Athlete Entries


Freshmen Boys 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cervantes, Austin Weslaco
Balli, Oscar Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Cisneros, Rojan McAllen Rowe
Salazar, Alejandro Donna North
Martinez, Jason Weslaco
Cantu, Sebastian Brownsville Hanna
Quezada, Mario Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Solis, Hugo Brownsville Pace
Sanchez, Andres Harlingen South
Valdez, Ethan Brownsville Hanna
Hernandez, Mauro Brownsville Pace
Mata, Eric Harlingen South
Hernandez, Jorge Brownsville Rivera
Del Angel, Heriberto Brownsville Porter
Casillas, Enrique Donna North
Regalado, Juan Brownsville Rivera
Ramos, Juan Brownsville Porter
Garza, Camilo McAllen Rowe
Hernandez, Yair Donna North
Martinez, Richard Donna North
Figueroa, Joe Weslaco
Castro, Arturo Donna North
Navarro Garcia, Lesman Brownsville Hanna
Alcantar, Erbey Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Muniz, Eduardo Brownsville Pace
Garate, Nathaniel Harlingen South
Molar, Savir Brownsville Hanna
Saldivar, Ethan Harlingen South
Camarillo, Antonio Brownsville Rivera
Perez, Nahum Brownsville Porter
Nunuez, Daniel Brownsville Rivera
Lopez, Nehemias Brownsville Hanna
Perez, Bryan Brownsville Porter
Chaires, Eric Donna North
Blake, Draven Weslaco
Baez, Yandel McAllen Rowe
Duarte, Wilfred 12:46.80 McAllen Rowe
Garcia, Nehemiah 13:15.30 Brownsville Lopez
Olivares, Pedro 13:39.60 Brownsville Lopez
Rodriguez, Daniel 13:46.80 Donna North
Alvarez, Daniel 14:17.50 McAllen Rowe
Sanchez, Gabino 14:20.40 Harlingen South
Blanco, Belen 14:22.60 Brownsville Pace
Perez, Gabriel 14:57.20 Brownsville Pace
Sanchez, Rodolfo 15:56.70 McAllen Rowe
Cavazos, John 16:10.90 Donna North
Morales, Miguel 17:28.70 Brownsville Porter
Duran, Bibiano 17:56.30 Brownsville Lopez
De La Cruz, Tyler 21:02.90 McAllen Rowe
Back to Top

Freshmen Girls 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vazquez, Vivian Brownsville Rivera
Martinez, Chloe Harlingen South
Riebeling, Kyra Harlingen South
Perez, Aliah Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Solis, Natalie Brownsville Hanna
Dominguez, Sophia Brownsville Pace
Carmona, Allyson Harlingen High
Davila, Amber Brownsville Pace
Velez, Mia Harlingen High
Ramirez, Alexandra Brownsville Rivera
Henriquez, Jenny Harlingen High
Lutz, Stayce Harlingen South
Raby, Katherine Brownsville Pace
Herrera, Jimena Brownsville St Joseph
Randa, Samantha Brownsville Pace
Posadas, Laylah Harlingen High
Gomez Reyes, Priscila Brownsville Rivera
Limas, Mia Harlingen High
Salinas, Arlene Brownsville Rivera
Sanchez, Andrea 15:01.10 Brownsville Lopez
Solis, Damaris 15:28.30 Harlingen South
Voreis, Kylee 16:31.50 Brownsville St Joseph
Morales, Bri 17:01.00 Harlingen South
Velasquez, Mya 17:14.00 Harlingen South
Garcia, Vanessa 17:27.50 Harlingen South
Jurado, Jennifer 17:37.40 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Garza, Desiree 17:44.60 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Longoria, Katie 18:43.90 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Cardenas, Kassandra 20:45.10 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Paredes, Alexandria 23:16.50 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
De La Pena, Cassandra 25:05.40 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Back to Top

Junior Varsity Boys 82 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sauceda, Joehazel Harlingen High
Vargas Mora, Edson Los Fresnos
Morales, Anthony Harlingen South
Balderas, Octavio Brownsville Hanna
Mateos, Jose Brownsville Porter
Gomez, Melvin Donna North
Lagunes, Miguel Brownsville Rivera
Briones, Ricky Brownsville Hanna
Matambo, Hugo Brownsville Porter
Garza, Mario Weslaco
Marchand, Juan Harlingen High
Espinoza, Dulio Brownsville Porter
Moreno, Jacob Donna North
Gonzalez, Samuel McAllen Rowe
Perales, Kevin Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Zuniga, Hazael Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Bergendhal, Richard Harlingen South
Vela, Victor Los Fresnos
Enriquez, Hugo Brownsville Pace
Mancias, Matthew Brownsville Hanna
Camacho, Alan Brownsville Porter
Suarez, Daniel Brownsville Rivera
Rivera, Pedro Brownsville Hanna
Leal, Derick Brownsville Porter
Moron, Nick McAllen Rowe
Lara, Alessandro Brownsville Porter
Rodriguez, Daniel Donna North
Garcia, Gael McAllen Rowe
Garza, Diego Brownsville St Joseph
Sanchez, Sebastian Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Hernandez, Eloy McAllen Rowe
Silguero, Julio Brownsville St Joseph
Ortiz, Jose Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Gonzalez, Mauricio 18:29.30 Brownsville St Joseph
Vega, Marco 18:32.40 Harlingen High
Ambrosi, Michael 18:37.80 Harlingen High
Salinas, Sigifredo 18:49.50 Harlingen High
De La Rosa, Ricardo 18:54.80 Weslaco
Gallegos, Dimas 18:56.90 Weslaco
Gonzalez, Juan 19:19.30 Brownsville St Joseph
Pedraza, Leandro 19:38.10 Harlingen High
Quinatnilla, Fernando 20:01.30 Harlingen High
Urbina, Ethan 20:01.50 Weslaco
Lamar, Zachary 20:02.40 Harlingen High
Munoz, Eduardo 20:03.30 McAllen Rowe
Castro, David 20:04.60 Weslaco
Garcia, Emilio 20:12.70 Brownsville St Joseph
Luis, Mejia 20:14.96 Donna North
Fuentes, Levi 20:25.30 Harlingen High
Cavazos, Reynaldo 20:36.30 Weslaco
Zuniga, Francisco 20:37.60 Harlingen High
Gonzalez, Jordan 20:41.40 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Velez, Gabriel 20:45.10 Harlingen High
Cisneros, Osbel 20:47.20 Harlingen High
Puga, Angel 20:49.30 Brownsville Lopez
Butron, Jose Pablo 20:59.60 Brownsville St Joseph
Sosa, Emilian 21:05.30 McAllen Rowe
Hansen, Gael 21:05.40 McAllen Rowe
Rodriguez, Mauro 21:15.80 Brownsville St Joseph
De Leon, Noah 21:20.00 Brownsville Hanna
Blackmon, Luke 21:26.50 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Perez, Gael 21:30.65 Brownsville Pace
Saucedo, Fernando 21:45.80 Harlingen High
Meyer, Hans 21:50.20 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Falcon, Tomas 22:16.90 Donna North
Cervantes, Cristian 22:25.40 Harlingen South
Gomez-Barrera, Francisco 22:48.30 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Netio, Nevin 22:51.90 Harlingen South
Cortez, Julian 23:05.00 Harlingen High
Solis, Sebastian 23:12.90 Weslaco
Covarrubias, Luis 23:16.80 Donna North
Gomez, Javier 23:33.40 Donna North
Vasquez, Rolando 23:58.20 Brownsville St Joseph
Chacon, Ricardo 25:26.40 Donna North
Garcia, James 25:40.00 Los Fresnos
Gomez, Andrew 25:45.20 Harlingen High
Garcia, Caleb 25:51.80 Harlingen South
Escamilla, Noah 26:48.60 Harlingen South
Turner, Trevor 26:53.50 Weslaco
Troncoso, Diego 29:31.00 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
De La Cruz, Sebastian 33:05.00 Brownsville Lopez
Ponce, Jose 33:21.00 Los Fresnos
Back to Top

Junior Varsity Girls 61 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garcia, Aylette Harlingen South
Fuentes, Perla Harlingen South
Ramos, Jennifer Brownsville Hanna
SERRANO, ALEJANDRA Brownsville Rivera
Voreis, Zoe Brownsville St Joseph
Juarez, Victoria Brownsville Hanna
Ochoa, Andrea Brownsville Porter
Gonzalez, Monserrat Donna North
Cisneros, Brianna Brownsville Rivera
Del Angel, Brianna Brownsville Hanna
Morales, Maria Donna North
Ortiz, Brianna Brownsville Hanna
Pena, Christina Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Valera, Amerie Weslaco
Ruiz, Kasey Harlingen South
Tabares, Ynel Los Fresnos
Olvera, Emily Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Lopez, Joseline Brownsville Rivera
Resendizortiz, Diana Brownsville Hanna
Esquibel, Samantha Brownsville Rivera
Araiza, Larissa Brownsville Hanna
Navarro, Gabriela Brownsville Porter
Castillo, Laura Donna North
Delgado, Eliana Harlingen High
Ambriz, Gisela Brownsville Hanna
Rodriguez, Farrah Donna North
De Los Santos, Mia Brownsville Lopez
Olvera, Ashley 13:14.50 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Fuentes, Anahita 13:47.20 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Bazan, Valeria 13:58.70 Brownsville St Joseph
Hinojos, Amanda 14:28.90 Brownsville St Joseph
Solitaire, Chelsea 14:47.90 Brownsville Lopez
Rodriguez, Celeste 14:52.30 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Pablo, Angelia 15:11.10 Brownsville Rivera
Gonzalez, Lucia 15:21.20 Brownsville St Joseph
Lizcano, Adriana 15:24.60 Harlingen High
Hinojosa, Eloisa 15:24.90 Brownsville St Joseph
Gonzalez, Alejandra 15:27.60 Brownsville St Joseph
Cavazos, Valeria 15:47.03 Brownsville St Joseph
Guerra, Ana 15:48.90 Brownsville St Joseph
Pedroza, Susana 15:57.10 Brownsville Lopez
Herevia, Dana 16:14.23 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Vargas, Melody 16:15.60 Los Fresnos
Lopez, Silvana 16:17.70 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Rivera, Samantha 16:25.20 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Loya, Margaux 16:33.80 Harlingen High
Gonzalez, AnaPaula 16:37.70 Brownsville St Joseph
Vallejo, Laila 18:01.30 Weslaco
Saenz, Leilani 18:07.80 Weslaco
Amil-Perez, Ivanna 18:17.10 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Pirtle, Sofia 19:04.20 Brownsville St Joseph
Ayala, Alyssa 19:05.60 Weslaco
Duran, Viancy 19:08.20 Brownsville Lopez
Ontiveros, Serenalee 19:14.90 Harlingen High
Garza, Isabella 19:28.40 Weslaco
Gonzalez, Lauren 19:48.60 Los Fresnos
Cantu, Natalia 19:53.10 Brownsville Lopez
Fernandez, Sage 19:57.50 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Flores, Sofia 20:47.17 Weslaco
Sauceda, Eva 21:33.20 Harlingen High
Saenz, Karina 23:20.00 Harlingen South
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 92 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Segovia, Abraham Brownsville Lopez
Delgadillo, Bryan Brownsville Hanna
Torres, Carlos Harlingen South
Pena, Daniel Brownsville Hanna
Ruiz, Juan Brownsville Rivera
Barrera, Alexandro Los Fresnos
Jorgenson, Nick Harlingen South
Garcia, Carlos Brownsville Pace
Cisneros, Geovany 15:22.10 Harlingen High
Abrego, John 15:29.40 Brownsville Hanna
Rodriguez, Derek 15:55.60 Weslaco
Cardenas, Pedro 16:07.72 Brownsville St Joseph
Luna, Dominic 16:13.10 Harlingen High
Rubio, Benjamin 16:15.30 Donna North
Corpus, Marc 16:22.80 Donna North
Torres, Jose 16:26.20 Donna North
Marchand, Carlos 16:30.90 Harlingen High
Rubio, Ricardo 16:34.90 Donna North
Ramirez, Alejandro 16:35.30 Brownsville St Joseph
Contreras, Julius 16:41.60 McAllen Rowe
Cardenas, Kevin 16:51.90 McAllen Rowe
Loya, Richard 17:01.00 Harlingen High
Rodriguez, Joshua 17:06.90 Harlingen South
Albores, Jorge 17:12.00 Brownsville St Joseph
Puckett, James 17:12.80 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Martinez, Oscar 17:17.30 Harlingen High
Perez, Ethan 17:21.30 Brownsville Hanna
Solis, Victor 17:22.80 McAllen Rowe
Pedraza, Jairo 17:23.68 Donna North
Leon, Reise 17:23.80 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Montes, Carlos 17:26.00 Brownsville Hanna
Rodriguez, Miguel 17:28.30 Los Fresnos
Gallegos, Carlos 17:35.40 McAllen Rowe
Briones, Josue 17:41.90 Harlingen South
Nowak, Chris 17:44.00 Harlingen High
Perez, Juan 17:50.20 Brownsville Hanna
Castellanos, Angelo 17:51.00 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Tovar, Alan 17:53.70 McAllen Rowe
Jimenez, Juan 17:57.00 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Montes, Eduardo 18:00.00 Brownsville Porter
Longoria, Gabriel 18:07.80 Los Fresnos
Garcia, Jered 18:10.50 Weslaco
Blanco, Jose 18:15.72 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Zavala, Carlos 18:26.30 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Rodriguez, Joshua 18:32.30 Weslaco
Torres, Estaban 18:36.43 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Polanco, Gael 18:43.10 Brownsville Pace
Arias, Alex 18:51.00 McAllen Rowe
De la Cruz, Rey 18:52.60 Brownsville Pace
Sullins, Nicholas 18:56.86 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Aguirre, Aaron 18:58.97 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Garcia, Jose 18:59.30 McAllen Rowe
Villarreal, Rene 19:10.20 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Sanchez, Dominic 19:10.20 Harlingen High
Lopez, Angel 19:13.80 Los Fresnos
Haraway, John 19:15.22 Harlingen South
Ramirez, Jesus 19:19.50 San Benito
Reynoso, Nathaniel 19:23.20 Weslaco
Martinez, Joshua 19:28.30 Weslaco
Ortiz, Edgar 19:29.70 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Cavazos, Jarod 19:32.20 Weslaco
Jimenez, Marco 19:33.88 Brownsville Pace
De La Rosa, Santos 19:34.20 Brownsville Rivera
Medina, Jose 19:37.20 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
MENDOZA, RYAN 19:38.70 Brownsville Rivera
Sandoval, Rowly 19:39.10 Weslaco
Roblero, Esteban 19:41.60 Brownsville Hanna
Reyes, Noah 19:53.80 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Sosa, Javier 19:54.60 San Benito
Velasco, Julio 19:55.50 Brownsville Lopez
Ramos, Eddy 20:01.60 Brownsville Porter
Gonzalez, Enrique 20:09.20 Brownsville Lopez
Maldonado, Alejandro 20:11.81 Brownsville Frontier College Pre
Aguilar, Esteban 20:14.30 Harlingen South
Contreras, Anthony 20:14.40 McAllen Rowe
Lopez, Andres 20:26.80 Los Fresnos
Martinez, Josh 20:32.74 Harlingen South
Robles, Christopher 20:33.98 Donna North
Ducoing, Patricio 20:50.23 Brownsville Lopez
Zapata, David 20:52.60 Los Fresnos
Gomez, Anthony 21:03.20 San Benito
Ruiz, Jesus 21:03.70 Brownsville Pace
Costillo, Jarius 21:20.90 San Benito
Nieto, Robert 21:21.80 Los Fresnos
Torres, Mario 21:22.00 Brownsville Hanna
Martinez, Rolando 21:36.13 Brownsville Porter
Soto, Judd 21:42.30 Harlingen South
Renteria, Roel 21:59.80 Brownsville Rivera
Romero, Andy 24:52.78 Brownsville Rivera
Wilson, Nicholas 25:32.00 San Benito
Canales, Daniel 25:53.93 Los Fresnos
Aguilar, Joseph 28:36.50 Los Fresnos
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 61 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morales, Daisy Brownsville Hanna
Morales, Kayla Brownsville Porter
Tobar, Alissandra Los Fresnos
Batista, Stefany Brownsville Hanna
Castillo, Keren Brownsville Hanna
Hernandez, Arianna Brownsville Porter
Moya, Kaitlyn Harlingen High
Neme, Marie Brownsville Hanna
Olivas, Ayianna 19:27.80 Harlingen High
Stinson, Brissa 19:31.50 Brownsville Hanna
Fonseca, Alexis 19:34.00 Harlingen South
Rodriguez, Arianna 19:38.90 Harlingen South
Fonseca, Aliyah 19:43.00 Harlingen South
Gracia, Naia 19:47.63 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Averyt, Loren 19:53.00 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Reyes, Annabel 19:58.40 Harlingen High
Ibarra, Deandra 20:02.70 San Benito
Ponce, Jasmine 20:03.00 Los Fresnos
Suarez, Stephanie 20:53.00 Harlingen High
Scarberry, Victoria 20:58.95 Harlingen South
Guillen, Natalie 21:01.70 Los Fresnos
Rodriguez, Kelsey 21:08.78 Harlingen High
Rivas, Brianna 21:19.60 Harlingen High
Cano, Annalea 21:25.00 Harlingen South
Ramirez, Irene 21:27.50 Harlingen High
Aguilar, Fernanda 21:32.00 Brownsville Hanna
Hernandez, Kiana 21:54.80 Brownsville Hanna
Torvik, Ayelen 21:54.80 Los Fresnos
Mascoro, Bianca 21:54.93 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Norcross, Kamren 22:02.80 Los Fresnos
Jimenes, Luz 22:12.53 Harlingen South
Gonzalez, Jackie 22:12.68 Donna North
Mireles, Emillie 22:18.00 Brownsville Hanna
Garcia, Angela 22:19.59 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Rossiter, Juliana 22:19.91 Brownsville Pace
Garcia, Ashley 22:33.30 Donna North
Venegas, Brianna 22:35.80 Harlingen High
Abundis, Laisha 22:40.30 Brownsville Pace
Zavala, Clarissa 22:52.80 San Benito
Munoz, Kaylee 22:56.00 Weslaco
Mitchell, Isabella 23:14.40 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Rivera, Tiffany 23:28.70 Los Fresnos
Torres, Kida 23:36.30 Donna North
Rodriguez, Barbara 23:39.22 Donna North
Aguirre, Fernanda 23:50.93 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Acuna, Joana 23:51.70 Brownsville Porter
Landeros, Zailet 24:07.37 Brownsville Porter
Hernandez, Nala 24:16.50 San Benito
Garcia, Kayla 24:24.70 Brownsville Hanna
Sustaita, Bernice 24:30.60 Donna North
Ibarra, Tamarah 24:41.90 San Benito
Barrios, Kaitlyn 24:42.10 Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Sander, Charlotte 24:52.40 Weslaco
Ibarra, Anahi 25:20.53 Los Fresnos
Ramos, Jodi 25:56.20 Brownsville Hanna
Saenz, Leilani 26:02.00 Weslaco
Morin, Rosalinda 26:23.60 Brownsville Pace
Hernandez, Jennifer 26:39.75 Donna North
Martinez, Rubi 26:55.30 San Benito
Gomez, Kayla 27:16.10 Harlingen High
Lopez, Valerie 27:24.27 Brownsville Pace
Back to Top