Region III Preview 2018 vs Region III Cross Country Preview 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -16 869 885
Overall Average -1.28 21:49.36 21:50.64
1st-10th Place +2.15 16:04.55 16:02.40
1st-25th Place +6.81 16:28.73 16:21.92
1st-50th Place +6.63 16:48.84 16:42.20
1st-100th Place +7.85 17:19.01 17:11.17
Common Athletes -- -- 242
Ran Faster -80 81 161
Ran Season Best 16 28 12
Average Time +31.12 21:03.32 20:32.20
Median Time +29.10 20:36.30 20:07.20
Middle 80% Times +27.31 20:53.48 20:26.18
Top 10% Times +24.88 16:58.53 16:33.66
Top 25% Times +27.78 17:45.30 17:17.52
Top 50% Times +27.22 18:43.33 18:16.11
Bottom 50% Times +35.02 23:23.30 22:48.29
Bottom 25% Times +41.07 25:03.07 24:22.00
Bottom 10% Times +1:07.59 26:44.54 25:36.94
Average Difference +31.12 -- --
Median Difference +9.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.33 -- --
Top 10% Difference +17.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference +27.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference +24.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference +27.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +35.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +47.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:24.42 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Schoppe La Porte +2.60 15:09.10 15:06.50
Ethan Hammer The Woodlands +14.70 15:58.60 15:43.90
Ryan Cardinal The Woodlands -2.10 15:50.50 15:52.60
Gavin Saacke Katy Tompkins +18.60 16:20.80 16:02.20
Chance Gibson The Woodlands +46.30 17:01.30 16:15.00
Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands +21.90 16:43.10 16:21.20
Eamanuel Galdino Houston Stratford +2:38.20 18:59.80 16:21.60
Dylan Sequeira Magnolia High +46.10 17:08.80 16:22.70
Benjamin Amundson The Woodlands -4.20 16:23.70 16:27.90
William Moore-jones Houston Lamar +26.50 16:59.50 16:33.00
Peyton Pluenneke Huffman-Hargrave -1.80 16:34.80 16:36.60
Leo Perez Clute Brazoswood +42.60 17:17.90 16:35.30
Brian Sewell The Woodlands +13.10 16:51.50 16:38.40
Jason Williams Summer Creek +14.30 17:00.20 16:45.90
Barrett Saims The Woodlands +15.80 17:05.20 16:49.40
Alexander Gadin Houston Awty International +1:54.40 18:45.30 16:50.90
Robert Whitmarsh Clute Brazoswood +1:46.10 18:37.60 16:51.50
Ferdinand Hoven Katy Tompkins +40.00 17:31.80 16:51.80
Ben Countiss Cypress Creek +33.00 17:25.90 16:52.90
Cody Gambrell Bridgeland +8.50 17:05.00 16:56.50
Sidharth Shyamkumar Cy-Fair +18.50 17:16.00 16:57.50
Mason Gonzales Summer Creek +1:20.00 18:18.20 16:58.20
Franceis Galdino Houston Stratford +37.40 17:37.20 16:59.80
Noah Howard Katy Tompkins +57.80 17:59.80 17:02.00
Connor Augustine Katy Tompkins +1:36.20 18:44.30 17:08.10
Caden Cymbala The Woodlands +8.50 17:18.00 17:09.50
Ronan O'donnell Friendswood +49.20 18:05.10 17:15.90
Aidan Walton The Woodlands -6.00 17:16.70 17:22.70
Ben Smith Katy Tompkins +35.00 17:51.70 17:16.70
Jorge Cantu Bridgeland +7.10 17:27.90 17:20.80
Angel Torres Woden +51.90 18:15.30 17:23.40
Alex Ortiz Houston Lamar +40.50 18:09.20 17:28.70
Kamal Jalal Houston Stratford +18.20 17:47.00 17:28.80
Riley Kuhlman Clute Brazoswood +14.10 17:43.60 17:29.50
Simon Gingras The Woodlands +1:28.40 18:58.50 17:30.10
Everett Owens Bridgeland +59.10 18:29.60 17:30.50
Mitchell Harper Houston Stratford +1:59.60 19:32.20 17:32.60
Zachary Nelson Bridgeland +19.40 17:52.30 17:32.90
Giovani Campos Clear Falls -51.90 17:34.80 18:26.70
Jose Valades The Woodlands +36.00 18:11.50 17:35.50
Brady Henderson The Woodlands +1:05.40 18:42.50 17:37.10
Jp Frederick The Woodlands +54.50 18:31.90 17:37.40
Carlos Sanchez The Woodlands +0.80 17:41.40 17:40.60
Eli Karg Friendswood +35.70 18:17.10 17:41.40
Daniel Armenta Barbers Hill +6.80 17:51.80 17:45.00
Carlos Henriquez Friendswood -17.90 17:49.80 18:07.70
Aiden Grigg Cy-Fair +37.20 18:27.10 17:49.90
Gabriel Villanueva Barbers Hill +2:24.80 20:16.40 17:51.60
Melvin Cruz Houston Awty International -1:32.10 17:52.40 19:24.50
Andrew Cornett La Porte -16.40 17:56.50 18:12.90
Keaton Strait Magnolia High +11.70 18:12.40 18:00.70
Gracia Nicholas La Porte +17.60 18:18.40 18:00.80
Jackson Torti Katy Tompkins +41.90 18:43.90 18:02.00
Thomas Hughes Bridgeland -58.30 18:02.10 19:00.40
Luis Rangel Palestine +47.50 18:51.50 18:04.00
Jacob Grosch Bridgeland +12.30 18:16.50 18:04.20
Jean Marco Interial Summer Creek +1:17.50 19:27.80 18:10.30
Mario Nava Livingston +45.20 19:00.10 18:14.90
Nicolas Hilty A&M Consolidated -11.70 18:15.20 18:26.90
Ethan Conville Bridgeland +1:26.90 19:42.60 18:15.70
Edmund Franklin Clute Brazoswood +1:55.10 20:11.40 18:16.30
Edward Berning Bridgeland +57.40 19:15.10 18:17.70
Oscar Lopez La Porte +55.30 19:13.10 18:17.80
Reylen Diaz Bridgeland +1:47.40 20:07.40 18:20.00
Bo Badger East Bernard +1:45.60 20:07.40 18:21.80
Michael Guzman Palestine -50.90 18:22.50 19:13.40
Seth Cook Franklin -0.50 18:23.30 18:23.80
Isaac Perez Clear Falls +11.40 18:36.00 18:24.60
John Carswell Bridgeland -23.90 18:24.80 18:48.70
Jonathan Ferrell Barbers Hill -1:13.00 18:25.70 19:38.70
Julian Cuellar Friendswood -1:00.20 18:28.80 19:29.00
Kyle Grosz Cy-Fair +1:50.60 20:20.80 18:30.20
Christian Castillo New Summerfield +1:15.90 19:46.40 18:30.50
Jaxson Zimmerman Franklin -16.80 18:31.20 18:48.00
Peter Young Clute Brazoswood -10.20 18:33.60 18:43.80
Issac Martinez Summer Creek +1:45.90 20:20.50 18:34.60
Anthony Franklin Cypress Creek +1:15.10 19:50.20 18:35.10
Venkata Yalamanchili Bridgeland -2:31.80 18:38.60 21:10.40
Emiliano Torres Clute Brazoswood +3.40 18:43.00 18:39.60
Caleb Wampler Barbers Hill +1:26.90 20:06.80 18:39.90
Zach Shanklin Katy Tompkins -5.60 18:40.20 18:45.80
Nate Philipello Franklin -34.80 18:41.40 19:16.20
Frank J. Iv Klein Clear Falls -16.90 18:42.80 18:59.70
Enrique Gonzalez Bridgeland -31.90 18:43.50 19:15.40
Manuel Gonzalez Clute Brazoswood +13.10 18:59.00 18:45.90
Markus Isaacson Houston Awty International +7.90 18:58.10 18:50.20
Preston Hoover Friendswood -46.00 18:50.90 19:36.90
Kevriana Scott Kinkaid School +1:13.40 20:08.20 18:54.80
Carson Gentil Houston Stratford -1.50 18:54.90 18:56.40
Adam Falletta Bridgeland -1:34.80 18:55.50 20:30.30
Ricardo Gonzalez Channelview +1:32.70 20:30.30 18:57.60
Bowen Waters Bridgeland +12.30 19:10.00 18:57.70
Denis Fuentes Channelview +3:53.00 22:53.80 19:00.80
Benjamin Rizk Summer Creek +19.50 19:21.00 19:01.50
Logan Tinsley Huffman-Hargrave +1:39.10 20:42.40 19:03.30
Max Lasco Houston Awty International +1:11.00 20:14.40 19:03.40
Colton Howard Katy Tompkins -1:59.70 19:03.90 21:03.60
Charlie Hoya Woden +1:17.00 20:22.50 19:05.50
Mathew Silva La Porte +27.20 19:36.50 19:09.30
James Reavis Katy Tompkins +31.20 19:42.30 19:11.10
Olivia Hirst Houston Stratford -2:17.60 19:15.30 21:32.90
Ramiro Vera Bay City -12.30 19:16.60 19:28.90
Roberto Flores Magnolia High +1:14.80 20:36.30 19:21.50
Zach Ferrigno Barbers Hill +1:21.40 20:45.20 19:23.80
Fay Gibb Houston Stratford -21.00 19:25.00 19:46.00
Blake Raines Huffman-Hargrave +1:36.60 21:03.20 19:26.60
Hayden Gold Katy Tompkins +37.80 20:05.90 19:28.10
Nathan Reeves Bridgeland +1:44.60 21:14.70 19:30.10
Luis Castillo Palestine +32.50 20:03.40 19:30.90
Pierre Interial Summer Creek +43.50 20:17.60 19:34.10
Christopher Bush Bridgeland -2:49.30 19:35.40 22:24.70
Hope Sage Houston Stratford +51.20 20:33.90 19:42.70
Jose Sanchez New Summerfield +48.70 20:32.20 19:43.50
Andrew Guevara Summer Creek -19.00 19:47.30 20:06.30
Zane Davis Bridgeland +1:34.70 21:22.80 19:48.10
Juan Aguilar New Summerfield +1:00.50 20:48.70 19:48.20
Joey Davis Fairfield -35.20 19:49.00 20:24.20
Garrett Bowden Palestine -6.70 19:50.60 19:57.30
Madison Habeck Clute Brazoswood +2:26.90 22:21.30 19:54.40
Evan Andress Clute Brazoswood +2:08.20 22:03.30 19:55.10
Zachary Allega Clear Falls +1:43.80 21:39.60 19:55.80
Aaron Garza La Porte -40.20 19:56.30 20:36.50
J.t. Shatara Cypress Creek +24.30 20:21.40 19:57.10
Elisa Grillo Bridgeland +1:47.90 21:46.80 19:58.90
Garret Underwood Madisonville +1:15.50 21:14.80 19:59.30
Caleb Oliphant Houston Stratford -1.50 20:03.20 20:04.70
Victoria Ruiz Clear Falls +2:29.70 22:33.40 20:03.70
Sean Zhang A&M Consolidated +17.40 20:23.00 20:05.60
Brandon Topf A&M Consolidated +1:21.90 21:29.10 20:07.20
Jacob Kuta Huffman-Hargrave +2.30 20:10.80 20:08.50
Irvyn Yanez La Porte -42.40 20:08.90 20:51.30
Seth Goble A&M Consolidated +12.30 20:26.90 20:14.60
Kolby Townsend East Bernard +1:31.60 21:47.00 20:15.40
Eli Filer Latexo -39.90 20:18.40 20:58.30
Catherine Sims Friendswood -46.70 20:18.90 21:05.60
Marlene Soto Houston Stratford +2:57.10 23:20.90 20:23.80
Katie Wiley Katy Tompkins -11.90 20:28.90 20:40.80
Sophia Strange Clear Falls +5.70 20:35.90 20:30.20
Bryce Harrison Fairfield +51.30 21:25.00 20:33.70
Kennedy Wade Clear Falls +1:38.30 22:12.10 20:33.80
Madeleine Wilson Bridgeland +40.30 21:14.30 20:34.00
Ashten Barker Barbers Hill +10.20 20:52.50 20:42.30
Wyatt Barnett Barbers Hill +1:28.70 22:11.70 20:43.00
Laura Orgeron Katy Tompkins +9.50 20:57.60 20:48.10
Gage Liberatore Clear Falls +6.20 20:55.10 20:48.90
Yousef Elyoussef Clute Brazoswood -15.90 20:49.30 21:05.20
Marco Cruz Martinez Channelview -1:01.50 20:49.60 21:51.10
Landen Espinoza Fairfield -47.70 20:50.90 21:38.60
Jonathan Diaz Channelview +50.40 21:47.50 20:57.10
Barrett Whitley East Bernard +10.70 21:08.70 20:58.00
Gage Torbert Woden -3.90 20:59.80 21:03.70
Logan Heller Mexia +1:37.50 22:38.20 21:00.70
Andrew Arthur A&M Consolidated -2.40 21:03.20 21:05.60
Kaden Baldridge Clute Brazoswood -42.50 21:03.80 21:46.30
Jensen (Cole) Pils Franklin +1:55.80 23:00.10 21:04.30
Logan Mitchell Zavalla +2:23.90 23:29.00 21:05.10
Allie Cummings Clear Creek -4.30 21:05.90 21:10.20
Nick Salazar Fairfield +1:49.00 22:54.90 21:05.90
Zachary Donohue Huffman-Hargrave +1:01.30 22:07.90 21:06.60
Roger Ibarra Channelview +1:17.90 22:25.70 21:07.80
Jaxon Anderson Woden -2.60 21:13.50 21:16.10
Haley Williams Bridgeland -28.20 21:18.40 21:46.60
Damon Vasquez Clute Brazoswood +3:34.10 24:52.80 21:18.70
Sophia Welkener Katy Tompkins +1:53.80 23:14.90 21:21.10
Gordon Wilson Franklin -13.80 21:29.00 21:42.80
Byron Trejo Barbers Hill +1:19.90 22:50.30 21:30.40
Jaquino Harmon Clear Falls +44.20 22:16.40 21:32.20
Addison Saley Clear Falls +12.40 21:45.10 21:32.70
Antonio Sanchez Bay City -53.70 21:33.50 22:27.20
Benjamin Ulicnik Bridgeland -58.10 21:34.30 22:32.40
Robert Casas Livingston +18.30 21:53.70 21:35.40
Carlos Ferandez Livingston +1:54.50 23:30.50 21:36.00
Ashleigh Loe Clear Falls -2:07.50 21:37.10 23:44.60
Andrew Li A&M Consolidated +1:44.90 23:24.70 21:39.80
Juan Hernandez Mexia +31.00 22:10.90 21:39.90
Deandre Rosales Fairfield -43.10 21:41.00 22:24.10
Hunter Dailey Woden -4.30 21:42.80 21:47.10
Kyla Zalit Friendswood -40.40 21:45.30 22:25.70
Michael Rodriguez Livingston +27.20 22:13.90 21:46.70
Gabriel Guillen A&M Consolidated +21.90 22:12.40 21:50.50
Camila Vicens Kinkaid School +53.50 22:48.10 21:54.60
Callie Farrar Friendswood -2:04.30 21:59.70 24:04.00
Rachel Passantino Clear Creek +24.80 22:31.10 22:06.30
Chloe Pruett Houston Memorial +2:55.40 25:05.30 22:09.90
Jose Merino Livingston +2:59.00 25:15.20 22:16.20
Christine Goh Katy Tompkins -2:01.10 22:21.00 24:22.10
Evan Ramos Bay City +6.50 22:31.60 22:25.10
Marco Uribe New Summerfield -1:06.30 22:25.70 23:32.00
Kayla Moody Clear Creek -12.80 22:28.60 22:41.40
Joseph Metcalf Cypress Creek -36.80 22:33.30 23:10.10
Julia Gustafson Cy-Fair -35.00 22:34.10 23:09.10
Ricky De La Riva Cypress Creek -2:11.40 22:35.40 24:46.80
Micaela Valeggia Katy Tompkins -50.20 22:38.60 23:28.80
Jailynn Alvarez Cy-Fair -23.00 22:38.70 23:01.70
Sophia Sutherland Clute Brazoswood +2:11.20 25:01.50 22:50.30
Jose Barcenas New Summerfield -13.50 22:50.70 23:04.20
Karim Elyoussef Clute Brazoswood -1:42.00 22:50.90 24:32.90
Connor Daniel Cayuga +53.50 23:49.00 22:55.50
Bryson Sluga Zavalla +1:20.50 24:16.20 22:55.70
Eliana Torrez Bridgeland -7.70 22:59.80 23:07.50
Deacon Huerta Cypress Creek +1:49.30 24:51.20 23:01.90
Maria Giler Katy Tompkins +24.20 23:31.90 23:07.70
Angelica Juarez Katy Tompkins +2:04.90 25:14.00 23:09.10
Gianna Avila Houston Stratford +4:10.40 27:19.80 23:09.40
Mark Guess Elkhart Slocum +2:16.90 25:27.10 23:10.20
Jasmine Burks Cy-Fair +33.10 23:54.20 23:21.10
Sofia Castaneda Houston Memorial +1:27.40 24:52.10 23:24.70
Brooks Baker Elkhart Slocum -42.50 23:32.80 24:15.30
Kensie Lee Cypress Creek -33.00 23:35.10 24:08.10
Victoria Beaumier Cy-Fair -56.40 23:36.80 24:33.20
Emily Yiu Friendswood -1:05.90 23:37.00 24:42.90
Charlie Cox Elkhart Slocum +3:45.60 27:23.20 23:37.60
Grace Etzel Friendswood +20.10 24:04.30 23:44.20
Ana Garcia Garza Katy Tompkins -35.80 23:48.00 24:23.80
Madeline McCoy Katy Tompkins +1:09.00 25:01.70 23:52.70
Ashley Cantu Bridgeland -18.00 23:54.80 24:12.80
Madison Lane Katy Tompkins +13.00 24:22.00 24:09.00
Pedro Jimenez Woden +35.30 24:51.40 24:16.10
Macdal Facundo Cleveland -35.10 24:20.30 24:55.40
Grace Mathis Barbers Hill +12.70 24:37.10 24:24.40
Oscar Vasquez Livingston +2:30.00 26:55.10 24:25.10
Serena Padilla Cypress Creek +1:23.80 26:01.70 24:37.90
Karli McMillin Cypress Creek +56.60 25:34.60 24:38.00
Giovanni Olivares Livingston +4:20.90 29:12.50 24:51.60
Eduardo Rodriguez Latexo -1:27.80 24:53.00 26:20.80
Jessica De La Fuente Barbers Hill +40.00 25:33.90 24:53.90
Bailee Nguyen Barbers Hill +1:02.50 25:58.40 24:55.90
Alyssa Bob Friendswood -4.90 24:56.90 25:01.80
Cesia Facundo Cleveland +49.70 25:59.10 25:09.40
Meghan Terrell Katy Tompkins +18.50 25:28.90 25:10.40
Brianna Taylor Clute Brazoswood +2:12.70 27:24.30 25:11.60
Cesia Vasquez Channelview +2:58.30 28:15.80 25:17.50
Billy Kelly Cayuga -42.00 25:24.70 26:06.70
Ashton Hargrove Latexo -55.10 25:25.00 26:20.10
Jalen Trejo Barbers Hill -43.20 25:39.20 26:22.40
Rachel Goebel Cypress Creek +2:11.80 27:53.90 25:42.10
Matthew Martinez Coldspring +2:13.30 28:10.90 25:57.60
Cindy Mancia Cypress Creek -46.40 26:12.20 26:58.60
Alyssa Silva Cleveland +2:44.50 29:19.40 26:34.90
Holden Boulware Zavalla +1:26.00 28:06.50 26:40.50
Gloria Camarillo Cypress Creek +1:04.00 27:54.60 26:50.60
Demi Trammell Barbers Hill -19.60 27:23.40 27:43.00