Marcus I Invitational 2011 vs Marcus I Invitational 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +25 327 302
Overall Average -25.15 18:36.24 19:01.39
1st-10th Place -16.85 15:27.62 15:44.47
1st-25th Place -10.52 15:53.33 16:03.85
1st-50th Place -11.13 16:14.92 16:26.05
1st-100th Place -14.87 16:39.52 16:54.39
Common Athletes -- -- 94
Ran Faster 40 67 27
Ran Season Best -- 94 94
Average Time -17.97 17:27.82 17:45.78
Median Time -26.20 17:09.80 17:36.00
Middle 80% Times -20.77 17:20.55 17:41.32
Top 10% Times -26.47 15:29.57 15:56.04
Top 25% Times -23.61 15:59.41 16:23.02
Top 50% Times -20.30 16:26.03 16:46.33
Bottom 50% Times -15.64 18:29.60 18:45.24
Bottom 25% Times -4.10 19:25.88 19:29.98
Bottom 10% Times +17.02 20:46.20 20:29.18
Average Difference -17.97 -- --
Median Difference -29.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -21.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference -15.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -19.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -20.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference -19.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -16.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -12.13 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Robert Domanic Lewisville Hebron -25.90 15:06.20 15:32.10
Kevyn Hoyos Lewisville Hebron -40.50 15:10.50 15:51.00
Joe Sansone Southlake Carroll -42.10 15:11.90 15:54.00
Nate Sullivan Southlake Carroll -1:11.00 15:26.00 16:37.00
Ben Golestan Southlake Carroll -13.00 15:30.60 15:43.60
James Bodnar Lewisville Hebron -51.60 15:35.90 16:27.50
Jordan Chavez Southlake Carroll -11.30 15:37.80 15:49.10
Alex Johansson Southlake Carroll -36.60 15:38.60 16:15.20
Trevor Walker McKinney Boyd -1:03.40 15:44.40 16:47.80
Austin Crawford Amarillo Tascosa +29.60 16:21.90 15:52.30
Joel Pogue McKinney Boyd -4.80 15:53.80 15:58.60
Kyle Scanlan Southlake Carroll -6.40 16:00.00 16:06.40
Reid Splawn Amarillo Tascosa -58.80 16:07.60 17:06.40
Joe Donegan Grapevine -37.50 16:12.10 16:49.60
Chase Brown Lewisville Marcus +0.29 16:18.40 16:18.11
Regen Hatcher Southlake Carroll -9.90 16:19.80 16:29.70
Kyle Love McKinney Boyd -17.50 16:20.80 16:38.30
Colt Carlton Sanger -8.90 16:21.10 16:30.00
Andrew Mcrae Flower Mound -37.00 16:21.50 16:58.50
Jacob Campos Amarillo Tascosa -31.70 16:23.50 16:55.20
Carson Vickroy Coppell -1:02.50 16:23.60 17:26.10
Dalton Richey Denton Guyer -6.90 16:29.70 16:36.60
Madden Ladwig McKinney Boyd -17.40 16:34.80 16:52.20
Ben Woolums Argyle -48.80 16:35.40 17:24.20
Alec Garner Southlake Carroll -10.90 16:40.30 16:51.20
Taylor Clayton Decatur -30.80 16:40.70 17:11.50
Edmund Pine Amarillo Tascosa -45.90 16:41.10 17:27.00
Dane Truelson Dallas Cambridge -34.40 16:42.10 17:16.50
Andy McCall Dallas Jesuit +51.20 17:34.30 16:43.10
Derek Key Sanger -12.10 16:43.70 16:55.80
Andrew Rossato Dallas Jesuit -18.00 16:44.30 17:02.30
Dereck Woodcock Argyle Liberty Christian -6.20 16:46.00 16:52.20
Kevin Boswell McKinney Boyd -3.90 16:46.30 16:50.20
Kevin Nunez Alvarado -1:58.90 16:48.20 18:47.10
Ryan Marlow Grapevine +1:19.30 18:07.80 16:48.50
Ben Brownlee Dallas Jesuit +13.30 17:03.70 16:50.40
Matthew Brown St Marks -15.30 16:51.50 17:06.80
Nick Torraca Grapevine +1.10 16:54.10 16:53.00
Brandon Bernal Sanger -23.81 16:55.30 17:19.11
Connor McLain Mansfield High -22.40 16:58.30 17:20.70
Tyler Park Flower Mound -1:01.90 16:58.60 18:00.50
Jake Miller Lewisville Marcus -17.51 16:58.60 17:16.11
Gabriel Landin Argyle -9.20 16:59.00 17:08.20
Matthew Markert Lucas Lovejoy -40.20 17:00.60 17:40.80
Sean Duffy Lewisville Marcus -10.80 17:00.80 17:11.60
Nick Hergenrother Mansfield High +7.40 17:09.00 17:01.60
Michael Smyers Decatur -1:38.00 17:03.70 18:41.70
Matthew Noriega Amarillo Tascosa -27.61 17:05.60 17:33.21
Seth Wright Amarillo -17.90 17:06.00 17:23.90
David Boyd Amarillo +3.90 17:11.30 17:07.40
Johnny Trevino Anna +18.00 17:25.50 17:07.50
Ryan Leaverton Argyle Liberty Christian -29.50 17:09.80 17:39.30
Michael Boone Dallas Jesuit -45.30 17:11.80 17:57.10
Luke Kiser Dallas Jesuit -1:05.31 17:14.30 18:19.61
Travis Kyle Decatur -1:09.70 17:19.60 18:29.30
Grayson Ceballos Sanger -20.40 17:20.70 17:41.10
Cameron Schafer Argyle -48.60 17:23.50 18:12.10
John Stivers Mansfield High -1:19.10 17:24.90 18:44.00
Ryan Hicks Plainview High School -10.20 17:25.80 17:36.00
Mike Jones Lucas Lovejoy -1:35.00 17:31.00 19:06.00
Kyler Hitt Mansfield High -21.90 17:31.20 17:53.10
Brandon Rojo The Colony -1:11.10 17:31.30 18:42.40
Tyler Blythe Lucas Lovejoy -27.40 17:31.80 17:59.20
Evan Harter Lucas Lovejoy -34.20 17:33.10 18:07.30
Robert Torres Plainview High School -15.30 17:34.00 17:49.30
Grant Vlahos Coppell -13.30 17:35.10 17:48.40
Jose Rodriguez Alvarado -2:15.70 17:42.00 19:57.70
Josh Segal Dallas Jesuit +3.10 17:45.70 17:42.60
Robbey Orth St Marks +11.90 17:57.00 17:45.10
Dylan Kirksey St Marks +24.90 18:11.80 17:46.90
Curtis George McKinney North -1:02.30 17:58.00 19:00.30
Remmington May Decatur +49.80 18:48.00 17:58.20
Chandler Burke St Marks -7.20 17:58.40 18:05.60
Martin Mirzaie The Colony -2:11.20 18:01.80 20:13.00
Tim Trinh Lucas Lovejoy +55.70 18:58.80 18:03.10
Drew Schmidt Amarillo -14.90 18:05.30 18:20.20
Daniel Smyers Decatur -1:01.70 18:09.50 19:11.20
Garrett Watumull St Marks -11.30 18:11.00 18:22.30
Gunner Dailey Decatur +1.40 18:16.90 18:15.50
Cody Ludwig McKinney North +1.70 18:25.00 18:23.30
Jerred Morrison Plainview High School +30.00 19:00.00 18:30.00
Colby Thompson Plainview High School +8.10 18:45.20 18:37.10
John Molera McKinney North -24.70 18:37.20 19:01.90
Cal McMillian Argyle Liberty Christian +22.90 19:00.90 18:38.00
Misael Espinosa Fort Worth Carter-Riverside +1:20.30 20:05.40 18:45.10
Bishop Gundersen Anna +52.30 19:46.00 18:53.70
Isaac Growall Plainview High School +6.30 19:20.40 19:14.10
Carlos Martinez The Colony +9.40 19:44.50 19:35.10
Blake Faulkner Plainview High School +1:40.90 21:26.10 19:45.20
Benjamin Ramos Anna +20.90 20:40.80 20:19.90
Brent Davis Plainview High School -39.50 20:20.90 21:00.40
Kevin Johnson Dallas Cambridge +19.80 21:25.50 21:05.70
Alan Breor Anna -1.70 21:42.10 21:43.80
Lindsey Coyote Anna +1:13.40 23:10.30 21:56.90