Weatherford Invitational 2021

Weatherford, TX
Hosted by Weatherford
Timing/Results Cowtown Timing

Athlete Entries


Boys 5000 Meter Run 150 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Johnathan Fort Worth High Point Academy
Washington, Nicolas Harmony School of Innovation
Romo, James Fort Worth High Point Academy
Price, James Aledo
Guzman, Carter Santo
Caylor, Sam Fort Worth High Point Academy
Parchman, Rush Fort Worth Paschal
Tuin, Vance Aledo
Alexander, Ahmad Harmony School of Innovation
Starling, Riley Weatherford
Salazar, Jesus Harmony School of Innovation
Dixon, Raul Weatherford
Baum, Benjamin Fort Worth Paschal
Bondurant, Christopher Harmony School of Innovation
McCloskey, Justin Weatherford
Valenzuela, Sebastian Midland Senior High School
Peterson, Samuel Weatherford
Ogle, Dalton Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Bergan, Seth Abilene Wylie
McFadden, Caleb Fort Worth Benbrook
Gaston, Cameron Weatherford
Jones, Carter Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Thomas, Bryce Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Carter, Noble Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Byrd, Jake Santo
Ybarra, Layton Fort Worth High Point Academy
Eastman, Gage Aledo
Self, Cayden Santo
Ekpo, Micah Fort Worth High Point Academy
Stephens, Daniel Aledo
Valenzuela, Kevin Santo
Ortiz, Jared Harmony School of Innovation
Svetlecic, Shaun Fort Worth High Point Academy
West, Caden Aledo
James, Neko Harmony School of Innovation
Artho, Gideon Weatherford
Bird, Chase Harmony School of Innovation
Fiddler, Andrew Weatherford
Gonzales, Angel Midland Senior High School
Betik, Brendon Abilene Wylie
Allison, Tristyn Weatherford
Jones, Carson Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Abila, Daniel Abilene Wylie
Jones, Connor Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Lovelace, Carter Fort Worth High Point Academy
Cato, Bodee Peaster
Boss, Bryceson 15:22.50 Aledo
Hernandez, Isaac 15:43.63 Aledo
Brown, Devon 16:27.80 Azle
Geary, Barak 16:30.93 Azle
Fink, Jack 16:39.08 Aledo
Reyes, Eric 16:47.00 Fort Worth Benbrook
Arredando, Alejandro 16:49.43 Peaster
Hathaway, Brenden 16:54.65 Azle
Zedler, Henry 17:22.47 Aledo
Schabel, Luke 17:29.32 Aledo
Revilla, Aiden 17:30.12 Fort Worth Paschal
Cope, Ryan 17:43.81 Azle
Astello, Albert 17:50.90 Santo
Gilliam, Ty 17:54.15 Weatherford
Kauffman, Noah 17:54.40 Weatherford
Stacey, Isaac 17:55.90 Fort Worth Paschal
Carmane, Jhonathan 17:58.09 Azle
Snow, Colton 18:03.95 Aledo
Gal, Josh 18:04.03 Weatherford
Vitztum, William 18:10.37 Peaster
Juarez, Giovanni 18:11.70 Azle
Gatewood, Austin 18:14.87 Azle
Jones, Kellen 18:15.16 Weatherford
Tyler, Zane 18:16.59 Kennedale Fellowship Academy
Garza, Isaac 18:17.11 Fort Worth High Point Academy
Shirley, Cameron 18:20.15 Weatherford
Eaton, Marcus 18:24.92 Aledo
Thomas, Chad 18:25.26 Aledo
Kreh, Dakota 18:40.48 Peaster
Armstrong, Connor 18:45.32 Kennedale Fellowship Academy
Reeves, Tyler 18:45.46 Fort Worth Benbrook
Neri, Jose 18:48.35 Azle
Sanchez, Luis 18:49.81 Weatherford
Morris, Christian 18:54.66 Peaster
Damon, Cristian 19:00.80 Fort Worth Paschal
Reeves, Hunter 19:08.36 Fort Worth Benbrook
Bone, Jackson 19:11.97 Aledo
Virden, Walter 19:14.02 Fort Worth Paschal
Ordonez, Rafael 19:15.71 Weatherford
Savage, Maverick 19:18.34 Aledo
Huffaker, Parker 19:28.23 Azle
Calderon, David 19:29.80 Fort Worth Paschal
Acosta, Fernando 19:33.46 Fort Worth Paschal
Whitworth, Stratton 19:36.47 Fort Worth Paschal
Byrd, Jaxon 19:38.40 Weatherford
Stevens, Colten 19:39.00 Abilene Wylie
Zubia, Jose 19:39.10 Midland Senior High School
Cordell, Nicholas 19:46.89 Aledo
Tompkins, Trestan 19:51.00 Abilene Wylie
Lawson, Connor 20:09.67 Azle
Gamez, Andrew` 20:13.33 Aledo
Cox, Nolan 20:14.10 Harmony School of Innovation
Nasir, Karim 20:23.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Acuna, Kris 20:23.16 Weatherford
Flores, Christian 20:23.76 Aledo
Boenisch, Ryner 20:38.44 Azle
Reynolds, William 20:41.60 Aledo
Sandquist, Connor 20:49.30 Fort Worth Benbrook
Rodrigues, Ismael 20:51.46 Fort Worth Paschal
Skaggs, Ryan 20:55.18 Aledo
Jones, Christian 21:00.30 Harmony School of Innovation
Bearden, Hudson 21:28.00 Abilene Wylie
Orosco, Isaiah 21:30.85 Midland Senior High School
Villegas-Chavez, Christopher 21:31.28 Harmony School of Innovation
Dilling, Zach 21:32.63 Fort Worth Paschal
Berger, Keith 21:37.90 Fort Worth Paschal
Sturtevant, Timothy 21:56.00 Abilene Wylie
Mayes, Luke 22:03.25 Abilene Wylie
Schuler, Garrett 22:06.02 Fort Worth Paschal
Brawley, Levi 22:09.25 Fort Worth Benbrook
Haas, Britt 22:09.72 Azle
Walker, Luke 22:10.63 Fort Worth Benbrook
Davis, Jonathan 22:37.94 Weatherford
Westbrook, Shane 22:40.42 Weatherford
Duncan, Dylan 22:41.19 Weatherford
Orduna, Diego 22:42.33 Weatherford
Silva, Elias 22:47.78 Midland Senior High School
Alvarado, Enrique 22:51.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Boyer, Braxton 23:05.42 Weatherford
Kirkpatrick, Cooper 23:13.60 Fort Worth Benbrook
Durand, Jackson 23:14.28 Aledo
Gomez, Joshua 23:16.90 Weatherford
Schildmyer, Braden 23:21.74 Azle
Rudnick, Jackson 23:41.92 Aledo
Shiffler, Nico 23:52.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Phillips, Cody 24:02.77 Weatherford
Rascon, David 24:05.29 Fort Worth Benbrook
Mizell, Drew 24:38.63 Kennedale Fellowship Academy
Nava, Ethan 24:42.50 Fort Worth Paschal
Nobis, Tate 25:08.28 Weatherford
Rojas, Leo 25:21.55 Fort Worth Paschal
Escamilla, Kevin 25:35.89 Harmony School of Innovation
Pena, Gavin 25:44.63 Fort Worth Benbrook
Cordell, Charles 26:08.62 Aledo
Wilcox, Aaron 26:19.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Isom, Peter 26:29.84 Azle
Gonzalez, Angel 26:31.77 Harmony School of Innovation
Juarez, Ezequiel 26:39.16 Azle
Harris, Parker 27:33.11 Azle
Chagoya, Christopher 27:56.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Sexton, Seth 28:32.81 Azle
Cannon, Kayden 29:26.07 Azle
Medina, Timyas 30:56.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Gomez, Jared 33:54.00 Harmony School of Innovation
Back to Top

Boys Two Mile Run 50 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wheelbarger, Henry Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Lewis, Brandt Hall Middle School
Thomas, Phillip Millsap MS
Morehouse, Gabriel Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Mittendorf, Jake Tison Middle School
Thomas, Jimmy Millsap MS
Castillo, Samuel Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Asucro, Zavier Tison Middle School
Etier, Kade Millsap MS
Gatton, Landon Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Oneel, Aiden Tison Middle School
Guerra, Gerardo Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Jones, Corban Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Womack, Brayden Kennedale Fellowship Academy Mid
Peay, Nicholas Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Brown, Daniel Hall Middle School
Malkowski, Benjamin Harmony School of Innovation
Skipper, Jackson Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Proctor, Milo Hall Middle School
Alexander, Aaron Harmony School of Innovation
Petersen, Ethan Tison Middle School
Zaaroar, Kamil Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Lund, Carson Hall Middle School
Anderson, Michael Millsap MS
Reedy, Trevor Tison Middle School
Saldivar, Saul Tison Middle School
Arkaifie-Barnes, Micah Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Miranda, Gerardo Hall Middle School
Goen, Corey Millsap MS
Robinson, Malakai Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Jaquez, Xavier Tison Middle School
Mills, Lonnie Millsap MS
Curtis, Kaden Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Martinez, Emiliano Tison Middle School
Gaynor, Jacob Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Hossain, Samin Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Lewis, Thatcher Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Rios, Jaylen Harmony School of Innovation
Espinosa, Noah Kennedale Fellowship Academy Mid
Scales, Miles Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Ham, Kaleb Hall Middle School
Bailey, Noah Harmony School of Innovation
Nobis, Nash Tison Middle School
Ybarra, Andres Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Ayon, Tanner Hall Middle School
Quiroz, Albert Harmony School of Innovation
Bush, Kelan Tison Middle School
Zetina, Drake Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Scott, Tug Hall Middle School
Smith, Avery Millsap MS
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 135 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ramirez, Yahire Harmony School of Innovation
Hays, Kadance Santo
Henry, Keira Aledo
Cox, Campbell Fort Worth Benbrook
Soto, Raquel Harmony School of Innovation
Kaiser, Keneddy Fort Worth Benbrook
Feller, Erika Harmony School of Innovation
Pulis, Madison Weatherford
Borjas, Nadia Fort Worth Benbrook
Olagbami, Ireti Harmony School of Innovation
Jewell, Kaitlyn Weatherford
Crawford, Skylar Midland Senior High School
Becker, Dakota Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Astello, Araceli Santo
Lin, Tansy Harmony School of Innovation
Christman, Kambria Peaster
King, Taryn Fort Worth Benbrook
Moore, Callie Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Winbourn, Addie Santo
McQuien, Destiny Peaster
Bagley, Kailyn Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Perkins, Mia Azle
Yanez, Sandra Santo
Ekpo, Esther Fort Worth High Point Academy
Kreh, Payton Peaster
Olalde, Natalie Santo
Hazard, Kamrie Fort Worth High Point Academy
Hayward, Jordan Peaster
Anderson, Autumn Fort Worth Benbrook
Wright, Summer Santo
Aranda, Isabella Fort Worth Benbrook
Crews, Victoria Aledo
Brown, Kourtney Fort Worth Benbrook
Reyna, Emily Azle
Cox, Chloe Fort Worth Benbrook
Redington, Hannah Weatherford
Mizell, Anna Kennedale Fellowship Academy
Paara, Piper Fort Worth Benbrook
Rivera, Emily Harmony School of Innovation
Blackwell, Kennedy Weatherford
Anaya, Charlize Midland Senior High School
Stultz, Tori Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Lin, Naomi Harmony School of Innovation
Halstrom, Bridget Weatherford
Farmer, Jasmyn Peaster
Maldonado, Celine Midland Senior High School
Thomas, Whitney Fort Worth Benbrook
Tanner, Zoey Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Bridges, Maycee Santo
Ramirez, Serina Harmony School of Innovation
Wise, Mollie Peaster
Hoyler, Riley Fort Worth Benbrook
Kirk, Kayla Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Lockwood, Laci Santo
Penland, Suzy Fort Worth High Point Academy
Kemp, Grace Peaster
Clingman, Sarah Fort Worth Benbrook
Carter, Elizabeth Granbury Cornerstone Christian A
Flores, Destiny Fort Worth Paschal
Horiuchi, Hiromi Santo
Rodriguez, Valeria Fort Worth High Point Academy
Walls, Ivy Peaster
McQuade, Alyssa Santo
McMillan, Molly Fort Worth High Point Academy
Rotman, Lucinda Fort Worth Benbrook
Gomez, Hannah Harmony School of Innovation
Rico, Victoria Santo
Pando, Ella 18:24.02 Weatherford
North, Leah 19:20.51 Azle
Schrimpf, Hadley 19:49.35 Fort Worth Paschal
Carlisle, Ashley 19:51.29 Weatherford
Antonio, Diana 20:02.68 Weatherford
Barrett, Emerson 20:06.61 Fort Worth Paschal
Castillo, Rayla 20:19.28 Weatherford
Schuster, Anne 20:36.20 Fort Worth Paschal
Durand, Addi 20:38.29 Aledo
Hernandez, Sarah 20:44.38 Midland Senior High School
Stevenson-Waller, Avery 20:54.51 Abilene Wylie
Hadley, Madeline 21:04.00 Fort Worth Paschal
O'Neal, Alex 21:06.00 Azle
Berger, Anderson 21:07.41 Fort Worth Paschal
Gorman, Cheyanne 21:18.28 Weatherford
Tucker, Sophia 21:34.10 Azle
Schuster, Catherine 21:38.02 Fort Worth Paschal
Arroyo, Beatriz 21:40.81 Fort Worth Paschal
Hand, Madison 21:41.20 Peaster
Hobbs, Ashlyn 21:45.35 Azle
Browning, Caroline 21:46.54 Aledo
Solorzano, Eva 21:55.01 Azle
Lefever, Pella 22:15.14 Azle
Bathurst, Ava 22:15.33 Aledo
Bashore, Reagan 22:18.28 Peaster
Werth, Anna 22:23.09 Fort Worth Paschal
Wise, Arwen 22:26.72 Aledo
Cooper, Lillian 22:26.81 Weatherford
Adkins, Addie 22:52.00 Abilene Wylie
Connally, Aubrey 22:54.86 Aledo
Crum, Caya 22:59.00 Fort Worth Paschal
Emmitte, Faith 23:00.19 Aledo
Martinez, Emery 23:05.28 Midland Senior High School
Ayon, Mackenzie 23:17.00 Weatherford
Bazan, Emilia 23:21.12 Azle
Weimer, Caitlyn 23:25.34 Aledo
Diaz, Angela 23:51.58 Fort Worth Paschal
Davis, Brooke 23:57.34 Aledo
Gonzalez, Vivianna 24:06.98 Azle
Geary, Kana 24:18.39 Azle
D'avino, Anna 24:29.93 Aledo
Rodriguez, Amanda 24:39.21 Azle
Roberts, Mckenzee 24:39.47 Azle
Schocke, Brooke 24:54.17 Azle
Martinez, Alynda 25:08.75 Azle
Kentner, Lucy 25:12.15 Weatherford
Marx, Eva 25:18.99 Azle
Phillips, Harleigh 25:51.33 Azle
Frazee, Jetta 26:06.90 Aledo
Schneider, Jenna 26:36.29 Weatherford
Torres, Laura 26:39.47 Fort Worth Paschal
Sustaita, Bealezuhbuh 26:52.41 Weatherford
Tejeda, Eliana 27:14.72 Azle
Quillen, Eviana 27:18.22 Azle
Sanchez Sanchez, Mariana 27:46.50 Midland Senior High School
Collard, Lara 28:16.98 Fort Worth Paschal
Gunther, Addison 28:19.60 Fort Worth Benbrook
Hinrichs, Jula 28:26.88 Azle
Cleveland, Zoe 28:36.07 Fort Worth Benbrook
Solen, Bonnal 28:54.37 Fort Worth Paschal
Huddleston, Faith 30:21.62 Azle
Gil, Madeline 30:39.00 Fort Worth Paschal
Braswell, Katlin 30:44.85 Fort Worth Paschal
Quirino, Elena 31:23.46 Harmony School of Innovation
Pratt, Abby 32:17.66 Fort Worth Paschal
Siddiq, Emilie 32:32.72 Fort Worth Benbrook
Sanchez, Fatima 34:50.27 Harmony School of Innovation
Mistic, Addison 39:12.55 Azle
Back to Top

Girls Two Mile Run 59 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilson, Ahnyla Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Amajor, Emmanuela Harmony School of Innovation
Odums, Mica Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Adams, Stella Hall Middle School
Ndegwa, Ruth Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Barrett, Celeste Harmony School of Innovation
Pando, Maya Hall Middle School
Webster, Layla Arlington Classics Academy Middl
White, Ariana Harmony School of Innovation
Hossain, Samia Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Jester, Libby Hall Middle School
Castillo, Kamryn Santo Middle School
Ode, Allison Millsap MS
Hernandez, Brylee Tison Middle School
Coker, Landrie Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Blake, Paige Hall Middle School
Patterson, Gracie Santo Middle School
Ritthaler, Alex Millsap MS
Jamru, Nevaeh Tison Middle School
Lovett, Ryley Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Williams, Peyton Hall Middle School
Jackson, Tamar Santo Middle School
Myers, Hensley Arlington Classics Academy Middl
O'Kelley, Bailey Santo Middle School
Tims, Ainsley Kennedale Fellowship Academy Mid
Quinn, Abbie Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Cain, Sienna Santo Middle School
Slater, Gabi Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Smalley, Jocelyn Harmony School of Innovation
Sneed, Apryl Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Pazarac, Layla Harmony School of Innovation
McElhaney, Addyson Hall Middle School
Wheeler, Karina Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Loya, Zoe Harmony School of Innovation
Whittle, Amelia Hall Middle School
Marbut, Calissa Millsap MS
White, Sofia Tison Middle School
Castillo, Melanie Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Avery, Orrellana Hall Middle School
Thornton, Holland Santo Middle School
Fross, Joey Millsap MS
Saldivar, Mia Tison Middle School
Guerra, Natalie Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Jaime, Zodi Hall Middle School
Valenzuela, Dianesmi Santo Middle School
Stamatis, Hazel Millsap MS
Nobis, Reese Tison Middle School
Mueller, Katie Arlington Classics Academy Middl
O'Kelley, Kailey Santo Middle School
Prickett, Scarlett Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Hindman, Kenly Santo Middle School
Schley, Kennedy Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Goff, Canaan Santo Middle School
Taylor, Annabelle Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Guzman-Negrete, Aileen Harmony School of Innovation
Youngblood, Abbi 14:43.60 Santo Middle School
Pope, Claire 15:14.30 Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Schubert, Daisy 15:33.10 Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Welling, Aurora 16:47.80 Arlington Classics Academy Middl
Back to Top