UIL 5A - District 28 2022 vs UIL 5A - District 28 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 177 177
Overall Average -25.35 23:20.37 23:45.72
1st-10th Place -35.57 17:10.47 17:46.04
1st-25th Place -14.97 17:58.56 18:13.53
1st-50th Place -9.46 18:52.45 19:01.91
1st-100th Place -18.57 20:21.39 20:39.96
Common Athletes -- -- 58
Ran Faster 36 47 11
Ran Season Best -- 25 25
Average Time -1:06.92 21:35.27 22:42.18
Median Time -1:22.30 20:19.40 21:41.70
Middle 80% Times -1:01.57 21:12.88 22:14.45
Top 10% Times -53.15 16:56.08 17:49.23
Top 25% Times -54.11 17:31.60 18:25.71
Top 50% Times -1:03.69 18:21.24 19:24.93
Bottom 50% Times -1:10.14 24:49.29 25:59.43
Bottom 25% Times -1:25.33 27:15.17 28:40.50
Bottom 10% Times -1:59.23 30:12.95 32:12.18
Average Difference -1:06.92 -- --
Median Difference -2:49.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -57.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.96 -- --
Top 25% Difference -36.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference -57.96 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:15.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:53.20 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:59.08 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Anthony Zapata Southwest Legacy -1:37.90 15:53.30 17:31.20
Jon Paul Buendia Medina Valley -2:09.30 16:37.00 18:46.30
Marc Castro Medina Valley -24.60 17:10.90 17:35.50
Timothy Teague Medina Valley -40.10 17:14.80 17:54.90
Jaxon James Medina Valley -1:20.50 17:18.30 18:38.80
Aaron Espinoza Medina Valley -2:18.30 17:22.20 19:40.50
Moises Diaz Southwest Legacy -30.60 17:26.50 17:57.10
Javier Ramirez Eagle Pass Winn -32.80 17:27.50 18:00.30
Alvaro Castillo Eagle Pass Winn -1:59.80 17:37.00 19:36.80
Alejandro Renteria Eagle Pass Winn -59.10 17:37.20 18:36.30
Rogelio Ramirez Eagle Pass Winn +1:16.80 19:13.20 17:56.40
Angel Perez Eagle Pass Winn -42.00 17:58.20 18:40.20
Xavier De La Garza Medina Valley -24.80 18:05.40 18:30.20
Jesus Clopton Medina Valley -49.00 18:15.80 19:04.80
Francisco Jimenez Eagle Pass Winn -1:36.90 18:23.90 20:00.80
HECTOR LOREDO South San Antonio -19.00 18:26.00 18:45.00
Joe Sanchez San Antonio Harlandale -54.80 18:40.00 19:34.80
Dayron Colunga San Antonio Harlandale -1:46.30 18:42.40 20:28.70
Roman Gonzalez San Antonio Southwest -2:49.30 18:52.40 21:41.70
Josiah Salazar Medina Valley -45.60 18:57.60 19:43.20
Mauricio Pedroza San Antonio Harlandale -2:39.60 18:57.70 21:37.30
Benjamin Skidmore Medina Valley +31.80 19:30.30 18:58.50
Ethan Collins San Antonio Southwest -23.30 19:06.80 19:30.10
Brian DeHoyos Southwest Legacy -2:02.00 19:20.20 21:22.20
Abraham Narro San Antonio Southwest -4:21.60 19:24.20 23:45.80
Sebastian Hernandez San Antonio Harlandale -1:55.10 19:26.30 21:21.40
Leonardo Fernandez San Antonio Southwest -9.40 19:34.80 19:44.20
Alicia Galvez Southwest Legacy -1:27.70 19:38.80 21:06.50
Regina Pompa Southwest Legacy -50.90 19:57.20 20:48.10
Gabriel Saldivar Eagle Pass Winn +15.20 20:19.40 20:04.20
Hannah Maldonado Southwest Legacy -45.10 20:43.50 21:28.60
ANNA ADAMS, ANNA ISABELLA Medina Valley -4:22.30 20:54.60 25:16.90
TANITH CHAPPIE Medina Valley -40.70 21:10.80 21:51.50
Devin Hernandez San Antonio Harlandale -2:26.30 21:38.70 24:05.00
Austyn Walch San Antonio Southwest -30.10 21:47.70 22:17.80
Aiden Urbina San Antonio Harlandale -4:01.00 21:58.10 25:59.10
Emiliano Martinez Medina Valley +1:56.90 23:56.30 21:59.40
AMARIS MALDONADO Medina Valley +36.30 23:00.50 22:24.20
Diego Arredondo San Antonio McCollum -15.90 22:24.20 22:40.10
Devin Ramirez San Antonio McCollum -7.10 22:29.50 22:36.60
HALEY MARSHALL Medina Valley -24.00 22:45.20 23:09.20
Sandra Martinez Almanza San Antonio Southwest +48.70 24:31.40 23:42.70
Isiah Braud San Antonio Southwest -2:06.80 23:49.10 25:55.90
Alita Uresti San Antonio McCollum -46.60 24:04.30 24:50.90
Gabriella Gonzalez San Antonio Harlandale -2:13.70 24:10.30 26:24.00
LORELEI OTTO Medina Valley +35.60 24:49.60 24:14.00
Lizeth Acosta Astorga Southwest Legacy +1:12.00 25:29.20 24:17.20
DIAAVIONCE IRVIN South San Antonio -7:52.20 24:44.80 32:37.00
JULIA GRAHAM Medina Valley +1.70 25:16.70 25:15.00
Vanessa Estrada Southwest Legacy -1:46.60 25:39.70 27:26.30
MOLLY CLAMON Medina Valley +1:01.80 26:47.20 25:45.40
Enberlynn Guerra San Antonio McCollum -2:40.20 26:01.00 28:41.20
Maria Rodriguez Southwest Legacy +2:10.40 28:31.30 26:20.90
Emili Huerta Southwest Legacy -2:19.70 27:54.30 30:14.00
Isela Aguilera San Antonio Harlandale -17.30 28:13.60 28:30.90
Alyssa Garcia San Antonio Harlandale -2:09.60 29:29.50 31:39.10
Anabella Rodriguez San Antonio Harlandale -1:13.20 32:53.40 34:06.60
Sienna Carreon San Antonio McCollum -1:39.60 34:15.60 35:55.20