 4/9/2005
Mike A. Myers Stadium
University of Texas
Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Wilson SO Texas 9:20.92
2 Daniel Noah JR UT-Arlington 9:28.69
3 Eric Brill SO Steph. F. Austin 9:33.66
4 Asbel Ngetich SR SE Louisiana 9:37.90
5 Josue Cervantes JR Texas State 9:41.57
6 Brandon Moseley JR Sam Houston St. 9:44.83
7 Steven Lenney SR TCU 9:48.83
8 Hamish Meacheam SO Lamar University 9:53.38
9 Ben McBride SO Lamar University 10:04.28
10 JT Reinert SO TCU 10:16.27
11 Blaine Gibson FR TAMU-CC 10:16.99
12 Alex Hoeg FR Rice University 10:24.94
-- Todd VanVelson SO Texas A&M DNF
-- Jose Corona SO TAMU-CC DNF
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 James Ortiz JR Texas State 3:51.91
2 John Arnold JR Texas 3:52.21
3 Jake Morse FR Texas 3:53.09
4 Chance Edwards JR Steph. F. Austin 3:53.39
5 Kinsey Dinnel FR Louisiana Tech 3:54.61
6 Jeffrey Parker SO Northwestern St. 3:57.05
7 Javier Prado JR Texas State 4:00.22
8 Justin Kauffman SR North Texas 4:05.08
9 Houston Bolin FR TCU 4:06.02
10 Henry Maruping Unattached 4:07.30
11 Sean Covington FR North Texas 4:10.78
12 John Bundren JR TCU 4:12.91
13 Reese Morton FR Sam Houston St. 4:16.33
-- Matt Kovacs JR Trinity University DNF
-- Matt Brown SO McMurry University DNS
-- Girts Azis FR Wichita State DNS
Event 7 Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Ben Dawson Nike 30:19.54
2 Barry Kahn Unattached 30:56.42
3 Hector Gandara SR UT-Pan American 31:07.32
4 Lance Parker Unattached 31:15.14
5 Gedamu Ege SR Mississippi St. 31:20.71
6 Moses Mpanga So South Plains 31:21.58
7 Alan Foolkes JR McNeese State 31:23.81
8 James Pulido SO TAMU-CC 31:40.31
9 Dane Hurtubise Unattached 31:53.05
10 Matt Albertson SR Steph. F. Austin 32:02.48
11 Alexander Moore JR Texas A&M 32:03.79
12 Robert Scribner FR Mississippi St. 32:24.34
13 Rodney Joseph JR Steph. F. Austin 32:25.44
14 Koby Styles JR Unattached 32:34.58
15 Martin Husen FR Lamar University 32:44.85
16 Matt Gieringer SR North Texas 33:08.53
17 Dustin Jubert FR Sam Houston St. 33:37.09
18 Justin Lemaire JR UL-Lafayette 33:39.49
19 Jose Rodriguez SO Sam Houston St. 33:41.17
20 Jameson Otto SO Southwestern U 33:46.34
Event 9 Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: W 7:03.89 1982 Great Britan
American: A 7:06.50 1986 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State
Myers Std: S 7:25.14 2003 Arkansas
Meet: M 7:16.21 1985 Jackson State
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 USC 7:21.75S
2 Kansas 7:24.88S
3 Oklahoma 7:24.95S
4 Baylor 7:26.44
5 Jackson State University 7:27.01
6 Arkansas 7:31.53
7 Virginia 7:32.96
8 UT-San Antonio 7:34.60
9 Texas 7:35.66
10 Louisiana State University 7:36.54
11 Houston 7:37.90
12 Mississippi State University 7:40.28
13 Texas A&M 7:45.48
14 UT-Arlington 7:48.07
15 TAMU-CC 7:50.22
16 UL-Monroe 7:51.32
17 Grambling State University 7:58.45
-- Illinois DNS
-- Sam Houston State University DNS
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA
Myers Std: S 48.92 1999 William Porter, T.F.N.
Meet: M 50.32 1993 Mitchell Francis, Southwest C
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Isa Phillips Fr South Plains 50.39q
2 Javonie Small Morehouse College 52.35q
3 Justin Boyd FR Angelo State 52.42q
4 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 53.18q
5 Derrick Ray So Barton County 53.24q
6 Ricky Brown Fr SW Christian 53.57q
7 Kelvin Figgs FR McMurry University 56.05
8 Brady Reeves JR McMurry University 57.37
Heat 2
1 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 52.03q
2 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 53.42q
3 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 54.28q
4 Jared Gillmore Fr Barton County 54.73
5 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 55.04
6 Dixley Simms So Kansas City KS 55.06
-- Tyler Martin FR Southwest (NM) DNS
-- melvin brown Fr SW Christian DNS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isa Phillips Fr South Plains 50.39q 1
2 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 52.03q 2
3 Javonie Small Morehouse College 52.35q 1
4 Justin Boyd FR Angelo State 52.42q 1
5 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 53.18q 1
6 Derrick Ray So Barton County 53.24q 1
7 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 53.42q 2
8 Ricky Brown Fr SW Christian 53.57q 1
9 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 54.28q 2
10 Jared Gillmore Fr Barton County 54.73 2
11 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 55.04 2
12 Dixley Simms So Kansas City KS 55.06 2
13 Kelvin Figgs FR McMurry University 56.05 1
14 Brady Reeves JR McMurry University 57.37 1
-- melvin brown Fr SW Christian DNS 2
-- Tyler Martin FR Southwest (NM) DNS 2
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA
Myers Std: S 48.92 1999 William Porter, T.F.N.
Meet: M 50.32 1993 Mitchell Francis, Southwest C
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Isa Phillips Fr South Plains 50.39q
2 Javonie Small Morehouse College 52.35q
3 Justin Boyd FR Angelo State 52.42q
4 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 53.18q
5 Derrick Ray So Barton County 53.24q
6 Ricky Brown Fr SW Christian 53.57q
7 Kelvin Figgs FR McMurry University 56.05
8 Brady Reeves JR McMurry University 57.37
Heat 2
1 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 52.03q
2 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 53.42q
3 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 54.28q
4 Jared Gillmore Fr Barton County 54.73
5 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 55.04
6 Dixley Simms So Kansas City KS 55.06
-- Tyler Martin FR Southwest (NM) DNS
-- melvin brown Fr SW Christian DNS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isa Phillips Fr South Plains 50.39q 1
2 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 52.03q 2
3 Javonie Small Morehouse College 52.35q 1
4 Justin Boyd FR Angelo State 52.42q 1
5 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 53.18q 1
6 Derrick Ray So Barton County 53.24q 1
7 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 53.42q 2
8 Ricky Brown Fr SW Christian 53.57q 1
9 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 54.28q 2
10 Jared Gillmore Fr Barton County 54.73 2
11 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 55.04 2
12 Dixley Simms So Kansas City KS 55.06 2
13 Kelvin Figgs FR McMurry University 56.05 1
14 Brady Reeves JR McMurry University 57.37 1
-- melvin brown Fr SW Christian DNS 2
-- Tyler Martin FR Southwest (NM) DNS 2
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA
Myers Std: S 48.92 1999 William Porter, T.F.N.
Meet: M 49.20 1981 David Lee, SIU
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Shawon Harris SO Texas Tech R 51.71q
2 Andrew Nelson JR Nebraska R 52.36
3 Shelton Evans FR USC 52.56
4 Miller David SR Louisiana Tech 53.96
5 Edmund Graham SO Grambling 54.36
6 Jeremy Ruben Houston 54.92
-- Abe Jones JR Illinois DNS
Heat 2
1 Elliot Wood FR Florida State R 52.49
2 Derron Herah SR Texas Tech 52.77
3 Aaron Thompson JR Kansas 52.86
4 Allen Bean SO Texas 53.72
5 Curtis Hiner JR Southern University 55.25
6 Jimmie Ware SO Prairie View 55.49
7 Edward Broadnax JR UT-Arlington 1:00.13
Heat 3
1 Terry Beard JR Texas Tech 52.63
2 Mark Harrison SR Nebraska 53.53
3 Brad Dittoe JR Arkansas 53.62
4 Eddie Larkins SR Southern University 53.67
5 Kai Kelly FR USC 55.05
6 Chad Menefee SO Texas State 56.05
7 Andrew Fogle SO TAMU-CC 56.58
8 Lantz Tolson JR Kansas 57.49
Heat 4
1 TR Sissel JR UT-San Antonio R 52.22q
2 Joseph Taylor FR Florida 52.59
3 Sam Fobbs JR Houston 52.63
4 Michael Smith FR Samford University 53.64
5 Louis Roquemore SR UL-Lafayette 54.11
6 Matt Baker JR Wichita State 1:10.34
-- Adrian Walker JR Illinois DNS
Heat 5
1 Micheal Tinsley SO Jackson State R 49.77q
2 Lane Dennis FR Sam Houston St. R 51.70q
3 Kory Williams SR North Texas R 52.28q
4 Hamza Deyaf FR Texas 52.59
5 Quincy Parker FR Lamar University 53.57
6 Coby Morrison SO UT-Arlington 55.29
7 Antoine Chabanne SR New Orleans 55.64
8 Mack August JR Texas Southern 1:00.14
Heat 6
1 Dwight Ruff SR Florida R 50.39q
2 Marques Jackson SR Texas State R 51.97q
3 C.J. Collier SR Southern Miss. 53.36
4 Gatis Spunde FR Nebraska 53.92
5 Greg Johnson SR Florida State 54.03
6 Darian Epting FR Prairie View 55.17
7 Michael Levinson SO Navy 57.27
Heat 7
1 Nic Robinson FR Texas A&M R 51.74q
2 Bryan Scott SO Texas Tech R 52.10q
3 David Wittenmyer JR Arkansas 53.13
4 Bryce Miller JR Sam Houston St. 53.79
5 Samuel Spletzer JR Navy 54.22
6 Chad Leath FR Northwestern St. 54.57
7 James Fuquay SR Texas 56.14
8 Juan Chapa FR New Orleans 57.73
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micheal Tinsley SO Jackson State R 49.77q 5
2 Dwight Ruff SR Florida R 50.39q 6
3 Lane Dennis FR Sam Houston St. R 51.70q 5
4 Shawon Harris SO Texas Tech R 51.71q 1
5 Nic Robinson FR Texas A&M R 51.74q 7
6 Marques Jackson SR Texas State R 51.97q 6
7 Bryan Scott SO Texas Tech R 52.10q 7
8 TR Sissel JR UT-San Antonio R 52.22q 4
9 Kory Williams SR North Texas R 52.28q 5
10 Andrew Nelson JR Nebraska R 52.36 1
11 Elliot Wood FR Florida State R 52.49 2
12 Shelton Evans FR USC 52.56 1
13 Hamza Deyaf FR Texas 52.59 5
14 Joseph Taylor FR Florida 52.59 4
15 Sam Fobbs JR Houston 52.63 4
16 Terry Beard JR Texas Tech 52.63 3
17 Derron Herah SR Texas Tech 52.77 2
18 Aaron Thompson JR Kansas 52.86 2
19 David Wittenmyer JR Arkansas 53.13 7
20 C.J. Collier SR Southern Miss. 53.36 6
21 Mark Harrison SR Nebraska 53.53 3
22 Quincy Parker FR Lamar University 53.57 5
23 Brad Dittoe JR Arkansas 53.62 3
24 Michael Smith FR Samford University 53.64 4
25 Eddie Larkins SR Southern University 53.67 3
26 Allen Bean SO Texas 53.72 2
27 Bryce Miller JR Sam Houston St. 53.79 7
28 Gatis Spunde FR Nebraska 53.92 6
29 Miller David SR Louisiana Tech 53.96 1
30 Greg Johnson SR Florida State 54.03 6
31 Louis Roquemore SR UL-Lafayette 54.11 4
32 Samuel Spletzer JR Navy 54.22 7
33 Edmund Graham SO Grambling 54.36 1
34 Chad Leath FR Northwestern St. 54.57 7
35 Jeremy Ruben Houston 54.92 1
36 Kai Kelly FR USC 55.05 3
37 Darian Epting FR Prairie View 55.17 6
38 Curtis Hiner JR Southern University 55.25 2
39 Coby Morrison SO UT-Arlington 55.29 5
40 Jimmie Ware SO Prairie View 55.49 2
41 Antoine Chabanne SR New Orleans 55.64 5
42 Chad Menefee SO Texas State 56.05 3
43 James Fuquay SR Texas 56.14 7
44 Andrew Fogle SO TAMU-CC 56.58 3
45 Michael Levinson SO Navy 57.27 6
46 Lantz Tolson JR Kansas 57.49 3
47 Juan Chapa FR New Orleans 57.73 7
48 Edward Broadnax JR UT-Arlington 1:00.13 2
49 Mack August JR Texas Southern 1:00.14 5
50 Matt Baker JR Wichita State 1:10.34 4
-- Adrian Walker JR Illinois DNS 4
-- Abe Jones JR Illinois DNS 1
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run University
===============================================================
World: W 12:39.36 1998 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Wash. State
Myers Std: S 14:16.37 2003 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Meet: M 13:41.38 1980 Mark Anderson, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 14:18.58
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tonny Okello SO South Alabama 14:20.98
2 Stephen Samoei SO UTEP 14:21.19
3 Matt Munoz SO Texas 14:30.04
4 Westly Keating JR UT-Pan American 14:32.53
5 Mark Nichol SR Texas 14:35.03
6 Chris Jones JR Kansas 14:51.59
7 Logan Sherman FR Texas A&M 14:58.40
8 Colby Wissel FR Kansas 15:05.44
9 Matt Gunn JR Arkansas 15:18.75
10 Jaziel Crisostomo FR UT-San Antonio 15:23.15
11 John Brigham FR Mississippi St. 15:24.19
12 Brandon Smith SO Mississippi St. 15:28.40
13 Abdi Dubed JR Arkansas 15:33.83
14 Javier Prado JR Texas State 15:36.34
15 Josh Hawkins SO Sam Houston St. 15:37.27
16 Alex Morris SO TCU 15:38.69
17 Drew Haro SO LSU 15:43.42
18 Jacob Jones Baylor 15:51.72
19 Frank Ngeno FR North Texas 15:57.58
20 Matt Manly FR TCU 16:01.59
21 Chris Vidrine SO Baylor 16:18.59
22 Josh Rogers SO North Texas 16:31.62
-- Sam Bernal JR Texas State DNF
-- Luis Bordes JR Arkansas DNS
-- Tyler Schmiedeberg FR Oklahoma DNS
-- Andrew Middleton JR Texas DNS
Event 84 Men Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Std: S 75.16m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, Unat.
Meet: M 75.14m 2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
NCAA Regl: R 55.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ralph Lufkin SR Navy 57.14mR 187-06
FOUL FOUL 57.14m FOUL 56.64m 56.16m
2 J C Crosby SR UT-Pan American 55.83mR 183-02
FOUL FOUL 55.83m
-- Colin Dutton SR Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Whalen SO Mississippi St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Rouse Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Custis SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robby Spexarth SR Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Medley JR Texas Tech DNS
-- Kelley Jackson JR UT-Arlington DNS
Flight 2
1 Isaac Ybarra SR UT-Pan American 64.93mR 213-00
60.54m 62.23m 64.93m 62.36m 62.56m FOUL
2 Nick Owens SO North Carolina 64.38mR 211-03
59.65m FOUL 60.93m 64.38m 61.65m 62.15m
3 Adam Midles SO USC 63.14mR 207-02
FOUL FOUL 60.00m 60.26m 63.14m 60.60m
4 Sheldon Battle JR Kansas 60.44mR 198-03
60.44m 60.41m FOUL 59.16m 57.93m 57.32m
5 Cory Martin SO Auburn 59.88mR 196-05
59.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Colton Hodge SR Auburn 59.05mR 193-09
59.05m 58.57m 58.87m 57.43m 58.66m FOUL
7 Eugene Bradley JR UC-Santa Barbara 58.96mR 193-05
57.81m 58.71m 55.91m FOUL 57.80m 58.96m
8 Andrew Diakos JR Florida State 57.57mR 188-10
FOUL 56.50m FOUL 57.57m 56.85m FOUL
-- Tony Ugoh JR Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Ybarra SR UT-Pan American 64.93mR 213-00
60.54m 62.23m 64.93m 62.36m 62.56m FOUL
2 Nick Owens SO North Carolina 64.38mR 211-03
59.65m FOUL 60.93m 64.38m 61.65m 62.15m
3 Adam Midles SO USC 63.14mR 207-02
FOUL FOUL 60.00m 60.26m 63.14m 60.60m
4 Sheldon Battle JR Kansas 60.44mR 198-03
60.44m 60.41m FOUL 59.16m 57.93m 57.32m
5 Cory Martin SO Auburn 59.88mR 196-05
59.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Colton Hodge SR Auburn 59.05mR 193-09
59.05m 58.57m 58.87m 57.43m 58.66m FOUL
7 Eugene Bradley JR UC-Santa Barbara 58.96mR 193-05
57.81m 58.71m 55.91m FOUL 57.80m 58.96m
8 Andrew Diakos JR Florida State 57.57mR 188-10
FOUL 56.50m FOUL 57.57m 56.85m FOUL
9 Ralph Lufkin SR Navy 57.14mR 187-06
FOUL FOUL 57.14m FOUL 56.64m 56.16m
10 J C Crosby SR UT-Pan American 55.83mR 183-02
FOUL FOUL 55.83m
-- Tyler Custis SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Whalen SO Mississippi St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colin Dutton SR Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robby Spexarth SR Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Rouse Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tony Ugoh JR Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Medley JR Texas Tech DNS
-- Kelley Jackson JR UT-Arlington DNS
Event 16 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 38.64 1999 TCU
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Sam Houston State University R 39.95Q
2 TCU R 40.09q
3 Florida State University R 40.48
4 Oklahoma 40.77
5 Kansas 41.63
6 McNeese State University 42.42
-- Wichita State University DNF
Heat 2
1 Louisiana State University R 39.25Q
2 USC R 39.67q
3 Prairie View A&M University 40.72
4 Southern University 40.84
5 UL-Lafayette 41.07
6 UT-Arlington 41.17
7 Grambling State University 41.28
8 Texas Southern University 42.10
Heat 3
1 Arizona State R 39.41Q
2 Mississippi State University R 39.45q
3 Texas A&M R 39.79q
4 Nebraska R 40.38
5 Texas State University R 40.61
6 Stephen F. Austin State 41.09
7 Southern Mississippi 41.10
-- Northwestern State University FS
Heat 4
1 Florida R 39.10Q
2 Houston R 39.47q
3 Texas R 40.15
4 Texas Tech University R 40.30
5 UT-San Antonio R 40.39
6 George Mason University R 40.47
7 North Texas 41.12
-- Southeastern Louisiana Univers DNS
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida R 39.10Q 4
2 Louisiana State University R 39.25Q 2
3 Arizona State R 39.41Q 3
4 Sam Houston State University R 39.95Q 1
5 Mississippi State University R 39.45q 3
6 Houston R 39.47q 4
7 USC R 39.67q 2
8 Texas A&M R 39.79q 3
9 TCU R 40.09q 1
10 Texas R 40.15 4
11 Texas Tech University R 40.30 4
12 Nebraska R 40.38 3
13 UT-San Antonio R 40.39 4
14 George Mason University R 40.47 4
15 Florida State University R 40.48 1
16 Texas State University R 40.61 3
17 Prairie View A&M University 40.72 2
18 Oklahoma 40.77 1
19 Southern University 40.84 2
20 UL-Lafayette 41.07 2
21 Stephen F. Austin State 41.09 3
22 Southern Mississippi 41.10 3
23 North Texas 41.12 4
24 UT-Arlington 41.17 2
25 Grambling State University 41.28 2
26 Kansas 41.63 1
27 Texas Southern University 42.10 2
28 McNeese State University 42.42 1
-- Northwestern State University FS 3
-- Wichita State University DNF 1
-- Southeastern Louisiana Univers DNS 4
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: 12.92 1996 R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adid
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.79 1998 Stephen Jones, Barton County
NCAA Regl: R 14.33
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist R 14.16Q
2 Azim Smith So Barton County 14.47Q
3 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 14.72q
4 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 14.83q
5 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 14.97q
-- Dane VanBuren Fr Barton County DNS
Heat 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Tarmo Jallai SR TAMU-Kingsville R 14.01Q
2 Dior Lowry So Barton County R 14.10Q
3 Javonie Small Morehouse College 14.39q
4 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 14.56q
-- Shaunte Lovings JR Tarleton State FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarmo Jallai SR TAMU-Kingsville R 14.01Q 0.8 2
2 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist R 14.16Q 1.2 1
3 Dior Lowry So Barton County R 14.10Q 0.8 2
4 Azim Smith So Barton County 14.47Q 1.2 1
5 Javonie Small Morehouse College 14.39q 0.8 2
6 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 14.56q 0.8 2
7 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 14.72q 1.2 1
8 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 14.83q 1.2 1
9 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 14.97q 1.2 1
-- Shaunte Lovings JR Tarleton State FS 2
-- Dane VanBuren Fr Barton County DNS 1
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash College
================================================================
World: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, USA
American: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.17 2001 Eric Ndri, Central State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Ivory Williams Fr Butler County R 10.39Q
2 Ronald Wright So Barton County 10.54Q
3 Montez Pride JR Wayland Baptist 10.65q
4 Chaime Breaux So Kansas City KS 10.95
5 Bryce Allen Fr South Plains 11.02
6 Christopher McKenzie Huston-Tillotson 11.15
-- Donnell Esdaille SO Paul Quinn College DNS
-- Mickell Bruce SR Southern NO DNS
Heat 2 Wind: 0.2
1 Yhann Plummer JR Southern NO 10.56Q
2 Marvin Bien-Aime SO Abilene Christian 10.59Q
3 Tal Mor SO TAMU-Kingsville 10.80
4 Jacobi Mitchell Fr South Plains 10.81
5 Ed White SR Southern Arkansa 11.16
6 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 11.16
-- Andre Samuels SR Southern NO DNS
Heat 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Mark Jelks So Kansas City KS R 10.34Q
2 Ronnie Pines So Barton County 10.65Q
3 Jermaine Logan JR Southern Arkansa 10.71q
4 Kenny Wilson Fr Butler County 10.80q
5 Shardrick Johnson JR Huston-Tillotson 11.01
6 Clint Goodson SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.06
-- Wellington Whymns SR Southern NO DNS
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Jelks So Kansas City KS R 10.34Q 0.2 3
2 Ivory Williams Fr Butler County R 10.39Q 1.1 1
3 Yhann Plummer JR Southern NO 10.56Q 0.2 2
4 Ronald Wright So Barton County 10.54Q 1.1 1
5 Marvin Bien-Aime SO Abilene Christian 10.59Q 0.2 2
6 Ronnie Pines So Barton County 10.65Q 0.2 3
7 Montez Pride JR Wayland Baptist 10.65q 1.1 1
8 Jermaine Logan JR Southern Arkansa 10.71q 0.2 3
9 Kenny Wilson Fr Butler County 10.80q 0.2 3 10.794
10 Tal Mor SO TAMU-Kingsville 10.80 0.2 2 10.798
11 Jacobi Mitchell Fr South Plains 10.81 0.2 2
12 Chaime Breaux So Kansas City KS 10.95 1.1 1
13 Shardrick Johnson JR Huston-Tillotson 11.01 0.2 3
14 Bryce Allen Fr South Plains 11.02 1.1 1
15 Clint Goodson SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.06 0.2 3
16 Christopher McKenzie Huston-Tillotson 11.15 1.1 1
17 Ed White SR Southern Arkansa 11.16 0.2 2
18 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 11.16 0.2 2
-- Donnell Esdaille SO Paul Quinn College DNS 1
-- Wellington Whymns SR Southern NO DNS 3
-- Mickell Bruce SR Southern NO DNS 1
-- Andre Samuels SR Southern NO DNS 2
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jackson State University R 3:06.24Q
2 Oral Roberts University 3:10.06q
3 Nebraska 3:11.13
4 Lamar University 3:11.24
5 Texas Southern University 3:12.85
6 Prairie View A&M University 3:12.94
-- Rice University DNS
Heat 2
1 Florida State University R 3:06.15Q
2 South Alabama R 3:08.74q
3 Sam Houston State University 3:11.79
4 North Texas 3:13.87
5 UT-Arlington 3:14.22
6 Northwestern State University 3:14.51
7 TAMU-CC 3:15.01
Heat 3
1 Southern University 3:10.31Q
2 Wichita State University 3:10.73
3 Stanford University 3:11.82
4 Texas State University 3:12.57
5 Navy 3:13.08
-- Illinois DNS
Heat 4
1 TCU R 3:08.00Q
2 Houston R 3:09.05q
3 Texas A&M R 3:09.88q
4 UT-San Antonio 3:10.18q
5 New Orleans 3:13.69
6 Southern Mississippi 3:13.73
7 UL-Lafayette 3:14.60
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida State University R 3:06.15Q 2
2 Jackson State University R 3:06.24Q 1
3 TCU R 3:08.00Q 4
4 Southern University 3:10.31Q 3
5 South Alabama R 3:08.74q 2
6 Houston R 3:09.05q 4
7 Texas A&M R 3:09.88q 4
8 Oral Roberts University 3:10.06q 1
9 UT-San Antonio 3:10.18q 4
10 Wichita State University 3:10.73 3
11 Nebraska 3:11.13 1
12 Lamar University 3:11.24 1
13 Sam Houston State University 3:11.79 2
14 Stanford University 3:11.82 3
15 Texas State University 3:12.57 3
16 Texas Southern University 3:12.85 1
17 Prairie View A&M University 3:12.94 1
18 Navy 3:13.08 3
19 New Orleans 3:13.69 4
20 Southern Mississippi 3:13.73 4
21 North Texas 3:13.87 2
22 UT-Arlington 3:14.22 2
23 Northwestern State University 3:14.51 2
24 UL-Lafayette 3:14.60 4
25 TAMU-CC 3:15.01 2
-- Illinois DNS 3
-- Rice University DNS 1
Event 45 Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
Myers Std: S 3:43.32 2001 Clyde Colenso, Unattached
Meet: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
NCAA Regl: R 3:48.21
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Steve Zieminski Florida 3:47.00R
2 Kevin Chelimo JR Texas Tech 3:48.00R
3 Tonny Okello SO South Alabama 3:48.64
4 Stehan Malmquist SR Louisiana Tech 3:49.01
5 Harry Larubi SO South Alabama 3:49.26
6 Kyle Atwood JR Texas Tech 3:51.09
7 Josh Madathil JR Kansas 3:53.68
8 Raul Villarreal SR Sam Houston St. 3:57.32
9 Joey Valure JR SE Louisiana 4:04.71
-- Westly Keating JR UT-Pan American DNS
-- Salah Hussien Oklahoma DNS
-- Harun Iman JR Arkansas DNS
-- Seth Summerside SO Arkansas DNS
Event 48 Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.30 1995 ACU
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains College 3:19.19
1) Jacobi Mitchell Fr 2) Shaun Hughlett Fr
3) Bryce Allen Fr 4) Reuben Twijukye Fr
2 Abilene Christian 3:20.22
1) Marvin Bien-Aime SO 2) Delt Cockrell JR
3) Marvin Essor JR 4) Lucky Hadebe JR
3 Southwestern Christian College 3:21.24
1) robert amedee So 2) kendrick singleton Fr
3) alfred robinson Fr 4) Jerry Jones So
4 Oklahoma Baptist University 3:22.90
1) Pat Brown SR 2) Derek Nettles SO
3) Clint Goodson SR 4) Landon Willets JR
5 Cowley County Community Colleg 3:31.50
1) Sam Vogele Fr 2) Corey McCoy So
3) Keith Henry So 4) Jermaine Myers So
-- Wayland Baptist University DNF
1) Montez Pride JR 2) Rohan Thompson JR
3) Dejuan Davis JR 4) Nimrod Lelei FR
-- Barton County DNF
1) Ronald Wright So 2) Jermaine Barton So
3) Frankie Wright So 4) Sheldon Williams So
-- Paul Quinn College DNS
1) Courtney Barlow SR 2) Jermaine Smith JR
3) Donovan Smith SR 4) Donnell Esdaille SO
-- Kansas City Kansas Community C DNS
1) Dion Rodriguez Fr 2) Mark Jelks So
3) Tony Williams So 4) Simeon Bovell Fr
Event 50 Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
World: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Meet: M 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stanford University 3:21.18
1) Wopamo Osaisai FR 2) Nick Sebes SR
3) Curtis Goehring SR 4) Michael Garcia SO
2 Virginia 3:21.32
1) Reuben Jones FR 2) Isi Azeke JR
3) Kellen Blassengame JR 4) Jordan Orr FR
3 Lamar University 3:21.94
1) Trenton Price SR 2) Johan Hed SR
3) Michael Gauthier FR 4) Jake Champagne SR
4 Kansas 3:21.97
1) Charles Murphy SO 2) Julius Jiles FR
3) Adrian Carey JR 4) Brandon Hodges SR
5 Louisiana State University 3:22.01
1) Siraj Williams SO 2) Marvin Stevenson SO
3) Reginald Dardar FR 4) Jamison Carter SR
6 Houston 3:24.66
1) Sesar Figueroa JR 2) Christian Campbell
3) Sam Fobbs JR 4) Chris White SO
-- UTEP DNF
1) Yinka Bello JR 2) Ifeanyi Oguh FR
3) Daniel Ward SO 4) Elias Koech FR
-- Arizona DQ
1) Jason Heard JR 2) Jeff Hunter SR
3) Bobby McCoy FR 4) Kenneth Frank SO
-- Mississippi State University DNS
1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Steve Mullings JR
3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Chris Woods FR
Section 2
1 Texas Tech University 3:13.06
1) Michael Mathieu 2) Tyree Gailes SR
3) Andrae Williams JR 4) Jonathan Johnson SR
2 Auburn 3:13.50
1) Ty Akins FR 2) Reuben McCoy FR
3) Damion Barry SR 4) Sherridan Kirk JR
3 Florida 3:16.43
1) Kyle Farmer SR 2) Kerron Clement SO
3) Bernard Middleton FR 4) Shane Stroup JR
4 Jackson State University 3:19.92
1) Micheal Tinsley SO 2) Micheal Smith SR
3) Terry Estwick SR 4) Joel Williams JR
5 Oral Roberts University 3:19.96
1) Prince Mumba SO 2) Andretti Bain FR
3) Ernest Stanz SO 4) Maurice Moss JR
6 Kansas State University 3:21.83
1) Will Jones SR 2) Darius Draudvila JR
3) Joseph Lee SR 4) Erik Sproll SR
7 George Mason University 3:22.65
1) Ricardo Melbourne SR 2) Richard Phillips SR
3) Mike Garner SR 4) Richardo Cunningham SR
8 Arkansas 3:27.05
1) Omar Brown SR 2) Terry Gatson SR
3) James Hatch SR 4) Wallace Spearmon SO
-- Illinois DNS
1) Zachery Glavash SO 2) Adrian Walker JR
3) Nathan Vadeboncouer JR 4) Abe Jones JR
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Texas Tech University 3:13.06 2
1) Michael Mathieu 2) Tyree Gailes SR
3) Andrae Williams JR 4) Jonathan Johnson SR
2 Auburn 3:13.50 2
1) Ty Akins FR 2) Reuben McCoy FR
3) Damion Barry SR 4) Sherridan Kirk JR
3 Florida 3:16.43 2
1) Kyle Farmer SR 2) Kerron Clement SO
3) Bernard Middleton FR 4) Shane Stroup JR
4 Jackson State University 3:19.92 2
1) Micheal Tinsley SO 2) Micheal Smith SR
3) Terry Estwick SR 4) Joel Williams JR
5 Oral Roberts University 3:19.96 2
1) Prince Mumba SO 2) Andretti Bain FR
3) Ernest Stanz SO 4) Maurice Moss JR
6 Stanford University 3:21.18 1
1) Wopamo Osaisai FR 2) Nick Sebes SR
3) Curtis Goehring SR 4) Michael Garcia SO
7 Virginia 3:21.32 1
1) Reuben Jones FR 2) Isi Azeke JR
3) Kellen Blassengame JR 4) Jordan Orr FR
8 Kansas State University 3:21.83 2
1) Will Jones SR 2) Darius Draudvila JR
3) Joseph Lee SR 4) Erik Sproll SR
9 Lamar University 3:21.94 1
1) Trenton Price SR 2) Johan Hed SR
3) Michael Gauthier FR 4) Jake Champagne SR
10 Kansas 3:21.97 1
1) Charles Murphy SO 2) Julius Jiles FR
3) Adrian Carey JR 4) Brandon Hodges SR
11 Louisiana State University 3:22.01 1
1) Siraj Williams SO 2) Marvin Stevenson SO
3) Reginald Dardar FR 4) Jamison Carter SR
12 George Mason University 3:22.65 2
1) Ricardo Melbourne SR 2) Richard Phillips SR
3) Mike Garner SR 4) Richardo Cunningham SR
13 Houston 3:24.66 1
1) Sesar Figueroa JR 2) Christian Campbell
3) Sam Fobbs JR 4) Chris White SO
14 Arkansas 3:27.05 2
1) Omar Brown SR 2) Terry Gatson SR
3) James Hatch SR 4) Wallace Spearmon SO
-- UTEP DNF 1
1) Yinka Bello JR 2) Ifeanyi Oguh FR
3) Daniel Ward SO 4) Elias Koech FR
-- Arizona DQ 1 out of zone
1) Jason Heard JR 2) Jeff Hunter SR
3) Bobby McCoy FR 4) Kenneth Frank SO
-- Mississippi State University DNS 1
1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Steve Mullings JR
3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Chris Woods FR
-- Illinois DNS 2
1) Zachery Glavash SO 2) Adrian Walker JR
3) Nathan Vadeboncouer JR 4) Abe Jones JR
Event 86 Men Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, FLAC
Collegiate: 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Meet: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Harris SR Florida 7.23m 23-08.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-1.4) 7.23m(-0.1) 6.97m(-1.0)
-- Darius Draudvila JR Kansas State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Javionni Gooden SR Texas State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Andrew Gamble SR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Calvin Wyche FR Mississippi St. FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Barrett Saunders SO Kansas FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Matthew Craig SO Louisiana Tech FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jeremy Busby FR Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Brandon Bray SR Houston 7.25m 23-09.50
7.10m(-0.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(-0.2) 7.25m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
2 Frankie Wright So Barton County 7.20m 23-07.50
7.01m(-1.1) 7.09m(-1.0) 7.20m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Greg Martin SO Arkansas 7.18m 23-06.75
ND(NWI) 7.18m(+0.0) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Cedric Scott SR Northwestern St. 7.12m 23-04.50
ND(NWI) 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.1) PASS(NWI)
-- Dermillo Wise So Cloud County ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnta Griffin SR Florida State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Bobby Evers FR Texas Tech FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Dexter Adams FR NC State FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jarrod Stone SR North Texas FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Bray SR Houston 7.25m 0.7 23-09.50
7.10m(-0.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(-0.2) 7.25m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
2 Alex Harris SR Florida 7.23m -0.1 23-08.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-1.4) 7.23m(-0.1) 6.97m(-1.0)
3 Frankie Wright So Barton County 7.20m -0.6 23-07.50
7.01m(-1.1) 7.09m(-1.0) 7.20m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Greg Martin SO Arkansas 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75
ND(NWI) 7.18m(+0.0) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Cedric Scott SR Northwestern St. 7.12m +0.0 23-04.50
ND(NWI) 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.1) PASS(NWI)
-- Dermillo Wise So Cloud County ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Darius Draudvila JR Kansas State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnta Griffin SR Florida State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Javionni Gooden SR Texas State ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Bobby Evers FR Texas Tech FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jarrod Stone SR North Texas FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Dexter Adams FR NC State FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Andrew Gamble SR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Matthew Craig SO Louisiana Tech FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Calvin Wyche FR Mississippi St. FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Barrett Saunders SO Kansas FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jeremy Busby FR Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 93 Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
Collegiate: 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Std: S 21.03m 2001 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.08m 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
NCAA Regl: R 16.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harrison Benjamin FR Texas Tech 17.10mR 56-01.25
16.83m 16.49m FOUL 16.55m 17.10m 16.56m
2 Javier Olivas SO Texas A&M 16.52m 54-02.50
15.53m 16.52m FOUL FOUL 16.26m FOUL
3 Luke Johnson FR UT-San Antonio 15.92m 52-02.75
15.24m 15.92m 15.57m 15.78m 15.65m FOUL
4 Ryan Lockner SR UC-Santa Barbara 15.84m 51-11.75
15.48m 15.76m FOUL 15.84m 15.36m FOUL
5 Depaul Brewer SO Wichita State 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL
6 Eugene Bradley JR UC-Santa Barbara 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Brian Baker So Cowley College 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m FOUL FOUL
8 Derek Solis SO TAMU-Kingsville 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 15.02m FOUL
9 Teremine White FR SE Louisiana 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.98m FOUL
9 Reginald Draper Louisiana Tech 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.98m
-- Kemuel Morales FR Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Cody Brotherton SR McMurry University 17.87mR 58-07.50
17.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.87m
2 Matt Vincent SR LSU 16.64mR 54-07.25
16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.17m 16.64m FOUL
3 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL 16.05m 16.13m FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Stadel FR Rice University 16.35m 53-07.75
15.64m 16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.35m FOUL
5 Jordan Parker SR New Mexico 16.19m 53-01.50
15.56m FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Morgan JR Louisiana Tech 15.75m 51-08.25
15.75m 15.74m 15.29m
7 Matt Whalen SO Mississippi St. 15.73m 51-07.25
15.42m 15.63m 15.73m
8 Johnathan Reeves JR Houston 15.55m 51-00.25
15.55m FOUL 15.55m
9 Wes Stockbarger FR Florida 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL FOUL 15.54m
-- J C Crosby SR UT-Pan American FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Randall Hafner JR Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Brotherton SR McMurry University 17.87mR 58-07.50
17.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.87m
2 Harrison Benjamin FR Texas Tech 17.10mR 56-01.25
16.83m 16.49m FOUL 16.55m 17.10m 16.56m
3 Matt Vincent SR LSU 16.64mR 54-07.25
16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.17m 16.64m FOUL
4 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL 16.05m 16.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Javier Olivas SO Texas A&M 16.52m 54-02.50
15.53m 16.52m FOUL FOUL 16.26m FOUL
6 Luke Stadel FR Rice University 16.35m 53-07.75
15.64m 16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.35m FOUL
7 Jordan Parker SR New Mexico 16.19m 53-01.50
15.56m FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Luke Johnson FR UT-San Antonio 15.92m 52-02.75
15.24m 15.92m 15.57m 15.78m 15.65m FOUL
9 Ryan Lockner SR UC-Santa Barbara 15.84m 51-11.75
15.48m 15.76m FOUL 15.84m 15.36m FOUL
10 Jason Morgan JR Louisiana Tech 15.75m 51-08.25
15.75m 15.74m 15.29m
11 Matt Whalen SO Mississippi St. 15.73m 51-07.25
15.42m 15.63m 15.73m
12 Johnathan Reeves JR Houston 15.55m 51-00.25
15.55m FOUL 15.55m
13 Wes Stockbarger FR Florida 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL FOUL 15.54m
14 Depaul Brewer SO Wichita State 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL
15 Eugene Bradley JR UC-Santa Barbara 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL FOUL
16 Brian Baker So Cowley College 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m FOUL FOUL
17 Derek Solis SO TAMU-Kingsville 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 15.02m FOUL
18 Teremine White FR SE Louisiana 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.98m FOUL
18 Reginald Draper Louisiana Tech 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.98m
-- J C Crosby SR UT-Pan American FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kemuel Morales FR Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Randall Hafner JR Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 97 Men Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
Collegiate: 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Std: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Andre Fletcher SR Texas Southern 15.02m 49-03.50
ND(0.7) 15.02m(1.7) 14.93m(0.6) 14.72m(0.2) 14.81m(0.4) 14.48m(0.8)
2 Joseph Davis FR Texas 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m(1.5) 14.95m(0.9) FOUL(3.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Mike Hill JR NC State 14.88m 48-10.00
14.88m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Feranmi Okanlami SO Stanford University 14.71m 48-03.25
ND(NWI) 14.71m(0.6) ND(NWI)
5 Benitez Michael Rend Lake College 14.69m 48-02.50
ND(NWI) 14.69m(1.5) ND(NWI)
5 Bobby Evers FR Texas Tech 14.69m 48-02.50
ND(0.3) 14.69m(1.6) ND(2.4)
-- Eldad Hagashi SO TAMU-Kingsville ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnta Griffin SR Florida State FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Herbert Harris JR Grambling FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Marcus Lee Fr Barton County FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Nick Brown FR Illinois DNS
Flight 2
1 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona State 15.55mR 51-00.25
15.32m(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.55m(1.5)
2 Chessly Johnson FR Arkansas 15.45mR 50-08.25
15.45m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Solomon Welch JR Stanford University 15.41mR 50-06.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(1.9) 15.41m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Shardae Boutte Fr South Plains 15.37mR 50-05.25
15.37m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.17m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Frankie Wright So Barton County 15.07m 49-05.50
15.07m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.45m(2.2) PASS(NWI)
6 Willie Johnson JR Florida State 14.95m 49-00.75
ND(NWI) 14.87m(1.0) 14.91m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.95m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
7 Corey Dowden JR Texas Tech 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Devon Fanfair SO Rice University ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Javionni Gooden SR Texas State FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Vladyslav Gorbenko SO Abilene Christian FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ben Washington SR Abilene Christian DNS
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona State 15.55mR 1.5 51-00.25
15.32m(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.55m(1.5)
2 Chessly Johnson FR Arkansas 15.45mR 1.0 50-08.25
15.45m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Solomon Welch JR Stanford University 15.41mR 1.7 50-06.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(1.9) 15.41m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Shardae Boutte Fr South Plains 15.37mR 1.2 50-05.25
15.37m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.17m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Frankie Wright So Barton County 15.07m 3.0 49-05.50
15.07m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.45m(2.2) PASS(NWI)
6 Andre Fletcher SR Texas Southern 15.02m 1.7 49-03.50
ND(0.7) 15.02m(1.7) 14.93m(0.6) 14.72m(0.2) 14.81m(0.4) 14.48m(0.8)
7 Joseph Davis FR Texas 14.98m 1.5 49-01.75
14.98m(1.5) 14.95m(0.9) FOUL(3.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Willie Johnson JR Florida State 14.95m 1.3 49-00.75
ND(NWI) 14.87m(1.0) 14.91m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.95m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
9 Mike Hill JR NC State 14.88m 1.2 48-10.00
14.88m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Corey Dowden JR Texas Tech 14.83m 1.6 48-08.00
14.83m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Feranmi Okanlami SO Stanford University 14.71m 0.6 48-03.25
ND(NWI) 14.71m(0.6) ND(NWI)
12 Bobby Evers FR Texas Tech 14.69m 1.6 48-02.50
ND(0.3) 14.69m(1.6) ND(2.4)
12 Benitez Michael Rend Lake College 14.69m 1.5 48-02.50
ND(NWI) 14.69m(1.5) ND(NWI)
-- Eldad Hagashi SO TAMU-Kingsville ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Devon Fanfair SO Rice University ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Vladyslav Gorbenko SO Abilene Christian FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Johnta Griffin SR Florida State FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Herbert Harris JR Grambling FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Javionni Gooden SR Texas State FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Marcus Lee Fr Barton County FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Ben Washington SR Abilene Christian DNS
-- Nick Brown FR Illinois DNS
Event 100 Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SCS
Collegiate: 66.91m 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unat.
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 50.37m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnathan Reeves JR Houston 50.54mR 165-10
FOUL 50.54m FOUL FOUL 50.14m 49.48m
2 Corey Jones FR Northwestern St. 50.45mR 165-06
50.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mark Kimrey SR Sam Houston St. 50.44mR 165-06
FOUL FOUL 50.44m FOUL 49.34m FOUL
4 Ruben Stephens SO SE Louisiana 50.17m 164-07
FOUL 50.17m FOUL
5 Darwin Johnson SO Steph. F. Austin 50.05m 164-02
48.44m 48.25m 50.05m
6 Teremine White FR SE Louisiana 49.49m 162-04
49.49m 49.43m FOUL
7 Randall Hafner JR Akron 49.27m 161-08
49.27m FOUL FOUL
8 Josh Tieman Texas A&M 48.81m 160-02
FOUL FOUL 48.81m
-- Brian Baker So Cowley College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Javier Olivas SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Depaul Brewer SO Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Wilson SR Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Midles SO USC DNS
-- Brady Maska Fr Barton County DNS
Flight 2
1 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 53.11mR 174-03
49.39m 50.52m 51.62m 50.83m 52.43m 53.11m
2 Luke Stadel FR Rice University 52.51mR 172-03
51.15m 51.16m 50.80m FOUL 52.51m FOUL
3 Garrett Johnson JR Florida State 52.36mR 171-09
FOUL 52.36m 50.01m 52.23m 51.47m FOUL
4 Raigo Toompuu SR W. Kentucky 52.17mR 171-02
FOUL 50.67m FOUL 51.48m 52.17m 51.85m
5 Joe Hastings SR Texas State 50.79mR 166-08
FOUL 49.42m 50.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Auston Papay FR Akron 50.26m 164-11
50.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.76m FOUL
7 Cody Roberts SO Kansas 50.01m 164-01
50.01m FOUL 48.32m
8 Johan Persson UL-Monroe 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m 48.86m
9 Broderick Gartica SR Prairie View 48.67m 159-08
48.67m FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan Parker SR New Mexico 48.56m 159-04
FOUL 48.56m FOUL
-- Brock Stickler North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clendon Henderson So South Plains FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brad Kring SO Texas Tech DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 53.11mR 174-03
49.39m 50.52m 51.62m 50.83m 52.43m 53.11m
2 Luke Stadel FR Rice University 52.51mR 172-03
51.15m 51.16m 50.80m FOUL 52.51m FOUL
3 Garrett Johnson JR Florida State 52.36mR 171-09
FOUL 52.36m 50.01m 52.23m 51.47m FOUL
4 Raigo Toompuu SR W. Kentucky 52.17mR 171-02
FOUL 50.67m FOUL 51.48m 52.17m 51.85m
5 Joe Hastings SR Texas State 50.79mR 166-08
FOUL 49.42m 50.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Johnathan Reeves JR Houston 50.54mR 165-10
FOUL 50.54m FOUL FOUL 50.14m 49.48m
7 Corey Jones FR Northwestern St. 50.45mR 165-06
50.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mark Kimrey SR Sam Houston St. 50.44mR 165-06
FOUL FOUL 50.44m FOUL 49.34m FOUL
9 Auston Papay FR Akron 50.26m 164-11
50.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.76m FOUL
10 Ruben Stephens SO SE Louisiana 50.17m 164-07
FOUL 50.17m FOUL
11 Darwin Johnson SO Steph. F. Austin 50.05m 164-02
48.44m 48.25m 50.05m
12 Cody Roberts SO Kansas 50.01m 164-01
50.01m FOUL 48.32m
13 Johan Persson UL-Monroe 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m 48.86m
14 Teremine White FR SE Louisiana 49.49m 162-04
49.49m 49.43m FOUL
15 Randall Hafner JR Akron 49.27m 161-08
49.27m FOUL FOUL
16 Josh Tieman Texas A&M 48.81m 160-02
FOUL FOUL 48.81m
17 Broderick Gartica SR Prairie View 48.67m 159-08
48.67m FOUL FOUL
18 Jordan Parker SR New Mexico 48.56m 159-04
FOUL 48.56m FOUL
-- Brian Baker So Cowley College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Depaul Brewer SO Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brock Stickler North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Javier Olivas SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Wilson SR Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clendon Henderson So South Plains FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Midles SO USC DNS
-- Brad Kring SO Texas Tech DNS
-- Brady Maska Fr Barton County DNS
Event 106 Men Discus Throw Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Meet: M 64.54m 1982 Scott Crowell, Iowa State
NCAA Regl: R 50.37m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 61.62mR 202-02
61.62m 61.17m 61.22m 58.79m 61.21m FOUL
2 Sheldon Battle JR Kansas 57.37mR 188-03
52.02m 56.79m 57.37m 56.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Brian Robison JR Texas 54.50mR 178-10
51.58m 54.50m 53.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alleyne Lett JR LSU 54.36mR 178-04
54.36m 49.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wes Stockbarger FR Florida 53.40mR 175-02
53.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Travis Jones SR Arizona State 53.25mR 174-08
FOUL 53.09m 53.25m FOUL FOUL 52.08m
7 Matt Vincent SR LSU 52.49mR 172-02
FOUL 49.03m 51.19m FOUL FOUL 52.49m
8 Jason Morgan JR Louisiana Tech 52.18mR 171-02
FOUL 48.90m 52.00m 51.82m 51.79m 52.18m
9 Correy Harrison JR UTEP 51.50mR 168-11
FOUL 51.49m 49.23m FOUL 51.50m FOUL
10 Dylan Conway FR Texas A&M 50.36m 165-03
FOUL 50.36m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
11 Noah Bryant SR Southern Miss. 49.83m 163-06
49.83m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
12 Tony Ugoh JR Arkansas 49.54m 162-06
FOUL 49.54m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
13 Gavin Ball SO Kansas 49.46m 162-03
FOUL 49.46m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
14 Cory Martin SO Auburn 48.89m 160-05
FOUL FOUL 48.89m PASS PASS PASS
Event 109 Men Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: 87.12m 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas
Collegiate: 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Std: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unat.
Meet: M 83.56m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 61.62m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Loren Martin SR Northwestern St. J64.05mR 210-02
60.63m 63.69m 64.05m 59.79m 62.44m 57.16m
2 Derek Bowman SO SE Louisiana J61.03m 200-03
60.44m 61.03m 60.79m 60.59m 59.59m 58.05m
3 Zac Henderson JR Texas A&M J59.67m 195-09
59.67m 59.41m 57.60m
4 Shane Curlee SR Northwestern St. J59.03m 193-08
55.61m 57.10m 59.03m
5 Marvin Lucas SR Southern Miss. J58.60m 192-03
FOUL FOUL 58.60m
6 Robby Spexarth SR Wichita State J58.44m 191-09
58.44m FOUL 56.36m
7 Brandon Mies SR Wichita State J58.02m 190-04
FOUL FOUL 58.02m
-- Anthony Dale JR Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clellan Hyatt SO TAMU-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joe Hastings SR Texas State DNS
Flight 2
1 Mike Hazel Unattached J76.81mR 252-00
70.43m 76.81m 76.08m 76.32m 72.53m FOUL
2 Cody Fillinich FR Northwestern St. J63.61mR 208-08
59.70m 63.61m 58.39m 63.22m 62.01m 60.10m
3 Pat Perrien SR LSU J63.00mR 206-08
63.00m 60.99m 55.12m 55.30m 57.95m 57.47m
4 Calhoun Hamilton JR SE Louisiana J62.70mR 205-08
62.22m 62.70m FOUL 58.04m 57.71m 56.03m
5 John Goldsmith FR Wichita State J62.39mR 204-08
59.37m 57.77m 62.39m 62.16m 58.45m 62.39m
6 T.J. Cretors SR Sam Houston St. J61.86mR 202-11
59.34m 60.27m 55.07m 59.80m 61.86m 61.41m
7 Jose Troncoso FR Texas A&M J61.44m 201-07
FOUL 56.95m 61.17m 59.20m 57.04m 61.44m
7 Tim Skeper SO Florida 61.44m 201-07
61.44m 58.05m 59.59m 56.74m FOUL 61.44m
9 Joseph Brown FR TCU J59.88m 196-05
59.88m 57.63m 59.82m
10 Brandon Racca JR LSU J59.65m 195-08
59.65m FOUL 59.17m
11 Matt Keeran SR New Mexico J58.33m 191-04
58.33m 57.53m 55.79m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Loren Martin SR Northwestern St. J64.05mR 210-02
60.63m 63.69m 64.05m 59.79m 62.44m 57.16m
2 Cody Fillinich FR Northwestern St. J63.61mR 208-08
59.70m 63.61m 58.39m 63.22m 62.01m 60.10m
3 Pat Perrien SR LSU J63.00mR 206-08
63.00m 60.99m 55.12m 55.30m 57.95m 57.47m
4 Calhoun Hamilton JR SE Louisiana J62.70mR 205-08
62.22m 62.70m FOUL 58.04m 57.71m 56.03m
5 John Goldsmith FR Wichita State J62.39mR 204-08
59.37m 57.77m 62.39m 62.16m 58.45m 62.39m
6 T.J. Cretors SR Sam Houston St. J61.86mR 202-11
59.34m 60.27m 55.07m 59.80m 61.86m 61.41m
7 Jose Troncoso FR Texas A&M J61.44m 201-07
FOUL 56.95m 61.17m 59.20m 57.04m 61.44m
8 Tim Skeper SO Florida 61.44m 201-07
61.44m 58.05m 59.59m 56.74m FOUL 61.44m
9 Derek Bowman SO SE Louisiana J61.03m 200-03
60.44m 61.03m 60.79m 60.59m 59.59m 58.05m
10 Joseph Brown FR TCU J59.88m 196-05
59.88m 57.63m 59.82m
11 Zac Henderson JR Texas A&M J59.67m 195-09
59.67m 59.41m 57.60m
12 Brandon Racca JR LSU J59.65m 195-08
59.65m FOUL 59.17m
13 Shane Curlee SR Northwestern St. J59.03m 193-08
55.61m 57.10m 59.03m
14 Marvin Lucas SR Southern Miss. J58.60m 192-03
FOUL FOUL 58.60m
15 Robby Spexarth SR Wichita State J58.44m 191-09
58.44m FOUL 56.36m
16 Matt Keeran SR New Mexico J58.33m 191-04
58.33m 57.53m 55.79m
17 Brandon Mies SR Wichita State J58.02m 190-04
FOUL FOUL 58.02m
18 Mike Hazel Unattached J76.81mR 252-00
70.43m 76.81m 76.08m 76.32m 72.53m FOUL
-- Anthony Dale JR Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clellan Hyatt SO TAMU-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joe Hastings SR Texas State DNS
Event 117 Men High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 2.45m 1993 Javier Sotomayer, CUB
American: 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unat.
Collegiate: 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, USL
Myers Std: S 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Meet: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence Hutchinson SR Texas Southern 2.15mR 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.15
P O XO XXX XXX
2 Quentin Matthews SR George Mason 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.15
P O XO XXX XXX
3 Wojciech Borysiewicz JR Kansas State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
4 Marlin Manley SR UT-Pan American J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XXX
5 Kingsley Idemudia SR Texas Southern J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO XXX
5 Joel Hargett FR Texas J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO XXX
7 Brian Gifford SO W. Kentucky 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
7 Derrion Harris JR Northwestern St. 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
9 Tim Williams FR Mississippi St. J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
9 Michael Sychrava JR UT-Arlington J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
9 Cory Oldham SR Arkansas J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
12 Ivan Diggs FR Houston J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
12 Olutola Fakehinde SO UTEP J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Jonathan Martin George Mason NH
2.00
XXX
-- Cameron Waugh JR Northwestern St. NH
2.00
XXX
-- Wayne Wright SR George Mason NH
2.00
XXX
-- Mark Lee SO North Texas NH
2.00
XXX
-- Jarrod Stone SR North Texas DNS
-- Brent Rosson FR Arkansas DNS
Event 121 Men Javelin Throw Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached
Meet: M 83.56m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 61.62m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Chaput NYAC/Nike 78.95mR 259-00
78.95m 75.88m 77.11m FOUL 76.24m FOUL
2 Tom Engwall Unattached 74.97mR 245-11
74.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Eric Brown JR Arkansas 72.18mR 236-10
65.15m 66.81m FOUL 72.18m 64.14m 65.54m
4 Paul Teinert Cal-Berkeley 71.85mR 235-09
71.85m 67.10m FOUL 69.51m FOUL 68.55m
5 Jordan Senn SO Portland State 69.48mR 227-11
62.68m 63.05m 56.45m 69.48m 61.02m FOUL
6 Chris Carter JR SE Louisiana 66.88mR 219-05
63.77m 64.55m 66.01m 66.88m 66.26m 65.16m
7 Jarrad Matthews SR Texas A&M 66.41mR 217-10
66.41m 61.72m 65.36m 63.59m FOUL FOUL
8 Conrad Chanove JR Southern Miss. 65.26mR 214-01
65.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Anthony Alfier Texas A&M 65.21mR 213-11
65.21m 62.45m 63.01m FOUL 59.71m 61.41m
10 Dennis Rice JR USC 62.18mR 204-00
62.18m FOUL FOUL 58.64m FOUL FOUL
11 Brian Smith FR Portland State 59.44m 195-00
51.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.95m 59.44m
12 Kyle Obrock SR Navy 48.78m 160-00
48.78m FOUL FOUL
Event 125 Men Triple Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Myers Std: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
NCAA Regl: R 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen Simms SR USC 16.67m 2.6 54-08.25
FOUL(NWI) 15.98m(2.4) 16.40m(3.6) 16.67m(2.6) 14.90m(2.3) 16.67m(5.6)
2 Brian Veal SR Texas State 16.37m 2.9 53-08.50
16.05m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.16m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 16.37m(2.9)
3 Jaanus Uudmae SR Arkansas 16.33m 2.4 53-07.00
16.12m(3.6) 16.31m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 16.33m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.86m(2.8)
4 Rafeeq Curry JR Florida State 15.82m 6.2 51-11.00
FOUL(NWI) 15.61m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.68m(1.8) 14.89m(1.9) 15.82m(6.2)
5 Willie Bradley SR LSU 15.77mR 0.2 51-09.00
15.12m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.49m(1.6) 15.77m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
6 Stelios Kapsalis JR Kansas State 15.63m 2.1 51-03.50
15.63m(2.1) 15.56m(1.9) 15.60m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Marc Kellman JR George Mason 15.52m 2.9 50-11.00
15.52m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 15.15m(5.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.13m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
8 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona State 15.48mR 2.0 50-09.50
FOUL(NWI) 15.48m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Alex Harris SR Florida 15.39mR 1.6 50-06.00
15.15m(2.4) 15.28m(4.2) 15.39m(1.6) 13.41m(3.0) 13.41m(3.0) 13.21m(3.4)
10 Ryan McCoy SO George Mason 15.08m 2.4 49-05.75
14.85m(1.4) 15.08m(2.4) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Cedric Scott SR Northwestern St. DNS
-- Yevgen Pashchenko JR Abilene Christian DNS
-- Andrew Gamble SR Texas A&M DNS
Event 126 Men High Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: S 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Meet: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jesse Williams JR USC 2.23mR 7-03.75
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.27
PPP P O O O XXX
2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar FR USC 2.20mR 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP O O O XXX
3 Andra Manson SO Texas J2.20mR 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP XXO O O XXX
4 Michael Morrison SO Florida J2.20mR 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Marcus Harris SR Texas Southern 2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O XO XXX
5 Dusty Jonas FR Nebraska 2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XO XXX
7 Tristian Whitley SO Houston J2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXO XXX
8 Greg Martin SO Arkansas J2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O XO XXO XXX
9 Mickael Hanany SO UTEP J2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Chad Pharis SR Texas Tech J2.15mR 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Tomasz Smialek SR Akron 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O XXX
11 Will Littleton JR Angelo State 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O XXX
11 Johnathan McMillian Oklahoma 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
11 Nick Talley SR Texas 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O XXX
15 Aaron Plas JR Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
15 Matt Denton SR Mississippi St. 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
-- Lawrence Hutchinson SR Texas Southern NH
2.05 2.10
PPP XXX
Event 127 Men Shot Put Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: S 21.03m 2001 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.08m 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
NCAA Regl: R 16.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dorian Scott SR Florida State 19.31mR 63-04.25
17.47m 18.19m FOUL 18.38m 18.56m 19.31m
2 Garrett Johnson JR Florida State 18.93mR 62-01.25
FOUL 18.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.93m
3 William Denbo SO USC 18.91mR 62-00.50
17.70m 18.91m FOUL FOUL 18.77m FOUL
4 Tyler Custis SO Texas A&M 18.70mR 61-04.25
17.39m 18.70m FOUL FOUL 18.23m FOUL
5 Brian Robison JR Texas 18.69mR 61-04.00
17.67m 18.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.69m
6 Cody Brotherton SR McMurry University 18.18mR 59-07.75
18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kevin Bookout JR Oklahoma 18.05mR 59-02.75
17.31m 18.01m FOUL 17.74m 18.05m FOUL
8 Issa Banna SR Northwestern St. 16.59m 54-05.25
FOUL 16.49m 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Raigo Toompuu SR W. Kentucky 16.36m 53-08.25
16.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gavin Ball SO Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brad Kring SO Texas Tech DNS
Event 129 Men Pole Vault Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: S 5.80m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: M 5.90m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ray Scotten JR Nebraska 5.50mR 18-00.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP O XO O XO XXX
2 Scott Martin Oklahoma 5.40mR 17-08.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP XO XXO O XXX
3 Derek Mackel JR New Mexico J5.40mR 17-08.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Bobby Most JR Texas Tech 5.30mR 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP O O XPP XX
5 Chris Chappell SR Arizona J5.30mR 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
O XO O XXX
6 Justin Sutton SR Texas A&M J5.30mR 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
XXO XO XO XXX
7 Brandon Glenn Arizona State J5.30mR 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Tom Rusteberg SR Houston 5.20mR 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
XO XO XXX
9 Jared Thornhill SR Texas Tech J5.20mR 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
XXO XXO XXX
10 Kevin Opalka SR Arizona 5.05mR 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
O XXX
11 Brandon Mahler JR Texas J5.05mR 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
XO XXX
12 David Sullivan JR Virginia J5.05mR 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
XXO XXX
12 Brandon McFarling SO Texas J5.05mR 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
XXO XXX
-- Cory Aguilar JR Abilene Christian NH
5.05
XXX
-- Levi Armstrong SR UT-Arlington NH
5.05
XXX
-- Seth Harris JR Texas Tech NH
5.05 5.20
PPP XXX
-- Garrett Penton JR Florida NH
5.05
XXX
-- Dan Shaffer SR Florida NH
5.05
XXX
-- P.J. Brown SR Arkansas NH
5.05
XXX
-- Gable Baldwin SO Nebraska NH
5.05
XXX
-- Austin Landreth SR Oklahoma NH
5.05
XXX
-- Shay Collett JR UT-Arlington DNS
5.05
DNS
-- Eric DiSilvestro JR Illinois DNS
5.05
DNS
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA
Myers Std: S 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augusti
Meet: M 49.92 2004 Adrian Findley, St. Augustine
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isa Phillips Fr South Plains 50.72R
2 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 51.98R
3 Justin Boyd FR Angelo State 52.89
4 Javonie Small Morehouse College 52.91
5 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 53.45
6 Derrick Ray So Barton County 53.79
7 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 53.88
8 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 56.09
-- Ricky Brown Fr SW Christian DNS
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
World: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, FLAC
Collegiate: 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA
Myers Std: S 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augusti
Meet: M 49.20 1981 David Lee, SIU
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Micheal Tinsley SO Jackson State 49.51R
2 Dwight Ruff SR Florida 50.40R
3 Bryan Scott SO Texas Tech 50.90R
4 Lane Dennis FR Sam Houston St. 52.16R
5 Marques Jackson SR Texas State 52.22R
6 Kory Williams SR North Texas 52.55
7 Shawon Harris SO Texas Tech 52.59
8 Nic Robinson FR Texas A&M 53.00
-- TR Sissel JR UT-San Antonio DNS
Event 62 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Myers Std: S 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augusti
Meet: M 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augusti
NCAA Regl: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fred Sharpe adidas 50.58R
2 Benjamin Clark Team Dallas 51.36R
3 Maurice Bridges Unattached 51.67R
4 Eric Dudley Unattached 53.06
-- Joey Scott PTC Elite DNF
-- La'Boris Bean Unattached DQ
-- Jamal Collier Unattached DNS
-- Kenneth Ferguson Unattached DNS
-- Bershawn Jackson USA Red DNS
Section 2
1 Hamza Deyaf FR Texas 51.52R
1 Sam Fobbs JR Houston 54.29
2 Elliot Wood FR Florida State 51.53R
3 Joseph Taylor FR Florida 51.70R
3 Aaron Thompson JR Kansas 54.22
4 Shelton Evans FR USC 51.90R
5 Derron Herah SR Texas Tech 52.05R
6 Andrew Nelson JR Nebraska 52.64
7 Terry Beard JR Texas Tech 53.90
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fred Sharpe adidas 50.58R 1
2 Benjamin Clark Team Dallas 51.36R 1
3 Hamza Deyaf FR Texas 51.52R 2
4 Elliot Wood FR Florida State 51.53R 2
5 Maurice Bridges Unattached 51.67R 1
6 Joseph Taylor FR Florida 51.70R 2
7 Shelton Evans FR USC 51.90R 2
8 Derron Herah SR Texas Tech 52.05R 2
9 Andrew Nelson JR Nebraska 52.64 2
10 Eric Dudley Unattached 53.06 1
11 Terry Beard JR Texas Tech 53.90 2
12 Aaron Thompson JR Kansas 54.22 2
13 Sam Fobbs JR Houston 54.29 2
-- Joey Scott PTC Elite DNF 1
-- La'Boris Bean Unattached DQ 1 use of hands
-- Jamal Collier Unattached DNS 1
-- Bershawn Jackson USA Red DNS 1
-- Kenneth Ferguson Unattached DNS 1
Event 63 Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
American: 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: 1:19.67 2000 TCU
Myers Std: S 1:19.88 1999 Austin All-Stars
Meet: M 1:20.79 2003 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mississippi State University 1:21.62
1) Steve Mullings JR 2) LaChristopher Lewis SR
3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Jamel Ashley SR
2 Florida 1:23.01
1) Bernard Middleton FR 2) Reggie Witherspoon SO
3) Stefan Pastor JR 4) Sekou Clarke JR
3 Prairie View A&M University 1:24.44
1) Benjamin Boyd FR 2) Chris Taylor SO
3) Jason Okoro SO 4) Jack Owens JR
4 Wichita State University 1:26.38
1) Matt Baker JR 2) Justin Chandler JR
3) Keith Blanding FR 4) Shannon Armstrong SR
5 North Texas 1:26.64
1) Matt Gieringer SR 2) Ryan Roberson FR
3) Kelvin Wright FR 4) Johnny Quinn JR
-- Louisiana State University DNS
1) Ryan Fontenot FR 2) Richard Thompson FR
3) Reginald Dardar FR 4) Kelly Willie JR
-- Arkansas DNS
1) Tyson Gay SR 2) Omar Brown SR
3) Michael Grant FR 4) Wallace Spearmon SO
-- Houston DNS
1) Preston Perry JR 2) Carey LaCour SO
3) Termaine Smith FR 4) Stanford Routt SR
Section 2
1 UT-San Antonio 1:24.23
1) Curtis Johnson SR 2) TR Sissel JR
3) Steven Brown FR 4) Cedric Harris FR
2 Northwestern State University 1:25.27
1) Marcus Gatlin JR 2) Ravyn Hayward FR
3) Nathan Brown FR 4) J.D. Henry FR
3 Texas State University 1:26.04
1) John Akinloye SR 2) Jonathan Jones SR
3) Adam Higginbotham FR 4) Azell Carter SR
4 UT-Arlington 1:26.26
1) Glenn Taylor SR 2) Paul Whitty SR
3) Adam Stafford JR 4) Quinchun Carey FR
5 Texas Southern University 1:27.76
1) Reggie Archie SO 2) Jermaine Brown FR
3) Robert Maxey FR 4) Darryl Williams SR
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mississippi State University 1:21.62 1
1) Steve Mullings JR 2) LaChristopher Lewis SR
3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Jamel Ashley SR
2 Florida 1:23.01 1
1) Bernard Middleton FR 2) Reggie Witherspoon SO
3) Stefan Pastor JR 4) Sekou Clarke JR
3 UT-San Antonio 1:24.23 2
1) Curtis Johnson SR 2) TR Sissel JR
3) Steven Brown FR 4) Cedric Harris FR
4 Prairie View A&M University 1:24.44 1
1) Benjamin Boyd FR 2) Chris Taylor SO
3) Jason Okoro SO 4) Jack Owens JR
5 Northwestern State University 1:25.27 2
1) Marcus Gatlin JR 2) Ravyn Hayward FR
3) Nathan Brown FR 4) J.D. Henry FR
6 Texas State University 1:26.04 2
1) John Akinloye SR 2) Jonathan Jones SR
3) Adam Higginbotham FR 4) Azell Carter SR
7 UT-Arlington 1:26.26 2
1) Glenn Taylor SR 2) Paul Whitty SR
3) Adam Stafford JR 4) Quinchun Carey FR
8 Wichita State University 1:26.38 1
1) Matt Baker JR 2) Justin Chandler JR
3) Keith Blanding FR 4) Shannon Armstrong SR
9 North Texas 1:26.64 1
1) Matt Gieringer SR 2) Ryan Roberson FR
3) Kelvin Wright FR 4) Johnny Quinn JR
10 Texas Southern University 1:27.76 2
1) Reggie Archie SO 2) Jermaine Brown FR
3) Robert Maxey FR 4) Darryl Williams SR
-- Arkansas DNS 1
1) Tyson Gay SR 2) Omar Brown SR
3) Michael Grant FR 4) Wallace Spearmon SO
-- Houston DNS 1
1) Preston Perry JR 2) Carey LaCour SO
3) Termaine Smith FR 4) Stanford Routt SR
-- Louisiana State University DNS 1
1) Ryan Fontenot FR 2) Richard Thompson FR
3) Reginald Dardar FR 4) Kelly Willie JR
Event 130 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Myers Std: S 1:19.88 1999 Austin All-Stars
Meet: M 1:19.88 1999 Austin All-Stars
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 HSI 1:21.49
1) John Capel 2) Leonard Scott
3) Kaaron Conwright 4) Maurice Greene
2 USA Blue 1:22.57
3 Team Dallas 1:24.20
1) Benjamin Clark 2) Ron Clark
3) Trey Griffin SR 4) Chris Thomas
Event 66 Men Distance Medley University
===============================================================
American: 9:20.10 1989 Arkansas
Collegiate: 9:20.10 1989 Arkansas
Myers Std: S 9:32.50 2003 Arkansas
Meet: M 9:29.40 1979 UTEP
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kansas 9:40.95
1) Cameron Schwehr JR 2) Matt Baysinger
3) Jeremy Mims SR 4) Benson Chesang JR
2 Arkansas 9:41.93
1) Adam Perkins SO 2) Terry Gatson SR
3) James Hatch SR 4) Said Ahmed SR
3 TCU 9:42.95
1) Jackson Langat SR 2) Jay Cooper FR
3) Jacob Hernandez FR 4) Kip Kangogo JR
4 Texas 9:43.25
1) Matt Caterisano SR 2) Joseph Davis FR
3) Kyle Miller FR 4) Ryan Ponsonby SR
5 Oklahoma 9:56.49
6 UC-Santa Barbara 9:57.01
7 Texas A&M 9:59.95
8 Baylor 10:06.15
9 Virginia 10:07.07
10 UL-Monroe 10:08.08
11 Louisiana State University 10:08.41
12 Mississippi State University 10:14.94
13 UT-Arlington 10:18.99
14 Grambling State University 10:19.84
15 UL-Lafayette 10:27.60
-- Sam Houston State University DNS
-- Prairie View A&M University DNS
-- Auburn DNS
Event 16 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 38.64 1999 TCU
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Louisiana State University 38.94R
2 Arizona State 38.96R
1) Domenik Peterson SO 2) Steve Koehnemann SO
3) Seth Amoo SR 4) Lewis Banda JR
3 Mississippi State University 39.09R
1) Eliott Morant SO 2) LaChristopher Lewis SR
3) Steve Mullings JR 4) Matt Martin SO
4 Houston 39.27R
5 USC 39.85R
1) Phillip Francis JR 2) Wes Felix SR
3) Garry Jones JR 4) Marvin Anderson SR
6 Texas A&M 39.95R
7 Sam Houston State University 40.16R
-- Florida FS
1) Richard Adu-Bobie FR 2) Michael Morrison SO
3) Kyle Farmer SR 4) Kerron Clement SO
-- TCU DNS
Event 67 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 39.17 1999 Barton County
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barton County 40.32R
1) Ronnie Pines So 2) Ronald Wright So
3) Jermaine Barton So 4) Frankie Wright So
2 Kansas City Kansas Community C 40.69
1) Tim Jelks Fr 2) Bedawi Gomez Fr
3) Chaime Breaux So 4) Travis Bowman Fr
3 Butler County Community Colleg 40.74
1) William McCaskill Fr 2) Kenny Wilson Fr
3) Gaten Gary So 4) Ivory Williams Fr
4 Abilene Christian 41.10
1) Elton Garus-Oab JR 2) Marvin Bien-Aime SO
3) Delt Cockrell JR 4) Ricardo Johnson SR
5 South Plains College 41.40
1) Daryl Burgess So 2) Jacobi Mitchell Fr
3) Bryce Allen Fr 4) Shaun Hughlett Fr
6 Oklahoma Baptist University 42.12
1) Pat Brown SR 2) Clint Goodson SR
3) Leonarde Smith SO 4) Derek Nettles SO
-- Southern University at New Orl DNS
1) Wellington Whymns SR 2) Mickell Bruce SR
3) Yhann Plummer JR 4) Denmark Blackstock SO
Event 69 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
World: 37.40 1992 US National Team
American: 37.40 1992 US National Team
Collegiate: 38.04 1998 TCU
Myers Std: S 37.88 2001 HSI
Meet: M 37.88 2001 HSI
NCAA Regl: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HSI 38.48R
1) John Capel 2) Leonard Scott
3) Kaaron Conwright 4) Maurice Greene
2 USA Red 38.68R
1) Allen Johnson 2) Terrence Trammell
3) Darvis Patton 4) JJ Johnson
3 USA Blue 38.93R
1) Jabari Fields 2) Demario Wesley
3) Aaron Armstrong 4) Olan Coleman
4 USA White 39.53R
1) Leo Bookman 2) Tim Walls
3) Lamont Johnson 4) Ernest Wiggins
5 Texas Tech University 39.76R
6 Texas 39.80R
1) Michael Huff 2) Quincy Boles JR
3) Ron Hill JR 4) Trey Hardee SO
7 Nebraska 40.05R
-- Canada National Team DNS
1) Charles Allen 2) Pierre Brown
3) Nicolas Macrozonaris 4) Anson Henry
-- El paso all star DNS
1) Ryan Shields 2) Andrew Tynes
3) Jairo Duzant 4) Churandy Martina
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
World: 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: 12.92 1996 R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas /
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.79 1998 Stephen Jones, Barton County
NCAA Regl: R 14.33
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dior Lowry So Barton County 13.85 3.7
2 Pat Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 14.01 3.7
3 Azim Smith So Barton County 14.12 3.7
4 Dermillo Wise So Cloud County 14.38 3.7
5 Javonie Small Morehouse College 14.47 3.7
6 Devin Wilson Fr Cloud County 14.52 3.7
7 Stephon Greenlee SO Abilene Christian 15.19 3.7
8 Daryl Burgess So South Plains 20.86 3.7
-- Tarmo Jallai SR TAMU-Kingsville DNF
Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
World: 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: 12.92 1996 R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas/Ni
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
NCAA Regl: R 14.33
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Walker SR Florida 13.59 5.0
2 Linnie Yarbrough JR Mid. Tenn. State 13.70 5.0
3 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.79 5.0
4 Adrian Ray SR Sam Houston St. 13.80 5.0
5 Nenad Loncar SR Nebraska 13.91 5.0
6 Jackson Nolan JR Louisiana Tech 13.93 5.0
7 Alleyne Lett JR LSU 13.96 5.0
8 Courtney Jones JR Nebraska 14.13 5.0
9 Blake Frazier JR USC 14.29 5.0
Event 71 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
World: 12.91 1993 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: 12.92 1996 R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas /
Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: S 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Meet: M 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
NCAA Regl: R 14.33
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Pinnock Unattached 13.56 4.0
2 Jermaine Cooper Unattached 13.60 4.0
3 Dexter Faulk JR Unattached 13.68 4.0
4 Lewis Edmonson High Performance 13.71 4.0
5 Chris Thomas Team Dallas 13.89 4.0
6 Ryan Harlan Unattached 13.90 4.0
7 Richard Davidson SR Nebraska 13.94 4.0
8 Jamie Mclendon Unattached 14.07 4.0
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
World: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, USA
American: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.17 2001 Eric Ndri, Central State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Jelks So Kansas City KS 10.01 3.6
2 Yhann Plummer JR Southern NO 10.19 3.6
3 Ivory Williams Fr Butler County 10.20 3.6
4 Ronald Wright So Barton County 10.28 3.6
5 Marvin Bien-Aime SO Abilene Christian 10.39 3.6
6 Montez Pride JR Wayland Baptist 10.43 3.6
7 Ronnie Pines So Barton County 10.47 3.6
8 Kenny Wilson Fr Butler County 10.48 3.6
9 Jermaine Logan JR Southern Arkansa 10.64 3.6
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
World: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, USA
American: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike
Collegiate: 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 10.07 1976 Ed Preston, Arkansas State
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Steve Mullings JR Mississippi St. 10.06 2.5
2 Kelly Willie JR LSU 10.11 2.5
3 Kyle Farmer SR Florida 10.24 2.5
4 Johnathan Holland SO Louisiana Tech 10.26 2.5
5 Seth Amoo SR Arizona State 10.29 2.5
6 Bradley Reed FR TCU 10.33 2.5
7 Dusty Stamer SR Nebraska 10.38 2.5
8 Cedric Harris FR UT-San Antonio 10.48 2.5
-- Preston Perry JR Houston DNF
Event 75 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
World: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, USA
American: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike
Collegiate: 9.91 1991 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacifi
Myers Std: S 10.06 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
Meet: M 9.97 1992 Olapade Adeniken, UTEP
NCAA Regl: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.2
1 DaBryan Blanton JR Oklahoma 10.07
2 Rae Edwards USA Silver 10.14
3 Brian Johnson USA White 10.18
4 Pierre Browne Stellar Titans 10.19
5 Brendan Christian Unattached 10.22
6 Quincy Boles JR Texas 10.29
7 Trey Griffin SR Team Dallas 10.30
8 Joel Brown USA HPT 10.47
-- Tyrone Edgar JR Texas A&M DNF
Section 2 Wind: 4.5
1 Walter Dix FR Florida State 9.96
2 Ernest Wiggins USA White 10.11
3 Tyree Gailes SR Texas Tech 10.18
4 Anson Henry Canada National 10.19
5 Desmond Bynum GmAAme 10.23
6 Timothy Walls USA White 10.26
7 Lamont Johnson USA White 10.27
-- Olan Coleman USA White FS
-- Marc Burns Stellar Titans FS
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix FR Florida State 9.96 4.5 2
2 DaBryan Blanton JR Oklahoma 10.07 4.2 1
3 Ernest Wiggins USA White 10.11 4.5 2
4 Rae Edwards USA Silver 10.14 4.2 1
5 Brian Johnson USA White 10.18 4.2 1
6 Tyree Gailes SR Texas Tech 10.18 4.5 2
7 Pierre Browne Stellar Titans 10.19 4.2 1
8 Anson Henry Canada National 10.19 4.5 2
9 Brendan Christian Unattached 10.22 4.2 1
10 Desmond Bynum GmAAme 10.23 4.5 2
11 Timothy Walls USA White 10.26 4.5 2
12 Lamont Johnson USA White 10.27 4.5 2
13 Quincy Boles JR Texas 10.29 4.2 1
14 Trey Griffin SR Team Dallas 10.30 4.2 1
15 Joel Brown USA HPT 10.47 4.2 1
-- Marc Burns Stellar Titans FS 2
-- Olan Coleman USA White FS 2
-- Tyrone Edgar JR Texas A&M DNF 1
Event 77 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================
World: 3:43.13 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:47.69 1982 Steve Scott, Sub 4
Collegiate: 3:52.44 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: S 3:59.09 2000 Seneca Lassiter, Unat
Meet: M 3:59.09 2000 Seneca Lassiter, Unat
NCAA Regl: R 4:06.61
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Leonel Manzano FR Texas 4:15.28
2 Shawn Forrest FR Arkansas 4:17.41
3 Jason Sandfort SR Arkansas 4:18.27
4 Sesar Figueroa JR Houston 4:19.66
5 Ben Houltberg Unattached 4:20.38
6 Maurice Harford 4 Unattached 4:21.38
-- Alex Tatu FR Virginia DNS
-- Lucky Hadebe JR Abilene Christian DNS
-- Kip Kangogo JR TCU DNS
-- McGavock Dunbar SR Virginia DNS
-- Nick Brokhausen FR Unattached DNS
Event 79 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 USA Red 3:01.91R
1) Andrew Rock 2) Derrick Brew
3) Bershawn Jackson 4) Jeremy Wariner
2 USA Blue 3:05.10R
1) Ben Dreyer 2) Mitch Potter
3) LaBoris Bean 4) Adam Steele
3 USA White 3:07.20R
1) Chris Jones 2) Jabari Fields
3) Eric Thomas 4) Floyd Thompson
4 USA High Performanc Team 3:07.87R
1) Geofrey Sepenter 2) Joel Brown
3) Keith McMillan 4) Mike Garcia
5 USA Silver 3:10.56
1) Regan Nichols 2) Will Porter
3) Quentin Milner 4) Aaron Armstrong
-- East Carolina University DNS
Event 80 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:02.40 1986 Odessa JC
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barton County 3:08.64R
1) Frankie Wright So 2) Schafer Sherrer So
3) Tracy Robinson Fr 4) Sheldon Williams So
2 Butler County Community Colleg 3:10.28
1) Gaten Gary So 2) Alex Jackson So
3) William McCaskill Fr 4) Ivory Williams Fr
3 Abilene Christian 3:10.70
1) Ricardo Johnson SR 2) Marvin Essor JR
3) Marvin Bien-Aime SO 4) Delt Cockrell JR
4 Southwestern Christian College 3:11.34
1) Larry Overshown So 2) kendrick singleton Fr
3) alfred robinson Fr 4) Jerry Jones So
5 Wayland Baptist University 3:12.92
1) Rohan Thompson JR 2) Montez Pride JR
3) Charles Miller JR 4) Dejuan Davis JR
6 Oklahoma Baptist University 3:13.34
1) Clint Goodson SR 2) Pat Brown SR
3) Leonarde Smith SO 4) T.J. Lightsey FR
-- South Plains College DNF
1) Isa Phillips Fr 2) Bryce Allen Fr
3) Daryl Burgess So 4) Reuben Twijukye Fr
-- Southern University at New Orl DNS
1) Wellington Whymns SR 2) Yhann Plummer JR
3) Denmark Blackstock SO 4) Kirk Wint JR
-- Kansas City Kansas Community C DNS
1) Joel Pile So 2) Travis Bowman Fr
3) Tony Williams So 4) Bedawi Gomez Fr
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson State University 3:06.35R
2 Florida State University 3:07.20R
1) Greg Johnson SR 2) Elliot Wood FR
3) Rafeeq Curry JR 4) Ricardo Chambers FR
3 Houston 3:09.35R
4 South Alabama 3:10.19
1) Stephen Larubi SO 2) Anthony Murphy JR
3) Laronious Reddix JR 4) Arthur Franklin JR
5 UT-San Antonio 3:12.88
1) Scott Briscoe SO 2) TR Sissel JR
3) David Burnett JR 4) Larry Brooks SO
6 Southern University 3:12.91
1) Albert Turner SO 2) Kelvin Buckley JR
3) Kylom Wishom SO 4) Frederick Williams SR
7 Oral Roberts University 3:17.73
1) Maurice Moss JR 2) Ernest Stanz SO
3) Johnathan Rivers SO 4) Prince Mumba SO
8 TCU 3:26.39
1) Jacob Hernandez FR 2) Jay Cooper FR
3) Bradley Reed FR 4) Jackson Langat SR
-- Texas A&M DNS
Event 81 Men 4x400 Meter Relay C. Price Jr. University
================================================================
World: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
American: 2:54.20 1998 US National Team
Collegiate: 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Myers Std: S 3:00.66 2003 USA Blue
Meet: M 3:00.88 1985 Baylor
NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Florida 3:02.47R
1) Michael Morrison SO 2) Reggie Witherspoon SO
3) Bernard Middleton FR 4) Kerron Clement SO
2 Arizona State 3:02.77R
3 Arkansas 3:04.86R
4 Louisiana State University 3:05.19R
5 Texas Tech University 3:05.21R
6 Mississippi State University 3:05.45R
7 USC 3:06.40R
8 Auburn 3:06.64R
9 Baylor 3:10.46